SAULT SAINTE MARIE BLUE DEVILS
Historical Michigan high school football scores since 1950
Copyright 1995-2017 BusStop Computing. All rights reserved.

YEAR   ENROLL   W-L   AVE.   PF-PA
2016 B 739 2-7 .222 117-252
2015 B 850 6-4 .600 244-230 * P
2014 A 886 5-4 .556 248-218 *
2013 A 928 7-4 .636 333-212 * P
2012 A 959 6-4 .600 322-141 * P
2011 B 915 2-7 .222 156-306
2010 B 959 0-9 .000 162-380
2009 B 925 1-8 .111 110-346
2008 B 922 5-4 .556 225-178 *
2007 B 996 9-2 .818 326-198 * P
2006 B 1,005 6-4 .600 264-248 * P
2005 B 1,019 3-6 .333 123-203
2004 B 999 5-4 .556 281-199 *
2003 B 1,000 2-7 .222 86-293
2002 B 998 3-6 .333 119-270
2001 B 892 5-4 .556 182-161 *
2000 B 925 4-5 .444 175-193
1999 B 868 7-3 .700 261-208 * P
1998 B 959 5-4 .556 157-180 *
1997 B 839 1-8 .111 86-324
1996 B 809 3-6 .333 81-221
1995 B 809 4-5 .444 140-188
1994 B 908 4-5 .444 120-176
1993 B 886 5-4 .556 111-170 *
1992 B 885 5-4 .556 172-156 *
1991 B 881 6-3 .667 268-154 *
1990 B 885 4-5 .444 132-165
1989 B 876 1-8 .111 93-240
1988 B 915 5-4 .556 162-144 *
1987 B 927 6-3 .667 158-126 *
1986 B 927 3-6 .333 122-199
1985 B 945 4-5 .444 107-211
1984 B 1-8 .111 67-208
1983 B 2-7 .222 111-257
1982 B 1-8 .111 96-231
1981 B 0-9 .000 36-350
1980 B 0-8 .000 47-340
1979 B 1-8 .111 75-219
1978 A 4-5 .444 164-109
1977 A 4-5 .444 234-182
1976 A 2-7 .222 110-233
1975 A 7-2 .778 197-93 *
1974 A 5-4 .556 159-149 *
1973 A 5-4 .556 147-133 *
1972 A 2-7 .222 67-212
1971 A 3-6 .333 93-172
1970 A 0-9 .000 42-271
1969 A 5-4 .556 149-118 *
1968 A 4-5 .444 149-122
1967 A 6-3 .667 138-119 *
1966 A 6-1-2 .778 204-70 *
1965 A 5-2-1 .687 68-47 *
1964 A 5-3 .625 125-170 *
1963 A 8-0 1.000 225-39 *
1962 A 5-2-1 .687 205-69 *
1961 A 3-4-1 .437 127-120
1960 B 6-3 .667 154-162 *
1959 B 5-3 .625 75-86 *
1958 B 3-4-1 .437 92-122
1957 B 4-4 .500 172-143 *
1956 B 9-0 1.000 287-51 *
1955 B 7-2 .778 169-92 *
1954 B 1-0 1.000 20-13
1953 B 1-0 1.000 18-2
254-299-6 .460 31 of 64

ALL-TIME OPPONENTS G W-L-T AVE.
Newberry 52 34-18 .654
Marquette 51 24-26-1 .480 *
Cheboygan 42 9-33 .214
Petoskey 41 13-28 .317
Alpena 40 12-28 .300
Escanaba 26 4-22 .154 *
Gaylord 26 6-20 .231
Gladstone 25 13-12 .520
Saint Ignace 25 11-14 .440
Ishpeming 23 14-9 .609
Manistique 20 15-5 .750
Rudyard 20 19-1 .950
Negaunee 17 6-10-1 .382
Munising 15 11-3-1 .767
Onaway 13 5-8 .385
Menominee 11 2-9 .182 *
Rogers City 10 3-7 .300
Sault Sainte Marie (ONT) Collegiate 10 7-1-2 .800
Sault Sainte Marie (ONT) Saint Mary 10 7-3 .700
Traverse City Central 10 4-5-1 .450
Traverse City West 7 1-6 .143
Boyne City 6 4-2 .667
Cadillac 6 4-2 .667
Kingsley 6 2-4 .333
Midland Dow 4 1-3 .250
Mount Pleasant 3 0-3 .000
Sault Sainte Marie (ONT) Bewating 3 3-0 1.000
Sault Sainte Marie (ONT) White Pine 3 3-0 1.000
Battle Creek Central 2 0-2 .000
Benzonia Benzie Central 2 2-0 1.000
Charlevoix 2 1-1 .500
Grand Rapids Northview 2 0-2 .000
Grayling 2 1-1 .500
Kingsford 2 0-2 .000 *
Manistee 2 0-2 .000
Sault Sainte Marie (ONT) Superior Heights 2 2-0 1.000
Stephenson 2 2-0 1.000
West Branch Ogemaw Heights 2 1-1 .500
White Pine (ONT) 2 1-1 .500
Bay City John Glenn 1 1-0 1.000
Constantine 1 0-1 .000
Ionia 1 1-0 1.000
Lake Fenton 1 0-1 .000
Lincoln Alcona 1 1-0 1.000
Manton 1 1-0 1.000
Remus Chippewa Hills 1 0-1 .000
Saint Johns 1 0-1 .000
Sault Sainte Marie (ONT) Korah Collegiate 1 1-0 1.000
Sault Sainte Marie (ONT) Sir James Dunn 1 1-0 1.000
Tawas City Area 1 1-0 1.000
Traverse City Saint Francis 1 0-1 .000
TOTALS 254-299-6 .460
2017   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Cheboygan 0-0
Sep 01 Alpena 0-0
Sep 08 Marquette 0-0 Great-Northern-UP
Sep 15 Kingsford 0-0 Great-Northern-UP
Sep 22 Escanaba 0-0 Great-Northern-UP
Sep 29 Gladstone 0-0
Oct 06 Menominee 0-0 Great-Northern-UP
Oct 13 West Branch Ogemaw Heights 0-0
Oct 20 ????? 0-0
 
2016   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Cheboygan W 13-7
Sep 02 Alpena L 20-33
Sep 09 Marquette L 6-23 Great-Northern-UP
Sep 16 Kingsford L 14-36 Great-Northern-UP
Sep 23 Escanaba L 8-35 Great-Northern-UP
Sep 30 Gladstone L 6-28 Great-Northern-UP
Oct 07 Menominee L 8-56 Great-Northern-UP
Oct 14 West Branch Ogemaw Heights W 26-0
Oct 21 Kingsley L 16-34
 
2015   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Petoskey L 14-42
Sep 04 Alpena W 19-10
Sep 11 Marquette W 35-21
Sep 18 Sault Sainte Marie (ONT) Superior Heights W 2-0 F
Sep 25 Lake Fenton L 33-42
Oct 02 Gladstone W 37-27
Oct 09 Cheboygan W 28-6
Oct 16 Escanaba L 14-34
Oct 23 Manton W 55-14
Oct 30 Petoskey L 7-34 3-PreDistrict
 
2014   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Petoskey L 14-53
Sep 05 Alpena L 18-29
Sep 12 Marquette L 17-35
Sep 19 Sault Sainte Marie (ONT) Superior Heights W 45-7
Sep 26 Sault Sainte Marie (ONT) Saint Mary W 55-0
Oct 03 Gladstone W 28-22
Oct 10 Cheboygan L 13-45
Oct 17 Escanaba W 13-12
Oct 24 Newberry W 45-15
 
2013   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Petoskey L 7-23
Sep 06 Alpena W 20-14
Sep 13 Marquette L 14-17
Sep 20 Sault Sainte Marie (ONT) Saint Mary W 49-14
Sep 27 Saint Ignace L 21-29
Oct 04 Gladstone W 45-22
Oct 11 Cheboygan W 34-14
Oct 18 Kingsley W 27-13
Oct 25 Newberry W 41-6
Nov 01 Ionia W 48-18 3-PreDistrict
Nov 08 Mount Pleasant L 27-42 3-District
 
2012   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Petoskey L 0-21
Aug 31 Alpena W 46-10
Sep 07 Marquette L 0-7
Sep 14 Sault Sainte Marie (ONT) White Pine W 71-0
Sep 21 Sault Sainte Marie (ONT) Saint Mary W 28-15
Sep 28 Gladstone W 49-19
Oct 05 Cheboygan L 27-28
Oct 12 Kingsley W 43-14
Oct 19 Newberry W 38-6
Oct 26 Saint Johns L 20-21 3-PreDistrict
 
2011   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Petoskey L 0-42
Sep 02 Alpena L 19-27
Sep 09 Marquette L 13-49
Sep 16 Sault Sainte Marie (ONT) Saint Mary L 18-26
Sep 23 Manistee L 13-34
Sep 30 Gladstone W 41-36
Oct 07 Cheboygan L 0-45
Oct 14 Kingsley L 22-41
Oct 21 Newberry W 30-6
 
2010   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Gladstone L 16-41
Sep 03 Marquette L 20-40
Sep 10 Sault Sainte Marie (ONT) Saint Mary L 13-34
Sep 17 Alpena L 14-36
Sep 24 Manistee L 21-56
Oct 01 Petoskey L 8-50
Oct 08 Cheboygan L 20-63
Oct 15 Kingsley L 28-29
Oct 22 Newberry L 22-31
 
2009   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Gladstone L 0-48
Sep 04 Marquette W 30-0
Sep 11 Sault Sainte Marie (ONT) Saint Mary L 8-14
Sep 18 Alpena L 12-47
Sep 25 Escanaba L 13-61
Oct 02 Petoskey L 13-54
Oct 09 Cheboygan L 13-52
Oct 16 Kingsley L 13-55
Oct 23 Newberry L 8-15
 
2008   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Gladstone L 14-20
Sep 05 Marquette W 21-16
Sep 12 Rudyard W 21-0 Straits-Area
Sep 19 Cheboygan L 12-36 Straits-Area
Sep 26 Escanaba L 25-35
Oct 03 Petoskey L 7-35
Oct 10 Saint Ignace W 21-16 Straits-Area
Oct 17 Benzonia Benzie Central W 66-14
Oct 24 Newberry W 38-6 Straits-Area
 
2007   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Gladstone W 21-0
Aug 31 Marquette W 27-14
Sep 07 Rudyard W 28-8 Straits-Area
Sep 14 Cheboygan L 15-34 Straits-Area
Sep 21 Sault Sainte Marie (ONT) White Pine W 49-6
Sep 28 Petoskey W 22-21
Oct 05 Saint Ignace W 35-21 Straits-Area
Oct 12 Benzonia Benzie Central W 47-22
Oct 19 Newberry W 41-16 Straits-Area
Oct 26 Bay City John Glenn W 17-14 3-PreDistrict
Nov 02 Mount Pleasant L 24-42 3-District
 
2006   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Gladstone L 20-46
Sep 01 Marquette W 37-14
Sep 08 Rudyard W 34-27 Straits-Area
Sep 15 Cheboygan L 0-59 Straits-Area
Sep 22 Sault Sainte Marie (ONT) White Pine W 53-20
Sep 29 Petoskey L 21-24
Oct 06 Saint Ignace W 24-15 Straits-Area
Oct 13 Tawas City Area W 20-7
Oct 20 Newberry W 27-7 Straits-Area
Oct 27 Escanaba L 28-29 3-PreDistrict
 
2005   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Gladstone W 15-6
Sep 02 Marquette W 14-10
Sep 09 Rudyard L 20-26 Straits-Area
Sep 16 Cheboygan L 14-16 Straits-Area
Sep 23 Sault Sainte Marie (ONT) Bewating W 2-0 F
Sep 30 Petoskey L 14-31
Oct 07 Saint Ignace L 16-30 Straits-Area
Oct 14 West Branch Ogemaw Heights L 22-48
Oct 21 Newberry L 6-36 Straits-Area
 
2004   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Gladstone L 24-40
Sep 03 Marquette W 35-24
Sep 10 Rudyard W 48-6 Straits-Area
Sep 17 Cheboygan L 18-41 Straits-Area
Sep 24 Rogers City W 68-28 Straits-Area
Oct 01 Petoskey L 20-33
Oct 08 Saint Ignace W 26-0 Straits-Area
Oct 15 Lincoln Alcona W 42-7 Straits-Area
Oct 22 Newberry L 0-20 Straits-Area
 
2003   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Gladstone L 6-12
Sep 05 Marquette W 26-13
Sep 12 Alpena L 6-62 Big-North
Sep 19 Traverse City Central L 7-45 Big-North
Sep 26 Traverse City West L 0-56 Big-North
Oct 03 Cadillac W 14-7 Big-North
Oct 10 Petoskey L 14-28 Big-North
Oct 17 Cheboygan L 13-28 Big-North
Oct 24 Gaylord L 0-42 Big-North
 
2002   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Gladstone W 32-16
Sep 06 Marquette L 6-42
Sep 13 Alpena L 13-21 Big-North
Sep 20 Traverse City Central W 18-16 Big-North
Sep 27 Traverse City West L 0-36 Big-North
Oct 04 Cadillac W 31-28 Big-North
Oct 11 Petoskey L 0-22 Big-North
Oct 18 Cheboygan L 13-41 Big-North
Oct 25 Gaylord L 6-48 Big-North
 
2001   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Cheboygan L 7-13 Big-North
Aug 31 Marquette L 6-18
Sep 07 Gaylord L 3-42 Big-North
Sep 14 Petoskey W 45-14 Big-North
Sep 21 Alpena W 15-6 Big-North
Sep 28 Cadillac L 0-14 Big-North
Oct 05 Traverse City Central W 53-35 Big-North
Oct 12 Traverse City West W 13-7 Big-North
Oct 19 Saint Ignace W 40-12
 
2000   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Cheboygan W 14-8 Big-North
Sep 01 Marquette L 14-25
Sep 08 Gaylord L 32-40 Big-North
Sep 15 Petoskey W 27-3 Big-North
Sep 22 Alpena W 22-6 Big-North
Sep 29 Cadillac L 6-41 Big-North
Oct 06 Traverse City Central W 30-24 Big-North
Oct 13 Traverse City West L 10-23 Big-North
Oct 20 Saint Ignace L 20-23
 
1999   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Constantine L 6-26
Sep 03 Marquette W 20-18
Sep 10 Traverse City West L 7-24
Sep 17 Gaylord W 30-14 Big-North-B
Sep 24 Petoskey W 31-28 Big-North-B
Oct 01 Cheboygan W 42-8 Big-North-B
Oct 08 Alpena W 33-14
Oct 15 Cadillac W 29-26
Oct 22 Saint Ignace W 42-8
Oct 29 Mount Pleasant L 21-42 3-PreDistrict
 
1998   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Newberry W 43-0
Sep 11 Marquette W 18-12
Sep 18 Traverse City West L 8-29
Sep 25 Petoskey L 0-49 Big-North-B
Oct 02 Cheboygan W 37-36 Big-North-B
Oct 09 Gaylord W 20-19 Big-North-B
Oct 16 Alpena L 7-16
Oct 23 Cadillac W 14-7
Oct 30 Rogers City L 10-12
 
1997   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 05 Newberry W 13-6
Sep 12 Marquette L 34-40
Sep 19 Traverse City West L 0-51
Sep 26 Petoskey L 6-46 Big-North-B
Oct 03 Cheboygan L 0-54 Big-North-B
Oct 10 Gaylord L 13-22 Big-North-B
Oct 17 Alpena L 12-41
Oct 24 Saint Ignace L 8-16
Oct 31 Rogers City L 0-48
 
1996   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 06 Newberry W 38-0
Sep 13 Marquette L 0-22
Sep 20 Petoskey L 0-26 Huron-Shores
Sep 27 Gaylord W 14-12 Huron-Shores
Oct 04 Cheboygan L 10-48 Huron-Shores
Oct 11 Rudyard W 12-0 Huron-Shores
Oct 18 Saint Ignace L 0-46 Huron-Shores
Oct 25 Alpena L 7-40
Nov 01 Menominee L 0-27
 
1995   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Newberry L 0-17
Sep 08 Marquette W 26-25
Sep 15 Petoskey L 12-31 Huron-Shores
Sep 22 Gaylord L 6-35 Huron-Shores
Sep 29 Cheboygan W 24-14 Huron-Shores
Oct 06 Rudyard W 14-6 Huron-Shores
Oct 13 Saint Ignace W 40-18 Huron-Shores
Oct 20 Alpena L 6-14
Oct 27 Menominee L 12-28
 
1994   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Newberry W 12-7
Sep 09 Marquette L 12-34
Sep 16 Sault Sainte Marie (ONT) Saint Mary W 28-21
Sep 23 Cheboygan L 0-5 Huron-Shores
Sep 30 Petoskey L 13-19 Huron-Shores
Oct 07 Negaunee L 0-39
Oct 14 Gaylord L 7-16 Huron-Shores
Oct 21 Rudyard W 21-20 Huron-Shores
Oct 28 Saint Ignace W 27-15 Huron-Shores
 
1993   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 03 Newberry W 21-20
Sep 10 Marquette W 14-7
Sep 17 Sault Sainte Marie (ONT) Saint Mary W 28-6
Sep 24 Cheboygan L 0-42 Huron-Shores
Oct 01 Petoskey W 12-7 Huron-Shores
Oct 08 Alpena L 8-38
Oct 15 Gaylord L 0-21 Huron-Shores
Oct 22 Rudyard W 28-13
Oct 29 Saint Ignace L 0-16 Huron-Shores
 
1992   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Newberry W 34-12
Sep 11 Marquette L 12-13
Sep 18 Sault Sainte Marie (ONT) Saint Mary W 28-0
Sep 25 Cheboygan L 14-40 Huron-Shores
Oct 02 Petoskey W 14-10 Huron-Shores
Oct 09 Alpena W 14-6
Oct 16 Gaylord L 14-27 Huron-Shores
Oct 23 Rudyard W 30-14
Oct 30 Saint Ignace L 12-34 Huron-Shores
 
1991   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 06 Newberry W 20-0
Sep 13 Marquette L 12-30
Sep 20 Sault Sainte Marie (ONT) Bewating W 40-9
Sep 27 Cheboygan L 18-35 Huron-Shores
Oct 04 Petoskey W 22-7 Huron-Shores
Oct 11 Alpena L 30-35
Oct 18 Gaylord W 50-20 Huron-Shores
Oct 25 Rudyard W 44-6
Nov 01 Saint Ignace W 32-12 Huron-Shores
 
1990   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Newberry W 28-14
Sep 07 Marquette L 0-17
Sep 14 Sault Sainte Marie (ONT) Bewating W 26-6
Sep 21 Cheboygan L 12-41 Huron-Shores
Sep 28 Petoskey W 10-6 Huron-Shores
Oct 05 Alpena L 16-28
Oct 12 Gaylord L 0-15 Huron-Shores
Oct 19 Remus Chippewa Hills L 8-26
Oct 26 Saint Ignace W 32-12 Huron-Shores
 
1989   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Newberry L 0-26
Sep 08 Marquette L 6-34
Sep 15 Rogers City W 36-24 Huron-Shores
Sep 22 Cheboygan L 6-38 Huron-Shores
Sep 29 Charlevoix L 0-12 Huron-Shores
Oct 06 Petoskey L 12-25 Huron-Shores
Oct 13 Grayling L 14-20 Huron-Shores
Oct 20 Gaylord L 7-19 Huron-Shores
Oct 27 Saint Ignace L 12-42 Huron-Shores
 
1988   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Newberry W 22-0
Sep 09 Marquette L 7-21
Sep 16 Munising W 21-14
Sep 23 Cheboygan L 20-28 Huron-Shores
Sep 30 Charlevoix W 19-12 Huron-Shores
Oct 07 Petoskey L 26-34 Huron-Shores
Oct 14 Grayling W 26-7 Huron-Shores
Oct 21 Gaylord W 15-7 Huron-Shores
Oct 28 Saint Ignace L 6-21 Huron-Shores
 
1987   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Sault Sainte Marie (ONT) Sir James Dunn W 13-0
Sep 11 Saint Ignace W 20-10
Sep 18 Cheboygan L 6-40 Huron-Shores-I
Sep 25 Petoskey L 14-15 Huron-Shores-I
Oct 02 Boyne City W 27-14
Oct 09 Rogers City W 7-6
Oct 16 Newberry W 59-8
Oct 23 Gaylord W 12-6 Huron-Shores-I
Oct 30 Alpena L 0-27
 
1986   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 05 Onaway W 12-2
Sep 12 Saint Ignace L 6-37
Sep 19 Cheboygan L 14-40 Huron-Shores-I
Sep 26 Petoskey L 0-7 Huron-Shores-I
Oct 03 Boyne City W 36-0
Oct 10 Rogers City L 14-30
Oct 17 Newberry W 22-21
Oct 24 Gaylord L 12-42 Huron-Shores-I
Oct 31 Alpena L 6-20
 
1985   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 06 Onaway W 6-0
Sep 13 Saint Ignace L 0-42
Sep 20 Cheboygan L 0-60 Huron-Shores-I
Sep 27 Petoskey L 0-25 Huron-Shores-I
Oct 04 Boyne City W 42-0
Oct 11 Rogers City L 20-26
Oct 18 Newberry W 20-14
Oct 25 Gaylord L 6-44 Huron-Shores-I
Nov 01 Rudyard W 13-0
 
1984   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 07 Onaway L 0-8
Sep 14 Saint Ignace L 6-47
Sep 21 Cheboygan L 17-36 Huron-Shores-I
Sep 28 Petoskey L 0-26 Huron-Shores-I
Oct 05 Boyne City L 0-6
Oct 12 Rogers City L 8-39
Oct 19 Newberry L 6-17
Oct 26 Gaylord L 0-21 Huron-Shores-I
Nov 02 Rudyard W 30-8
 
1983   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 09 Onaway W 24-16
Sep 16 Saint Ignace L 6-20
Sep 23 Cheboygan L 22-50 Huron-Shores-I
Sep 30 Petoskey L 6-29 Huron-Shores-I
Oct 07 Boyne City L 6-24
Oct 14 Rogers City L 0-40
Oct 21 Newberry L 6-23
Oct 28 Gaylord L 12-49 Huron-Shores-I
Nov 04 Rudyard W 29-6
 
1982   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 10 Onaway L 6-20
Sep 17 Saint Ignace L 12-32
Sep 24 Cheboygan L 7-56 Huron-Shores-I
Oct 01 Petoskey L 7-22 Huron-Shores-I
Oct 08 Boyne City W 26-6
Oct 15 Rogers City L 18-34
Oct 22 Newberry L 0-8
Oct 29 Gaylord L 6-14 Huron-Shores-I
Nov 05 Grand Rapids Northview L 14-39
 
1981   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Newberry L 0-13
Sep 11 Gaylord L 0-14
Sep 18 Cheboygan L 0-47
Sep 25 Traverse City Saint Francis L 6-55
Oct 02 Marquette L 0-43
Oct 09 Alpena L 12-35
Oct 16 Onaway L 6-48
Oct 23 Battle Creek Central L 12-40
Oct 30 Menominee L 0-55
 
1980   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Newberry L 6-28
Sep 05 Gaylord L 7-17
Sep 12 Cheboygan L 13-64
Sep 19 open
Sep 26 Marquette L 7-42
Oct 03 Alpena L 8-55
Oct 10 Onaway L 0-28
Oct 17 Escanaba L 0-47
Oct 24 Menominee L 6-59
 
1979   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Newberry L 0-12
Sep 07 Gaylord L 3-33
Sep 14 Cheboygan L 7-19
Sep 21 Midland Dow W 23-21
Sep 28 Marquette L 8-20
Oct 05 Alpena L 0-39
Oct 12 Onaway L 12-14
Oct 19 Escanaba L 8-28
Oct 26 Menominee L 14-33
 
1978   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Newberry W 37-0
Sep 08 Gaylord L 7-12
Sep 15 Cheboygan L 7-20
Sep 22 Midland Dow L 12-17
Sep 29 Marquette W 27-10
Oct 06 Alpena L 12-24
Oct 13 Onaway W 34-0
Oct 20 Escanaba L 0-20
Oct 27 Menominee W 28-6
 
1977   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Newberry W 40-6
Sep 09 Manistique L 14-22
Sep 16 Cheboygan W 41-16
Sep 23 Midland Dow L 6-42
Sep 30 Escanaba L 12-36
Oct 07 Alpena L 12-22
Oct 14 Onaway L 23-24
Oct 21 Sault Sainte Marie (ONT) Korah Collegiate W 59-6
Oct 28 White Pine (ONT) W 27-8
 
1976   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 03 Newberry L 7-20
Sep 10 Alpena L 8-28
Sep 17 Cheboygan L 0-28
Sep 24 Sault Sainte Marie (ONT) Saint Mary W 19-6
Oct 01 Escanaba L 8-29
Oct 08 White Pine (ONT) L 15-20
Oct 15 Onaway L 8-27
Oct 22 Manistique W 31-12
Oct 29 Midland Dow L 14-63
 
1975   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Negaunee W 13-0
Sep 05 Manistique W 41-6 Great-Lakes-E
Sep 12 Cheboygan W 10-0
Sep 19 Munising W 14-7 Great-Lakes-E
Sep 26 Rudyard W 38-0 Great-Lakes-E
Oct 03 Ishpeming L 3-14
Oct 10 Onaway W 20-0
Oct 17 Newberry W 37-36 Great-Lakes-E
Oct 24 Ishpeming L 21-30
 
1974   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Negaunee L 7-18
Sep 06 Manistique W 17-6 Great-Lakes-E
Sep 13 Grand Rapids Northview L 0-34
Sep 20 Munising W 21-6 Great-Lakes-E
Sep 27 Rudyard W 37-6 Great-Lakes-E
Oct 04 Ishpeming W 35-8
Oct 11 Onaway L 20-23
Oct 18 Newberry W 9-6 Great-Lakes-E
Oct 25 Ishpeming L 13-42
 
1973   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Ishpeming L 6-7 Great-Lakes
Sep 07 Manistique W 30-8 Great-Lakes
Sep 14 Munising W 10-6 Great-Lakes
Sep 21 Newberry L 7-20 Great-Lakes
Sep 28 Escanaba L 0-45
Oct 05 Rudyard W 21-6
Oct 12 Negaunee W 27-6 Great-Lakes
Oct 19 Gladstone W 31-6 Great-Lakes
Oct 26 Alpena L 15-29
 
1972   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Negaunee L 0-33 Great-Lakes
Sep 08 Manistique W 14-12 Great-Lakes
Sep 15 Escanaba L 0-29
Sep 22 Newberry L 13-20 Great-Lakes
Sep 29 Ishpeming L 16-27 Great-Lakes
Oct 06 Marquette W 15-13 Great-Lakes
Oct 13 Munising L 9-14 Great-Lakes
Oct 20 Gladstone L 0-19 Great-Lakes
Oct 27 Alpena L 0-45
 
1971   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 03 Negaunee L 8-21 Great-Lakes
Sep 10 Manistique W 26-6 Great-Lakes
Sep 17 Escanaba L 6-28
Sep 24 Newberry L 0-16 Great-Lakes
Oct 01 Ishpeming W 12-6 Great-Lakes
Oct 08 Marquette L 0-15 Great-Lakes
Oct 15 Munising W 27-23 Great-Lakes
Oct 22 Gladstone L 0-27 Great-Lakes
Oct 29 Alpena L 14-30
 
1970   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Negaunee L 0-26 Great-Lakes
Sep 11 Manistique L 12-28 Great-Lakes
Sep 18 Escanaba L 6-62
Sep 25 Newberry L 6-18 Great-Lakes
Oct 02 Ishpeming L 0-14 Great-Lakes
Oct 09 Marquette L 12-33 Great-Lakes
Oct 16 Munising L 6-32 Great-Lakes
Oct 23 Gladstone L 0-44 Great-Lakes
Oct 30 Alpena L 0-14
 
1969   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Negaunee L 7-14 Great-Lakes
Sep 05 Manistique W 18-6 Great-Lakes
Sep 12 Escanaba L 6-14
Sep 19 Newberry W 27-13 Great-Lakes
Sep 26 Ishpeming W 39-20 Great-Lakes
Oct 03 Marquette W 21-14 Great-Lakes
Oct 10 Munising L 12-19 Great-Lakes
Oct 17 Gladstone L 9-12 Great-Lakes
Oct 24 Alpena W 10-6
 
1968   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Negaunee L 13-21 Great-Lakes
Sep 06 Manistique W 24-7 Great-Lakes
Sep 13 Traverse City Central L 6-7
Sep 20 Newberry W 22-7 Great-Lakes
Sep 27 Ishpeming W 19-0 Great-Lakes
Oct 04 Marquette L 13-19 Great-Lakes
Oct 11 Munising W 31-6 Great-Lakes
Oct 18 Gladstone L 7-27 Great-Lakes
Oct 25 Alpena L 14-28
 
1967   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Negaunee L 6-33 Great-Lakes
Sep 08 Manistique L 12-27 Great-Lakes
Sep 15 Traverse City Central L 7-28
Sep 22 Newberry W 20-0 Great-Lakes
Sep 29 Ishpeming W 15-12 Great-Lakes
Oct 06 Marquette W 8-7 Great-Lakes
Oct 13 Munising W 39-6 Great-Lakes
Oct 20 Gladstone W 25-6 Great-Lakes
Oct 27 Alpena W 6-0
 
1966   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Negaunee L 13-21 Great-Lakes
Sep 09 Manistique W 37-0 Great-Lakes
Sep 16 Traverse City Central T 6-6
Sep 23 Newberry W 34-0 Great-Lakes
Sep 30 Ishpeming W 14-12 Great-Lakes
Oct 07 Marquette T 13-13 Great-Lakes
Oct 14 Munising W 40-12 Great-Lakes
Oct 21 Gladstone W 26-0 Great-Lakes
Oct 28 Alpena W 21-6
 
1965   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 03 Newberry W 7-0 Great-Lakes
Sep 10 Negaunee T 7-7 Great-Lakes
Sep 17 Traverse City Central W 6-0
Sep 24 Manistique W 13-0 Great-Lakes
Oct 01 open
Oct 08 Rudyard W 9-0
Oct 15 Ishpeming L 12-14 Great-Lakes
Oct 22 Marquette L 7-20 Great-Lakes
Oct 29 Alpena W 7-6
 
1964   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Rudyard W 26-13
Sep 11 Kingsford L 0-52
Sep 18 Newberry W 27-7 Great-Lakes
Sep 25 Manistique L 0-14 Great-Lakes
Oct 02 Sault Sainte Marie (ONT) Collegiate W 13-7
Oct 09 Escanaba L 14-46 Great-Lakes
Oct 16 Ishpeming W 26-19 Great-Lakes
Oct 23 Marquette W 19-12 Great-Lakes
Oct 30 open
 
1963   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Rudyard W 39-0
Sep 06 Negaunee W 33-6 Great-Lakes
Sep 13 Gladstone W 19-13 Great-Lakes
Sep 20 Munising W 24-7 Great-Lakes
Sep 27 Sault Sainte Marie (ONT) Collegiate W 48-0
Oct 04 Escanaba W 14-0 Great-Lakes
Oct 11 Ishpeming W 14-6 Great-Lakes
Oct 18 Marquette W 34-7 Great-Lakes
Oct 25 open
 
1962   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Sault Sainte Marie (ONT) Collegiate T 6-6
Sep 07 Negaunee W 47-14 Great-Lakes
Sep 14 Newberry W 40-6 Great-Lakes
Sep 21 Manistique W 20-0 Great-Lakes
Sep 28 open
Oct 05 Escanaba L 14-17 Great-Lakes
Oct 12 Ishpeming W 44-0 Great-Lakes
Oct 19 Marquette W 27-0 Great-Lakes
Oct 26 Battle Creek Central L 7-26
 
1961   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Sault Sainte Marie (ONT) Collegiate L 7-19
Sep 08 Negaunee L 6-7 Great-Lakes
Sep 15 Munising T 14-14 Great-Lakes
Sep 22 Stephenson W 34-0 Great-Lakes
Sep 29 Alpena L 0-12
Oct 06 Escanaba L 0-28 Great-Lakes
Oct 13 Ishpeming W 34-13 Great-Lakes
Oct 20 Marquette W 32-27 Great-Lakes
Oct 27 open
 
1960   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Sault Sainte Marie (ONT) Collegiate W 13-6
Sep 09 Negaunee W 43-20 Great-Lakes
Sep 16 Manistique W 20-13 Great-Lakes
Sep 23 Newberry W 14-12 Great-Lakes
Sep 30 Traverse City Central L 12-33
Oct 07 Escanaba L 7-26 Great-Lakes
Oct 14 Ishpeming L 7-27 Great-Lakes
Oct 21 Marquette W 20-19 Great-Lakes
Oct 28 Alpena W 18-6
 
1959   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 open
Sep 04 Negaunee W 13-7 Great-Lakes
Sep 11 Stephenson W 21-6 Great-Lakes
Sep 18 Gladstone W 20-0 Great-Lakes
Sep 25 Traverse City Central L 0-7
Oct 02 Escanaba L 0-13 Great-Lakes
Oct 09 Ishpeming W 13-6 Great-Lakes
Oct 16 Marquette L 6-47 Great-Lakes
Oct 23 Sault Sainte Marie (ONT) Collegiate W 2-0 F
 
1958   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 05 Escanaba W 19-7 Great-Lakes
Sep 12 Ishpeming W 18-12 Great-Lakes
Sep 19 Newberry L 8-12 Great-Lakes
Sep 26 Sault Sainte Marie (ONT) Collegiate T 7-7
Oct 03 Marquette W 20-0 Great-Lakes
Oct 10 Manistique L 6-33 Great-Lakes
Oct 17 Menominee L 0-33
Oct 24 open
Oct 31 Petoskey L 14-18
 
1957   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 06 Escanaba L 0-20 Great-Lakes
Sep 13 Ishpeming L 19-28 Great-Lakes
Sep 20 Newberry W 34-0 Great-Lakes
Sep 27 Sault Sainte Marie (ONT) Collegiate W 33-7
Oct 04 Marquette L 7-25 Great-Lakes
Oct 11 Manistique W 25-19 Great-Lakes
Oct 18 Menominee L 14-37
Oct 25 open
Nov 01 Petoskey W 40-7
 
1956   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Munising W 19-6 Great-Lakes
Sep 07 Escanaba W 37-7 Great-Lakes
Sep 14 Ishpeming W 12-6 Great-Lakes
Sep 21 Newberry W 45-0 Great-Lakes
Sep 28 Sault Sainte Marie (ONT) Collegiate W 18-12
Oct 05 Marquette W 21-0 Great-Lakes
Oct 12 Manistique W 55-0 Great-Lakes
Oct 19 Menominee W 41-20
Oct 26 Petoskey W 39-0
 
1955   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Munising W 27-13 Great-Lakes
Sep 09 Escanaba L 7-20 Great-Lakes
Sep 16 Ishpeming W 29-27 Great-Lakes
Sep 23 Newberry W 34-6 Great-Lakes
Sep 30 Sault Sainte Marie (ONT) Collegiate W 13-6
Oct 07 Marquette W 19-6 Great-Lakes
Oct 14 Manistique W 7-0 Great-Lakes
Oct 21 Menominee L 7-14
Oct 28 Petoskey W 26-0
 
1954   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Oct 29 Petoskey W 20-13
 
1953   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Oct 30 Petoskey W 18-2