MADISON HEIGHTS BISHOP FOLEY VENTURES
All-time Michigan high school football scores
Copyright 1995-2017 BusStop Computing. All rights reserved.

YEAR   ENROLL   W-L   AVE.   PF-PA
2016 C 322 3-6 .333 195-217
2015 C 321 2-7 .222 214-403
2014 C 345 1-8 .111 104-391
2013 C 295 7-4 .636 280-253 * P
2012 C 309 5-4 .556 268-221 *
2011 C 343 4-5 .444 169-202
2010 C 354 6-4 .600 316-145 * P
2009 C 385 4-5 .444 194-133
2008 C 414 6-5 .545 201-182 * P
2007 C 427 3-6 .333 215-189
2006 C 471 7-4 .636 256-131 * P
2005 C 470 6-4 .600 270-163 * P
2004 C 460 6-4 .600 261-157 * P
2003 B 506 0-9 .000 47-351
2002 B 526 1-8 .111 142-256
2001 B 532 7-4 .636 287-271 * P
2000 B 563 4-5 .444 165-188
1999 B 582 2-7 .222 124-278
1998 B 614 5-4 .556 234-221 *
1997 B 631 6-3 .667 160-121 *
1996 B 691 2-7 .222 75-212
1995 B 691 4-5 .444 155-191
1994 B 676 4-5 .444 127-152
1993 B 721 3-6 .333 154-199
1992 B 768 6-3 .667 125-186 *
1991 B 780 6-3 .667 215-151 *
1990 B 859 5-4 .556 154-165 *
1989 B 894 4-5 .444 142-192
1988 B 954 5-4 .556 135-156 *
1987 B 1,021 4-5 .444 98-130
1986 B 1,020 5-4 .556 182-137 *
1985 B 1,026 6-3 .667 183-69 *
1984 B 2-7 .222 57-187
1983 B 4-5 .444 81-158
1982 B 1-8 .111 33-212
1981 B 6-3 .667 126-77 *
1980 B 6-3 .667 136-84 *
1979 B 6-3 .667 121-81 *
1978 B 6-3 .667 152-135 *
1977 B 2-6 .250 53-138
1976 B 1-7 .125 47-124
1975 B 2-5 .286 59-115
1974 B 7-2 .778 215-94 *
1973 B 7-1 .875 130-40 *
1972 B 6-2 .750 106-70 *
1971 B 1-7 .125 30-211
1970 B 2-6 .250 88-115
1969 B 3-4-1 .437 104-103
1968 B 2-6 .250 75-135
1967 B 1-6 .143 32-153
1966 B 0-1 .000 6-35
204-245-1 .454 23 of 51

ALL-TIME OPPONENTS G W-L-T AVE.
Dearborn Divine Child 33 4-29 .121
Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 27 11-16 .407 *
Riverview Gabriel Richard 26 18-8 .692
Detroit University of Detroit Jesuit 22 13-9 .591
Harper Woods Gallagher 20 5-15 .250
Southgate Aquinas 19 9-10 .474
Pontiac Notre Dame 18 10-8 .556
Detroit DePorres 16 4-12 .250
Allen Park Cabrini 15 6-9 .400
Warren De La Salle 14 5-9 .357
Center Line Saint Clement 13 7-6 .538
Harper Woods Notre Dame 13 6-7 .462
Clawson 11 6-5 .545
Birmingham Brother Rice 10 1-9 .100
Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 10 2-8 .200 *
Detroit Loyola 9 3-6 .333
Detroit Benedictine 8 3-5 .375
Detroit East Catholic 8 4-4 .500
Marine City Cardinal Mooney 8 7-1 .875 *
Dearborn Edsel Ford 6 4-2 .667
Detroit Holy Redeemer 6 4-1-1 .750
Madison Heights Madison 6 4-2 .667
Algonac 5 5-0 1.000
Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 5 3-2 .600
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 5 3-2 .600
Hamtramck Saint Ladislaus 5 3-2 .600
Orchard Lake Saint Mary's 5 0-5 .000
Detroit Servite 4 0-4 .000
Redford Covenant 4 1-3 .250
Troy Athens 4 3-1 .750
Clarkston Everest Collegiate 3 0-3 .000 *
Detroit Nativity 3 1-2 .333
Detroit Urban Lutheran 3 3-0 1.000
Imlay City 3 1-2 .333
Macomb Lutheran North 3 0-3 .000
Warren Mott 3 2-1 .667
Berkley 2 1-1 .500
Bridgeport 2 2-0 1.000
Dearborn Heights Robichaud 2 2-0 1.000
Detroit Old Redford 2 2-0 1.000
Detroit Osborn 2 2-0 1.000
Detroit Saint David 2 1-1 .500
Grosse Pointe Saint Paul 2 1-1 .500
Harper Woods Trinity 2 1-1 .500
Highland Park 2 2-0 1.000
Livonia Churchill 2 0-2 .000
Livonia Clarenceville 2 0-2 .000
Marysville 2 0-2 .000
Melvindale Academy for Business & Tech 2 2-0 1.000
Monroe Saint Mary Catholic 2 1-1 .500
Novi Detroit Catholic Central 2 0-2 .000
Pontiac Central 2 1-1 .500
Redford Saint Mary 2 1-1 .500
Roseville Sacred Heart 2 1-1 .500
Warren Michigan Collegiate 2 1-1 .500
Birmingham Detroit Country Day 1 0-1 .000
Blissfield 1 0-1 .000
Center Line 1 1-0 1.000
Dearborn Sacred Heart 1 0-1 .000
Detroit Cass Tech 1 0-1 .000
Detroit Cooley 1 1-0 1.000
Detroit Crockett Tech 1 0-1 .000
Detroit Douglass 1 1-0 1.000
Detroit Edison 1 1-0 1.000
Detroit Finney 1 1-0 1.000
Detroit Henry Ford Creative Studies 1 1-0 1.000
Detroit Saint Anthony 1 0-1 .000
Detroit Southwestern 1 1-0 1.000
Detroit University Prep 1 1-0 1.000
Detroit Voyageur 1 1-0 1.000
Detroit Western 1 1-0 1.000
Ecorse 1 1-0 1.000
Flint Beecher 1 1-0 1.000
Genesee 1 1-0 1.000
Grand Ledge 1 0-1 .000
Hamtramck Saint Florian 1 0-1 .000
Harper Woods 1 1-0 1.000
Hazel Park 1 1-0 1.000
Inkster 1 0-1 .000
North Branch Heritage Christian 1 1-0 1.000
Ortonville Brandon 1 0-1 .000
Oscoda 1 1-0 1.000
Redford Drexel 1 1-0 1.000
Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 1 1-0 1.000
Saginaw Eisenhower 1 0-1 .000
Saginaw Nouvel Catholic 1 0-1 .000
Southfield Bradford 1 0-1 .000
Southfield Christian 1 0-1 .000
Temperance Bedford 1 0-1 .000
Walled Lake Northern 1 0-1 .000
Warren Lincoln 1 0-1 .000
Whitmore Lake 1 1-0 1.000
Windsor (ONT) Catholic Central 1 1-0 1.000
Woodhaven 1 1-0 1.000
TOTALS 204-245-1 .454
2017   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Center Line 0-0
Sep 01 Macomb Lutheran North 0-0
Sep 08 Riverview Gabriel Richard 0-0
Sep 15 Clarkston Everest Collegiate 0-0 CHSL-Intersect-2
Sep 22 Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 0-0 CHSL-Intersect-2
Sep 29 Allen Park Cabrini 0-0
Oct 06 Marine City Cardinal Mooney 0-0 CHSL-Intersect-2
Oct 13 Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 0-0 CHSL-Intersect-2
Oct 20 Hazel Park 0-0
 
2016   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Center Line W 35-13
Sep 02 Marine City Cardinal Mooney W 59-0 CHSL-Intersect-2
Sep 09 Southfield Bradford L 10-38
Sep 16 Clarkston Everest Collegiate L 0-10 CHSL-Intersect-2
Sep 23 Royal Oak Shrine Catholic L 7-35 CHSL-Intersect-2
Sep 30 Allen Park Cabrini W 34-20
Oct 07 Warren Lincoln L 17-34
Oct 14 Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes L 16-18 CHSL-Intersect-2
Oct 21 Warren Michigan Collegiate L 17-49
 
2015   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Genesee W 45-35
Sep 04 Riverview Gabriel Richard L 0-51 CHSL-Intersect
Sep 11 Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes L 10-48 CHSL-Intersect
Sep 18 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood L 20-49 CHSL-Intersect
Sep 25 Allen Park Cabrini L 28-41 CHSL-Intersect
Oct 02 Royal Oak Shrine Catholic L 12-49 CHSL-Intersect
Oct 09 Macomb Lutheran North L 14-50 CHSL-Intersect
Oct 16 Clarkston Everest Collegiate L 28-31 CHSL-Intersect
Oct 23 Marine City Cardinal Mooney W 57-49
 
2014   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Detroit Douglass W 21-20
Sep 05 Ortonville Brandon L 3-48
Sep 12 Clarkston Everest Collegiate L 7-39
Sep 19 Royal Oak Shrine Catholic L 0-38 CHSL-Intersect
Sep 26 Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes L 0-63 CHSL-Intersect
Oct 03 Riverview Gabriel Richard L 21-60 CHSL-Intersect
Oct 10 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood L 9-42 CHSL-Intersect
Oct 17 Allen Park Cabrini L 7-40 CHSL-Intersect
Oct 24 Marine City Cardinal Mooney L 36-41
 
2013   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Hazel Park W 34-30
Sep 06 Warren Michigan Collegiate W 24-20
Sep 13 Harper Woods W 48-6
Sep 20 Royal Oak Shrine Catholic L 6-13 CHSL-Intersect
Sep 27 Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes L 17-33 CHSL-Intersect
Oct 04 Riverview Gabriel Richard W 24-19 CHSL-Intersect
Oct 11 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood W 27-10 CHSL-Intersect
Oct 18 Allen Park Cabrini W 31-22 CHSL-Intersect
Oct 25 Livonia Clarenceville L 3-62
Nov 01 Royal Oak Shrine Catholic W 42-10 7-PreDistrict
Nov 08 Southfield Christian L 24-28 7-District
 
2012   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Detroit Henry Ford Creative Studies W 48-6
Aug 31 Allen Park Cabrini L 23-35 CHSL-Intersect
Sep 07 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood W 41-6 CHSL-Intersect
Sep 14 Macomb Lutheran North L 21-48
Sep 21 Riverview Gabriel Richard W 43-33 CHSL-Intersect
Sep 28 Detroit Loyola L 7-54 CHSL-Intersect
Oct 05 Royal Oak Shrine Catholic W 21-0 CHSL-Intersect
Oct 12 Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes L 36-39 CHSL-Intersect
Oct 19 Detroit Edison W 28-0
 
2011   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Clawson L 10-14
Sep 02 Melvindale Academy for Business & Tech W 31-12
Sep 09 Allen Park Cabrini W 35-24 CHSL-Intersect-1
Sep 16 Riverview Gabriel Richard L 20-37
Sep 23 Pontiac Notre Dame L 6-45
Sep 30 Detroit Loyola L 0-41 CHSL-Intersect-1
Oct 07 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood W 48-10 CHSL-Intersect-1
Oct 14 Royal Oak Shrine Catholic L 6-13
Oct 21 Allen Park Cabrini W 13-6
 
2010   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Clawson L 19-47
Sep 03 Melvindale Academy for Business & Tech W 39-0
Sep 10 Detroit Urban Lutheran W 45-0
Sep 17 Marine City Cardinal Mooney W 56-8
Sep 24 Detroit Loyola L 14-28 CHSL-Intersect-1
Oct 01 Allen Park Cabrini L 7-14 CHSL-Intersect-1
Oct 08 Riverview Gabriel Richard W 42-12 CHSL-Intersect-1
Oct 15 Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest W 42-0
Oct 22 Detroit Voyageur W 38-8
Oct 29 Royal Oak Shrine Catholic L 14-28 7-PreDistrict
 
2009   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Allen Park Cabrini L 11-16
Sep 04 Detroit Old Redford W 35-0
Sep 11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard L 14-21 CHSL-Intersect-1
Sep 18 Pontiac Notre Dame L 7-26 CHSL-Intersect-1
Sep 25 Riverview Gabriel Richard W 31-3 CHSL-Intersect-1
Oct 02 Livonia Clarenceville L 21-28
Oct 09 Detroit Loyola L 20-21 CHSL-Intersect-1
Oct 16 Allen Park Cabrini W 42-8
Oct 23 Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes W 13-10
 
2008   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Allen Park Cabrini L 18-24
Sep 05 Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes W 21-0
Sep 12 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard W 7-6 CHSL-Intersect-1
Sep 19 Pontiac Notre Dame W 30-6 CHSL-Intersect-1
Sep 26 Riverview Gabriel Richard W 28-0 CHSL-Intersect-1
Oct 03 Dearborn Divine Child L 20-39
Oct 10 Detroit Loyola L 7-32 CHSL-Intersect-1
Oct 17 Royal Oak Shrine Catholic L 7-35
Oct 24 Detroit Old Redford W 14-0
Oct 31 Whitmore Lake W 20-6 6-PreDistrict
Nov 07 Monroe Saint Mary Catholic L 29-34 6-District
 
2007   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Allen Park Cabrini L 14-19
Aug 31 Dearborn Divine Child L 14-21
Sep 07 Riverview Gabriel Richard W 33-0 CHSL-Intersect-1
Sep 14 Pontiac Notre Dame L 34-41 CHSL-Intersect-1
Sep 21 Detroit University Prep W 42-6
Sep 28 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard L 0-19 CHSL-Intersect-1
Oct 05 Detroit Loyola L 13-41 CHSL-Intersect-1
Oct 12 Marine City Cardinal Mooney W 38-14
Oct 19 Berkley L 27-28
 
2006   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Ecorse W 49-0
Sep 01 Dearborn Divine Child L 6-12
Sep 08 Detroit Loyola W 21-13 CHSL-Intersect-1
Sep 15 Pontiac Notre Dame L 17-20 CHSL-Intersect-1
Sep 22 Marine City Cardinal Mooney W 19-6 CHSL-Intersect-1
Sep 29 Detroit Urban Lutheran W 42-8 CHSL-Intersect-1
Oct 06 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard W 28-0 CHSL-Intersect-1
Oct 13 Royal Oak Shrine Catholic L 16-21
Oct 20 Berkley W 33-13
Oct 27 Monroe Saint Mary Catholic W 12-6 6-PreDistrict
Nov 03 Inkster L 13-32 6-District
 
2005   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Pontiac Notre Dame W 41-20 CHSL-Intersect-1
Sep 02 Flint Beecher W 48-8
Sep 09 Detroit University of Detroit Jesuit L 19-30
Sep 16 Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes L 0-10
Sep 23 Detroit Urban Lutheran W 53-6 CHSL-Intersect-1
Sep 30 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard W 20-13 CHSL-Intersect-1
Oct 07 Detroit Loyola W 19-12 CHSL-Intersect-1
Oct 14 Royal Oak Shrine Catholic W 43-19
Oct 21 Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes L 21-24
Oct 28 Blissfield L 6-21 6-PreDistrict
 
2004   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Pontiac Notre Dame L 13-29
Sep 03 Marine City Cardinal Mooney W 28-14
Sep 10 Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes L 14-35 CHSL-CD-A
Sep 17 North Branch Heritage Christian W 48-0
Sep 24 Riverview Gabriel Richard W 34-10 CHSL-CD-A
Oct 01 Harper Woods Trinity W 20-12 CHSL-CD-A
Oct 08 Detroit Loyola W 49-2 CHSL-CD-A
Oct 15 Marine City Cardinal Mooney W 34-6
Oct 22 Dearborn Divine Child L 21-27
Oct 29 Clawson L 0-22 6-PreDistrict
 
2003   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Livonia Churchill L 0-42
Sep 05 Madison Heights Madison L 13-30
Sep 12 Birmingham Brother Rice L 0-42
Sep 19 Harper Woods Notre Dame L 6-43 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Sep 26 Dearborn Divine Child L 0-62 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 03 Pontiac Notre Dame L 0-42 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 10 Detroit DePorres L 6-48 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 17 Walled Lake Northern L 15-19
Oct 24 Macomb Lutheran North L 7-23
 
2002   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Livonia Churchill L 7-14
Sep 06 Madison Heights Madison W 47-8
Sep 13 Birmingham Brother Rice L 27-35
Sep 20 Harper Woods Notre Dame L 0-30 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Sep 27 Dearborn Divine Child L 20-41 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 04 Pontiac Notre Dame L 6-14 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 11 Detroit DePorres L 14-54 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 18 Riverview Gabriel Richard L 14-26
Oct 25 Harper Woods Trinity L 7-34
 
2001   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Dearborn Edsel Ford W 49-14
Aug 31 Riverview Gabriel Richard W 21-0
Sep 07 Pontiac Notre Dame W 34-27 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Sep 14 Dearborn Divine Child L 25-35 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Sep 21 Harper Woods Notre Dame W 27-19 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Sep 28 Detroit DePorres L 18-37 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 05 Detroit University of Detroit Jesuit L 14-40
Oct 12 Warren De La Salle W 15-14
Oct 19 Detroit Finney W 42-20
Oct 26 Highland Park W 35-26 5-PreDistrict
Nov 02 Detroit Crockett Tech L 7-39 5-District
 
2000   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Dearborn Edsel Ford W 13-7
Sep 01 Riverview Gabriel Richard W 21-7
Sep 08 Pontiac Notre Dame W 48-12 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Sep 15 Dearborn Divine Child L 7-27 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Sep 22 Harper Woods Notre Dame L 15-33 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Sep 29 Detroit DePorres L 13-33 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 06 Detroit University of Detroit Jesuit L 7-30
Oct 13 Orchard Lake Saint Mary's L 0-33
Oct 20 Detroit Western W 41-6
 
1999   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Dearborn Edsel Ford W 21-17
Sep 03 Riverview Gabriel Richard L 16-20
Sep 10 Pontiac Notre Dame W 20-13
Sep 17 Detroit University of Detroit Jesuit L 7-45
Sep 24 Birmingham Brother Rice L 19-38 CHSL-Central-E
Oct 01 Harper Woods Notre Dame L 27-30 CHSL-Central-E
Oct 08 Orchard Lake Saint Mary's L 7-47 CHSL-Central-E
Oct 15 Warren De La Salle L 7-42 CHSL-Central-E
Oct 22 Saginaw Nouvel Catholic L 0-26
 
1998   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Dearborn Edsel Ford W 27-14
Sep 11 Riverview Gabriel Richard W 44-14
Sep 18 Pontiac Notre Dame W 42-13
Sep 25 Detroit University of Detroit Jesuit W 35-28
Oct 02 Birmingham Brother Rice L 6-28 CHSL-Central-E
Oct 09 Harper Woods Notre Dame L 24-35 CHSL-Central-E
Oct 16 Orchard Lake Saint Mary's L 6-34 CHSL-Central-E
Oct 23 Warren De La Salle L 15-29 CHSL-Central-E
Oct 30 Detroit Cooley W 35-26
 
1997   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 05 Dearborn Edsel Ford L 17-19
Sep 12 Riverview Gabriel Richard W 33-0
Sep 19 Harper Woods Gallagher W 19-14
Sep 26 Harper Woods Notre Dame W 27-6 CHSL-Central-E
Oct 03 Warren De La Salle W 34-17 CHSL-Central-E
Oct 10 Dearborn Divine Child L 0-25
Oct 17 Detroit DePorres W 17-14 CHSL-Central-E
Oct 24 Birmingham Brother Rice W 7-6 CHSL-Central-E
Oct 31 Orchard Lake Saint Mary's L 6-20
 
1996   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 06 Dearborn Edsel Ford L 13-24
Sep 13 Dearborn Heights Robichaud W 12-8
Sep 20 Detroit DePorres L 0-40
Sep 27 Harper Woods Notre Dame L 2-7 CHSL-Central-E
Oct 04 Warren De La Salle L 14-28 CHSL-Central-E
Oct 11 Dearborn Divine Child L 0-28
Oct 18 Harper Woods Gallagher L 7-35 CHSL-Central-E
Oct 25 Birmingham Brother Rice L 7-28 CHSL-Central-E
Nov 01 Riverview Gabriel Richard W 20-14
 
1995   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Clawson W 27-13
Sep 08 Dearborn Heights Robichaud W 21-0
Sep 15 Detroit DePorres L 0-31
Sep 22 Harper Woods Notre Dame W 22-15 CHSL-Central-E
Sep 29 Warren De La Salle L 22-35 CHSL-Central-E
Oct 06 Dearborn Divine Child L 7-28
Oct 13 Harper Woods Gallagher L 21-27 CHSL-Central-E
Oct 20 Birmingham Brother Rice L 14-28 CHSL-Central-E
Oct 27 Highland Park W 21-14
 
1994   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Clawson L 6-13
Sep 09 Imlay City L 13-15
Sep 16 Windsor (ONT) Catholic Central W 14-7
Sep 23 Detroit DePorres L 6-28 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 07 Orchard Lake Saint Mary's L 6-41 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 07 Harper Woods Gallagher W 14-12 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 14 Dearborn Divine Child L 13-21 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 21 Harper Woods Notre Dame W 14-7
Oct 28 Detroit Osborn W 41-8
 
1993   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 03 Clawson L 7-27
Sep 10 Imlay City L 14-48
Sep 17 Algonac W 40-14
Sep 24 Detroit DePorres L 6-16 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 01 Birmingham Detroit Country Day L 14-36
Oct 08 Detroit University of Detroit Jesuit W 15-6
Oct 15 Harper Woods Gallagher L 16-20 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 22 Dearborn Divine Child L 14-25 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 29 Detroit Southwestern W 28-7
 
1992   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Clawson W 23-22
Sep 11 Woodhaven W 15-14
Sep 18 Algonac W 31-19
Sep 25 Detroit DePorres L 0-28 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 02 Southgate Aquinas W 14-7 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 09 Detroit University of Detroit Jesuit W 3-0
Oct 16 Harper Woods Gallagher L 0-38 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 23 Dearborn Divine Child L 17-45 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 30 Detroit Osborn W 22-13
 
1991   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 06 Clawson W 28-17
Sep 13 Warren Mott L 6-7
Sep 20 Algonac W 42-20
Sep 27 Detroit DePorres L 9-52 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 04 Southgate Aquinas W 49-0 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 11 Detroit University of Detroit Jesuit W 12-7
Oct 18 Harper Woods Gallagher L 22-36 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 25 Dearborn Divine Child W 14-12 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Nov 01 Harper Woods Notre Dame W 33-0
 
1990   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Clawson W 22-20
Sep 07 Warren Mott W 31-0
Sep 14 Temperance Bedford L 14-28
Sep 21 Detroit DePorres L 8-40 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Sep 28 Southgate Aquinas W 27-8 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 05 Detroit University of Detroit Jesuit W 14-0
Oct 12 Harper Woods Gallagher W 16-14 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 19 Dearborn Divine Child L 14-21 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 26 Warren De La Salle L 8-34
 
1989   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Clawson W 18-15
Sep 08 Warren Mott W 9-0
Sep 15 Detroit Benedictine W 36-20
Sep 22 Royal Oak Shrine Catholic W 24-7 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Sep 29 Detroit University of Detroit Jesuit L 13-19 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 06 Riverview Gabriel Richard L 14-28 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 13 Southgate Aquinas L 14-27 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 20 Dearborn Divine Child L 0-28 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 27 Harper Woods Gallagher L 14-48
 
1988   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Clawson W 13-0
Sep 09 Marysville L 0-31
Sep 16 Detroit Benedictine L 17-36
Sep 23 Royal Oak Shrine Catholic W 17-7 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Sep 30 Detroit University of Detroit Jesuit L 14-23 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 07 Riverview Gabriel Richard W 31-0 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 14 Southgate Aquinas W 20-14 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 21 Dearborn Divine Child W 16-8 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 28 Harper Woods Gallagher L 7-37
 
1987   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Harper Woods Notre Dame W 19-0
Sep 11 Marysville L 7-24
Sep 18 Detroit Benedictine L 0-14
Sep 25 Royal Oak Shrine Catholic W 11-7 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 02 Detroit University of Detroit Jesuit W 18-6 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 09 Riverview Gabriel Richard W 21-13 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 16 Southgate Aquinas L 9-14 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 23 Dearborn Divine Child L 6-22 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 30 Warren De La Salle L 7-30
 
1986   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 05 Algonac W 35-0
Sep 12 Center Line Saint Clement W 45-0
Sep 19 Detroit Benedictine W 27-12
Sep 26 Royal Oak Shrine Catholic L 7-35 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 03 Detroit University of Detroit Jesuit L 0-12 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 10 Riverview Gabriel Richard W 28-14 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 17 Southgate Aquinas W 16-9 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 24 Dearborn Divine Child L 6-35 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 31 Novi Detroit Catholic Central L 18-20
 
1985   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 06 Algonac W 26-0
Sep 13 Center Line Saint Clement W 34-0
Sep 20 Oscoda W 41-0
Sep 27 Royal Oak Shrine Catholic L 10-14 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 04 Detroit University of Detroit Jesuit W 13-0 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 11 Riverview Gabriel Richard W 28-3 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 18 Southgate Aquinas W 21-0 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 25 Dearborn Divine Child L 10-17 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Nov 01 Birmingham Brother Rice L 0-35
 
1984   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 07 Pontiac Central L 2-19
Sep 14 Center Line Saint Clement L 3-20
Sep 21 Harper Woods Gallagher L 6-44
Sep 28 Royal Oak Shrine Catholic L 7-28 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 05 Detroit University of Detroit Jesuit W 3-0 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 12 Riverview Gabriel Richard W 21-0 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 19 Southgate Aquinas L 7-22 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 26 Dearborn Divine Child L 0-21 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Nov 02 Harper Woods Gallagher L 8-33
 
1983   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 09 Pontiac Central W 14-6
Sep 16 Center Line Saint Clement W 10-7
Sep 23 Redford Covenant L 7-14
Sep 30 Royal Oak Shrine Catholic W 9-6 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 07 Detroit University of Detroit Jesuit L 10-28 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 14 Riverview Gabriel Richard W 17-15 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 21 Southgate Aquinas L 7-15 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 28 Dearborn Divine Child L 0-25 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Nov 04 Harper Woods Gallagher L 7-42
 
1982   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 10 Warren De La Salle L 0-45 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Sep 17 Southgate Aquinas L 0-21 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Sep 24 Detroit University of Detroit Jesuit L 9-14 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 01 Riverview Gabriel Richard L 7-20 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 08 Dearborn Divine Child L 0-21 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 15 Royal Oak Shrine Catholic L 0-56 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 22 Redford Covenant L 0-17
Oct 29 Center Line Saint Clement L 7-12
Nov 05 Redford Drexel W 10-6
 
1981   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 11 Bridgeport W 34-0
Sep 18 Detroit University of Detroit Jesuit W 23-6 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Sep 25 Warren De La Salle W 13-0 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 02 Grand Ledge L 12-23
Oct 09 Southgate Aquinas W 17-14 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 16 Royal Oak Shrine Catholic W 9-7 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 23 Dearborn Divine Child L 0-14 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 30 Harper Woods Gallagher W 12-0
Nov 06 Harper Woods Notre Dame L 6-13
 
1980   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 05 Bridgeport W 19-0
Sep 12 Detroit University of Detroit Jesuit W 20-7 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Sep 19 Warren De La Salle L 13-27 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Sep 26 Imlay City W 27-7
Oct 03 Southgate Aquinas L 0-7 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 10 Royal Oak Shrine Catholic W 14-0 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 17 Dearborn Divine Child W 17-0 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 24 Harper Woods Gallagher L 0-23
Oct 31 Redford Covenant W 26-13
 
1979   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 07 Madison Heights Madison W 28-6
Sep 14 Center Line Saint Clement W 16-13
Sep 21 Detroit University of Detroit Jesuit W 21-0 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Sep 28 Southgate Aquinas W 7-0 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 05 Royal Oak Shrine Catholic W 13-7 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 12 Dearborn Divine Child L 7-10 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 19 Harper Woods Gallagher L 16-21
Oct 26 Warren De La Salle W 3-0 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Nov 02 Birmingham Brother Rice L 10-24
 
1978   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 08 Madison Heights Madison W 26-14
Sep 15 Center Line Saint Clement W 27-0
Sep 22 Detroit University of Detroit Jesuit W 32-7 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Sep 29 Southgate Aquinas W 15-0 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 06 Royal Oak Shrine Catholic W 12-6 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 13 Dearborn Divine Child L 13-38 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 20 Warren De La Salle W 21-7
Oct 27 Harper Woods Gallagher L 0-22 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Nov 03 Novi Detroit Catholic Central L 6-41
 
1977   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 09 Troy Athens L 0-15
Sep 16 Madison Heights Madison W 15-10
Sep 23 Royal Oak Shrine Catholic L 6-12 CHSL-1-Double-A
Sep 30 Harper Woods Gallagher L 0-30 CHSL-1-Double-A
Oct 07 Dearborn Divine Child L 0-21 CHSL-1-Double-A
Oct 14 Southgate Aquinas L 0-27 CHSL-1-Double-A
Oct 21 Detroit Servite L 0-17 CHSL-1-Double-A
Oct 28 Detroit University of Detroit Jesuit W 32-6
Nov 04 open
 
1976   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 17 Troy Athens W 14-0
Sep 24 Madison Heights Madison L 0-8
Oct 01 Harper Woods Gallagher L 26-36 CHSL-1-Double-A
Oct 08 Dearborn Divine Child L 0-19 CHSL-1-Double-A
Oct 15 Southgate Aquinas L 0-20 CHSL-1-Double-A
Oct 22 Detroit Servite L 0-21 CHSL-1-Double-A
Oct 29 Royal Oak Shrine Catholic L 0-6 CHSL-1-Double-A
Nov 05 Warren De La Salle L 7-14
Nov 12 open
 
1975   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 12 Troy Athens W 26-6
Sep 19 Saginaw Eisenhower L 7-24
Sep 26 Dearborn Divine Child L 6-34 CHSL-1-Double-A
Oct 03 Southgate Aquinas L 0-20 CHSL-1-Double-A
Oct 10 Detroit Servite L 6-13 CHSL-1-Double-A
Oct 17 Royal Oak Shrine Catholic L 0-6 CHSL-1-Double-A
Oct 24 Harper Woods Gallagher W 14-12 CHSL-1-Double-A
Oct 31 open
Nov 07 open
 
1974   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 13 Troy Athens W 47-0
Sep 20 Detroit Cass Tech L 12-40
Sep 27 Hamtramck Saint Ladislaus W 41-0 CHSL-1-E
Oct 04 Detroit East Catholic W 34-0 CHSL-1-E
Oct 11 Detroit Holy Redeemer W 34-0 CHSL-1-E
Oct 18 Center Line Saint Clement W 20-0 CHSL-1-E
Oct 25 Pontiac Notre Dame W 9-7 CHSL-1-E
Nov 01 Dearborn Divine Child W 18-12
Nov 08 Birmingham Brother Rice L 0-35
 
1973   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 14 Detroit Benedictine W 7-0
Sep 21 Allen Park Cabrini W 13-6
Sep 28 Detroit East Catholic W 30-0 CHSL-1-E
Oct 05 Detroit Holy Redeemer W 20-6 CHSL-1-E
Oct 12 Center Line Saint Clement W 10-0 CHSL-1-E
Oct 19 Pontiac Notre Dame W 17-0 CHSL-1-E
Oct 26 Hamtramck Saint Ladislaus W 26-0 CHSL-1-E
Nov 02 Dearborn Divine Child L 7-28
Nov 09 open
 
1972   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 15 Redford Saint Mary W 12-0
Sep 22 Allen Park Cabrini L 6-14
Sep 29 Detroit DePorres W 12-0
Oct 06 Detroit Holy Redeemer W 12-9 CHSL-1-E
Oct 13 Center Line Saint Clement L 0-27 CHSL-1-E
Oct 20 Pontiac Notre Dame W 8-0 CHSL-1-E
Oct 27 Hamtramck Saint Ladislaus W 22-6 CHSL-1-E
Nov 03 Detroit East Catholic W 34-14 CHSL-1-E
Nov 10 open
 
1971   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 17 Detroit Servite L 0-34
Sep 24 Pontiac Notre Dame W 14-13
Oct 01 Redford Covenant L 0-35
Oct 08 Center Line Saint Clement L 0-37 CHSL-1-E
Oct 15 Detroit Benedictine L 8-38 CHSL-1-E
Oct 22 Detroit DePorres L 0-14 CHSL-1-E
Oct 29 Detroit East Catholic L 8-34 CHSL-1-E
Nov 05 Detroit Holy Redeemer L 0-6 CHSL-1-E
Nov 12 open
 
1970   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 18 Pontiac Notre Dame L 0-15
Sep 25 Allen Park Cabrini L 0-6
Oct 02 Detroit Benedictine L 8-42 CHSL-1-E
Oct 09 Detroit DePorres W 42-18 CHSL-1-E
Oct 16 Detroit East Catholic L 0-8 CHSL-1-E
Oct 23 Detroit Holy Redeemer W 20-0 CHSL-1-E
Oct 30 Detroit Nativity L 6-8 CHSL-1-E
Nov 06 Redford Saint Mary L 12-18
Nov 30 open
 
1969   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 12 Dearborn Sacred Heart L 0-27
Sep 19 Southgate Aquinas L 8-21
Sep 26 Detroit DePorres W 36-0 CHSL-1-E
Oct 03 Detroit East Catholic W 16-2 CHSL-1-E
Oct 10 Detroit Holy Redeemer T 6-6 CHSL-1-E
Oct 17 Detroit Nativity W 38-0 CHSL-1-E
Oct 24 Detroit Benedictine L 0-27 CHSL-1-E
Oct 31 Royal Oak Shrine Catholic L 0-20
Nov 07 open
 
1968   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 13 open
Sep 20 Detroit Saint Anthony L 0-6 CHSL-1-E
Sep 27 Hamtramck Saint Ladislaus L 0-26 CHSL-1-E
Oct 04 Center Line Saint Clement L 12-32 CHSL-1-E
Oct 11 Detroit Saint David W 23-12 CHSL-1-E
Oct 18 Grosse Pointe Saint Paul L 0-13 CHSL-1-E
Oct 25 Detroit East Catholic L 13-32 CHSL-1-E
Nov 01 Roseville Sacred Heart W 21-7 CHSL-1-E
Nov 08 Detroit Nativity L 6-7 CHSL-1-E
 
1967   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 15 Center Line Saint Clement L 6-31 CHSL-1-E
Sep 22 Roseville Sacred Heart L 0-13 CHSL-1-E
Sep 29 Grosse Pointe Saint Paul W 13-6 CHSL-1-E
Oct 06 Hamtramck Saint Florian L 0-20 CHSL-1-E
Oct 13 Detroit East Catholic L 0-40 CHSL-1-E
Oct 20 Hamtramck Saint Ladislaus L 6-25 CHSL-1-E
Oct 27 Detroit Saint David L 7-18 CHSL-1-E
Nov 03 open
Nov 10 open
 
1966   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 16 open
Sep 23 Riverview Gabriel Richard L 6-35
Sep 30 open
Oct 07 open
Oct 14 open
Oct 21 open
Oct 28 open
Nov 04 open
Nov 11 open