2024 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 30 | ????? | 0-0 | |||||
Sep 06 | Gladstone | 0-0 | WPAC-C | ||||
Sep 13 | Calumet | 0-0 | WPAC-C | ||||
Sep 20 | Kingsford | 0-0 | WPAC-C | ||||
Sep 27 | Hancock | 0-0 | WPAC-C | ||||
Oct 04 | Westwood | 0-0 | WPAC-C | ||||
Oct 11 | Menominee | 0-0 | WPAC-C | ||||
Oct 18 | Houghton | 0-0 | WPAC-C | ||||
Oct 25 | Iron Mountain | 0-0 | |||||
2023 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 25 | Ishpeming | W | 32-16 | ||||
Sep 01 | Gladstone | L | 14-42 | WPAC-C | |||
Sep 08 | Calumet | W | 20-13 | WPAC-C | |||
Sep 15 | Kingsford | W | 13-12 | WPAC-C | |||
Sep 22 | Hancock | W | 49-10 | WPAC-C | |||
Sep 29 | Westwood | W | 41-0 | WPAC-C | |||
Oct 06 | Menominee | W | 47-20 | WPAC-C | |||
Oct 13 | Houghton | W | 13-6 | WPAC-C | |||
Oct 20 | Iron Mountain | L | 7-42 | ||||
Oct 27 | Grayling | W | 47-34 | 6-PDist | |||
Nov 03 | Gladstone | L | 14-28 | 6-Dist | |||
2022 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 26 | Iron Mountain | W | 19-14 | WPAC-C | |||
Sep 02 | Calumet | W | 40-15 | WPAC-C | |||
Sep 09 | Hancock | W | 47-6 | WPAC-C | |||
Sep 16 | Manistique | W | 54-0 | ||||
Sep 23 | Ishpeming | W | 49-14 | ||||
Sep 30 | L'Anse | W | 44-8 | WPAC-C | |||
Oct 07 | Gladstone | W | 24-6 | ||||
Oct 14 | Houghton | W | 48-0 | WPAC-C | |||
Oct 21 | Westwood | W | 44-0 | WPAC-C | |||
Oct 28 | Houghton | W | 48-0 | 6-PDist | |||
Nov 04 | Menominee | W | 44-0 | 6-Dist | |||
Nov 11 | Gladstone | W | 18-12 | 6-Reg | |||
Nov 18 | Reed City | W | 13-12 | 6-Semi | |||
Nov 25 | West Catholic | L | 14-59 | 6-Final | |||
2021 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 27 | Iron Mountain | L | 12-14 | WPAC-C | |||
Sep 03 | Calumet | W | 35-21 | WPAC-C | |||
Sep 10 | Hancock | W | 47-0 | WPAC-C | |||
Sep 17 | Manistique | W | 55-8 | ||||
Sep 24 | Ishpeming | W | 43-0 | ||||
Oct 01 | L'Anse | W | 42-0 | WPAC-C | |||
Oct 08 | Gladstone | W | 31-30 | ||||
Oct 15 | Houghton | W | 26-6 | WPAC-C | |||
Oct 22 | Westwood | L | 14-32 | WPAC-C | |||
Oct 29 | Gladstone | W | 42-28 | 6-PDist | |||
Nov 05 | Calumet | L | 19-24 | 6-Dist | |||
2020 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 28 | Iron Mountain | WPAC-C | C | ||||
Sep 04 | Calumet | WPAC-C | C | ||||
Sep 11 | Hancock | WPAC-C | C | ||||
Sep 18 | Manistique | W | 39-8 | ||||
Sep 25 | Gladstone | L | 20-22 | ||||
Oct 02 | L'Anse | W | 29-6 | WPAC-C | |||
Oct 09 | Bessemer | W | 48-0 | ||||
Oct 16 | Houghton | L | 13-15 | WPAC-C | |||
Oct 23 | Westwood | L | 0-2 | WPAC-C | F | ||
Oct 30 | Gladstone | W | 28-14 | 6-PDist | |||
Nov 06 | Westwood | W | 42-14 | 6-PDist | |||
Nov 13 | Calumet | W | 20-19 | 6-Dist | |||
Jan 08 | Grayling | L | 26-56 | 6-Reg | |||
2019 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 30 | Iron Mountain | L | 14-17 | WPAC-C | |||
Sep 06 | Calumet | L | 6-30 | WPAC-C | |||
Sep 13 | Hancock | W | 28-19 | WPAC-C | |||
Sep 20 | Manistique | W | 24-22 | ||||
Sep 27 | Ishpeming | W | 40-20 | ||||
Oct 04 | L'Anse | W | 36-14 | WPAC-C | |||
Oct 11 | Bessemer | W | 42-16 | WPAC-C | |||
Oct 18 | Houghton | W | 35-0 | WPAC-C | |||
Oct 25 | Westwood | L | 14-42 | WPAC-C | |||
Nov 01 | Calumet | L | 14-42 | 6-PDist | |||
2018 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 24 | Iron Mountain | L | 9-12 | WPAC-C | |||
Aug 31 | Calumet | L | 8-30 | WPAC-C | |||
Sep 07 | Hancock | W | 30-28 | WPAC-C | |||
Sep 14 | Manistique | W | 2-0 | F | |||
Sep 21 | Ishpeming | L | 26-36 | ||||
Sep 28 | L'Anse | W | 40-6 | WPAC-C | |||
Oct 05 | Bessemer | W | 50-8 | WPAC-C | |||
Oct 12 | Houghton | W | 36-16 | WPAC-C | |||
Oct 19 | Westwood | L | 0-44 | WPAC-C | |||
2017 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 25 | Boyne City | L | 13-51 | ||||
Sep 01 | Calumet | L | 21-28 | ||||
Sep 08 | Gladstone | L | 0-43 | MPAC | |||
Sep 15 | Iron Mountain | W | 35-0 | MPAC | |||
Sep 22 | Gwinn | W | 34-6 | MPAC | |||
Sep 29 | Ishpeming | W | 21-14 | MPAC | |||
Oct 06 | Manistique | W | 42-8 | MPAC | |||
Oct 13 | Marquette | L | 19-35 | ||||
Oct 20 | Westwood | L | 14-30 | MPAC | |||
2016 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 26 | Manistique | W | 49-7 | MPAC | |||
Sep 02 | Calumet | W | 14-6 | ||||
Sep 09 | Gladstone | W | 44-21 | ||||
Sep 16 | Iron Mountain | W | 35-13 | MPAC | |||
Sep 23 | Gwinn | W | 19-12 | MPAC | |||
Sep 30 | Norway | W | 28-14 | MPAC | |||
Oct 07 | Ishpeming | W | 28-16 | MPAC | |||
Oct 14 | Marquette | W | 32-0 | ||||
Oct 21 | Westwood | W | 28-0 | MPAC | |||
Oct 28 | Charlevoix | W | 28-7 | 6-PDist | |||
Nov 04 | Calumet | L | 0-6 | 6-Dist | |||
2015 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 28 | Manistique | W | 54-0 | MPAC | |||
Sep 04 | Calumet | W | 21-14 | ||||
Sep 11 | Gladstone | W | 41-17 | ||||
Sep 18 | Iron Mountain | W | 28-14 | MPAC | |||
Sep 25 | Gwinn | W | 55-22 | MPAC | |||
Oct 02 | Norway | W | 44-7 | MPAC | |||
Oct 09 | Ishpeming | L | 16-22 | MPAC | |||
Oct 16 | Marquette | L | 22-23 | ||||
Oct 23 | Westwood | W | 35-0 | MPAC | |||
Oct 30 | Calumet | L | 14-24 | 6-PDist | |||
2014 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 29 | Manistique | W | 28-0 | MPAC | |||
Sep 05 | Calumet | W | 31-22 | ||||
Sep 12 | Gladstone | L | 19-24 | ||||
Sep 19 | Iron Mountain | L | 17-20 | MPAC | |||
Sep 26 | Gwinn | W | 48-0 | MPAC | |||
Oct 03 | Norway | W | 33-16 | MPAC | |||
Oct 10 | Ishpeming | L | 0-28 | MPAC | |||
Oct 17 | Marquette | L | 8-9 | ||||
Oct 24 | Westwood | W | 27-9 | MPAC | |||
Oct 31 | Charlevoix | W | 21-12 | 6-PDist | |||
Nov 07 | Boyne City | L | 0-47 | 6-Dist | |||
2013 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 30 | Manistique | W | 36-30 | MPAC | |||
Sep 06 | Calumet | W | 38-16 | ||||
Sep 13 | Gladstone | W | 38-0 | ||||
Sep 20 | Iron Mountain | W | 36-8 | MPAC | |||
Sep 27 | Gwinn | W | 41-6 | MPAC | |||
Oct 04 | Norway | W | 53-0 | MPAC | |||
Oct 11 | Ishpeming | L | 24-28 | MPAC | |||
Oct 18 | Marquette | W | 38-14 | ||||
Oct 25 | Westwood | W | 41-0 | MPAC | |||
Nov 01 | Inland Lakes | W | 51-0 | 6-PDist | |||
Nov 08 | Boyne City | W | 42-19 | 6-Dist | |||
Nov 15 | Ithaca | L | 34-62 | 6-Reg | |||
2012 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 24 | Manistique | W | 42-20 | MPAC | |||
Aug 31 | Calumet | W | 12-6 | ||||
Sep 07 | Gladstone | W | 36-34 | ||||
Sep 14 | Iron Mountain | W | 28-6 | MPAC | |||
Sep 21 | Gwinn | W | 49-6 | MPAC | |||
Sep 28 | Norway | W | 42-13 | MPAC | |||
Oct 05 | Ishpeming | W | 20-8 | MPAC | |||
Oct 12 | Marquette | L | 26-34 | ||||
Oct 19 | Westwood | W | 39-0 | MPAC | |||
Oct 26 | Iron Mountain | W | 20-0 | 6-PDist | |||
Nov 02 | Calumet | W | 14-6 | 6-Dist | |||
Nov 09 | Shelby | L | 22-26 | 6-Reg | |||
2011 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 26 | Manistique | W | 40-20 | MPAC | |||
Sep 02 | Roscommon | W | 42-17 | ||||
Sep 09 | Gladstone | W | 22-19 | ||||
Sep 16 | Iron Mountain | L | 13-42 | MPAC | |||
Sep 23 | Gwinn | W | 2-0 | MPAC | F | ||
Sep 30 | Norway | W | 47-12 | MPAC | |||
Oct 07 | Ishpeming | L | 14-36 | MPAC | |||
Oct 14 | Marquette | L | 14-20 | ||||
Oct 21 | Westwood | L | 14-35 | MPAC | |||
2010 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 27 | Manistique | W | 32-6 | MPAC | |||
Sep 03 | Munising | W | 44-0 | MPAC | |||
Sep 10 | Gladstone | W | 28-0 | ||||
Sep 17 | Iron Mountain | L | 14-33 | MPAC | |||
Sep 24 | Gwinn | W | 40-6 | MPAC | |||
Oct 01 | Norway | L | 20-40 | MPAC | |||
Oct 08 | Ishpeming | L | 14-20 | MPAC | |||
Oct 15 | Marquette | L | 14-20 | ||||
Oct 22 | Westwood | W | 50-8 | MPAC | |||
Oct 29 | Elk Rapids | W | 22-15 | 6-PDist | |||
Nov 05 | Iron Mountain | L | 6-21 | 6-Dist | |||
2009 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 28 | Manistique | W | 36-6 | MPAC | |||
Sep 04 | Munising | W | 49-20 | MPAC | |||
Sep 11 | Gladstone | L | 8-12 | ||||
Sep 18 | Iron Mountain | W | 26-19 | MPAC | |||
Sep 25 | Gwinn | W | 24-13 | MPAC | |||
Oct 02 | Norway | W | 22-15 | MPAC | |||
Oct 09 | Ishpeming | L | 0-50 | MPAC | |||
Oct 16 | Marquette | W | 37-6 | ||||
Oct 23 | Westwood | L | 14-21 | MPAC | |||
Oct 30 | Grayling | W | 30-28 | 5-PDist | |||
Nov 06 | Menominee | L | 12-48 | 5-Dist | |||
2008 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 29 | Manistique | W | 28-22 | MPAC | |||
Sep 05 | Munising | W | 28-12 | MPAC | |||
Sep 12 | Gladstone | W | 28-27 | ||||
Sep 19 | Iron Mountain | L | 14-21 | MPAC | |||
Sep 26 | Gwinn | W | 47-7 | MPAC | |||
Oct 03 | Norway | W | 39-20 | MPAC | |||
Oct 10 | Ishpeming | W | 20-6 | MPAC | |||
Oct 17 | Marquette | W | 39-8 | ||||
Oct 24 | Westwood | W | 51-34 | MPAC | |||
Oct 31 | Menominee | W | 14-13 | 5-PDist | |||
Nov 07 | Gladstone | L | 0-19 | 5-Dist | |||
2007 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 24 | Manistique | L | 16-24 | MPAC | |||
Aug 31 | Munising | W | 41-20 | MPAC | |||
Sep 07 | Gladstone | W | 21-7 | ||||
Sep 14 | Iron Mountain | L | 14-48 | MPAC | |||
Sep 21 | Gwinn | W | 28-0 | MPAC | |||
Sep 28 | Norway | L | 34-36 | MPAC | |||
Oct 05 | Ishpeming | L | 14-28 | MPAC | |||
Oct 12 | Marquette | L | 14-22 | ||||
Oct 19 | Westwood | W | 30-27 | MPAC | |||
2006 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 25 | Manistique | W | 20-6 | MPAC | |||
Sep 01 | Munising | W | 34-8 | MPAC | |||
Sep 08 | Gladstone | W | 12-6 | ||||
Sep 15 | Iron Mountain | W | 13-7 | MPAC | |||
Sep 22 | Gwinn | W | 34-0 | MPAC | |||
Sep 29 | Norway | L | 8-32 | MPAC | |||
Oct 06 | Ishpeming | L | 0-37 | MPAC | |||
Oct 13 | Marquette | L | 0-38 | ||||
Oct 20 | Westwood | W | 26-20 | MPAC | |||
Oct 27 | Mason County Central | L | 8-22 | 5-PDist | |||
2005 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 26 | Manistique | W | 27-6 | MPAC | |||
Sep 02 | Munising | W | 44-21 | MPAC | |||
Sep 09 | Gladstone | L | 0-13 | ||||
Sep 16 | Iron Mountain | W | 26-35 | MPAC | F | ||
Sep 23 | Gwinn | W | 58-0 | MPAC | |||
Sep 30 | Norway | W | 32-16 | MPAC | |||
Oct 07 | Ishpeming | L | 0-8 | MPAC | |||
Oct 14 | Marquette | W | 41-6 | ||||
Oct 21 | Westwood | W | 42-7 | MPAC | |||
Oct 28 | Menominee | L | 0-49 | 5-PDist | |||
2004 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 27 | Manistique | W | 34-12 | MPAC | |||
Sep 03 | Munising | W | 54-12 | MPAC | |||
Sep 10 | Gladstone | W | 21-6 | ||||
Sep 17 | Iron Mountain | W | 28-26 | MPAC | |||
Sep 24 | Gwinn | W | 38-6 | MPAC | |||
Oct 01 | Norway | W | 46-14 | MPAC | |||
Oct 08 | Ishpeming | W | 42-12 | MPAC | |||
Oct 15 | Marquette | W | 38-0 | ||||
Oct 22 | Westwood | W | 44-7 | MPAC | |||
Oct 29 | West Iron County | W | 46-13 | 6-PDist | |||
Nov 05 | Iron Mountain | W | 18-14 | 6-Dist | |||
Nov 12 | Suttons Bay | L | 20-21 | 6-Reg | |||
2003 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 29 | Manistique | W | 47-6 | MPAC | |||
Sep 05 | Munising | W | 41-6 | MPAC | |||
Sep 12 | Gladstone | W | 35-7 | ||||
Sep 19 | Iron Mountain | W | 28-14 | MPAC | |||
Sep 26 | Gwinn | W | 26-0 | MPAC | |||
Oct 03 | Norway | W | 49-8 | MPAC | |||
Oct 10 | Ishpeming | W | 7-0 | MPAC | |||
Oct 17 | Marquette | W | 35-7 | ||||
Oct 24 | Westwood | W | 55-7 | MPAC | |||
Oct 31 | Iron Mountain | W | 35-0 | 6-PDist | |||
Nov 07 | Ishpeming | W | 28-6 | 6-Dist | |||
Nov 14 | Whittemore-Prescott | W | 13-7 | 6-Reg | |||
Nov 21 | Nouvel Catholic | L | 18-34 | 6-Semi | |||
2002 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 30 | Manistique | W | 46-13 | MPAC | |||
Sep 06 | Munising | W | 49-0 | MPAC | |||
Sep 13 | Gladstone | W | 23-13 | ||||
Sep 20 | Iron Mountain | W | 12-9 | MPAC | |||
Sep 27 | Gwinn | W | 43-23 | MPAC | |||
Oct 04 | Norway | W | 28-14 | MPAC | |||
Oct 11 | Ishpeming | W | 14-6 | MPAC | |||
Oct 18 | Marquette | W | 28-20 | ||||
Oct 25 | Westwood | L | 8-19 | MPAC | |||
Nov 01 | Ishpeming | W | 14-12 | 6-PDist | |||
Nov 08 | Suttons Bay | W | 20-6 | 6-Dist | |||
Nov 15 | Iron Mountain | W | 28-17 | 6-Reg | |||
Nov 22 | Whittemore-Prescott | W | 32-28 | 6-Semi | |||
Nov 29 | Hopkins | W | 28-20 | 6-Final | |||
2001 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 24 | Manistique | W | 2-0 | MPAC | F | ||
Aug 31 | Munising | W | 40-0 | MPAC | |||
Sep 07 | Gladstone | W | 15-14 | ||||
Sep 14 | Iron Mountain | W | 18-13 | MPAC | |||
Sep 21 | Gwinn | W | 38-14 | MPAC | |||
Sep 28 | Norway | L | 22-34 | MPAC | |||
Oct 05 | Ishpeming | W | 38-8 | MPAC | |||
Oct 12 | Marquette | L | 0-45 | ||||
Oct 19 | Westwood | W | 42-0 | MPAC | |||
Oct 26 | McBain | L | 0-32 | 6-PDist | |||
2000 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 25 | Manistique | L | 14-28 | MPAC | |||
Sep 01 | Munising | L | 21-28 | MPAC | |||
Sep 08 | Gladstone | L | 12-13 | ||||
Sep 15 | Iron Mountain | L | 14-21 | MPAC | |||
Sep 22 | Gwinn | W | 36-28 | MPAC | |||
Sep 29 | Norway | W | 32-27 | MPAC | |||
Oct 06 | Ishpeming | W | 25-16 | MPAC | |||
Oct 13 | Marquette | W | 34-20 | ||||
Oct 20 | Westwood | W | 41-6 | MPAC | |||
Oct 27 | Ishpeming | L | 8-38 | 6-PDist | |||
1999 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 27 | Manistique | W | 45-20 | MPAC | |||
Sep 03 | Munising | W | 24-0 | MPAC | |||
Sep 10 | Gladstone | W | 34-8 | ||||
Sep 17 | Iron Mountain | L | 14-31 | MPAC | |||
Sep 24 | Gwinn | L | 22-23 | MPAC | |||
Oct 01 | Norway | W | 41-0 | MPAC | |||
Oct 08 | Ishpeming | W | 36-6 | MPAC | |||
Oct 15 | Marquette | W | 30-6 | ||||
Oct 22 | Westwood | W | 22-6 | MPAC | |||
Oct 29 | Calumet | W | 22-16 | 5-PDist | |||
Nov 05 | Roscommon | L | 14-23 | 5-Dist | |||
1998 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 04 | Manistique | W | 31-14 | MPAC | |||
Sep 11 | Munising | W | 42-6 | MPAC | |||
Sep 18 | Gladstone | W | 33-10 | ||||
Sep 25 | Iron Mountain | W | 26-0 | MPAC | |||
Oct 02 | Gwinn | L | 21-34 | MPAC | |||
Oct 09 | Norway | W | 43-27 | MPAC | |||
Oct 16 | Ishpeming | W | 42-0 | MPAC | |||
Oct 23 | Marquette | W | 35-2 | ||||
Oct 30 | Westwood | W | 35-12 | MPAC | |||
Nov 06 | Gwinn | L | 13-14 | CC-PReg | |||
1997 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 05 | Manistique | W | 39-6 | MPAC | |||
Sep 12 | Munising | W | 41-14 | MPAC | |||
Sep 19 | Gladstone | L | 14-21 | ||||
Sep 26 | Iron Mountain | W | 34-21 | MPAC | |||
Oct 03 | Gwinn | W | 34-20 | MPAC | |||
Oct 10 | Norway | W | 48-12 | MPAC | |||
Oct 17 | Ishpeming | L | 20-34 | MPAC | |||
Oct 24 | Marquette | W | 26-7 | ||||
Oct 31 | Westwood | W | 20-7 | MPAC | |||
Nov 07 | Harrison | W | 28-19 | B-PReg | |||
Nov 14 | Standish-Sterling | W | 14-0 | B-Reg | |||
Nov 21 | Belding | L | 28-59 | B-Semi | |||
1996 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 06 | Manistique | W | 55-0 | MPAC | |||
Sep 13 | Munising | W | 20-0 | MPAC | |||
Sep 20 | Gladstone | W | 28-14 | ||||
Sep 27 | Iron Mountain | L | 19-20 | MPAC | |||
Oct 04 | Gwinn | W | 41-14 | MPAC | |||
Oct 11 | Norway | L | 7-34 | ||||
Oct 18 | Ishpeming | L | 7-14 | MPAC | |||
Oct 25 | Marquette | W | 27-0 | ||||
Nov 01 | Westwood | W | 45-7 | MPAC | |||
1995 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 01 | Manistique | W | 47-21 | MPAC | |||
Sep 08 | Munising | W | 28-0 | MPAC | |||
Sep 15 | Gladstone | W | 42-14 | ||||
Sep 22 | Iron Mountain | W | 14-7 | MPAC | |||
Sep 29 | Gwinn | W | 40-35 | MPAC | |||
Oct 06 | Sturgeon Falls (ONT) | W | 61-0 | ||||
Oct 13 | Ishpeming | W | 33-14 | MPAC | |||
Oct 20 | Marquette | W | 12-7 | ||||
Oct 27 | Westwood | W | 57-20 | MPAC | |||
Nov 03 | Calumet | W | 40-24 | CC-PReg | |||
Nov 10 | Whittemore-Prescott | L | 13-18 | CC-Reg | |||
1994 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 02 | Manistique | W | 14-6 | MPAC | |||
Sep 09 | Munising | W | 32-21 | MPAC | |||
Sep 16 | Gladstone | W | 27-15 | ||||
Sep 23 | Iron Mountain | L | 14-19 | MPAC | |||
Sep 30 | Gwinn | W | 28-0 | MPAC | |||
Oct 07 | Sault Ste. Marie | W | 39-0 | ||||
Oct 14 | Ishpeming | L | 0-12 | MPAC | |||
Oct 21 | Marquette | W | 28-7 | ||||
Oct 28 | Westwood | W | 33-7 | MPAC | |||
Nov 04 | Kingsford | L | 3-25 | B-PReg | |||
1993 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 03 | Manistique | W | 48-6 | MPAC | |||
Sep 10 | Munising | W | 34-0 | MPAC | |||
Sep 17 | Gladstone | L | 13-14 | ||||
Sep 24 | Iron Mountain | L | 0-21 | MPAC | |||
Oct 01 | Gwinn | L | 18-34 | MPAC | |||
Oct 08 | Sault Ste. Marie (ONT) Sir James Dunn | W | 20-0 | ||||
Oct 15 | Ishpeming | W | 27-6 | MPAC | |||
Oct 22 | Marquette | W | 44-16 | ||||
Oct 29 | Westwood | W | 26-6 | MPAC | |||
1992 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 04 | Manistique | W | 37-18 | MPAC | |||
Sep 11 | Munising | W | 47-6 | MPAC | |||
Sep 18 | Gladstone | W | 14-0 | ||||
Sep 25 | Iron Mountain | L | 6-49 | MPAC | |||
Oct 02 | Gwinn | L | 7-13 | MPAC | |||
Oct 09 | Norway | W | 14-0 | MPAC | |||
Oct 16 | Ishpeming | W | 27-22 | MPAC | |||
Oct 23 | Marquette | W | 21-13 | ||||
Oct 30 | Westwood | L | 6-19 | MPAC | |||
1991 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 06 | Manistique | W | 28-9 | MPAC | |||
Sep 13 | Munising | W | 36-7 | MPAC | |||
Sep 20 | Gladstone | W | 21-12 | ||||
Sep 27 | Iron Mountain | W | 21-7 | MPAC | |||
Oct 04 | Gwinn | W | 47-6 | MPAC | |||
Oct 11 | Norway | W | 35-12 | MPAC | |||
Oct 18 | Ishpeming | W | 28-7 | MPAC | |||
Oct 25 | Marquette | W | 34-7 | ||||
Nov 01 | Westwood | W | 33-6 | MPAC | |||
Nov 08 | Whitehall | W | 21-6 | CC-PReg | |||
Nov 15 | Ironwood | W | 28-0 | CC-Reg | |||
Nov 22 | Parchment | W | 32-23 | CC-Semi | |||
Nov 29 | Pennfield | L | 8-14 | CC-Final | |||
1990 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 31 | Manistique | W | 27-0 | MPAC | |||
Sep 07 | Munising | W | 17-0 | MPAC | |||
Sep 14 | Gladstone | L | 3-6 | ||||
Sep 21 | Iron Mountain | W | 35-14 | MPAC | |||
Sep 28 | Gwinn | W | 41-12 | MPAC | |||
Oct 05 | Norway | W | 34-20 | MPAC | |||
Oct 12 | Ishpeming | W | 48-21 | MPAC | |||
Oct 19 | Marquette | W | 19-14 | ||||
Oct 26 | Westwood | W | 31-13 | MPAC | |||
Nov 03 | Frankenmuth | W | 15-9 | B-PReg | |||
Nov 10 | Kingsford | L | 14-29 | B-Reg | |||
1989 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 01 | Houghton Lake | L | 14-19 | ||||
Sep 08 | Munising | L | 14-28 | MPAC | |||
Sep 15 | Gladstone | L | 14-20 | ||||
Sep 22 | Iron Mountain | W | 14-13 | MPAC | |||
Sep 29 | Gwinn | L | 7-14 | MPAC | |||
Oct 06 | Norway | W | 33-15 | MPAC | |||
Oct 13 | Ishpeming | W | 34-12 | MPAC | |||
Oct 20 | Marquette | L | 0-6 | ||||
Oct 27 | Westwood | W | 42-20 | MPAC | |||
1988 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 02 | Manistique | W | 25-0 | MPAC | |||
Sep 09 | Munising | W | 34-0 | MPAC | |||
Sep 16 | Gladstone | L | 6-14 | ||||
Sep 23 | Iron Mountain | W | 24-8 | MPAC | |||
Sep 30 | Gwinn | W | 27-7 | MPAC | |||
Oct 07 | Norway | W | 48-27 | MPAC | |||
Oct 14 | Ishpeming | W | 36-6 | MPAC | |||
Oct 21 | Marquette | L | 7-16 | ||||
Oct 28 | Westwood | W | 19-6 | ||||
1987 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 04 | Manistique | W | 33-6 | MPAC | |||
Sep 11 | Munising | W | 28-6 | MPAC | |||
Sep 18 | Gladstone | W | 21-14 | ||||
Sep 25 | Iron Mountain | W | 26-6 | MPAC | |||
Oct 02 | Gwinn | W | 34-6 | MPAC | |||
Oct 09 | Norway | W | 14-0 | MPAC | |||
Oct 16 | Ishpeming | W | 35-20 | MPAC | |||
Oct 23 | Marquette | W | 16-13 | ||||
Oct 30 | Westwood | W | 20-14 | MPAC | |||
Nov 06 | Iron Mountain | W | 34-6 | C-PReg | |||
Nov 13 | St. Francis | W | 33-8 | C-Reg | |||
Nov 20 | Nouvel Catholic | L | 14-27 | C-Semi | |||
1986 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 29 | Manistique | W | 35-6 | MPAC | |||
Sep 05 | Munising | W | 28-7 | MPAC | |||
Sep 12 | Gladstone | W | 3-0 | ||||
Sep 19 | Iron Mountain | L | 0-22 | MPAC | |||
Sep 26 | Gwinn | W | 22-8 | MPAC | |||
Oct 03 | Norway | L | 9-12 | MPAC | |||
Oct 10 | Ishpeming | W | 48-6 | MPAC | |||
Oct 17 | Marquette | W | 28-7 | ||||
Oct 24 | Westwood | W | 43-21 | MPAC | |||
Nov 07 | Houghton Lake | W | 28-0 | C-PReg | |||
Nov 14 | St. Francis | W | 23-7 | C-Reg | |||
Nov 21 | Catholic Central | L | 13-14 | C-Semi | |||
1985 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 30 | Manistique | W | 53-0 | MPAC | |||
Sep 06 | Munising | W | 14-13 | MPAC | |||
Sep 13 | Gladstone | L | 14-26 | ||||
Sep 20 | Iron Mountain | L | 14-20 | MPAC | |||
Sep 27 | Gwinn | W | 28-18 | MPAC | |||
Oct 04 | Norway | L | 0-6 | ||||
Oct 11 | Ishpeming | W | 22-21 | MPAC | |||
Oct 18 | Marquette | L | 19-27 | ||||
Oct 25 | Westwood | W | 37-15 | MPAC | |||
1984 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 31 | Manistique | W | 60-22 | MPAC | |||
Sep 07 | Munising | L | 0-15 | MPAC | |||
Sep 14 | Gladstone | W | 28-0 | ||||
Sep 21 | Iron Mountain | L | 16-41 | MPAC | |||
Sep 28 | Gwinn | W | 7-0 | ||||
Oct 05 | Norway | L | 0-17 | MPAC | |||
Oct 12 | Ishpeming | W | 12-0 | MPAC | |||
Oct 19 | Marquette | L | 14-15 | ||||
Oct 26 | Westwood | L | 8-12 | MPAC | |||
1983 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 02 | Manistique | W | 14-12 | MPAC | |||
Sep 09 | Munising | L | 7-29 | MPAC | |||
Sep 16 | Gladstone | L | 6-14 | ||||
Sep 23 | Iron Mountain | L | 13-48 | MPAC | |||
Sep 30 | Gwinn | W | 20-19 | MPAC | |||
Oct 07 | Norway | L | 6-30 | MPAC | |||
Oct 14 | Ishpeming | L | 0-27 | MPAC | |||
Oct 21 | Marquette | L | 12-40 | ||||
Oct 28 | Westwood | W | 13-12 | MPAC | |||
1982 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 03 | Manistique | W | 28-0 | MPAC | |||
Sep 10 | Munising | W | 14-13 | MPAC | |||
Sep 17 | Gladstone | L | 8-36 | ||||
Sep 24 | Iron Mountain | L | 8-39 | MPAC | |||
Oct 01 | Gwinn | W | 41-0 | MPAC | |||
Oct 08 | Norway | W | 19-8 | MPAC | |||
Oct 15 | Ishpeming | L | 6-14 | MPAC | |||
Oct 22 | Marquette | W | 16-14 | ||||
Oct 29 | Westwood | W | 19-7 | MPAC | |||
1981 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 04 | Manistique | W | 29-0 | MPAC | |||
Sep 11 | Munising | L | 12-15 | MPAC | |||
Sep 18 | Gladstone | W | 32-6 | ||||
Sep 25 | Iron Mountain | L | 0-6 | MPAC | |||
Oct 02 | Gwinn | W | 15-8 | MPAC | |||
Oct 09 | Norway | W | 14-7 | MPAC | |||
Oct 16 | Ishpeming | W | 27-7 | MPAC | |||
Oct 23 | Marquette | W | 21-8 | ||||
Oct 30 | Westwood | W | 21-13 | MPAC | |||
1980 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 29 | Manistique | W | 43-13 | MPAC | |||
Sep 05 | Munising | L | 0-14 | MPAC | |||
Sep 12 | Gladstone | L | 6-7 | ||||
Sep 19 | Iron Mountain | L | 0-18 | MPAC | |||
Sep 26 | Gwinn | L | 0-18 | MPAC | |||
Oct 03 | Norway | W | 16-13 | MPAC | |||
Oct 10 | Ishpeming | W | 6-0 | MPAC | |||
Oct 17 | Marquette | L | 8-14 | ||||
Oct 24 | Westwood | W | 22-0 | MPAC | |||
1979 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 31 | Manistique | W | 41-13 | MPAC | |||
Sep 07 | Munising | L | 14-27 | MPAC | |||
Sep 14 | Gladstone | W | 14-6 | ||||
Sep 21 | Iron Mountain | W | 20-18 | MPAC | |||
Sep 28 | Gwinn | L | 7-21 | MPAC | |||
Oct 05 | Norway | L | 21-27 | MPAC | |||
Oct 12 | Ishpeming | L | 0-36 | MPAC | |||
Oct 19 | Marquette | L | 0-14 | ||||
Oct 26 | Westwood | W | 27-0 | MPAC | |||
1978 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 01 | Manistique | W | 2-0 | F | |||
Sep 08 | Munising | L | 2-6 | MPAC | |||
Sep 15 | Gladstone | W | 21-0 | ||||
Sep 22 | Iron Mountain | W | 7-0 | MPAC | |||
Sep 29 | Gwinn | L | 0-14 | MPAC | |||
Oct 06 | Norway | W | 18-16 | MPAC | |||
Oct 13 | Ishpeming | W | 10-8 | MPAC | |||
Oct 20 | Marquette | W | 13-0 | ||||
Oct 27 | Westwood | W | 35-0 | MPAC | |||
1977 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 02 | Iron Mountain | W | 7-6 | ||||
Sep 09 | Westwood | W | 40-8 | MPAC | |||
Sep 16 | Gladstone | W | 13-6 | ||||
Sep 23 | Manistique | W | 14-12 | MPAC | |||
Sep 30 | Gwinn | W | 34-6 | MPAC | |||
Oct 07 | Ishpeming | W | 9-8 | MPAC | |||
Oct 14 | Munising | W | 16-8 | MPAC | |||
Oct 21 | Marquette | W | 20-7 | ||||
Oct 28 | Norway | L | 14-28 | MPAC | |||
1976 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 03 | Iron Mountain | W | 13-6 | ||||
Sep 10 | Westwood | W | 29-14 | MPAC | |||
Sep 17 | Gladstone | W | 28-0 | ||||
Sep 24 | Stephenson | W | 41-7 | MPAC | |||
Oct 01 | Gwinn | W | 12-6 | MPAC | |||
Oct 08 | Ishpeming | W | 10-0 | MPAC | |||
Oct 15 | Munising | W | 40-0 | MPAC | |||
Oct 22 | Marquette | L | 0-13 | ||||
Oct 29 | Norway | L | 14-20 | MPAC | |||
1975 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 29 | Sault Ste. Marie | L | 0-13 | ||||
Sep 05 | Ishpeming | L | 0-14 | GLC-W | |||
Sep 12 | Gladstone | W | 36-16 | ||||
Sep 19 | Stephenson | W | 47-0 | GLC-W | |||
Sep 26 | Gwinn | W | 16-6 | GLC-W | |||
Oct 03 | Newberry | W | 9-8 | ||||
Oct 10 | Munising | W | 21-20 | ||||
Oct 17 | Marquette | L | 7-21 | ||||
Oct 24 | Newberry | W | 30-28 | ||||
1974 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 30 | Sault Ste. Marie | W | 18-7 | ||||
Sep 06 | Ishpeming | L | 8-15 | GLC-W | |||
Sep 13 | Gladstone | L | 8-34 | ||||
Sep 20 | Stephenson | W | 32-0 | GLC-W | |||
Sep 27 | Gwinn | W | 33-6 | GLC-W | |||
Oct 04 | Newberry | L | 7-19 | ||||
Oct 11 | Munising | W | 20-19 | ||||
Oct 18 | Marquette | L | 6-14 | ||||
Oct 25 | Newberry | W | 19-12 | ||||
1973 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 31 | Manistique | W | 26-8 | GLC | |||
Sep 07 | Ishpeming | W | 12-0 | GLC | |||
Sep 14 | Gladstone | W | 14-9 | GLC | |||
Sep 21 | Munising | W | 28-6 | GLC | |||
Sep 28 | Newberry | W | 26-6 | GLC | |||
Oct 05 | Gwinn | W | 28-0 | ||||
Oct 12 | Sault Ste. Marie | L | 6-27 | GLC | |||
Oct 19 | Marquette | W | 31-0 | ||||
Oct 26 | Ishpeming | W | 14-0 | ||||
1972 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 01 | Sault Ste. Marie | W | 33-0 | GLC | |||
Sep 08 | Ishpeming | W | 13-10 | GLC | |||
Sep 15 | Marquette | L | 0-19 | GLC | |||
Sep 22 | Manistique | W | 47-0 | GLC | |||
Sep 29 | Munising | W | 14-0 | GLC | |||
Oct 06 | Gwinn | W | 28-6 | ||||
Oct 13 | Gladstone | W | 7-0 | GLC | |||
Oct 20 | Newberry | W | 35-12 | GLC | |||
Oct 27 | Ishpeming | L | 6-13 | ||||
1971 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 03 | Sault Ste. Marie | W | 21-8 | GLC | |||
Sep 10 | Ishpeming | W | 18-14 | GLC | |||
Sep 17 | Marquette | L | 6-24 | GLC | |||
Sep 24 | Manistique | W | 12-0 | GLC | |||
Oct 01 | Munising | W | 19-0 | GLC | |||
Oct 08 | Gwinn | W | 48-12 | ||||
Oct 15 | Gladstone | L | 6-28 | GLC | |||
Oct 22 | Newberry | L | 6-12 | GLC | |||
Oct 29 | open | ||||||
1970 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 04 | Sault Ste. Marie | W | 26-0 | GLC | |||
Sep 11 | Ishpeming | T | 6-6 | GLC | |||
Sep 18 | Marquette | L | 13-20 | GLC | |||
Sep 25 | Manistique | W | 26-12 | GLC | |||
Oct 02 | Munising | L | 8-20 | GLC | |||
Oct 09 | Gwinn | W | 14-8 | ||||
Oct 16 | Gladstone | L | 14-38 | GLC | |||
Oct 23 | Newberry | W | 22-16 | GLC | |||
Oct 30 | open | ||||||
1969 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 29 | Sault Ste. Marie | W | 14-7 | GLC | |||
Sep 05 | Ishpeming | W | 18-14 | GLC | |||
Sep 12 | Marquette | L | 6-14 | GLC | |||
Sep 19 | Manistique | W | 20-6 | GLC | |||
Sep 26 | Munising | L | 8-14 | GLC | |||
Oct 03 | Gwinn | L | 6-14 | ||||
Oct 10 | Gladstone | L | 0-36 | GLC | |||
Oct 17 | Newberry | L | 0-7 | GLC | |||
Oct 24 | open | ||||||
1968 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 30 | Sault Ste. Marie | W | 21-13 | GLC | |||
Sep 06 | Ishpeming | L | 6-13 | GLC | |||
Sep 13 | Marquette | L | 7-14 | GLC | |||
Sep 20 | Manistique | W | 22-0 | GLC | |||
Sep 27 | Munising | L | 7-12 | GLC | |||
Oct 04 | Gwinn | L | 13-31 | ||||
Oct 11 | Gladstone | L | 0-19 | GLC | |||
Oct 18 | Newberry | W | 13-6 | GLC | |||
Oct 25 | open | ||||||
1967 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 01 | Sault Ste. Marie | W | 33-6 | GLC | |||
Sep 08 | Ishpeming | W | 61-0 | GLC | |||
Sep 15 | Marquette | W | 33-7 | GLC | |||
Sep 22 | Manistique | W | 20-7 | GLC | |||
Sep 29 | Munising | W | 26-0 | GLC | |||
Oct 06 | Gwinn | W | 60-0 | ||||
Oct 13 | Gladstone | L | 14-17 | GLC | |||
Oct 20 | Newberry | W | 31-6 | GLC | |||
Oct 27 | open | ||||||
1966 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 02 | Sault Ste. Marie | W | 21-13 | GLC | |||
Sep 09 | Ishpeming | W | 19-6 | GLC | |||
Sep 16 | Marquette | L | 12-32 | GLC | |||
Sep 23 | Manistique | W | 20-0 | GLC | |||
Sep 30 | Munising | W | 14-7 | GLC | |||
Oct 07 | Gwinn | L | 0-27 | ||||
Oct 14 | Gladstone | W | 26-0 | GLC | |||
Oct 21 | Newberry | W | 32-0 | GLC | |||
Oct 28 | open | ||||||
1965 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 03 | Stambaugh | L | 0-6 | ||||
Sep 10 | Sault Ste. Marie | T | 7-7 | GLC | |||
Sep 17 | open | ||||||
Sep 24 | Marquette | W | 20-6 | GLC | |||
Oct 01 | Ishpeming | W | 25-0 | GLC | |||
Oct 08 | Gwinn | W | 47-0 | ||||
Oct 15 | Newberry | L | 0-6 | GLC | |||
Oct 22 | Munising | L | 6-7 | GLC | |||
Oct 29 | open | ||||||
1964 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 04 | Stambaugh | L | 7-18 | ||||
Sep 11 | Stephenson | L | 7-21 | GLC | |||
Sep 18 | Escanaba | L | 0-33 | GLC | |||
Sep 25 | Marquette | T | 6-6 | GLC | |||
Oct 02 | Ishpeming | L | 0-6 | GLC | |||
Oct 09 | Gwinn | W | 27-6 | ||||
Oct 16 | Newberry | W | 26-13 | GLC | |||
Oct 23 | Munising | W | 53-6 | GLC | |||
Oct 30 | open | ||||||
1963 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 30 | Stambaugh | L | 0-19 | ||||
Sep 06 | Sault Ste. Marie | L | 6-33 | GLC | |||
Sep 13 | Newberry | L | 7-20 | GLC | |||
Sep 20 | Manistique | L | 13-19 | GLC | |||
Sep 27 | Ishpeming | L | 0-19 | GLC | |||
Oct 04 | Gwinn | W | 34-0 | ||||
Oct 11 | Marquette | L | 13-28 | GLC | |||
Oct 18 | Escanaba | L | 6-33 | GLC | |||
Oct 25 | open | ||||||
1962 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 31 | Stambaugh | L | 12-22 | ||||
Sep 07 | Sault Ste. Marie | L | 14-47 | GLC | |||
Sep 14 | Munising | L | 14-19 | GLC | |||
Sep 21 | Stephenson | W | 27-7 | GLC | |||
Sep 28 | Ishpeming | W | 40-7 | GLC | |||
Oct 05 | Kingsford | L | 13-39 | ||||
Oct 12 | Marquette | L | 6-39 | GLC | |||
Oct 19 | Escanaba | L | 20-33 | GLC | |||
Oct 26 | open | ||||||
1961 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 01 | Stambaugh | W | 12-0 | ||||
Sep 08 | Sault Ste. Marie | W | 7-6 | GLC | |||
Sep 15 | Manistique | L | 21-39 | GLC | |||
Sep 22 | Gladstone | W | 20-12 | GLC | |||
Sep 29 | Ishpeming | W | 6-0 | GLC | |||
Oct 06 | Kingsford | L | 14-25 | ||||
Oct 13 | Marquette | L | 7-28 | GLC | |||
Oct 20 | Escanaba | L | 0-53 | GLC | |||
Oct 27 | open | ||||||
1960 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 02 | Stambaugh | L | 6-7 | ||||
Sep 09 | Sault Ste. Marie | L | 20-43 | GLC | |||
Sep 16 | Stephenson | W | 35-27 | GLC | |||
Sep 23 | Munising | L | 12-20 | GLC | |||
Sep 30 | Ishpeming | L | 13-25 | GLC | |||
Oct 07 | Kingsford | L | 13-20 | ||||
Oct 14 | Marquette | L | 0-33 | GLC | |||
Oct 21 | Escanaba | L | 0-32 | GLC | |||
Oct 28 | open | ||||||
1959 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 28 | Stambaugh | W | 14-7 | ||||
Sep 04 | Sault Ste. Marie | L | 7-13 | GLC | |||
Sep 11 | Gladstone | W | 13-7 | GLC | |||
Sep 18 | Newberry | W | 33-0 | GLC | |||
Sep 25 | Ishpeming | L | 0-26 | GLC | |||
Oct 02 | Kingsford | L | 0-6 | ||||
Oct 09 | Marquette | W | 27-25 | GLC | |||
Oct 16 | Escanaba | L | 0-38 | GLC | |||
Oct 23 | open | ||||||
1958 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 29 | Stambaugh | T | 6-6 | ||||
Sep 05 | Newberry | W | 35-6 | GLC | |||
Sep 12 | Manistique | L | 7-18 | GLC | |||
Sep 19 | Munising | W | 35-14 | GLC | |||
Sep 26 | Ishpeming | W | 26-7 | GLC | |||
Oct 03 | St. Ignace | W | 40-19 | ||||
Oct 10 | Marquette | W | 53-6 | GLC | |||
Oct 17 | Calumet | W | 39-19 | ||||
Oct 24 | open | ||||||
1957 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 30 | Stambaugh | L | 0-6 | ||||
Sep 06 | Newberry | W | 19-7 | GLC | |||
Sep 13 | Manistique | W | 32-7 | GLC | |||
Sep 20 | Munising | W | 32-7 | GLC | |||
Sep 27 | Ishpeming | L | 13-15 | GLC | |||
Oct 04 | Houghton | W | 14-0 | ||||
Oct 11 | Marquette | L | 7-31 | GLC | |||
Oct 18 | Calumet | W | 14-12 | ||||
Oct 25 | open | ||||||
1956 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 31 | Stambaugh | L | 13-33 | ||||
Sep 07 | Newberry | W | 26-6 | GLC | |||
Sep 14 | Manistique | L | 6-20 | GLC | |||
Sep 21 | Munising | L | 14-26 | GLC | |||
Sep 28 | Ishpeming | L | 0-33 | GLC | |||
Oct 05 | Houghton | W | 24-7 | ||||
Oct 12 | Marquette | L | 0-26 | GLC | |||
Oct 19 | Calumet | W | 19-18 | ||||
Oct 26 | open | ||||||
1955 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 02 | Stambaugh | L | 7-14 | ||||
Sep 09 | Newberry | L | 0-26 | GLC | |||
Sep 16 | Manistique | T | 13-13 | GLC | |||
Sep 23 | Munising | W | 26-14 | GLC | |||
Sep 30 | Ishpeming | L | 20-38 | GLC | |||
Oct 07 | Houghton | W | 13-0 | ||||
Oct 14 | Marquette | L | 6-14 | GLC | |||
Oct 21 | Calumet | L | 19-25 | ||||
Oct 28 | open | ||||||
1954 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 03 | Stambaugh | L | 13-26 | ||||
Sep 10 | Newberry | T | 20-20 | GLC | |||
Sep 17 | Manistique | W | 6-0 | GLC | |||
Sep 24 | Munising | W | 12-7 | GLC | |||
Oct 01 | Ishpeming | W | 55-6 | GLC | |||
Oct 08 | Houghton | L | 6-14 | ||||
Oct 15 | Marquette | W | 34-6 | GLC | |||
Oct 22 | Calumet | W | 13-6 | ||||
Oct 29 | open | ||||||
1953 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 04 | open | ||||||
Sep 18 | Munising | L | 6-20 | GLC | |||
Sep 25 | Ishpeming | W | 20-0 | GLC | |||
Oct 02 | Houghton | W | 18-0 | ||||
Oct 09 | Marquette | W | 18-0 | GLC | |||
Oct 16 | Calumet | L | 12-14 | ||||
Oct 23 | Stambaugh | L | 0-27 | ||||
Oct 30 | Newberry | L | 6-14 | GLC | |||
Nov 06 | Manistique | W | 14-7 | GLC | |||
1952 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 29 | Stambaugh | L | 7-31 | ||||
Sep 05 | Newberry | L | 6-19 | GLC | |||
Sep 12 | Manistique | L | 0-25 | GLC | |||
Sep 19 | Munising | W | 7-0 | GLC | |||
Sep 26 | Ishpeming | L | 0-6 | GLC | |||
Oct 03 | Houghton | L | 7-25 | ||||
Oct 10 | Marquette | L | 0-14 | GLC | |||
Oct 17 | Calumet | L | 13-26 | ||||
Oct 24 | open | ||||||
1951 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 31 | Stambaugh | L | 6-52 | ||||
Sep 07 | Newberry | L | 7-49 | GLC | |||
Sep 14 | Manistique | L | 0-6 | GLC | |||
Sep 21 | Munising | L | 12-14 | GLC | |||
Sep 28 | Ishpeming | L | 19-27 | GLC | |||
Oct 05 | Houghton | L | 19-20 | ||||
Oct 12 | Marquette | W | 18-14 | GLC | |||
Oct 19 | Calumet | L | 13-20 | ||||
Oct 26 | open | ||||||
1950 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 01 | Stambaugh | L | 7-32 | ||||
Sep 08 | Newberry | L | 0-20 | GLC | |||
Sep 15 | Manistique | L | 0-27 | GLC | |||
Sep 22 | Munising | L | 7-18 | GLC | |||
Sep 29 | Ishpeming | L | 0-27 | GLC | |||
Oct 06 | Houghton | W | 7-6 | ||||
Oct 13 | Marquette | L | 7-37 | GLC | |||
Oct 20 | Calumet | L | 12-34 | ||||
Oct 27 | open | ||||||