HOUGHTON GREMLINS
Historical Michigan high school football scores since 1950
Copyright 1995-2017 BusStop Computing. All rights reserved.

YEAR   ENROLL   W-L   AVE.   PF-PA
2016 B 412 3-6 .333 164-206
2015 B 443 4-5 .444 264-222
2014 B 426 3-6 .333 206-226
2013 B 437 6-4 .600 216-311 * P
2012 C 408 2-7 .222 139-235
2011 C 382 1-8 .111 86-300
2010 C 403 2-7 .222 87-298
2009 C 405 1-8 .111 128-382
2008 C 428 2-7 .222 127-272
2007 C 468 3-6 .333 160-206
2006 C 463 2-7 .222 139-235
2005 C 487 1-8 .111 96-260
2004 C 471 1-8 .111 93-235
2003 C 476 3-6 .333 179-192
2002 C 484 1-8 .111 52-244
2001 C 462 6-3 .667 171-123 * P
2000 C 481 6-4 .600 250-158 * P
1999 C 495 5-4 .556 248-140 *
1998 C 471 4-5 .444 154-173
1997 C 450 2-7 .222 89-285
1996 C 437 2-7 .222 77-325
1995 C 437 2-7 .222 84-261
1994 C 434 2-7 .222 73-307
1993 C 431 1-7 .125 55-253
1992 C 439 5-4 .556 183-171 *
1991 C 411 2-7 .222 101-234
1990 C 401 2-7 .222 106-147
1989 C 370 1-8 .111 112-265
1988 C 365 0-9 .000 72-266
1987 C 397 4-5 .444 146-112
1986 C 401 4-5 .444 99-78
1985 C 412 8-1 .889 243-73 *
1984 C 6-3 .667 162-127 *
1983 C 3-6 .333 101-162
1982 C 6-3 .667 140-58 *
1981 C 4-4 .500 100-160 *
1980 C 2-6 .250 47-129
1979 C 1-8 .111 39-125
1978 C 3-6 .333 107-141
1977 C 1-7 .125 32-173
1976 C 0-8 .000 24-327
1975 C 1-7 .125 40-249
1974 C 0-8 .000 44-238
1973 C 3-4-1 .437 70-147
1972 C 5-3 .625 112-132 *
1971 C 5-2-1 .687 102-59 *
1970 C 2-6 .250 46-159
1969 C 4-3 .571 90-102 *
1968 C 1-7 .125 61-232
1967 C 2-6 .250 70-126
1966 C 4-4 .500 118-130 *
1965 C 7-1 .875 122-82 *
1964 C 7-1 .875 152-24 *
1963 C 5-3 .625 132-76 *
1962 C 5-2-1 .687 103-91 *
1961 C 3-5 .375 106-120
1960 C 6-2 .750 185-59 *
1959 C 1-7 .125 20-228
1958 C 3-5 .375 90-133
1957 C 3-5 .375 91-134
1956 C 3-5 .375 131-118
1955 C 4-3 .571 136-79 *
191-338-3 .362 19 of 62

ALL-TIME OPPONENTS G W-L-T AVE.
L'Anse 63 28-35 .444 *
Hancock 62 23-37-2 .387 *
Calumet 61 18-43 .295 *
Lake Linden-Hubbell 57 18-39 .316
Baraga 35 28-7 .800
Ironwood 35 12-23 .343 *
Iron River West Iron County 31 6-25 .194 *
Ontonagon 30 9-20-1 .317
Wakefield 26 5-21 .192
Crystal Falls Forest Park 20 3-17 .150
Stephenson 18 4-14 .222
Ishpeming Westwood 15 4-11 .267
Crystal Falls 12 6-6 .500
Ontonagon 12 11-1 .917
Eagle River (WI) Northland Pines 10 4-6 .400
Ishpeming 7 0-7 .000
Kingsford 6 1-5 .167
Newberry 4 3-1 .750
White Pine 4 1-3 .250
Ewen-Trout Creek 3 2-1 .667
Gladstone 3 1-2 .333
Negaunee 3 0-3 .000
Hurley (WI) 2 1-1 .500
Marquette Baraga 2 2-0 1.000
Saint Ignace 2 0-2 .000
Auburndale (WI) 1 0-1 .000
Benzonia Benzie Central 1 0-1 .000
Bessemer 1 0-1 .000
Cheboygan 1 0-1 .000
Gwinn 1 0-1 .000
Menominee 1 0-1 .000
Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 1 0-1 .000
Pickford 1 1-0 1.000
Remus Chippewa Hills 1 0-1 .000
TOTALS 191-338-3 .362
2017   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 L'Anse 0-0 West-Pac
Sep 01 Ishpeming Westwood 0-0
Sep 08 Ironwood 0-0 West-Pac
Sep 15 Calumet 0-0 West-Pac
Sep 22 Iron River West Iron County 0-0 West-Pac
Sep 29 Eagle River (WI) Northland Pines 0-0 West-Pac
Oct 06 ????? 0-0
Oct 13 Hurley (WI) 0-0 West-Pac
Oct 20 Hancock 0-0 West-Pac
 
2016   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 L'Anse W 30-26 West-Pac
Sep 02 Ishpeming Westwood W 32-14
Sep 09 Ironwood W 42-6 West-Pac
Sep 16 Calumet L 6-40 West-Pac
Sep 23 Iron River West Iron County L 22-40 West-Pac
Sep 30 Eagle River (WI) Northland Pines L 0-12 West-Pac
Oct 07 Lake Linden-Hubbell L 0-28
Oct 14 Hurley (WI) L 14-20 West-Pac
Oct 21 Hancock L 18-20 West-Pac
 
2015   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 L'Anse L 6-8 West-Pac
Sep 04 Ishpeming Westwood L 22-36
Sep 11 Ironwood W 38-0 West-Pac
Sep 18 Calumet L 14-44 West-Pac
Sep 25 Iron River West Iron County W 44-22 West-Pac
Oct 02 Eagle River (WI) Northland Pines W 52-14 West-Pac
Oct 09 Lake Linden-Hubbell L 34-46
Oct 16 Bessemer L 18-38
Oct 23 Hancock W 36-14 West-Pac
 
2014   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 L'Anse L 14-16 West-Pac
Sep 05 Ishpeming Westwood L 14-52
Sep 12 Ironwood W 38-6 West-Pac
Sep 19 Calumet L 0-22 West-Pac
Sep 26 Iron River West Iron County L 20-34 West-Pac
Oct 03 Eagle River (WI) Northland Pines L 16-53 West-Pac
Oct 10 Lake Linden-Hubbell L 16-20
Oct 17 Baraga W 26-0
Oct 24 Hancock W 62-23 West-Pac
 
2013   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 L'Anse L 14-48 West-Pac
Sep 06 Ishpeming Westwood W 26-20
Sep 13 Ironwood W 29-14 West-Pac
Sep 20 Calumet W 20-14 West-Pac
Sep 27 Iron River West Iron County L 12-41 West-Pac
Oct 04 Eagle River (WI) Northland Pines L 16-55 West-Pac
Oct 11 Lake Linden-Hubbell W 32-26
Oct 18 Baraga W 35-8
Oct 25 Hancock W 26-22 West-Pac
Nov 01 Menominee L 6-63 5-PreDistrict
 
2012   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 L'Anse L 0-34 West-Pac
Aug 31 Ishpeming Westwood L 0-36
Sep 07 Ironwood L 15-27 West-Pac
Sep 14 Calumet L 15-28 West-Pac
Sep 21 Iron River West Iron County L 0-26 West-Pac
Sep 28 Eagle River (WI) Northland Pines L 22-48 West-Pac
Oct 05 Lake Linden-Hubbell L 8-22
Oct 12 Baraga W 50-0
Oct 19 Hancock W 29-14 West-Pac
 
2011   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 L'Anse L 16-26 West-Pac
Sep 02 Ishpeming Westwood L 0-34
Sep 09 Ironwood L 21-28 West-Pac
Sep 16 Calumet L 14-48 West-Pac
Sep 23 Iron River West Iron County L 0-44 West-Pac
Sep 30 Eagle River (WI) Northland Pines L 7-49 West-Pac
Oct 07 Lake Linden-Hubbell L 7-30
Oct 14 Baraga W 8-0
Oct 21 Hancock L 13-41 West-Pac
 
2010   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 L'Anse L 0-18 West-Pac
Sep 03 Ishpeming Westwood W 21-40 F
Sep 10 Ironwood W 14-13 West-Pac
Sep 17 Calumet L 0-43 West-Pac
Sep 24 Iron River West Iron County L 7-34 West-Pac
Oct 01 Eagle River (WI) Northland Pines L 16-38 West-Pac
Oct 08 Lake Linden-Hubbell L 14-48
Oct 15 Baraga L 7-26
Oct 22 Hancock L 8-38 West-Pac
 
2009   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 L'Anse L 22-32 West-Pac
Sep 04 Ishpeming Westwood L 34-50
Sep 11 Ironwood L 22-35 West-Pac
Sep 18 Calumet L 0-63 West-Pac
Sep 25 Iron River West Iron County L 6-30 West-Pac
Oct 02 Stephenson L 6-52 West-Pac
Oct 09 Lake Linden-Hubbell L 0-48
Oct 16 Ishpeming L 0-52
Oct 23 Hancock W 38-20 West-Pac
 
2008   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 L'Anse W 16-8 West-Pac
Sep 05 Ishpeming Westwood L 20-38
Sep 12 Ironwood W 26-7 West-Pac
Sep 19 Calumet L 12-35 West-Pac
Sep 26 Iron River West Iron County L 0-49 West-Pac
Oct 03 Stephenson L 33-38 West-Pac
Oct 10 Lake Linden-Hubbell L 7-40
Oct 17 Ishpeming L 0-27
Oct 24 Hancock L 13-30 West-Pac
 
2007   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 L'Anse L 20-22 West-Pac
Aug 31 Ishpeming Westwood W 21-8
Sep 07 Ironwood W 23-14 West-Pac
Sep 14 Calumet L 22-56 West-Pac
Sep 21 Iron River West Iron County L 8-20 West-Pac
Sep 28 Stephenson L 23-34 West-Pac
Oct 05 Lake Linden-Hubbell L 7-20
Oct 12 Ishpeming L 13-26
Oct 19 Hancock W 23-6 West-Pac
 
2006   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 L'Anse W 42-20 West-Pac
Sep 01 Ishpeming Westwood L 12-21
Sep 08 Ironwood W 49-0 West-Pac
Sep 15 Calumet L 7-21 West-Pac
Sep 22 Iron River West Iron County L 13-36 West-Pac
Sep 29 Stephenson L 9-34 West-Pac
Oct 06 Lake Linden-Hubbell L 0-36
Oct 13 Ishpeming L 0-40
Oct 20 Hancock L 7-27 West-Pac
 
2005   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 L'Anse W 26-6 West-Pac
Sep 02 Ishpeming Westwood L 7-18
Sep 09 Ironwood L 7-42 West-Pac
Sep 16 Calumet L 19-50 West-Pac
Sep 23 Iron River West Iron County L 7-19 West-Pac
Sep 30 Stephenson L 20-21 West-Pac
Oct 07 Lake Linden-Hubbell L 3-16
Oct 14 Ishpeming L 0-55
Oct 21 Hancock L 7-33 West-Pac
 
2004   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 L'Anse L 6-20 West-Pac
Sep 03 Ishpeming Westwood L 20-28
Sep 10 Ironwood L 8-14 West-Pac
Sep 17 Calumet L 20-28 West-Pac
Sep 24 Iron River West Iron County L 0-34 West-Pac
Oct 01 Stephenson L 0-34 West-Pac
Oct 08 Lake Linden-Hubbell L 10-34
Oct 15 Ishpeming L 0-30
Oct 22 Hancock W 29-13 West-Pac
 
2003   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Lake Linden-Hubbell L 14-24
Sep 05 Ishpeming Westwood L 0-6
Sep 12 L'Anse W 43-6 West-Pac
Sep 19 Calumet L 12-14 West-Pac
Sep 26 Iron River West Iron County L 16-26 West-Pac
Oct 03 Stephenson L 7-54 West-Pac
Oct 10 Ironwood W 41-8 West-Pac
Oct 17 Saint Ignace L 7-28
Oct 24 Hancock W 39-26 West-Pac
 
2002   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Cheboygan L 0-2 F
Sep 06 Ishpeming Westwood L 6-34
Sep 13 L'Anse L 6-22 West-Pac
Sep 20 Calumet L 0-30 West-Pac
Sep 27 Iron River West Iron County L 0-39 West-Pac
Oct 04 Stephenson L 0-35 West-Pac
Oct 11 Ironwood L 0-28 West-Pac
Oct 18 Saint Ignace L 14-48
Oct 25 Hancock W 26-6 West-Pac
 
2001   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Lake Linden-Hubbell W 2-0 F
Aug 31 Stephenson W 27-20
Sep 07 L'Anse W 27-0 West-Pac
Sep 14 Calumet W 29-18 West-Pac
Sep 21 Iron River West Iron County W 19-0 West-Pac
Sep 28 open
Oct 05 Ironwood L 12-26 West-Pac
Oct 12 Baraga W 35-8
Oct 19 Hancock L 17-35 West-Pac
Oct 26 Iron River West Iron County L 3-16 6-PreDistrict
 
2000   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Lake Linden-Hubbell L 6-32
Sep 01 Eagle River (WI) Northland Pines W 41-0
Sep 08 L'Anse W 56-22 West-Pac
Sep 15 Calumet W 13-6 West-Pac
Sep 22 Iron River West Iron County L 17-21 West-Pac
Sep 29 open
Oct 06 Ironwood W 40-7 West-Pac
Oct 13 Baraga W 40-0
Oct 20 Hancock L 20-26 West-Pac
Oct 27 Iron River West Iron County W 17-6 6-PreDistrict
Nov 03 Ishpeming L 0-38 6-District
 
1999   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Lake Linden-Hubbell L 19-26
Sep 03 Eagle River (WI) Northland Pines W 35-0
Sep 10 L'Anse W 35-0 West-Pac
Sep 17 Calumet L 12-28 West-Pac
Sep 24 Iron River West Iron County W 38-15 West-Pac
Oct 01 Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart L 20-27
Oct 08 Ironwood L 6-16 West-Pac
Oct 15 Baraga W 43-22
Oct 22 Hancock W 40-6 West-Pac
 
1998   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Eagle River (WI) Northland Pines W 24-8
Sep 04 Stephenson L 7-45
Sep 11 Lake Linden-Hubbell L 3-8
Sep 18 L'Anse L 28-38 West-Pac
Sep 25 Calumet L 17-48 West-Pac
Oct 02 Iron River West Iron County L 0-14 West-Pac
Oct 16 Ironwood W 19-0 West-Pac
Oct 23 Baraga W 29-0
Oct 30 Hancock W 27-12 West-Pac
 
1997   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 05 Stephenson L 0-42
Sep 12 Lake Linden-Hubbell L 7-42
Sep 19 L'Anse L 6-30
Sep 26 Remus Chippewa Hills L 21-27
Oct 03 Iron River West Iron County W 34-22 West-Pac
Oct 10 Calumet L 0-46 West-Pac
Oct 17 Ironwood L 0-36 West-Pac
Oct 24 L'Anse L 0-40 West-Pac
Oct 31 Hancock W 21-0 West-Pac
 
1996   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 06 Stephenson L 16-53
Sep 13 Lake Linden-Hubbell L 0-48
Sep 20 Ontonagon L 0-41 West-Pac
Sep 27 Benzonia Benzie Central L 8-47
Oct 04 Iron River West Iron County W 26-21 West-Pac
Oct 11 Calumet L 0-50 West-Pac
Oct 18 Ironwood L 0-42 West-Pac
Oct 25 L'Anse W 27-14 West-Pac
Nov 01 Hancock L 0-9 West-Pac
 
1995   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Stephenson L 0-35
Sep 08 Lake Linden-Hubbell L 0-45
Sep 15 Ontonagon L 0-35 West-Pac
Sep 22 Pickford W 14-6
Sep 29 Iron River West Iron County L 14-19 West-Pac
Oct 06 Calumet L 6-44 West-Pac
Oct 13 Ironwood L 0-32 West-Pac
Oct 20 L'Anse W 36-6 West-Pac
Oct 27 Hancock L 14-39 West-Pac
 
1994   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Stephenson W 18-15
Sep 09 Lake Linden-Hubbell L 6-36
Sep 16 Ontonagon L 12-39 West-Pac
Sep 23 Kingsford L 12-40
Sep 30 Iron River West Iron County L 0-29 West-Pac
Oct 07 Calumet L 14-48 West-Pac
Oct 14 Ironwood L 9-61 West-Pac
Oct 21 L'Anse W 2-0 F
Oct 28 Hancock L 0-39 West-Pac
 
1993   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 03 Stephenson W 31-8
Sep 10 Lake Linden-Hubbell L 0-28
Sep 17 Ontonagon L 8-48 West-Pac
Sep 24 open
Oct 01 Iron River West Iron County L 0-26 West-Pac
Oct 08 Calumet L 8-35 West-Pac
Oct 15 Ironwood L 0-34 West-Pac
Oct 22 L'Anse L 8-26 West-Pac
Oct 29 Hancock L 0-48 West-Pac
 
1992   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Stephenson W 35-6
Sep 11 Lake Linden-Hubbell L 14-54
Sep 18 Ontonagon L 8-33 West-Pac
Sep 25 Ewen-Trout Creek W 31-6
Oct 02 Iron River West Iron County L 19-34 West-Pac
Oct 09 Calumet W 14-0 West-Pac
Oct 16 Ironwood L 6-28 West-Pac
Oct 23 L'Anse W 29-2 West-Pac
Oct 30 Hancock W 27-8 West-Pac
 
1991   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 06 Stephenson L 6-7
Sep 13 Lake Linden-Hubbell L 0-38
Sep 20 Ontonagon L 6-39 West-Pac
Sep 27 Ewen-Trout Creek W 20-8
Oct 04 Iron River West Iron County L 14-32 West-Pac
Oct 11 Calumet L 21-26 West-Pac
Oct 18 Ironwood L 7-62 West-Pac
Oct 25 L'Anse W 27-12 West-Pac
Nov 01 Hancock L 0-10 West-Pac
 
1990   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Stephenson L 8-9
Sep 07 Lake Linden-Hubbell L 13-14
Sep 14 Ontonagon L 8-20 West-Pac
Sep 21 Ewen-Trout Creek L 8-14
Sep 28 Iron River West Iron County L 19-46 West-Pac
Oct 05 Calumet L 14-22 West-Pac
Oct 12 Ironwood L 5-22 West-Pac
Oct 19 L'Anse W 19-0 West-Pac
Oct 26 Hancock W 12-0 West-Pac
 
1989   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Ironwood L 6-58
Sep 08 Lake Linden-Hubbell L 6-39
Sep 15 Kingsford L 6-35
Sep 22 Wakefield L 24-26
Sep 29 Crystal Falls Forest Park L 8-27
Oct 06 Calumet W 28-8 Copper-Country
Oct 13 Ontonagon L 20-29 Copper-Country
Oct 20 L'Anse L 0-20 Copper-Country
Oct 27 Hancock L 14-23 Copper-Country
 
1988   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Ironwood L 6-35
Sep 09 Newberry L 12-19
Sep 16 Kingsford L 22-34
Sep 23 Wakefield L 12-34
Sep 30 Crystal Falls Forest Park L 14-33
Oct 07 Calumet L 6-20 Copper-Country
Oct 14 Ontonagon L 0-47 Copper-Country
Oct 21 L'Anse L 0-38 Copper-Country
Oct 28 Hancock L 0-6 Copper-Country
 
1987   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Auburndale (WI) L 6-12
Sep 11 Newberry W 13-0
Sep 18 Kingsford L 21-26
Sep 25 Baraga W 31-6 Copper-Country
Oct 02 Crystal Falls Forest Park L 15-21
Oct 09 Calumet W 20-0 Copper-Country
Oct 16 Ontonagon L 14-20 Copper-Country
Oct 23 L'Anse L 13-20 Copper-Country
Oct 30 Hancock W 13-7 Copper-Country
 
1986   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Iron River West Iron County L 8-14
Sep 05 Newberry W 9-0
Sep 12 Kingsford L 6-23
Sep 19 Baraga W 28-7 Copper-Country
Sep 26 Crystal Falls Forest Park L 6-14
Oct 03 Calumet W 16-0 Copper-Country
Oct 10 Ontonagon W 14-6 Copper-Country
Oct 17 L'Anse L 6-7 Copper-Country
Oct 24 Hancock L 6-7 Copper-Country
 
1985   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Iron River West Iron County L 6-26
Sep 06 Newberry W 43-6
Sep 13 Kingsford W 22-12
Sep 20 Baraga W 50-0 Copper-Country
Sep 27 Crystal Falls Forest Park W 27-21
Oct 04 Calumet W 40-0 Copper-Country
Oct 11 Ontonagon W 12-8 Copper-Country
Oct 18 L'Anse W 29-0 Copper-Country
Oct 25 Hancock W 14-0 Copper-Country
 
1984   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Lake Linden-Hubbell L 0-11
Sep 07 Gladstone W 21-14
Sep 14 Hurley (WI) W 27-6
Sep 21 Baraga W 20-14 Copper-Country
Sep 28 Crystal Falls Forest Park L 0-20
Oct 05 Calumet W 27-6 Copper-Country
Oct 12 Ontonagon W 27-6 Copper-Country
Oct 19 L'Anse W 26-16 Copper-Country
Oct 26 Hancock L 14-34 Copper-Country
 
1983   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Lake Linden-Hubbell L 6-28
Sep 09 Gladstone L 20-26
Sep 16 Ironwood L 3-8 Superior-6
Sep 23 L'Anse L 8-14 Superior-6
Sep 30 Crystal Falls Forest Park L 0-54
Oct 07 Ontonagon W 8-6 Superior-6
Oct 14 Calumet W 28-8 Superior-6
Oct 21 Hancock L 6-12 Superior-6
Oct 28 Baraga W 22-6
 
1982   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 03 Lake Linden-Hubbell L 0-12
Sep 10 Gladstone L 0-7
Sep 17 Ironwood W 25-12 Superior-6
Sep 24 L'Anse W 12-0 Superior-6
Oct 01 Crystal Falls Forest Park W 15-6
Oct 08 Ontonagon L 8-15 Superior-6
Oct 15 Calumet W 50-0 Superior-6
Oct 22 Hancock W 17-6 Superior-6
Oct 29 Baraga W 13-0
 
1981   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Lake Linden-Hubbell W 20-16
Sep 11 open
Sep 18 Ironwood L 6-31 Superior-6
Sep 25 L'Anse L 12-20 Superior-6
Oct 02 Crystal Falls Forest Park L 0-31
Oct 09 Ontonagon W 14-7 Superior-6
Oct 16 Calumet W 14-13 Superior-6
Oct 23 Hancock W 14-7 Superior-6
Oct 30 Baraga L 20-35
 
1980   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Lake Linden-Hubbell L 6-14
Sep 05 Wakefield W 2-0 F
Sep 12 Ironwood L 6-35 Superior-6
Sep 19 L'Anse L 7-12 Superior-6
Sep 26 open
Oct 03 Ontonagon L 0-6 Superior-6
Oct 10 Calumet W 20-7 Superior-6
Oct 17 Hancock L 6-27 Superior-6
Oct 24 Baraga L 0-28
 
1979   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 White Pine L 6-7
Sep 07 Wakefield L 8-15
Sep 14 Calumet L 0-14 Superior-6
Sep 21 L'Anse L 6-28 Superior-6
Sep 28 Ironwood L 6-15 Superior-6
Oct 05 Lake Linden-Hubbell L 0-21
Oct 12 Ontonagon L 6-7 Superior-6
Oct 19 Hancock L 0-18 Superior-6
Oct 26 Baraga W 7-0
 
1978   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 White Pine W 18-10
Sep 08 Wakefield W 13-0
Sep 15 Calumet L 6-14 Superior-6
Sep 22 L'Anse L 14-28 Superior-6
Sep 29 Ironwood L 0-35 Superior-6
Oct 06 Lake Linden-Hubbell L 6-12
Oct 13 Ontonagon L 6-7 Superior-6
Oct 20 Hancock L 6-21 Superior-6
Oct 27 Baraga W 38-14
 
1977   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 White Pine L 6-20
Sep 09 Crystal Falls Forest Park L 0-40 Copper-Country
Sep 16 Calumet L 6-19 Copper-Country
Sep 23 L'Anse L 0-18 Copper-Country
Sep 30 Baraga W 6-0
Oct 07 Lake Linden-Hubbell L 6-9
Oct 14 Ontonagon L 8-33 Copper-Country
Oct 21 Hancock L 0-34 Copper-Country
Oct 28 open
 
1976   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 03 White Pine L 0-45
Sep 10 Crystal Falls Forest Park L 0-58 Copper-Country
Sep 17 Calumet L 6-40 Copper-Country
Sep 24 L'Anse L 0-46 Copper-Country
Oct 01 Baraga L 0-20
Oct 08 Lake Linden-Hubbell L 0-44
Oct 15 Ontonagon L 18-34 Copper-Country
Oct 22 Hancock L 0-40 Copper-Country
Oct 29 open
 
1975   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Crystal Falls Forest Park L 0-54 Copper-Country
Sep 05 Wakefield L 6-26
Sep 12 Calumet L 6-38 Copper-Country
Sep 19 L'Anse L 6-32 Copper-Country
Sep 26 Baraga W 16-12
Oct 03 Lake Linden-Hubbell L 0-6
Oct 10 Ontonagon L 6-53 Copper-Country
Oct 17 Hancock L 0-28 Copper-Country
Oct 24 open
 
1974   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Crystal Falls Forest Park L 0-47 Copper-Country
Sep 06 Wakefield L 12-22
Sep 13 Calumet L 8-33 Copper-Country
Sep 20 L'Anse L 6-30 Copper-Country
Sep 27 Baraga L 0-20
Oct 04 Lake Linden-Hubbell L 6-17
Oct 11 Ontonagon L 12-20 Copper-Country
Oct 18 Hancock L 0-49 Copper-Country
Oct 25 open
 
1973   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Crystal Falls Forest Park L 0-40 Copper-Country
Sep 07 Wakefield W 14-0
Sep 14 Calumet L 0-16 Copper-Country
Sep 21 L'Anse W 14-6 Copper-Country
Sep 28 Baraga L 6-14
Oct 05 Lake Linden-Hubbell W 24-6
Oct 12 Ontonagon T 12-12 Copper-Country
Oct 19 Hancock L 0-53 Copper-Country
Oct 26 open
 
1972   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Crystal Falls Forest Park L 0-39 Copper-Country
Sep 08 Wakefield L 0-32
Sep 15 Calumet W 8-0 Copper-Country
Sep 22 L'Anse W 20-12 Copper-Country
Sep 29 Baraga W 26-0
Oct 06 Lake Linden-Hubbell W 26-12
Oct 13 Ontonagon W 24-21 Copper-Country
Oct 20 Hancock L 8-16 Copper-Country
Oct 27 open
 
1971   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 03 Crystal Falls Forest Park L 0-19 Copper-Country
Sep 10 Wakefield W 8-0
Sep 17 Calumet W 20-14 Copper-Country
Sep 24 L'Anse L 8-14 Copper-Country
Oct 01 Baraga W 28-6
Oct 08 Lake Linden-Hubbell W 18-6
Oct 15 Ontonagon W 20-0 Copper-Country
Oct 22 Hancock T 0-0 Copper-Country
Oct 29 open
 
1970   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Crystal Falls Forest Park L 6-32 Copper-Country
Sep 11 Wakefield L 0-32
Sep 18 Calumet L 6-28 Copper-Country
Sep 25 L'Anse L 0-30 Copper-Country
Oct 02 Baraga W 20-0
Oct 09 Lake Linden-Hubbell W 14-7
Oct 16 Ontonagon L 0-24 Copper-Country
Oct 23 Hancock L 0-6 Copper-Country
Oct 30 open
 
1969   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Crystal Falls Forest Park W 6-0 Copper-Country
Sep 05 Wakefield L 8-29
Sep 12 Calumet L 16-27 Copper-Country
Sep 19 L'Anse W 20-18 Copper-Country
Sep 26 open
Oct 03 Lake Linden-Hubbell W 28-0
Oct 10 Ontonagon W 12-6 Copper-Country
Oct 17 Hancock L 0-22 Copper-Country
Oct 24 open
 
1968   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Crystal Falls Forest Park L 7-51 Copper-Country
Sep 06 Wakefield L 13-32
Sep 13 Calumet L 13-38 Copper-Country
Sep 20 L'Anse L 6-20 Copper-Country
Sep 27 Marquette Baraga W 2-0 F
Oct 04 Lake Linden-Hubbell L 0-27
Oct 11 Ontonagon L 13-26 Copper-Country
Oct 18 Hancock L 7-38 Copper-Country
Oct 25 open
 
1967   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 no-team
Sep 08 Wakefield L 6-25
Sep 15 Calumet L 12-13 Copper-Country
Sep 22 L'Anse L 0-19 Copper-Country
Sep 29 Marquette Baraga W 26-13
Oct 06 Lake Linden-Hubbell L 0-6
Oct 13 Ontonagon W 13-12 Copper-Country
Oct 20 Hancock L 0-7 Copper-Country
Oct 27 Crystal Falls Forest Park L 13-31 Copper-Country
 
1966   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Crystal Falls W 13-6 Copper-Country
Sep 09 Wakefield L 6-25
Sep 16 Calumet L 6-27
Sep 23 L'Anse W 6-0 Copper-Country
Sep 30 Gwinn L 16-25
Oct 07 Lake Linden-Hubbell L 12-28
Oct 14 Ontonagon W 40-19 Copper-Country
Oct 21 Hancock W 19-0 Copper-Country
Oct 28 open
 
1965   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 03 Crystal Falls L 0-45 Copper-Country
Sep 10 Wakefield W 19-0
Sep 17 Calumet W 13-7
Sep 24 Hancock W 21-6 Copper-Country
Oct 01 Baraga W 29-6 Copper-Country
Oct 08 Lake Linden-Hubbell W 13-12
Oct 15 Ontonagon W 20-0 Copper-Country
Oct 22 L'Anse W 7-6 Copper-Country
Oct 29 open
 
1964   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Crystal Falls W 7-6 Copper-Country
Sep 11 Wakefield L 0-12
Sep 18 Calumet W 15-0
Sep 25 Hancock W 20-0 Copper-Country
Oct 02 Baraga W 28-0 Copper-Country
Oct 09 Lake Linden-Hubbell W 28-0
Oct 16 Ontonagon W 33-0 Copper-Country
Oct 23 L'Anse W 21-6 Copper-Country
Oct 30 open
 
1963   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Crystal Falls L 19-20
Sep 06 Wakefield L 0-32
Sep 13 L'Anse W 36-6 Copper-Country
Sep 20 Calumet L 6-12
Sep 27 Baraga W 33-6 Copper-Country
Oct 04 Lake Linden-Hubbell W 2-0 F
Oct 11 Ontonagon W 10-0 Copper-Country
Oct 18 Hancock W 26-0 Copper-Country
Oct 25 open
 
1962   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Crystal Falls W 7-0
Sep 07 Wakefield L 0-24
Sep 14 L'Anse W 19-0 Copper-Country
Sep 21 Calumet L 6-41
Sep 28 Baraga W 25-6 Copper-Country
Oct 05 Lake Linden-Hubbell W 27-7 Copper-Country
Oct 12 Ontonagon W 12-6 Copper-Country
Oct 19 Hancock T 7-7 Copper-Country
Oct 26 open
 
1961   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Crystal Falls L 6-12
Sep 08 Wakefield L 0-13
Sep 15 L'Anse L 19-37 Copper-Country
Sep 22 Calumet L 6-20
Sep 29 Baraga W 14-6 Copper-Country
Oct 06 Lake Linden-Hubbell W 26-0 Copper-Country
Oct 13 Ontonagon W 21-6 Copper-Country
Oct 20 Hancock L 14-26 Copper-Country
Oct 27 open
 
1960   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Crystal Falls W 20-13
Sep 09 Wakefield L 7-20
Sep 16 L'Anse W 19-7 Copper-Country
Sep 23 Calumet L 6-7
Sep 30 Baraga W 20-6 Copper-Country
Oct 07 Lake Linden-Hubbell W 41-0 Copper-Country
Oct 14 Ontonagon W 53-6 Copper-Country
Oct 21 Hancock W 19-0 Copper-Country
Oct 28 open
 
1959   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Crystal Falls L 0-20
Sep 04 Wakefield L 0-39
Sep 11 L'Anse L 0-40 Copper-Country
Sep 18 Calumet W 14-0
Sep 25 Baraga L 0-31 Copper-Country
Oct 02 Lake Linden-Hubbell L 6-19 Copper-Country
Oct 09 Ontonagon L 0-38 Copper-Country
Oct 16 Hancock L 0-41 Copper-Country
Oct 23 open
 
1958   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Crystal Falls L 7-26
Sep 05 Lake Linden-Hubbell W 7-6 Western-UP
Sep 12 L'Anse L 6-12 Western-UP
Sep 19 Calumet L 7-13
Sep 26 Wakefield L 0-28
Oct 03 Ontonagon W 29-7 Western-UP
Oct 10 Baraga W 27-6 Western-UP
Oct 17 Hancock L 7-35 Western-UP
Oct 24 open
 
1957   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Crystal Falls L 0-28
Sep 06 Lake Linden-Hubbell W 20-14 Western-UP
Sep 13 L'Anse W 32-6 Western-UP
Sep 20 Calumet L 14-27
Sep 27 Wakefield L 0-32
Oct 04 Negaunee L 0-14
Oct 11 Ontonagon W 25-0 Western-UP
Oct 18 open
Oct 25 Hancock L 0-13 Western-UP
 
1956   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Crystal Falls W 26-0
Sep 07 open
Sep 14 L'Anse L 13-20 Western-UP
Sep 21 Calumet L 6-18
Sep 28 Lake Linden-Hubbell W 25-0 Western-UP
Oct 05 Negaunee L 7-24
Oct 12 Ontonagon W 34-6 Western-UP
Oct 19 Wakefield L 13-18 Western-UP
Oct 26 Hancock L 7-32 Western-UP
 
1955   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Crystal Falls W 34-0
Sep 09 open
Sep 16 L'Anse W 18-7 Western-UP
Sep 23 open
Sep 30 Lake Linden-Hubbell W 33-7 Western-UP
Oct 07 Negaunee L 0-13
Oct 14 Ontonagon W 39-7 Western-UP
Oct 21 Wakefield L 6-25 Western-UP
Oct 28 Hancock L 6-20 Western-UP