HARBOR SPRINGS RAMS
Historical Michigan high school football scores since 1950
Copyright 1995-2017 BusStop Computing. All rights reserved.

YEAR   ENROLL   W-L   AVE.   PF-PA
2016 C 284 5-5 .500 291-271 * P
2014 C 293 3-6 .333 71-205
2013 C 304 4-5 .444 180-237
2012 C 306 3-6 .333 192-237
2011 C 327 0-9 .000 74-181
2010 C 324 4-5 .444 68-331
2009 C 340 3-6 .333 157-167
2008 C 347 2-7 .222 150-258
2007 C 363 0-9 .000 18-263
2006 C 358 1-8 .111 40-414
2005 C 383 0-9 .000 50-320
2004 C 362 0-9 .000 44-326
2003 C 355 2-7 .222 87-292
2002 C 345 1-8 .111 109-255
2001 C 320 4-5 .444 238-348
2000 C 308 6-4 .600 281-184 * P
1999 C 281 8-2 .800 230-223 * P
1998 C 277 4-5 .444 151-138
1997 C 307 4-5 .444 257-150
1996 C 289 6-3 .667 196-247 *
1995 C 289 4-5 .444 151-146
1994 C 295 0-8-1 .056 62-165
1993 C 285 2-7 .222 140-297
1992 C 293 2-7 .222 147-190
1991 C 287 1-7 .125 64-230
1990 C 280 2-7 .222 114-257
1989 C 300 2-7 .222 161-266
1988 C 298 6-3 .667 234-185 *
1987 C 304 7-2 .778 232-94 *
1986 C 318 8-2 .800 268-93 * P
1985 D 303 7-2 .778 218-85 *
1984 D 5-4 .556 162-109 *
1983 D 5-4 .556 136-109 *
1982 D 6-2-1 .722 158-130 *
1981 D 6-2-1 .722 218-93 *
1980 D 1-8 .111 72-128
1979 D 2-7 .222 104-294
1978 D 0-8 .000 43-192
1977 D 5-4 .556 185-259 *
1976 D 9-0 1.000 383-146 *
1975 D 6-3 .667 212-50 *
1974 D 4-3 .571 160-118 *
1973 D 6-3 .667 139-176 *
1972 D 5-3 .625 205-143 *
1971 C 2-5-1 .312 90-61
1970 D 5-3 .625 184-159 *
1969 D 4-4 .500 163-136 *
1968 D 7-0 1.000 188-166 *
1967 D 3-4-1 .437 99-50
1966 D 2-4-1 .357 94-145
1965 D 6-1-1 .812 146-128 *
1964 C 6-2 .750 179-109 *
1963 C 6-2 .750 188-86 *
1962 C 1-6-1 .187 46-102
1961 C 4-3-1 .562 161-155 *
1960 C 4-4 .500 177-158 *
1959 D 2-6 .250 113-152
1958 D 3-5 .375 113-184
1957 C 6-2 .750 173-253 *
1956 C 6-1-1 .812 173-67 *
1955 C 3-5 .375 76-58
1954 C 0-5-1 .083 52-91
1953 C 4-4 .500 98-174 *
1952 C 1-5 .167 34-107
1951 C 3-3-1 .500 57-79 *
1950 C 2-5 .286 24-26
241-310-12 .439 30 of 66

ALL-TIME OPPONENTS G W-L-T AVE.
East Jordan 65 27-36-2 .431 *
Boyne City 53 12-41 .226
Pellston 50 35-14-1 .710
Mancelona 45 18-23-4 .444
Charlevoix 43 10-31-2 .256
Grayling 30 13-16-1 .450
Indian River Inland Lakes 29 15-14 .517 *
Elk Rapids 24 10-14 .417
Kalkaska 24 7-16-1 .312
Traverse City Saint Francis 23 0-23 .000
Central Lake 21 13-8 .619
Gaylord 18 9-8-1 .528
Gaylord Saint Mary Cathedral 18 10-8 .556 *
Bellaire 17 11-6 .647
Cedarville 15 10-5 .667
Onaway 14 9-5 .643
Petoskey Saint Francis 14 8-6 .571
Suttons Bay 11 2-9 .182
Newberry 7 1-6 .143
Rudyard 7 1-6 .143
Pickford 6 5-1 .833
DeTour 5 3-2 .600
Cheboygan Catholic Central 4 2-2 .500
Frankfort 4 2-2 .500
Manton 3 2-1 .667
Atlanta 2 2-0 1.000
Brimley 2 2-0 1.000
Manistee Catholic Central 2 1-1 .500
Manistique 2 1-1 .500
Rogers City 2 0-2 .000
Saint Ignace 2 1-1 .500 *
Whittemore-Prescott 2 0-2 .000
Big Rapids Crossroads 1 1-0 1.000
Houghton Lake 1 0-1 .000
Iron Mountain 1 0-1 .000
Johannesburg-Lewiston 1 1-0 1.000 *
Lake City 1 1-0 1.000
Posen 1 0-1 .000
Tawas City Area 1 0-1 .000
Wallaceburg (ONT) 1 1-0 1.000
Wyoming Lee 1 1-0 1.000
TOTALS 247-314-12 .442
2017   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Newberry 0-0
Sep 01 Houghton Lake 0-0
Sep 08 ????? 0-0
Sep 15 Indian River Inland Lakes 0-0 NMFL-Legacy
Sep 22 Saint Ignace 0-0 NMFL-Legacy
Sep 29 ????? 0-0
Oct 06 East Jordan 0-0 NMFL-Legacy
Oct 13 Gaylord Saint Mary Cathedral 0-0 NMFL-Legacy
Oct 20 Johannesburg-Lewiston 0-0 NMFL-Legacy
 
2016   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Newberry L 14-47
Sep 02 Houghton Lake L 14-40
Sep 09 Tawas City Area L 18-21
Sep 16 Indian River Inland Lakes W 42-0 NMFL-Legacy
Sep 23 Saint Ignace L 20-56 NMFL-Legacy
Sep 30 Central Lake W 48-8 NMFL-Legacy
Oct 07 East Jordan W 42-0 NMFL-Legacy
Oct 14 Gaylord Saint Mary Cathedral W 38-24 NMFL-Legacy
Oct 21 Johannesburg-Lewiston W 48-20 NMFL-Legacy
Oct 28 Traverse City Saint Francis L 7-55 7-PreDistrict
 
2015   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Newberry L 6-28
Sep 04 Atlanta W 60-0
Sep 11 Rudyard W 59-12
Sep 18 Suttons Bay W 38-0 NMFL-Leaders
Sep 25 Kalkaska L 21-32 NMFL-Leaders
Oct 02 Indian River Inland Lakes W 42-22
Oct 09 Frankfort L 7-27 NMFL-Leaders
Oct 16 East Jordan W 42-24 NMFL-Leaders
Oct 23 Charlevoix W 22-20 NMFL-Leaders
Oct 30 Iron Mountain L 0-40 7-PreDistrict
 
2014   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Newberry L 6-47
Sep 05 Atlanta W 18-0
Sep 12 Boyne City L 0-42
Sep 19 Suttons Bay L 6-27 NMFL-Leaders
Sep 26 Kalkaska L 7-14 NMFL-Leaders
Oct 03 Wallaceburg (ONT) W 12-0
Oct 10 Frankfort L 14-40 NMFL-Leaders
Oct 17 East Jordan W 8-6 NMFL-Leaders
Oct 24 Charlevoix L 0-61 NMFL-Leaders
 
2013   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Manistee Catholic Central W 48-13
Sep 06 Frankfort W 40-12
Sep 13 East Jordan L 6-20 Lake-Michigan
Sep 20 Boyne City L 6-47 Lake-Michigan
Sep 27 Grayling L 7-42 Lake-Michigan
Oct 04 Kalkaska L 6-28 Lake-Michigan
Oct 11 Elk Rapids L 21-42 Lake-Michigan
Oct 18 Charlevoix W 20-14 Lake-Michigan
Oct 25 Manistique W 26-19
 
2012   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Manistee Catholic Central L 7-15
Aug 31 Frankfort W 43-8
Sep 07 East Jordan W 49-8 Lake-Michigan
Sep 14 Boyne City L 7-14 Lake-Michigan
Sep 21 Grayling L 21-35 Lake-Michigan
Sep 28 Kalkaska L 28-42 Lake-Michigan
Oct 05 Elk Rapids L 12-40 Lake-Michigan
Oct 12 Charlevoix W 19-7 Lake-Michigan
Oct 19 Manistique L 6-12
 
2011   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Newberry L 0-21
Sep 02 Manton L 8-20
Sep 09 Charlevoix L 6-46 Lake-Michigan
Sep 16 Boyne City L 0-19 Lake-Michigan
Sep 23 Elk Rapids L 14-49 Lake-Michigan
Sep 30 Kalkaska L 8-34 Lake-Michigan
Oct 07 Grayling L 16-60 Lake-Michigan
Oct 14 Traverse City Saint Francis L 0-56 Lake-Michigan
Oct 21 East Jordan L 22-26 Lake-Michigan
 
2010   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Newberry L 0-6
Sep 03 Manton W 14-0
Sep 10 Charlevoix W 19-14 Lake-Michigan
Sep 17 Boyne City L 0-29 Lake-Michigan
Sep 24 Elk Rapids L 0-2 Lake-Michigan F
Oct 01 Kalkaska W 20-6 Lake-Michigan
Oct 08 Grayling L 0-47 Lake-Michigan
Oct 15 Traverse City Saint Francis L 0-49 Lake-Michigan
Oct 22 East Jordan W 15-14 Lake-Michigan
 
2009   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Newberry W 27-6
Sep 04 Manton W 21-14
Sep 11 Boyne City L 13-38 Lake-Michigan
Sep 18 Elk Rapids L 20-21 Lake-Michigan
Sep 25 Kalkaska L 7-13 Lake-Michigan
Oct 02 Grayling L 15-62 Lake-Michigan
Oct 09 Traverse City Saint Francis L 7-71 Lake-Michigan
Oct 16 East Jordan W 33-0 Lake-Michigan
Oct 23 Charlevoix L 14-33 Lake-Michigan
 
2008   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Rudyard L 20-38
Sep 05 Big Rapids Crossroads W 45-0
Sep 12 Boyne City L 8-48 Lake-Michigan
Sep 19 Elk Rapids L 20-45 Lake-Michigan
Sep 26 Kalkaska W 26-12 Lake-Michigan
Oct 03 Grayling L 13-18 Lake-Michigan
Oct 10 Traverse City Saint Francis L 0-55 Lake-Michigan
Oct 17 East Jordan L 12-14 Lake-Michigan
Oct 24 Charlevoix L 6-33 Lake-Michigan
 
2007   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Rudyard L 0-55
Aug 31 Suttons Bay L 0-48
Sep 07 Elk Rapids L 6-48 Lake-Michigan
Sep 14 Kalkaska L 6-10 Lake-Michigan
Sep 21 Grayling L 0-63 Lake-Michigan
Sep 28 Traverse City Saint Francis L 0-55 Lake-Michigan
Oct 05 East Jordan L 0-47 Lake-Michigan
Oct 12 Charlevoix L 6-47 Lake-Michigan
Oct 19 Boyne City L 0-41 Lake-Michigan
 
2006   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Rudyard L 0-20
Sep 01 Suttons Bay L 0-49
Sep 08 Elk Rapids L 0-58 Lake-Michigan
Sep 15 Kalkaska L 8-26 Lake-Michigan
Sep 22 Grayling L 0-33 Lake-Michigan
Sep 29 Traverse City Saint Francis L 6-46 Lake-Michigan
Oct 06 East Jordan W 26-20 Lake-Michigan
Oct 13 Charlevoix L 0-29 Lake-Michigan
Oct 20 Boyne City L 0-39 Lake-Michigan
 
2005   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Rudyard L 10-33
Sep 02 Suttons Bay L 0-38
Sep 09 Kalkaska L 6-33 Lake-Michigan
Sep 16 Grayling L 0-54 Lake-Michigan
Sep 23 Traverse City Saint Francis L 0-48 Lake-Michigan
Sep 30 East Jordan L 14-35 Lake-Michigan
Oct 07 Charlevoix L 6-28 Lake-Michigan
Oct 14 Boyne City L 7-47 Lake-Michigan
Oct 21 Elk Rapids L 7-10 Lake-Michigan
 
2004   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Rudyard L 0-8
Sep 03 Suttons Bay L 0-26
Sep 10 Kalkaska L 12-31 Lake-Michigan
Sep 17 Grayling L 0-41 Lake-Michigan
Sep 24 Traverse City Saint Francis L 6-55 Lake-Michigan
Oct 01 East Jordan L 12-34 Lake-Michigan
Oct 08 Charlevoix L 6-26 Lake-Michigan
Oct 15 Boyne City L 0-45 Lake-Michigan
Oct 22 Elk Rapids L 8-26 Lake-Michigan
 
2003   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Indian River Inland Lakes L 7-27
Sep 05 Suttons Bay L 0-36
Sep 12 Grayling L 0-42 Lake-Michigan
Sep 19 Traverse City Saint Francis L 0-47 Lake-Michigan
Sep 26 East Jordan L 13-14 Lake-Michigan
Oct 03 Charlevoix W 19-7 Lake-Michigan
Oct 10 Boyne City L 0-42 Lake-Michigan
Oct 17 Elk Rapids W 35-7 Lake-Michigan
Oct 24 Kalkaska L 13-33 Lake-Michigan
 
2002   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Indian River Inland Lakes L 14-34
Sep 06 Pellston L 6-18
Sep 13 Elk Rapids W 17-10 Lake-Michigan
Sep 20 Charlevoix L 13-26 Lake-Michigan
Sep 27 Pickford L 26-36
Oct 04 East Jordan L 12-50 Lake-Michigan
Oct 11 Boyne City L 7-48 Lake-Michigan
Oct 18 Traverse City Saint Francis L 6-69 Lake-Michigan
Oct 25 Kalkaska L 8-57 Lake-Michigan
 
2001   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Suttons Bay L 13-20
Aug 31 Pellston W 42-10
Sep 07 Elk Rapids W 14-12 Lake-Michigan
Sep 14 Charlevoix L 25-26 Lake-Michigan
Sep 21 Pickford W 55-14
Sep 28 East Jordan W 28-0 Lake-Michigan
Oct 05 Boyne City L 20-49 Lake-Michigan
Oct 12 Traverse City Saint Francis L 13-21 Lake-Michigan
Oct 19 Kalkaska L 28-32 Lake-Michigan
 
2000   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Suttons Bay L 0-47
Sep 01 Pellston W 47-14
Sep 08 Elk Rapids W 41-14 Lake-Michigan
Sep 15 Charlevoix W 16-14 Lake-Michigan
Sep 22 Pickford W 35-21
Sep 29 East Jordan L 35-39 Lake-Michigan
Oct 06 Boyne City W 33-8 Lake-Michigan
Oct 13 Traverse City Saint Francis L 20-28 Lake-Michigan
Oct 20 Kalkaska W 41-6 Lake-Michigan
Oct 27 Suttons Bay L 13-32 6-PreDistrict
 
1999   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Suttons Bay W 41-14
Sep 03 Pellston W 48-0
Sep 10 Elk Rapids W 16-0 Lake-Michigan
Sep 17 Charlevoix W 30-6 Lake-Michigan
Sep 24 Pickford W 21-7
Oct 01 East Jordan W 25-7 Lake-Michigan
Oct 08 Boyne City W 20-14 Lake-Michigan
Oct 15 Traverse City Saint Francis L 3-49 Lake-Michigan
Oct 22 Kalkaska W 26-6 Lake-Michigan
Oct 29 Whittemore-Prescott L 0-35 6-PreDistrict
 
1998   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Indian River Inland Lakes L 7-12
Sep 11 Wyoming Lee W 24-6
Sep 18 Elk Rapids W 24-6 Lake-Michigan
Sep 25 Charlevoix L 10-14 Lake-Michigan
Oct 02 Pickford W 28-0
Oct 09 East Jordan L 14-35 Lake-Michigan
Oct 16 Boyne City W 25-6 Lake-Michigan
Oct 23 Traverse City Saint Francis L 0-41 Lake-Michigan
Oct 30 Kalkaska L 19-30 Lake-Michigan
 
1997   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 05 Indian River Inland Lakes W 28-6
Sep 12 Whittemore-Prescott L 27-48
Sep 19 Elk Rapids W 47-23 Lake-Michigan
Sep 26 Charlevoix W 49-14 Lake-Michigan
Oct 03 Pickford W 50-0
Oct 10 East Jordan L 35-38 Lake-Michigan
Oct 17 Boyne City L 0-43 Lake-Michigan
Oct 24 Traverse City Saint Francis L 0-41 Lake-Michigan
Oct 31 Kalkaska L 21-34 Lake-Michigan
 
1996   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 06 Indian River Inland Lakes W 27-14
Sep 13 Elk Rapids W 19-12 GNLP-Lake-Michigan
Sep 20 Charlevoix L 6-18 GNLP-Lake-Michigan
Sep 27 Central Lake W 14-0
Oct 04 Boyne City L 0-17 GNLP-Lake-Michigan
Oct 11 Traverse City Saint Francis L 6-43 GNLP-Lake-Michigan
Oct 18 East Jordan W 35-20 GNLP-Lake-Michigan
Oct 25 Pellston W 35-8
Nov 01 Onaway W 54-14
 
1995   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Indian River Inland Lakes L 7-26
Sep 08 Elk Rapids W 25-8 GNLP-Lake-Michigan
Sep 15 Charlevoix L 12-15 GNLP-Lake-Michigan
Sep 22 Central Lake W 26-6
Sep 29 Boyne City L 13-38 GNLP-Lake-Michigan
Oct 06 Traverse City Saint Francis L 0-25 GNLP-Lake-Michigan
Oct 13 East Jordan W 22-14 GNLP-Lake-Michigan
Oct 20 Pellston L 13-20
Oct 27 Onaway W 33-13
 
1994   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Indian River Inland Lakes L 6-8
Sep 09 Pellston T 12-12
Sep 16 Traverse City Saint Francis L 0-43 GNLP-Lake-Michigan
Sep 23 Elk Rapids L 12-35 GNLP-Lake-Michigan
Sep 30 Mancelona L 13-38
Oct 07 Charlevoix L 0-33 GNLP-Lake-Michigan
Oct 14 Onaway L 7-35
Oct 21 East Jordan L 6-37 GNLP-Lake-Michigan
Oct 28 Boyne City L 6-56 GNLP-Lake-Michigan
 
1993   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 03 Indian River Inland Lakes W 27-0
Sep 10 Pellston W 33-2
Sep 17 Traverse City Saint Francis L 6-50 GNLP-Lake-Michigan
Sep 24 Elk Rapids L 6-7 GNLP-Lake-Michigan
Oct 01 Mancelona L 20-41
Oct 08 Charlevoix L 6-27 GNLP-Lake-Michigan
Oct 15 Onaway L 18-20
Oct 22 East Jordan L 18-27 GNLP-Lake-Michigan
Oct 29 Boyne City L 6-16 GNLP-Lake-Michigan
 
1992   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Indian River Inland Lakes L 7-20
Sep 11 Pellston W 21-15
Sep 18 Traverse City Saint Francis L 0-39 GNLP-Lake-Michigan
Sep 25 Elk Rapids L 20-29 GNLP-Lake-Michigan
Oct 02 Mancelona L 28-34 GNLP-Lake-Michigan
Oct 09 Charlevoix L 8-21 GNLP-Lake-Michigan
Oct 16 Onaway L 0-32
Oct 23 East Jordan W 41-14 GNLP-Lake-Michigan
Oct 30 Boyne City L 22-26 GNLP-Lake-Michigan
 
1991   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 06 Rogers City L 8-60
Sep 13 Pellston L 18-30
Sep 20 Charlevoix L 0-2 GNLP-Lake-Michigan F
Sep 27 Boyne City L 8-29 GNLP-Lake-Michigan
Oct 04 Elk Rapids L 0-44 GNLP-Lake-Michigan
Oct 11 East Jordan L 6-30 GNLP-Lake-Michigan
Oct 18 Mancelona W 24-21 GNLP-Lake-Michigan
Oct 25 open
Nov 01 Traverse City Saint Francis L 0-41 GNLP-Lake-Michigan
 
1990   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Rogers City L 0-35
Sep 07 Pellston L 6-8
Sep 14 Charlevoix L 13-40 GNLP-Lake-Michigan
Sep 21 Boyne City L 7-14 GNLP-Lake-Michigan
Sep 28 Elk Rapids W 20-13 GNLP-Lake-Michigan
Oct 05 East Jordan L 18-35 GNLP-Lake-Michigan
Oct 12 Mancelona W 30-22 GNLP-Lake-Michigan
Oct 19 Grayling L 14-44
Oct 26 Traverse City Saint Francis L 6-55 GNLP-Lake-Michigan
 
1989   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Boyne City W 20-14
Sep 08 Cedarville L 6-12
Sep 15 Central Lake L 12-13 Ski-Valley
Sep 22 Gaylord Saint Mary Cathedral L 12-27 Ski-Valley
Sep 29 Indian River Inland Lakes L 21-22 Ski-Valley
Oct 06 East Jordan W 44-7 Ski-Valley
Oct 13 Mancelona L 19-34 Ski-Valley
Oct 20 Bellaire L 14-28 Ski-Valley
Oct 27 Newberry L 13-28
 
1988   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Boyne City W 8-6
Sep 09 Cedarville W 44-0
Sep 16 Central Lake L 8-22 Ski-Valley
Sep 23 Gaylord Saint Mary Cathedral L 20-26 Ski-Valley
Sep 30 Indian River Inland Lakes L 8-12 Ski-Valley
Oct 07 East Jordan W 42-14 Ski-Valley
Oct 14 Mancelona W 38-6 Ski-Valley
Oct 21 Bellaire W 30-8 Ski-Valley
Oct 28 Pellston W 36-0 Ski-Valley
 
1987   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Boyne City L 6-38
Sep 11 Cedarville W 30-0
Sep 18 Bellaire W 28-7 Ski-Valley
Sep 25 Central Lake W 14-8 Ski-Valley
Oct 02 Gaylord Saint Mary Cathedral W 20-8 Ski-Valley
Oct 09 Indian River Inland Lakes L 6-20 Ski-Valley
Oct 16 East Jordan W 50-6 Ski-Valley
Oct 23 Mancelona W 30-6 Ski-Valley
Oct 30 Pellston W 48-0 Ski-Valley
 
1986   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 05 Boyne City W 34-0
Sep 12 Cedarville W 16-15
Sep 19 Bellaire W 42-0 Ski-Valley
Sep 26 Central Lake L 6-8 Ski-Valley
Oct 03 Gaylord Saint Mary Cathedral W 30-0 Ski-Valley
Oct 10 Indian River Inland Lakes W 46-6 Ski-Valley
Oct 17 East Jordan W 32-8 Ski-Valley
Oct 24 Mancelona W 20-6 Ski-Valley
Oct 31 Pellston W 36-12 Ski-Valley
Nov 07 Rudyard L 6-30 D-PreRegion
 
1985   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 06 Boyne City W 28-0
Sep 13 Cedarville W 52-7
Sep 20 Mancelona L 20-32 Ski-Valley
Sep 27 Gaylord Saint Mary Cathedral W 26-12 Ski-Valley
Oct 04 Indian River Inland Lakes W 26-20 Ski-Valley
Oct 11 East Jordan L 8-30 Ski-Valley
Oct 18 Central Lake W 8-0 Ski-Valley
Oct 25 Bellaire W 28-0 Ski-Valley
Nov 01 Pellston W 22-8 Ski-Valley
 
1984   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 07 Boyne City W 28-6
Sep 14 Cedarville L 18-20
Sep 21 Mancelona W 26-14 Ski-Valley
Sep 28 Gaylord Saint Mary Cathedral W 8-0 Ski-Valley
Oct 05 Indian River Inland Lakes W 22-0 Ski-Valley
Oct 12 East Jordan L 6-15 Ski-Valley
Oct 19 Central Lake L 0-22 Ski-Valley
Oct 26 Bellaire W 36-12 Ski-Valley
Nov 02 Pellston L 18-20 Ski-Valley
 
1983   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 09 Boyne City L 0-12
Sep 16 Cedarville W 8-0
Sep 23 Gaylord Saint Mary Cathedral W 30-6 Ski-Valley
Sep 30 Indian River Inland Lakes W 18-6 Ski-Valley
Oct 07 East Jordan L 6-14 Ski-Valley
Oct 14 Central Lake L 14-40 Ski-Valley
Oct 21 Bellaire W 22-6 Ski-Valley
Oct 28 Pellston L 16-28 Ski-Valley
Nov 04 Mancelona W 22-18 Ski-Valley
 
1982   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 10 Boyne City W 14-12
Sep 17 Cedarville W 14-9
Sep 24 Gaylord Saint Mary Cathedral W 34-6 Ski-Valley
Oct 01 Indian River Inland Lakes L 16-29 Ski-Valley
Oct 08 East Jordan W 6-0 Ski-Valley
Oct 15 Central Lake L 6-28 Ski-Valley
Oct 22 Bellaire W 46-2 Ski-Valley
Oct 29 Pellston W 22-7 Ski-Valley
Nov 05 Mancelona T 0-0 Ski-Valley
 
1981   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 11 Boyne City W 8-0
Sep 18 Cedarville W 46-6
Sep 25 Indian River Inland Lakes W 28-6 Ski-Valley
Oct 02 East Jordan L 20-36 Ski-Valley
Oct 09 Central Lake W 30-6 Ski-Valley
Oct 16 Bellaire W 12-6 Ski-Valley
Oct 23 Pellston W 34-20 Ski-Valley
Oct 30 Mancelona T 20-20 Ski-Valley
Nov 06 Gaylord Saint Mary Cathedral L 20-28 Ski-Valley
 
1980   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 05 Boyne City L 0-32
Sep 12 Cedarville L 6-12
Sep 19 Indian River Inland Lakes L 14-22 Ski-Valley
Sep 26 East Jordan L 6-52 Ski-Valley
Oct 03 Central Lake W 28-8 Ski-Valley
Oct 10 Bellaire L 6-60 Ski-Valley
Oct 17 Pellston L 6-28 Ski-Valley
Oct 24 Mancelona L 0-44 Ski-Valley
Oct 31 Gaylord Saint Mary Cathedral L 6-36 Ski-Valley
 
1979   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 07 Central Lake W 42-0
Sep 14 Cedarville L 3-12
Sep 21 Gaylord Saint Mary Cathedral L 12-22 Ski-Valley
Sep 28 Indian River Inland Lakes L 7-30 Ski-Valley
Oct 05 East Jordan L 0-56 Ski-Valley
Oct 12 Cheboygan Catholic Central L 0-18
Oct 19 Bellaire L 0-21 Ski-Valley
Oct 26 Pellston W 28-7 Ski-Valley
Nov 02 Mancelona L 12-26 Ski-Valley
 
1978   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 08 Central Lake L 8-30
Sep 15 Cedarville L 8-22
Sep 22 Gaylord Saint Mary Cathedral L 0-36 Ski-Valley
Sep 29 Indian River Inland Lakes L 0-25 Ski-Valley
Oct 06 East Jordan L 7-52 Ski-Valley
Oct 13 open
Oct 20 Posen L 6-36
Oct 27 Pellston L 8-12 Ski-Valley
Nov 03 Mancelona L 6-46 Ski-Valley
 
1977   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 09 Cheboygan Catholic Central W 14-6
Sep 16 Cedarville W 20-6
Sep 23 Mancelona L 20-24 Ski-Valley
Sep 30 Gaylord Saint Mary Cathedral L 8-12 Ski-Valley
Oct 07 Indian River Inland Lakes W 14-6 Ski-Valley
Oct 14 East Jordan L 12-20 Ski-Valley
Oct 21 Central Lake W 30-11
Oct 28 Bellaire L 8-47 Ski-Valley
Nov 04 Pellston W 59-14 Ski-Valley
 
1976   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 10 Cheboygan Catholic Central W 36-0
Sep 17 Cedarville W 54-6
Sep 24 Mancelona W 22-14 Ski-Valley
Oct 01 Gaylord Saint Mary Cathedral W 58-0 Ski-Valley
Oct 08 Indian River Inland Lakes W 44-0 Ski-Valley
Oct 15 East Jordan W 48-12 Ski-Valley
Oct 22 Central Lake W 44-6
Oct 29 Bellaire W 34-6 Ski-Valley
Nov 05 Pellston W 43-6 Ski-Valley
 
1975   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 05 Cheboygan Catholic Central L 0-20
Sep 12 Cedarville W 52-0
Sep 19 Pellston W 28-0 Ski-Valley
Sep 26 Mancelona L 6-30 Ski-Valley
Oct 03 Gaylord Saint Mary Cathedral W 30-7 Ski-Valley
Oct 10 Indian River Inland Lakes W 30-6 Ski-Valley
Oct 17 East Jordan L 12-16 Ski-Valley
Oct 24 DeTour W 28-26
Oct 31 Bellaire W 26-13 Ski-Valley
 
1974   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 06 open
Sep 13 Pellston W 18-6 Ski-Valley
Sep 20 Bellaire L 14-34 Ski-Valley
Sep 27 DeTour L 14-56
Oct 04 Mancelona L 20-43 Ski-Valley
Oct 11 Gaylord Saint Mary Cathedral W 18-8 Ski-Valley
Oct 18 Indian River Inland Lakes W 46-14 Ski-Valley
Oct 25 East Jordan W 30-15 Ski-Valley
Nov 01 open
 
1973   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 07 East Jordan W 18-0 Ski-Valley
Sep 14 Pellston W 18-0 Ski-Valley
Sep 21 DeTour W 30-8
Sep 28 Onaway L 6-36 Northern-Lower-Mich
Oct 05 Kalkaska W 26-22 Northern-Lower-Mich
Oct 12 Mancelona W 15-24 Ski-Valley F
Oct 19 Indian River Inland Lakes W 20-14 Ski-Valley
Oct 26 Gaylord Saint Mary Cathedral L 0-12 Ski-Valley
Nov 09 Bellaire L 6-27 Ski-Valley
 
1972   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 08 open
Sep 15 Brimley W 68-0
Sep 22 Mancelona L 14-20 Northern-Lower-Mich
Sep 29 Onaway W 16-0 Northern-Lower-Mich
Oct 06 DeTour W 26-0
Oct 13 Kalkaska L 20-21 Northern-Lower-Mich
Oct 20 Pellston W 42-8 Northern-Lower-Mich
Oct 27 Indian River Inland Lakes L 0-6
Nov 03 Bellaire W 19-6
 
1971   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 10 open
Sep 17 Central Lake L 6-12
Sep 24 Mancelona L 14-24 Northern-Lower-Mich
Oct 01 Onaway L 18-27 Northern-Lower-Mich
Oct 08 DeTour L 6-36
Oct 15 Kalkaska T 6-6 Northern-Lower-Mich
Oct 22 Pellston W 18-0 Northern-Lower-Mich
Oct 29 Brimley W 16-6
Nov 05 Grayling L 6-48 Northern-Lower-Mich
 
1970   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 11 open
Sep 18 Central Lake W 42-20
Sep 25 East Jordan L 8-26 Northern-Lower-Mich
Oct 02 Mancelona L 6-42 Northern-Lower-Mich
Oct 09 Onaway W 26-8 Northern-Lower-Mich
Oct 16 Grayling L 6-8 Northern-Lower-Mich
Oct 23 Kalkaska W 32-8 Northern-Lower-Mich
Oct 30 Pellston W 40-12 Northern-Lower-Mich
Nov 06 Petoskey Saint Francis W 24-12 Northern-Lower-Mich
 
1969   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 05 open
Sep 12 Central Lake W 25-8
Sep 19 Petoskey Saint Francis W 20-16 Northern-Lower-Mich
Sep 26 Kalkaska W 44-14 Northern-Lower-Mich
Oct 03 Mancelona L 14-34 Northern-Lower-Mich
Oct 10 Onaway W 28-22 Northern-Lower-Mich
Oct 17 Grayling L 12-42 Northern-Lower-Mich
Oct 24 East Jordan L 6-14 Northern-Lower-Mich
Oct 31 Pellston L 14-16 Northern-Lower-Mich
 
1968   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 06 open
Sep 13 Central Lake W 33-13
Sep 20 Pellston W 26-0 Northern-Lower-Mich
Sep 27 East Jordan W 46-0 Northern-Lower-Mich
Oct 04 Grayling W 32-25 Northern-Lower-Mich
Oct 11 Onaway W 13-12 Northern-Lower-Mich
Oct 18 Mancelona W 19-0 Northern-Lower-Mich
Oct 25 open
Nov 01 Petoskey Saint Francis W 19-0 Northern-Lower-Mich
 
1967   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 08 open
Sep 15 Petoskey Saint Francis L 6-12
Sep 22 Pellston W 34-7 Northern-Mich-C
Sep 29 East Jordan T 13-13 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 06 Grayling W 13-12 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 13 Charlevoix L 0-31 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 20 Mancelona W 20-0 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 27 Gaylord L 7-24 Northern-Mich-C
Nov 03 Boyne City L 6-46 Northern-Mich-C
 
1966   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 09 open
Sep 16 Petoskey Saint Francis L 14-24
Sep 23 Gaylord L 0-24 Northern-Mich-C
Sep 30 Mancelona W 13-12 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 07 Boyne City L 6-33 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 14 Pellston W 27-0 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 21 East Jordan L 13-14 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 28 Grayling T 21-21 Northern-Mich-C
Nov 04 Charlevoix Northern-Mich-C C
 
1965   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 10 open
Sep 17 Petoskey Saint Francis W 25-13
Sep 24 Gaylord T 12-12 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 01 Mancelona W 19-0 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 08 Boyne City L 13-44 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 15 Pellston W 21-0 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 22 East Jordan W 14-7 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 29 Grayling W 21-13 Northern-Mich-C
Nov 05 Charlevoix W 21-20 Northern-Mich-C
 
1964   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 11 open
Sep 18 Petoskey Saint Francis W 32-13
Sep 25 Charlevoix W 19-13 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 02 Grayling W 24-0 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 09 East Jordan W 20-6 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 16 Pellston W 26-6 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 23 Boyne City L 6-21 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 30 Mancelona W 39-13 Northern-Mich-C
Nov 06 Gaylord L 13-14 Northern-Mich-C
 
1963   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 06 open
Sep 13 Petoskey Saint Francis W 35-0
Sep 20 Charlevoix L 19-26 Northern-Mich-C
Sep 27 Grayling W 25-6 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 04 East Jordan L 0-27 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 11 Pellston W 33-18 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 18 Boyne City W 32-6 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 25 Mancelona W 32-19 Northern-Mich-C
Nov 01 Gaylord W 12-0 Northern-Mich-C
 
1962   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 07 open
Sep 14 Petoskey Saint Francis L 0-19
Sep 21 Boyne City L 0-47 Northern-Mich-C
Sep 28 Gaylord L 0-12 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 05 Mancelona L 14-20 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 12 Charlevoix L 0-33 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 19 Grayling W 26-6 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 26 East Jordan T 0-0 Northern-Mich-C
Nov 02 Pellston L 6-18 Northern-Mich-C
 
1961   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 08 open
Sep 15 Petoskey Saint Francis W 25-19
Sep 22 Boyne City L 7-25 Northern-Mich-C
Sep 29 Gaylord W 12-0 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 06 Mancelona W 25-21 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 13 Charlevoix T 13-13 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 20 Grayling W 53-16 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 27 East Jordan L 14-32 Northern-Mich-C
Nov 03 Pellston L 12-32 Northern-Mich-C
 
1960   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 09 open
Sep 16 Petoskey Saint Francis L 19-33
Sep 23 Pellston W 12-6 Northern-Mich-C
Sep 30 East Jordan W 36-14 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 07 Grayling W 31-0 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 14 Charlevoix L 26-28 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 21 Mancelona L 13-27 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 28 Gaylord W 20-13 Northern-Mich-C
Nov 04 Boyne City L 20-31 Northern-Mich-C
 
1959   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 11 open
Sep 18 Petoskey Saint Francis W 20-6
Sep 25 Pellston W 26-20 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 02 East Jordan L 6-14 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 09 Grayling L 13-19 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 16 Charlevoix L 0-47 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 23 Mancelona L 12-13 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 30 Gaylord L 12-39 Northern-Mich-C
Nov 06 Boyne City L 24-26 Northern-Mich-C
 
1958   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 12 open
Sep 19 Petoskey Saint Francis L 6-26
Sep 26 Gaylord L 6-33 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 03 Mancelona L 0-44 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 10 Boyne City W 24-20 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 17 Pellston W 33-12 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 24 East Jordan L 6-26 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 31 Grayling W 38-25 Northern-Mich-C
Nov 07 Charlevoix L 0-67 Northern-Mich-C
 
1957   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 13 open
Sep 20 Onaway W 39-0
Sep 27 Gaylord W 32-13 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 04 Mancelona W 15-13 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 11 Boyne City L 0-27 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 18 Pellston W 49-6 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 25 East Jordan W 2-0 Northern-Mich-C F
Nov 01 Grayling W 30-0 Northern-Mich-C
Nov 08 Charlevoix L 6-8 Northern-Mich-C
 
1956   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 07 open
Sep 14 Onaway W 33-0
Sep 21 Charlevoix T 6-6 Northern-Mich-C
Sep 28 Grayling W 40-0 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 05 East Jordan W 14-0 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 12 Pellston W 42-6 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 19 Boyne City L 0-26 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 26 Mancelona W 12-6 Northern-Mich-C
Nov 02 Gaylord W 26-14 Northern-Mich-C
 
1955   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 09 open
Sep 16 Petoskey Saint Francis L 18-19
Sep 23 Charlevoix L 0-14 Northern-Mich-C
Sep 30 Grayling W 13-6 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 07 East Jordan W 13-0 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 14 Pellston L 0-7 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 21 Boyne City L 6-24 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 28 Mancelona L 6-15 Northern-Mich-C
Nov 04 Gaylord W 20-6 Northern-Mich-C
 
1954   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 17 Lake City 0-0
Sep 24 Mancelona T 6-6 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 01 Pellston L 0-39 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 08 Charlevoix L 7-40 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 15 Saint Ignace 0-0
Oct 22 Boyne City L 13-33 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 29 East Jordan L 7-31 Northern-Mich-C
Nov 05 Gaylord L 19-25 Northern-Mich-C
Nov 12 open
 
1953   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 18 Lake City W 33-0
Sep 25 Mancelona L 0-0 Northern-Mich-C ?
Oct 02 Pellston W 0-0 Northern-Mich-C ?
Oct 09 Charlevoix L 6-37 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 16 Saint Ignace W 32-18
Oct 23 Boyne City L 0-21 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 30 East Jordan L 13-25 Northern-Mich-C
Nov 06 Gaylord W 14-6 Northern-Mich-C
Nov 13 open
 
1952   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 19 ????? 0-0
Sep 26 Gaylord L 6-19 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 03 Mancelona L 0-0 Northern-Mich-C ?
Oct 10 Pellston W 0-0 Northern-Mich-C ?
Oct 17 Charlevoix L 28-40 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 24 Onaway 0-0
Oct 31 Boyne City L 0-0 Northern-Mich-C ?
Nov 07 East Jordan L 0-20 Northern-Mich-C
Nov 14 open
 
1951   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 14 ????? 0-0
Sep 21 Gaylord W 26-0 Northern-Mich-C
Sep 28 Mancelona T 0-0 Northern-Mich-C ?
Oct 05 Pellston W 0-0 Northern-Mich-C ?
Oct 12 Charlevoix L 0-0 Northern-Mich-C ?
Oct 19 Onaway W 24-0
Oct 26 Boyne City L 7-26 Northern-Mich-C
Nov 02 East Jordan L 0-0 Northern-Mich-C ?
Nov 09 open
 
1950   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 15 ????? 0-0
Sep 22 East Jordan L 0-0 Northern-Mich-C ?
Sep 29 Gaylord W 12-7 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 06 Mancelona L 0-0 Northern-Mich-C ?
Oct 13 Pellston L 0-0 Northern-Mich-C ?
Oct 20 Charlevoix L 12-52 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 27 Grayling W 0-0 Northern-Mich-C ?
Nov 03 Boyne City L 0-0 Northern-Mich-C ?
Nov 10 open