BURTON ATHERTON WOLVERINES

All-time Michigan high school football scores
Copyright 1995-2014 BusStop Computing. All rights reserved.

YEAR   ENROLL   W-L-T   AVE.   PF-PA   *
2014 C 304 7-2 .778 295-146 *
2013 C 281 5-4 .556 188-236
2012 C 276 1-8 .111 76-279
2011 C 299 4-5 .444 158-262
2010 C 300 5-4 .556 145-213
2009 C 313 2-7 .222 114-251
2008 C 339 1-8 .111 176-349
2007 C 388 1-8 .111 78-313
2006 C 382 2-7 .222 102-239
2005 C 357 0-9 .000 91-296
2004 C 335 3-6 .333 146-211
2003 C 320 0-9 .000 46-367
2002 C 321 3-6 .333 130-264
2001 C 318 2-7 .222 80-182
2000 C 315 0-9 .000 20-307
1999 C 305 1-8 .111 65-343
1998 C 293 2-7 .222 129-336
1997 C 307 1-8 .111 66-323
1996 C 316 0-9 .000 111-324
1995 C 316 0-9 .000 14-449
1994 C 308 1-8 .111 64-337
1993 C 301 2-7 .222 83-330
1992 C 319 2-7 .222 125-302
1991 C 309 1-8 .111 77-255
1990 C 304 1-8 .111 41-368
1989 C 311 0-9 .000 40-351
1988 C 326 2-7 .222 98-268
1987 C 358 5-4 .556 192-156
1986 C 360 4-5 .444 127-131
1985 C 381 3-6 .333 112-124
1984 C 2-7 .222 87-166
1983 C 3-6 .333 134-167
1982 C 3-6 .333 104-214
1981 C 1-8 .111 64-223
1980 C 2-7 .222 74-221
1979 C 1-8 .111 92-200
1978 C 4-5 .444 88-124
1977 C 5-4 .556 70-67
1976 C 1-8 .111 60-197
1975 C 7-2 .778 165-89 *
1974 B 7-2 .778 120-79 *
1973 B 1-7 .125 58-173
1972 B 2-7 .222 105-168
1971 B 4-4-1 .500 82-66
1970 B 7-2 .778 184-113 *
1969 B 4-5 .444 98-162
1968 B 4-4-1 .500 112-119
1967 B 4-2-3 .611 206-78 *
1966 B 4-5 .444 138-139
1965 B 5-3-1 .611 101-65 *
1964 B 2-7 .222 73-123
1963 B 2-6-1 .278 101-180
1962 B 6-3 .667 106-84 *
1961 B 6-3 .667 128-104 *
1960 C 2-7 .222 77-220
1959 C 4-4 .500 121-132
1958 C 2-6 .250 61-141
1957 C 3-5 .375 55-92
1956 C 0-7 .000 44-179
1955 C 3-4-1 .437 116-102
1954 C 4-4 .500 92-143
1953 C 2-4 .333 37-135
1952 D 0-2 .000 6-37
168-373-8 .313 8 of 63 *

ALL-TIME OPPONENTS G W-L-T AVE.
Burton Bentley 61 13-47-1 .221
Burton Bendle 55 15-37-3 .300
Flint Hamady 47 22-25 .468
Montrose 47 8-38-1 .181
Lake Fenton 36 5-31 .139
New Lothrop 35 3-32 .086
Goodrich 33 11-22 .333
Byron 24 4-20 .167
Genesee 23 5-18 .217
Otisville LakeVille 20 9-11 .450
Linden 16 6-10 .375
Swartz Creek 14 7-5-2 .571
Durand 12 5-7 .417
Flint Holy Rosary 12 7-5 .583
Capac 8 3-5 .375
Fenton 8 1-7 .125
Flint Saint John Vianney 8 4-3-1 .562
Almont 7 4-3 .571
Flint Utley 7 3-4 .429
Flint Dye 6 2-4 .333
Birch Run 4 4-0 1.000
Carsonville-Port Sanilac 4 2-2 .500
Flint Beecher 4 0-4 .000
Flint Holy Redeemer 4 0-4 .000
Morrice 4 3-1 .750
Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 4 0-4 .000
Webberville 4 2-2 .500
Dryden 3 1-2 .333
Flint Michigan School for the Deaf 3 1-2 .333
Bad Axe 2 0-2 .000
Clarkston Everest Collegiate 2 0-2 .000
Detroit University Prep 2 1-1 .500
Flint Ainsworth 2 0-2 .000
Flint Hoover 2 2-0 1.000
Flint Saint Agnes 2 2-0 1.000
Flint Saint Michael 2 1-1 .500
Imlay City 2 0-2 .000
Mount Morris Saint Mary 2 1-1 .500
Okemos 2 1-1 .500
Owosso Saint Paul 2 1-1 .500
Saginaw Arthur Hill Tech 2 2-0 1.000
Saginaw Buena Vista 2 1-1 .500
Sandusky 2 0-2 .000
Hartland 1 1-0 1.000
Lapeer East 1 1-0 1.000
Mayville 1 1-0 1.000
Memphis 1 1-0 1.000
Mount Morris 1 0-1 .000
Orchard Lake Saint Mary's Prep 1 1-0 1.000
West Branch Ogemaw Heights 1 0-1 .000
Westland Lutheran 1 1-0 1.000
TOTALS 168-373-8 .313
2014   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Westland Lutheran W 24-13
Sep 05 New Lothrop L 0-31 Genesee-Area-Blue
Sep 12 Burton Bentley W 54-8 Genesee-Area-Blue
Sep 19 Byron W 48-22 Genesee-Area-Blue
Sep 26 Flint Hamady W 34-22 Genesee-Area-Blue
Oct 03 Clarkston Everest Collegiate L 20-21
Oct 10 Burton Bendle W 24-21 Genesee-Area-Blue
Oct 17 Genesee W 42-8 Genesee-Area-Blue
Oct 24 Memphis W 49-0
 
2013   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Byron L 20-37
Sep 06 Burton Bentley W 28-7 Genesee-Area-Blue
Sep 13 Burton Bendle L 14-42 Genesee-Area-Blue
Sep 20 Clarkston Everest Collegiate L 13-30
Sep 27 New Lothrop L 0-63 Genesee-Area-Blue
Oct 04 Morrice W 28-7 Genesee-Area-Blue
Oct 11 Flint Hamady W 33-18 Genesee-Area-Blue
Oct 18 Genesee W 8-6 Genesee-Area-Blue
Oct 25 Mayville W 44-26
 
2012   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Burton Bendle L 8-42 Genesee-Area-Blue
Aug 31 Webberville W 2-0 Genesee-Area-Blue F
Sep 07 New Lothrop L 0-33 Genesee-Area-Blue
Sep 14 Morrice L 14-44 Genesee-Area-Blue
Sep 21 Flint Hamady L 13-26 Genesee-Area-Blue
Sep 28 Genesee L 18-58 Genesee-Area-Blue
Oct 05 Dryden L 14-18 Genesee-Area-Blue
Oct 12 Byron L 0-38 Genesee-Area-Blue
Oct 19 Burton Bentley L 7-20 Genesee-Area-Blue
 
2011   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Webberville L 20-22 Genesee-Area-Blue
Sep 02 New Lothrop L 6-56 Genesee-Area-Blue
Sep 09 Morrice W 33-14 Genesee-Area-Blue
Sep 16 Flint Hamady L 0-34 Genesee-Area-Blue
Sep 23 Genesee W 22-14 Genesee-Area-Blue
Sep 30 Dryden W 34-7 Genesee-Area-Blue
Oct 07 Byron L 22-55 Genesee-Area-Blue
Oct 14 Burton Bentley W 21-13 Genesee-Area-Blue
Oct 21 Burton Bendle L 0-47 Genesee-Area-Blue
 
2010   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Webberville W 13-7 Genesee-Area-Blue
Sep 03 New Lothrop L 7-52 Genesee-Area-Blue
Sep 10 Morrice W 26-0 Genesee-Area-Blue
Sep 17 Flint Hamady W 36-14 Genesee-Area-Blue
Sep 24 Genesee L 0-42 Genesee-Area-Blue
Oct 01 Dryden L 25-32 Genesee-Area-Blue
Oct 08 Byron W 21-20 Genesee-Area-Blue
Oct 15 Burton Bentley W 17-7 Genesee-Area-Blue
Oct 22 Burton Bendle L 0-39 Genesee-Area-Blue
 
2009   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Lake Fenton L 14-48
Sep 04 Genesee L 14-15 Genesee-Area-Blue
Sep 11 New Lothrop L 6-40 Genesee-Area-Blue
Sep 18 Saginaw Buena Vista L 0-9
Sep 25 Byron L 18-23 Genesee-Area-Blue
Oct 02 Burton Bendle L 14-52 Genesee-Area-Blue
Oct 09 Flint Hamady W 22-0 Genesee-Area-Blue
Oct 16 Burton Bentley W 26-21 Genesee-Area-Blue
Oct 23 Flint Beecher L 0-43
 
2008   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Capac L 22-54
Sep 05 Genesee L 14-44 Genesee-Area-Blue
Sep 12 New Lothrop L 32-48 Genesee-Area-Blue
Sep 19 Saginaw Buena Vista W 32-6
Sep 26 Byron L 14-33 Genesee-Area-Blue
Oct 03 Burton Bendle L 8-30 Genesee-Area-Blue
Oct 10 Flint Hamady L 22-48 Genesee-Area-Blue
Oct 17 Burton Bentley L 20-41 Genesee-Area-Blue
Oct 24 Flint Beecher L 12-45
 
2007   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Capac L 6-43
Aug 31 Genesee L 8-46 Genesee-Area-Blue
Sep 07 New Lothrop L 12-41 Genesee-Area-Blue
Sep 14 Detroit University Prep L 6-18
Sep 21 Byron L 16-38 Genesee-Area-Blue
Sep 28 Burton Bendle L 14-24 Genesee-Area-Blue
Oct 05 Flint Hamady L 0-54 Genesee-Area-Blue
Oct 12 Burton Bentley W 16-14 Genesee-Area-Blue
Oct 19 Flint Beecher L 0-35
 
2006   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Capac L 8-33
Sep 01 Genesee L 0-35 Genesee-Area-Blue
Sep 08 New Lothrop L 0-49 Genesee-Area-Blue
Sep 15 Detroit University Prep W 34-0
Sep 22 Byron L 16-26 Genesee-Area-Blue
Sep 29 Burton Bendle W 16-8 Genesee-Area-Blue
Oct 06 Flint Hamady L 14-28 Genesee-Area-Blue
Oct 13 Burton Bentley L 0-40 Genesee-Area-Blue
Oct 20 Flint Beecher L 14-20
 
2005   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Capac L 0-20
Sep 02 Genesee L 12-34 Genesee-Area-Blue
Sep 09 New Lothrop L 6-49 Genesee-Area-Blue
Sep 16 Webberville L 12-20
Sep 23 Byron L 6-17 Genesee-Area-Blue
Sep 30 Burton Bendle L 7-49 Genesee-Area-Blue
Oct 07 Flint Hamady L 27-42 Genesee-Area-Blue
Oct 14 Burton Bentley L 7-26 Genesee-Area-Blue
Oct 21 Imlay City L 14-39
 
2004   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Carsonville-Port Sanilac W 7-0
Sep 03 Goodrich L 0-49
Sep 10 Lake Fenton L 22-32
Sep 17 New Lothrop L 20-32 Genesee-Area-Blue
Sep 24 Burton Bendle W 20-18 Genesee-Area-Blue
Oct 01 Genesee L 18-20 Genesee-Area-Blue
Oct 08 Burton Bentley L 14-35 Genesee-Area-Blue
Oct 15 Flint Hamady W 32-6 Genesee-Area-Blue
Oct 22 Imlay City L 13-19
 
2003   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Carsonville-Port Sanilac L 6-12
Sep 05 Otisville LakeVille L 6-34
Sep 12 Montrose L 0-48
Sep 19 Burton Bendle L 6-35 Genesee-Area-Blue
Sep 26 Genesee L 6-35 Genesee-Area-Blue
Oct 03 Burton Bentley L 8-30 Genesee-Area-Blue
Oct 10 Flint Hamady L 8-42 Genesee-Area-Blue
Oct 17 New Lothrop L 6-70 Genesee-Area-Blue
Oct 24 Lake Fenton L 0-61
 
2002   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Carsonville-Port Sanilac W 42-6
Sep 06 Mount Morris L 8-54
Sep 13 Byron L 20-45
Sep 20 Burton Bendle L 6-36 Genesee-Area-Blue
Sep 27 Genesee L 6-14 Genesee-Area-Blue
Oct 04 Burton Bentley W 20-6 Genesee-Area-Blue
Oct 11 Flint Hamady W 28-12 Genesee-Area-Blue
Oct 18 New Lothrop L 0-48 Genesee-Area-Blue
Oct 25 Lake Fenton L 0-43
 
2001   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Carsonville-Port Sanilac L 20-40
Aug 31 Genesee L 0-31 Genesee-Area
Sep 07 Burton Bendle L 0-33 Genesee-Area
Sep 14 Burton Bentley W 2-0 Genesee-Area F
Sep 21 Goodrich L 0-14 Genesee-Area
Sep 28 Byron L 8-30 Genesee-Area
Oct 05 Flint Hamady W 26-0 Genesee-Area
Oct 12 Lake Fenton L 12-14 Genesee-Area
Oct 19 New Lothrop L 12-20 Genesee-Area
 
2000   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Flint Hamady L 6-42 Genesee-Area
Sep 01 New Lothrop L 0-29 Genesee-Area
Sep 08 Lake Fenton L 0-7 Genesee-Area
Sep 15 Burton Bentley L 0-28 Genesee-Area
Sep 22 Burton Bendle L 0-21 Genesee-Area
Sep 29 Byron L 6-55 Genesee-Area
Oct 06 Genesee L 0-38 Genesee-Area
Oct 13 Montrose L 0-45 Genesee-Area
Oct 20 Goodrich L 8-42 Genesee-Area
 
1999   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Flint Hamady W 25-0 Genesee-Area
Sep 03 New Lothrop L 0-33 Genesee-Area
Sep 10 Lake Fenton L 0-32 Genesee-Area
Sep 17 Burton Bentley L 13-45 Genesee-Area
Sep 24 Burton Bendle L 20-26 Genesee-Area
Oct 01 Byron L 7-51 Genesee-Area
Oct 08 Genesee L 0-40 Genesee-Area
Oct 15 Montrose L 0-63 Genesee-Area
Oct 22 Goodrich L 0-53 Genesee-Area
 
1998   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Goodrich L 7-36 Genesee-8
Sep 11 New Lothrop L 9-21 Genesee-8
Sep 18 Flint Hamady W 42-28 Genesee-8
Sep 25 Lake Fenton W 37-28 Genesee-8
Oct 02 Burton Bentley L 14-42 Genesee-8
Oct 09 Burton Bendle L 0-53 Genesee-8
Oct 16 Byron L 0-34 Genesee-8
Oct 23 Bad Axe L 20-27
Oct 30 Montrose L 0-67 Genesee-8
 
1997   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 05 Goodrich L 13-41 Genesee-8
Sep 12 New Lothrop L 0-33 Genesee-8
Sep 19 Flint Hamady W 39-30 Genesee-8
Sep 26 Lake Fenton L 0-41 Genesee-8
Oct 03 Burton Bentley L 8-34 Genesee-8
Oct 10 Burton Bendle L 0-40 Genesee-8
Oct 17 Byron L 0-34 Genesee-8
Oct 24 Bad Axe L 6-12
Oct 31 Montrose L 0-58 Genesee-8
 
1996   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 06 Montrose L 12-54 Genesee-8
Sep 13 New Lothrop L 0-20 Genesee-8
Sep 20 Goodrich L 0-43 Genesee-8
Sep 27 Flint Hamady L 23-36 Genesee-8
Oct 04 Lake Fenton L 12-15 Genesee-8
Oct 11 Burton Bentley L 8-38 Genesee-8
Oct 18 Burton Bendle L 16-35 Genesee-8
Oct 25 Byron L 14-41 Genesee-8
Nov 01 Genesee L 26-42
 
1995   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Montrose L 0-67 Genesee-8
Sep 08 New Lothrop L 0-48 Genesee-8
Sep 15 Goodrich L 0-46 Genesee-8
Sep 22 Flint Hamady L 0-42 Genesee-8
Sep 29 Lake Fenton L 0-46 Genesee-8
Oct 06 Burton Bentley L 8-47 Genesee-8
Oct 13 Burton Bendle L 0-49 Genesee-8
Oct 20 Byron L 6-49 Genesee-8
Oct 27 Genesee L 0-55
 
1994   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Capac W 24-6
Sep 09 Lake Fenton L 8-42 Genesee-8
Sep 16 New Lothrop L 0-39 Genesee-8
Sep 23 Goodrich L 12-27 Genesee-8
Sep 30 Flint Hamady L 8-42 Genesee-8
Oct 07 Montrose L 0-62 Genesee-8
Oct 14 Burton Bentley L 12-35 Genesee-8
Oct 21 Burton Bendle L 0-42 Genesee-8
Oct 28 Byron L 0-42 Genesee-8
 
1993   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 03 Capac W 14-6
Sep 10 Lake Fenton L 8-46 Genesee-8
Sep 17 New Lothrop L 6-34 Genesee-8
Sep 24 Goodrich L 8-33 Genesee-8
Oct 01 Flint Hamady W 8-0 Genesee-8
Oct 08 Montrose L 0-62 Genesee-8
Oct 15 Burton Bentley L 13-44 Genesee-8
Oct 22 Burton Bendle L 26-64 Genesee-8
Oct 29 Byron L 0-41 Genesee-8
 
1992   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Goodrich L 7-40 Genesee-8
Sep 11 Flint Hamady L 17-22 Genesee-8
Sep 18 Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes L 20-48
Sep 25 Burton Bentley L 20-24 Genesee-8
Oct 02 Burton Bendle W 16-13 Genesee-8
Oct 09 Byron L 12-50 Genesee-8
Oct 16 Montrose L 13-59 Genesee-8
Oct 23 Lake Fenton L 6-37 Genesee-8
Oct 30 New Lothrop W 14-9 Genesee-8
 
1991   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 06 Goodrich L 6-14 Genesee-8
Sep 13 Flint Hamady W 20-7 Genesee-8
Sep 20 Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes L 12-38
Sep 27 Burton Bentley L 21-38 Genesee-8
Oct 04 Burton Bendle L 6-34 Genesee-8
Oct 11 Byron L 0-48 Genesee-8
Oct 18 Montrose L 0-30 Genesee-8
Oct 25 Lake Fenton L 6-28 Genesee-8
Nov 01 New Lothrop L 6-18 Genesee-8
 
1990   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Capac W 14-6
Sep 07 Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes L 0-29
Sep 14 Lake Fenton L 0-41 Genesee-8
Sep 21 Goodrich L 0-49 Genesee-8
Sep 28 Montrose L 0-61 Genesee-8
Oct 05 Burton Bentley L 6-36 Genesee-8
Oct 12 Flint Hamady L 7-64 Genesee-8
Oct 19 New Lothrop L 0-42 Genesee-8
Oct 26 Burton Bendle L 14-40 Genesee-8
 
1989   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Capac L 14-40
Sep 08 Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes L 0-7
Sep 15 Burton Bendle L 0-52 Genesee-8
Sep 22 Lake Fenton L 0-35 Genesee-8
Sep 29 Goodrich L 0-54 Genesee-8
Oct 06 Montrose L 0-61 Genesee-8
Oct 13 Burton Bentley L 6-14 Genesee-8
Oct 20 Flint Hamady L 20-41 Genesee-8
Oct 27 New Lothrop L 0-47 Genesee-8
 
1988   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Flint Holy Rosary W 24-12
Sep 09 Genesee L 8-31
Sep 16 Burton Bendle W 14-12 Genesee-8
Sep 23 Lake Fenton L 6-32 Genesee-8
Sep 30 Goodrich L 0-30 Genesee-8
Oct 07 Montrose L 8-39 Genesee-8
Oct 14 Burton Bentley L 20-39 Genesee-8
Oct 21 Flint Hamady L 6-46 Genesee-8
Oct 28 New Lothrop L 12-27 Genesee-8
 
1987   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Flint Holy Rosary W 36-8
Sep 11 Genesee L 8-27
Sep 18 New Lothrop W 28-15 Genesee-8
Sep 25 Burton Bendle L 8-38 Genesee-8
Oct 02 Lake Fenton L 8-20 Genesee-8
Oct 09 Goodrich W 32-0 Genesee-8
Oct 16 Montrose W 8-6 Genesee-8
Oct 23 Burton Bentley L 28-30 Genesee-8
Oct 30 Flint Hamady W 36-12 Genesee-8
 
1986   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 05 Flint Holy Rosary W 22-6
Sep 12 Genesee L 6-8
Sep 19 New Lothrop W 18-16 Genesee-8
Sep 26 Burton Bendle L 0-6 Genesee-8
Oct 03 Lake Fenton L 12-13 Genesee-8
Oct 10 Goodrich L 15-26 Genesee-8
Oct 17 Montrose W 12-7 Genesee-8
Oct 24 Burton Bentley L 22-30 Genesee-8
Oct 31 Flint Hamady W 20-19 Genesee-8
 
1985   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 06 Flint Holy Rosary L 0-6
Sep 13 Sandusky L 6-14
Sep 20 Flint Hamady W 26-7 Genesee-8
Sep 27 New Lothrop L 0-12 Genesee-8
Oct 04 Burton Bendle W 20-0 Genesee-8
Oct 11 Lake Fenton L 28-34 Genesee-8
Oct 18 Goodrich W 20-0 Genesee-8
Oct 25 Montrose L 6-31 Genesee-8
Nov 01 Burton Bentley L 6-20 Genesee-8
 
1984   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 07 Flint Holy Rosary L 12-28
Sep 14 Sandusky L 6-42
Sep 21 Flint Hamady L 8-18 Genesee-8
Sep 28 New Lothrop L 6-27 Genesee-8
Oct 05 Burton Bendle W 29-6 Genesee-8
Oct 12 Lake Fenton L 6-13 Genesee-8
Oct 19 Goodrich W 14-0 Genesee-8
Oct 26 Montrose L 0-18 Genesee-8
Nov 02 Burton Bentley L 6-14 Genesee-8
 
1983   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 09 Almont W 24-6
Sep 16 Otisville LakeVille L 14-20
Sep 23 Burton Bentley L 0-27 Genesee-8
Sep 30 Flint Hamady L 8-32 Genesee-8
Oct 07 New Lothrop L 6-13 Genesee-8
Oct 14 Burton Bendle W 24-14 Genesee-8
Oct 21 Lake Fenton L 14-26 Genesee-8
Oct 28 Goodrich W 38-0 Genesee-8
Nov 04 Montrose L 6-29 Genesee-8
 
1982   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 10 Almont W 16-14
Sep 17 Otisville LakeVille W 24-14
Sep 24 Burton Bentley L 6-32 Genesee-8
Oct 01 Flint Hamady L 2-40 Genesee-8
Oct 08 New Lothrop L 12-20 Genesee-8
Oct 15 Burton Bendle L 12-18 Genesee-8
Oct 22 Lake Fenton L 0-41 Genesee-8
Oct 29 Goodrich W 32-7 Genesee-8
Nov 05 Montrose L 0-28 Genesee-8
 
1981   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 11 Almont L 0-27
Sep 18 Flint Holy Rosary W 14-7
Sep 25 Montrose L 6-39 Genesee-8
Oct 02 Burton Bentley L 14-22 Genesee-8
Oct 09 Flint Hamady L 12-32 Genesee-8
Oct 16 Linden L 6-29 Genesee-8
Oct 23 Burton Bendle L 6-34 Genesee-8
Oct 30 Lake Fenton L 0-17 Genesee-8
Nov 06 Goodrich L 6-16 Genesee-8
 
1980   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 05 Almont W 14-11
Sep 12 Flint Holy Rosary W 14-13
Sep 19 Montrose L 6-40 Genesee-8
Sep 26 Burton Bentley L 6-22 Genesee-8
Oct 03 Flint Hamady L 16-26 Genesee-8
Oct 10 Linden L 0-49 Genesee-8
Oct 17 Burton Bendle L 6-7 Genesee-8
Oct 24 Lake Fenton L 6-27 Genesee-8
Oct 31 Goodrich L 6-26 Genesee-8
 
1979   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 07 Almont W 12-8
Sep 14 Flint Holy Rosary L 0-12
Sep 21 Goodrich L 0-32 Genesee-8
Sep 28 Montrose L 20-21 Genesee-8
Oct 05 Burton Bentley L 12-14 Genesee-8
Oct 12 Flint Hamady L 8-32 Genesee-8
Oct 19 Linden L 18-31 Genesee-8
Oct 26 Burton Bendle L 8-14 Genesee-8
Nov 02 Lake Fenton L 14-36 Genesee-8
 
1978   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 08 West Branch Ogemaw Heights L 0-6
Sep 15 Lapeer East W 14-8
Sep 22 Goodrich W 12-6 Genesee-8
Sep 29 Montrose L 6-19 Genesee-8
Oct 06 Burton Bentley L 6-12 Genesee-8
Oct 13 Flint Hamady W 14-8 Genesee-8
Oct 20 Linden W 20-14 Genesee-8
Oct 27 Burton Bendle L 2-13 Genesee-8
Nov 03 Lake Fenton L 14-38 Genesee-8
 
1977   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 09 Lake Fenton L 0-6
Sep 16 Burton Bentley W 6-0
Sep 23 New Lothrop L 0-8 Mid-Eastern-Eight
Sep 30 Flint Hamady W 14-8 Mid-Eastern-Eight
Oct 07 Goodrich W 14-6 Mid-Eastern-Eight
Oct 14 Montrose L 0-30 Mid-Eastern-Eight
Oct 21 Byron W 14-0 Mid-Eastern-Eight
Oct 28 Burton Bendle W 22-0 Mid-Eastern-Eight
Nov 04 Flint Holy Rosary L 0-9 Mid-Eastern-Eight
 
1976   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 17 Lake Fenton L 0-36
Sep 24 Burton Bentley L 0-36
Oct 01 New Lothrop L 14-15 Mid-Eastern-Eight
Oct 08 Flint Hamady L 0-28 Mid-Eastern-Eight
Oct 15 Goodrich L 12-22 Mid-Eastern-Eight
Oct 22 Montrose L 8-14 Mid-Eastern-Eight
Oct 29 Byron W 20-6 Mid-Eastern-Eight
Nov 05 Burton Bendle L 6-12 Mid-Eastern-Eight
Nov 12 Flint Holy Rosary L 0-28 Mid-Eastern-Eight
 
1975   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 12 Lake Fenton W 22-14
Sep 19 Burton Bendle W 14-7 Genesee-County-B
Sep 26 Linden W 20-13 Genesee-County-B
Oct 03 Flint Hamady W 12-0 Genesee-County-B
Oct 10 Burton Bentley L 0-22 Genesee-County-B
Oct 17 Birch Run W 47-8 Genesee-County-B
Oct 24 Otisville LakeVille L 8-22 Genesee-County-B
Oct 31 Durand W 21-3 Genesee-County-B
Nov 07 Montrose W 21-0 Genesee-County-B
 
1974   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 13 Lake Fenton L 0-8
Sep 20 Burton Bendle W 14-0 Genesee-County-B
Sep 27 Linden W 14-6 Genesee-County-B
Oct 04 Flint Hamady W 14-8 Genesee-County-B
Oct 11 Burton Bentley L 26-27 Genesee-County-B
Oct 18 Birch Run W 2-0 F
Oct 25 Otisville LakeVille W 14-12 Genesee-County-B
Nov 01 Durand W 14-6 Genesee-County-B
Nov 08 Montrose W 22-12 Genesee-County-B
 
1973   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 14 Lake Fenton L 6-8
Sep 21 Burton Bendle L 0-22 Genesee-County-B
Sep 28 Montrose L 8-28 Genesee-County-B
Oct 05 Flint Hamady L 6-20 Genesee-County-B
Oct 12 Burton Bentley L 0-16 Genesee-County-B
Oct 19 Birch Run W 24-8 Genesee-County-B
Oct 26 Otisville LakeVille L 8-34 Genesee-County-B
Nov 02 Durand L 6-37 Genesee-County-B
Nov 09 open
 
1972   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 15 Lake Fenton W 28-0
Sep 22 Burton Bendle L 8-14 Genesee-County-B
Sep 29 Montrose L 12-34 Genesee-County-B
Oct 06 Flint Hamady L 0-12 Genesee-County-B
Oct 13 Burton Bentley L 0-22 Genesee-County-B
Oct 20 Birch Run W 31-6 Genesee-County-B
Oct 27 Otisville LakeVille L 12-38 Genesee-County-B
Nov 03 Durand L 0-21 Genesee-County-B
Nov 10 Linden L 14-21
 
1971   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 17 Lake Fenton W 13-12
Sep 24 Durand W 20-0 Genesee-County-B
Oct 01 Burton Bendle T 0-0 Genesee-County-B
Oct 08 Montrose L 7-14 Genesee-County-B
Oct 15 Flint Hamady L 7-12 Genesee-County-B
Oct 22 Burton Bentley L 7-16 Genesee-County-B
Oct 29 Flint Holy Rosary W 7-0
Nov 05 Otisville LakeVille L 0-12 Genesee-County-B
Nov 12 Linden W 21-0
 
1970   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 18 Lake Fenton W 18-12
Sep 25 Durand L 13-31 Genesee-County-B
Oct 02 Burton Bendle W 33-18 Genesee-County-B
Oct 09 Montrose W 27-0 Genesee-County-B
Oct 16 Flint Hamady W 21-18 Genesee-County-B
Oct 23 Burton Bentley W 23-22 Genesee-County-B
Oct 30 Flint Holy Rosary W 22-6
Nov 06 Otisville LakeVille L 0-6 Genesee-County-B
Nov 13 Linden W 27-0
 
1969   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 12 Flint Saint John Vianney W 21-8
Sep 19 Otisville LakeVille W 7-6 Genesee-County-B
Sep 26 Durand L 12-25 Genesee-County-B
Oct 03 Burton Bendle L 0-46 Genesee-County-B
Oct 10 Montrose L 0-13 Genesee-County-B
Oct 17 Flint Hamady W 16-0 Genesee-County-B
Oct 24 Burton Bentley L 14-50 Genesee-County-B
Oct 31 Flint Saint Agnes W 20-0
Nov 07 Linden L 8-14
 
1968   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 13 Flint Saint John Vianney T 6-6
Sep 20 Otisville LakeVille L 0-18 Genesee-County-B
Sep 27 Durand L 0-6 Genesee-County-B
Oct 04 Burton Bendle W 12-0 Genesee-County-B
Oct 11 Montrose L 19-46 Genesee-County-B
Oct 18 Flint Hamady W 15-6 Genesee-County-B
Oct 25 Burton Bentley L 13-31 Genesee-County-B
Nov 01 Flint Saint Agnes W 13-6
Nov 08 Genesee W 34-0
 
1967   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 15 Flint Saint John Vianney W 34-0
Sep 22 Otisville LakeVille L 13-18 Genesee-County-B
Sep 29 Fenton L 7-13 Genesee-County-B
Oct 06 Durand W 34-0 Genesee-County-B
Oct 13 Swartz Creek T 7-7 Genesee-County-B
Oct 20 Burton Bentley T 14-14 Genesee-County-B
Oct 27 Montrose T 20-20 Genesee-County-B
Nov 03 Burton Bendle W 25-0 Genesee-County-B
Nov 10 Genesee W 52-6
 
1966   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 16 Flint Saint John Vianney W 21-0
Sep 23 Otisville LakeVille W 26-0 Genesee-County-B
Sep 30 Fenton L 7-24 Genesee-County-B
Oct 07 Durand W 32-7 Genesee-County-B
Oct 14 Swartz Creek L 20-35 Genesee-County-B
Oct 21 Burton Bentley L 7-21 Genesee-County-B
Oct 28 Montrose W 19-14 Genesee-County-B
Nov 04 Burton Bendle L 6-12 Genesee-County-B
Nov 11 Okemos L 0-26
 
1965   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 17 Flint Saint John Vianney W 13-0
Sep 24 Burton Bendle T 6-6 Genesee-County-B
Oct 01 Otisville LakeVille W 29-0 Genesee-County-B
Oct 08 Fenton L 6-14 Genesee-County-B
Oct 15 Durand L 0-6 Genesee-County-B
Oct 22 Swartz Creek W 7-6 Genesee-County-B
Oct 29 Burton Bentley L 8-14 Genesee-County-B
Nov 05 Montrose W 19-7 Genesee-County-B
Nov 12 Okemos W 13-12
 
1964   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 18 Flint Saint John Vianney L 0-25
Sep 25 Burton Bendle L 6-7 Genesee-County-B
Oct 02 Otisville LakeVille W 35-0 Genesee-County-B
Oct 09 Fenton L 0-13 Genesee-County-B
Oct 16 Durand L 0-7 Genesee-County-B
Oct 23 Swartz Creek L 0-13 Genesee-County-B
Oct 30 Burton Bentley L 0-25 Genesee-County-B
Nov 06 Montrose L 6-19 Genesee-County-B
Nov 13 Owosso Saint Paul W 26-14
 
1963   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 13 Flint Saint John Vianney L 0-13
Sep 20 Montrose L 0-18 Genesee-County-B
Sep 27 Burton Bendle T 7-7 Genesee-County-B
Oct 04 Saginaw Arthur Hill Tech W 40-13
Oct 11 Fenton L 0-34 Genesee-County-B
Oct 18 Otisville LakeVille W 20-7
Oct 25 Swartz Creek L 14-41 Genesee-County-B
Nov 01 Burton Bentley L 7-20 Genesee-County-B
Nov 08 Owosso Saint Paul L 13-27
 
1962   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 14 Flint Holy Redeemer L 13-19
Sep 21 Montrose W 7-6 Genesee-County-B
Sep 28 Burton Bendle L 0-33 Genesee-County-B
Oct 05 Otisville LakeVille W 2-0 F
Oct 12 Fenton L 0-7 Genesee-County-B
Oct 19 Orchard Lake Saint Mary's Prep W 18-0
Oct 26 Swartz Creek W 14-0 Genesee-County-B
Nov 02 Burton Bentley W 27-6 Genesee-County-B
Nov 09 Saginaw Arthur Hill Tech W 25-13
 
1961   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 15 Flint Holy Redeemer L 0-20
Sep 22 Burton Bentley W 18-14 Genesee-County-B
Sep 29 Flint Ainsworth L 6-12 Genesee-County-B
Oct 06 Burton Bendle W 14-6 Genesee-County-B
Oct 13 Otisville LakeVille W 14-6 Genesee-County-B
Oct 20 Fenton W 12-7 Genesee-County-B
Oct 27 Flint Saint Michael L 12-33
Nov 03 Swartz Creek W 19-0 Genesee-County-B
Nov 10 Hartland W 33-6
 
1960   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 16 Flint Holy Redeemer L 0-33
Sep 23 Burton Bentley L 0-35 Genesee-County-B
Sep 30 Flint Ainsworth L 6-27 Genesee-County-B
Oct 07 Burton Bendle L 12-20 Genesee-County-B
Oct 14 Otisville LakeVille L 0-38 Genesee-County-B
Oct 21 Fenton L 0-26 Genesee-County-B
Oct 28 Flint Saint Michael W 14-7
Nov 04 Swartz Creek W 19-7 Genesee-County-B
Nov 11 Montrose L 26-27
 
1959   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 18 Flint Holy Redeemer L 0-18
Sep 25 Swartz Creek L 6-18 Genesee-County-C
Oct 02 Goodrich W 12-6 Genesee-County-C
Oct 09 Linden W 32-12 Genesee-County-C
Oct 16 Montrose L 0-26 Genesee-County-C
Oct 23 Burton Bentley L 20-27 Genesee-County-C
Oct 30 Flint Dye W 32-12 Genesee-County-C
Nov 06 Flint Utley W 19-13 Genesee-County-C
Nov 13 open
 
1958   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 19 Almont L 6-25
Sep 26 Swartz Creek W 12-7 Genesee-County-C
Oct 03 Goodrich W 15-0 Genesee-County-C
Oct 10 Linden L 0-28 Genesee-County-C
Oct 17 Montrose L 13-27 Genesee-County-C
Oct 24 Burton Bentley L 0-7 Genesee-County-C
Oct 31 Flint Dye L 6-33 Genesee-County-C
Nov 07 Flint Utley L 9-14 Genesee-County-C
Nov 14 open
 
1957   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 20 Almont L 7-13
Sep 27 Flint Utley W 15-0 Genesee-County-C
Oct 04 Swartz Creek W 7-6 Genesee-County-C
Oct 11 Goodrich L 0-19 Genesee-County-C
Oct 18 Linden L 0-7 Genesee-County-C
Oct 25 Montrose L 6-12 Genesee-County-C
Nov 01 Burton Bentley L 6-33 Genesee-County-C
Nov 08 Flint Dye W 14-2 Genesee-County-C
Nov 15 open
 
1956   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 14 open
Sep 21 Flint Utley L 0-20 Genesee-County-C
Sep 28 Swartz Creek L 12-25 Genesee-County-C
Oct 05 Goodrich L 0-13 Genesee-County-C
Oct 12 Linden L 7-27 Genesee-County-C
Oct 19 Montrose L 6-33 Genesee-County-C
Oct 26 Burton Bentley L 13-28 Genesee-County-C
Nov 02 Flint Dye L 6-33 Genesee-County-C
Nov 09 open
 
1955   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 16 open
Sep 23 Swartz Creek T 6-6 Genesee-County-C
Sep 30 Montrose L 13-20 Genesee-County-C
Oct 07 Goodrich W 44-0 Genesee-County-C
Oct 14 Flint Utley W 7-0 Genesee-County-C
Oct 21 Mount Morris Saint Mary W 33-7 Genesee-County-C
Oct 28 Otisville LakeVille L 7-14 Genesee-County-C
Nov 04 Flint Dye L 0-30 Genesee-County-C
Nov 11 Burton Bentley L 6-25 Genesee-County-C
 
1954   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 17 open
Sep 24 Swartz Creek W 13-6 Genesee-County-C
Oct 01 Mount Morris Saint Mary L 6-13 Genesee-County-C
Oct 08 Linden L 6-20 Genesee-County-C
Oct 15 Flint Hoover W 21-6 Genesee-County-C
Oct 22 Burton Bentley W 7-0 Genesee-County-C
Oct 29 Goodrich W 20-6 Genesee-County-C
Nov 05 Flint Michigan School for the Deaf L 13-52
Nov 12 Montrose L 6-40 Genesee-County-C
 
1953   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 18 Flint Saint John Vianney L 0-32
Sep 25 open
Oct 02 Linden L 0-12
Oct 09 Flint Michigan School for the Deaf W 24-13
Oct 16 open
Oct 23 Flint Dye L 0-59
Oct 30 open
Nov 06 Flint Utley L 0-19
Nov 13 Flint Hoover W 13-0
 
1952   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 19 open
Sep 26 open
Oct 03 open
Oct 10 open
Oct 17 Flint Michigan School for the Deaf L 6-13
Oct 24 open
Oct 31 open
Nov 07 Flint Utley L 0-24
Nov 14 open