MUNISING MUSTANGS
Historical Michigan high school football scores since 1950
Copyright 1995-2017 BusStop Computing. All rights reserved.

YEAR   ENROLL   W-L   AVE.   PF-PA
2016 C 207 2-7 .222 134-270
2015 D 191 7-3 .700 237-127 * P
2014 D 194 12-2 .857 485-116 * P
2013 D 196 6-4 .600 227-180 * P
2012 D 188 2-7 .222 168-290
2011 D 197 6-4 .600 266-219 * P
2010 D 196 3-6 .333 144-385
2009 C 230 1-8 .111 99-273
2008 C 271 4-5 .444 229-171
2007 C 301 3-6 .333 138-278
2006 C 323 3-6 .333 121-237
2005 C 323 3-6 .333 212-263
2004 C 334 2-7 .222 126-339
2003 C 315 1-8 .111 60-278
2002 C 309 2-7 .222 120-293
2001 C 341 2-7 .222 52-229
2000 C 335 5-4 .556 157-171 *
1999 C 369 3-6 .333 148-205
1998 C 373 3-6 .333 144-247
1997 C 372 0-9 .000 112-355
1996 C 369 2-7 .222 77-201
1995 C 369 6-3 .667 203-132 *
1994 C 359 6-3 .667 335-122 *
1993 C 374 6-3 .667 217-122 *
1992 C 358 3-6 .333 110-206
1991 C 307 5-4 .556 133-143 *
1990 C 294 7-3 .700 193-119 * P
1989 C 285 7-2 .778 163-100 *
1988 C 331 4-5 .444 98-140
1987 C 370 4-5 .444 179-144
1986 C 392 6-3 .667 236-89 *
1985 C 395 7-2 .778 292-63 *
1984 C 4-5 .444 107-108
1983 C 8-1 .889 204-72 *
1982 C 6-3 .667 140-81 *
1981 C 6-3 .667 177-92 *
1980 C 12-0 1.000 362-60 * P
1979 C 5-4 .556 184-148 *
1978 C 7-2 .778 142-71 *
1977 C 5-4 .556 190-93 *
1976 C 5-4 .556 113-164 *
1975 C 4-4 .500 134-123 *
1974 C 5-4 .556 187-110 *
1973 C 3-6 .333 110-163
1972 C 2-6 .250 37-171
1971 C 1-6-1 .187 66-158
1970 C 5-3 .625 138-149 *
1969 C 4-3-1 .562 77-111 *
1968 C 2-6 .250 83-142
1967 B 1-8 .111 84-225
1966 B 5-4 .556 129-175 *
1965 B 7-2 .778 94-76 *
1964 B 1-7 .125 38-198
1963 B 5-3 .625 135-128 *
1962 B 5-3 .625 123-107 *
1961 B 4-3-1 .562 124-119 *
1960 B 5-3 .625 177-140 *
1959 B 4-3-1 .562 94-90 *
1958 B 3-3-2 .500 104-99 *
1957 C 1-7 .125 40-138
1956 C 3-5 .375 84-112
1955 B 3-4-1 .437 99-123
264-283-7 .483 33 of 62

ALL-TIME OPPONENTS G W-L-T AVE.
Newberry 62 47-14-1 .766 *
Manistique 61 36-25 .590
Negaunee 53 15-38 .283
Gwinn 47 26-20-1 .564
Ishpeming 45 17-28 .378
Ishpeming Westwood 34 22-12 .647
Iron Mountain 33 7-26 .212
Norway 32 10-22 .312
Gladstone 31 12-19 .387
Stephenson 30 17-13 .567
Escanaba Holy Name 16 3-12-1 .219
Marquette 15 2-10-3 .233
Sault Sainte Marie 15 3-11-1 .233
Rudyard 14 11-3 .786
L'Anse 9 7-2 .778
Bark River-Harris 7 4-3 .571 *
Felch North Dickinson 7 2-5 .286
Powers North Central 5 2-3 .400
Saint Ignace 5 2-3 .400
Iron River West Iron County 4 1-3 .250
Bessemer 3 2-1 .667 *
Ontonagon 3 2-1 .667
Stambaugh 3 1-2 .333
Calumet 2 1-1 .500
Crystal Falls Forest Park 2 1-1 .500
Escanaba 2 0-2 .000
Algoma (WI) 1 1-0 1.000
Beal City 1 1-0 1.000
Cheboygan 1 1-0 1.000
Hancock 1 1-0 1.000
Houghton Lake 1 1-0 1.000
Indian River Inland Lakes 1 1-0 1.000
Lake Linden-Hubbell 1 0-1 .000 *
Middleville 1 1-0 1.000
Muskegon Catholic Central 1 0-1 .000
Pickford 1 1-0 1.000
Pittsford 1 0-1 .000
Sault Sainte Marie (ONT) Saint Mary 1 1-0 1.000
Traverse City Christian 1 1-0 1.000
White Pigeon 1 1-0 1.000
TOTALS 264-283-7 .483
2017   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Ishpeming Westwood 0-0
Sep 01 Saint Ignace 0-0
Sep 08 Lake Linden-Hubbell 0-0 Mid-Eastern
Sep 15 Newberry 0-0 Mid-Eastern
Sep 22 Manistique 0-0
Sep 29 Norway 0-0 Mid-Eastern
Oct 06 Charlevoix 0-0
Oct 13 Bessemer 0-0 Mid-Eastern
Oct 20 Bark River-Harris 0-0 Mid-Eastern
 
2016   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Iron River West Iron County L 8-21
Sep 02 Newberry L 14-59 Mid-Eastern
Sep 09 Felch North Dickinson L 6-24 Mid-Eastern
Sep 16 Pittsford L 12-41
Sep 23 Manistique W 46-21
Sep 30 Felch North Dickinson L 0-40
Oct 07 Bark River-Harris L 6-30 Mid-Eastern
Oct 14 Bessemer W 36-6 Mid-Eastern
Oct 21 Lake Linden-Hubbell L 6-28 Mid-Eastern
 
2015   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Iron River West Iron County W 12-6
Sep 04 Algoma (WI) W 28-6
Sep 11 Felch North Dickinson W 12-8 Mid-Eastern
Sep 18 Newberry L 14-31 Mid-Eastern
Sep 25 Manistique W 55-0
Oct 02 Rudyard W 42-0
Oct 09 Bark River-Harris W 19-12 Mid-Eastern
Oct 16 Crystal Falls Forest Park L 8-34 Mid-Eastern
Oct 23 L'Anse W 41-8
Oct 30 Bark River-Harris L 6-22 8-PreDistrict
 
2014   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Iron River West Iron County L 6-28
Sep 05 Powers North Central W 41-6 Mid-Eastern
Sep 12 Felch North Dickinson W 34-0 Mid-Eastern
Sep 19 Newberry W 38-12 Mid-Eastern
Sep 26 Manistique W 48-0
Oct 03 Rudyard W 49-0
Oct 10 Bark River-Harris W 42-0 Mid-Eastern
Oct 17 Stephenson W 48-6 Mid-Eastern
Oct 24 L'Anse W 42-6
Oct 31 Indian River Inland Lakes W 54-0 8-PreDistrict
Nov 07 Saint Ignace W 24-6 8-District
Nov 14 Crystal Falls Forest Park W 43-14 8-Regional
Nov 21 Beal City W 10-7 8-Semifinal
Nov 28 Muskegon Catholic Central L 6-31 8-Final
 
2013   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Iron River West Iron County L 0-7
Sep 06 Powers North Central L 12-14 Mid-Eastern
Sep 13 Felch North Dickinson L 20-24 Mid-Eastern
Sep 20 Newberry W 28-27 Mid-Eastern
Sep 27 Manistique W 26-21
Oct 04 Ontonagon W 42-20
Oct 11 Bark River-Harris W 44-14 Mid-Eastern
Oct 18 Stephenson W 17-8 Mid-Eastern
Oct 25 L'Anse W 17-10
Nov 01 Powers North Central L 21-35 8-PreDistrict
 
2012   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Traverse City Christian W 62-0
Aug 31 Powers North Central L 12-36 Mid-Eastern
Sep 07 Felch North Dickinson L 6-48 Mid-Eastern
Sep 14 Newberry L 12-29 Mid-Eastern
Sep 21 Manistique L 6-53
Sep 28 Ontonagon W 36-0
Oct 05 Bark River-Harris L 22-28 Mid-Eastern
Oct 12 Stephenson L 6-49 Mid-Eastern
Oct 19 L'Anse L 6-47
 
2011   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Pickford W 28-6 Mid-Eastern
Sep 02 Powers North Central W 45-8 Mid-Eastern
Sep 09 Felch North Dickinson L 20-50 Mid-Eastern
Sep 16 Gwinn W 42-6
Sep 23 Newberry W 33-6
Sep 30 Saint Ignace L 6-36
Oct 07 Bark River-Harris W 44-14 Mid-Eastern
Oct 14 Stephenson L 12-47 Mid-Eastern
Oct 21 L'Anse W 28-13
Oct 28 Saint Ignace L 8-33 8-PreDistrict
 
2010   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Norway L 19-43 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 03 Negaunee L 0-44 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 10 Ishpeming Westwood W 13-65 Mid-Peninsula F
Sep 17 Gwinn L 22-42 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 24 Newberry W 28-21
Oct 01 Ishpeming L 0-66 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 08 Manistique L 18-42 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 15 Iron Mountain L 22-46 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 22 Rudyard W 22-16
 
2009   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Norway L 0-23 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 04 Negaunee L 20-49 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 11 Ishpeming Westwood L 0-7 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 18 Gwinn L 20-36 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 25 Newberry W 21-15
Oct 02 Ishpeming L 8-38 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 09 Manistique L 16-37 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 16 Iron Mountain L 14-42 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 23 Rudyard L 0-26
 
2008   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Norway W 41-8 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 05 Negaunee L 12-28 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 12 Ishpeming Westwood L 13-14 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 19 Gwinn W 33-6 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 26 Newberry W 48-14
Oct 03 Ishpeming L 6-33 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 10 Manistique L 7-14 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 17 Iron Mountain L 26-48 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 24 Rudyard W 43-6
 
2007   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Norway L 6-43 Mid-Peninsula
Aug 31 Negaunee L 20-41 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 07 Ishpeming Westwood L 8-28 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 14 Gwinn W 34-12 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 21 Newberry W 36-19
Sep 28 Ishpeming L 14-40 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 05 Manistique L 6-52 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 12 Iron Mountain L 0-37 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 19 Rudyard W 14-6
 
2006   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Norway L 0-49 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 01 Negaunee L 8-34 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 08 Ishpeming Westwood W 13-12 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 15 Gwinn W 27-20 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 22 Newberry W 35-6
Sep 29 Ishpeming L 0-38 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 06 Manistique L 14-19 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 13 Iron Mountain L 6-33 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 20 Rudyard L 18-26
 
2005   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Norway L 21-22 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 02 Negaunee L 21-44 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 09 Ishpeming Westwood L 30-31 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 16 Gwinn W 44-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 23 Newberry W 28-22
Sep 30 Ishpeming L 18-40 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 07 Manistique L 20-29 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 14 Iron Mountain W 8-27 Mid-Peninsula F
Oct 21 Rudyard L 22-48
 
2004   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Norway L 6-50 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 03 Negaunee L 12-54 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 10 Ishpeming Westwood W 30-12 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 17 Gwinn L 14-29 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 24 Newberry L 14-21
Oct 01 Ishpeming L 0-52 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 08 Manistique L 0-48 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 15 Iron Mountain L 0-42 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 22 Rudyard W 50-31
 
2003   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Norway L 6-43 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 05 Negaunee L 6-41 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 12 Ishpeming Westwood L 8-28 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 19 Gwinn L 20-34 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 26 Newberry L 0-28
Oct 03 Ishpeming L 0-42 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 10 Manistique L 6-14 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 17 Iron Mountain L 0-40 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 24 Rudyard W 14-8
 
2002   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Norway L 6-45 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 06 Negaunee L 0-49 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 13 Ishpeming Westwood L 0-39 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 20 Gwinn L 20-34 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 27 Newberry W 35-18
Oct 04 Ishpeming L 0-22 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 11 Manistique L 12-16 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 18 Iron Mountain L 9-49 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 25 Rudyard W 38-21
 
2001   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Norway L 0-39 Mid-Peninsula
Aug 31 Negaunee L 0-40 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 07 Ishpeming Westwood W 20-3 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 14 Gwinn L 0-22 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 21 Newberry L 8-14
Sep 28 Ishpeming L 8-28 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 05 Manistique L 0-29 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 12 Iron Mountain L 0-46 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 19 Rudyard W 16-8
 
2000   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Norway L 8-28 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 01 Negaunee W 28-21 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 08 Ishpeming Westwood W 21-12 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 15 Gwinn W 12-6 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 22 Newberry W 22-13
Sep 29 Ishpeming L 13-40 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 06 Manistique W 28-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 13 Iron Mountain L 6-27 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 20 Stephenson L 19-24
 
1999   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Norway L 13-19 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 03 Negaunee L 0-24 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 10 Ishpeming Westwood L 12-13 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 17 Gwinn L 12-36 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 24 Newberry W 37-6
Oct 01 Ishpeming L 20-22 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 08 Manistique W 34-28 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 15 Iron Mountain L 6-51 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 22 Stephenson W 14-6
 
1998   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Norway L 14-24 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 11 Negaunee L 6-42 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 18 Ishpeming Westwood W 12-11 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 25 Gwinn L 6-43 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 02 Newberry W 46-13
Oct 09 Ishpeming L 6-16 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 16 Manistique W 32-30 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 23 Iron Mountain L 16-33 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 30 Stephenson L 6-35
 
1997   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 05 Norway L 20-21 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 12 Negaunee L 14-41 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 19 Ishpeming Westwood L 0-47 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 26 Gwinn L 12-55 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 03 Newberry L 14-28
Oct 10 Ishpeming L 6-22 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 17 Manistique L 12-28 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 24 Iron Mountain L 0-48 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 31 Stephenson L 34-65
 
1996   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 06 Calumet L 8-21
Sep 13 Negaunee L 0-20 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 20 Ishpeming Westwood W 28-6 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 27 Gwinn L 6-15 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 04 Newberry W 7-6
Oct 11 Ishpeming L 6-38 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 18 Manistique L 8-17 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 25 Iron Mountain L 0-38 Mid-Peninsula
Nov 01 Stephenson L 14-40
 
1995   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Calumet W 20-0
Sep 08 Negaunee L 0-28 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 15 Ishpeming Westwood W 20-8 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 22 Gwinn W 34-7 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 29 Newberry W 43-6
Oct 06 Ishpeming L 16-30 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 13 Manistique L 16-34 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 20 Iron Mountain W 20-6 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 27 Stephenson W 34-13
 
1994   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Sault Sainte Marie (ONT) Saint Mary W 47-0
Sep 09 Negaunee L 21-32 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 16 Ishpeming Westwood W 27-7 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 23 Gwinn W 46-7 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 30 Newberry W 56-0
Oct 07 Ishpeming L 42-43 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 14 Manistique W 50-6 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 21 Iron Mountain L 7-21 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 28 Stephenson W 39-6
 
1993   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 03 Norway W 37-8
Sep 10 Negaunee L 0-34 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 17 Ishpeming Westwood W 20-7 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 24 Gwinn L 14-20 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 01 Newberry W 50-6
Oct 08 Ishpeming W 27-20 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 15 Manistique W 21-6 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 22 Iron Mountain L 0-21 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 29 Stephenson W 48-0
 
1992   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Norway L 14-20 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 11 Negaunee L 6-47 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 18 Ishpeming Westwood L 14-19 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 25 Gwinn L 6-30 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 02 Newberry W 12-6
Oct 09 Ishpeming W 24-14 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 16 Manistique W 14-8 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 23 Iron Mountain L 12-48 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 30 Stephenson L 8-14
 
1991   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 06 Norway L 6-27 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 13 Negaunee L 7-36 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 20 Ishpeming Westwood L 29-33 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 27 Gwinn W 23-8 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 04 Newberry W 6-0
Oct 11 Ishpeming W 8-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 18 Manistique W 27-19 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 25 Iron Mountain L 0-14 Mid-Peninsula
Nov 01 Stephenson W 27-6
 
1990   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Norway W 8-7 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 07 Negaunee L 0-17 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 14 Ishpeming Westwood W 20-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 21 Gwinn L 6-32 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 28 Newberry W 31-0
Oct 05 Ishpeming W 26-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 12 Manistique W 34-7 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 19 Iron Mountain W 26-20 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 26 Stephenson W 36-14
Nov 03 Ontonagon L 6-22 C-PreRegion
 
1989   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Norway W 20-7 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 08 Negaunee W 28-14 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 15 Ishpeming Westwood W 28-21 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 22 Gwinn W 20-2 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 29 Newberry W 27-12
Oct 06 Ishpeming W 19-15 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 13 Manistique W 2-0 F
Oct 20 Iron Mountain L 6-7 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 27 Gladstone L 13-22
 
1988   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Norway W 7-3 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 09 Negaunee L 0-34 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 16 Sault Sainte Marie L 14-21
Sep 23 Gwinn L 6-14 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 30 Newberry W 7-6
Oct 07 Ishpeming W 23-6 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 14 Manistique W 28-7 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 21 Iron Mountain L 0-12 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 28 Gladstone L 13-37
 
1987   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Norway L 13-15 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 11 Negaunee L 6-28 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 18 Ishpeming Westwood L 6-14 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 25 Gwinn L 12-18 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 02 Newberry W 29-0
Oct 09 Ishpeming W 28-27 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 16 Manistique W 31-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 23 Iron Mountain W 27-8 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 30 Gladstone L 27-34
 
1986   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Norway L 7-14 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 05 Negaunee L 7-28 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 12 Ishpeming Westwood W 36-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 19 Gwinn W 20-6 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 26 Newberry W 48-6
Oct 03 Ishpeming W 27-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 10 Manistique W 49-8 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 17 Iron Mountain W 28-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 24 Gladstone L 14-27
 
1985   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Hancock W 61-0
Sep 06 Negaunee L 13-14 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 13 Ishpeming Westwood W 26-14 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 20 Gwinn W 21-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 27 Newberry W 48-0
Oct 04 Ishpeming W 41-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 11 Manistique W 44-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 18 Iron Mountain W 20-7 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 25 Gladstone L 18-28
 
1984   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Norway L 6-14 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 07 Negaunee W 15-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 14 Ishpeming Westwood W 20-17 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 21 Gwinn W 7-0
Sep 28 Newberry L 7-8
Oct 05 Ishpeming L 0-7 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 12 Manistique W 40-6 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 19 Iron Mountain L 6-24 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 26 Gladstone L 6-32
 
1983   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Norway W 17-14 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 09 Negaunee W 29-7 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 16 Ishpeming Westwood W 27-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 23 Gwinn W 26-7 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 30 Newberry W 13-0
Oct 07 Ishpeming W 12-6 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 14 Manistique W 27-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 21 Iron Mountain L 6-38 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 28 Gladstone W 47-0
 
1982   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 03 Norway W 20-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 10 Negaunee L 13-14 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 17 Ishpeming Westwood W 13-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 24 Gwinn W 28-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 01 Newberry W 18-0
Oct 08 Ishpeming W 12-7 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 15 Manistique W 14-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 22 Iron Mountain L 8-34 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 29 Gladstone L 14-26
 
1981   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Norway W 27-13 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 11 Negaunee W 15-12 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 18 Ishpeming Westwood L 14-20 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 25 Gwinn L 13-14 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 02 Newberry W 18-7
Oct 09 Ishpeming W 20-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 16 Manistique W 50-14 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 23 Iron Mountain L 0-6 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 30 Gladstone W 20-6
 
1980   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Norway W 26-25 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 05 Negaunee W 14-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 12 Ishpeming Westwood W 49-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 19 Gwinn W 21-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 26 Newberry W 40-0
Oct 03 Ishpeming W 48-7 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 10 Manistique W 52-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 17 Iron Mountain W 14-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 24 Gladstone W 21-0
Nov 14 Houghton Lake W 31-7 C-Regional
Nov 21 Middleville W 27-14 C-Semifinal
Nov 28 White Pigeon W 19-7 C-Final
 
1979   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Norway L 6-14 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 07 Negaunee W 27-14 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 14 Ishpeming Westwood W 14-7 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 21 Gwinn L 20-28 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 28 Newberry W 40-28
Oct 05 Ishpeming L 14-21 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 12 Manistique W 36-8 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 19 Iron Mountain L 12-20 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 26 Gladstone W 15-8
 
1978   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Norway W 21-2 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 08 Negaunee W 6-2 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 15 Ishpeming Westwood W 27-14 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 22 Gwinn W 13-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 29 Newberry W 14-0
Oct 06 Ishpeming L 8-33 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 13 Manistique W 21-0
Oct 20 Iron Mountain L 12-14 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 27 Gladstone W 20-6
 
1977   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Norway L 14-15 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 09 Ishpeming W 28-16 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 16 Stephenson W 41-0
Sep 23 Bessemer W 18-13
Sep 30 Newberry W 34-0
Oct 07 Ishpeming Westwood W 33-7 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 14 Negaunee L 8-16 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 21 Manistique L 8-14 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 28 Gwinn L 6-12 Mid-Peninsula
 
1976   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 03 Norway L 0-44 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 10 Ishpeming L 14-36 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 17 Manistique W 19-0
Sep 24 Bessemer L 8-16
Oct 01 Newberry W 21-6
Oct 08 Ishpeming Westwood W 11-8 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 15 Negaunee L 0-40 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 22 Stephenson W 25-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 29 Gwinn W 15-14 Mid-Peninsula
 
1975   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Rudyard W 14-6 Great-Lakes-E
Sep 05 open
Sep 12 Manistique W 35-8 Great-Lakes-E
Sep 19 Sault Sainte Marie L 7-14 Great-Lakes-E
Sep 26 Newberry L 6-10 Great-Lakes-E
Oct 03 Stephenson W 37-30
Oct 10 Negaunee L 20-21
Oct 17 Gwinn W 7-0
Oct 24 Gwinn L 8-34
 
1974   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Rudyard W 16-8 Great-Lakes-E
Sep 06 Saint Ignace W 23-0
Sep 13 Manistique L 14-20 Great-Lakes-E
Sep 20 Sault Sainte Marie L 6-21 Great-Lakes-E
Sep 27 Newberry L 21-23 Great-Lakes-E
Oct 04 Stephenson W 29-0
Oct 11 Negaunee L 19-20
Oct 18 Gwinn W 34-6
Oct 25 Stephenson W 25-12
 
1973   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Newberry W 14-12 Great-Lakes
Sep 07 Saint Ignace L 12-35
Sep 14 Sault Sainte Marie L 6-10 Great-Lakes
Sep 21 Negaunee L 6-28 Great-Lakes
Sep 28 Ishpeming L 12-13 Great-Lakes
Oct 05 Gladstone L 12-34 Great-Lakes
Oct 12 Manistique W 19-13 Great-Lakes
Oct 19 Gwinn W 29-6
Oct 26 Norway L 0-12
 
1972   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Newberry L 0-16 Great-Lakes
Sep 08 Marquette L 0-27 Great-Lakes
Sep 15 Manistique L 0-10 Great-Lakes
Sep 22 Ishpeming L 2-35 Great-Lakes
Sep 29 Negaunee L 0-14 Great-Lakes
Oct 06 Gladstone L 0-46 Great-Lakes
Oct 13 Sault Sainte Marie W 14-9 Great-Lakes
Oct 20 Gwinn W 21-14
Oct 27 open
 
1971   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 03 Newberry W 2-0 Great-Lakes
Sep 10 Marquette L 6-7 Great-Lakes
Sep 17 Manistique L 0-6 Great-Lakes
Sep 24 Ishpeming L 6-22 Great-Lakes
Oct 01 Negaunee L 0-19 Great-Lakes
Oct 08 Gladstone L 8-56 Great-Lakes
Oct 15 Sault Sainte Marie L 23-27 Great-Lakes
Oct 22 Gwinn T 21-21
Oct 29 open
 
1970   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Newberry W 32-6 Great-Lakes
Sep 11 Marquette L 6-35 Great-Lakes
Sep 18 Manistique W 28-22 Great-Lakes
Sep 25 Ishpeming W 20-8 Great-Lakes
Oct 02 Negaunee W 20-8 Great-Lakes
Oct 09 Gladstone L 0-25 Great-Lakes
Oct 16 Sault Sainte Marie W 32-6 Great-Lakes
Oct 23 Escanaba Holy Name L 0-39
Oct 30 open
 
1969   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Newberry W 7-0 Great-Lakes
Sep 05 Marquette L 0-26 Great-Lakes
Sep 12 Manistique W 19-0 Great-Lakes
Sep 19 Ishpeming L 6-28 Great-Lakes
Sep 26 Negaunee W 14-8 Great-Lakes
Oct 03 Gladstone L 6-31 Great-Lakes
Oct 10 Sault Sainte Marie W 19-12 Great-Lakes
Oct 17 Escanaba Holy Name T 6-6
Oct 24 open
 
1968   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Newberry L 12-20 Great-Lakes
Sep 06 Marquette L 0-12 Great-Lakes
Sep 13 Manistique L 8-27 Great-Lakes
Sep 20 Ishpeming W 26-13 Great-Lakes
Sep 27 Negaunee W 12-7 Great-Lakes
Oct 04 Gladstone L 7-12 Great-Lakes
Oct 11 Sault Sainte Marie L 6-31 Great-Lakes
Oct 18 Escanaba Holy Name L 12-20
Oct 25 open
 
1967   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Newberry W 6-0 Great-Lakes
Sep 08 Marquette L 24-40 Great-Lakes
Sep 15 Manistique L 14-34 Great-Lakes
Sep 22 Ishpeming L 14-21 Great-Lakes
Sep 29 Negaunee L 0-26 Great-Lakes
Oct 06 Gladstone L 6-18 Great-Lakes
Oct 13 Sault Sainte Marie L 6-39 Great-Lakes
Oct 20 Escanaba Holy Name L 7-20
Oct 27 Stambaugh L 7-27
 
1966   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Newberry W 19-13 Great-Lakes
Sep 09 Marquette W 32-13 Great-Lakes
Sep 16 Manistique W 23-18 Great-Lakes
Sep 23 Ishpeming L 0-20 Great-Lakes
Sep 30 Negaunee L 7-14 Great-Lakes
Oct 07 Gladstone W 12-6 Great-Lakes
Oct 14 Sault Sainte Marie L 12-40 Great-Lakes
Oct 21 Escanaba Holy Name L 6-35
Oct 28 Stambaugh W 18-16
 
1965   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 03 Gwinn W 6-2
Sep 10 Manistique L 13-26 Great-Lakes
Sep 17 Marquette W 6-2 Great-Lakes
Sep 24 Escanaba Holy Name W 12-7
Oct 01 Newberry W 25-7 Great-Lakes
Oct 08 Cheboygan W 19-12
Oct 15 Gladstone W 6-0 Great-Lakes
Oct 22 Negaunee W 7-6 Great-Lakes
Oct 29 Stambaugh L 0-14
 
1964   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Gwinn L 0-7
Sep 11 Manistique L 0-41 Great-Lakes
Sep 18 Marquette L 0-13 Great-Lakes
Sep 25 Escanaba Holy Name L 0-31
Oct 02 Newberry W 13-6 Great-Lakes
Oct 09 Stephenson L 6-13 Great-Lakes
Oct 16 Gladstone L 13-34 Great-Lakes
Oct 23 Negaunee L 6-53 Great-Lakes
Oct 30 open
 
1963   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Gwinn W 30-13
Sep 06 Manistique W 6-0 Great-Lakes
Sep 13 Ishpeming W 19-13 Great-Lakes
Sep 20 Sault Sainte Marie L 7-24 Great-Lakes
Sep 27 Gladstone W 21-20 Great-Lakes
Oct 04 Stephenson L 19-27 Great-Lakes
Oct 11 Escanaba Holy Name L 20-31
Oct 18 Newberry W 13-0 Great-Lakes
Oct 25 open
 
1962   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Gwinn W 34-12
Sep 07 Manistique W 19-14 Great-Lakes
Sep 14 Negaunee W 19-14 Great-Lakes
Sep 21 Escanaba L 0-7 Great-Lakes
Sep 28 Gladstone L 0-27 Great-Lakes
Oct 05 Stephenson W 13-0 Great-Lakes
Oct 12 Escanaba Holy Name L 0-27
Oct 19 Newberry W 38-6 Great-Lakes
Oct 26 open
 
1961   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Gwinn W 22-6
Sep 08 Manistique L 13-27 Great-Lakes
Sep 15 Sault Sainte Marie T 14-14 Great-Lakes
Sep 22 Marquette L 6-13 Great-Lakes
Sep 29 Gladstone W 13-6 Great-Lakes
Oct 06 Stephenson W 28-13 Great-Lakes
Oct 13 Escanaba Holy Name L 0-21
Oct 20 Newberry W 28-19 Great-Lakes
Oct 27 open
 
1960   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 L'Anse W 7-6
Sep 09 Manistique W 18-7 Great-Lakes
Sep 16 Escanaba L 6-19 Great-Lakes
Sep 23 Negaunee W 20-12 Great-Lakes
Sep 30 Gladstone L 14-21 Great-Lakes
Oct 07 Stephenson W 54-20 Great-Lakes
Oct 14 Escanaba Holy Name L 26-35
Oct 21 Newberry W 32-20 Great-Lakes
Oct 28 open
 
1959   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 L'Anse W 13-12
Sep 04 Manistique L 0-13 Great-Lakes
Sep 11 Marquette T 14-14 Great-Lakes
Sep 18 Ishpeming L 0-20 Great-Lakes
Sep 25 Gladstone W 20-6 Great-Lakes
Oct 02 Stephenson W 27-6 Great-Lakes
Oct 09 Escanaba Holy Name W 13-6
Oct 16 Newberry L 7-13 Great-Lakes
Oct 23 open
 
1958   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 L'Anse W 14-13
Sep 05 Marquette T 19-19 Great-Lakes
Sep 12 Gladstone W 31-0 Great-Lakes
Sep 19 Negaunee L 14-35 Great-Lakes
Sep 26 Stephenson L 0-6 Great-Lakes
Oct 03 Manistique L 12-20 Great-Lakes
Oct 10 Newberry T 0-0 Great-Lakes
Oct 17 Escanaba Holy Name W 14-6
Oct 24 open
 
1957   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 L'Anse L 7-20
Sep 06 Marquette L 6-39 Great-Lakes
Sep 13 Gladstone L 6-7 Great-Lakes
Sep 20 Negaunee L 7-32 Great-Lakes
Sep 27 Stephenson L 0-32 Great-Lakes
Oct 04 Manistique W 14-0 Great-Lakes
Oct 11 Newberry L 0-2 Great-Lakes F
Oct 18 Escanaba Holy Name L 0-6
Oct 25 open
 
1956   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Sault Sainte Marie L 6-19 Great-Lakes
Sep 07 Marquette L 0-20 Great-Lakes
Sep 14 Gladstone L 6-7 Great-Lakes
Sep 21 Negaunee W 26-14 Great-Lakes
Sep 28 Stephenson L 6-19 Great-Lakes
Oct 05 Manistique W 13-7 Great-Lakes
Oct 12 Newberry W 21-0 Great-Lakes
Oct 19 Escanaba Holy Name L 6-26
Oct 26 open
 
1955   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Sault Sainte Marie L 13-27 Great-Lakes
Sep 09 Marquette T 7-7 Great-Lakes
Sep 16 Gladstone W 13-10 Great-Lakes
Sep 23 Negaunee L 14-26 Great-Lakes
Sep 30 Stephenson L 6-27 Great-Lakes
Oct 07 Manistique W 7-0 Great-Lakes
Oct 14 Newberry W 32-13 Great-Lakes
Oct 21 Escanaba Holy Name L 7-13
Oct 28 open