L'ANSE PURPLE HORNETS
Historical Michigan high school football scores since 1950
Copyright 1995-2017 BusStop Computing. All rights reserved.

YEAR   ENROLL   W-L   AVE.   PF-PA
2016 C 232 2-7 .222 150-259
2015 C 215 5-4 .556 227-215 *
2014 C 230 4-5 .444 219-261
2013 C 236 8-3 .727 365-160 * P
2012 C 233 8-3 .727 381-269 * P
2011 C 246 2-7 .222 149-270
2010 C 235 3-6 .333 189-198
2009 C 252 4-5 .444 174-300
2008 C 257 4-5 .444 228-249
2007 C 253 9-2 .818 314-140 * P
2006 D 244 3-6 .333 112-247
2005 D 250 1-8 .111 118-291
2004 C 255 4-5 .444 192-246
2003 C 257 1-7 .125 112-305
2002 C 243 4-5 .444 161-204
2001 C 245 3-6 .333 199-283
2000 D 244 2-7 .222 164-288
1999 D 227 5-4 .556 139-153 *
1998 C 291 7-2 .778 257-194 * P
1997 C 265 7-2 .778 246-92 *
1996 C 314 0-8 .000 72-305
1995 C 314 0-8 .000 46-287
1994 C 327 0-7 .000 0-32
1993 C 320 1-7 .125 100-225
1992 C 319 3-5 .375 100-198
1991 C 304 0-8-1 .056 99-274
1990 C 321 1-8 .111 82-240
1989 C 325 5-4 .556 163-114 *
1988 C 364 9-1 .900 237-44 * P
1987 C 388 6-2 .750 219-116 *
1986 C 392 9-1 .900 286-58 * P
1985 C 397 8-1 .889 123-50 *
1984 C 4-5 .444 137-191
1983 C 7-2 .778 147-76 *
1982 C 2-7 .222 52-131
1981 C 1-8 .111 41-283
1980 C 5-4 .556 84-115 *
1979 C 3-5 .375 74-117
1978 C 6-3 .667 128-88 *
1977 C 5-3-1 .611 152-61 *
1976 C 8-1 .889 285-64 *
1975 C 7-2 .778 198-97 *
1974 C 3-4-1 .437 113-159
1973 C 4-4 .500 93-121 *
1972 C 5-3 .625 152-102 *
1971 C 5-3 .625 148-102 *
1970 C 7-0-1 .937 273-20 *
1969 C 4-4 .500 162-93 *
1968 C 6-2 .750 112-58 *
1967 C 3-3-2 .500 93-97 *
1966 C 6-2 .750 136-25 *
1965 C 3-5-1 .389 64-98
1964 C 5-4 .556 166-134 *
1963 C 3-4 .429 52-136
1962 C 2-5 .286 40-106
1961 C 5-2 .714 167-92 *
1960 C 2-5 .286 115-102
1959 C 6-1 .857 266-40 *
1958 C 5-2 .714 128-112 *
1957 C 4-3 .571 103-132 *
1956 C 6-1 .857 141-91 *
1955 C 0-6 .000 26-101
260-262-7 .498 32 of 62

ALL-TIME OPPONENTS G W-L-T AVE.
Houghton 63 35-28 .556 *
Hancock 62 29-32-1 .476 *
Baraga 58 39-19 .672
Calumet 52 19-31-2 .385 *
Ontonagon 46 28-18 .609
Ironwood 35 14-21 .400 *
Iron River West Iron County 31 8-23 .258 *
Lake Linden-Hubbell 25 21-4 .840
Crystal Falls Forest Park 22 5-15-2 .273
Ishpeming Westwood 22 10-11-1 .477
Stephenson 13 1-11-1 .115
Crystal Falls 12 2-10 .167
Ontonagon 12 10-2 .833
Wakefield 12 9-3 .750
Eagle River (WI) Northland Pines 9 3-6 .333
Gwinn 9 4-5 .444
Munising 9 2-7 .222
Ewen-Trout Creek 8 8-0 1.000
Felch North Dickinson 7 0-7 .000
Marquette Baraga 5 4-1 .800
Rapid River 3 3-0 1.000
Saint Ignace 3 1-2 .333
Gladstone 2 0-2 .000
Rock Mid-Peninsula 2 2-0 1.000
Traverse City Saint Francis 2 0-2 .000
Cheboygan 1 0-1 .000
Goodman (WI) 1 1-0 1.000
Hurley (WI) 1 0-1 .000
Indian River Inland Lakes 1 1-0 1.000
Peck 1 1-0 1.000
TOTALS 260-262-7 .498
2017   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Houghton 0-0 West-Pac
Sep 01 Lake Linden-Hubbell 0-0
Sep 08 Ishpeming Westwood 0-0
Sep 15 Hancock 0-0 West-Pac
Sep 22 Hurley (WI) 0-0 West-Pac
Sep 29 Ironwood 0-0 West-Pac
Oct 06 Calumet 0-0 West-Pac
Oct 13 Eagle River (WI) Northland Pines 0-0 West-Pac
Oct 20 Iron River West Iron County 0-0 West-Pac
 
2016   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Houghton L 26-30 West-Pac
Sep 02 Lake Linden-Hubbell L 14-38
Sep 09 Ishpeming Westwood L 16-18
Sep 16 Hancock L 0-39 West-Pac
Sep 23 Hurley (WI) L 20-40 West-Pac
Sep 30 Ironwood W 32-20 West-Pac
Oct 07 Calumet L 0-20 West-Pac
Oct 14 Eagle River (WI) Northland Pines W 26-12 West-Pac
Oct 21 Iron River West Iron County L 16-42 West-Pac
 
2015   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Houghton W 8-6 West-Pac
Sep 04 Iron River West Iron County W 30-26 West-Pac
Sep 11 Ishpeming Westwood L 12-20
Sep 18 Hancock W 32-13 West-Pac
Sep 25 Lake Linden-Hubbell L 14-51
Oct 02 Ironwood W 57-8 West-Pac
Oct 09 Calumet L 14-34 West-Pac
Oct 16 Eagle River (WI) Northland Pines W 52-16 West-Pac
Oct 23 Munising L 8-41
 
2014   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Houghton W 16-14 West-Pac
Sep 05 Iron River West Iron County L 8-54 West-Pac
Sep 12 Lake Linden-Hubbell L 20-33
Sep 19 Hancock W 38-14 West-Pac
Sep 26 Baraga W 47-6
Oct 03 Ironwood W 42-30 West-Pac
Oct 10 Calumet L 8-33 West-Pac
Oct 17 Eagle River (WI) Northland Pines L 34-35 West-Pac
Oct 24 Munising L 6-42
 
2013   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Houghton W 48-14 West-Pac
Sep 06 Iron River West Iron County L 14-27 West-Pac
Sep 13 Ontonagon W 45-6
Sep 20 Hancock W 21-20 West-Pac
Sep 27 Baraga W 52-0
Oct 04 Ironwood W 41-13 West-Pac
Oct 11 Calumet W 38-0 West-Pac
Oct 18 Eagle River (WI) Northland Pines W 35-13 West-Pac
Oct 25 Munising L 10-17
Nov 01 Lake Linden-Hubbell W 52-34 8-PreDistrict
Nov 08 Crystal Falls Forest Park L 9-16 8-District
 
2012   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Houghton W 34-0 West-Pac
Aug 31 Iron River West Iron County W 40-20 West-Pac
Sep 07 Ontonagon W 45-6
Sep 14 Hancock W 36-26 West-Pac
Sep 21 Baraga W 49-0
Sep 28 Ironwood W 36-28 West-Pac
Oct 05 Calumet L 6-26 West-Pac
Oct 12 Eagle River (WI) Northland Pines L 24-68 West-Pac
Oct 19 Munising W 47-6
Oct 26 Crystal Falls Forest Park W 34-28 8-PreDistrict
Nov 02 Felch North Dickinson L 30-61 8-District
 
2011   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Houghton W 26-16 West-Pac
Sep 02 Iron River West Iron County L 8-36 West-Pac
Sep 09 Ontonagon L 32-42
Sep 16 Hancock L 20-21 West-Pac
Sep 23 Baraga W 30-8
Sep 30 Ironwood L 8-22 West-Pac
Oct 07 Calumet L 6-50 West-Pac
Oct 14 Eagle River (WI) Northland Pines L 6-47 West-Pac
Oct 21 Munising L 13-28
 
2010   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Houghton W 18-0 West-Pac
Sep 03 Iron River West Iron County W 34-16 West-Pac
Sep 10 Ontonagon L 40-42
Sep 17 Hancock L 7-13 West-Pac
Sep 24 Baraga L 0-6
Oct 01 Ironwood L 6-28 West-Pac
Oct 08 Calumet L 12-42 West-Pac
Oct 15 Eagle River (WI) Northland Pines L 24-31 West-Pac
Oct 22 Rapid River W 48-20
 
2009   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Houghton W 32-22 West-Pac
Sep 04 Iron River West Iron County L 14-38 West-Pac
Sep 11 Ontonagon L 22-44
Sep 18 Hancock W 38-32 West-Pac
Sep 25 Baraga L 6-52
Oct 02 Ironwood W 24-8 West-Pac
Oct 09 Calumet L 0-45 West-Pac
Oct 16 Stephenson L 0-45 West-Pac
Oct 23 Rapid River W 38-14
 
2008   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Houghton L 8-16 West-Pac
Sep 05 Iron River West Iron County L 7-40 West-Pac
Sep 12 Ontonagon W 45-16
Sep 19 Hancock W 22-14 West-Pac
Sep 26 Baraga L 28-39
Oct 03 Ironwood W 49-21 West-Pac
Oct 10 Calumet L 21-67 West-Pac
Oct 17 Stephenson L 34-36 West-Pac
Oct 24 Rapid River W 14-0
 
2007   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Houghton W 22-20 West-Pac
Aug 31 Rock Mid-Peninsula W 46-8
Sep 07 Ontonagon W 42-13
Sep 14 Hancock W 44-6 West-Pac
Sep 21 Baraga W 26-7
Sep 28 Ironwood W 40-12 West-Pac
Oct 05 Calumet W 26-6 West-Pac
Oct 12 Stephenson L 8-14 West-Pac
Oct 19 Iron River West Iron County W 28-14 West-Pac
Oct 26 Lake Linden-Hubbell W 32-8 8-PreDistrict
Nov 02 Crystal Falls Forest Park L 0-32 8-District
 
2006   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Houghton L 20-42 West-Pac
Sep 01 Rock Mid-Peninsula W 20-12
Sep 08 Ontonagon W 14-0
Sep 15 Hancock L 6-22 West-Pac
Sep 22 Baraga L 6-34
Sep 29 Ironwood W 28-18 West-Pac
Oct 06 Calumet L 6-40 West-Pac
Oct 13 Stephenson L 0-42 West-Pac
Oct 20 Iron River West Iron County L 12-37 West-Pac
 
2005   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Houghton L 6-26 West-Pac
Sep 02 Felch North Dickinson L 12-36
Sep 09 Ontonagon W 36-34
Sep 16 Hancock L 6-35 West-Pac
Sep 23 Baraga L 14-28
Sep 30 Ironwood L 0-14 West-Pac
Oct 07 Calumet L 8-41 West-Pac
Oct 14 Stephenson L 24-42 West-Pac
Oct 21 Iron River West Iron County L 12-35 West-Pac
 
2004   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Houghton W 20-6 West-Pac
Sep 03 Felch North Dickinson L 12-21
Sep 10 Ontonagon W 36-0
Sep 17 Hancock W 36-24 West-Pac
Sep 24 Baraga L 18-40
Oct 01 Ironwood W 28-26 West-Pac
Oct 08 Calumet L 8-52 West-Pac
Oct 15 Stephenson L 14-56 West-Pac
Oct 22 Iron River West Iron County L 20-21 West-Pac
 
2003   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Baraga L 0-26
Sep 05 Felch North Dickinson L 8-48
Sep 12 Houghton L 6-43 West-Pac
Sep 19 Hancock L 20-46 West-Pac
Sep 26 open
Oct 03 Ironwood L 16-18 West-Pac
Oct 10 Calumet W 28-24 West-Pac
Oct 17 Stephenson L 6-59 West-Pac
Oct 24 Iron River West Iron County L 28-41 West-Pac
 
2002   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Baraga W 53-0
Sep 06 Felch North Dickinson L 6-20
Sep 13 Houghton W 22-6 West-Pac
Sep 20 Hancock W 20-6 West-Pac
Sep 27 Ontonagon W 28-19
Oct 04 Ironwood L 8-20 West-Pac
Oct 11 Calumet L 0-41 West-Pac
Oct 18 Stephenson L 0-57 West-Pac
Oct 25 Iron River West Iron County L 24-35 West-Pac
 
2001   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Baraga W 28-12
Aug 31 Felch North Dickinson L 22-42
Sep 07 Houghton L 0-27 West-Pac
Sep 14 Hancock L 23-42 West-Pac
Sep 21 Ontonagon W 36-30
Sep 28 Ironwood L 22-26 West-Pac
Oct 05 Calumet L 34-37 West-Pac
Oct 12 Saint Ignace W 34-27
Oct 19 Iron River West Iron County L 0-40 West-Pac
 
2000   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Baraga W 36-0
Sep 01 Felch North Dickinson L 0-36
Sep 08 Houghton L 22-56 West-Pac
Sep 15 Hancock L 8-40 West-Pac
Sep 22 Ontonagon W 19-12
Sep 29 Ironwood L 20-29 West-Pac
Oct 06 Calumet L 12-38 West-Pac
Oct 13 Saint Ignace L 14-38
Oct 20 Iron River West Iron County L 33-39 West-Pac
 
1999   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Baraga W 22-8
Sep 03 Wakefield W 8-0
Sep 10 Houghton L 0-35 West-Pac
Sep 17 Hancock W 19-18 West-Pac
Sep 24 Ontonagon W 21-6
Oct 01 Ironwood L 7-14 West-Pac
Oct 08 Calumet L 13-20 West-Pac
Oct 15 Ewen-Trout Creek W 49-14
Oct 22 Iron River West Iron County L 0-38 West-Pac
 
1998   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Baraga W 26-7
Sep 11 Wakefield W 20-8
Sep 18 Houghton W 38-28 West-Pac
Sep 25 Hancock W 45-12 West-Pac
Oct 02 Ontonagon W 24-8
Oct 09 Ironwood W 30-22 West-Pac
Oct 16 Calumet L 6-42 West-Pac
Oct 23 open
Oct 30 Iron River West Iron County W 40-18 West-Pac
Nov 06 Traverse City Saint Francis L 28-49 C-PreRegion
 
1997   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 05 Baraga W 34-6
Sep 12 Wakefield W 20-12
Sep 19 Houghton W 30-6
Sep 26 Hancock W 42-0 West-Pac
Oct 03 Ontonagon W 6-3
Oct 10 Ironwood W 36-6 West-Pac
Oct 17 Calumet L 30-39 West-Pac
Oct 24 Houghton W 40-0 West-Pac
Oct 31 Iron River West Iron County L 8-20 West-Pac
 
1996   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 06 Baraga L 6-31
Sep 13 Stephenson L 0-41
Sep 20 Hancock L 26-40 West-Pac
Sep 27 open
Oct 04 Ontonagon L 6-41 West-Pac
Oct 11 Ironwood L 6-43 West-Pac
Oct 18 Calumet L 6-61 West-Pac
Oct 25 Houghton L 14-27 West-Pac
Nov 01 Iron River West Iron County L 8-21 West-Pac
 
1995   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Baraga L 2-27
Sep 08 Stephenson L 6-46
Sep 15 Hancock L 14-39 West-Pac
Sep 22 open
Sep 29 Ontonagon L 0-35 West-Pac
Oct 06 Ironwood L 0-32 West-Pac
Oct 13 Calumet L 12-38 West-Pac
Oct 20 Houghton L 6-36 West-Pac
Oct 27 Iron River West Iron County L 6-34 West-Pac
 
1994   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Baraga L 0-20
Sep 09 Ishpeming Westwood L 0-2 F
Sep 16 open
Sep 23 Hancock L 0-2 F
Sep 30 Ontonagon L 0-2 F
Oct 07 Ironwood L 0-2 F
Oct 14 Calumet L 0-2 F
Oct 21 Houghton L 0-2 F
Oct 28 open
 
1993   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 03 Iron River West Iron County L 8-22 West-Pac
Sep 10 Ishpeming Westwood L 22-30
Sep 17 open
Sep 24 Hancock L 0-33 West-Pac
Oct 01 Ontonagon L 8-34 West-Pac
Oct 08 Ironwood L 14-30 West-Pac
Oct 15 Calumet L 20-42 West-Pac
Oct 22 Houghton W 26-8 West-Pac
Oct 29 Iron River West Iron County L 2-26
 
1992   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Iron River West Iron County W 32-14 West-Pac
Sep 11 Ishpeming Westwood L 6-18
Sep 18 open
Sep 25 Hancock W 20-14 West-Pac
Oct 02 Ontonagon L 8-28 West-Pac
Oct 09 Ironwood L 8-39 West-Pac
Oct 16 Calumet L 0-34 West-Pac
Oct 23 Houghton L 2-29 West-Pac
Oct 30 Crystal Falls Forest Park W 24-22
 
1991   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Crystal Falls Forest Park T 0-0
Sep 06 Iron River West Iron County L 12-30 West-Pac
Sep 13 Ishpeming Westwood L 0-32
Sep 20 Eagle River (WI) Northland Pines L 36-51
Sep 27 Hancock L 8-20 West-Pac
Oct 04 Ontonagon L 6-48 West-Pac
Oct 11 Ironwood L 13-46 West-Pac
Oct 18 Calumet L 12-20 West-Pac
Oct 25 Houghton L 12-27 West-Pac
 
1990   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Iron River West Iron County L 0-29 West-Pac
Sep 07 Ishpeming Westwood L 20-37
Sep 14 Eagle River (WI) Northland Pines L 8-18
Sep 21 Hancock L 22-35 West-Pac
Sep 28 Ontonagon L 16-42 West-Pac
Oct 05 Ironwood L 0-38 West-Pac
Oct 12 Calumet L 14-22 West-Pac
Oct 19 Houghton L 0-19 West-Pac
Oct 26 Baraga W 2-0 F
 
1989   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Iron River West Iron County L 6-14
Sep 08 Ishpeming Westwood W 24-16
Sep 15 Gwinn W 12-6
Sep 22 Hancock L 14-17 Copper-Country
Sep 29 Ontonagon L 15-33 Copper-Country
Oct 06 Baraga W 2-0 F
Oct 13 Calumet W 62-6 Copper-Country
Oct 20 Houghton W 20-0 Copper-Country
Oct 27 Ironwood L 8-22
 
1988   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Iron River West Iron County W 28-0
Sep 09 Ishpeming Westwood W 2-0 F
Sep 16 Goodman (WI) W 53-6
Sep 23 Hancock W 21-0 Copper-Country
Sep 30 Ontonagon W 22-10 Copper-Country
Oct 07 Baraga W 2-0 F
Oct 14 Calumet W 45-6 Copper-Country
Oct 21 Houghton W 38-0 Copper-Country
Oct 28 Ironwood W 26-16
Nov 04 Saint Ignace L 0-6 C-PreRegion
 
1987   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 open
Sep 11 Ishpeming Westwood L 28-30
Sep 18 Ontonagon L 12-27 Copper-Country
Sep 25 Hancock W 14-0 Copper-Country
Oct 02 Lake Linden-Hubbell W 25-14
Oct 09 Baraga W 42-0 Copper-Country
Oct 16 Calumet W 36-6 Copper-Country
Oct 23 Houghton W 20-13 Copper-Country
Oct 30 Wakefield W 42-26
 
1986   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Baraga W 41-0
Sep 05 Ishpeming Westwood W 22-6
Sep 12 Ontonagon W 30-6 Copper-Country
Sep 19 Hancock W 28-0 Copper-Country
Sep 26 Lake Linden-Hubbell W 28-6
Oct 03 Baraga W 59-0 Copper-Country
Oct 10 Calumet W 28-0 Copper-Country
Oct 17 Houghton W 7-6 Copper-Country
Oct 24 Wakefield W 29-6
Nov 07 Traverse City Saint Francis L 14-28 C-PreRegion
 
1985   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Baraga W 18-0
Sep 06 Ishpeming Westwood W 8-6
Sep 13 Ontonagon W 20-7 Copper-Country
Sep 20 Hancock W 13-0 Copper-Country
Sep 27 Lake Linden-Hubbell W 21-8
Oct 04 Baraga W 14-0 Copper-Country
Oct 11 Calumet W 9-0 Copper-Country
Oct 18 Houghton L 0-29 Copper-Country
Nov 01 Iron River West Iron County W 20-0
 
1984   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Baraga W 34-19
Sep 07 Ishpeming Westwood W 15-14
Sep 14 Ontonagon W 14-6 Copper-Country
Sep 21 Hancock L 0-14 Copper-Country
Sep 28 Iron River West Iron County L 7-35
Oct 05 Baraga L 0-21 Copper-Country
Oct 12 Calumet W 45-14 Copper-Country
Oct 19 Houghton L 16-26 Copper-Country
Oct 26 Crystal Falls Forest Park L 6-42
 
1983   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Baraga W 30-6
Sep 09 Ishpeming Westwood W 22-0
Sep 16 Ontonagon W 6-0 Superior-6
Sep 23 Houghton W 14-8 Superior-6
Sep 30 Ironwood W 8-6 Superior-6
Oct 07 Calumet W 20-0 Superior-6
Oct 14 Hancock L 6-7 Superior-6
Oct 21 Baraga W 35-0
Oct 28 Crystal Falls Forest Park L 6-49
 
1982   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 03 Baraga L 6-20
Sep 10 Ishpeming Westwood L 8-18
Sep 17 Ontonagon L 6-19 Superior-6
Sep 24 Houghton L 0-12 Superior-6
Oct 01 Ironwood L 6-13 Superior-6
Oct 08 Calumet W 12-7 Superior-6
Oct 15 Hancock W 14-6 Superior-6
Oct 22 Baraga L 0-6
Oct 29 Crystal Falls Forest Park L 0-30
 
1981   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Baraga L 7-51
Sep 11 Ishpeming Westwood L 0-27
Sep 18 Ontonagon L 0-14 Superior-6
Sep 25 Houghton W 20-12 Superior-6
Oct 02 Ironwood L 0-46 Superior-6
Oct 09 Calumet L 0-20 Superior-6
Oct 16 Hancock L 0-19 Superior-6
Oct 23 Baraga L 0-46
Oct 30 Crystal Falls Forest Park L 14-48
 
1980   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Baraga W 16-12
Sep 05 Ishpeming Westwood W 14-6
Sep 12 Ontonagon L 0-7 Superior-6
Sep 19 Houghton W 12-7 Superior-6
Sep 26 Ironwood L 8-14 Superior-6
Oct 03 Calumet L 0-23 Superior-6
Oct 10 Hancock W 20-14 Superior-6
Oct 17 Baraga L 0-26
Oct 24 Crystal Falls Forest Park W 14-6
 
1979   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Ontonagon L 6-7 Superior-6
Sep 07 Ishpeming Westwood L 0-18
Sep 14 Ironwood L 6-19 Superior-6
Sep 21 Houghton W 28-6 Superior-6
Sep 28 Hancock W 14-13 Superior-6
Oct 05 Crystal Falls Forest Park L 0-33
Oct 12 Calumet L 7-14 Superior-6
Oct 19 Baraga W 13-7
Oct 26 open
 
1978   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Ontonagon W 20-6 Superior-6
Sep 08 Calumet W 12-7 Superior-6
Sep 15 Gwinn L 6-24
Sep 22 Houghton W 28-14 Superior-6
Sep 29 Hancock W 13-6 Superior-6
Oct 06 Ishpeming Westwood W 14-6
Oct 13 Ironwood L 8-11 Superior-6
Oct 20 Baraga L 6-8
Oct 27 Ewen-Trout Creek W 21-6
 
1977   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Ontonagon L 6-13 Copper-Country
Sep 09 Calumet W 19-12 Copper-Country
Sep 16 Ishpeming Westwood T 7-7
Sep 23 Houghton W 18-0 Copper-Country
Sep 30 Crystal Falls Forest Park L 8-21 Copper-Country
Oct 07 Baraga W 50-0
Oct 14 Hancock L 0-8 Copper-Country
Oct 21 Wakefield W 30-0
Oct 28 Ewen-Trout Creek W 14-0
 
1976   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 03 Ontonagon W 23-7 Copper-Country
Sep 10 Calumet W 34-14 Copper-Country
Sep 17 Ishpeming Westwood W 42-8
Sep 24 Houghton W 46-0 Copper-Country
Oct 01 Crystal Falls Forest Park L 6-21 Copper-Country
Oct 08 Baraga W 36-0
Oct 15 Hancock W 15-6 Copper-Country
Oct 22 Wakefield W 54-0
Oct 29 Ewen-Trout Creek W 29-8
 
1975   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Ontonagon W 37-12 Copper-Country
Sep 05 Calumet L 6-20 Copper-Country
Sep 12 Ishpeming Westwood W 32-0
Sep 19 Houghton W 32-6 Copper-Country
Sep 26 Crystal Falls Forest Park L 6-24 Copper-Country
Oct 03 Baraga W 28-14
Oct 10 Hancock W 17-15 Copper-Country
Oct 17 Wakefield W 8-6
Oct 24 Ewen-Trout Creek W 32-0
 
1974   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Ontonagon L 16-24 Copper-Country
Sep 06 Calumet T 14-14 Copper-Country
Sep 13 Ewen-Trout Creek W 24-8
Sep 20 Houghton W 30-6 Copper-Country
Sep 27 Crystal Falls Forest Park L 6-26 Copper-Country
Oct 04 Baraga W 17-14
Oct 11 Hancock L 0-33 Copper-Country
Oct 18 Wakefield L 6-34
Oct 25 open
 
1973   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Ontonagon W 22-12 Copper-Country
Sep 07 Calumet W 12-7 Copper-Country
Sep 14 Ewen-Trout Creek W 30-6
Sep 21 Houghton L 6-14 Copper-Country
Sep 28 Crystal Falls Forest Park L 13-28 Copper-Country
Oct 05 open
Oct 12 Hancock L 0-31 Copper-Country
Oct 19 Baraga W 10-7
Oct 26 Wakefield L 0-16
 
1972   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Ontonagon W 32-7 Copper-Country
Sep 08 Calumet W 20-0 Copper-Country
Sep 15 Ewen-Trout Creek W 32-0
Sep 22 Houghton L 12-20 Copper-Country
Sep 29 Crystal Falls Forest Park L 6-54 Copper-Country
Oct 06 Baraga W 14-0
Oct 13 Hancock L 14-21 Copper-Country
Oct 20 Lake Linden-Hubbell W 22-0
Oct 27 open
 
1971   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 03 Ontonagon W 27-15 Copper-Country
Sep 10 Calumet W 13-8 Copper-Country
Sep 17 Gwinn L 18-30
Sep 24 Houghton W 14-8 Copper-Country
Oct 01 Crystal Falls Forest Park L 0-8 Copper-Country
Oct 08 Baraga W 46-0
Oct 15 Hancock L 12-21 Copper-Country
Oct 22 Lake Linden-Hubbell W 18-12
Oct 29 open
 
1970   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Ontonagon W 23-6 Copper-Country
Sep 11 Calumet W 48-8 Copper-Country
Sep 18 Gwinn W 21-0
Sep 25 Houghton W 30-0 Copper-Country
Oct 02 Crystal Falls Forest Park T 6-6 Copper-Country
Oct 09 Baraga W 83-0
Oct 16 Hancock W 28-0 Copper-Country
Oct 23 Lake Linden-Hubbell W 34-0
Oct 30 open
 
1969   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Ontonagon W 50-6 Copper-Country
Sep 05 Calumet L 0-28 Copper-Country
Sep 12 Gwinn L 0-14
Sep 19 Houghton L 18-20 Copper-Country
Sep 26 Crystal Falls Forest Park W 22-6 Copper-Country
Oct 03 Stephenson W 22-6
Oct 10 Hancock L 6-7 Copper-Country
Oct 17 Lake Linden-Hubbell W 44-6
Oct 24 open
 
1968   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Ontonagon W 20-0 Copper-Country
Sep 06 Calumet L 6-7 Copper-Country
Sep 13 Gwinn W 14-6
Sep 20 Houghton W 20-6 Copper-Country
Sep 27 Crystal Falls Forest Park W 20-13 Copper-Country
Oct 04 Stephenson L 0-13
Oct 11 Hancock W 20-13 Copper-Country
Oct 18 Lake Linden-Hubbell W 12-0
Oct 25 open
 
1967   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Ontonagon W 7-0 Copper-Country
Sep 08 Calumet T 13-13 Copper-Country
Sep 15 Gwinn L 9-13
Sep 22 Houghton W 19-0 Copper-Country
Sep 29 Crystal Falls Forest Park L 0-27 Copper-Country
Oct 06 Marquette Baraga W 32-6
Oct 13 Hancock L 0-25 Copper-Country
Oct 20 Stephenson T 13-13
Oct 27 open
 
1966   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Lake Linden-Hubbell W 26-6
Sep 09 Ontonagon W 12-6 Copper-Country
Sep 16 Gwinn W 13-0
Sep 23 Houghton L 0-6 Copper-Country
Sep 30 Crystal Falls L 0-7 Copper-Country
Oct 07 Marquette Baraga W 20-0
Oct 14 Hancock W 25-0 Copper-Country
Oct 21 Indian River Inland Lakes W 40-0
Oct 28 open
 
1965   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 03 Lake Linden-Hubbell W 25-7
Sep 10 Calumet L 7-33
Sep 17 Marquette Baraga L 0-13
Sep 24 Ontonagon W 7-6 Copper-Country
Oct 01 Crystal Falls L 0-25 Copper-Country
Oct 08 Baraga W 13-0 Copper-Country
Oct 15 Hancock T 0-0 Copper-Country
Oct 22 Houghton L 6-7 Copper-Country
Oct 29 Gladstone L 6-7
 
1964   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Lake Linden-Hubbell W 20-13
Sep 11 Ontonagon W 12-0 Copper-Country
Sep 18 Marquette Baraga W 26-0
Sep 25 Calumet W 18-13
Oct 02 Crystal Falls L 13-33 Copper-Country
Oct 09 Baraga W 45-0 Copper-Country
Oct 16 Hancock L 20-26 Copper-Country
Oct 23 Houghton L 6-21 Copper-Country
Oct 30 Gladstone L 6-28
 
1963   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Ontonagon L 6-16 Copper-Country
Sep 06 open
Sep 13 Houghton L 6-36 Copper-Country
Sep 20 Lake Linden-Hubbell W 2-0 F
Sep 27 Crystal Falls L 0-39
Oct 04 Baraga W 12-6 Copper-Country
Oct 11 Hancock L 6-33 Copper-Country
Oct 18 Marquette Baraga W 20-6
Oct 25 open
 
1962   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 open
Sep 07 Ontonagon W 14-0 Copper-Country
Sep 14 Houghton L 0-19 Copper-Country
Sep 21 Lake Linden-Hubbell W 20-0 Copper-Country
Sep 28 Crystal Falls L 0-14
Oct 05 Baraga L 6-14 Copper-Country
Oct 12 Hancock L 0-33 Copper-Country
Oct 19 open
Oct 26 Cheboygan L 0-26
 
1961   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 open
Sep 08 Ontonagon W 20-0 Copper-Country
Sep 15 Houghton W 37-19 Copper-Country
Sep 22 Lake Linden-Hubbell W 46-6 Copper-Country
Sep 29 Crystal Falls W 26-14
Oct 06 Baraga W 32-20 Copper-Country
Oct 13 Hancock L 0-26 Copper-Country
Oct 20 Gwinn L 6-7
Oct 27 open
 
1960   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Munising L 6-7
Sep 09 Ontonagon W 39-0 Copper-Country
Sep 16 Houghton L 7-19 Copper-Country
Sep 23 Lake Linden-Hubbell W 19-6 Copper-Country
Sep 30 Crystal Falls L 12-14
Oct 07 Baraga L 26-29 Copper-Country
Oct 14 Hancock L 6-27 Copper-Country
Oct 21 open
Oct 28 open
 
1959   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Munising L 12-13
Sep 04 Ontonagon W 27-0 Copper-Country
Sep 11 Houghton W 40-0 Copper-Country
Sep 18 Lake Linden-Hubbell W 61-7 Copper-Country
Sep 25 Crystal Falls W 38-14
Oct 02 Baraga W 62-0 Copper-Country
Oct 09 Hancock W 26-6 Copper-Country
Oct 16 open
Oct 23 open
 
1958   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Munising L 13-14
Sep 05 Ontonagon W 21-12 Western-UP
Sep 12 Houghton W 12-6 Western-UP
Sep 19 Lake Linden-Hubbell W 19-13 Western-UP
Sep 26 Crystal Falls L 25-49
Oct 03 Baraga W 13-6 Western-UP
Oct 10 Hancock W 25-12 Western-UP
Oct 17 open
Oct 24 open
 
1957   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Munising W 20-7
Sep 06 Ontonagon W 18-7 Western-UP
Sep 13 Houghton L 6-32 Western-UP
Sep 20 Lake Linden-Hubbell W 25-7 Western-UP
Sep 27 Crystal Falls L 27-40
Oct 04 Baraga W 7-0
Oct 11 Hancock L 0-39 Western-UP
Oct 18 open
Oct 25 open
 
1956   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Lake Linden-Hubbell W 18-7 Western-UP
Sep 07 Ontonagon W 25-7 Western-UP
Sep 14 Houghton W 20-13 Western-UP
Sep 21 Peck W 31-13
Sep 28 Wakefield W 13-7 Western-UP
Oct 05 Crystal Falls L 13-25
Oct 12 Hancock W 21-19 Western-UP
Oct 19 open
Oct 26 open
 
1955   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Lake Linden-Hubbell L 0-13 Western-UP
Sep 09 Ontonagon L 7-13 Western-UP
Sep 16 Houghton L 7-18 Western-UP
Sep 23 open
Sep 30 Wakefield L 6-27 Western-UP
Oct 07 Crystal Falls L 6-7
Oct 14 Hancock L 0-23 Western-UP
Oct 21 open
Oct 28 open