NEGAUNEE MINERS
Historical Michigan high school football scores since 1950
Copyright 1995-2017 BusStop Computing. All rights reserved.

YEAR   ENROLL   W-L   AVE.   PF-PA
2016 C 400 10-1 .909 305-102 * P
2015 C 385 7-3 .700 330-143 * P
2014 C 417 6-5 .545 232-187 * P
2013 C 416 10-2 .833 472-183 * P
2012 C 433 10-2 .833 350-159 * P
2011 C 444 5-4 .556 208-201 *
2010 C 458 6-5 .545 284-169 * P
2009 C 466 7-4 .636 258-238 * P
2008 C 484 9-2 .818 308-189 * P
2007 C 499 4-5 .444 212-212
2006 C 503 6-4 .600 155-176 * P
2005 C 495 7-3 .700 270-161 * P
2004 C 481 11-1 .917 429-143 * P
2003 C 466 12-1 .923 417-102 * P
2002 C 452 13-1 .929 373-200 * P
2001 C 457 7-3 .700 215-160 * P
2000 C 466 5-5 .500 237-225 * P
1999 C 488 8-3 .727 304-139 * P
1998 C 490 8-2 .800 321-119 * P
1997 B 517 9-3 .750 346-220 * P
1996 C 512 6-3 .667 249-103 *
1995 C 512 10-1 .909 387-160 * P
1994 C 505 7-3 .700 218-112 * P
1993 B 534 6-3 .667 230-103 *
1992 B 510 6-3 .667 179-140 *
1991 B 507 12-1 .923 372-116 * P
1990 C 487 9-2 .818 284-138 * P
1989 B 506 4-5 .444 172-147
1988 C 502 7-2 .778 226-84 *
1987 C 516 11-1 .917 308-126 * P
1986 C 536 9-3 .750 280-110 * P
1985 C 521 5-4 .556 201-146 *
1984 C 4-5 .444 145-122
1983 C 3-6 .333 91-231
1982 C 6-3 .667 159-131 *
1981 C 7-2 .778 171-70 *
1980 C 4-5 .444 101-97
1979 C 4-5 .444 144-162
1978 C 7-2 .778 108-44 *
1977 C 8-1 .889 167-89 *
1976 C 7-2 .778 187-66 *
1975 C 6-3 .667 166-126 *
1974 C 5-4 .556 151-126 *
1973 C 8-1 .889 185-56 *
1972 B 7-2 .778 183-60 *
1971 B 5-3 .625 136-98 *
1970 B 4-3-1 .562 129-120 *
1969 B 3-5 .375 72-112
1968 B 3-5 .375 89-108
1967 B 7-1 .875 278-43 *
1966 B 6-2 .750 144-85 *
1965 B 3-3-1 .500 105-32 *
1964 B 3-4-1 .437 126-109
1963 B 1-7 .125 79-171
1962 B 2-6 .250 146-213
1961 B 4-4 .500 87-163 *
1960 B 1-7 .125 99-207
1959 B 4-4 .500 94-122 *
1958 B 6-1-1 .812 241-95 *
1957 B 5-3 .625 131-85 *
1956 B 3-5 .375 102-169
1955 B 2-5-1 .312 104-144
390-199-5 .661 48 of 62

ALL-TIME OPPONENTS G W-L-T AVE.
Ishpeming 67 39-27-1 .590 *
Marquette 62 30-31-1 .492
Gwinn 55 43-12 .782 *
Gladstone 54 34-20 .630 *
Manistique 53 46-6-1 .877 *
Munising 53 38-15 .717
Iron Mountain 47 28-19 .596 *
Ishpeming Westwood 41 36-5 .878 *
Norway 38 26-12 .684
Newberry 20 14-6 .700
Sault Sainte Marie 17 10-6-1 .618
Calumet 14 11-3 .786
Stambaugh 11 2-8-1 .227
Escanaba 6 0-6 .000
Kingsford 6 0-6 .000
Stephenson 6 5-1 .833
Houghton 3 3-0 1.000
Menominee 3 1-2 .333
Whittemore-Prescott 3 2-1 .667
Boyne City 2 1-1 .500
Charlevoix 2 2-0 1.000
Houghton Lake 2 1-1 .500
Roscommon 2 1-1 .500
Saginaw Nouvel Catholic 2 0-2 .000
Suttons Bay 2 1-1 .500
Traverse City Saint Francis 2 2-0 1.000
Battle Creek Pennfield 1 0-1 .000
Belding 1 0-1 .000
Elk Rapids 1 1-0 1.000
Frankenmuth 1 1-0 1.000
Grayling 1 1-0 1.000
Harrison 1 1-0 1.000
Hopkins 1 1-0 1.000
Indian River Inland Lakes 1 1-0 1.000
Iron River West Iron County 1 1-0 1.000
Ironwood 1 1-0 1.000
Ithaca 1 0-1 .000
McBain 1 0-1 .000
Muskegon Catholic Central 1 0-1 .000
Parchment 1 1-0 1.000
Saint Ignace 1 1-0 1.000
Sault Sainte Marie (ONT) Sir James Dunn 1 1-0 1.000
Scottville Mason County Central 1 0-1 .000
Shelby 1 0-1 .000
Standish-Sterling 1 1-0 1.000
Sturgeon Falls (ONT) 1 1-0 1.000
Whitehall 1 1-0 1.000
TOTALS 390-199-5 .661
2017   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 ????? 0-0
Sep 01 Calumet 0-0
Sep 08 Gladstone 0-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 15 Iron Mountain 0-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 22 Gwinn 0-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 29 Ishpeming 0-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 06 Manistique 0-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 13 Marquette 0-0
Oct 20 Ishpeming Westwood 0-0 Mid-Peninsula
 
2016   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Manistique W 49-7 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 02 Calumet W 14-6
Sep 09 Gladstone W 44-21
Sep 16 Iron Mountain W 35-13 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 23 Gwinn W 19-12 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 30 Norway W 28-14 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 07 Ishpeming W 28-16 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 14 Marquette W 32-0
Oct 21 Ishpeming Westwood W 28-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 28 Charlevoix W 28-7 6-PreDistrict
Nov 04 Calumet L 0-6 6-District
 
2015   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Manistique W 54-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 04 Calumet W 21-14
Sep 11 Gladstone W 41-17
Sep 18 Iron Mountain W 28-14 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 25 Gwinn W 55-22 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 02 Norway W 44-7 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 09 Ishpeming L 16-22 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 16 Marquette L 22-23
Oct 23 Ishpeming Westwood W 35-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 30 Calumet L 14-24 6-PreDistrict
 
2014   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Manistique W 28-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 05 Calumet W 31-22
Sep 12 Gladstone L 19-24
Sep 19 Iron Mountain L 17-20 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 26 Gwinn W 48-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 03 Norway W 33-16 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 10 Ishpeming L 0-28 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 17 Marquette L 8-9
Oct 24 Ishpeming Westwood W 27-9 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 31 Charlevoix W 21-12 6-PreDistrict
Nov 07 Boyne City L 0-47 6-District
 
2013   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Manistique W 36-30 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 06 Calumet W 38-16
Sep 13 Gladstone W 38-0
Sep 20 Iron Mountain W 36-8 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 27 Gwinn W 41-6 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 04 Norway W 53-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 11 Ishpeming L 24-28 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 18 Marquette W 38-14
Oct 25 Ishpeming Westwood W 41-0 Mid-Peninsula
Nov 01 Indian River Inland Lakes W 51-0 6-PreDistrict
Nov 08 Boyne City W 42-19 6-District
Nov 15 Ithaca L 34-62 6-Regional
 
2012   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Manistique W 42-20 Mid-Peninsula
Aug 31 Calumet W 12-6
Sep 07 Gladstone W 36-34
Sep 14 Iron Mountain W 28-6 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 21 Gwinn W 49-6 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 28 Norway W 42-13 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 05 Ishpeming W 20-8 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 12 Marquette L 26-34
Oct 19 Ishpeming Westwood W 39-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 26 Iron Mountain W 20-0 6-PreDistrict
Nov 02 Calumet W 14-6 6-District
Nov 09 Shelby L 22-26 6-Regional
 
2011   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Manistique W 40-20 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 02 Roscommon W 42-17
Sep 09 Gladstone W 22-19
Sep 16 Iron Mountain L 13-42 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 23 Gwinn W 2-0 Mid-Peninsula F
Sep 30 Norway W 47-12 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 07 Ishpeming L 14-36 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 14 Marquette L 14-20
Oct 21 Ishpeming Westwood L 14-35 Mid-Peninsula
 
2010   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Manistique W 32-6 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 03 Munising W 44-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 10 Gladstone W 28-0
Sep 17 Iron Mountain L 14-33 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 24 Gwinn W 40-6 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 01 Norway L 20-40 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 08 Ishpeming L 14-20 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 15 Marquette L 14-20
Oct 22 Ishpeming Westwood W 50-8 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 29 Elk Rapids W 22-15 6-PreDistrict
Nov 05 Iron Mountain L 6-21 6-District
 
2009   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Manistique W 36-6 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 04 Munising W 49-20 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 11 Gladstone L 8-12
Sep 18 Iron Mountain W 26-19 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 25 Gwinn W 24-13 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 02 Norway W 22-15 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 09 Ishpeming L 0-50 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 16 Marquette W 37-6
Oct 23 Ishpeming Westwood L 14-21 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 30 Grayling W 30-28 5-PreDistrict
Nov 06 Menominee L 12-48 5-District
 
2008   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Manistique W 28-22 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 05 Munising W 28-12 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 12 Gladstone W 28-27
Sep 19 Iron Mountain L 14-21 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 26 Gwinn W 47-7 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 03 Norway W 39-20 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 10 Ishpeming W 20-6 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 17 Marquette W 39-8
Oct 24 Ishpeming Westwood W 51-34 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 31 Menominee W 14-13 5-PreDistrict
Nov 07 Gladstone L 0-19 5-District
 
2007   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Manistique L 16-24 Mid-Peninsula
Aug 31 Munising W 41-20 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 07 Gladstone W 21-7
Sep 14 Iron Mountain L 14-48 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 21 Gwinn W 28-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 28 Norway L 34-36 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 05 Ishpeming L 14-28 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 12 Marquette L 14-22
Oct 19 Ishpeming Westwood W 30-27 Mid-Peninsula
 
2006   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Manistique W 20-6 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 01 Munising W 34-8 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 08 Gladstone W 12-6
Sep 15 Iron Mountain W 13-7 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 22 Gwinn W 34-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 29 Norway L 8-32 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 06 Ishpeming L 0-37 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 13 Marquette L 0-38
Oct 20 Ishpeming Westwood W 26-20 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 27 Scottville Mason County Central L 8-22 5-PreDistrict
 
2005   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Manistique W 27-6 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 02 Munising W 44-21 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 09 Gladstone L 0-13
Sep 16 Iron Mountain W 26-35 Mid-Peninsula F
Sep 23 Gwinn W 58-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 30 Norway W 32-16 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 07 Ishpeming L 0-8 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 14 Marquette W 41-6
Oct 21 Ishpeming Westwood W 42-7 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 28 Menominee L 0-49 5-PreDistrict
 
2004   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Manistique W 34-12 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 03 Munising W 54-12 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 10 Gladstone W 21-6
Sep 17 Iron Mountain W 28-26 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 24 Gwinn W 38-6 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 01 Norway W 46-14 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 08 Ishpeming W 42-12 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 15 Marquette W 38-0
Oct 22 Ishpeming Westwood W 44-7 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 29 Iron River West Iron County W 46-13 6-PreDistrict
Nov 05 Iron Mountain W 18-14 6-District
Nov 12 Suttons Bay L 20-21 6-Regional
 
2003   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Manistique W 47-6 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 05 Munising W 41-6 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 12 Gladstone W 35-7
Sep 19 Iron Mountain W 28-14 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 26 Gwinn W 26-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 03 Norway W 49-8 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 10 Ishpeming W 7-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 17 Marquette W 35-7
Oct 24 Ishpeming Westwood W 55-7 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 31 Iron Mountain W 35-0 6-PreDistrict
Nov 07 Ishpeming W 28-6 6-District
Nov 14 Whittemore-Prescott W 13-7 6-Regional
Nov 21 Saginaw Nouvel Catholic L 18-34 6-Semifinal
 
2002   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Manistique W 46-13 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 06 Munising W 49-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 13 Gladstone W 23-13
Sep 20 Iron Mountain W 12-9 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 27 Gwinn W 43-23 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 04 Norway W 28-14 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 11 Ishpeming W 14-6 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 18 Marquette W 28-20
Oct 25 Ishpeming Westwood L 8-19 Mid-Peninsula
Nov 01 Ishpeming W 14-12 6-PreDistrict
Nov 08 Suttons Bay W 20-6 6-District
Nov 15 Iron Mountain W 28-17 6-Regional
Nov 22 Whittemore-Prescott W 32-28 6-Semifinal
Nov 29 Hopkins W 28-20 6-Final
 
2001   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Manistique W 2-0 Mid-Peninsula F
Aug 31 Munising W 40-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 07 Gladstone W 15-14
Sep 14 Iron Mountain W 18-13 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 21 Gwinn W 38-14 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 28 Norway L 22-34 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 05 Ishpeming W 38-8 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 12 Marquette L 0-45
Oct 19 Ishpeming Westwood W 42-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 26 McBain L 0-32 6-PreDistrict
 
2000   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Manistique L 14-28 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 01 Munising L 21-28 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 08 Gladstone L 12-13
Sep 15 Iron Mountain L 14-21 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 22 Gwinn W 36-28 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 29 Norway W 32-27 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 06 Ishpeming W 25-16 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 13 Marquette W 34-20
Oct 20 Ishpeming Westwood W 41-6 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 27 Ishpeming L 8-38 6-PreDistrict
 
1999   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Manistique W 45-20 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 03 Munising W 24-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 10 Gladstone W 34-8
Sep 17 Iron Mountain L 14-31 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 24 Gwinn L 22-23 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 01 Norway W 41-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 08 Ishpeming W 36-6 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 15 Marquette W 30-6
Oct 22 Ishpeming Westwood W 22-6 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 29 Calumet W 22-16 5-PreDistrict
Nov 05 Roscommon L 14-23 5-District
 
1998   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Manistique W 31-14 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 11 Munising W 42-6 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 18 Gladstone W 33-10
Sep 25 Iron Mountain W 26-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 02 Gwinn L 21-34 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 09 Norway W 43-27 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 16 Ishpeming W 42-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 23 Marquette W 35-2
Oct 30 Ishpeming Westwood W 35-12 Mid-Peninsula
Nov 06 Gwinn L 13-14 CC-PreRegion
 
1997   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 05 Manistique W 39-6 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 12 Munising W 41-14 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 19 Gladstone L 14-21
Sep 26 Iron Mountain W 34-21 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 03 Gwinn W 34-20 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 10 Norway W 48-12 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 17 Ishpeming L 20-34 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 24 Marquette W 26-7
Oct 31 Ishpeming Westwood W 20-7 Mid-Peninsula
Nov 07 Harrison W 28-19 B-PreRegion
Nov 14 Standish-Sterling W 14-0 B-Regional
Nov 21 Belding L 28-59 B-Semi
 
1996   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 06 Manistique W 55-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 13 Munising W 20-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 20 Gladstone W 28-14
Sep 27 Iron Mountain L 19-20 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 04 Gwinn W 41-14 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 11 Norway L 7-34
Oct 18 Ishpeming L 7-14 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 25 Marquette W 27-0
Nov 01 Ishpeming Westwood W 45-7 Mid-Peninsula
 
1995   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Manistique W 47-21 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 08 Munising W 28-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 15 Gladstone W 42-14
Sep 22 Iron Mountain W 14-7 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 29 Gwinn W 40-35 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 06 Sturgeon Falls (ONT) W 61-0
Oct 13 Ishpeming W 33-14 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 20 Marquette W 12-7
Oct 27 Ishpeming Westwood W 57-20 Mid-Peninsula
Nov 03 Calumet W 40-24 CC-PreRegion
Nov 10 Whittemore-Prescott L 13-18 CC-Regional
 
1994   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Manistique W 14-6 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 09 Munising W 32-21 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 16 Gladstone W 27-15
Sep 23 Iron Mountain L 14-19 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 30 Gwinn W 28-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 07 Sault Sainte Marie W 39-0
Oct 14 Ishpeming L 0-12 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 21 Marquette W 28-7
Oct 28 Ishpeming Westwood W 33-7 Mid-Peninsula
Nov 04 Kingsford L 3-25 B-PreRegion
 
1993   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 03 Manistique W 48-6 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 10 Munising W 34-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 17 Gladstone L 13-14
Sep 24 Iron Mountain L 0-21 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 01 Gwinn L 18-34 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 08 Sault Sainte Marie (ONT) Sir James Dunn W 20-0
Oct 15 Ishpeming W 27-6 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 22 Marquette W 44-16
Oct 29 Ishpeming Westwood W 26-6 Mid-Peninsula
 
1992   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Manistique W 37-18 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 11 Munising W 47-6 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 18 Gladstone W 14-0
Sep 25 Iron Mountain L 6-49 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 02 Gwinn L 7-13 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 09 Norway W 14-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 16 Ishpeming W 27-22 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 23 Marquette W 21-13
Oct 30 Ishpeming Westwood L 6-19 Mid-Peninsula
 
1991   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 06 Manistique W 28-9 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 13 Munising W 36-7 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 20 Gladstone W 21-12
Sep 27 Iron Mountain W 21-7 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 04 Gwinn W 47-6 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 11 Norway W 35-12 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 18 Ishpeming W 28-7 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 25 Marquette W 34-7
Nov 01 Ishpeming Westwood W 33-6 Mid-Peninsula
Nov 08 Whitehall W 21-6 CC-PreRegion
Nov 15 Ironwood W 28-0 CC-Regional
Nov 22 Parchment W 32-23 CC-Semifinal
Nov 29 Battle Creek Pennfield L 8-14 CC-Final
 
1990   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Manistique W 27-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 07 Munising W 17-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 14 Gladstone L 3-6
Sep 21 Iron Mountain W 35-14 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 28 Gwinn W 41-12 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 05 Norway W 34-20 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 12 Ishpeming W 48-21 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 19 Marquette W 19-14
Oct 26 Ishpeming Westwood W 31-13 Mid-Peninsula
Nov 03 Frankenmuth W 15-9 B-PreRegion
Nov 10 Kingsford L 14-29 B-Regional
 
1989   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Houghton Lake L 14-19
Sep 08 Munising L 14-28 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 15 Gladstone L 14-20
Sep 22 Iron Mountain W 14-13 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 29 Gwinn L 7-14 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 06 Norway W 33-15 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 13 Ishpeming W 34-12 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 20 Marquette L 0-6
Oct 27 Ishpeming Westwood W 42-20 Mid-Peninsula
 
1988   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Manistique W 25-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 09 Munising W 34-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 16 Gladstone L 6-14
Sep 23 Iron Mountain W 24-8 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 30 Gwinn W 27-7 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 07 Norway W 48-27 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 14 Ishpeming W 36-6 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 21 Marquette L 7-16
Oct 28 Ishpeming Westwood W 19-6
 
1987   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Manistique W 33-6 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 11 Munising W 28-6 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 18 Gladstone W 21-14
Sep 25 Iron Mountain W 26-6 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 02 Gwinn W 34-6 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 09 Norway W 14-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 16 Ishpeming W 35-20 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 23 Marquette W 16-13
Oct 30 Ishpeming Westwood W 20-14 Mid-Peninsula
Nov 06 Iron Mountain W 34-6 C-PreRegion
Nov 13 Traverse City Saint Francis W 33-8 C-Regional
Nov 20 Saginaw Nouvel Catholic L 14-27 C-Semifinal
 
1986   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Manistique W 35-6 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 05 Munising W 28-7 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 12 Gladstone W 3-0
Sep 19 Iron Mountain L 0-22 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 26 Gwinn W 22-8 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 03 Norway L 9-12 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 10 Ishpeming W 48-6 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 17 Marquette W 28-7
Oct 24 Ishpeming Westwood W 43-21 Mid-Peninsula
Nov 07 Houghton Lake W 28-0 C-PreRegion
Nov 14 Traverse City Saint Francis W 23-7 C-Regional
Nov 21 Muskegon Catholic Central L 13-14 C-Semifinal
 
1985   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Manistique W 53-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 06 Munising W 14-13 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 13 Gladstone L 14-26
Sep 20 Iron Mountain L 14-20 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 27 Gwinn W 28-18 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 04 Norway L 0-6
Oct 11 Ishpeming W 22-21 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 18 Marquette L 19-27
Oct 25 Ishpeming Westwood W 37-15 Mid-Peninsula
 
1984   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Manistique W 60-22 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 07 Munising L 0-15 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 14 Gladstone W 28-0
Sep 21 Iron Mountain L 16-41 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 28 Gwinn W 7-0
Oct 05 Norway L 0-17 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 12 Ishpeming W 12-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 19 Marquette L 14-15
Oct 26 Ishpeming Westwood L 8-12 Mid-Peninsula
 
1983   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Manistique W 14-12 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 09 Munising L 7-29 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 16 Gladstone L 6-14
Sep 23 Iron Mountain L 13-48 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 30 Gwinn W 20-19 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 07 Norway L 6-30 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 14 Ishpeming L 0-27 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 21 Marquette L 12-40
Oct 28 Ishpeming Westwood W 13-12 Mid-Peninsula
 
1982   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 03 Manistique W 28-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 10 Munising W 14-13 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 17 Gladstone L 8-36
Sep 24 Iron Mountain L 8-39 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 01 Gwinn W 41-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 08 Norway W 19-8 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 15 Ishpeming L 6-14 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 22 Marquette W 16-14
Oct 29 Ishpeming Westwood W 19-7 Mid-Peninsula
 
1981   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Manistique W 29-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 11 Munising L 12-15 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 18 Gladstone W 32-6
Sep 25 Iron Mountain L 0-6 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 02 Gwinn W 15-8 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 09 Norway W 14-7 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 16 Ishpeming W 27-7 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 23 Marquette W 21-8
Oct 30 Ishpeming Westwood W 21-13 Mid-Peninsula
 
1980   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Manistique W 43-13 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 05 Munising L 0-14 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 12 Gladstone L 6-7
Sep 19 Iron Mountain L 0-18 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 26 Gwinn L 0-18 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 03 Norway W 16-13 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 10 Ishpeming W 6-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 17 Marquette L 8-14
Oct 24 Ishpeming Westwood W 22-0 Mid-Peninsula
 
1979   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Manistique W 41-13 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 07 Munising L 14-27 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 14 Gladstone W 14-6
Sep 21 Iron Mountain W 20-18 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 28 Gwinn L 7-21 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 05 Norway L 21-27 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 12 Ishpeming L 0-36 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 19 Marquette L 0-14
Oct 26 Ishpeming Westwood W 27-0 Mid-Peninsula
 
1978   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Manistique W 2-0 F
Sep 08 Munising L 2-6 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 15 Gladstone W 21-0
Sep 22 Iron Mountain W 7-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 29 Gwinn L 0-14 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 06 Norway W 18-16 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 13 Ishpeming W 10-8 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 20 Marquette W 13-0
Oct 27 Ishpeming Westwood W 35-0 Mid-Peninsula
 
1977   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Iron Mountain W 7-6
Sep 09 Ishpeming Westwood W 40-8 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 16 Gladstone W 13-6
Sep 23 Manistique W 14-12 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 30 Gwinn W 34-6 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 07 Ishpeming W 9-8 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 14 Munising W 16-8 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 21 Marquette W 20-7
Oct 28 Norway L 14-28 Mid-Peninsula
 
1976   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 03 Iron Mountain W 13-6
Sep 10 Ishpeming Westwood W 29-14 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 17 Gladstone W 28-0
Sep 24 Stephenson W 41-7 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 01 Gwinn W 12-6 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 08 Ishpeming W 10-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 15 Munising W 40-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 22 Marquette L 0-13
Oct 29 Norway L 14-20 Mid-Peninsula
 
1975   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Sault Sainte Marie L 0-13
Sep 05 Ishpeming L 0-14 Great-Lakes-W
Sep 12 Gladstone W 36-16
Sep 19 Stephenson W 47-0 Great-Lakes-W
Sep 26 Gwinn W 16-6 Great-Lakes-W
Oct 03 Newberry W 9-8
Oct 10 Munising W 21-20
Oct 17 Marquette L 7-21
Oct 24 Newberry W 30-28
 
1974   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Sault Sainte Marie W 18-7
Sep 06 Ishpeming L 8-15 Great-Lakes-W
Sep 13 Gladstone L 8-34
Sep 20 Stephenson W 32-0 Great-Lakes-W
Sep 27 Gwinn W 33-6 Great-Lakes-W
Oct 04 Newberry L 7-19
Oct 11 Munising W 20-19
Oct 18 Marquette L 6-14
Oct 25 Newberry W 19-12
 
1973   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Manistique W 26-8 Great-Lakes
Sep 07 Ishpeming W 12-0 Great-Lakes
Sep 14 Gladstone W 14-9 Great-Lakes
Sep 21 Munising W 28-6 Great-Lakes
Sep 28 Newberry W 26-6 Great-Lakes
Oct 05 Gwinn W 28-0
Oct 12 Sault Sainte Marie L 6-27 Great-Lakes
Oct 19 Marquette W 31-0
Oct 26 Ishpeming W 14-0
 
1972   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Sault Sainte Marie W 33-0 Great-Lakes
Sep 08 Ishpeming W 13-10 Great-Lakes
Sep 15 Marquette L 0-19 Great-Lakes
Sep 22 Manistique W 47-0 Great-Lakes
Sep 29 Munising W 14-0 Great-Lakes
Oct 06 Gwinn W 28-6
Oct 13 Gladstone W 7-0 Great-Lakes
Oct 20 Newberry W 35-12 Great-Lakes
Oct 27 Ishpeming L 6-13
 
1971   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 03 Sault Sainte Marie W 21-8 Great-Lakes
Sep 10 Ishpeming W 18-14 Great-Lakes
Sep 17 Marquette L 6-24 Great-Lakes
Sep 24 Manistique W 12-0 Great-Lakes
Oct 01 Munising W 19-0 Great-Lakes
Oct 08 Gwinn W 48-12
Oct 15 Gladstone L 6-28 Great-Lakes
Oct 22 Newberry L 6-12 Great-Lakes
Oct 29 open
 
1970   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Sault Sainte Marie W 26-0 Great-Lakes
Sep 11 Ishpeming T 6-6 Great-Lakes
Sep 18 Marquette L 13-20 Great-Lakes
Sep 25 Manistique W 26-12 Great-Lakes
Oct 02 Munising L 8-20 Great-Lakes
Oct 09 Gwinn W 14-8
Oct 16 Gladstone L 14-38 Great-Lakes
Oct 23 Newberry W 22-16 Great-Lakes
Oct 30 open
 
1969   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Sault Sainte Marie W 14-7 Great-Lakes
Sep 05 Ishpeming W 18-14 Great-Lakes
Sep 12 Marquette L 6-14 Great-Lakes
Sep 19 Manistique W 20-6 Great-Lakes
Sep 26 Munising L 8-14 Great-Lakes
Oct 03 Gwinn L 6-14
Oct 10 Gladstone L 0-36 Great-Lakes
Oct 17 Newberry L 0-7 Great-Lakes
Oct 24 open
 
1968   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Sault Sainte Marie W 21-13 Great-Lakes
Sep 06 Ishpeming L 6-13 Great-Lakes
Sep 13 Marquette L 7-14 Great-Lakes
Sep 20 Manistique W 22-0 Great-Lakes
Sep 27 Munising L 7-12 Great-Lakes
Oct 04 Gwinn L 13-31
Oct 11 Gladstone L 0-19 Great-Lakes
Oct 18 Newberry W 13-6 Great-Lakes
Oct 25 open
 
1967   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Sault Sainte Marie W 33-6 Great-Lakes
Sep 08 Ishpeming W 61-0 Great-Lakes
Sep 15 Marquette W 33-7 Great-Lakes
Sep 22 Manistique W 20-7 Great-Lakes
Sep 29 Munising W 26-0 Great-Lakes
Oct 06 Gwinn W 60-0
Oct 13 Gladstone L 14-17 Great-Lakes
Oct 20 Newberry W 31-6 Great-Lakes
Oct 27 open
 
1966   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Sault Sainte Marie W 21-13 Great-Lakes
Sep 09 Ishpeming W 19-6 Great-Lakes
Sep 16 Marquette L 12-32 Great-Lakes
Sep 23 Manistique W 20-0 Great-Lakes
Sep 30 Munising W 14-7 Great-Lakes
Oct 07 Gwinn L 0-27
Oct 14 Gladstone W 26-0 Great-Lakes
Oct 21 Newberry W 32-0 Great-Lakes
Oct 28 open
 
1965   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 03 Stambaugh L 0-6
Sep 10 Sault Sainte Marie T 7-7 Great-Lakes
Sep 17 open
Sep 24 Marquette W 20-6 Great-Lakes
Oct 01 Ishpeming W 25-0 Great-Lakes
Oct 08 Gwinn W 47-0
Oct 15 Newberry L 0-6 Great-Lakes
Oct 22 Munising L 6-7 Great-Lakes
Oct 29 open
 
1964   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Stambaugh L 7-18
Sep 11 Stephenson L 7-21 Great-Lakes
Sep 18 Escanaba L 0-33 Great-Lakes
Sep 25 Marquette T 6-6 Great-Lakes
Oct 02 Ishpeming L 0-6 Great-Lakes
Oct 09 Gwinn W 27-6
Oct 16 Newberry W 26-13 Great-Lakes
Oct 23 Munising W 53-6 Great-Lakes
Oct 30 open
 
1963   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Stambaugh L 0-19
Sep 06 Sault Sainte Marie L 6-33 Great-Lakes
Sep 13 Newberry L 7-20 Great-Lakes
Sep 20 Manistique L 13-19 Great-Lakes
Sep 27 Ishpeming L 0-19 Great-Lakes
Oct 04 Gwinn W 34-0
Oct 11 Marquette L 13-28 Great-Lakes
Oct 18 Escanaba L 6-33 Great-Lakes
Oct 25 open
 
1962   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Stambaugh L 12-22
Sep 07 Sault Sainte Marie L 14-47 Great-Lakes
Sep 14 Munising L 14-19 Great-Lakes
Sep 21 Stephenson W 27-7 Great-Lakes
Sep 28 Ishpeming W 40-7 Great-Lakes
Oct 05 Kingsford L 13-39
Oct 12 Marquette L 6-39 Great-Lakes
Oct 19 Escanaba L 20-33 Great-Lakes
Oct 26 open
 
1961   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Stambaugh W 12-0
Sep 08 Sault Sainte Marie W 7-6 Great-Lakes
Sep 15 Manistique L 21-39 Great-Lakes
Sep 22 Gladstone W 20-12 Great-Lakes
Sep 29 Ishpeming W 6-0 Great-Lakes
Oct 06 Kingsford L 14-25
Oct 13 Marquette L 7-28 Great-Lakes
Oct 20 Escanaba L 0-53 Great-Lakes
Oct 27 open
 
1960   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Stambaugh L 6-7
Sep 09 Sault Sainte Marie L 20-43 Great-Lakes
Sep 16 Stephenson W 35-27 Great-Lakes
Sep 23 Munising L 12-20 Great-Lakes
Sep 30 Ishpeming L 13-25 Great-Lakes
Oct 07 Kingsford L 13-20
Oct 14 Marquette L 0-33 Great-Lakes
Oct 21 Escanaba L 0-32 Great-Lakes
Oct 28 open
 
1959   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Stambaugh W 14-7
Sep 04 Sault Sainte Marie L 7-13 Great-Lakes
Sep 11 Gladstone W 13-7 Great-Lakes
Sep 18 Newberry W 33-0 Great-Lakes
Sep 25 Ishpeming L 0-26 Great-Lakes
Oct 02 Kingsford L 0-6
Oct 09 Marquette W 27-25 Great-Lakes
Oct 16 Escanaba L 0-38 Great-Lakes
Oct 23 open
 
1958   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Stambaugh T 6-6
Sep 05 Newberry W 35-6 Great-Lakes
Sep 12 Manistique L 7-18 Great-Lakes
Sep 19 Munising W 35-14 Great-Lakes
Sep 26 Ishpeming W 26-7 Great-Lakes
Oct 03 Saint Ignace W 40-19
Oct 10 Marquette W 53-6 Great-Lakes
Oct 17 Calumet W 39-19
Oct 24 open
 
1957   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Stambaugh L 0-6
Sep 06 Newberry W 19-7 Great-Lakes
Sep 13 Manistique W 32-7 Great-Lakes
Sep 20 Munising W 32-7 Great-Lakes
Sep 27 Ishpeming L 13-15 Great-Lakes
Oct 04 Houghton W 14-0
Oct 11 Marquette L 7-31 Great-Lakes
Oct 18 Calumet W 14-12
Oct 25 open
 
1956   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Stambaugh L 13-33
Sep 07 Newberry W 26-6 Great-Lakes
Sep 14 Manistique L 6-20 Great-Lakes
Sep 21 Munising L 14-26 Great-Lakes
Sep 28 Ishpeming L 0-33 Great-Lakes
Oct 05 Houghton W 24-7
Oct 12 Marquette L 0-26 Great-Lakes
Oct 19 Calumet W 19-18
Oct 26 open
 
1955   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Stambaugh L 7-14
Sep 09 Newberry L 0-26 Great-Lakes
Sep 16 Manistique T 13-13 Great-Lakes
Sep 23 Munising W 26-14 Great-Lakes
Sep 30 Ishpeming L 20-38 Great-Lakes
Oct 07 Houghton W 13-0
Oct 14 Marquette L 6-14 Great-Lakes
Oct 21 Calumet L 19-25
Oct 28 open