RIVERVIEW GABRIEL RICHARD PIONEERS
All-time Michigan high school football scores
Copyright 1995-2017 BusStop Computing. All rights reserved.

YEAR   ENROLL   W-L   AVE.   PF-PA
2016 C 320 3-6 .333 151-211
2015 C 284 7-4 .636 336-226 * P
2014 C 297 5-5 .500 211-205 * P
2013 C 303 5-4 .556 226-195 *
2012 C 330 2-7 .222 175-301
2011 C 365 4-5 .444 259-236
2010 C 410 3-6 .333 180-229
2009 C 439 2-7 .222 164-222
2008 C 464 2-7 .222 103-263
2007 C 442 2-7 .222 30-281
2006 C 448 3-6 .333 131-266
2005 C 426 4-5 .444 194-281
2004 C 439 5-4 .556 209-185 *
2003 C 472 6-4 .600 228-290 * P
2002 B 507 4-5 .444 196-227
2001 B 531 2-7 .222 138-229
2000 B 505 4-5 .444 169-134
1999 C 475 6-4 .600 187-208 * P
1998 C 497 7-2 .778 292-96 *
1997 C 506 6-3 .667 200-120 *
1996 C 498 7-2 .778 245-115 *
1995 C 498 7-2 .778 241-172 *
1994 B 521 7-2 .778 195-62 *
1993 C 500 6-3 .667 163-132 *
1992 C 452 5-4 .556 176-115 *
1991 C 475 1-8 .111 85-216
1990 C 488 2-7 .222 68-150
1989 B 528 4-5 .444 143-148
1988 B 610 3-6 .333 74-196
1987 B 605 3-6 .333 109-136
1986 B 661 3-6 .333 81-133
1985 B 751 3-6 .333 137-174
1984 B 2-7 .222 86-189
1983 B 1-8 .111 63-173
1982 B 3-6 .333 85-121
1981 B 7-2 .778 200-64 *
1980 B 8-1 .889 137-56 *
1979 B 6-3 .667 194-111 *
1978 B 6-3 .667 183-93 *
1977 B 2-7 .222 106-158
1976 B 4-5 .444 47-106
1975 C 6-2 .750 157-82 *
1974 C 5-3 .625 184-106 *
1973 C 3-5 .375 68-141
1972 C 1-7 .125 44-168
1971 B 0-8 .000 0-174
1970 B 6-1-1 .812 165-119 *
1969 B 4-3-1 .562 97-103 *
1968 B 4-2-2 .625 122-87 *
1967 B 3-4-1 .437 90-112
1966 C 1-0 1.000 35-6
205-237-5 .464 22 of 51

ALL-TIME OPPONENTS G W-L-T AVE.
Allen Park Cabrini 43 23-19-1 .547 *
Madison Heights Bishop Foley 26 8-18 .308
Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 25 9-16 .360
Southgate Aquinas 25 9-14-2 .400
Detroit Benedictine 20 13-7 .650
Redford Covenant 17 12-4-1 .735
Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 16 0-16 .000
Detroit DePorres 13 7-6 .538
Detroit University of Detroit Jesuit 12 6-6 .500
Riverview 12 0-12 .000
Pontiac Notre Dame 11 5-6 .455
Dearborn Divine Child 10 1-9 .100
Detroit Loyola 10 2-8 .200
Harper Woods Notre Dame 10 3-7 .300
Dearborn Saint Alphonsus 9 6-3 .667
Dearborn Sacred Heart 8 2-6 .250
Detroit East Catholic 8 7-1 .875
Detroit Servite 7 4-3 .571
Redford Saint Mary 7 5-2 .714
Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 6 2-4 .333
Harper Woods Gallagher 6 2-4 .333
Monroe Saint Mary Catholic 6 1-5 .167
Woodhaven 6 4-2 .667
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 5 3-2 .600 *
Detroit Urban Lutheran 5 5-0 1.000
Flat Rock 5 2-3 .400
Orchard Lake Saint Mary's 5 0-5 .000
Warren De La Salle 5 1-4 .200
Center Line Saint Clement 4 4-0 1.000
Hamtramck Saint Ladislaus 4 2-2 .500
Marine City Cardinal Mooney 4 2-2 .500
Melvindale Academy for Business & Tech 4 2-2 .500
Saginaw Nouvel Catholic 4 0-4 .000
Bay City All Saints 3 2-1 .667
Clarkston Everest Collegiate 3 2-1 .667
Detroit Holy Redeemer 3 1-2 .333
Ecorse 3 3-0 1.000
Grosse Ile 3 0-3 .000
Hamtramck 3 3-0 1.000
Harper Woods Trinity 3 1-2 .333
Livonia Clarenceville 3 0-3 .000
Macomb Lutheran North 3 1-2 .333 *
New Haven 3 2-1 .667
Romulus Summit 3 1-2 .333
Westland Lutheran 3 2-1 .667
Cedarville 2 2-0 1.000
Coloma 2 2-0 1.000
Dearborn Heights Star International 2 2-0 1.000
Detroit Old Redford 2 2-0 1.000
Detroit Saint Hedwig 2 1-1 .500
Detroit Westside Christian 2 1-1 .500
Dundee 2 2-0 1.000
Hamtramck Saint Florian 2 2-0 1.000
Novi Detroit Catholic Central 2 0-2 .000
Richmond 2 1-1 .500
River Rouge Our Lady of Lourdes 2 0-1-1 .250
Southfield Christian 2 1-1 .500
Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 2 2-0 1.000
Taylor Light & Life Christian 2 2-0 1.000
Ashley 1 0-1 .000
Bellevue 1 0-1 .000
Birmingham Brother Rice 1 0-1 .000
Bridgeport 1 0-1 .000
Carleton Airport 1 1-0 1.000
Detroit Cody 1 0-1 .000
Detroit Edison 1 1-0 1.000
Detroit Finney 1 1-0 1.000
Detroit Nativity 1 1-0 1.000
Detroit Saint Anthony 1 0-1 .000
Detroit Saint Cecilia 1 1-0 1.000
Grass Lake 1 0-1 .000
Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 1 1-0 1.000 *
Harper Woods 1 1-0 1.000
Highland Park 1 1-0 1.000
Jackson Lumen Christi 1 0-1 .000
Jackson Northwest 1 1-0 1.000
Maria Stein (OH) Marion Local 1 0-1 .000
Muskegon Catholic Central 1 0-1 .000
North Branch Heritage Christian 1 1-0 1.000
Oscoda 1 1-0 1.000
Redford Drexel 1 1-0 1.000
Romulus 1 1-0 1.000
Walled Lake Northern 1 1-0 1.000
Wyandotte Mount Carmel 1 1-0 1.000
TOTALS 205-237-5 .464
2017   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Melvindale Academy for Business & Tech 0-0
Sep 01 Marine City Cardinal Mooney 0-0
Sep 08 Madison Heights Bishop Foley 0-0
Sep 15 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 0-0 CHSL-Intersect-1
Sep 22 Macomb Lutheran North 0-0 CHSL-Intersect-1
Sep 29 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 0-0 CHSL-Intersect-1
Oct 06 Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 0-0
Oct 13 Allen Park Cabrini 0-0 CHSL-Intersect-1
Oct 20 ????? 0-0
 
2016   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Melvindale Academy for Business & Tech L 14-38
Sep 02 Detroit Old Redford W 25-6
Sep 09 Romulus Summit W 56-6
Sep 16 Allen Park Cabrini W 29-7 CHSL-Intersect-1
Sep 23 Clarkston Everest Collegiate L 7-40
Sep 30 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood L 3-28 CHSL-Intersect-1
Oct 07 Macomb Lutheran North L 10-31 CHSL-Intersect-1
Oct 14 Dearborn Divine Child L 0-35
Oct 21 Livonia Clarenceville L 7-20
 
2015   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Sterling Heights Parkway Christian W 41-20
Sep 04 Madison Heights Bishop Foley W 51-0 CHSL-Intersect
Sep 11 Clarkston Everest Collegiate W 26-0 CHSL-Intersect
Sep 18 Allen Park Cabrini W 56-3 CHSL-Intersect
Sep 25 Macomb Lutheran North W 41-14 CHSL-Intersect
Oct 02 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood L 13-14 CHSL-Intersect
Oct 09 Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes L 8-35 CHSL-Intersect
Oct 16 Royal Oak Shrine Catholic W 35-7 CHSL-Intersect
Oct 23 Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes L 21-49
Oct 30 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett W 30-27 7-PreDistrict
Nov 06 Detroit Loyola L 14-57 7-District
 
2014   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Flat Rock W 28-21
Sep 05 Maria Stein (OH) Marion Local L 0-20
Sep 12 Detroit Westside Christian W 22-0
Sep 19 Allen Park Cabrini L 12-14 CHSL-Intersect
Sep 26 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood W 21-7 CHSL-Intersect
Oct 03 Madison Heights Bishop Foley W 60-21 CHSL-Intersect
Oct 10 Royal Oak Shrine Catholic L 21-48 CHSL-Intersect
Oct 17 Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes L 12-27 CHSL-Intersect
Oct 24 Detroit Edison W 35-0
Oct 31 Detroit Loyola L 0-47 7-PreDistrict
 
2013   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Flat Rock W 49-12
Sep 06 Clarkston Everest Collegiate W 33-13
Sep 13 Dearborn Heights Star International W 49-12
Sep 20 Allen Park Cabrini L 27-36 CHSL-Intersect
Sep 27 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood W 22-17 CHSL-Intersect
Oct 04 Madison Heights Bishop Foley L 19-24 CHSL-Intersect
Oct 11 Royal Oak Shrine Catholic W 21-19 CHSL-Intersect
Oct 18 Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes L 0-30 CHSL-Intersect
Oct 25 Melvindale Academy for Business & Tech L 6-32
 
2012   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Romulus Summit L 6-24
Aug 31 Royal Oak Shrine Catholic L 12-35 CHSL-Intersect
Sep 07 Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes L 41-56 CHSL-Intersect
Sep 14 Detroit Loyola L 0-60 CHSL-Intersect
Sep 21 Madison Heights Bishop Foley L 33-43 CHSL-Intersect
Sep 28 Livonia Clarenceville L 14-28
Oct 05 Allen Park Cabrini L 19-29 CHSL-Intersect
Oct 12 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood W 22-12 CHSL-Intersect
Oct 19 Melvindale Academy for Business & Tech W 28-14
 
2011   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Romulus Summit L 16-26
Sep 02 Harper Woods W 46-20
Sep 09 Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes L 7-28 CHSL-Intersect-2
Sep 16 Madison Heights Bishop Foley W 37-20
Sep 23 Royal Oak Shrine Catholic L 22-33 CHSL-Intersect-2
Sep 30 Bellevue L 28-34
Oct 07 Dearborn Heights Star International W 48-6
Oct 14 Allen Park Cabrini L 20-47
Oct 21 Melvindale Academy for Business & Tech W 35-22
 
2010   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Detroit Urban Lutheran W 32-8
Sep 03 Westland Lutheran W 55-8
Sep 10 Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes L 14-34
Sep 17 Royal Oak Shrine Catholic L 12-33
Sep 24 Allen Park Cabrini L 21-28 CHSL-Intersect-1
Oct 01 Detroit Loyola L 0-36 CHSL-Intersect-1
Oct 08 Madison Heights Bishop Foley L 12-42 CHSL-Intersect-1
Oct 15 Sterling Heights Parkway Christian W 28-27
Oct 22 Detroit Westside Christian L 6-13
 
2009   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Southfield Christian L 13-27
Sep 04 Westland Lutheran W 48-0
Sep 11 Pontiac Notre Dame L 8-48 CHSL-Intersect-1
Sep 18 Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes L 12-28
Sep 25 Madison Heights Bishop Foley L 3-31 CHSL-Intersect-1
Oct 02 Detroit Loyola L 13-32 CHSL-Intersect-1
Oct 09 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard L 6-23 CHSL-Intersect-1
Oct 16 Detroit Urban Lutheran W 41-12
Oct 23 Royal Oak Shrine Catholic L 20-21
 
2008   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Southfield Christian W 24-7
Sep 05 Ashley L 7-42
Sep 12 Pontiac Notre Dame W 23-22 CHSL-Intersect-1
Sep 19 Bridgeport L 7-44
Sep 26 Madison Heights Bishop Foley L 0-28 CHSL-Intersect-1
Oct 03 Detroit Loyola L 6-20 CHSL-Intersect-1
Oct 10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard L 6-24 CHSL-Intersect-1
Oct 17 Marine City Cardinal Mooney L 12-28
Oct 24 Grass Lake L 18-48
 
2007   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Flat Rock L 0-40
Aug 31 Royal Oak Shrine Catholic L 0-43
Sep 07 Madison Heights Bishop Foley L 0-33 CHSL-Intersect-1
Sep 14 Westland Lutheran L 0-26
Sep 21 Detroit Loyola L 0-41 CHSL-Intersect-1
Sep 28 Pontiac Notre Dame L 0-42 CHSL-Intersect-1
Oct 05 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard L 7-48 CHSL-Intersect-1
Oct 12 Taylor Light & Life Christian W 14-0
Oct 19 Detroit Urban Lutheran W 9-8
 
2006   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Flat Rock L 7-27
Sep 01 Detroit Loyola L 10-48
Sep 08 Royal Oak Shrine Catholic L 7-49 CHSL-Intersect-2
Sep 15 Allen Park Cabrini L 0-22 CHSL-Intersect-2
Sep 22 Redford Covenant W 34-6
Sep 29 Taylor Light & Life Christian W 27-14 CHSL-Intersect-2
Oct 06 Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes L 7-44 CHSL-Intersect-2
Oct 13 Detroit Loyola W 18-16
Oct 20 Marine City Cardinal Mooney L 21-40
 
2005   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Flat Rock L 14-21
Sep 02 Warren De La Salle L 0-34
Sep 09 Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes L 8-41 CHSL-Intersect-2
Sep 16 Royal Oak Shrine Catholic L 7-42 CHSL-Intersect-2
Sep 23 Wyandotte Mount Carmel W 37-6 CHSL-Intersect-2
Sep 30 Pontiac Notre Dame L 21-47
Oct 07 Allen Park Cabrini W 35-21 CHSL-Intersect-2
Oct 14 Marine City Cardinal Mooney W 28-27
Oct 21 Detroit Urban Lutheran W 44-42
 
2004   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Grosse Ile L 6-40
Sep 03 Detroit Old Redford W 42-6
Sep 10 Harper Woods Trinity W 21-8 CHSL-CD-A
Sep 17 Detroit Loyola W 29-7 CHSL-CD-A
Sep 24 Madison Heights Bishop Foley L 10-34 CHSL-CD-A
Oct 01 North Branch Heritage Christian W 42-7
Oct 08 Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes L 7-35 CHSL-CD-A
Oct 15 Ecorse W 38-8
Oct 22 Macomb Lutheran North L 14-40
 
2003   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Grosse Ile L 36-47
Sep 05 Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes L 0-41 CHSL-CD-A
Sep 12 Marine City Cardinal Mooney W 35-14
Sep 19 Detroit Benedictine W 15-6 CHSL-CD-A
Sep 26 Detroit Urban Lutheran W 48-20
Oct 03 Harper Woods Trinity L 0-33 CHSL-CD-A
Oct 10 Redford Drexel W 21-18
Oct 17 New Haven W 42-27
Oct 24 Walled Lake Northern W 31-26
Oct 31 Monroe Saint Mary Catholic L 0-58 6-PreDistrict
 
2002   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Grosse Ile L 7-42
Sep 06 Harper Woods Trinity L 16-28 CHSL-AB-Tri-Sect
Sep 13 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard W 33-14
Sep 20 Detroit Benedictine L 0-49 CHSL-AB-Tri-Sect
Sep 27 Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes L 14-34 CHSL-AB-Tri-Sect
Oct 04 New Haven L 20-26
Oct 11 Royal Oak Shrine Catholic W 34-14 CHSL-AB-Tri-Sect
Oct 18 Madison Heights Bishop Foley W 26-14
Oct 25 Detroit East Catholic W 46-6
 
2001   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Monroe Saint Mary Catholic L 14-32
Aug 31 Madison Heights Bishop Foley L 0-21
Sep 07 Saginaw Nouvel Catholic L 18-47
Sep 14 Harper Woods Gallagher L 7-33 CHSL-AB-Tri-Sect
Sep 21 Livonia Clarenceville L 0-49
Sep 28 Allen Park Cabrini W 40-6 CHSL-AB-Tri-Sect
Oct 05 Detroit Benedictine L 0-14 CHSL-AB-Tri-Sect
Oct 12 Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes L 20-27 CHSL-AB-Tri-Sect
Oct 19 Detroit East Catholic W 39-0
 
2000   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Monroe Saint Mary Catholic L 0-35
Sep 01 Madison Heights Bishop Foley L 7-21
Sep 08 Richmond L 13-16
Sep 15 Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes L 0-13 CHSL-AB-Tri-Sect
Sep 22 Allen Park Cabrini W 34-6 CHSL-AB-Tri-Sect
Sep 29 Harper Woods Gallagher W 40-17 CHSL-AB-Tri-Sect
Oct 06 Redford Covenant L 10-14 CHSL-AB-Tri-Sect
Oct 13 Hamtramck W 37-0
Oct 20 New Haven W 28-12
 
1999   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Monroe Saint Mary Catholic L 8-35
Sep 03 Madison Heights Bishop Foley W 20-16
Sep 10 Richmond W 21-17
Sep 17 Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes L 0-28 CHSL-Central-Tri
Sep 24 Allen Park Cabrini W 41-0 CHSL-Central-Tri
Oct 01 Harper Woods Gallagher L 0-42 CHSL-Central-Tri
Oct 08 Redford Covenant W 28-0 CHSL-Central-Tri
Oct 15 Hamtramck W 45-28
Oct 22 Highland Park W 17-0
Oct 29 Jackson Lumen Christi L 7-42 5-PreDistrict
 
1998   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Monroe Saint Mary Catholic W 27-8
Sep 11 Madison Heights Bishop Foley L 14-44
Sep 18 Coloma W 14-8
Sep 25 Allen Park Cabrini W 48-0 CHSL-Central-Tri
Oct 02 Redford Covenant W 44-6 CHSL-Central-Tri
Oct 09 Detroit East Catholic W 48-14 CHSL-Central-Tri
Oct 16 Detroit Benedictine W 42-0 CHSL-Central-Tri
Oct 23 Southgate Aquinas W 48-6 CHSL-Central-Tri
Oct 30 Dearborn Divine Child L 7-10
 
1997   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 05 Harper Woods Gallagher L 0-35
Sep 12 Madison Heights Bishop Foley L 0-33
Sep 19 Coloma W 10-3
Sep 26 Allen Park Cabrini W 30-8 CHSL-Central-Tri
Oct 03 Redford Covenant W 45-14 CHSL-Central-Tri
Oct 10 Detroit East Catholic W 35-0 CHSL-Central-Tri
Oct 17 Detroit Benedictine W 41-0 CHSL-Central-Tri
Oct 24 Southgate Aquinas L 12-13 CHSL-Central-Tri
Oct 31 Detroit Finney W 27-14
 
1996   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 06 Pontiac Notre Dame W 34-14
Sep 13 Center Line Saint Clement W 13-6
Sep 20 Dundee W 13-0
Sep 27 Allen Park Cabrini W 17-14 CHSL-Central-Tri
Oct 04 Redford Covenant W 52-6 CHSL-Central-Tri
Oct 11 Detroit East Catholic W 33-0 CHSL-Central-Tri
Oct 18 Detroit Benedictine W 42-0 CHSL-Central-Tri
Oct 25 Southgate Aquinas L 27-55 CHSL-Central-Tri
Nov 01 Madison Heights Bishop Foley L 14-20
 
1995   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Riverview L 6-22
Sep 08 Center Line Saint Clement W 20-13
Sep 15 Dundee W 41-30
Sep 22 Allen Park Cabrini W 27-7 CHSL-Central-Tri
Sep 29 Redford Covenant W 36-18 CHSL-Central-Tri
Oct 06 Detroit East Catholic W 33-12 CHSL-Central-Tri
Oct 13 Detroit Benedictine W 27-6 CHSL-Central-Tri
Oct 20 Southgate Aquinas W 34-28 CHSL-Central-Tri
Oct 27 Orchard Lake Saint Mary's L 17-36
 
1994   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Riverview L 0-2
Sep 09 Cedarville W 25-0
Sep 16 Jackson Northwest W 13-6
Sep 23 Allen Park Cabrini W 28-0 CHSL-AB-Tri-Sect
Sep 30 Redford Covenant W 38-12 CHSL-AB-Tri-Sect
Oct 07 Detroit East Catholic L 17-22 CHSL-AB-Tri-Sect
Oct 14 Detroit Benedictine W 28-0 CHSL-AB-Tri-Sect
Oct 21 Southgate Aquinas W 3-0 CHSL-AB-Tri-Sect
Oct 28 Harper Woods Gallagher W 43-20
 
1993   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 03 Riverview L 6-21
Sep 10 Cedarville W 7-6
Sep 17 Royal Oak Shrine Catholic W 20-7
Sep 24 Allen Park Cabrini W 35-26 CHSL-AB-Tri-Sect
Oct 01 Redford Covenant W 23-6 CHSL-AB-Tri-Sect
Oct 08 Orchard Lake Saint Mary's L 13-30 CHSL-AB-Tri-Sect
Oct 15 Detroit Benedictine W 28-12 CHSL-AB-Tri-Sect
Oct 22 Southgate Aquinas W 24-6 CHSL-AB-Tri-Sect
Oct 29 Detroit Cody L 7-18
 
1992   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Riverview L 14-21
Sep 11 Southgate Aquinas W 14-0
Sep 18 Royal Oak Shrine Catholic W 17-14
Sep 25 Allen Park Cabrini W 34-7 CHSL-AB-Tri-Sect
Oct 02 Redford Covenant W 41-6 CHSL-AB-Tri-Sect
Oct 09 Orchard Lake Saint Mary's L 6-28 CHSL-AB-Tri-Sect
Oct 16 Detroit Benedictine L 3-9 CHSL-AB-Tri-Sect
Oct 23 Saginaw Nouvel Catholic L 13-22 CHSL-AB-Tri-Sect
Oct 30 Hamtramck W 34-8
 
1991   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 06 Riverview L 0-27
Sep 13 Woodhaven L 0-30
Sep 20 Royal Oak Shrine Catholic L 6-12
Sep 27 Allen Park Cabrini L 19-24 CHSL-AB-Tri-Sect
Oct 04 Redford Covenant L 0-8 CHSL-AB-Tri-Sect
Oct 11 Orchard Lake Saint Mary's L 0-48 CHSL-AB-Tri-Sect
Oct 18 Detroit Benedictine L 21-26 CHSL-AB-Tri-Sect
Oct 25 Saginaw Nouvel Catholic L 7-13 CHSL-AB-Tri-Sect
Nov 01 Hamtramck Saint Florian W 32-28
 
1990   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Riverview L 6-27
Sep 07 Woodhaven L 13-16
Sep 14 Allen Park Cabrini L 7-12
Sep 21 Royal Oak Shrine Catholic L 7-20 CHSL-AB-Tri-Sect
Sep 28 Redford Covenant L 0-22 CHSL-AB-Tri-Sect
Oct 05 Orchard Lake Saint Mary's L 0-22 CHSL-AB-Tri-Sect
Oct 12 Detroit Benedictine W 19-0 CHSL-AB-Tri-Sect
Oct 19 Saginaw Nouvel Catholic L 16-31 CHSL-AB-Tri-Sect
Oct 26 Hamtramck Saint Florian W 0-0 ?
 
1989   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Riverview L 23-24
Sep 08 Woodhaven W 7-6
Sep 15 Allen Park Cabrini W 27-0
Sep 22 Dearborn Divine Child L 6-14 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Sep 29 Southgate Aquinas L 7-34 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 06 Madison Heights Bishop Foley W 28-14 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 13 Royal Oak Shrine Catholic W 17-14 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 20 Detroit University of Detroit Jesuit L 7-8 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 27 Harper Woods Notre Dame L 21-34
 
1988   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Riverview L 13-20
Sep 09 Woodhaven W 14-13
Sep 16 Allen Park Cabrini W 6-0
Sep 23 Dearborn Divine Child W 7-0 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Sep 30 Southgate Aquinas L 16-46 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 07 Madison Heights Bishop Foley L 0-31 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 14 Royal Oak Shrine Catholic L 7-40 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 21 Detroit University of Detroit Jesuit L 3-28 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 28 Detroit DePorres L 8-18
 
1987   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Riverview L 7-10
Sep 11 Woodhaven W 14-13
Sep 18 Allen Park Cabrini W 13-6
Sep 25 Dearborn Divine Child L 7-21 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 02 Southgate Aquinas L 13-14 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 09 Madison Heights Bishop Foley L 13-21 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 16 Royal Oak Shrine Catholic W 9-7 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 23 Detroit University of Detroit Jesuit L 20-30 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 30 Harper Woods Notre Dame L 13-14
 
1986   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 05 Riverview L 8-17
Sep 12 Woodhaven W 17-7
Sep 19 Allen Park Cabrini W 10-7
Sep 26 Dearborn Divine Child L 0-22 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 03 Southgate Aquinas W 13-7 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 10 Madison Heights Bishop Foley L 14-28 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 17 Royal Oak Shrine Catholic L 12-14 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 24 Detroit University of Detroit Jesuit L 7-9 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 31 Harper Woods Gallagher L 0-22
 
1985   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 06 Riverview L 14-31
Sep 13 Ecorse W 41-0
Sep 20 Allen Park Cabrini W 16-12
Sep 27 Dearborn Divine Child L 7-21 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 04 Southgate Aquinas L 9-14 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 11 Madison Heights Bishop Foley L 3-28 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 18 Royal Oak Shrine Catholic L 0-14 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 25 Detroit University of Detroit Jesuit W 35-20 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Nov 01 Harper Woods Notre Dame L 12-34
 
1984   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 07 Allen Park Cabrini L 16-22
Sep 14 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard L 0-17
Sep 21 Harper Woods Notre Dame L 0-14
Sep 28 Dearborn Divine Child L 6-27 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 05 Southgate Aquinas L 7-29 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 12 Madison Heights Bishop Foley L 0-21 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 19 Royal Oak Shrine Catholic L 7-17 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 26 Detroit University of Detroit Jesuit W 21-14 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Nov 02 Redford Covenant W 29-28
 
1983   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 09 Allen Park Cabrini L 0-17
Sep 16 Dearborn Saint Alphonsus W 25-0
Sep 23 Harper Woods Notre Dame L 0-19
Sep 30 Dearborn Divine Child L 0-18 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 07 Southgate Aquinas L 8-41 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 14 Madison Heights Bishop Foley L 15-17 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 21 Royal Oak Shrine Catholic L 0-21 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 28 Detroit University of Detroit Jesuit L 7-19 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Nov 04 Harper Woods Notre Dame L 8-21
 
1982   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 10 Detroit University of Detroit Jesuit L 6-16 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Sep 17 Ecorse W 19-0
Sep 24 Warren De La Salle L 0-20 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 01 Madison Heights Bishop Foley W 20-7 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 08 Royal Oak Shrine Catholic L 0-14 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 15 Dearborn Divine Child L 0-29 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 22 Southgate Aquinas L 14-15 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 29 Detroit DePorres L 7-20
Nov 05 Detroit University of Detroit Jesuit W 19-0
 
1981   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 11 Detroit Servite W 49-0
Sep 18 Center Line Saint Clement W 26-13 CHSL-AB-Tri-Sect
Sep 25 Redford Saint Mary W 15-0 CHSL-AB-Tri-Sect
Oct 02 Dearborn Saint Alphonsus W 21-0 CHSL-AB-Tri-Sect
Oct 09 Royal Oak Shrine Catholic W 13-7
Oct 16 Detroit DePorres L 0-28 CHSL-AB-Tri-Sect
Oct 23 Allen Park Cabrini L 0-10 CHSL-AB-Tri-Sect
Oct 30 Bay City All Saints W 35-6
Nov 06 Detroit University of Detroit Jesuit W 41-0
 
1980   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 05 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard W 3-0
Sep 12 Center Line Saint Clement W 14-0 CHSL-AB-Tri-Sect
Sep 19 Redford Saint Mary W 17-0 CHSL-AB-Tri-Sect
Sep 26 Dearborn Saint Alphonsus W 17-14 CHSL-AB-Tri-Sect
Oct 03 Royal Oak Shrine Catholic W 10-6
Oct 10 Detroit DePorres W 28-8 CHSL-AB-Tri-Sect
Oct 17 Allen Park Cabrini W 7-0 CHSL-AB-Tri-Sect
Oct 24 Pontiac Notre Dame W 34-0 CHSL-AB-Tri-Sect
Oct 31 Novi Detroit Catholic Central L 7-28
 
1979   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 07 Monroe Saint Mary Catholic L 20-25
Sep 14 Detroit Servite W 8-7 CHSL-AB-Tri-Sect
Sep 21 Allen Park Cabrini L 7-20 CHSL-AB-Tri-Sect
Sep 28 Oscoda W 35-6
Oct 05 Southgate Aquinas W 15-14
Oct 12 Dearborn Saint Alphonsus L 8-14 CHSL-AB-Tri-Sect
Oct 19 Hamtramck Saint Ladislaus W 60-0
Oct 26 Redford Saint Mary W 21-6 CHSL-AB-Tri-Sect
Nov 02 Detroit University of Detroit Jesuit W 20-19
 
1978   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 08 Riverview L 10-13
Sep 15 Detroit Servite W 27-6 CHSL-AB-Tri-Sect
Sep 22 Allen Park Cabrini L 21-35 CHSL-AB-Tri-Sect
Sep 29 Romulus W 9-0
Oct 06 Southgate Aquinas L 7-13
Oct 13 Dearborn Saint Alphonsus W 7-6 CHSL-AB-Tri-Sect
Oct 20 Hamtramck Saint Ladislaus W 40-0
Oct 27 Redford Saint Mary W 27-20 CHSL-AB-Tri-Sect
Nov 03 Detroit University of Detroit Jesuit W 35-0
 
1977   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 09 Muskegon Catholic Central L 7-29
Sep 16 Detroit Servite L 12-13
Sep 23 Redford Saint Mary L 0-14 CHSL-1-W
Sep 30 Detroit DePorres L 0-20 CHSL-1-W
Oct 07 Allen Park Cabrini L 0-14 CHSL-1-W
Oct 14 Dearborn Saint Alphonsus L 8-27 CHSL-1-W
Oct 21 Detroit Benedictine W 35-13 CHSL-1-W
Oct 28 Detroit East Catholic W 38-0
Nov 04 Warren De La Salle L 6-28
 
1976   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 17 Carleton Airport W 7-6
Sep 24 Detroit Servite L 0-16
Oct 01 Detroit DePorres L 6-20 CHSL-1-W
Oct 08 Allen Park Cabrini W 7-0 CHSL-1-W
Oct 15 Dearborn Saint Alphonsus L 0-8 CHSL-1-W
Oct 22 Detroit Benedictine W 14-7 CHSL-1-W
Oct 29 Redford Saint Mary L 0-24 CHSL-1-W
Nov 05 Pontiac Notre Dame W 13-6
Nov 12 Warren De La Salle L 0-19
 
1975   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 12 Bay City All Saints W 28-0
Sep 19 Detroit Servite W 14-13
Sep 26 Allen Park Cabrini L 12-14 CHSL-1-W
Oct 03 open
Oct 10 Detroit Benedictine W 28-6 CHSL-1-W
Oct 17 Redford Saint Mary W 36-6 CHSL-1-W
Oct 24 Detroit DePorres W 24-0 CHSL-1-W
Oct 31 Southgate Aquinas L 0-31
Nov 07 Warren De La Salle W 15-12
 
1974   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 13 Bay City All Saints L 13-24
Sep 20 Detroit Servite L 18-33
Sep 27 Dearborn Sacred Heart W 27-0 CHSL-1-W
Oct 04 Detroit Benedictine W 35-7 CHSL-1-W
Oct 11 Southgate Aquinas W 7-0 CHSL-1-W
Oct 18 Detroit DePorres W 43-8 CHSL-1-W
Oct 25 Allen Park Cabrini L 14-27 CHSL-1-W
Nov 01 Harper Woods Notre Dame W 27-7
Nov 08 open
 
1973   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 14 Pontiac Notre Dame L 0-20
Sep 21 Hamtramck Saint Ladislaus L 8-30
Sep 28 Detroit Benedictine L 7-14 CHSL-1-W
Oct 05 Southgate Aquinas L 12-22 CHSL-1-W
Oct 12 Detroit DePorres W 14-8 CHSL-1-W
Oct 19 Allen Park Cabrini W 15-12 CHSL-1-W
Oct 26 Dearborn Sacred Heart L 0-28 CHSL-1-W
Nov 02 Harper Woods Notre Dame W 12-7
Nov 09 open
 
1972   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 15 Birmingham Brother Rice L 0-36
Sep 22 Hamtramck Saint Ladislaus L 6-14
Sep 29 Detroit Holy Redeemer L 0-30
Oct 06 Southgate Aquinas L 0-14 CHSL-1-W
Oct 13 Detroit DePorres L 24-26 CHSL-1-W
Oct 20 Allen Park Cabrini L 0-28 CHSL-1-W
Oct 27 Dearborn Sacred Heart L 0-20 CHSL-1-W
Nov 03 Detroit Benedictine W 14-0 CHSL-1-W
Nov 10 open
 
1971   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 17 Novi Detroit Catholic Central L 0-12
Sep 24 Detroit Holy Redeemer L 0-20
Oct 01 Detroit Benedictine L 0-34
Oct 08 Pontiac Notre Dame L 0-20 CHSL-1-W
Oct 15 Allen Park Cabrini L 0-15 CHSL-1-W
Oct 22 Dearborn Sacred Heart L 0-13 CHSL-1-W
Oct 29 Redford Covenant L 0-28 CHSL-1-W
Nov 05 Southgate Aquinas L 0-32 CHSL-1-W
Nov 12 open
 
1970   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 18 Detroit Holy Redeemer W 13-2
Sep 25 Detroit Benedictine L 12-16
Oct 02 Allen Park Cabrini W 15-14 CHSL-1-W
Oct 09 Dearborn Sacred Heart W 32-12 CHSL-1-W
Oct 16 Redford Covenant W 33-26 CHSL-1-W
Oct 23 Southgate Aquinas T 12-12 CHSL-1-W
Oct 30 Pontiac Notre Dame W 12-7 CHSL-1-W
Nov 06 Harper Woods Notre Dame W 36-30
Nov 13 open
 
1969   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 12 Detroit DePorres W 22-0
Sep 19 Detroit Nativity W 38-0
Sep 26 Dearborn Sacred Heart L 8-34 CHSL-1-W
Oct 03 Redford Covenant W 14-6 CHSL-1-W
Oct 10 Southgate Aquinas T 0-0 CHSL-1-W
Oct 17 Pontiac Notre Dame L 6-7 CHSL-1-W
Oct 24 Allen Park Cabrini W 9-6 CHSL-1-W
Oct 31 Harper Woods Notre Dame L 0-50
Nov 07 open
 
1968   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 13 Detroit Saint Hedwig W 14-12 CHSL-1-W
Sep 20 Southgate Aquinas W 13-0 CHSL-1-W
Sep 27 Dearborn Sacred Heart L 6-17 CHSL-1-W
Oct 04 River Rouge Our Lady of Lourdes T 6-6 CHSL-1-W
Oct 11 Allen Park Cabrini L 0-39 CHSL-1-W
Oct 18 Detroit DePorres W 30-0 CHSL-1-W
Oct 25 Dearborn Saint Alphonsus W 40-0 CHSL-1-W
Nov 01 Redford Covenant T 13-13 CHSL-1-W
Nov 08 open
 
1967   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 15 Dearborn Sacred Heart L 7-32 CHSL-1-W
Sep 22 River Rouge Our Lady of Lourdes L 19-24 CHSL-1-W
Sep 29 Detroit Saint Anthony L 0-31 CHSL-1-W
Oct 06 Detroit DePorres W 13-6 CHSL-1-W
Oct 13 Allen Park Cabrini T 6-6 CHSL-1-W
Oct 20 Dearborn Saint Alphonsus W 21-0 CHSL-1-W
Oct 27 Detroit Saint Hedwig L 6-7 CHSL-1-W
Nov 03 Detroit Saint Cecilia W 18-6
Nov 10 open
 
1966   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 16 open
Sep 23 Madison Heights Bishop Foley W 35-6
Sep 30 open
Oct 07 open
Oct 14 open
Oct 21 open
Oct 28 open
Nov 04 open
Nov 11 open