Historical and current won-loss records by seasons, opponents, conferences, and decades as well as individual game results, future schedules, and a variety of analytical trends. Go Falcons! |
||||
Otisville LakeVille Falcons
|
* | winning% >= 50% | ||
P | playoff appearance | ||
8 | 8-man football | ||
6 | 6-man football |
OPPONENT | G | W-L-T | AVE. | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Durand | 47 | 18-28-1 | .394 | * | |||
Mt. Morris | 45 | 10-35 | .222 | * | |||
Montrose | 37 | 6-30-1 | .176 | * | |||
Fenton | 33 | 5-28 | .152 | ||||
Bentley | 31 | 13-16-2 | .452 | ||||
Holly | 27 | 20-7 | .741 | ||||
Lapeer West | 27 | 7-20 | .259 | ||||
Lapeer East | 25 | 10-15 | .400 | ||||
Bendle | 24 | 9-15 | .375 | ||||
Atherton | 21 | 12-9 | .571 | ||||
Linden | 21 | 8-13 | .381 | ||||
Oxford | 18 | 0-18 | .000 | ||||
Goodrich | 13 | 2-11 | .154 | ||||
Millington | 13 | 0-13 | .000 | ||||
Lake Fenton | 12 | 1-11 | .083 | ||||
Ainsworth | 10 | 3-7 | .300 | ||||
Frankenmuth | 10 | 1-9 | .100 | ||||
Brandon | 10 | 6-4 | .600 | ||||
Davison | 9 | 1-8 | .111 | ||||
Hamady | 9 | 6-3 | .667 | ||||
Byron | 8 | 2-6 | .250 | ||||
Genesee | 8 | 5-3 | .625 | ||||
North Branch | 8 | 2-6 | .250 | ||||
Swartz Creek | 8 | 3-4-1 | .437 | ||||
Birch Run | 7 | 3-4 | .429 | * | |||
Bridgeport | 7 | 3-4 | .429 | ||||
Chesaning | 6 | 1-5 | .167 | * | |||
Beecher | 6 | 0-6 | .000 | ||||
Mandeville | 6 | 2-1-3 | .583 | ||||
Almont | 5 | 1-4 | .200 | ||||
Caro | 5 | 3-2 | .600 | ||||
New Lothrop | 5 | 0-5 | .000 | * | |||
Ovid-Elsie | 5 | 0-5 | .000 | * | |||
Vassar | 5 | 0-5 | .000 | ||||
Clio | 4 | 0-4 | .000 | ||||
Garber | 4 | 0-4 | .000 | ||||
Kearsley | 4 | 1-3 | .250 | ||||
Flushing | 4 | 1-3 | .250 | ||||
Pinconning | 4 | 4-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Saginaw Buena Vista | 4 | 3-1 | .750 | ||||
Bad Axe | 3 | 2-1 | .667 | ||||
Marlette | 3 | 1-2 | .333 | ||||
Flint Technical | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | ||||
Grand Blanc | 2 | 0-1-1 | .250 | ||||
Hartland | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | ||||
Imlay City | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | ||||
Oscoda | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | ||||
Our Lady of the Lake | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | ||||
Standish-Sterling | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | ||||
Alma | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Bath | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Benzie Central | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Brighton | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Cheboygan | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Corunna | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Crestwood | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Star International | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Lincoln King | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Ecorse | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Dye | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Hamilton | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Academy Bus & Tech | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
St. Mary | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Catholic Central | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Perry | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Catholic | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Reese | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Lutheran Northwest | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Nouvel Catholic | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Lakeland | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
TOTALS | 184-403-9 | .316 |
* | current conference member |
OPPONENT | G | W-L-T | AVE. | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Alma | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Almont | 5 | 1-4 | .200 | ||||
Bad Axe | 3 | 2-1 | .667 | ||||
Bath | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Benzie Central | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Birch Run | 7 | 3-4 | .429 | * | |||
Bridgeport | 7 | 3-4 | .429 | ||||
Brighton | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Atherton | 21 | 12-9 | .571 | ||||
Bendle | 24 | 9-15 | .375 | ||||
Bentley | 31 | 13-16-2 | .452 | ||||
Byron | 8 | 2-6 | .250 | ||||
Caro | 5 | 3-2 | .600 | ||||
Cheboygan | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Chesaning | 6 | 1-5 | .167 | * | |||
Clio | 4 | 0-4 | .000 | ||||
Corunna | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Davison | 9 | 1-8 | .111 | ||||
Crestwood | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Star International | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Lincoln King | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Durand | 47 | 18-28-1 | .394 | * | |||
Ecorse | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Garber | 4 | 0-4 | .000 | ||||
Fenton | 33 | 5-28 | .152 | ||||
Ainsworth | 10 | 3-7 | .300 | ||||
Beecher | 6 | 0-6 | .000 | ||||
Dye | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Hamady | 9 | 6-3 | .667 | ||||
Kearsley | 4 | 1-3 | .250 | ||||
Mandeville | 6 | 2-1-3 | .583 | ||||
Flint Technical | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | ||||
Flushing | 4 | 1-3 | .250 | ||||
Frankenmuth | 10 | 1-9 | .100 | ||||
Genesee | 8 | 5-3 | .625 | ||||
Goodrich | 13 | 2-11 | .154 | ||||
Grand Blanc | 2 | 0-1-1 | .250 | ||||
Hamilton | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Hartland | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | ||||
Holly | 27 | 20-7 | .741 | ||||
Imlay City | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | ||||
Lake Fenton | 12 | 1-11 | .083 | ||||
Lapeer East | 25 | 10-15 | .400 | ||||
Lapeer West | 27 | 7-20 | .259 | ||||
Linden | 21 | 8-13 | .381 | ||||
Marlette | 3 | 1-2 | .333 | ||||
Academy Bus & Tech | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Millington | 13 | 0-13 | .000 | ||||
Montrose | 37 | 6-30-1 | .176 | * | |||
Mt. Morris | 45 | 10-35 | .222 | * | |||
St. Mary | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Catholic Central | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
New Lothrop | 5 | 0-5 | .000 | * | |||
North Branch | 8 | 2-6 | .250 | ||||
Brandon | 10 | 6-4 | .600 | ||||
Oscoda | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | ||||
Ovid-Elsie | 5 | 0-5 | .000 | * | |||
Oxford | 18 | 0-18 | .000 | ||||
Perry | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Pinconning | 4 | 4-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Catholic | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Reese | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Lutheran Northwest | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Saginaw Buena Vista | 4 | 3-1 | .750 | ||||
Nouvel Catholic | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Our Lady of the Lake | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | ||||
Standish-Sterling | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | ||||
Swartz Creek | 8 | 3-4-1 | .437 | ||||
Vassar | 5 | 0-5 | .000 | ||||
Lakeland | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
TOTALS | 184-403-9 | .316 |
* | current conference member |
F | game forfeited | ||
C | game cancelled | ||
? | score unknown |
Otisville LakeVille Falcons
|
CONF | DESCRIPTION | ||
---|---|---|---|
FML | Flint Metro League | ||
GAC-R | Genesee Area Conference - Red | ||
GCL-B | Genesee County B League | ||
GCL-C | Genesee County C League | ||
MMAC | Mid-Michigan Activities Conference | * | |
TVC-E | Tri-Valley Conference - East |
* | current conference affiliation |
Copyright 1995-2024 BusStop Computing. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 4/26/2024 10:03:37 AM