MILLINGTON CARDINALS

Historical Michigan high school football scores since 1950
Copyright 1995-2014 BusStop Computing. All rights reserved.

YEAR   ENROLL   W-L-T   AVE.   PF-PA   *
2014 C 414 8-1 .889 262-128 *
2013 B 430 9-3 .750 388-194 *
2012 B 459 9-2 .818 491-75 *
2011 B 492 10-1 .909 449-106 *
2010 B 546 11-2 .846 440-197 *
2009 B 546 11-2 .846 418-165 *
2008 B 553 8-2 .800 279-220 *
2007 B 555 9-2 .818 377-208 *
2006 B 520 6-4 .600 252-195 *
2005 B 523 6-4 .600 218-172 *
2004 B 536 9-3 .750 387-212 *
2003 B 574 5-4 .556 257-176
2002 B 584 8-3 .727 357-245 *
2001 B 586 6-4 .600 224-161 *
2000 B 571 7-3 .700 296-150 *
1999 B 571 10-2 .833 370-156 *
1998 B 543 10-1 .909 444-157 *
1997 B 552 6-3 .667 235-149 *
1996 B 603 8-2 .800 336-131 *
1995 B 603 8-2 .800 234-119 *
1994 B 569 10-2 .833 301-194 *
1993 B 586 5-4 .556 184-133
1992 B 612 9-2 .818 371-169 *
1991 B 614 10-1 .909 330-95 *
1990 B 674 6-3 .667 245-140 *
1989 B 685 6-3 .667 213-108 *
1988 B 740 3-6 .333 78-167
1987 B 763 7-2 .778 188-119 *
1986 B 769 4-5 .444 96-97
1985 B 791 1-8 .111 74-202
1984 B 5-4 .556 123-134
1983 B 5-4 .556 120-142
1982 B 1-8 .111 123-236
1981 B 7-2 .778 209-137 *
1980 B 2-7 .222 90-155
1979 B 3-6 .333 74-198
1978 B 7-2 .778 175-115 *
1977 B 6-3 .667 185-112 *
1976 B 2-7 .222 45-172
1975 B 5-4 .556 97-128
1974 B 6-3 .667 121-76 *
1973 B 0-9 .000 51-254
1972 B 3-5 .375 120-150
1971 B 0-8 .000 50-204
1970 B 1-6-1 .187 91-174
1969 B 4-4 .500 107-159
1968 C 7-0-1 .937 204-51 *
1967 B 6-3 .667 172-131 *
1966 B 2-6-1 .278 127-250
1965 B 3-5-1 .389 88-116
1964 B 3-4-2 .444 140-134
1963 B 3-5 .375 99-118
1962 B 1-7 .125 47-209
1961 B 2-6-1 .278 80-152
1960 C 7-2 .778 262-102 *
1959 C 3-3-3 .500 95-94
1958 C 2-5-1 .312 110-83
1957 C 1-5-2 .250 45-120
1956 C 0-8 .000 18-153
1955 C 2-6 .250 79-132
1954 C 4-4 .500 98-107
1953 C 4-4 .500 119-73
1952 C 2-5 .286 56-118
1951 C 7-1 .875 151-58 *
1950 C 4-5 .444 129-136
345-252-13 .576 33 of 65 *

ALL-TIME OPPONENTS G W-L-T AVE.
North Branch 67 37-29-1 .560
Vassar 59 30-25-4 .542
Birch Run 46 24-21-1 .533
Frankenmuth 42 20-22 .476
Essexville Garber 35 20-15 .571
Imlay City 32 11-21 .344
Caro 30 22-8 .733
Bridgeport 21 21-0 1.000
Harbor Beach 16 7-9 .437
Carrollton 13 8-4-1 .654
Saginaw Swan Valley 13 3-10 .231
Deckerville 12 4-6-2 .417
Mayville 12 10-2 .833
Ortonville Brandon 12 10-2 .833
Oxford 11 4-5-2 .455
Yale 11 7-4 .636
Hemlock 10 6-4 .600
Midland Bullock Creek 10 6-4 .600
Otisville LakeVille 10 10-0 1.000
Chesaning 9 3-6 .333
Croswell-Lexington 8 6-2 .750
Mount Morris 7 7-0 1.000
Saginaw Arthur Hill Tech 7 5-2 .714
Saint Charles 7 2-5 .286
Montrose 6 2-4 .333
Saginaw East Catholic-Saint Mary 6 4-2 .667
Ubly 6 4-2 .667
Corunna 5 2-3 .400
Reese 5 2-3 .400
Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 5 2-2-1 .500
Brown City 4 4-0 1.000
Flint Michigan School for the Deaf 4 4-0 1.000
Marlette 4 2-2 .500
Otisville 4 1-3 .250
Cass City 3 3-0 1.000
Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port 3 2-1 .667
Saginaw Buena Vista 3 1-2 .333
Saginaw Nouvel Catholic 3 0-3 .000
Akron-Fairgrove 2 1-1 .500
Alma 2 2-0 1.000
Bad Axe 2 1-1 .500
Bay City Saint Stanislaus 2 0-2 .000
Birmingham Detroit Country Day 2 0-2 .000
Durand 2 1-1 .500
Goodrich 2 2-0 1.000
Howell 2 0-1-1 .250
Hudson 2 2-0 1.000
Memphis 2 0-2 .000
Pinconning 2 2-0 1.000
Unionville-Sebewaing 2 1-1 .500
Almont 1 1-0 1.000
Bay City Saint James 1 1-0 1.000
Bay City Saint Joseph 1 1-0 1.000
Bay City Visitation 1 1-0 1.000
Byron 1 1-0 1.000
Capac 1 1-0 1.000
Chatham (ONT) Ursuline 1 1-0 1.000
Clare 1 0-1 .000
DeWitt 1 1-0 1.000
Flint Powers Catholic 1 0-1 .000
Genesee 1 0-1 .000
Lake Fenton 1 1-0 1.000
Lansing Catholic Central 1 1-0 1.000
Macomb Lutheran North 1 1-0 1.000
Madison Heights Madison 1 1-0 1.000
Monroe Saint Mary Catholic 1 0-1 .000
Muskegon Oakridge 1 0-1 .000
Olivet 1 0-1 .000
Ovid-Elsie 1 1-0 1.000
Pigeon 1 1-0 1.000
Redford Covenant 1 1-0 1.000
Saginaw Saint Stephen 1 0-1 .000
Sand Creek 1 1-0 1.000
Sandusky 1 1-0 1.000
Warren Mott 1 0-1 .000
TOTALS 345-252-13 .576
2014   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Essexville Garber W 28-19 Tri-Valley-East
Sep 05 Otisville LakeVille W 49-6 Tri-Valley-East
Sep 12 Bridgeport W 36-8 Tri-Valley-East
Sep 19 Frankenmuth W 27-13 Tri-Valley-East
Sep 26 North Branch W 30-29 Tri-Valley-East
Oct 03 Chatham (ONT) Ursuline W 41-0
Oct 10 Caro W 2-0 Tri-Valley-East F
Oct 17 Birch Run L 21-27 Tri-Valley-East
Oct 24 Croswell-Lexington W 28-26
 
2013   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Mount Morris W 42-19
Sep 06 Essexville Garber L 6-25 Tri-Valley-East
Sep 13 Caro W 56-13 Tri-Valley-East
Sep 20 Bridgeport W 54-13 Tri-Valley-East
Sep 27 Birch Run W 32-0 Tri-Valley-East
Oct 04 Frankenmuth L 6-21 Tri-Valley-East
Oct 11 Otisville LakeVille W 68-0 Tri-Valley-East
Oct 18 North Branch W 15-7 Tri-Valley-East
Oct 25 Croswell-Lexington W 36-15
Nov 01 Almont W 28-21 ** Div-5 Pre-District **
Nov 08 Frankenmuth W 33-29 ** Div-5 District **
Nov 15 Muskegon Oakridge L 12-31 ** Div-5 Regional **
 
2012   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Mount Morris W 35-0
Aug 31 Bridgeport W 57-0 Tri-Valley-East
Sep 07 Frankenmuth L 8-12 Tri-Valley-East
Sep 14 North Branch W 35-6 Tri-Valley-East
Sep 21 Essexville Garber W 28-0 Tri-Valley-East
Sep 28 Caro W 51-0 Tri-Valley-East
Oct 05 Birch Run W 61-6 Tri-Valley-East
Oct 12 Pinconning W 60-0
Oct 19 Otisville LakeVille W 62-0
Oct 26 Byron W 66-18 ** Div-6 Pre-District **
Nov 02 Montrose L 28-33 ** Div-6 District **
 
2011   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Mount Morris W 42-13
Sep 02 Caro W 55-0 Tri-Valley-East
Sep 09 Bridgeport W 56-6 Tri-Valley-East
Sep 16 North Branch W 48-0 Tri-Valley-East
Sep 23 Essexville Garber W 35-6 Tri-Valley-East
Sep 30 Frankenmuth W 28-12 Tri-Valley-East
Oct 07 Birch Run W 55-0 Tri-Valley-East
Oct 14 Goodrich W 32-14
Oct 21 Otisville LakeVille W 63-6
Oct 28 Lake Fenton W 28-21 ** Div-5 Pre-District **
Nov 04 Flint Powers Catholic L 7-28 ** Div-5 District **
 
2010   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Mount Morris W 30-12
Sep 03 Birch Run W 34-20 Tri-Valley-East
Sep 10 Essexville Garber W 32-8 Tri-Valley-East
Sep 17 Montrose L 14-19
Sep 24 North Branch W 49-7 Tri-Valley-East
Oct 01 Caro W 40-12 Tri-Valley-East
Oct 08 Frankenmuth W 34-26 Tri-Valley-East
Oct 15 Bridgeport W 68-6 Tri-Valley-East
Oct 22 Otisville LakeVille W 21-12
Oct 29 Capac W 42-12 ** Div-5 Pre-District **
Nov 05 Birch Run W 35-16 ** Div-5 District **
Nov 12 Madison Heights Madison W 27-26 ** Div-5 Regional **
Nov 19 Olivet L 14-21 ** Div-5 Semifinal **
 
2009   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Alma W 35-0
Sep 04 Macomb Lutheran North W 45-6
Sep 11 Bridgeport W 55-12 Tri-Valley-East
Sep 18 Frankenmuth W 34-14 Tri-Valley-East
Sep 25 Essexville Garber L 7-14 Tri-Valley-East
Oct 02 Birch Run W 26-14 Tri-Valley-East
Oct 09 Caro W 24-22 Tri-Valley-East
Oct 16 North Branch W 40-8 Tri-Valley-East
Oct 23 Otisville LakeVille W 42-0
Oct 30 Carrollton W 53-21 ** Div-5 Pre-District **
Nov 06 Vassar W 21-6 ** Div-5 District **
Nov 13 Ovid-Elsie W 22-21 ** Div-5 Regional **
Nov 20 Clare L 14-27 ** Div-5 Semifinal **
 
2008   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Alma W 28-12
Sep 05 Mount Morris W 32-28
Sep 12 Bridgeport W 53-28 Tri-Valley-East
Sep 19 Frankenmuth W 7-0 Tri-Valley-East
Sep 26 Essexville Garber W 20-19 Tri-Valley-East
Oct 03 Birch Run L 20-35 Tri-Valley-East
Oct 10 Caro W 40-29 Tri-Valley-East
Oct 17 North Branch W 38-22 Tri-Valley-East
Oct 24 Croswell-Lexington W 21-14
Oct 31 Essexville Garber L 20-33 ** Div-5 Pre-District **
 
2007   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Mount Morris W 36-14
Aug 31 Bridgeport W 63-34 Tri-Valley-East
Sep 07 North Branch W 33-0 Tri-Valley-East
Sep 14 Caro W 27-13 Tri-Valley-East
Sep 21 Vassar W 47-6 Tri-Valley-East
Sep 28 Birch Run W 45-14 Tri-Valley-East
Oct 05 Essexville Garber W 20-14 Tri-Valley-East
Oct 12 Frankenmuth L 8-23 Tri-Valley-East
Oct 19 Croswell-Lexington W 36-35
Oct 26 Montrose W 34-26 ** Div-5 Pre-District **
Nov 02 Chesaning L 28-29 ** Div-5 District **
 
2006   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Mount Morris W 6-0
Sep 01 Caro W 48-21 Tri-Valley-East
Sep 08 North Branch W 34-14 Tri-Valley-East
Sep 15 Bridgeport W 55-13 Tri-Valley-East
Sep 22 Frankenmuth L 12-21 Tri-Valley-East
Sep 29 Essexville Garber W 22-13 Tri-Valley-East
Oct 06 Birch Run L 34-42 Tri-Valley-East
Oct 13 Vassar W 14-12 Tri-Valley-East
Oct 20 Croswell-Lexington L 13-20
Oct 27 Birch Run L 14-39 ** Div-5 Pre-District **
 
2005   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Ortonville Brandon W 15-0
Sep 02 Vassar W 34-0 Tri-Valley-East
Sep 09 Bridgeport W 6-0 Tri-Valley-East
Sep 16 Frankenmuth W 14-12 Tri-Valley-East
Sep 23 Essexville Garber L 19-26 Tri-Valley-East
Sep 30 Birch Run L 0-35 Tri-Valley-East
Oct 07 Caro W 61-14 Tri-Valley-East
Oct 14 North Branch W 27-17 Tri-Valley-East
Oct 21 Croswell-Lexington L 20-26
Oct 28 Frankenmuth L 22-42 ** Div-5 Pre-District **
 
2004   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Ortonville Brandon W 35-6
Sep 03 Caro W 37-20 Tri-Valley-East
Sep 10 North Branch W 36-14 Tri-Valley-East
Sep 17 Bridgeport W 61-6 Tri-Valley-East
Sep 24 Frankenmuth L 14-35 Tri-Valley-East
Oct 01 Essexville Garber L 14-22 Tri-Valley-East
Oct 08 Birch Run W 21-12 Tri-Valley-East
Oct 15 Vassar W 32-13 Tri-Valley-East
Oct 22 Saginaw Buena Vista W 39-0
Oct 29 Frankenmuth W 35-0 ** Div-5 Pre-District **
Nov 05 Cass City W 40-37 ** Div-5 District **
Nov 12 Saginaw Nouvel Catholic L 23-47 ** Div-5 Regional **
 
2003   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Otisville LakeVille W 49-6
Sep 05 Bridgeport W 40-20 Tri-Valley-East
Sep 12 North Branch W 48-6 Tri-Valley-East
Sep 19 Caro L 14-41 Tri-Valley-East
Sep 26 Vassar L 14-33 Tri-Valley-East
Oct 03 Birch Run L 8-16 Tri-Valley-East
Oct 10 Essexville Garber L 7-25 Tri-Valley-East
Oct 17 Frankenmuth W 29-21 Tri-Valley-East
Oct 24 Imlay City W 48-8
 
2002   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Otisville LakeVille W 46-0
Sep 06 Vassar W 62-39 Tri-Valley-East
Sep 13 Bridgeport W 30-26 Tri-Valley-East
Sep 20 Frankenmuth W 20-13 Tri-Valley-East
Sep 27 Essexville Garber L 24-25 Tri-Valley-East
Oct 04 Birch Run W 32-20 Tri-Valley-East
Oct 11 Caro L 20-35 Tri-Valley-East
Oct 18 North Branch W 33-27 Tri-Valley-East
Oct 25 Imlay City W 35-0
Nov 01 Sandusky W 35-28 ** Div-5 Pre-District **
Nov 08 Saginaw Nouvel Catholic L 20-32 ** Div-5 District **
 
2001   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Saginaw Swan Valley L 23-27
Aug 31 Vassar L 18-22 Tri-Valley-East
Sep 07 Bridgeport W 39-6 Tri-Valley-East
Sep 14 Frankenmuth W 14-12 Tri-Valley-East
Sep 21 Essexville Garber W 12-7 Tri-Valley-East
Sep 28 Birch Run L 13-26 Tri-Valley-East
Oct 05 Caro W 24-20 Tri-Valley-East
Oct 12 North Branch W 35-0 Tri-Valley-East
Oct 19 Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary W 27-7
Oct 26 Saginaw Nouvel Catholic L 19-34 ** Div-5 Pre-District **
 
2000   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Saginaw Swan Valley L 8-22
Sep 01 Caro W 34-13 Tri-Valley-East
Sep 08 North Branch W 36-6 Tri-Valley-East
Sep 15 Bridgeport W 28-6 Tri-Valley-East
Sep 22 Frankenmuth L 18-28 Tri-Valley-East
Sep 29 Essexville Garber W 43-0 Tri-Valley-East
Oct 06 Birch Run W 46-8 Tri-Valley-East
Oct 13 Vassar W 35-0 Tri-Valley-East
Oct 20 Hudson W 28-19
Oct 27 Montrose L 20-48 ** Div-5 Pre-District **
 
1999   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 open
Sep 03 North Branch L 13-15 Tri-Valley-East
Sep 10 Birch Run W 42-6 Tri-Valley-East
Sep 17 Caro W 21-14 Tri-Valley-East
Sep 24 Essexville Garber W 42-6 Tri-Valley-East
Oct 01 Frankenmuth W 35-0 Tri-Valley-East
Oct 08 Bridgeport W 21-20 Tri-Valley-East
Oct 15 Vassar W 41-6 Tri-Valley-East
Oct 22 Hudson W 47-18
Oct 29 Goodrich W 24-12 ** Div-5 Pre-District **
Nov 05 Montrose W 43-35 ** Div-5 District **
Nov 12 Croswell-Lexington W 34-14 ** Div-5 Regional **
Nov 19 Birmingham Detroit Country Day L 7-10 ** Div-5 Semifinal **
 
1998   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Chesaning W 29-26
Sep 11 Vassar W 48-8 Tri-Valley-East
Sep 18 North Branch W 55-10 Tri-Valley-East
Sep 25 Birch Run W 43-14 Tri-Valley-East
Oct 02 Essexville Garber W 68-20 Tri-Valley-East
Oct 09 Frankenmuth W 35-14 Tri-Valley-East
Oct 16 Bridgeport W 35-7 Tri-Valley-East
Oct 23 Caro W 40-9 Tri-Valley-East
Oct 30 Durand W 49-7
Nov 06 Croswell-Lexington W 42-14 ** Class-B Pre-Regional **
Nov 13 Chesaning L 0-28 ** Class-B Regional **
 
1997   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 05 Chesaning L 14-20
Sep 12 Caro L 7-24 Tri-Valley-East
Sep 19 Frankenmuth L 12-41 Tri-Valley-East
Sep 26 Birch Run W 46-8 Tri-Valley-East
Oct 03 Vassar W 28-15 Tri-Valley-East
Oct 10 Bridgeport W 35-7 Tri-Valley-East
Oct 17 Essexville Garber W 45-20 Tri-Valley-East
Oct 24 North Branch W 34-6 Tri-Valley-East
Oct 31 Otisville LakeVille W 14-8
 
1996   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 06 Chesaning W 19-7
Sep 13 Birch Run L 28-36 Tri-Valley-East
Sep 20 Vassar W 43-0 Tri-Valley-East
Sep 27 North Branch W 55-6 Tri-Valley-East
Oct 04 Bridgeport W 42-8 Tri-Valley-East
Oct 11 Frankenmuth W 28-22 Tri-Valley-East
Oct 18 Essexville Garber W 35-12 Tri-Valley-East
Oct 25 Caro W 29-8 Tri-Valley-East
Nov 01 Otisville LakeVille W 57-18
Nov 08 Corunna L 0-14 ** Class-B Pre-Regional **
 
1995   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Chesaning W 34-9
Sep 08 Birch Run W 22-13 Tri-Valley-East
Sep 15 Vassar W 34-8 Tri-Valley-East
Sep 22 North Branch W 7-6 Tri-Valley-East
Sep 29 Caro W 21-0 Tri-Valley-East
Oct 06 Frankenmuth L 6-21 Tri-Valley-East
Oct 13 Essexville Garber W 34-8 Tri-Valley-East
Oct 20 Bridgeport W 28-6 Tri-Valley-East
Oct 27 Hemlock W 34-6
Nov 03 Frankenmuth L 14-42 ** Class-B Pre-Regional **
 
1994   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Chesaning L 16-36
Sep 09 North Branch W 46-22 Tri-Valley-East
Sep 16 Bridgeport W 20-6 Tri-Valley-East
Sep 23 Frankenmuth W 26-20 Tri-Valley-East
Sep 30 Caro W 28-20 Tri-Valley-East
Oct 07 Essexville Garber W 26-12 Tri-Valley-East
Oct 14 Vassar W 30-6 Tri-Valley-East
Oct 21 Birch Run W 24-7 Tri-Valley-East
Oct 28 Hemlock W 40-16
Nov 04 DeWitt W 16-14 ** Class-B Pre-Regional **
Nov 11 Corunna W 21-9 ** Class-B Regional **
Nov 18 Birmingham Detroit Country Day L 8-26 ** Class-B Semifinal **
 
1993   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 03 Corunna L 20-22
Sep 10 North Branch L 6-7 Tri-Valley-East
Sep 17 Sand Creek W 14-9
Sep 24 Frankenmuth L 18-22 Tri-Valley-East
Oct 01 Caro L 14-16 Tri-Valley-East
Oct 08 Essexville Garber W 14-7 Tri-Valley-East
Oct 15 Vassar W 20-12 Tri-Valley-East
Oct 22 Birch Run W 34-18 Tri-Valley-East
Oct 29 Pinconning W 44-20
 
1992   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Corunna L 19-29
Sep 11 Essexville Garber W 21-0 Tri-Valley-East
Sep 18 Redford Covenant W 47-0
Sep 25 Vassar W 33-7 Tri-Valley-East
Oct 02 North Branch W 48-12 Tri-Valley-East
Oct 09 Caro W 41-8 Tri-Valley-East
Oct 16 Birch Run W 46-29 Tri-Valley-East
Oct 23 Frankenmuth W 33-21 Tri-Valley-East
Oct 30 Saint Charles W 48-14
Nov 06 Corunna W 21-14 ** Class-B Pre-Regional **
Nov 13 Montrose L 14-35 ** Class-B Regional **
 
1991   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port W 28-15
Sep 06 Yale W 35-6
Sep 13 Essexville Garber W 41-0 Tri-Valley-East
Sep 27 Vassar W 41-7 Tri-Valley-East
Oct 04 North Branch W 48-6 Tri-Valley-East
Oct 11 Caro W 28-15 Tri-Valley-East
Oct 18 Birch Run W 21-12 Tri-Valley-East
Oct 25 Frankenmuth W 6-0 Tri-Valley-East
Nov 01 Saint Charles W 52-6
Nov 08 Lansing Catholic Central W 23-19 ** Class-B Pre-Regional **
Nov 15 Monroe Saint Mary Catholic L 7-9 ** Class-B Regional **
 
1990   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Yale W 20-12
Sep 07 Cass City W 14-0 Thumb-B
Sep 14 Vassar W 54-0 Thumb-B
Sep 21 Marlette L 18-27 Thumb-B
Sep 28 Caro W 45-0 Thumb-B
Oct 05 Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port L 8-37 Thumb-B
Oct 12 North Branch W 29-14 Thumb-B
Oct 19 Bad Axe L 28-44 Thumb-B
Oct 26 Birch Run W 29-6
 
1989   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Warren Mott L 20-21
Sep 08 Vassar W 34-0 Thumb-B
Sep 15 Marlette W 35-12 Thumb-B
Sep 22 Caro W 33-8 Thumb-B
Sep 29 Elkton-Pigeon-Bay Port W 28-20 Thumb-B
Oct 06 North Branch L 6-13 Thumb-B
Oct 13 Bad Axe W 15-6 Thumb-B
Oct 20 Cass City W 27-8 Thumb-B
Oct 27 Birch Run L 15-20
 
1988   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 North Branch L 26-32
Sep 09 Birch Run L 0-45 Tri-Valley
Sep 16 Essexville Garber L 6-7 Tri-Valley
Sep 23 Frankenmuth L 0-31 Tri-Valley
Sep 30 Saginaw Swan Valley L 12-21 Tri-Valley
Oct 07 Hemlock L 0-12 Tri-Valley
Oct 14 Midland Bullock Creek W 7-6 Tri-Valley
Oct 21 Carrollton W 6-0 Tri-Valley
Oct 28 Vassar W 21-13
 
1987   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 North Branch W 18-7
Sep 11 Birch Run L 14-28 Tri-Valley
Sep 18 Essexville Garber W 20-6 Tri-Valley
Sep 25 Frankenmuth L 20-31 Tri-Valley
Oct 02 Saginaw Swan Valley W 26-15 Tri-Valley
Oct 09 Hemlock W 12-7 Tri-Valley
Oct 16 Midland Bullock Creek W 29-0 Tri-Valley
Oct 23 Carrollton W 20-11 Tri-Valley
Oct 30 Vassar W 29-14
 
1986   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 05 North Branch L 6-9
Sep 12 Essexville Garber L 0-14 Tri-Valley
Sep 19 Frankenmuth L 12-23 Tri-Valley
Sep 26 Saginaw Swan Valley L 7-14 Tri-Valley
Oct 03 Hemlock W 13-0 Tri-Valley
Oct 10 Midland Bullock Creek W 21-19 Tri-Valley
Oct 17 Carrollton W 10-0 Tri-Valley
Oct 24 Birch Run L 13-18 Tri-Valley
Oct 31 Vassar W 14-0
 
1985   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 06 North Branch L 12-14
Sep 13 Essexville Garber L 0-28 Tri-Valley
Sep 20 Frankenmuth L 6-28 Tri-Valley
Sep 27 Saginaw Swan Valley L 0-32 Tri-Valley
Oct 04 Hemlock L 0-21 Tri-Valley
Oct 11 Midland Bullock Creek L 16-20 Tri-Valley
Oct 18 Carrollton L 0-21 Tri-Valley
Oct 25 Birch Run L 12-32 Tri-Valley
Nov 01 Vassar W 28-6
 
1984   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 07 North Branch W 10-0
Sep 14 Frankenmuth W 21-13 Tri-Valley
Sep 21 Saginaw Swan Valley L 6-24 Tri-Valley
Sep 28 Hemlock W 20-13 Tri-Valley
Oct 05 Midland Bullock Creek W 24-0 Tri-Valley
Oct 12 Carrollton W 16-6 Tri-Valley
Oct 19 Birch Run L 14-20 Tri-Valley
Oct 26 Essexville Garber L 12-32 Tri-Valley
Nov 02 Vassar L 0-26
 
1983   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 09 North Branch L 6-26
Sep 16 Frankenmuth W 14-10 Tri-Valley
Sep 23 Saginaw Swan Valley L 3-21 Tri-Valley
Sep 30 Hemlock L 7-26 Tri-Valley
Oct 07 Midland Bullock Creek W 29-6 Tri-Valley
Oct 14 Carrollton W 14-13 Tri-Valley
Oct 21 Birch Run W 20-12 Tri-Valley
Oct 28 Essexville Garber L 7-28 Tri-Valley
Nov 04 Vassar W 20-0
 
1982   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 10 North Branch L 20-33
Sep 17 Saginaw Swan Valley L 2-7 Tri-Valley
Sep 24 Hemlock L 6-34 Tri-Valley
Oct 01 Midland Bullock Creek L 6-20 Tri-Valley
Oct 08 Carrollton L 18-22 Tri-Valley
Oct 15 Birch Run L 0-35 Tri-Valley
Oct 22 Essexville Garber L 6-32 Tri-Valley
Oct 29 Frankenmuth L 15-45 Tri-Valley
Nov 05 Vassar W 50-8
 
1981   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 11 North Branch W 25-15
Sep 18 Saginaw Swan Valley W 34-20 Tri-Valley
Sep 25 Hemlock W 29-22 Tri-Valley
Oct 02 Midland Bullock Creek W 41-20 Tri-Valley
Oct 09 Carrollton W 21-0 Tri-Valley
Oct 16 Birch Run L 26-32 Tri-Valley
Oct 23 Essexville Garber W 6-0 Tri-Valley
Oct 30 Frankenmuth L 21-28 Tri-Valley
Nov 06 Vassar W 6-0
 
1980   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 05 North Branch L 0-15
Sep 12 Memphis L 2-6
Sep 19 Midland Bullock Creek L 7-19 Tri-Valley
Sep 26 Carrollton L 14-28 Tri-Valley
Oct 03 Birch Run W 7-0 Tri-Valley
Oct 10 Essexville Garber L 28-37 Tri-Valley
Oct 17 Frankenmuth W 13-7 Tri-Valley
Oct 24 Saginaw Swan Valley L 6-27 Tri-Valley
Oct 31 Vassar L 13-16
 
1979   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 07 North Branch W 7-0
Sep 14 Memphis L 7-28
Sep 21 Midland Bullock Creek L 8-21 Tri-Valley
Sep 28 Carrollton L 6-34 Tri-Valley
Oct 05 Birch Run W 7-6 Tri-Valley
Oct 12 Essexville Garber L 0-40 Tri-Valley
Oct 19 Frankenmuth L 7-25 Tri-Valley
Oct 26 Saginaw Swan Valley L 20-36 Tri-Valley
Nov 02 Vassar W 12-8
 
1978   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 08 Vassar L 0-22
Sep 15 Imlay City W 13-6 Big-Thumb-South
Sep 22 Mayville W 19-0 Big-Thumb-South
Sep 29 Harbor Beach W 14-12
Oct 06 Reese W 21-0 Big-Thumb-South
Oct 13 Ubly W 42-6
Oct 20 Saginaw East Catholic-Saint Mary W 33-21
Oct 27 North Branch L 7-26 Big-Thumb-South
Nov 03 Deckerville W 26-22
 
1977   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 09 Vassar L 13-28
Sep 16 Imlay City W 21-8 Big-Thumb-South
Sep 23 Mayville W 34-12 Big-Thumb-South
Sep 30 Harbor Beach W 7-6
Oct 07 Reese L 12-14 Big-Thumb-South
Oct 14 Ubly W 49-0
Oct 21 Saginaw East Catholic-Saint Mary W 22-14
Oct 28 North Branch L 0-24 Big-Thumb-South
Nov 04 Unionville-Sebewaing W 27-6
 
1976   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 17 Vassar L 0-38
Sep 24 Reese L 0-27
Oct 01 Saginaw East Catholic-Saint Mary L 0-37
Oct 08 Ubly W 13-0 Big-Thumb-East
Oct 15 North Branch L 0-30 Big-Thumb-East
Oct 22 Imlay City L 6-9 Big-Thumb-East
Oct 29 Harbor Beach L 6-16 Big-Thumb-East
Nov 05 Yale W 14-8 Big-Thumb-East
Nov 12 Akron-Fairgrove L 6-7
 
1975   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 12 Vassar L 0-21
Sep 19 Reese W 9-0
Sep 26 Saginaw East Catholic-Saint Mary W 20-13
Oct 03 Ubly L 0-6 Big-Thumb-East
Oct 10 North Branch W 13-7 Big-Thumb-East
Oct 17 Imlay City W 28-24 Big-Thumb-East
Oct 24 Harbor Beach L 0-16 Big-Thumb-East
Oct 31 Yale W 13-0 Big-Thumb-East
Nov 07 Unionville-Sebewaing L 14-41
 
1974   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 13 Vassar L 0-24
Sep 20 Deckerville W 17-0
Sep 27 Mayville W 26-6
Oct 04 Ubly W 20-6 Big-Thumb-East
Oct 11 Harbor Beach L 6-14 Big-Thumb-East
Oct 18 Imlay City L 18-20 Big-Thumb-East
Oct 25 North Branch W 11-0 Big-Thumb-East
Nov 01 Yale W 13-0 Big-Thumb-East
Nov 08 Akron-Fairgrove W 10-6
 
1973   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 14 Vassar L 0-25
Sep 21 Deckerville L 12-22
Sep 28 Mayville L 0-32
Oct 05 Ubly L 6-8 Big-Thumb-East
Oct 12 Harbor Beach L 7-62 Big-Thumb-East
Oct 19 Imlay City L 13-22 Big-Thumb-East
Oct 26 North Branch L 13-30 Big-Thumb-East
Nov 02 Yale L 0-20 Big-Thumb-East
Nov 09 Reese L 0-33
 
1972   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 15 Vassar L 0-6
Sep 22 Saginaw East Catholic-Saint Mary W 14-6
Sep 29 North Branch L 14-42 Greater-Thumb
Oct 06 Saginaw Swan Valley W 30-12
Oct 13 Harbor Beach L 0-35 Greater-Thumb
Oct 20 Saginaw Saint Stephen L 0-14
Oct 27 Yale W 42-0 Greater-Thumb
Nov 03 Imlay City L 20-35 Greater-Thumb
Nov 10 open
 
1971   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 17 Vassar L 6-20
Sep 24 Saginaw East Catholic-Saint Mary L 6-34
Oct 01 North Branch L 6-42 Greater-Thumb
Oct 08 Durand L 6-14
Oct 15 Harbor Beach L 12-22 Greater-Thumb
Oct 22 Birch Run L 0-22 Greater-Thumb
Oct 29 Yale L 0-20 Greater-Thumb
Nov 05 Imlay City L 14-30 Greater-Thumb
Nov 12 open
 
1970   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 18 Vassar L 0-26
Sep 25 North Branch L 8-36 Greater-Thumb
Oct 02 Deckerville T 12-12 Greater-Thumb
Oct 09 Harbor Beach L 6-28 Greater-Thumb
Oct 16 Birch Run L 33-38 Greater-Thumb
Oct 23 Yale L 12-14 Greater-Thumb
Oct 30 Imlay City L 12-20 Greater-Thumb
Nov 06 Brown City W 8-0 Greater-Thumb
Nov 13 open
 
1969   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 12 Vassar W 13-6
Sep 19 Deckerville W 26-0 Greater-Thumb
Sep 26 Harbor Beach L 6-56 Greater-Thumb
Oct 03 Birch Run W 14-12 Greater-Thumb
Oct 10 Yale L 12-39 Greater-Thumb
Oct 17 Imlay City L 6-26 Greater-Thumb
Oct 24 Brown City W 30-0 Greater-Thumb
Oct 31 North Branch L 0-20 Greater-Thumb
Nov 07 open
 
1968   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 13 Vassar T 6-6
Sep 20 Harbor Beach W 27-7 Greater-Thumb
Sep 27 Birch Run W 40-0 Greater-Thumb
Oct 04 Yale W 26-7 Greater-Thumb
Oct 11 Imlay City W 19-13 Greater-Thumb
Oct 18 Brown City W 24-6 Greater-Thumb
Oct 25 North Branch W 36-6 Greater-Thumb
Nov 01 Deckerville W 26-6 Greater-Thumb
Nov 08 open
 
1967   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 15 Vassar W 13-12
Sep 22 Birch Run L 7-19 South-Central-Thumb
Sep 29 Saginaw Arthur Hill Tech W 27-0
Oct 06 Imlay City W 26-20 South-Central-Thumb
Oct 13 Brown City W 27-12 South-Central-Thumb
Oct 20 North Branch W 32-13 South-Central-Thumb
Oct 27 Deckerville L 6-13 South-Central-Thumb
Nov 03 Harbor Beach W 20-14 South-Central-Thumb
Nov 10 Caro L 14-28
 
1966   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 16 Vassar L 14-21
Sep 23 Birch Run L 0-38
Sep 30 Saginaw Arthur Hill Tech W 27-12
Oct 07 Imlay City L 12-38 South-Central-Thumb
Oct 14 Deckerville L 6-14 South-Central-Thumb
Oct 21 North Branch L 7-37 South-Central-Thumb
Oct 28 Harbor Beach W 40-6 South-Central-Thumb
Nov 11 Caro L 0-63
Nov 18 Carrollton T 21-21
 
1965   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 17 Vassar W 18-13
Sep 24 Birch Run L 6-27
Oct 01 Saginaw Arthur Hill Tech W 13-0
Oct 08 Imlay City L 6-20 South-Central-Thumb
Oct 15 Deckerville T 13-13 South-Central-Thumb
Oct 22 North Branch L 7-12 South-Central-Thumb
Oct 29 Harbor Beach L 6-12 South-Central-Thumb
Nov 05 Carrollton W 19-12
Nov 12 Caro L 0-7
 
1964   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 18 Vassar T 6-6
Sep 25 Birch Run T 7-7
Oct 02 Saginaw Arthur Hill Tech W 53-12
Oct 09 Imlay City W 14-12 South-Central-Thumb
Oct 16 Deckerville L 0-20 South-Central-Thumb
Oct 23 North Branch L 0-19 South-Central-Thumb
Oct 30 Harbor Beach W 47-7 South-Central-Thumb
Nov 06 Deckerville L 0-25
Nov 13 Caro L 13-26
 
1963   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 13 Vassar L 0-6
Sep 20 Oxford L 6-26
Sep 27 Saginaw Arthur Hill Tech W 14-0
Oct 04 Imlay City W 28-7 South-Central-Thumb
Oct 11 Deckerville L 0-20 South-Central-Thumb
Oct 18 North Branch L 6-13 South-Central-Thumb
Oct 25 Saginaw Buena Vista L 7-39
Nov 01 Harbor Beach W 38-7
Nov 08 open
 
1962   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 14 Vassar L 7-27
Sep 21 Mayville W 13-6
Sep 28 Saginaw Arthur Hill Tech L 7-12
Oct 05 Imlay City L 13-20 South-Central-Thumb
Oct 12 Oxford L 0-45 South-Central-Thumb
Oct 19 North Branch L 0-21 South-Central-Thumb
Oct 26 Saginaw Buena Vista L 0-52
Nov 02 Genesee L 7-26
Nov 09 open
 
1961   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 15 Vassar L 0-25
Sep 22 Mayville W 12-0
Sep 29 Saginaw Arthur Hill Tech L 6-7
Oct 06 North Branch L 13-24 South-Central-Thumb
Oct 13 Imlay City L 7-26 South-Central-Thumb
Oct 20 Oxford L 6-24 South-Central-Thumb
Oct 27 North Branch T 6-6 South-Central-Thumb
Nov 03 Oxford W 24-7 South-Central-Thumb
Nov 10 Imlay City L 6-33 South-Central-Thumb
 
1960   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 16 Vassar W 19-7
Sep 23 Mayville W 42-6
Sep 30 North Branch W 46-0 South-Central-Thumb
Oct 07 Imlay City L 0-7 South-Central-Thumb
Oct 14 North Branch W 38-6
Oct 21 Ortonville Brandon W 23-6 South-Central-Thumb
Oct 28 Oxford W 54-12 South-Central-Thumb
Nov 04 Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary L 13-52
Nov 11 Ortonville Brandon W 27-6
 
1959   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 18 Vassar T 13-13
Sep 25 Frankenmuth L 0-28
Oct 02 Imlay City L 6-28 South-Central-Thumb
Oct 09 Ortonville Brandon W 44-0 South-Central-Thumb
Oct 16 North Branch W 12-0 South-Central-Thumb
Oct 23 Oxford T 13-13 South-Central-Thumb
Oct 30 Imlay City L 0-6
Nov 06 Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary T 0-0
Nov 13 Oxford W 7-6
 
1958   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 19 Vassar T 0-0
Sep 26 Saint Charles L 12-19
Oct 03 Imlay City L 6-12 South-Central-Thumb
Oct 10 North Branch W 32-0 South-Central-Thumb
Oct 17 Howell L 6-19
Oct 24 Oxford L 0-7 South-Central-Thumb
Oct 31 Ortonville Brandon W 54-7 South-Central-Thumb
Nov 07 Frankenmuth L 0-19
Nov 14 open
 
1957   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 20 Vassar L 0-25
Sep 27 Saint Charles L 13-20
Oct 04 Imlay City L 13-32 South-Central-Thumb
Oct 11 open
Oct 18 Howell T 6-6
Oct 25 Oxford T 0-0 South-Central-Thumb
Nov 01 Ortonville Brandon L 6-12 South-Central-Thumb
Nov 08 Frankenmuth L 0-25
Nov 15 North Branch W 7-0 South-Central-Thumb
 
1956   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 14 Vassar L 0-13
Sep 21 Saint Charles L 0-6
Sep 28 Oxford L 0-6 South-Central-Thumb
Oct 05 Imlay City L 6-37 South-Central-Thumb
Oct 12 Ortonville Brandon L 12-18 South-Central-Thumb
Oct 19 Bay City Saint Stanislaus L 0-32
Oct 26 North Branch L 0-6 South-Central-Thumb
Nov 02 Frankenmuth L 0-35
Nov 09 open
 
1955   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 16 Vassar L 0-20
Sep 23 Saint Charles L 12-20
Sep 30 Oxford W 19-7
Oct 07 Imlay City L 6-14 South-Central-Thumb
Oct 14 Ortonville Brandon W 18-0 South-Central-Thumb
Oct 21 Bay City Saint Stanislaus L 6-18
Oct 28 North Branch L 18-26 South-Central-Thumb
Nov 04 Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary L 0-27
Nov 11 open
 
1954   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 17 Vassar L 6-20
Sep 24 Saint Charles L 8-12
Oct 01 Mayville W 38-0 South-Central-Thumb
Oct 08 Imlay City L 0-27 South-Central-Thumb
Oct 15 Ortonville Brandon W 27-6 South-Central-Thumb
Oct 22 Pigeon W 13-6
Oct 29 North Branch L 0-36 South-Central-Thumb
Nov 05 Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary W 6-0
Nov 12 open
 
1953   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 18 Vassar L 0-13
Sep 25 Chesaning L 12-32
Oct 02 Mayville W 12-8 South-Central-Thumb
Oct 09 Otisville L 6-12
Oct 16 North Branch L 0-8 South-Central-Thumb
Oct 23 Ortonville Brandon W 39-0 South-Central-Thumb
Oct 30 Imlay City W 25-0 South-Central-Thumb
Nov 06 Flint Michigan School for the Deaf W 25-0
Nov 13 open
 
1952   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 19 Vassar L 0-24
Sep 26 Chesaning L 0-19
Oct 03 Mayville L 13-18 South-Central-Thumb
Oct 10 Otisville L 6-31
Oct 17 North Branch L 0-26 South-Central-Thumb
Oct 24 Ortonville Brandon W 19-0 South-Central-Thumb
Oct 31 open
Nov 07 Flint Michigan School for the Deaf W 18-0
Nov 14 open
 
1951   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 14 Vassar L 0-12
Sep 21 Otisville W 12-6
Sep 28 Marlette W 14-7
Oct 05 Flint Michigan School for the Deaf W 20-19
Oct 12 Mayville W 53-7
Oct 19 Bay City Saint Joseph W 7-0
Oct 26 North Branch W 26-7
Nov 02 Imlay City W 19-0
Nov 09 open
 
1950   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 15 Vassar L 0-25
Sep 22 Otisville L 0-7
Sep 29 Marlette L 13-18
Oct 06 Flint Michigan School for the Deaf W 38-19
Oct 13 Mayville W 19-6
Oct 20 Bay City Saint James W 32-6
Oct 27 North Branch L 7-18
Nov 03 Imlay City L 0-25
Nov 10 Bay City Visitation W 20-12