MOUNT CLEMENS BATTLING BATHERS

Historical Michigan high school football scores since 1950
Copyright 1995-2015 BusStop Computing. All rights reserved.

YEAR   ENROLL   W-L   AVE.   PF-PA
2015 C 249 0-1 .000 0-50
2014 C 325 4-5 .444 259-270
2013 C 390 4-5 .444 198-187
2012 C 376 2-7 .222 136-149
2011 C 460 4-5 .444 242-213
2010 B 516 1-8 .111 106-276
2009 B 536 1-8 .111 69-315
2008 B 639 2-7 .222 127-341
2007 B 638 0-9 .000 91-288
2006 B 648 0-9 .000 66-291
2005 B 692 1-8 .111 158-301
2004 B 706 2-7 .222 207-304
2003 B 731 4-5 .444 210-269
2002 B 755 3-6 .333 117-240
2001 B 754 2-7 .222 86-216
2000 B 697 1-8 .111 71-330
1999 B 666 4-5 .444 168-230
1998 B 637 3-6 .333 131-201
1997 B 666 6-3 .667 153-131 *
1996 B 681 3-6 .333 110-202
1995 B 681 3-6 .333 138-208
1994 B 743 7-2 .778 240-119 * P
1993 B 836 7-3 .700 276-143 * P
1992 B 839 8-3 .727 313-166 * P
1991 B 822 7-2 .778 206-124 *
1990 B 861 6-3 .667 144-107 *
1989 B 883 0-9 .000 40-362
1988 B 985 4-5 .444 160-167
1987 B 1,064 2-7 .222 97-195
1986 B 1,105 4-5 .444 120-146
1985 A 1,156 5-4 .556 177-121
1984 A 7-2 .778 158-48 *
1983 A 7-2 .778 211-69 *
1982 A 5-4 .556 152-85
1981 A 8-1 .889 242-71 *
1980 A 4-5 .444 137-106
1979 A 5-4 .556 145-128
1978 A 8-1 .889 170-69 *
1977 A 7-2 .778 226-78 *
1976 A 5-4 .556 149-90
1975 A 7-2 .778 178-109 *
1974 A 9-0 1.000 206-53 *
1973 A 4-5 .444 141-121
1972 A 8-1 .889 256-46 *
1971 A 8-0 1.000 154-45 *
1970 A 4-4 .500 147-107
1969 A 5-2-1 .687 166-83 *
1968 A 8-0 1.000 132-52 *
1967 A 6-1-1 .812 122-54 *
1966 A 2-6 .250 115-211
1965 A 6-2 .750 105-84 *
1964 A 2-5-1 .312 63-78
1963 A 1-6-1 .187 49-135
1962 A 5-3-1 .611 144-95 *
1961 A 2-6 .250 51-149
1960 A 3-4-1 .437 151-114
1959 A 5-3 .625 92-74 *
1958 A 3-5 .375 77-133
1957 A 3-5 .375 107-112
1956 A 0-8 .000 37-165
1955 A 0-8 .000 26-211
1954 A 2-5-1 .312 57-151
1953 A 3-4-1 .437 94-90
1952 A 1-7 .125 44-145
1951 A 0-8 .000 31-190
1950 A 7-0-1 .937 140-70 *
260-299-9 .466 22 of 66

ALL-TIME OPPONENTS G W-L-T AVE.
Eastpointe East Detroit 40 22-18 .550
Port Huron 39 20-17-2 .538
Saint Clair Shores Lakeview 35 24-9-2 .714
Mount Clemens Clintondale 30 9-21 .300
Warren Lincoln 29 18-10-1 .638 *
Grosse Pointe South 26 6-20 .231
Roseville 26 20-6 .769
Port Huron Northern 23 13-10 .565
Saint Clair Shores Lake Shore 23 14-9 .609
Birmingham Seaholm 22 8-13-1 .386
Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 19 11-8 .579
Saint Clair Shores South Lake 18 9-9 .500
Hazel Park 16 6-10 .375
Sterling Heights Stevenson 15 8-7 .533
Ferndale 14 0-12-2 .071
Center Line 13 6-7 .462 *
New Haven 12 6-6 .500 *
Warren Woods-Tower 12 7-5 .583
Madison Heights Lamphere 11 3-8 .273 *
New Baltimore Anchor Bay 11 8-3 .727
Algonac 9 4-5 .444
Imlay City 8 2-6 .250
Madison Heights Madison 8 0-8 .000
Marine City 8 0-8 .000
Saint Clair 8 2-6 .250
Clawson 7 0-7 .000 *
Sterling Heights 7 1-6 .143
Mount Clemens L'Anse Creuse 6 3-3 .500
Royal Oak Kimball 6 0-5-1 .083
Marysville 5 1-4 .200
Pontiac Northern 5 3-2 .600
Owosso 4 0-4 .000
Warren Cousino 4 4-0 1.000
Warren Fitzgerald 4 0-4 .000
Oxford 3 0-3 .000
Warren 3 1-2 .333
Berkley 2 2-0 1.000
Cheboygan 2 0-2 .000
Detroit Loyola 2 0-2 .000
Detroit Osborn 2 2-0 1.000
Farmington 2 2-0 1.000
Richmond 2 1-1 .500
Rochester 2 2-0 1.000
Saginaw Buena Vista 2 2-0 1.000
Warren Mott 2 2-0 1.000
Waterford 2 1-1 .500
Wayne Memorial 2 0-2 .000
Wyandotte Roosevelt 2 1-1 .500
Auburn Hills Avondale 1 0-1 .000
Bay City Western 1 1-0 1.000
Birmingham Brother Rice 1 0-1 .000
Detroit Cooley 1 1-0 1.000
Detroit Delta Prep Academy 1 0-1 .000
Detroit University Prep 1 0-1 .000
Flint Northern 1 0-1 .000
Grosse Pointe North 1 0-1 .000
Lincoln Park 1 1-0 1.000
Mount Clemens Chippewa Valley 1 0-1 .000
Okemos 1 0-1 .000
Redford Covenant 1 1-0 1.000
Roseville 1 1-0 1.000
Temperance Bedford 1 0-1 .000
Warren Warren-Mott 1 1-0 1.000
TOTALS 260-299-9 .466
2015   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Detroit Delta Prep Academy L 0-50
Sep 04 New Haven 0-0 Macomb-Bronze
Sep 11 Clawson 0-0 Macomb-Bronze
Sep 18 Marine City 0-0
Sep 25 Madison Heights Lamphere 0-0 Macomb-Bronze
Oct 02 Saint Clair Shores South Lake 0-0
Oct 09 Warren Lincoln 0-0 Macomb-Bronze
Oct 16 Center Line 0-0 Macomb-Bronze
Oct 23 Mount Clemens Clintondale 0-0
 
2014   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Detroit University Prep L 14-33
Sep 05 New Haven W 24-21 Macomb-Bronze
Sep 12 Clawson L 20-26 Macomb-Bronze
Sep 19 Marine City L 28-56
Sep 26 Madison Heights Lamphere W 45-38 Macomb-Bronze
Oct 03 Saint Clair Shores South Lake L 20-25
Oct 10 Warren Lincoln W 39-15 Macomb-Bronze
Oct 17 Center Line W 49-24 Macomb-Bronze
Oct 24 Mount Clemens Clintondale L 20-32
 
2013   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Algonac L 12-27
Sep 06 New Haven W 22-6 Macomb-Bronze
Sep 13 Warren Lincoln W 27-0 Macomb-Bronze
Sep 20 Sterling Heights L 14-17
Sep 27 Center Line W 35-7 Macomb-Bronze
Oct 04 Madison Heights Madison L 18-35
Oct 11 Mount Clemens Clintondale L 22-37 Macomb-Bronze
Oct 18 Clawson L 27-38 Macomb-Bronze
Oct 25 Warren Woods-Tower W 21-20
 
2012   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Algonac L 13-21
Aug 31 New Haven W 31-6 Macomb-Bronze
Sep 07 Warren Lincoln L 6-14 Macomb-Bronze
Sep 14 Sterling Heights L 6-9
Sep 21 Center Line W 41-13 Macomb-Bronze
Sep 28 Madison Heights Madison L 0-13
Oct 05 Mount Clemens Clintondale L 6-20 Macomb-Bronze
Oct 12 Clawson L 21-34 Macomb-Bronze
Oct 19 Warren Woods-Tower L 12-19
 
2011   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Algonac L 22-27
Sep 02 New Haven W 33-20 Macomb-Bronze
Sep 09 Center Line W 55-0 Macomb-Bronze
Sep 16 Saint Clair L 6-19
Sep 23 Saint Clair Shores South Lake L 6-36 Macomb-Bronze
Sep 30 Madison Heights Lamphere W 25-14
Oct 07 Warren Lincoln W 47-34 Macomb-Bronze
Oct 14 Clawson L 14-27 Macomb-Bronze
Oct 21 Mount Clemens Clintondale L 34-36
 
2010   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Algonac L 8-18
Sep 03 New Haven W 39-0 Macomb-Bronze
Sep 10 Center Line L 19-33 Macomb-Bronze
Sep 17 Saint Clair L 6-31
Sep 24 Saint Clair Shores South Lake L 7-42 Macomb-Bronze
Oct 01 Madison Heights Lamphere L 0-37
Oct 08 Warren Lincoln L 13-38 Macomb-Bronze
Oct 15 Clawson L 7-49 Macomb-Bronze
Oct 22 Mount Clemens Clintondale L 7-28
 
2009   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Madison Heights Madison L 0-53
Sep 04 New Haven L 20-26 Macomb-Bronze
Sep 11 Madison Heights Lamphere L 6-47 Macomb-Bronze
Sep 18 Mount Clemens Clintondale L 0-35
Sep 25 Saint Clair Shores South Lake L 6-10 Macomb-Bronze
Oct 02 Center Line L 18-21
Oct 09 Clawson L 0-47 Macomb-Bronze
Oct 16 Warren Lincoln W 19-18 Macomb-Bronze
Oct 23 Marysville L 0-58
 
2008   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Madison Heights Madison L 0-25
Sep 05 Saint Clair Shores South Lake W 45-19 Macomb-Bronze
Sep 12 Madison Heights Lamphere L 6-42 Macomb-Bronze
Sep 19 Mount Clemens Clintondale L 6-48
Sep 26 New Haven L 6-45 Macomb-Bronze
Oct 03 Center Line W 28-27
Oct 10 Clawson L 14-48 Macomb-Bronze
Oct 17 Warren Lincoln L 0-40 Macomb-Bronze
Oct 24 Marysville L 22-47
 
2007   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Detroit Loyola L 20-21
Aug 31 Warren Lincoln L 27-8 Macomb-Silver F
Sep 07 Saint Clair Shores Lakeview L 0-35 Macomb-Silver
Sep 14 Madison Heights Lamphere L 6-14 Macomb-Silver
Sep 21 New Haven L 6-15 Macomb-Silver
Sep 28 Saint Clair Shores Lake Shore L 8-42 Macomb-Silver
Oct 05 Saint Clair Shores South Lake L 12-55 Macomb-Silver
Oct 12 Madison Heights Madison L 0-59 Macomb-Silver
Oct 19 Mount Clemens Clintondale L 12-39
 
2006   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Detroit Loyola L 6-39
Sep 01 Warren Lincoln L 20-36 Macomb-Silver
Sep 08 Saint Clair Shores Lakeview L 8-26 Macomb-Silver
Sep 15 Madison Heights Lamphere L 8-27 Macomb-Silver
Sep 22 New Haven L 0-29 Macomb-Silver
Sep 29 Saint Clair Shores Lake Shore L 0-31 Macomb-Silver
Oct 06 Saint Clair Shores South Lake L 12-20 Macomb-Silver
Oct 13 Madison Heights Madison L 6-48 Macomb-Silver
Oct 20 Mount Clemens Clintondale L 6-35
 
2005   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Marine City L 6-48
Sep 02 Madison Heights Lamphere L 8-20 Macomb-Silver
Sep 09 New Haven L 36-55 Macomb-Silver
Sep 16 Saint Clair Shores South Lake L 13-14 Macomb-Silver
Sep 23 Saginaw Buena Vista W 39-14
Sep 30 Madison Heights Madison L 15-36 Macomb-Silver
Oct 07 Saint Clair Shores Lakeview L 22-31 Macomb-Silver
Oct 14 Saint Clair Shores Lake Shore L 6-30 Macomb-Silver
Oct 21 Mount Clemens Clintondale L 13-53
 
2004   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Marine City L 0-48
Sep 03 Madison Heights Lamphere L 27-40 Macomb-Silver
Sep 10 New Haven L 13-14 Macomb-Silver
Sep 17 Saint Clair Shores South Lake L 39-40 Macomb-Silver
Sep 24 Saginaw Buena Vista W 57-28
Oct 01 Madison Heights Madison L 13-28 Macomb-Silver
Oct 08 Saint Clair Shores Lakeview W 24-22 Macomb-Silver
Oct 15 Saint Clair Shores Lake Shore L 26-39 Macomb-Silver
Oct 22 Mount Clemens Clintondale L 8-45
 
2003   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Center Line L 13-21
Sep 05 Warren Woods-Tower L 0-42
Sep 12 Mount Clemens Clintondale L 12-38 Macomb-Silver
Sep 19 Saint Clair Shores Lakeview W 32-21 Macomb-Silver
Sep 26 Warren Lincoln W 40-32 Macomb-Silver
Oct 03 Saint Clair L 0-35
Oct 10 Warren Fitzgerald L 16-19
Oct 17 Saint Clair Shores South Lake W 55-42 Macomb-Silver
Oct 24 Saint Clair Shores Lake Shore W 42-19 Macomb-Silver
 
2002   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Center Line L 0-28
Sep 06 Warren Woods-Tower L 13-21
Sep 13 Saint Clair L 24-64
Sep 20 Warren Fitzgerald L 0-28
Sep 27 Saint Clair Shores South Lake W 21-20 Macomb-Silver
Oct 04 Mount Clemens Clintondale L 7-28 Macomb-Silver
Oct 11 Warren Lincoln W 33-21 Macomb-Silver
Oct 18 Saint Clair Shores Lakeview W 19-7 Macomb-Silver
Oct 25 Saint Clair Shores Lake Shore L 0-23 Macomb-Silver
 
2001   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Marine City L 0-41
Aug 31 Center Line L 7-13 Macomb-Silver
Sep 07 Warren Lincoln L 7-24
Sep 14 Saint Clair Shores Lakeview L 12-15 Macomb-Silver
Sep 21 Saint Clair Shores South Lake W 21-0 Macomb-Silver
Sep 28 Warren Woods-Tower L 7-49 Macomb-Silver
Oct 05 Saint Clair Shores Lake Shore L 3-14 Macomb-Silver
Oct 12 Algonac W 29-18 Macomb-Silver
Oct 19 Macomb L'Anse Creuse North L 0-42
 
2000   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Macomb L'Anse Creuse North L 7-35
Sep 01 Saint Clair Shores Lake Shore L 6-33 Macomb-Silver
Sep 08 Saint Clair L 0-53
Sep 15 Center Line L 0-13 Macomb-Silver
Sep 22 Algonac W 26-7 Macomb-Silver
Sep 29 Warren Lincoln L 19-54 Macomb-Silver
Oct 06 Saint Clair Shores South Lake L 6-24 Macomb-Silver
Oct 13 Mount Clemens Clintondale L 7-48 Macomb-Silver
Oct 20 Imlay City L 0-63
 
1999   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Macomb L'Anse Creuse North L 14-25
Sep 03 Saint Clair Shores Lake Shore W 27-6 Macomb-Silver
Sep 10 Saint Clair L 21-42
Sep 17 Center Line L 0-31 Macomb-Silver
Sep 24 Algonac W 28-27 Macomb-Silver
Oct 01 Warren Lincoln W 28-22 Macomb-Silver
Oct 08 Saint Clair Shores South Lake W 13-0 Macomb-Silver
Oct 15 Mount Clemens Clintondale L 10-42 Macomb-Silver
Oct 22 Imlay City L 27-35
 
1998   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Richmond L 7-14 Macomb-Silver
Sep 11 Saint Clair W 21-12 Macomb-Silver
Sep 18 Algonac L 7-10 Macomb-Silver
Sep 25 Saint Clair Shores South Lake W 28-7 Macomb-Silver
Oct 02 Warren Fitzgerald L 0-27 Macomb-Silver
Oct 09 Saint Clair Shores Lakeview L 14-21 Macomb-Silver
Oct 16 Marysville L 15-26
Oct 23 Cheboygan L 18-66
Oct 30 Warren Lincoln W 21-18 Macomb-Silver
 
1997   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 05 Richmond W 21-13 Macomb-Silver
Sep 12 Saint Clair W 7-0 Macomb-Silver
Sep 19 Algonac W 14-0 Macomb-Silver
Sep 26 Saint Clair Shores South Lake W 35-6 Macomb-Silver
Oct 03 Warren Fitzgerald L 7-22 Macomb-Silver
Oct 10 Saint Clair Shores Lakeview W 20-12 Macomb-Silver
Oct 17 Marysville L 7-34
Oct 24 Cheboygan L 14-38
Oct 31 Warren Lincoln W 28-6 Macomb-Silver
 
1996   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 06 Mount Clemens L'Anse Creuse L 0-40
Sep 13 Redford Covenant W 28-0
Sep 20 Macomb L'Anse Creuse North L 3-26
Sep 27 Marine City L 0-21
Oct 04 Mount Clemens Clintondale L 7-20 Macomb-Silver
Oct 11 Saint Clair Shores Lake Shore W 23-15 Macomb-Silver
Oct 18 Warren Woods-Tower L 0-30 Macomb-Silver
Oct 25 Saint Clair Shores Lakeview W 16-12 Macomb-Silver
Nov 01 Imlay City L 33-38
 
1995   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Mount Clemens L'Anse Creuse L 7-35
Sep 08 Auburn Hills Avondale L 14-21
Sep 15 Warren Warren-Mott W 37-14
Sep 22 Marine City L 6-33
Sep 29 Mount Clemens Clintondale L 3-17 Macomb-Silver
Oct 06 Saint Clair Shores Lake Shore L 7-28 Macomb-Silver
Oct 13 Warren Woods-Tower W 38-14 Macomb-Silver
Oct 20 Saint Clair Shores Lakeview W 20-7 Macomb-Silver
Oct 27 Imlay City L 6-39
 
1994   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Mount Clemens Chippewa Valley L 16-17
Sep 09 Warren Cousino W 26-20
Sep 16 open
Sep 23 Saint Clair Shores Lakeview W 42-14 Macomb-Gold
Sep 30 New Baltimore Anchor Bay W 22-6 Macomb-Gold
Oct 07 Saint Clair Shores Lake Shore W 43-13 Macomb-Gold
Oct 14 Mount Clemens Clintondale W 31-3 Macomb-Gold
Oct 21 Warren Woods-Tower W 20-7 Macomb-Gold
Oct 28 Imlay City W 33-19
Nov 04 Oxford L 7-20 Class-BB Pre-Regional
 
1993   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 03 Marine City L 18-25
Sep 10 Warren Woods-Tower W 28-7 Macomb-Gold
Sep 17 Saint Clair Shores Lakeview W 42-6 Macomb-Gold
Sep 24 Saint Clair Shores Lake Shore W 29-0 Macomb-Gold
Oct 01 Mount Clemens L'Anse Creuse W 26-6 Macomb-Gold
Oct 08 Roseville W 35-6
Oct 15 New Baltimore Anchor Bay W 48-18 Macomb-Gold
Oct 22 Mount Clemens Clintondale W 14-8 Macomb-Gold
Oct 29 Imlay City L 22-47
Nov 05 Oxford L 14-20 Class-BB Pre-Regional
 
1992   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Marine City L 13-33
Sep 11 Grosse Pointe North L 18-21 Macomb-Blue
Sep 18 Warren Woods-Tower W 27-7 Macomb-Blue
Sep 25 Warren Cousino W 34-20 Macomb-Blue
Oct 02 Mount Clemens L'Anse Creuse W 42-6 Macomb-Blue
Oct 09 Mount Clemens Clintondale W 40-14 Macomb-Blue
Oct 16 Saint Clair Shores Lakeview W 48-22 Macomb-Blue
Oct 23 Saint Clair Shores Lake Shore W 35-7 Macomb-Blue
Oct 30 Imlay City W 16-8
Nov 06 Center Line W 27-0 Class-BB Pre-Regional
Nov 13 Oxford L 13-28 Class-BB Regional
 
1991   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 06 Madison Heights Lamphere W 27-8
Sep 13 Warren Woods-Tower W 25-19 Macomb-Blue
Sep 20 Warren Cousino W 28-12 Macomb-Blue
Sep 27 Mount Clemens L'Anse Creuse W 27-14 Macomb-Blue
Oct 04 Mount Clemens Clintondale L 7-14 Macomb-Blue
Oct 11 Saint Clair Shores Lakeview W 21-14 Macomb-Blue
Oct 18 Saint Clair Shores Lake Shore W 35-7 Macomb-Blue
Oct 25 Saint Clair Shores South Lake W 16-0 Macomb-Blue
Nov 01 Imlay City L 20-36
 
1990   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Madison Heights Lamphere L 13-21
Sep 07 Warren Woods-Tower W 34-21 Macomb-Blue
Sep 14 Warren Cousino W 28-6 Macomb-Blue
Sep 21 Mount Clemens L'Anse Creuse L 6-12 Macomb-Blue
Sep 28 Mount Clemens Clintondale L 0-41 Macomb-Blue
Oct 05 Saint Clair Shores Lakeview W 14-0 Macomb-Blue
Oct 12 Saint Clair Shores Lake Shore W 10-6 Macomb-Blue
Oct 19 Saint Clair Shores South Lake W 37-0 Macomb-Blue
Oct 26 New Haven W 2-0 F
 
1989   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Warren L 0-53
Sep 08 Eastpointe East Detroit L 8-28 Eastern-Michigan
Sep 15 Mount Clemens Clintondale L 0-45
Sep 22 Macomb L'Anse Creuse North L 26-33 Eastern-Michigan
Sep 29 Grosse Pointe South L 0-44 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 06 Port Huron Northern L 0-36 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 13 New Baltimore Anchor Bay L 0-21 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 20 Port Huron L 0-60 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 27 Temperance Bedford L 6-42
 
1988   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Warren W 19-14
Sep 09 Port Huron L 19-21 Eastern-Michigan
Sep 16 Eastpointe East Detroit W 12-0 Eastern-Michigan
Sep 23 Roseville W 40-25 Eastern-Michigan
Sep 30 Macomb L'Anse Creuse North W 32-6 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 07 Grosse Pointe South L 6-13 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 14 Port Huron Northern L 14-28 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 21 New Baltimore Anchor Bay L 12-13 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 28 Sterling Heights L 6-47
 
1987   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Warren L 0-27
Sep 11 Port Huron L 8-16 Eastern-Michigan
Sep 18 Eastpointe East Detroit L 8-15 Eastern-Michigan
Sep 25 Roseville W 31-0 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 02 Macomb L'Anse Creuse North W 16-14 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 09 Grosse Pointe South L 14-24 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 16 Port Huron Northern L 6-37 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 23 New Baltimore Anchor Bay L 14-20 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 30 Sterling Heights L 0-42
 
1986   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 05 Warren Lincoln W 13-3
Sep 12 New Baltimore Anchor Bay W 23-6 Eastern-Michigan
Sep 19 Port Huron L 23-26 Eastern-Michigan
Sep 26 Eastpointe East Detroit L 0-21 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 03 Roseville W 20-7 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 10 Macomb L'Anse Creuse North L 15-16 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 17 Grosse Pointe South L 12-34 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 24 Port Huron Northern L 0-21 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 31 Saint Clair Shores Lake Shore W 14-12
 
1985   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 06 Warren Lincoln W 27-14
Sep 13 New Baltimore Anchor Bay W 28-26 Eastern-Michigan
Sep 20 Port Huron L 13-18 Eastern-Michigan
Sep 27 Eastpointe East Detroit L 0-20 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 04 Roseville W 49-7 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 11 Macomb L'Anse Creuse North L 7-14 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 18 Grosse Pointe South L 6-7 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 25 Port Huron Northern W 19-0 Eastern-Michigan
Nov 01 Saint Clair Shores Lake Shore W 28-15
 
1984   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 07 Sterling Heights L 6-7
Sep 14 Port Huron Northern W 7-0 Eastern-Michigan
Sep 21 New Baltimore Anchor Bay W 44-7 Eastern-Michigan
Sep 28 Port Huron W 14-7 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 05 Eastpointe East Detroit W 25-0 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 12 Roseville L 0-3 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 19 Macomb L'Anse Creuse North W 14-0 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 26 Grosse Pointe South W 25-24 Eastern-Michigan
Nov 02 Saint Clair Shores Lake Shore W 23-0
 
1983   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 09 Sterling Heights W 14-8
Sep 16 Port Huron Northern W 35-13 Eastern-Michigan
Sep 23 New Baltimore Anchor Bay W 50-0 Eastern-Michigan
Sep 30 Port Huron L 12-21 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 07 Eastpointe East Detroit W 20-0 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 14 Roseville W 27-6 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 21 Macomb L'Anse Creuse North W 20-7 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 28 Grosse Pointe South L 0-14 Eastern-Michigan
Nov 04 Saint Clair Shores Lake Shore W 33-0
 
1982   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 10 Sterling Heights Stevenson L 12-30
Sep 17 Grosse Pointe South L 0-14 Eastern-Michigan
Sep 24 Port Huron Northern W 10-0 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 01 New Baltimore Anchor Bay W 37-0 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 08 Port Huron L 13-20 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 15 Eastpointe East Detroit W 29-0 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 22 Roseville W 28-0 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 29 Macomb L'Anse Creuse North W 17-14 Eastern-Michigan
Nov 05 Saint Clair Shores Lake Shore L 6-7
 
1981   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 11 Sterling Heights Stevenson L 18-21
Sep 18 Grosse Pointe South W 14-0 Eastern-Michigan
Sep 25 Port Huron Northern W 24-6 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 02 New Baltimore Anchor Bay W 35-12 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 09 Port Huron W 28-6 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 16 Eastpointe East Detroit W 14-0 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 23 Roseville W 61-14 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 30 Macomb L'Anse Creuse North W 28-6 Eastern-Michigan
Nov 06 Saint Clair Shores Lake Shore W 20-6
 
1980   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 05 Sterling Heights Stevenson L 6-7
Sep 12 Sterling Heights L 6-13
Sep 19 Birmingham Brother Rice L 6-35
Sep 26 Grosse Pointe South L 6-12 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 03 Marysville W 40-7
Oct 10 Eastpointe East Detroit W 25-0 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 17 Roseville W 18-12 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 24 Macomb L'Anse Creuse North W 24-7 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 31 Okemos L 6-13
 
1979   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 07 Detroit Osborn W 18-9
Sep 14 Sterling Heights Stevenson L 14-20 Eastern-Michigan
Sep 21 Port Huron Northern L 35-0 Eastern-Michigan F
Sep 28 Grosse Pointe South L 8-55 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 05 Port Huron L 6-7 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 12 Eastpointe East Detroit W 8-6 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 19 Roseville W 22-12 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 26 Macomb L'Anse Creuse North W 22-12 Eastern-Michigan
Nov 02 Bay City Western W 12-7
 
1978   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 08 Detroit Osborn W 22-0
Sep 15 Macomb L'Anse Creuse North L 12-13 Eastern-Michigan
Sep 22 Sterling Heights Stevenson W 20-6 Eastern-Michigan
Sep 29 Port Huron Northern W 28-12 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 06 Grosse Pointe South W 12-6 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 13 Port Huron W 14-0 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 20 Eastpointe East Detroit W 8-6 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 27 Roseville W 32-20 Eastern-Michigan
Nov 03 Mount Clemens Clintondale W 22-6
 
1977   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 09 Saint Clair Shores Lakeview W 14-0
Sep 16 Macomb L'Anse Creuse North W 38-14 Eastern-Michigan
Sep 23 Sterling Heights Stevenson W 20-19 Eastern-Michigan
Sep 30 Port Huron Northern L 8-20 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 07 Grosse Pointe South L 6-7 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 14 Port Huron W 48-0 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 21 Eastpointe East Detroit W 28-6 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 28 Roseville W 30-6 Eastern-Michigan
Nov 04 Mount Clemens Clintondale W 34-6
 
1976   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 17 Saint Clair Shores Lakeview W 21-0
Sep 24 Roseville W 30-6 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 01 Macomb L'Anse Creuse North W 18-15 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 08 Sterling Heights Stevenson L 0-7 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 15 Port Huron Northern L 12-15 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 22 Grosse Pointe South L 0-20 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 29 Port Huron W 34-7 Eastern-Michigan
Nov 05 Eastpointe East Detroit L 8-20 Eastern-Michigan
Nov 12 Mount Clemens Clintondale W 26-0
 
1975   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 12 Saint Clair Shores Lakeview W 14-8
Sep 19 Macomb L'Anse Creuse North W 48-0
Sep 26 Sterling Heights Stevenson W 22-13 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 03 Port Huron Northern L 0-14 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 10 Grosse Pointe South W 20-15 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 17 Port Huron W 34-16 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 24 Roseville W 20-18 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 31 Eastpointe East Detroit W 20-13 Eastern-Michigan
Nov 07 Mount Clemens Clintondale L 0-12
 
1974   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 13 Saint Clair Shores Lakeview W 22-19
Sep 20 Warren Lincoln W 30-0
Sep 27 Sterling Heights Stevenson W 28-0 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 04 Port Huron Northern W 22-0 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 11 Grosse Pointe South W 12-6 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 18 Port Huron W 18-0 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 25 Roseville W 28-0 Eastern-Michigan
Nov 01 Eastpointe East Detroit W 26-10 Eastern-Michigan
Nov 08 Mount Clemens Clintondale W 20-18
 
1973   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 14 Saint Clair Shores Lakeview L 19-36
Sep 21 Royal Oak Kimball L 0-14
Sep 28 Sterling Heights Stevenson L 0-17 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 05 Port Huron Northern W 28-14 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 12 Grosse Pointe South L 0-7 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 19 Port Huron W 44-6 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 26 Roseville W 24-0 Eastern-Michigan
Nov 02 Eastpointe East Detroit L 0-21 Eastern-Michigan
Nov 09 Mount Clemens Clintondale W 26-6
 
1972   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 15 Saint Clair Shores Lakeview W 30-0
Sep 22 Detroit Cooley W 34-0
Sep 29 Port Huron W 38-0 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 06 Eastpointe East Detroit W 20-12 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 13 Saint Clair Shores Lake Shore W 38-0
Oct 20 Sterling Heights Stevenson W 32-14 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 27 Port Huron Northern W 42-8 Eastern-Michigan
Nov 03 Pontiac Northern L 6-12
Nov 10 Mount Clemens Clintondale W 16-0
 
1971   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 17 Saint Clair Shores Lakeview W 8-7
Sep 24 Birmingham Seaholm W 16-6
Oct 01 Port Huron W 32-0 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 08 Eastpointe East Detroit W 38-8 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 15 Roseville W 20-12 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 22 Sterling Heights Stevenson W 6-0 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 29 Port Huron Northern W 20-6 Eastern-Michigan
Nov 05 Wyandotte Roosevelt W 14-6
Nov 12 open
 
1970   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 18 Saint Clair Shores Lakeview W 10-0
Sep 25 Birmingham Seaholm L 12-14
Oct 02 Port Huron W 42-13 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 09 Eastpointe East Detroit W 18-12 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 16 Roseville L 15-20 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 23 Sterling Heights Stevenson L 0-12 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 30 Port Huron Northern W 44-22 Eastern-Michigan
Nov 06 Wyandotte Roosevelt L 6-14
Nov 13 open
 
1969   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 12 Saint Clair Shores Lakeview T 0-0
Sep 19 Birmingham Seaholm W 36-0
Sep 26 Port Huron W 36-0 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 03 Eastpointe East Detroit L 18-20 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 10 Roseville W 32-0 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 17 Sterling Heights Stevenson W 22-12 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 24 Port Huron Northern L 6-38 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 31 Warren Mott W 16-13
Nov 07 open
 
1968   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 13 Saint Clair Shores Lakeview W 18-13
Sep 20 Birmingham Seaholm W 7-0
Sep 27 Port Huron W 13-6 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 04 Eastpointe East Detroit W 20-13 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 11 Roseville W 6-0 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 18 Sterling Heights Stevenson W 31-7 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 25 Port Huron Northern W 12-6 Eastern-Michigan
Nov 01 Warren Mott W 25-7
Nov 08 open
 
1967   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 15 Saint Clair Shores Lakeview T 0-0
Sep 22 Birmingham Seaholm W 35-20
Sep 29 Port Huron W 15-0 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 06 Eastpointe East Detroit L 6-7 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 13 Roseville W 13-6 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 20 Pontiac Northern W 20-14
Oct 27 Farmington W 13-0
Nov 03 Port Huron Northern W 20-7 Eastern-Michigan
Nov 10 open
 
1966   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 16 Saint Clair Shores Lakeview L 12-37
Sep 23 Birmingham Seaholm L 13-39
Sep 30 Port Huron W 14-13 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 07 Eastpointe East Detroit L 9-33 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 14 Roseville L 14-26 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 21 Pontiac Northern L 7-14
Oct 28 Farmington W 39-26
Nov 04 Port Huron Northern L 7-23 Eastern-Michigan
Nov 11 open
 
1965   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 17 Saint Clair Shores Lakeview L 13-19
Sep 24 Birmingham Seaholm W 14-13
Oct 01 Eastpointe East Detroit L 0-14 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 08 Port Huron W 12-7 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 15 Pontiac Northern W 21-7
Oct 22 Roseville W 7-6 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 29 Waterford W 19-12
Nov 05 Hazel Park W 19-6
Nov 12 open
 
1964   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 18 Saint Clair Shores Lakeview W 13-0
Sep 25 Birmingham Seaholm L 6-14
Oct 02 Eastpointe East Detroit L 6-13 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 09 Port Huron T 13-13 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 16 Pontiac Northern W 13-7
Oct 23 Roseville L 0-3 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 30 Waterford L 12-14
Nov 06 Hazel Park L 0-14
Nov 13 open
 
1963   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 13 Saint Clair Shores Lakeview L 2-16
Sep 20 Roseville L 0-7 Eastern-Michigan
Sep 27 Royal Oak Kimball L 0-20 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 04 Ferndale L 13-25 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 11 Port Huron T 13-13 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 18 Birmingham Seaholm L 7-21 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 25 Hazel Park L 7-27 Eastern-Michigan
Nov 01 Eastpointe East Detroit W 7-6 Eastern-Michigan
Nov 08 open
 
1962   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 14 Saint Clair Shores Lakeview W 19-0
Sep 21 Rochester W 35-13
Sep 28 Royal Oak Kimball T 0-0 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 05 Ferndale L 6-19 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 12 Port Huron W 7-6 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 19 Birmingham Seaholm L 19-25 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 26 Hazel Park W 13-6 Eastern-Michigan
Nov 02 Eastpointe East Detroit W 26-6 Eastern-Michigan
Nov 09 Roseville L 19-20
 
1961   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 15 Saint Clair Shores Lakeview W 14-0
Sep 22 Rochester W 19-6
Sep 29 Royal Oak Kimball L 0-12 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 06 Ferndale L 0-25 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 13 Port Huron L 6-31 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 20 Birmingham Seaholm L 12-26 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 27 Hazel Park L 0-28 Eastern-Michigan
Nov 03 Eastpointe East Detroit L 0-21 Eastern-Michigan
Nov 10 open
 
1960   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 16 Saint Clair Shores Lakeview W 39-0
Sep 23 Flint Northern L 7-21
Sep 30 Royal Oak Kimball L 6-25 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 07 Ferndale L 13-21 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 14 Port Huron W 20-14 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 21 Birmingham Seaholm T 19-19 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 28 Hazel Park L 0-14 Eastern-Michigan
Nov 04 Eastpointe East Detroit W 47-0 Eastern-Michigan
Nov 11 open
 
1959   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 18 Saint Clair Shores Lakeview W 12-7
Sep 25 Warren Lincoln W 26-12
Oct 02 Royal Oak Kimball L 7-13 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 09 Ferndale L 13-19 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 16 Port Huron W 7-6 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 23 Birmingham Seaholm L 0-3 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 30 Hazel Park W 13-7 Eastern-Michigan
Nov 06 Eastpointe East Detroit W 14-7 Eastern-Michigan
Nov 13 open
 
1958   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 19 Grosse Pointe South L 0-34
Sep 26 Warren Lincoln W 33-6
Oct 03 Birmingham Seaholm L 6-33 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 10 Port Huron L 0-22 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 17 Ferndale L 0-13 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 24 Hazel Park W 7-6 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 31 Eastpointe East Detroit L 6-12 Eastern-Michigan
Nov 07 Berkley W 25-7
Nov 14 open
 
1957   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 20 Grosse Pointe South L 0-27
Sep 27 Warren Lincoln W 34-0
Oct 04 Birmingham Seaholm L 12-13 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 11 Port Huron L 14-26 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 18 Ferndale L 0-8 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 25 Hazel Park L 6-19 Eastern-Michigan
Nov 01 Eastpointe East Detroit W 21-12 Eastern-Michigan
Nov 08 Berkley W 20-7
Nov 15 open
 
1956   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 14 Grosse Pointe South L 0-15
Sep 21 Warren Lincoln L 0-12
Sep 28 Birmingham Seaholm L 6-12 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 05 Port Huron L 12-32 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 12 Ferndale L 6-19 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 19 Hazel Park L 6-7 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 26 Eastpointe East Detroit L 0-34 Eastern-Michigan
Nov 02 Owosso L 7-34
Nov 09 open
 
1955   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 16 Grosse Pointe South L 0-34
Sep 23 Warren Lincoln L 6-19
Sep 30 Birmingham Seaholm L 0-21 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 07 Port Huron L 7-33 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 14 Ferndale L 6-19 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 21 Hazel Park L 7-13 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 28 Eastpointe East Detroit L 0-32 Eastern-Michigan
Nov 04 Owosso L 0-40
Nov 11 open
 
1954   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 17 Grosse Pointe South L 6-27
Sep 24 Warren Lincoln W 13-7
Oct 01 Birmingham Seaholm W 19-13 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 08 Port Huron L 12-32 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 15 Ferndale T 0-0 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 22 Hazel Park L 0-32 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 29 Eastpointe East Detroit L 0-6 Eastern-Michigan
Nov 05 Owosso L 7-34
Nov 12 open
 
1953   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 18 Grosse Pointe South L 0-8
Sep 25 Warren Lincoln T 6-6
Oct 02 Birmingham Seaholm W 6-0 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 09 Port Huron L 13-34 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 16 Ferndale L 6-13 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 23 Hazel Park W 19-13 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 30 Eastpointe East Detroit W 32-2 Eastern-Michigan
Nov 06 Owosso L 12-14
Nov 13 open
 
1952   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 19 Grosse Pointe South L 6-19
Sep 26 Warren Lincoln W 25-19
Oct 03 Birmingham Seaholm L 0-13 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 10 Port Huron L 0-41 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 17 Ferndale L 0-13 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 24 Hazel Park L 0-12 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 31 Eastpointe East Detroit L 7-14 Eastern-Michigan
Nov 07 open
Nov 14 Wayne Memorial L 6-14
 
1951   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 14 Grosse Pointe South L 0-26
Sep 21 Warren Lincoln L 16-20
Sep 28 Birmingham Seaholm L 6-34 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 05 Port Huron L 0-40 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 12 Ferndale L 2-19 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 19 Hazel Park L 7-31 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 26 Eastpointe East Detroit L 0-6 Eastern-Michigan
Nov 02 open
Nov 09 Wayne Memorial L 0-14
 
1950   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 15 Grosse Pointe South W 7-6
Sep 22 Warren Lincoln W 26-13
Sep 29 Birmingham Seaholm W 19-6 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 06 Port Huron W 13-7 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 13 Ferndale T 6-6 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 20 Hazel Park W 20-0 Eastern-Michigan
Oct 27 Eastpointe East Detroit W 18-6 Eastern-Michigan
Nov 03 Lincoln Park W 31-26
Nov 10 open