IRON MOUNTAIN MOUNTAINEERS
Historical Michigan high school football scores since 1950
Copyright 1995-2017 BusStop Computing. All rights reserved.

YEAR   ENROLL   W-L   AVE.   PF-PA
2016 C 302 8-3 .727 310-236 * P
2015 C 309 7-4 .636 269-93 * P
2014 C 298 6-4 .600 142-189 * P
2013 C 330 4-5 .444 180-217
2012 C 354 5-5 .500 178-181 * P
2011 C 381 11-1 .917 414-158 * P
2010 C 427 11-2 .846 419-177 * P
2009 C 436 9-3 .750 319-171 * P
2008 C 431 11-1 .917 420-166 * P
2007 C 428 10-2 .833 360-210 * P
2006 C 446 8-3 .727 309-143 * P
2005 C 439 1-10 .091 408-194 P
2004 C 425 8-3 .727 339-140 * P
2003 C 400 7-3 .700 213-97 * P
2002 C 392 9-3 .750 272-151 * P
2001 C 390 6-4 .600 236-127 * P
2000 C 362 13-1 .929 397-163 * P
1999 C 386 10-1 .909 369-99 * P
1998 C 402 5-4 .556 162-176 *
1997 C 421 8-3 .727 341-148 * P
1996 C 410 12-1 .923 408-167 * P
1995 C 410 5-4 .556 181-153 *
1994 C 406 11-1 .917 371-128 * P
1993 C 370 12-1 .923 489-85 * P
1992 C 354 8-3 .727 317-174 * P
1991 C 348 7-3 .700 214-153 * P
1990 C 346 1-8 .111 120-219
1989 C 363 6-3 .667 146-141 *
1988 C 403 8-1 .889 247-48 *
1987 C 418 7-3 .700 183-134 * P
1986 C 433 6-3 .667 133-103 *
1985 C 476 7-2 .778 210-141 *
1984 C 10-1 .909 278-100 * P
1983 C 8-1 .889 271-93 *
1982 C 8-1 .889 287-69 *
1981 C 10-1 .909 224-36 * P
1980 C 5-4 .556 113-64 *
1979 C 3-6 .333 119-162
1978 C 6-3 .667 149-106 *
1977 C 4-5 .444 86-141
1976 C 1-8 .111 75-193
1975 C 3-6 .333 104-242
1974 C 0-8-1 .056 70-321
1973 B 5-3 .625 149-50 *
1972 B 7-2 .778 219-142 *
1971 B 2-5-1 .312 113-137
1970 B 5-3 .625 119-99 *
1969 B 2-6 .250 62-165
1968 B 2-6 .250 85-150
1967 B 7-2 .778 251-102 *
1966 B 5-4 .556 176-125 *
1965 B 2-6-1 .278 64-133
1964 B 6-2 .750 161-40 *
1963 B 0-8 .000 52-169
1962 B 6-2 .750 149-67 *
1961 B 6-2 .750 178-98 *
1960 B 4-3-1 .562 128-121 *
1959 B 6-1-1 .812 237-65 *
1958 B 4-4 .500 97-77 *
1957 B 1-7 .125 53-195
1956 B 1-7 .125 46-173
1955 B 4-3-1 .562 151-87 *
380-218-6 .634 47 of 62

ALL-TIME OPPONENTS G W-L-T AVE.
Norway 64 49-14-1 .773
Kingsford 63 26-37 .413
Iron River West Iron County 55 40-14-1 .736
Ishpeming 51 32-18-1 .637 *
Negaunee 47 19-28 .404 *
Gwinn 43 37-6 .860 *
Ishpeming Westwood 39 36-3 .923 *
Manistique 39 36-3 .923 *
Munising 33 26-7 .788
Escanaba 25 6-19 .240
Ironwood 25 9-16 .360
Menominee 23 7-14-2 .348
Iron River 13 7-5-1 .577
Stambaugh 13 7-6 .538
Calumet 6 5-1 .833
Escanaba Holy Name 6 3-3 .500
Marquette 6 1-5 .167
Saint Ignace 5 5-0 1.000
Gladstone 4 3-1 .750 *
Traverse City Saint Francis 4 1-3 .250
Boyne City 3 3-0 1.000
Hurley (WI) 3 2-1 .667
Montague 3 0-3 .000
Stephenson 3 2-1 .667
Ithaca 2 0-2 .000
Rogers City 2 1-1 .500
Schofield (WI) D.C. Everest 2 0-2 .000
Two Rivers (WI) 2 1-1 .500
Bark River-Harris 1 1-0 1.000
Charlevoix 1 1-0 1.000
Deckerville 1 1-0 1.000
Detroit DePorres 1 0-1 .000
East Jordan 1 1-0 1.000
Gobles 1 1-0 1.000
Grand Rapids South Christian 1 0-1 .000
Harbor Springs 1 1-0 1.000
Kingsley 1 1-0 1.000
Manchester 1 1-0 1.000
McBain 1 1-0 1.000
Morley-Stanwood 1 1-0 1.000
Muskegon Catholic Central 1 1-0 1.000
Muskegon Oakridge 1 1-0 1.000
North Muskegon 1 0-1 .000
Ontonagon 1 1-0 1.000
Ravenna 1 0-1 .000
Sanford Meridian 1 1-0 1.000
Suttons Bay 1 1-0 1.000
Tawas City Area 1 1-0 1.000
TOTALS 380-218-6 .634
2017   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Ishpeming 0-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 01 Gwinn 0-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 08 Iron River West Iron County 0-0
Sep 15 Negaunee 0-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 22 Ishpeming Westwood 0-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 29 Manistique 0-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 06 Kingsford 0-0
Oct 13 Gladstone 0-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 20 Norway 0-0
 
2016   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Ishpeming W 35-24 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 02 Gwinn W 27-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 09 Iron River West Iron County W 48-21
Sep 16 Negaunee L 13-35 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 23 Ishpeming Westwood W 34-6 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 30 Manistique W 43-14 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 07 Kingsford L 0-35
Oct 14 Bark River-Harris W 30-8
Oct 21 Norway W 28-7 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 28 Gwinn W 46-32 7-PreDistrict
Nov 04 Traverse City Saint Francis L 6-54 7-District
 
2015   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Ishpeming L 7-14 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 04 Gwinn W 2-0 Mid-Peninsula F
Sep 11 Iron River West Iron County W 26-0
Sep 18 Negaunee L 14-28 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 25 Ishpeming Westwood W 28-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 02 Manistique W 54-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 09 Kingsford L 12-14
Oct 16 Hurley (WI) W 28-13
Oct 23 Norway W 44-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 30 Harbor Springs W 40-0 7-PreDistrict
Nov 06 Ishpeming L 14-24 7-District
 
2014   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Ishpeming L 0-36 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 05 Gwinn W 35-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 12 Iron River West Iron County L 0-24
Sep 19 Negaunee W 20-17 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 26 Ishpeming Westwood W 13-8 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 03 Manistique W 30-12 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 10 Kingsford L 0-10
Oct 17 Hurley (WI) W 23-22
Oct 24 Norway W 21-20 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 31 Iron River West Iron County L 0-40 7-PreDistrict
 
2013   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Ishpeming L 0-36 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 06 Gwinn W 27-8 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 13 Iron River West Iron County L 20-23
Sep 20 Negaunee L 8-36 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 27 Ishpeming Westwood W 28-14 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 04 Manistique W 41-12 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 11 Kingsford L 21-48
Oct 18 Escanaba L 14-34
Oct 25 Norway W 21-6 Mid-Peninsula
 
2012   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Ishpeming L 0-34 Mid-Peninsula
Aug 31 Gwinn W 45-21 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 07 Iron River West Iron County W 39-0
Sep 14 Negaunee L 6-28 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 21 Ishpeming Westwood W 28-6 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 28 Manistique W 12-7 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 05 Kingsford L 0-10
Oct 12 Escanaba L 14-42
Oct 19 Norway W 34-13 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 26 Negaunee L 0-20 6-PreDistrict
 
2011   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Ishpeming W 28-16 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 02 Gwinn W 48-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 09 Iron River West Iron County W 42-0
Sep 16 Negaunee W 42-13 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 23 Ishpeming Westwood W 27-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 30 Manistique W 44-22 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 07 Kingsford W 23-6
Oct 14 open
Oct 21 Norway W 41-6 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 28 Tawas City Area W 49-14 6-PreDistrict
Nov 04 McBain W 36-35 6-District
Nov 11 Morley-Stanwood W 34-18 6-Regional
Nov 18 Ithaca L 0-28 6-Semifinal
 
2010   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Ishpeming L 20-28 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 03 Gwinn W 47-6 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 10 Iron River West Iron County W 35-0
Sep 17 Negaunee W 33-14 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 24 Ishpeming Westwood W 40-20 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 01 Manistique W 41-21 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 08 Kingsford W 27-16
Oct 15 Munising W 46-22 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 22 Norway W 35-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 29 Calumet W 20-0 6-PreDistrict
Nov 05 Negaunee W 21-6 6-District
Nov 12 Suttons Bay W 41-17 6-Regional
Nov 19 Ithaca L 13-27 6-Semifinal
 
2009   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Ishpeming L 14-24 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 04 Gwinn W 33-8 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 11 Iron River West Iron County W 21-20
Sep 18 Negaunee L 19-26 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 25 Ishpeming Westwood W 34-19 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 02 Manistique W 32-6 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 09 Kingsford W 7-0
Oct 16 Munising W 42-14 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 23 Norway W 13-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 30 Boyne City W 42-0 6-PreDistrict
Nov 06 Calumet W 48-12 6-District
Nov 13 Montague L 14-42 6-Regional
 
2008   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Ishpeming W 35-16 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 05 Gwinn W 44-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 12 Iron River West Iron County W 28-0
Sep 19 Negaunee W 21-14 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 26 Ishpeming Westwood W 30-12 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 03 Manistique W 47-10 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 10 Kingsford W 21-20
Oct 17 Munising W 48-26 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 24 Norway W 50-14 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 31 Charlevoix W 48-15 6-PreDistrict
Nov 07 Boyne City W 35-6 6-District
Nov 14 Montague L 13-33 6-Regional
 
2007   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Ishpeming W 28-20 Mid-Peninsula
Aug 31 Gwinn W 43-7 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 07 Iron River West Iron County W 14-12
Sep 14 Negaunee W 48-14 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 21 Ishpeming Westwood W 20-7 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 28 Manistique W 42-13 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 05 Kingsford L 0-47
Oct 12 Munising W 37-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 19 Norway W 35-27 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 26 Iron River West Iron County W 33-14 6-PreDistrict
Nov 02 Calumet W 33-14 6-District
Nov 09 Montague L 27-35 6-Regional
 
2006   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Ishpeming W 14-6 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 01 Gwinn W 40-21 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 08 Iron River West Iron County W 26-0
Sep 15 Negaunee L 7-13 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 22 Ishpeming Westwood W 54-13 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 29 Manistique W 41-6 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 06 Kingsford L 14-35
Oct 13 Munising W 33-6 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 20 Norway W 14-8 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 27 Iron River West Iron County W 42-8 6-PreDistrict
Nov 03 Calumet L 24-27 6-District
 
2005   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Ishpeming L 62-30 Mid-Peninsula F
Sep 02 Gwinn L 50-0 Mid-Peninsula F
Sep 09 Iron River West Iron County L 43-8 F
Sep 16 Negaunee L 35-26 Mid-Peninsula F
Sep 23 Ishpeming Westwood L 63-20 Mid-Peninsula F
Sep 30 Manistique L 40-13 Mid-Peninsula F
Oct 07 Kingsford L 21-31
Oct 14 Munising L 27-8 Mid-Peninsula F
Oct 21 Norway L 22-20 Mid-Peninsula F
Oct 28 Iron River West Iron County W 28-14 6-PreDistrict
Nov 04 Ironwood L 17-24 6-District
 
2004   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Ishpeming W 26-14 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 03 Gwinn W 45-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 10 Iron River West Iron County W 27-6
Sep 17 Negaunee L 26-28 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 24 Ishpeming Westwood W 42-14 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 01 Manistique W 32-6 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 08 Kingsford L 13-28
Oct 15 Munising W 42-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 22 Norway W 45-26 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 29 Ishpeming W 27-0 6-PreDistrict
Nov 05 Negaunee L 14-18 6-District
 
2003   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Ishpeming L 6-8 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 05 Gwinn W 28-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 12 Iron River West Iron County W 18-7
Sep 19 Negaunee L 14-28 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 26 Ishpeming Westwood W 35-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 03 Manistique W 23-6 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 10 Kingsford W 22-13
Oct 17 Munising W 40-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 24 Norway W 27-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 31 Negaunee L 0-35 6-PreDistrict
 
2002   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Ishpeming W 12-10 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 06 Gwinn W 53-6 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 13 Iron River West Iron County W 30-0
Sep 20 Negaunee L 9-12 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 27 Ishpeming Westwood W 10-9 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 04 Manistique W 15-14 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 11 Kingsford L 12-23
Oct 18 Munising W 49-9 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 25 Norway W 26-25 Mid-Peninsula
Nov 01 Iron River West Iron County W 18-15 6-PreDistrict
Nov 08 Ironwood W 21-0 6-District
Nov 15 Negaunee L 17-28 6-Regional
 
2001   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Ishpeming W 18-8 Mid-Peninsula
Aug 31 Gwinn W 34-22 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 07 Iron River West Iron County W 14-6
Sep 14 Negaunee L 13-18 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 21 Ishpeming Westwood W 45-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 28 Manistique W 35-7 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 05 Kingsford L 3-28
Oct 12 Munising W 46-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 19 Norway L 12-21 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 26 Norway L 16-17 6-PreDistrict
 
2000   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Ishpeming W 20-12 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 01 Gwinn W 34-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 08 Iron River West Iron County W 28-0
Sep 15 Negaunee W 21-14 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 22 Ishpeming Westwood W 41-6 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 29 Manistique W 40-14 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 06 Kingsford L 21-35
Oct 13 Munising W 27-6 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 20 Norway W 13-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 27 Saint Ignace W 40-6 7-PreDistrict
Nov 03 Norway W 28-13 7-District
Nov 10 Kingsley W 35-16 7-Regional
Nov 17 Deckerville W 24-18 7-Semifinal
Nov 24 Gobles W 25-23 7-Final
 
1999   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Ishpeming W 29-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 03 Gwinn W 27-6 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 10 Iron River West Iron County W 34-0
Sep 17 Negaunee W 31-14 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 24 Ishpeming Westwood W 48-6 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 01 Manistique W 55-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 08 Kingsford W 26-20
Oct 15 Munising W 51-6 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 22 Norway W 37-6 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 29 Iron River West Iron County W 21-0 6-PreDistrict
Nov 05 Gwinn L 10-41 6-District
 
1998   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Ishpeming W 20-6 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 11 Gwinn L 7-35 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 18 Iron River West Iron County W 40-20
Sep 25 Negaunee L 0-26 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 02 Ishpeming Westwood W 28-6 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 09 Manistique L 13-28 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 16 Kingsford L 0-32
Oct 23 Munising W 33-16 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 30 Norway W 21-7 Mid-Peninsula
 
1997   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 05 Ishpeming W 33-8 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 12 Gwinn W 18-13 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 19 Iron River West Iron County W 46-6
Sep 26 Negaunee L 21-34 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 03 Ishpeming Westwood W 35-6 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 10 Manistique W 40-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 17 Kingsford L 28-41
Oct 24 Munising W 48-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 31 Norway W 40-12 Mid-Peninsula
Nov 07 Calumet W 20-13 CC-PreRegion
Nov 14 Rogers City L 12-15 CC-Regional
 
1996   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 06 Ishpeming W 41-20 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 13 Gwinn W 23-14 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 20 Iron River West Iron County W 37-0
Sep 27 Negaunee W 20-19 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 04 Ishpeming Westwood W 55-20 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 11 Manistique W 40-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 18 Kingsford W 14-13
Oct 25 Munising W 38-0 Mid-Peninsula
Nov 01 Norway W 33-2
Nov 08 Calumet W 48-20 CC-PreRegion
Nov 15 Boyne City W 30-15 CC-Regional
Nov 22 Muskegon Oakridge W 15-14 CC-Semifinal
Nov 29 Detroit DePorres L 14-30 CC-Final
 
1995   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Ishpeming L 20-22 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 08 Gwinn W 17-10 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 15 Iron River West Iron County W 33-0
Sep 22 Negaunee L 7-14 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 29 Ishpeming Westwood W 60-44 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 06 Manistique W 13-8 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 13 Kingsford L 0-21
Oct 20 Munising L 6-20 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 27 Norway W 25-14
 
1994   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Ishpeming W 21-20 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 09 Gwinn W 26-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 16 Iron River West Iron County W 48-0
Sep 23 Negaunee W 19-14 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 30 Ishpeming Westwood W 47-7 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 07 Manistique W 42-18 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 14 Kingsford W 20-19
Oct 21 Munising W 21-7 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 28 Norway W 22-0
Nov 04 Rogers City W 51-6 C-PreRegion
Nov 11 Traverse City Saint Francis W 42-0 C-Regional
Nov 18 Ravenna L 12-37 C-Semifinal
 
1993   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 03 Ishpeming W 28-6 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 10 Gwinn W 41-8 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 17 Iron River West Iron County W 42-0
Sep 24 Negaunee W 21-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 01 Ishpeming Westwood W 47-7 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 08 Manistique W 55-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 15 Kingsford L 14-24
Oct 22 Munising W 21-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 29 Norway W 47-6
Nov 05 East Jordan W 42-6 C-PreRegion
Nov 12 Saint Ignace W 61-6 C-Regional
Nov 19 Muskegon Catholic Central W 42-14 C-Semifinal
Nov 26 Manchester W 28-8 C-Final
 
1992   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Ishpeming W 49-16 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 11 Gwinn W 10-8 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 18 Iron River West Iron County W 33-8
Sep 25 Negaunee W 49-6 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 02 Ishpeming Westwood L 7-12 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 09 Manistique W 45-14 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 16 Kingsford L 0-29
Oct 23 Munising W 48-12 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 30 Norway W 35-14 Mid-Peninsula
Nov 06 Ontonagon W 21-13 C-PreRegion
Nov 13 Traverse City Saint Francis L 20-42 C-Regional
 
1991   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 06 Ishpeming W 21-12 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 13 Gwinn W 40-12 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 20 Iron River West Iron County W 20-8
Sep 27 Negaunee L 7-21 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 04 Ishpeming Westwood W 31-7 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 11 Manistique W 27-12 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 18 Kingsford L 6-42
Oct 25 Munising W 14-0 Mid-Peninsula
Nov 01 Norway W 34-6 Mid-Peninsula
Nov 08 Traverse City Saint Francis L 14-33 C-PreRegion
 
1990   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Ishpeming L 21-12 Mid-Peninsula F
Sep 07 Gwinn L 18-35 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 14 Iron River West Iron County L 6-52
Sep 21 Negaunee L 14-35 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 28 Ishpeming Westwood L 7-19 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 05 Manistique W 28-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 12 Kingsford L 6-31
Oct 19 Munising L 20-26 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 26 Norway L 0-9 Mid-Peninsula
 
1989   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Ishpeming W 27-26 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 08 Gwinn W 27-7 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 15 Iron River West Iron County L 21-28
Sep 22 Negaunee L 13-14 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 29 Ishpeming Westwood W 31-12 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 06 Manistique W 2-0 F
Oct 13 Kingsford L 6-41
Oct 20 Munising W 7-6 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 27 Norway W 12-7 Mid-Peninsula
 
1988   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Ishpeming W 27-6 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 09 Gwinn W 27-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 16 Iron River West Iron County W 41-0
Sep 23 Negaunee L 8-24 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 30 Ishpeming Westwood W 46-6
Oct 07 Manistique W 34-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 14 Kingsford W 14-6
Oct 21 Munising W 12-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 28 Norway W 38-6 Mid-Peninsula
 
1987   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Ishpeming W 14-6 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 11 Gwinn W 17-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 18 Iron River West Iron County W 13-12
Sep 25 Negaunee L 6-26 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 02 Ishpeming Westwood W 40-14 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 09 Manistique W 28-8 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 16 Kingsford W 23-7
Oct 23 Munising L 8-27 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 30 Norway W 28-0 Mid-Peninsula
Nov 06 Negaunee L 6-34 C-PreRegion
 
1986   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Ishpeming W 48-12 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 05 Gwinn W 21-13 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 12 Iron River West Iron County L 0-20
Sep 19 Negaunee W 22-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 26 Ishpeming Westwood W 20-13 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 03 Manistique L 6-17 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 10 Kingsford W 6-0
Oct 17 Munising L 0-28 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 24 Norway W 10-0 Mid-Peninsula
 
1985   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Ishpeming W 51-24 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 06 Gwinn W 7-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 13 Iron River West Iron County W 21-20
Sep 20 Negaunee W 20-14 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 27 Ishpeming Westwood W 31-12 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 04 Manistique W 48-20 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 11 Kingsford W 22-13
Oct 18 Munising L 7-20 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 25 Norway L 3-18
 
1984   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Ishpeming W 26-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 14 Iron River West Iron County W 37-7
Sep 21 Negaunee W 41-16 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 28 Ishpeming Westwood W 41-6 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 05 Manistique W 48-8 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 12 Kingsford W 13-12
Oct 19 Munising W 24-6 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 26 Norway W 13-12 Mid-Peninsula
Nov 02 Kingsford W 21-17
Nov 09 Saint Ignace W 7-6 C-Regional
Nov 16 Grand Rapids South Christian L 7-10 C-Semifinal
 
1983   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Ishpeming W 16-14 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 09 Gwinn W 28-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 16 Iron River West Iron County W 26-13
Sep 23 Negaunee W 48-13 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 30 Ishpeming Westwood W 27-6 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 07 Manistique W 52-12 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 14 Kingsford W 29-0
Oct 21 Munising W 38-6 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 28 Norway L 7-29 Mid-Peninsula
 
1982   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 03 Ishpeming W 29-13 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 10 Gwinn W 55-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 24 Negaunee W 39-8 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 01 Ishpeming Westwood W 28-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 08 Manistique W 39-12 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 15 Kingsford L 7-21
Oct 22 Munising W 34-8 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 29 Norway W 21-0 Mid-Peninsula
Nov 05 Iron River West Iron County W 35-7
 
1981   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Ishpeming W 34-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 11 Gwinn W 27-6 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 18 Iron River West Iron County W 33-0
Sep 25 Negaunee W 6-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 02 Ishpeming Westwood W 26-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 09 Manistique W 50-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 16 Kingsford W 12-7
Oct 23 Munising W 6-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 30 Norway W 3-0 Mid-Peninsula
Nov 13 Sanford Meridian W 20-14 C-Regional
Nov 20 North Muskegon L 7-9 C-Semifinal
 
1980   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Ishpeming W 20-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 05 Gwinn W 21-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 12 Iron River West Iron County L 6-12
Sep 19 Negaunee W 18-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 26 Ishpeming Westwood W 33-7 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 03 Manistique W 15-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 10 Kingsford L 0-28
Oct 17 Munising L 0-14 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 24 Norway L 0-3 Mid-Peninsula
 
1979   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Ishpeming L 0-14 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 07 Gwinn L 0-30 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 14 Iron River West Iron County L 0-7
Sep 21 Negaunee L 18-20 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 28 Ishpeming Westwood W 26-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 05 Manistique W 33-13 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 12 Kingsford L 8-19
Oct 19 Munising W 20-12 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 26 Norway L 14-47 Mid-Peninsula
 
1978   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Ishpeming L 20-21 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 08 Gwinn L 12-22 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 15 Iron River West Iron County W 13-6
Sep 22 Negaunee L 0-7 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 29 Ishpeming Westwood W 21-14 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 06 Manistique W 34-6
Oct 13 Kingsford W 14-0
Oct 20 Munising W 14-12 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 27 Norway W 21-18 Mid-Peninsula
 
1977   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Negaunee L 6-7
Sep 09 Marquette L 8-21 Great-Northern
Sep 16 Iron River West Iron County W 6-0 Great-Northern
Sep 23 Ironwood W 21-14 Great-Northern
Sep 30 Norway W 19-8
Oct 07 Gladstone W 7-0 Great-Northern
Oct 14 Kingsford L 0-14 Great-Northern
Oct 21 Escanaba L 12-44 Great-Northern
Oct 28 Menominee L 7-33 Great-Northern
 
1976   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 03 Negaunee L 6-13
Sep 10 Marquette L 6-15 Great-Northern
Sep 17 Iron River West Iron County L 0-20 Great-Northern
Sep 24 Ironwood L 6-12 Great-Northern
Oct 01 Norway L 12-40
Oct 08 Gladstone W 14-8 Great-Northern
Oct 15 Kingsford L 7-13 Great-Northern
Oct 22 Escanaba L 12-40 Great-Northern
Oct 29 Menominee L 12-32 Great-Northern
 
1975   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Two Rivers (WI) W 24-15
Sep 05 Marquette L 7-18 Great-Northern
Sep 12 Iron River West Iron County W 7-0 Great-Northern
Sep 19 Ironwood L 6-28 Great-Northern
Sep 26 Norway L 0-42
Oct 03 Gladstone W 15-6 Great-Northern
Oct 10 Kingsford L 13-44 Great-Northern
Oct 17 Escanaba L 7-49 Great-Northern
Oct 24 Menominee L 25-40 Great-Northern
 
1974   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Two Rivers (WI) L 6-42
Sep 06 Marquette L 0-61 Great-Northern
Sep 13 Iron River West Iron County L 0-27 Great-Northern
Sep 20 Ironwood L 6-33 Great-Northern
Sep 27 Norway T 12-12
Oct 04 Gladstone L 26-44 Great-Northern
Oct 11 Kingsford L 0-40 Great-Northern
Oct 18 Escanaba L 6-42 Great-Northern
Oct 25 Menominee L 14-20 Great-Northern
 
1973   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Gwinn W 37-0
Sep 07 Marquette L 15-17 Great-Northern
Sep 14 Iron River West Iron County W 19-0 Great-Northern
Sep 21 Ironwood W 24-0 Great-Northern
Sep 28 Norway W 27-0
Oct 05 open
Oct 12 Kingsford W 14-0 Great-Northern
Oct 19 Escanaba L 7-26 Great-Northern
Oct 26 Menominee L 6-7 Great-Northern
 
1972   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Gwinn W 34-0
Sep 08 Saint Ignace W 21-8
Sep 15 Ironwood W 24-14 Great-Northern
Sep 22 Iron River West Iron County W 13-6 Great-Northern
Sep 29 Norway W 34-18
Oct 06 Menominee W 46-6 Great-Northern
Oct 13 Kingsford L 26-36 Great-Northern
Oct 20 Escanaba L 8-42 Great-Northern
Oct 27 Marquette W 13-12
 
1971   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 03 Gwinn W 46-0
Sep 10 Saint Ignace W 29-14
Sep 17 Ironwood L 0-14 Great-Northern
Sep 24 Iron River West Iron County T 8-8 Great-Northern
Oct 01 Norway L 6-14
Oct 08 Menominee L 6-45 Great-Northern
Oct 15 Kingsford L 12-15 Great-Northern
Oct 22 Escanaba L 6-27 Great-Northern
Oct 29 open
 
1970   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Escanaba Holy Name L 8-26 Great-Northern
Sep 11 Schofield (WI) D.C. Everest L 15-22
Sep 18 Ironwood W 25-6
Sep 25 Iron River West Iron County L 2-20 Great-Northern
Oct 02 Norway W 30-6
Oct 09 Menominee W 18-7 Great-Northern
Oct 16 Kingsford W 14-6 Great-Northern
Oct 23 Escanaba W 7-6 Great-Northern
Oct 30 open
 
1969   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Escanaba Holy Name L 8-34 Great-Northern
Sep 05 Schofield (WI) D.C. Everest L 0-22
Sep 12 Ironwood L 6-20
Sep 19 Iron River West Iron County L 0-30 Great-Northern
Sep 26 Norway W 18-0
Oct 03 Menominee L 8-25 Great-Northern
Oct 10 Kingsford L 8-34 Great-Northern
Oct 17 Escanaba W 14-0 Great-Northern
Oct 24 open
 
1968   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Escanaba Holy Name W 24-0 Great-Northern
Sep 06 Ironwood L 0-26
Sep 13 Iron River West Iron County L 6-25 Great-Northern
Sep 20 open
Sep 27 Norway L 13-20
Oct 04 Menominee L 14-41 Great-Northern
Oct 11 Kingsford W 28-0 Great-Northern
Oct 18 Escanaba L 0-25 Great-Northern
Oct 25 Hurley (WI) L 0-13
 
1967   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Escanaba Holy Name W 19-7 Great-Northern
Sep 08 Ironwood W 20-7
Sep 15 Iron River W 33-6 Menominee-Range
Sep 22 Stambaugh W 39-0 Menominee-Range
Sep 29 Norway W 47-13 Menominee-Range
Oct 06 Menominee L 6-34 Great-Northern
Oct 13 Stephenson W 35-0
Oct 20 Escanaba L 19-35 Great-Northern
Oct 27 Kingsford W 33-0 Great-Northern
 
1966   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Escanaba Holy Name L 0-7 Great-Northern
Sep 09 Ironwood L 13-20
Sep 16 Iron River W 16-0 Menominee-Range
Sep 23 Stambaugh L 13-19 Menominee-Range
Sep 30 Norway W 34-7 Menominee-Range
Oct 07 Menominee W 27-33 Great-Northern F
Oct 14 Stephenson W 48-7 Great-Northern
Oct 21 Escanaba L 12-26 Great-Northern
Oct 28 Kingsford W 13-6 Great-Northern
 
1965   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 03 Escanaba Holy Name W 13-6 Great-Northern
Sep 10 Ironwood L 6-12
Sep 17 Iron River T 12-12 Menominee-Range
Sep 24 Stambaugh L 7-21 Menominee-Range
Oct 01 Norway W 19-6 Menominee-Range
Oct 08 Menominee L 0-19 Great-Northern
Oct 15 Stephenson L 7-16 Great-Northern
Oct 22 Escanaba L 0-6 Great-Northern
Oct 29 Kingsford L 0-35 Great-Northern
 
1964   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Ishpeming W 19-7
Sep 11 Ironwood W 18-0
Sep 18 Iron River L 13-14 Menominee-Range
Sep 25 Stambaugh W 21-6 Menominee-Range
Oct 02 Norway W 27-6 Menominee-Range
Oct 09 Menominee W 51-0
Oct 16 Escanaba L 6-7
Oct 23 open
Oct 30 Kingsford W 6-0 Menominee-Range
 
1963   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Ishpeming L 6-12
Sep 06 Ironwood L 6-12
Sep 13 Iron River L 6-28 Menominee-Range
Sep 20 Stambaugh L 14-20 Menominee-Range
Sep 27 Norway L 0-12 Menominee-Range
Oct 04 Menominee L 13-33
Oct 11 Escanaba L 7-13
Oct 18 Kingsford L 0-39 Menominee-Range
Oct 25 open
 
1962   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Ishpeming W 39-7
Sep 07 Ironwood L 13-14
Sep 14 Iron River W 13-6 Menominee-Range
Sep 21 Stambaugh W 18-0 Menominee-Range
Sep 28 Norway W 20-7 Menominee-Range
Oct 05 Menominee W 33-7
Oct 12 Escanaba W 7-6
Oct 19 Kingsford L 6-20 Menominee-Range
Oct 26 open
 
1961   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Ishpeming W 33-6
Sep 08 Ironwood L 14-19
Sep 15 Iron River W 34-7 Menominee-Range
Sep 22 Stambaugh W 39-14 Menominee-Range
Sep 29 Norway W 7-6 Menominee-Range
Oct 06 Menominee W 19-13
Oct 13 Escanaba L 13-27
Oct 20 Kingsford W 19-6 Menominee-Range
Oct 27 open
 
1960   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Ishpeming L 7-33
Sep 09 Ironwood L 6-21
Sep 16 Kingsford W 19-6 Menominee-Range
Sep 23 Stambaugh W 25-0 Menominee-Range
Sep 30 Norway W 12-0 Menominee-Range
Oct 07 Menominee T 26-26
Oct 14 Escanaba L 14-28
Oct 21 Iron River W 19-7 Menominee-Range
Oct 28 open
 
1959   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Ishpeming T 6-6
Sep 04 Ironwood L 20-21
Sep 11 Kingsford W 35-6 Menominee-Range
Sep 18 Stambaugh W 34-6 Menominee-Range
Sep 25 Norway W 34-0 Menominee-Range
Oct 02 Menominee W 28-6
Oct 09 Escanaba W 34-7
Oct 16 Iron River W 46-13 Menominee-Range
Oct 23 open
 
1958   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Ironwood L 0-18
Sep 05 Ishpeming W 21-0
Sep 12 Kingsford L 6-13 Menominee-Range
Sep 19 Stambaugh L 7-13 Menominee-Range
Sep 26 Norway W 26-0 Menominee-Range
Oct 03 Menominee L 0-21
Oct 10 Escanaba W 12-0
Oct 17 Iron River W 25-12 Menominee-Range
Oct 24 open
 
1957   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Ironwood W 19-7
Sep 06 Ishpeming L 13-19
Sep 13 Kingsford L 7-27 Menominee-Range
Sep 20 Stambaugh L 0-19 Menominee-Range
Sep 27 Norway L 14-18 Menominee-Range
Oct 04 Menominee L 0-43
Oct 11 Escanaba L 0-48
Oct 18 open
Oct 25 Iron River L 0-14 Menominee-Range
 
1956   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Ironwood L 0-26
Sep 07 Ishpeming L 12-13
Sep 14 open
Sep 21 Stambaugh L 7-34 Menominee-Range
Sep 28 Norway W 13-12 Menominee-Range
Oct 05 Menominee L 7-32
Oct 12 Escanaba L 0-13
Oct 19 Iron River L 7-10 Menominee-Range
Oct 26 Kingsford L 0-33 Menominee-Range
 
1955   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Ironwood W 32-13
Sep 09 Ishpeming L 6-14
Sep 16 open
Sep 23 Stambaugh W 33-0 Menominee-Range
Sep 30 Norway W 40-14 Menominee-Range
Oct 07 Menominee T 6-6
Oct 14 Escanaba W 14-7
Oct 21 Iron River L 13-14 Menominee-Range
Oct 28 Kingsford L 7-19 Menominee-Range