MENDON HORNETS

Historical Michigan high school football scores since 1950
Copyright 1995-2016 BusStop Computing. All rights reserved.

YEAR   ENROLL   W-L   AVE.   PF-PA
2015 D 200 5-5 .500 267-162 P
2014 D 214 10-2 .833 441-141 * P
2013 C 211 11-1 .917 538-47 * P
2012 D 216 11-1 .917 390-117 * P
2011 C 242 14-0 1.000 631-97 * P
2010 C 241 10-2 .833 374-183 * P
2009 C 241 11-1 .917 528-63 * P
2008 C 251 11-1 .917 338-82 * P
2007 C 269 14-0 1.000 394-87 * P
2006 D 244 3-6 .333 166-151
2005 D 231 13-1 .929 520-85 * P
2004 D 232 11-2 .846 438-136 * P
2003 D 226 8-3 .727 322-131 * P
2002 D 217 12-1 .923 434-98 * P
2001 D 204 11-2 .846 432-48 * P
2000 D 207 11-1 .917 432-65 * P
1999 D 185 12-2 .857 408-73 * P
1998 D 195 5-4 .556 235-81
1997 D 195 10-1 .909 366-32 * P
1996 D 201 9-2 .818 401-39 * P
1995 D 201 12-1 .923 427-56 * P
1994 D 207 7-4 .636 240-117 * P
1993 D 217 11-1 .917 355-30 * P
1992 D 219 10-1 .909 311-98 * P
1991 D 214 11-1 .917 323-91 * P
1990 D 204 9-2 .818 328-88 * P
1989 D 195 13-0 1.000 443-31 * P
1988 D 196 9-2 .818 334-52 * P
1987 D 234 8-2 .800 326-69 * P
1986 D 243 7-2 .778 310-114 *
1985 D 250 4-5 .444 227-116
1984 D 5-4 .556 211-97
1983 D 11-1 .917 401-85 * P
1982 D 12-0 1.000 530-118 * P
1981 D 7-2 .778 187-98 *
1980 D 5-4 .556 128-122
1979 D 5-4 .556 159-131
1978 D 8-2 .800 297-82 * P
1977 D 3-6 .333 163-203
1976 D 2-7 .222 96-207
1975 D 8-1 .889 230-57 *
1974 D 3-5 .375 85-104
1973 D 7-1 .875 225-60 *
1972 D 8-0 1.000 275-73 *
1971 D 6-2 .750 158-52 *
1970 D 6-2-1 .722 92-81 *
1969 D 6-1-1 .812 140-54 *
1968 D 8-0 1.000 233-62 *
1967 D 6-1-1 .812 133-61 *
1966 D 2-6 .250 63-143
1965 D 1-7 .125 71-110
1964 D 7-0-1 .937 177-51 *
1963 D 3-5 .375 87-85
1962 D 5-3 .625 86-84 *
1961 C 1-6-1 .187 81-163
1960 D 1-7 .125 38-174
1959 D 3-5 .375 123-129
1958 D 3-5 .375 118-148
1957 D 2-6 .250 31-163
1956 D 8-0 1.000 166-45 *
1955 D 7-1 .875 157-60 *
1954 D 4-2-2 .625 84-56 *
1953 D 4-3-1 .562 72-80
1952 D 4-3 .571 141-78 8
1951 D 5-2 .714 265-127 * 8
1950 D 5-1-1 .786 210-67 * 8
484-164-9 .744 46 of 66

ALL-TIME OPPONENTS G W-L-T AVE.
Centreville 66 52-13-1 .795 *
White Pigeon 65 45-20 .692 *
Schoolcraft 60 30-28-2 .517
Colon 56 41-14-1 .741
Constantine 55 31-23-1 .573
Climax-Scotts 51 43-7-1 .853
Burr Oak 34 30-4 .882
Marcellus 31 17-13-1 .565
Bronson 29 26-3 .897 *
Battle Creek Saint Philip Catholic 27 21-6 .778
Saint Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic 11 11-0 1.000
Coldwater Saint Charles 8 4-4 .500
Gobles 7 5-2 .714
Muskegon Catholic Central 7 2-5 .286
Cassopolis 6 5-1 .833 *
Tekonsha 6 5-1 .833
Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 6 4-2 .667
Athens 5 4-0-1 .900
Buchanan 5 3-2 .600
Camden-Frontier 5 3-2 .600
Fowler 5 4-1 .800
Lawrence 5 4-1 .800
Eau Claire 4 4-0 1.000
Edgerton (OH) 4 3-1 .750
Galien 4 4-0 1.000
Martin 4 3-1 .750
Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart Academy 4 3-1 .750
New Buffalo 4 4-0 1.000
Albion Starr Commonwealth 3 2-0-1 .833
Covert 3 3-0 1.000
Detroit DePorres 3 1-2 .333
Lake Linden-Hubbell 3 3-0 1.000
Pittsford 3 3-0 1.000
Reading 3 3-0 1.000
Sand Creek 3 3-0 1.000
Allendale 2 2-0 1.000
Berrien Springs 2 2-0 1.000
Decatur 2 2-0 1.000
Dryden 2 2-0 1.000
Harper Woods Gallagher 2 2-0 1.000
Holton 2 1-1 .500
Hudson 2 0-2 .000
North Muskegon 2 2-0 1.000
Otsego 2 2-0 1.000
Parchment 2 2-0 1.000
Redford Covenant 2 2-0 1.000
Springfield 2 2-0 1.000
Webberville 2 2-0 1.000
Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 1 1-0 1.000
Au Gres-Sims 1 1-0 1.000
Battle Creek Pennfield 1 0-1 .000
Beal City 1 1-0 1.000
Boyne City 1 0-1 .000
Comstock 1 1-0 1.000
Concord 1 1-0 1.000
Crystal Falls Forest Park 1 1-0 1.000
Deckerville 1 1-0 1.000
Detroit East Catholic 1 1-0 1.000
Fennville 1 1-0 1.000
Gary (IN) Wallace 1 1-0 1.000
Gaylord Saint Mary Cathedral 1 1-0 1.000
Hartland (WI) Lake Country Lutheran 1 1-0 1.000
Howe (IN) School 1 1-0 1.000
Ithaca 1 1-0 1.000
Jonesville 1 1-0 1.000
McBain 1 1-0 1.000
Milton (ONT) 1 1-0 1.000
Montague 1 1-0 1.000
Morenci 1 1-0 1.000
New Lothrop 1 1-0 1.000
Niles Brandywine 1 1-0 1.000
Pewamo-Westphalia 1 1-0 1.000
Plymouth Christian Academy 1 1-0 1.000
Potterville 1 1-0 1.000
Rudyard 1 1-0 1.000
Saint Ignace LaSalle 1 0-1 .000
Saint Joseph Michigan Lutheran 1 1-0 1.000
Springport 1 1-0 1.000
Traverse City Saint Francis 1 1-0 1.000
Waldron 1 1-0 1.000
Warren Conner Creek Academy West 1 1-0 1.000
Watervliet 1 0-1 .000
Whittemore-Prescott 1 1-0 1.000
Ypsilanti Willow Run 1 1-0 1.000
TOTALS 484-164-9 .744
2016   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Bridgman 0-0
Sep 02 Cassopolis 0-0 Berrien-Cass-St. Joe-Red
Sep 09 Comstock 0-0
Sep 16 Buchanan 0-0
Sep 23 White Pigeon 0-0 Berrien-Cass-St. Joe-Red
Sep 30 Bronson 0-0 Berrien-Cass-St. Joe-Red
Oct 07 New Buffalo 0-0
Oct 14 Centreville 0-0 Berrien-Cass-St. Joe-Red
Oct 21 Manistique 0-0
 
2015   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Boyne City L 14-38
Sep 04 Cassopolis L 6-41 Berrien-Cass-St. Joe-Red
Sep 11 Comstock W 64-7
Sep 18 Buchanan L 0-35
Sep 25 White Pigeon W 39-14 Berrien-Cass-St. Joe-Red
Oct 02 Bronson W 42-6 Berrien-Cass-St. Joe-Red
Oct 09 New Buffalo W 41-0
Oct 16 Centreville W 48-0 Berrien-Cass-St. Joe-Red
Oct 23 Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart Academy L 7-13
Oct 30 Climax-Scotts L 6-8 Div-8 Pre-District
 
2014   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Centreville W 45-12
Sep 05 Cassopolis W 21-7 Berrien-Cass-St. Joe-Red
Sep 12 Watervliet L 13-18
Sep 19 Niles Brandywine W 27-19 Berrien-Cass-St. Joe-Red
Sep 26 Bronson W 54-0 Berrien-Cass-St. Joe-Red
Oct 03 Buchanan W 62-14 Berrien-Cass-St. Joe-Red
Oct 10 Saint Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic W 48-0
Oct 17 White Pigeon W 52-0
Oct 24 Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart Academy W 28-7
Oct 31 Colon W 49-8 Div-8 Pre-District
Nov 07 Climax-Scotts W 35-8 Div-8 District
Nov 14 Muskegon Catholic Central L 7-48 Div-8 Regional
 
2013   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Fowler W 40-0
Sep 06 Cassopolis W 53-7
Sep 13 Edgerton (OH) W 41-6
Sep 20 Gary (IN) Wallace W 50-0
Sep 27 Bronson W 70-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 04 Centreville W 48-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 11 White Pigeon W 58-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 18 Buchanan W 47-0
Oct 25 Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart Academy W 39-6
Nov 01 Eau Claire W 67-0 Div-8 Pre-District
Nov 08 Climax-Scotts W 13-0 Div-8 District
Nov 15 Muskegon Catholic Central L 12-28 Div-8 Regional
 
2012   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Fowler W 27-7
Aug 31 Howe (IN) School W 40-0
Sep 07 Edgerton (OH) W 48-21
Sep 14 Milton (ONT) W 2-0 F
Sep 21 Bronson W 41-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Sep 28 Centreville W 67-8 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 05 White Pigeon W 42-7 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 12 Buchanan W 33-28
Oct 19 Pewamo-Westphalia W 15-12
Oct 26 Colon W 41-0 Div-8 Pre-District
Nov 02 Climax-Scotts W 28-6 Div-8 District
Nov 09 Muskegon Catholic Central L 6-28 Div-8 Regional
 
2011   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Deckerville W 49-0
Sep 02 Saint Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic W 52-0
Sep 09 Edgerton (OH) W 52-13
Sep 16 Centreville W 69-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Sep 23 Whittemore-Prescott W 42-7
Sep 30 White Pigeon W 35-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 07 Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart Academy W 56-7
Oct 14 Bronson W 53-6 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 21 Berrien Springs W 48-20
Oct 28 Saint Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic W 45-0 Div-8 Pre-District
Nov 04 Muskegon Catholic Central W 28-21 Div-8 District
Nov 11 Climax-Scotts W 35-10 Div-8 Regional
Nov 18 New Lothrop W 34-13 Div-8 Semifinal
Nov 25 Fowler W 33-0 Div-8 Final
 
2010   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Gobles W 45-7
Sep 03 Saint Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic W 50-0
Sep 10 Edgerton (OH) L 27-48
Sep 17 Centreville W 52-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Sep 24 Hartland (WI) Lake Country Lutheran W 44-20
Oct 01 White Pigeon W 28-17 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 08 Plymouth Christian Academy W 2-0 F
Oct 15 Bronson W 28-13 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 22 Berrien Springs W 35-19
Oct 29 Springport W 21-12 Div-7 Pre-District
Nov 05 Cassopolis W 35-26 Div-7 District
Nov 12 Hudson L 7-21 Div-7 Regional
 
2009   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Gobles W 31-0
Sep 04 Ypsilanti Willow Run W 41-0
Sep 11 New Buffalo W 65-0 Red-Arrow/St.Joe-Valley
Sep 18 White Pigeon W 41-0 Red-Arrow/St.Joe-Valley
Sep 25 Eau Claire W 41-0 Red-Arrow/St.Joe-Valley
Oct 02 Centreville W 41-0 Red-Arrow/St.Joe-Valley
Oct 09 Saint Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic W 53-7 Red-Arrow/St.Joe-Valley
Oct 16 Bronson W 21-14 Red-Arrow/St.Joe-Valley
Oct 23 Covert W 66-0 Red-Arrow/St.Joe-Valley
Oct 30 Cassopolis W 49-0 Div-7 Pre-District
Nov 06 White Pigeon W 38-0 Div-7 District
Nov 13 Hudson L 41-42 Div-7 Regional
 
2008   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Gobles W 25-0
Sep 05 Warren Conner Creek Academy West W 2-0 F
Sep 12 New Buffalo W 51-0 Red-Arrow/St.Joe-Valley
Sep 19 White Pigeon W 33-14 Red-Arrow/St.Joe-Valley
Sep 26 Eau Claire W 40-0 Red-Arrow/St.Joe-Valley
Oct 03 Centreville W 35-21 Red-Arrow/St.Joe-Valley
Oct 10 Saint Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic W 28-0 Red-Arrow/St.Joe-Valley
Oct 17 Bronson W 41-7 Red-Arrow/St.Joe-Valley
Oct 24 Covert W 2-0 Red-Arrow/St.Joe-Valley F
Oct 31 Waldron W 38-0 Div-8 Pre-District
Nov 07 Pittsford W 43-7 Div-8 District
Nov 14 Muskegon Catholic Central L 0-33 Div-8 Regional
 
2007   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Gobles W 14-0
Aug 31 Holton W 28-14
Sep 07 Colon W 29-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Sep 14 White Pigeon W 6-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Sep 21 Centreville W 41-8 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Sep 28 Constantine W 24-14 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 05 Battle Creek Saint Philip Catholic W 42-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 12 Schoolcraft W 48-7 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 19 Bronson W 35-14 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 26 Centreville W 27-6 Div-7 Pre-District
Nov 02 Cassopolis W 39-18 Div-7 District
Nov 09 Muskegon Catholic Central W 7-6 Div-7 Regional
Nov 16 Sand Creek W 34-0 Div-7 Semifinal
Nov 23 Traverse City Saint Francis W 20-0 Div-7 Final
 
2006   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Gobles L 28-35
Sep 01 Holton L 7-19
Sep 08 Colon W 34-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Sep 15 White Pigeon W 14-13 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Sep 22 Centreville L 6-14 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Sep 29 Constantine L 9-29 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 06 Battle Creek Saint Philip Catholic W 51-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 13 Schoolcraft L 0-20 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 20 Bronson L 17-21 Saint-Joseph-Valley
 
2005   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Gobles L 14-21
Sep 02 Redford Covenant W 47-0
Sep 09 Colon W 36-18 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Sep 16 White Pigeon W 54-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Sep 23 Centreville W 49-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Sep 30 Constantine W 22-19 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 07 Battle Creek Saint Philip Catholic W 39-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 14 Schoolcraft W 35-7 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 21 Bronson W 47-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 28 Saint Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic W 54-7 Div-8 Pre-District
Nov 04 Climax-Scotts W 22-0 Div-8 District
Nov 11 Colon W 42-0 Div-8 Regional
Nov 18 Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes W 34-0 Div-8 Semifinal
Nov 25 Crystal Falls Forest Park W 25-13 Div-8 Final
 
2004   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Montague W 31-21
Sep 03 Otsego W 42-0
Sep 10 Burr Oak W 52-0
Sep 17 White Pigeon W 23-16 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Sep 24 Centreville W 40-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 01 Constantine W 21-17 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 08 Battle Creek Saint Philip Catholic W 35-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 15 Schoolcraft L 13-22 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 22 Bronson W 14-8 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 29 Eau Claire W 76-6 Div-7 Pre-District
Nov 05 Schoolcraft W 31-6 Div-7 District
Nov 12 Fennville W 47-20 Div-7 Regional
Nov 19 Detroit DePorres L 13-20 Div-7 Semifinal
 
2003   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 open
Sep 05 Otsego W 41-0
Sep 12 Burr Oak W 47-0
Sep 19 White Pigeon W 21-15 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Sep 26 Centreville W 38-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 03 Constantine L 6-10 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 10 Battle Creek Saint Philip Catholic W 47-15 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 17 Schoolcraft L 19-21 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 24 Bronson W 47-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 31 Saint Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic W 28-0 Div-8 Pre-District
Nov 07 Climax-Scotts W 28-22 Div-8 District
Nov 14 Detroit DePorres L 0-48 Div-8 Regional
 
2002   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Colon W 46-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Sep 06 open
Sep 13 Bronson W 40-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Sep 20 White Pigeon W 28-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Sep 27 Ithaca W 34-7
Oct 04 Battle Creek Saint Philip Catholic W 55-14 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 11 Constantine L 21-22 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 18 Schoolcraft W 28-14 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 25 Centreville W 36-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Nov 01 Concord W 40-7 Div-7 Pre-District
Nov 08 White Pigeon W 35-7 Div-7 District
Nov 15 Jonesville W 28-0 Div-7 Regional
Nov 22 Detroit DePorres W 22-13 Div-7 Semifinal
Nov 29 Decatur W 21-14 Div-7 Final
 
2001   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Colon W 35-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Aug 31 open
Sep 07 Bronson W 47-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Sep 14 White Pigeon W 52-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Sep 21 Battle Creek Pennfield L 13-14
Sep 28 Battle Creek Saint Philip Catholic W 48-7 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 05 Constantine W 14-7 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 12 Schoolcraft L 6-12 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 19 Centreville W 35-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 26 Saint Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic W 41-8 Div-8 Pre-District
Nov 02 Covert W 35-0 Div-8 District
Nov 09 Redford Covenant W 51-0 Div-8 Regional
Nov 16 Harper Woods Gallagher W 35-0 Div-8 Semifinal
Nov 23 Beal City W 20-0 Div-8 Final
 
2000   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Parchment W 34-6
Sep 01 Battle Creek Saint Philip Catholic W 32-0
Sep 08 Bronson W 55-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Sep 15 White Pigeon W 41-6 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Sep 22 Colon W 44-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Sep 29 Climax-Scotts W 44-6
Oct 06 Constantine W 19-14 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 13 Schoolcraft W 14-7 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 20 Centreville W 42-6 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 27 Camden-Frontier W 55-0 Div-8 Pre-District
Nov 03 Decatur W 40-7 Div-8 District
Nov 10 Muskegon Catholic Central L 12-13 Div-8 Regional
 
1999   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Parchment W 40-0
Sep 03 Battle Creek Saint Philip Catholic W 47-0
Sep 10 Bronson W 47-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Sep 17 White Pigeon W 14-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Sep 24 Colon W 56-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 01 Climax-Scotts W 48-0
Oct 08 Constantine L 13-23 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 15 Schoolcraft L 6-14 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 22 Centreville W 44-7 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 29 Saint Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic W 28-0 Div-8 Pre-District
Nov 05 Lawrence W 15-0 Div-8 District
Nov 12 Fowler W 14-10 Div-8 Regional
Nov 19 Harper Woods Gallagher W 29-13 Div-8 Semifinal
Nov 26 Gaylord Saint Mary Cathedral W 7-6 Div-8 Final
 
1998   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Buchanan L 14-27
Sep 11 Bronson W 37-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Sep 18 White Pigeon L 0-14 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Sep 25 Colon W 52-7 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 02 Climax-Scotts W 56-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 09 Constantine L 6-19 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 16 Schoolcraft L 0-14 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 23 Centreville W 35-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 30 Dryden W 35-0
 
1997   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 05 Martin W 55-0
Sep 12 Bronson W 20-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Sep 19 White Pigeon W 49-7 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Sep 26 Colon W 46-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 03 Climax-Scotts W 2-0 F
Oct 10 Constantine W 13-7 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 17 Schoolcraft W 14-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 24 Centreville W 60-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 31 Dryden W 46-0
Nov 07 Saint Joseph Lake Michigan Catholic W 49-0 Class-DD Pre-Regional
Nov 14 Lawrence L 12-18 Class-DD Regional
 
1996   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 06 Galien W 58-8
Sep 13 Bronson W 28-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Sep 20 White Pigeon W 39-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Sep 27 Colon W 63-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 04 Climax-Scotts W 62-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 11 Constantine L 0-10 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 18 Schoolcraft W 32-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 25 Centreville W 34-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Nov 01 Allendale W 54-0
Nov 08 Battle Creek Saint Philip Catholic W 31-7 Class-D Pre-Regional
Nov 15 Fowler L 0-14 Class-D Regional
 
1995   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Galien W 47-0
Sep 08 Bronson W 35-6 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Sep 15 White Pigeon W 43-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Sep 22 Colon W 48-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Sep 29 Climax-Scotts W 38-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 06 Constantine W 21-8 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 13 Schoolcraft L 6-7 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 20 Centreville W 41-6 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 27 Allendale W 35-0
Nov 03 Pittsford W 62-0 Class-DD Pre-Regional
Nov 10 Lawrence W 18-14 Class-DD Regional
Nov 17 Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes W 14-7 Class-DD Semifinal
Nov 24 Lake Linden-Hubbell W 19-8 Class-DD Final
 
1994   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Galien W 35-0
Sep 09 Bronson W 20-7 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Sep 16 White Pigeon L 6-20 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Sep 23 Colon W 40-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Sep 30 Climax-Scotts W 31-7 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 07 Constantine L 0-42 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 14 Schoolcraft L 12-20 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 21 Centreville W 21-0
Oct 28 open
Nov 04 Potterville W 26-0 Class-DD Pre-Regional
Nov 11 Pittsford W 35-0 Class-DD Regional
Nov 18 Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes L 14-21 Class-DD Semifinal
 
1993   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 03 Galien W 31-0
Sep 10 Bronson W 40-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Sep 17 White Pigeon W 35-7 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Sep 24 Colon W 49-6 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 01 Climax-Scotts W 45-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 08 Constantine W 7-3 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 15 Schoolcraft L 13-14 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 22 open
Oct 29 Webberville W 47-0
Nov 05 Reading W 21-0 Class-DD Pre-Regional
Nov 12 Marcellus W 46-0 Class-DD Regional
Nov 19 Detroit East Catholic W 14-0 Class-DD Semifinal
Nov 26 McBain W 7-0 Class-DD Final
 
1992   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Battle Creek Saint Philip Catholic W 48-6
Sep 11 Bronson W 40-12 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Sep 18 White Pigeon W 33-22 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Sep 25 Colon W 35-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 02 Climax-Scotts W 36-14 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 09 Constantine W 28-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 16 Schoolcraft W 15-8 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 23 Centreville W 2-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley F
Oct 30 Webberville W 41-7
Nov 06 Climax-Scotts W 33-14 Class-DD Pre-Regional
Nov 13 Schoolcraft L 0-15 Class-DD Regional
 
1991   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 06 Battle Creek Saint Philip Catholic W 21-7
Sep 13 Bronson W 26-6 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Sep 20 White Pigeon W 29-8 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Sep 27 Colon W 42-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 04 Climax-Scotts W 26-13 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 11 Constantine W 37-9 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 18 Schoolcraft L 8-14 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 25 Centreville W 49-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Nov 01 open
Nov 08 Athens W 27-0 Class-DD Pre-Regional
Nov 15 Schoolcraft W 14-12 Class-DD Regional
Nov 22 Sand Creek W 14-8 Class-DD Semifinal
Nov 29 Lake Linden-Hubbell W 30-14 Class-DD Final
 
1990   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Battle Creek Saint Philip Catholic W 40-0
Sep 07 open
Sep 14 White Pigeon W 14-13 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Sep 21 Colon W 49-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Sep 28 Climax-Scotts W 35-7 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 05 Constantine W 27-8 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 12 Schoolcraft L 13-14 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 19 Centreville W 54-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 26 Martin W 27-6
Nov 03 Reading W 20-6 Class-DD Pre-Regional
Nov 10 New Buffalo W 23-6 Class-DD Regional
Nov 17 Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes L 26-28 Class-DD Semifinal
 
1989   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Battle Creek Saint Philip Catholic W 44-7
Sep 08 Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard W 52-0
Sep 15 White Pigeon W 27-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Sep 22 Colon W 41-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Sep 29 Climax-Scotts W 40-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 06 Constantine W 49-17 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 13 Schoolcraft W 28-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 20 Centreville W 34-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 27 Martin W 34-7
Nov 04 North Muskegon W 7-0 Class-D Pre-Regional
Nov 11 Reading W 20-0 Class-D Regional
Nov 18 Sand Creek W 36-0 Class-D Semifinal
Nov 25 Lake Linden-Hubbell W 31-0 Class-D Final
 
1988   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Battle Creek Saint Philip Catholic W 26-0
Sep 09 Au Gres-Sims W 50-0
Sep 16 White Pigeon W 14-8 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Sep 23 Colon W 51-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Sep 30 Climax-Scotts W 47-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 07 Constantine W 27-6 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 14 Schoolcraft L 13-14 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 21 Centreville W 38-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 28 Marcellus W 41-7
Nov 04 North Muskegon W 13-0 Class-D Pre-Regional
Nov 11 Schoolcraft L 14-17 Class-D Regional
 
1987   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Battle Creek Saint Philip Catholic W 34-0
Sep 11 Springfield W 38-0
Sep 18 White Pigeon W 20-6 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Sep 25 Colon W 67-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 02 Climax-Scotts W 32-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 09 Constantine W 41-3 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 16 Schoolcraft L 8-22 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 23 Centreville W 28-15 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 30 Marcellus W 41-0
Nov 06 Martin L 17-23 Class-D Pre-Regional
 
1986   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 05 Battle Creek Saint Philip Catholic W 24-0
Sep 12 Springfield W 46-7
Sep 19 White Pigeon L 14-30 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Sep 26 Colon W 57-6 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 03 Climax-Scotts W 23-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 10 Constantine W 61-28 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 17 Schoolcraft L 14-26 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 24 Centreville W 20-17 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 31 Marcellus W 51-0
 
1985   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 06 Battle Creek Saint Philip Catholic L 8-16
Sep 13 Bronson L 6-7
Sep 20 White Pigeon L 6-12 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Sep 27 Colon W 54-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 04 Climax-Scotts W 51-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 11 Constantine W 28-14 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 18 Schoolcraft L 6-28 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 25 Centreville L 30-33 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Nov 01 Marcellus W 38-6
 
1984   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 07 Battle Creek Saint Philip Catholic L 6-7
Sep 14 Bronson W 21-0
Sep 21 White Pigeon L 20-22 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Sep 28 Colon W 32-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 05 Climax-Scotts W 76-14 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 12 Constantine L 15-22 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 19 Schoolcraft L 0-14 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 26 Centreville W 14-12 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Nov 02 Marcellus W 27-6
 
1983   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 09 Battle Creek Saint Philip Catholic W 45-0
Sep 16 Burr Oak W 48-0
Sep 23 White Pigeon W 30-20 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Sep 30 Colon W 48-6 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 07 Climax-Scotts W 56-8 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 14 Constantine W 20-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 21 Schoolcraft W 28-14 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 28 Centreville W 9-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Nov 04 Marcellus W 64-6
Nov 11 Morenci W 28-16 Class-D Regional
Nov 18 Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes W 13-0 Class-D Semifinal
Nov 25 Saint Ignace LaSalle L 12-15 Class-D Final
 
1982   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 10 Battle Creek Saint Philip Catholic W 33-0
Sep 17 Burr Oak W 46-6
Sep 24 White Pigeon W 15-14 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 01 Colon W 51-14 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 08 Climax-Scotts W 69-8 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 15 Constantine W 73-18 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 22 Schoolcraft W 44-11 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 29 Centreville W 50-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Nov 05 Marcellus W 42-3
Nov 12 Gobles W 30-22 Class-D Regional
Nov 19 Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes W 33-14 Class-D Semifinal
Nov 26 Rudyard W 44-8 Class-D Final
 
1981   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 11 Battle Creek Saint Philip Catholic W 27-4
Sep 18 Burr Oak W 14-8
Sep 25 Colon W 7-6 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 02 Constantine L 0-26 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 09 Climax-Scotts W 27-8 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 16 Schoolcraft W 31-6 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 23 White Pigeon L 0-28 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 30 Centreville W 41-6 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Nov 06 Lawrence W 40-6
 
1980   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 05 Battle Creek Saint Philip Catholic W 21-0
Sep 12 Climax-Scotts W 23-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Sep 19 Bronson W 35-0
Sep 26 Constantine L 0-37 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 03 White Pigeon L 0-44 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 10 Schoolcraft L 7-16 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 17 Centreville L 6-13 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 24 Colon W 28-6 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 31 Lawrence W 8-6
 
1979   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 07 Battle Creek Saint Philip Catholic L 14-21
Sep 14 Climax-Scotts W 37-6 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Sep 21 Bronson L 0-20
Sep 28 Centreville W 8-6 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 05 Constantine W 16-14 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 12 Schoolcraft L 6-12 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 19 White Pigeon L 24-26 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 26 Colon W 22-18 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Nov 02 Camden-Frontier W 32-8
 
1978   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 08 Camden-Frontier W 44-7
Sep 15 Climax-Scotts W 44-12 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Sep 22 Burr Oak W 57-0
Sep 29 Centreville W 39-8 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 06 Constantine W 14-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 13 Schoolcraft W 20-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 20 White Pigeon W 34-13 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 27 Colon W 14-7 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Nov 03 Battle Creek Saint Philip Catholic L 12-14
Nov 10 Battle Creek Saint Philip Catholic L 19-21 Class-D Regional
 
1977   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 09 Camden-Frontier L 12-19
Sep 16 Colon W 14-12 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Sep 23 Climax-Scotts L 14-28 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Sep 30 Burr Oak W 52-11
Oct 07 Centreville L 8-21 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 14 Constantine L 20-26 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 21 Schoolcraft W 15-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 28 White Pigeon L 14-50 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Nov 04 Battle Creek Saint Philip Catholic L 14-36
 
1976   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 17 Camden-Frontier L 8-17
Sep 24 Colon L 8-16 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 01 Burr Oak W 12-6 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 08 White Pigeon L 6-42 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 15 Climax-Scotts L 22-32 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 22 Centreville W 16-12 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 29 Constantine L 0-48 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Nov 05 Schoolcraft L 12-20 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Nov 12 Tekonsha L 12-14
 
1975   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 12 Climax-Scotts W 14-8 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Sep 19 Schoolcraft W 16-6 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Sep 26 Colon L 14-16 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 03 Burr Oak W 34-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 10 White Pigeon W 13-12 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 17 Saint Joseph Michigan Lutheran W 40-0
Oct 24 Centreville W 26-8 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 31 Constantine W 9-7 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Nov 07 Tekonsha W 64-0
 
1974   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 13 open
Sep 20 Climax-Scotts L 8-24 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Sep 27 Centreville L 0-6 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 04 Constantine L 0-33 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 11 Colon L 13-14 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 18 Schoolcraft W 14-6 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 25 Burr Oak L 0-7 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Nov 01 White Pigeon W 33-8 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Nov 08 Tekonsha W 17-6
 
1973   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 14 Schoolcraft W 32-6 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Sep 21 Burr Oak W 28-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Sep 28 White Pigeon W 20-8 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 05 Climax-Scotts W 32-6 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 12 Centreville W 14-10 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 19 Constantine L 14-21 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 26 Colon W 30-9 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Nov 02 Athens W 55-0
Nov 09 open
 
1972   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 15 Marcellus W 22-14
Sep 22 Burr Oak W 57-6 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Sep 29 White Pigeon W 26-6 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 06 Climax-Scotts W 48-12 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 13 Centreville W 16-8 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 20 Constantine W 28-14 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 27 Colon W 26-7 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Nov 03 Athens W 52-6
Nov 10 open
 
1971   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 17 Marcellus L 14-18
Sep 24 Constantine W 8-6 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 01 Colon L 8-20 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 08 White Pigeon W 20-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 15 Climax-Scotts W 30-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 22 Burr Oak W 26-6 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 29 Centreville W 20-2 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Nov 05 Athens W 32-0
Nov 12 open
 
1970   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 18 Centreville W 14-6 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Sep 25 Burr Oak W 6-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 02 Colon W 14-9 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 09 Climax-Scotts W 6-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 16 Marcellus W 6-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 23 Constantine L 18-26 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 30 Schoolcraft W 14-6 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Nov 06 Athens T 0-0
Nov 13 White Pigeon L 14-34 Saint-Joseph-Valley
 
1969   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 12 Climax-Scotts W 14-0
Sep 19 Burr Oak W 22-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Sep 26 Marcellus W 20-6 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 03 White Pigeon W 18-6 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 10 Schoolcraft W 22-12 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 17 Colon T 16-16 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 24 Constantine L 0-14 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 31 Centreville W 28-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Nov 07 open
 
1968   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 13 Climax-Scotts W 6-0
Sep 20 Marcellus W 14-7 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Sep 27 White Pigeon W 20-18 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 04 Schoolcraft W 32-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 11 Colon W 31-12 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 18 Constantine W 20-13 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 25 Centreville W 53-6 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Nov 01 Burr Oak W 57-6 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Nov 08 open
 
1967   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 15 Climax-Scotts W 27-9
Sep 22 White Pigeon L 13-19 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Sep 29 Schoolcraft W 31-6 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 06 Colon W 14-8 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 13 Constantine W 7-6 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 20 Centreville W 15-7 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 27 Burr Oak W 20-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Nov 03 Marcellus T 6-6 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Nov 10 open
 
1966   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 16 Climax-Scotts L 7-19
Sep 23 Schoolcraft W 18-6 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Sep 30 Colon L 6-26 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 07 Constantine L 0-17 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 14 Centreville L 6-20 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 21 Burr Oak W 13-7 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 28 Marcellus L 7-21 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Nov 04 White Pigeon L 6-27 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Nov 11 open
 
1965   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 17 Climax-Scotts L 12-18
Sep 24 Colon L 7-31 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 01 Constantine L 7-14 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 08 Centreville L 6-7 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 15 Burr Oak L 0-7 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 22 Marcellus W 32-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 29 White Pigeon L 7-26 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Nov 05 Schoolcraft L 0-7 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Nov 12 open
 
1964   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 18 Climax-Scotts W 7-6
Sep 25 Constantine T 13-13 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 02 Centreville W 6-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 09 Burr Oak W 14-7 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 16 Marcellus W 20-6 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 23 White Pigeon W 34-6 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 30 Schoolcraft W 44-13 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Nov 06 Colon W 39-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Nov 13 open
 
1963   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 13 Coldwater Saint Charles L 6-13
Sep 20 Centreville L 7-12 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Sep 27 Burr Oak W 18-13 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 04 Marcellus L 0-13 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 11 White Pigeon L 13-14 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 18 Schoolcraft W 25-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 25 Colon W 12-7 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Nov 01 Constantine L 6-13 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Nov 08 open
 
1962   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 14 Coldwater Saint Charles W 19-0
Sep 21 Burr Oak W 14-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Sep 28 Marcellus L 6-13 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 05 White Pigeon W 13-6 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 12 Schoolcraft W 7-6 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 19 Colon L 6-13 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 26 Constantine W 14-12 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Nov 02 Centreville L 7-34 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Nov 09 open
 
1961   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 15 Coldwater Saint Charles L 6-12
Sep 22 Marcellus L 19-43 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Sep 29 White Pigeon L 7-12 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 06 Schoolcraft T 6-6 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 13 Colon L 6-18 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 20 Constantine L 12-33 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 27 Centreville L 7-39 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Nov 03 Burr Oak W 18-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Nov 10 open
 
1960   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 16 Coldwater Saint Charles L 0-12
Sep 23 White Pigeon L 12-20 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Sep 30 Schoolcraft L 0-6 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 07 Colon L 7-29 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 14 Constantine L 0-26 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 21 Centreville L 0-24 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 28 Burr Oak W 19-6 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Nov 04 Marcellus L 0-51 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Nov 11 open
 
1959   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 18 Coldwater Saint Charles W 32-6
Sep 25 Schoolcraft L 0-34 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 02 Colon L 14-28 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 09 Constantine W 26-20 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 16 Centreville L 7-9 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 23 Burr Oak W 38-6 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 30 Marcellus L 6-13 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Nov 06 White Pigeon L 0-13 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Nov 13 open
 
1958   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 19 Coldwater Saint Charles W 26-0
Sep 26 Colon L 6-26 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 03 Constantine L 18-20 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 10 Centreville W 20-13 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 17 Burr Oak L 14-25 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 24 Marcellus L 0-15 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 31 White Pigeon W 21-12 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Nov 07 Schoolcraft L 13-37 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Nov 14 open
 
1957   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 20 Coldwater Saint Charles L 0-35
Sep 27 White Pigeon L 12-19 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 04 Centreville W 6-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 11 Colon L 0-53 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 18 Burr Oak L 0-31 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 25 Schoolcraft L 0-19 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Nov 01 Marcellus L 0-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley ?
Nov 08 Constantine W 13-6 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Nov 15 open
 
1956   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 14 Coldwater Saint Charles W 19-18
Sep 21 Centreville W 13-7 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Sep 28 Colon W 7-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 05 Burr Oak W 31-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 12 Schoolcraft W 25-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 19 Marcellus W 31-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 26 Constantine W 19-13 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Nov 02 White Pigeon W 21-7 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Nov 09 open
 
1955   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 16 Climax-Scotts W 20-0
Sep 23 Colon L 6-7 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Sep 30 Burr Oak W 25-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 07 Schoolcraft W 13-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 14 Marcellus W 27-6 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 21 Constantine W 20-14 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 28 White Pigeon W 20-14 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Nov 04 Centreville W 26-19 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Nov 11 open
 
1954   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 17 Climax-Scotts W 24-0
Sep 24 Burr Oak W 14-12 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 01 Schoolcraft T 0-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 08 Marcellus L 0-13 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 15 Constantine W 24-18 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 22 White Pigeon W 20-7 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 29 Centreville T 0-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Nov 05 Colon L 2-6 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Nov 12 open
 
1953   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 18 Constantine L 0-6 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Sep 25 Schoolcraft W 6-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 02 Marcellus L 0-12 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 09 Climax-Scotts T 6-6
Oct 16 White Pigeon L 6-38 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 23 Centreville W 21-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Oct 30 Colon W 6-0 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Nov 06 Burr Oak W 27-18 Saint-Joseph-Valley
Nov 13 open
 
1952   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 19 Marcellus L 7-27 SW-Michigan-8-Man
Sep 26 Schoolcraft L 18-26 SW-Michigan-8-Man
Oct 03 Climax-Scotts L 13-19 SW-Michigan-8-Man
Oct 10 Burr Oak W 35-0 SW-Michigan-8-Man
Oct 17 Albion Starr Commonwealth W 2-0 F
Oct 24 Centreville W 41-6 SW-Michigan-8-Man
Oct 31 Tekonsha W 25-0 SW-Michigan-8-Man
Nov 07 open
Nov 14 open
 
1951   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 14 open
Sep 21 Schoolcraft W 39-6 SW-Michigan-8-Man
Sep 28 Climax-Scotts W 50-20 SW-Michigan-8-Man
Oct 05 Burr Oak W 60-19 SW-Michigan-8-Man
Oct 12 Albion Starr Commonwealth W 53-7 SW-Michigan-8-Man
Oct 19 Centreville L 25-37 SW-Michigan-8-Man
Oct 26 Tekonsha W 26-19 SW-Michigan-8-Man
Nov 02 Marcellus L 12-19 SW-Michigan-8-Man
Nov 09 open
 
1950   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 15 open
Sep 22 Climax-Scotts W 12-6 SW-Michigan-8-Man
Sep 29 Burr Oak W 34-14 SW-Michigan-8-Man
Oct 06 Albion Starr Commonwealth T 13-13 SW-Michigan-8-Man
Oct 13 Centreville W 47-0 SW-Michigan-8-Man
Oct 20 Tekonsha W 70-0 SW-Michigan-8-Man
Oct 27 Marcellus W 28-14 SW-Michigan-8-Man
Nov 03 Schoolcraft L 6-20 SW-Michigan-8-Man
Nov 10 open