ADDISON PANTHERS
Historical Michigan high school football scores since 1950
Copyright 1995-2017 BusStop Computing. All rights reserved.

YEAR   ENROLL   W-L   AVE.   PF-PA
2016 C 263 4-5 .444 170-219
2015 C 273 2-7 .222 235-296
2014 C 281 2-7 .222 161-364
2013 C 302 3-6 .333 133-294
2012 C 303 2-7 .222 144-301
2011 C 304 4-5 .444 238-224
2010 C 329 5-4 .556 216-158 *
2009 C 354 5-5 .500 210-167 * P
2008 C 365 6-4 .600 222-162 * P
2007 C 401 7-4 .636 267-190 * P
2006 C 417 10-1 .909 341-116 * P
2005 C 414 8-3 .727 294-115 * P
2004 C 400 10-2 .833 399-106 * P
2003 C 412 8-3 .727 255-98 * P
2002 C 400 9-3 .750 374-191 * P
2001 C 428 7-3 .700 292-147 * P
2000 C 414 6-4 .600 246-125 * P
1999 C 391 9-4 .692 257-180 * P
1998 C 371 5-4 .556 231-149 *
1997 C 351 7-3 .700 266-118 * P
1996 C 342 5-4 .556 162-156 *
1995 C 342 5-4 .556 172-131 *
1994 C 360 5-4 .556 174-148 *
1993 C 363 6-3 .667 222-153 *
1992 C 373 3-6 .333 104-175
1991 C 379 3-6 .333 34-144
1990 C 358 1-8 .111 40-175
1989 C 378 2-7 .222 84-163
1988 C 377 1-8 .111 62-207
1987 C 407 3-6 .333 107-143
1986 C 412 2-7 .222 80-131
1985 C 380 3-6 .333 68-160
1984 C 5-4 .556 123-118 *
1983 C 3-6 .333 155-147
1982 C 0-2 .000 0-4
1981 C 8-1 .889 226-48 *
1980 C 4-5 .444 81-88
1979 C 8-1 .889 113-78 *
1978 C 5-4 .556 127-87 *
1977 C 7-2 .778 157-74 *
1976 C 4-5 .444 144-148
1975 C 8-1 .889 302-101 *
1974 C 8-1 .889 340-51 *
1973 C 8-1 .889 261-12 *
1972 C 4-4-1 .500 154-170 *
1971 C 4-5 .444 140-209
1970 C 2-7 .222 99-199
1969 C 1-8 .111 60-194
1968 C 4-5 .444 91-116
1967 C 3-5-1 .389 103-183
1966 C 4-5 .444 133-152
1965 C 4-4-1 .500 155-100 *
1964 C 4-5 .444 128-104
1963 C 6-2 .750 166-72 *
1962 C 7-1 .875 170-63 *
1961 C 1-6-1 .187 57-152
1960 C 0-7 .000 31-263
1959 C 5-4 .556 188-132 *
1958 C 5-2-2 .667 185-142 *
1957 C 1-6 .143 38-225
1956 C 1-7 .125 81-220
1955 C 2-7 .222 111-188
1954 C 4-3-1 .562 46-87 *
1953 C 3-4-1 .437 115-119
1952 C 2-6-1 .278 74-146
1951 C 2-5-1 .312 113-151
1950 C 5-4 .556 144-92 *
300-298-10 .502 34 of 67

ALL-TIME OPPONENTS G W-L-T AVE.
Onsted 55 20-35 .364
Hudson 49 7-41-1 .153
Manchester 43 13-30 .302 *
Hanover-Horton 42 32-10 .762 *
Clinton 36 15-20-1 .431
Grass Lake 35 19-16 .543 *
Morenci 32 17-12-3 .578
Napoleon 32 17-15 .531 *
East Jackson 29 26-3 .897 *
Jackson Vandercook Lake 29 20-9 .690 *
Michigan Center 29 19-10 .655 *
Quincy 21 11-9-1 .548
Blissfield 19 7-11-1 .395
Pittsford 18 9-8-1 .528
Dundee 11 8-3 .727
Homer 10 6-4 .600
Petersburg Summerfield 9 5-4 .556
Reading 9 4-5 .444
Adrian Madison 6 5-1 .833
Tecumseh 6 2-4 .333
Camden-Frontier 5 2-3 .400
Erie Mason 5 0-5 .000
Jackson Saint Mary 5 1-4 .200
Ottawa Lake Whiteford 5 1-4 .200
Union City 5 3-2 .600
Adrian Catholic Central 4 1-3 .250
Fowlerville 4 2-2 .500
Ida 4 1-3 .250
Sand Creek 4 3-1 .750
Athens 3 2-0-1 .833
Brooklyn 3 2-1 .667
Brooklyn Columbia Central 3 3-0 1.000
Jonesville 3 2-1 .667
Olivet 3 2-1 .667
Stockbridge 3 1-2 .333
Ypsilanti Roosevelt 3 2-1 .667
Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 2 1-1 .500
Clinton Boysville 2 1-1 .500
Deerfield 2 2-0 1.000
Edon (OH) 2 1-1 .500
Hopkins 2 0-2 .000
Springport 2 1-1 .500
Albion 1 1-0 1.000
Bronson 1 0-1 .000
Concord 1 1-0 1.000
Dearborn Saint Alphonsus 1 0-1 .000
Detroit Saint Hedwig 1 1-0 1.000
Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 1 0-1 .000
Leslie 1 0-1 .000
Litchfield 1 0-1 .000
Monroe Saint Mary Catholic 1 0-1 .000
North Adams-Jerome 1 0-1 .000
Parma 1 0-0-1 .500
Springfield 1 0-1 .000
Tekonsha 1 1-0 1.000
Vermontville Maple Valley 1 0-1 .000
TOTALS 300-298-10 .502
2017   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Dearborn Heights Star International 0-0
Sep 01 Manchester 0-0 Cascades
Sep 08 Jackson Vandercook Lake 0-0 Cascades
Sep 15 Napoleon 0-0 Cascades
Sep 22 Michigan Center 0-0 Cascades
Sep 29 East Jackson 0-0 Cascades
Oct 06 Grass Lake 0-0 Cascades
Oct 13 Hanover-Horton 0-0 Cascades
Oct 20 ????? 0-0
 
2016   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Hudson L 8-26
Sep 02 Manchester L 8-21 Cascades
Sep 09 Jackson Vandercook Lake W 28-6 Cascades
Sep 16 Napoleon L 8-50 Cascades
Sep 23 Michigan Center L 12-34 Cascades
Sep 30 East Jackson W 52-0 Cascades
Oct 07 Grass Lake L 6-50 Cascades
Oct 14 Hanover-Horton W 22-18 Cascades
Oct 21 Reading W 26-14
 
2015   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Hudson L 18-24
Sep 04 Manchester L 13-41 Cascades
Sep 11 Jackson Vandercook Lake L 7-41 Cascades
Sep 18 Napoleon W 50-33 Cascades
Sep 25 Michigan Center L 26-41 Cascades
Oct 02 East Jackson W 44-0 Cascades
Oct 09 Grass Lake L 22-50 Cascades
Oct 16 Hanover-Horton L 25-30 Cascades
Oct 23 Quincy L 30-36
 
2014   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Hudson L 13-51
Sep 05 Grass Lake L 41-43 Cascades
Sep 12 Hanover-Horton L 13-30 Cascades
Sep 19 Manchester L 0-42 Cascades
Sep 26 Jackson Vandercook Lake L 6-42 Cascades
Oct 03 Napoleon W 25-19 Cascades
Oct 10 Michigan Center W 43-42 Cascades
Oct 17 Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian L 0-49
Oct 24 Reading L 20-46
 
2013   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Hudson L 0-46
Sep 06 Grass Lake L 8-50 Cascades
Sep 13 Hanover-Horton W 18-14 Cascades
Sep 20 Manchester L 12-51 Cascades
Sep 27 Jackson Vandercook Lake L 8-28 Cascades
Oct 04 Napoleon W 19-12 Cascades
Oct 11 Michigan Center L 20-57 Cascades
Oct 18 East Jackson W 34-8 Cascades
Oct 25 Union City L 14-28
 
2012   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Hudson L 0-41
Aug 31 Grass Lake L 6-59 Cascades
Sep 07 Hanover-Horton L 6-14 Cascades
Sep 14 Manchester L 8-34 Cascades
Sep 21 Jackson Vandercook Lake L 30-32 Cascades
Sep 28 Napoleon W 40-20 Cascades
Oct 05 Michigan Center L 14-53 Cascades
Oct 12 East Jackson W 22-14 Cascades
Oct 19 Reading L 18-34
 
2011   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Ottawa Lake Whiteford L 29-36
Sep 02 Grass Lake L 27-36 Cascades
Sep 09 Hanover-Horton L 14-21 Cascades
Sep 16 Manchester L 8-36 Cascades
Sep 23 Jackson Vandercook Lake W 41-18 Cascades
Sep 30 Napoleon W 36-23 Cascades
Oct 07 Michigan Center W 55-13 Cascades
Oct 14 East Jackson W 22-20 Cascades
Oct 21 Hudson L 6-21
 
2010   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Onsted L 19-26
Sep 03 East Jackson W 49-14 Cascades
Sep 10 Grass Lake W 16-8 Cascades
Sep 17 Hanover-Horton W 35-7 Cascades
Sep 24 Manchester L 20-22 Cascades
Oct 01 Jackson Vandercook Lake W 38-0 Cascades
Oct 08 Napoleon W 18-7 Cascades
Oct 15 Michigan Center L 14-41 Cascades
Oct 22 Hudson L 7-33
 
2009   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Onsted L 6-28
Sep 04 East Jackson W 41-21 Cascades
Sep 11 Grass Lake W 21-8 Cascades
Sep 18 Hanover-Horton W 45-12 Cascades
Sep 25 Manchester L 14-21 Cascades
Oct 02 Jackson Vandercook Lake W 42-0 Cascades
Oct 09 Napoleon W 28-0 Cascades
Oct 16 Michigan Center L 0-10 Cascades
Oct 23 Hudson L 0-40
Oct 30 Bronson L 13-27 6-PreDistrict
 
2008   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Onsted L 7-18
Sep 05 East Jackson W 35-0 Cascades
Sep 12 Grass Lake L 0-40 Cascades
Sep 19 Hanover-Horton W 35-20 Cascades
Sep 26 Manchester W 18-6 Cascades
Oct 03 Jackson Vandercook Lake W 34-6 Cascades
Oct 10 Napoleon W 47-8 Cascades
Oct 17 Michigan Center W 33-21 Cascades
Oct 24 Hudson L 6-22
Oct 31 Sand Creek L 7-21 7-PreDistrict
 
2007   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Onsted L 14-29
Aug 31 East Jackson W 41-15 Cascades
Sep 07 Grass Lake W 12-6 Cascades
Sep 14 Hanover-Horton L 26-28 Cascades
Sep 21 Manchester W 12-9 Cascades
Sep 28 Jackson Vandercook Lake W 41-28 Cascades
Oct 05 Napoleon W 35-7 Cascades
Oct 12 Michigan Center W 45-12 Cascades
Oct 19 Hudson L 0-12
Oct 26 Hanover-Horton W 21-6 6-PreDistrict
Nov 02 Leslie L 20-38 6-District
 
2006   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Onsted W 20-19
Sep 01 Hanover-Horton W 35-7 Cascades
Sep 08 Grass Lake W 28-21 Cascades
Sep 15 East Jackson W 43-8 Cascades
Sep 22 Jackson Vandercook Lake W 48-6 Cascades
Sep 29 Michigan Center W 41-14 Cascades
Oct 06 Napoleon W 49-8 Cascades
Oct 13 Manchester W 22-7 Cascades
Oct 20 Hudson W 34-8
Oct 27 Clinton W 14-8 6-PreDistrict
Nov 03 Olivet L 7-10 6-District
 
2005   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Onsted W 25-14
Sep 02 Manchester L 7-19 Cascades
Sep 09 Hanover-Horton W 35-0 Cascades
Sep 16 Grass Lake W 22-19 Cascades
Sep 23 East Jackson W 37-6 Cascades
Sep 30 Jackson Vandercook Lake W 40-0 Cascades
Oct 07 Michigan Center W 48-0 Cascades
Oct 14 Napoleon L 15-18 Cascades
Oct 21 Hudson W 31-7
Oct 28 Napoleon W 21-14 6-PreDistrict
Nov 04 Manchester L 13-18 6-District
 
2004   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Onsted W 15-0
Sep 03 Manchester L 13-18 Cascades
Sep 10 Hanover-Horton W 41-6 Cascades
Sep 17 Grass Lake W 38-0 Cascades
Sep 24 East Jackson W 51-6 Cascades
Oct 01 Jackson Vandercook Lake W 60-0 Cascades
Oct 08 Michigan Center W 53-6 Cascades
Oct 15 Napoleon W 12-9 Cascades
Oct 22 Reading W 56-0
Oct 29 Hanover-Horton W 40-21 6-PreDistrict
Nov 05 Olivet W 13-7 6-District
Nov 12 Monroe Saint Mary Catholic L 7-33 6-Regional
 
2003   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Onsted W 20-0
Sep 05 Napoleon L 13-14 Cascades
Sep 12 Manchester L 9-14 Cascades
Sep 19 Hanover-Horton W 31-6 Cascades
Sep 26 East Jackson W 42-0 Cascades
Oct 03 Grass Lake W 14-0 Cascades
Oct 10 Jackson Vandercook Lake W 46-27 Cascades
Oct 17 Michigan Center W 35-7 Cascades
Oct 24 Reading W 7-6
Oct 31 Olivet W 32-0 6-PreDistrict
Nov 07 Vermontville Maple Valley L 6-24 6-District
 
2002   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Onsted L 7-8
Sep 06 Napoleon L 6-7 Cascades
Sep 13 Manchester W 49-8 Cascades
Sep 20 Hanover-Horton W 47-20 Cascades
Sep 27 East Jackson W 56-0 Cascades
Oct 04 Grass Lake W 22-8 Cascades
Oct 11 Jackson Vandercook Lake W 49-6 Cascades
Oct 18 Michigan Center W 49-21 Cascades
Oct 25 Union City W 33-30
Nov 01 Quincy W 22-14 6-PreDistrict
Nov 08 Union City W 27-23 6-District
Nov 15 Hopkins L 7-46 6-Regional
 
2001   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Onsted L 14-33
Aug 31 Michigan Center W 38-6 Cascades
Sep 07 Napoleon W 20-13 Cascades
Sep 14 Manchester W 40-19 Cascades
Sep 21 Hanover-Horton W 20-6 Cascades
Sep 28 East Jackson W 42-7 Cascades
Oct 05 Grass Lake W 51-19 Cascades
Oct 12 Jackson Vandercook Lake W 47-6 Cascades
Oct 19 Union City L 20-26
Oct 26 Clinton L 0-12 6-PreDistrict
 
2000   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Onsted W 14-0
Sep 01 Michigan Center W 53-0 Cascades
Sep 08 Napoleon L 7-13 Cascades
Sep 15 Manchester L 12-13 Cascades
Sep 22 Hanover-Horton W 34-13 Cascades
Sep 29 East Jackson W 33-21 Cascades
Oct 06 Grass Lake L 0-12 Cascades
Oct 13 Jackson Vandercook Lake W 54-12 Cascades
Oct 20 Union City W 27-22
Oct 27 Napoleon L 12-19 6-PreDistrict
 
1999   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Onsted L 7-20
Sep 03 Jackson Vandercook Lake W 34-18 Cascades
Sep 10 Michigan Center W 41-0 Cascades
Sep 17 Napoleon W 21-18 Cascades
Sep 24 Manchester L 13-14 Cascades
Oct 01 Hanover-Horton W 14-7 Cascades
Oct 08 East Jackson W 27-6 Cascades
Oct 15 Grass Lake W 14-0 Cascades
Oct 22 Quincy L 7-20
Oct 29 Quincy W 16-12 6-PreDistrict
Nov 05 Albion W 28-14 6-District
Nov 12 Clinton W 35-17 6-Regional
Nov 19 Hopkins L 0-34 6-Semifinal
 
1998   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Onsted L 30-36
Sep 11 Jackson Vandercook Lake W 34-14 Cascades
Sep 18 Michigan Center W 48-13 Cascades
Sep 25 Napoleon L 7-10 Cascades
Oct 02 Manchester W 33-0 Cascades
Oct 09 Hanover-Horton W 42-8 Cascades
Oct 16 East Jackson W 13-12 Cascades
Oct 23 Grass Lake L 17-26 Cascades
Oct 30 Reading L 7-30
 
1997   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 05 Onsted L 0-20
Sep 12 East Jackson W 29-6 Cascades
Sep 19 Grass Lake W 34-6 Cascades
Sep 26 Jackson Vandercook Lake W 34-3 Cascades
Oct 03 Michigan Center W 34-7 Cascades
Oct 10 Napoleon W 39-7 Cascades
Oct 17 Manchester W 26-18 Cascades
Oct 24 Hanover-Horton W 43-8 Cascades
Oct 31 Jonesville L 17-24
Nov 07 Morenci L 10-19 C-PreRegion
 
1996   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 06 Onsted L 8-15
Sep 13 East Jackson W 8-0 Cascades
Sep 20 Grass Lake W 29-0 Cascades
Sep 27 Jackson Vandercook Lake L 7-19 Cascades
Oct 04 Michigan Center W 42-21 Cascades
Oct 11 Napoleon L 0-32 Cascades
Oct 18 Manchester L 13-25 Cascades
Oct 25 Hanover-Horton W 24-23 Cascades
Nov 01 Athens W 31-21
 
1995   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Onsted L 6-36
Sep 08 Manchester L 0-27 Cascades-Blue
Sep 15 Hanover-Horton W 20-0 Cascades-Blue
Sep 22 East Jackson W 30-0 Cascades-Blue
Sep 29 Grass Lake W 47-8 Cascades-Blue
Oct 06 Jackson Vandercook Lake W 26-21 Cascades-Blue
Oct 13 Michigan Center W 37-0 Cascades-Blue
Oct 20 Napoleon L 6-25 Cascades-Blue
Oct 27 Quincy L 0-14
 
1994   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Onsted L 8-42
Sep 09 Manchester L 8-24 Cascades-Blue
Sep 16 Hanover-Horton W 22-14 Cascades-Blue
Sep 23 East Jackson W 28-8 Cascades-Blue
Sep 30 Grass Lake W 14-13 Cascades-Blue
Oct 07 Jackson Vandercook Lake W 16-0 Cascades-Blue
Oct 14 Michigan Center W 44-7 Cascades-Blue
Oct 21 Napoleon L 14-18 Cascades-Blue
Oct 28 Reading L 20-22
 
1993   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 03 Onsted L 16-35
Sep 10 Michigan Center W 28-6 Cascades-Blue
Sep 17 Napoleon L 8-30 Cascades-Blue
Sep 24 Manchester L 6-42 Cascades-Blue
Oct 01 Hanover-Horton W 34-6 Cascades-Blue
Oct 08 East Jackson W 31-6 Cascades-Blue
Oct 15 Grass Lake W 33-0 Cascades-Blue
Oct 22 Jackson Vandercook Lake W 38-16 Cascades-Blue
Oct 29 Reading W 28-12
 
1992   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Onsted L 13-37
Sep 11 Michigan Center L 0-19 Cascades-Blue
Sep 18 Napoleon L 7-38 Cascades-Blue
Sep 25 Manchester L 0-14 Cascades-Blue
Oct 02 Hanover-Horton L 6-7 Cascades-Blue
Oct 09 East Jackson W 26-0 Cascades-Blue
Oct 16 Grass Lake L 18-38 Cascades-Blue
Oct 23 Jackson Vandercook Lake W 18-7 Cascades-Blue
Oct 30 Quincy W 16-15
 
1991   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 06 Onsted L 0-27
Sep 13 Grass Lake W 7-0 Cascades-Blue
Sep 20 Jackson Vandercook Lake L 0-9 Cascades-Blue
Sep 27 Napoleon L 0-28 Cascades-Blue
Oct 04 Manchester L 0-28 Cascades-Blue
Oct 11 Hanover-Horton W 9-6 Cascades-Blue
Oct 18 East Jackson L 0-6 Cascades-Blue
Oct 25 Michigan Center W 12-6 Cascades-Blue
Nov 01 Springport L 6-34
 
1990   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Onsted L 0-28
Sep 07 Grass Lake L 0-6 Cascades-Blue
Sep 14 Jackson Vandercook Lake L 6-13 Cascades-Blue
Sep 21 Napoleon L 0-14 Cascades-Blue
Sep 28 Manchester L 0-34 Cascades-Blue
Oct 05 Hanover-Horton L 0-20 Cascades-Blue
Oct 12 East Jackson L 7-12 Cascades-Blue
Oct 19 Michigan Center L 6-42 Cascades-Blue
Oct 26 Concord W 21-6
 
1989   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Onsted L 0-28
Sep 08 Manchester L 0-6 Cascades-Blue
Sep 15 Michigan Center L 0-32 Cascades-Blue
Sep 22 Jackson Vandercook Lake L 12-21 Cascades-Blue
Sep 29 East Jackson W 25-6 Cascades-Blue
Oct 06 Napoleon L 7-25 Cascades-Blue
Oct 13 Hanover-Horton L 18-19 Cascades-Blue
Oct 20 Grass Lake L 8-18 Cascades-Blue
Oct 27 Springport W 14-8
 
1988   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Onsted L 0-28
Sep 09 Manchester L 6-44 Cascades-Blue
Sep 16 Michigan Center L 0-40 Cascades-Blue
Sep 23 Jackson Vandercook Lake L 0-26 Cascades-Blue
Sep 30 East Jackson L 6-14 Cascades-Blue
Oct 07 Napoleon W 22-8 Cascades-Blue
Oct 14 Hanover-Horton L 16-20 Cascades-Blue
Oct 21 Grass Lake L 6-20 Cascades-Blue
Oct 28 Reading L 6-7
 
1987   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Homer W 32-7
Sep 11 Ida W 10-7
Sep 18 Dundee W 19-12 Lenawee-Cnty
Sep 25 Hudson L 7-12 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 02 Onsted L 19-35 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 09 Erie Mason L 12-23
Oct 16 Clinton L 0-3 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 23 Blissfield L 8-14 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 30 Stockbridge L 0-30
 
1986   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 05 Homer L 13-23
Sep 12 Ida L 0-9
Sep 19 Dundee W 12-0 Lenawee-Cnty
Sep 26 Hudson L 8-15 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 03 Onsted L 0-6 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 10 Erie Mason L 6-17
Oct 17 Clinton L 7-28 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 24 Blissfield W 20-12 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 31 Fowlerville L 14-21
 
1985   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 06 Homer W 5-2
Sep 13 Ida L 13-28
Sep 20 Dundee W 12-0 Lenawee-Cnty
Sep 27 Hudson L 0-31 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 04 Onsted L 0-28 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 11 Erie Mason L 7-45
Oct 18 Clinton L 11-20 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 25 Blissfield W 20-0 Lenawee-Cnty
Nov 01 Fowlerville L 0-6
 
1984   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 07 Homer L 8-19
Sep 14 Clinton W 9-6 Lenawee-Cnty
Sep 21 Springfield L 14-22
Sep 28 Erie Mason L 13-14
Oct 05 Onsted L 12-28 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 12 Hudson W 33-14 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 19 Blissfield W 10-7 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 26 Dundee W 17-8 Lenawee-Cnty
Nov 02 Fowlerville W 7-0
 
1983   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 09 Homer W 29-6
Sep 16 Clinton L 0-23 Lenawee-Cnty
Sep 23 Detroit Saint Hedwig W 59-0
Sep 30 Erie Mason L 13-21
Oct 07 Onsted L 0-13 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 14 Hudson L 6-20 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 21 Blissfield L 7-28 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 28 Dundee L 13-16 Lenawee-Cnty
Nov 04 Fowlerville W 28-20
 
1982   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 10 no-team
Sep 17 no-team
Sep 24 no-team
Oct 01 no-team
Oct 08 no-team
Oct 15 no-team
Oct 22 Blissfield L 0-2 F
Oct 29 no-team
Nov 05 Ottawa Lake Whiteford L 0-2 F
 
1981   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 11 Homer W 26-8
Sep 18 Clinton L 6-13 Lenawee-Cnty
Sep 25 East Jackson W 24-0
Oct 02 Hanover-Horton W 48-0
Oct 09 Onsted W 46-0 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 16 Hudson W 10-0 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 23 Blissfield W 16-14 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 30 Dundee W 30-0 Lenawee-Cnty
Nov 06 Ottawa Lake Whiteford W 20-13
 
1980   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 05 Homer L 6-7
Sep 12 Clinton W 13-8 Lenawee-Cnty
Sep 19 Manchester W 20-18 Lenawee-Cnty
Sep 26 Hanover-Horton L 6-7
Oct 03 Onsted W 8-0 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 10 Hudson L 0-20 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 17 Blissfield L 8-9 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 24 Morenci W 14-6 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 31 Dundee L 6-13
 
1979   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 07 Homer W 20-14
Sep 14 Clinton W 6-0 Lenawee-Cnty
Sep 21 Manchester L 0-35 Lenawee-Cnty
Sep 28 Hanover-Horton W 24-0
Oct 05 Onsted W 21-17 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 12 Hudson W 7-0 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 19 Blissfield W 14-6 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 26 Morenci W 8-0 Lenawee-Cnty
Nov 02 Dundee W 13-6
 
1978   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 08 Homer L 0-13
Sep 15 Clinton L 6-14 Lenawee-Cnty
Sep 22 Manchester L 0-15 Lenawee-Cnty
Sep 29 Hanover-Horton W 21-6
Oct 06 Onsted W 36-0 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 13 Hudson W 12-0 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 20 Blissfield L 26-27 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 27 Morenci W 18-6 Lenawee-Cnty
Nov 03 Dundee W 8-6
 
1977   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 09 Homer W 6-0
Sep 16 Clinton W 12-8 Lenawee-Cnty
Sep 23 Manchester W 14-6 Lenawee-Cnty
Sep 30 Hanover-Horton W 32-0
Oct 07 Onsted W 22-2 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 14 Hudson L 6-14 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 21 Blissfield L 0-7 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 28 Morenci W 39-12 Lenawee-Cnty
Nov 04 Dundee W 26-25
 
1976   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 17 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard L 0-28
Sep 24 Manchester L 8-20 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 01 Hudson L 6-16 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 08 Hanover-Horton W 34-0
Oct 15 Clinton L 8-30 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 22 Morenci W 14-13 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 29 Onsted W 44-6 Lenawee-Cnty
Nov 05 Napoleon W 22-14
Nov 12 Dundee L 8-21
 
1975   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 12 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard W 26-6
Sep 19 Manchester W 6-0 Lenawee-Cnty
Sep 26 Hudson L 6-28 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 03 Hanover-Horton W 36-0
Oct 10 Clinton W 48-12 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 17 Morenci W 42-6 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 24 Onsted W 62-28 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 31 Grass Lake W 32-8 Lenawee-Cnty
Nov 07 Brooklyn Columbia Central W 44-13
 
1974   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 13 Hanover-Horton W 64-12
Sep 20 Manchester W 31-0 Lenawee-Cnty
Sep 27 Hudson L 21-27 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 04 Sand Creek W 60-0 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 11 Clinton W 48-6 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 18 Morenci W 50-0 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 25 Onsted W 32-6 Lenawee-Cnty
Nov 01 Grass Lake W 28-0 Lenawee-Cnty
Nov 08 Brooklyn Columbia Central W 6-0
 
1973   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 14 Hanover-Horton W 35-0
Sep 21 Manchester W 12-0 Lenawee-Cnty
Sep 28 Hudson L 3-12 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 05 Sand Creek W 12-0 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 12 Clinton W 47-0 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 19 Morenci W 27-0 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 26 Onsted W 49-0 Lenawee-Cnty
Nov 02 Grass Lake W 43-0 Lenawee-Cnty
Nov 09 Brooklyn Columbia Central W 33-0
 
1972   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 15 Hanover-Horton W 24-16
Sep 22 Manchester W 14-0 Lenawee-Cnty
Sep 29 Hudson L 0-42 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 06 Onsted L 3-7 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 13 Clinton L 12-14 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 20 Morenci W 36-30 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 27 Athens T 26-26
Nov 03 Grass Lake L 7-29 Lenawee-Cnty
Nov 10 Jonesville W 32-6
 
1971   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 17 Dearborn Saint Alphonsus L 0-52
Sep 24 Manchester L 20-42 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 01 Hudson L 6-46 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 08 Onsted W 16-0 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 15 Clinton L 8-22 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 22 Morenci W 20-6 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 29 Athens W 36-13
Nov 05 Grass Lake L 12-14 Lenawee-Cnty
Nov 12 Jonesville W 22-14
 
1970   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 18 Quincy L 14-25
Sep 25 Manchester L 0-36 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 02 Hudson L 0-36 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 09 Adrian Madison W 31-0
Oct 16 Clinton L 0-12 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 23 Morenci L 12-40 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 30 Ida L 0-8
Nov 06 Grass Lake L 6-36 Lenawee-Cnty
Nov 13 Onsted W 36-6 Lenawee-Cnty
 
1969   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 12 Quincy L 0-16
Sep 19 Manchester L 6-20 Lenawee-Cnty
Sep 26 Hudson L 0-36 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 03 Adrian Madison W 30-0 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 10 Clinton L 0-34 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 17 Morenci L 12-32 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 24 Pittsford L 6-8
Oct 31 Litchfield L 0-12
Nov 07 Onsted L 6-36 Lenawee-Cnty
 
1968   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 13 Quincy W 20-12
Sep 20 Manchester L 0-15 Lenawee-Cnty
Sep 27 Hudson L 0-41 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 04 Adrian Madison W 37-0 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 11 Clinton W 7-6 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 18 Morenci W 13-0 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 25 Pittsford L 14-15
Nov 01 Adrian Catholic Central L 0-21 Lenawee-Cnty
Nov 08 Onsted L 0-6 Lenawee-Cnty
 
1967   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 15 Quincy L 0-32
Sep 22 Adrian Madison L 6-13 Lenawee-Cnty
Sep 29 Morenci T 6-6 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 06 Deerfield W 45-7
Oct 13 Jackson Saint Mary L 12-27 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 20 Hudson L 0-32 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 27 Pittsford W 14-13
Nov 03 Adrian Catholic Central L 0-34 Lenawee-Cnty
Nov 10 Onsted W 20-19 Lenawee-Cnty
 
1966   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 16 Quincy L 0-33
Sep 23 Adrian Madison W 27-0 Lenawee-Cnty
Sep 30 Morenci W 32-12 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 07 Deerfield W 21-0
Oct 14 Jackson Saint Mary L 0-24 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 21 Hudson L 0-21 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 28 Pittsford W 34-0
Nov 04 Adrian Catholic Central L 6-27 Lenawee-Cnty
Nov 11 Onsted L 13-35 Lenawee-Cnty
 
1965   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 17 Quincy W 25-14
Sep 24 Hudson T 12-12 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 01 Ottawa Lake Whiteford L 12-21
Oct 08 Morenci W 21-0 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 15 Jackson Saint Mary L 6-20 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 22 Ypsilanti Roosevelt W 13-0
Oct 29 Pittsford L 6-13
Nov 05 Adrian Madison W 60-6
Nov 12 Onsted L 0-14 Lenawee-Cnty
 
1964   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 18 Quincy W 16-0
Sep 25 Hudson L 7-14 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 02 Ottawa Lake Whiteford L 7-20
Oct 09 Morenci W 9-6 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 16 Jackson Saint Mary L 7-19 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 23 Ypsilanti Roosevelt W 47-6
Oct 30 Pittsford W 15-6
Nov 06 Stockbridge L 6-13
Nov 13 Onsted L 14-20 Lenawee-Cnty
 
1963   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 13 Quincy W 12-0
Sep 20 Camden-Frontier W 26-6
Sep 27 Onsted W 24-7 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 04 Clinton L 12-13 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 11 Morenci W 28-13 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 18 Hudson W 26-6 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 25 Pittsford L 12-14
Nov 01 Stockbridge W 26-13
Nov 08 open
 
1962   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 14 Quincy W 21-7
Sep 21 Camden-Frontier W 7-0
Sep 28 Onsted W 20-18 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 05 Clinton W 25-0 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 12 Morenci W 33-0 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 19 Hudson L 19-26 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 26 Brooklyn W 24-6
Nov 02 Pittsford W 21-6
Nov 09 open
 
1961   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 15 Quincy T 6-6
Sep 22 Camden-Frontier L 6-19
Sep 29 Onsted L 13-38 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 06 Clinton L 6-27 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 13 Morenci L 0-6 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 20 Hudson L 6-37 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 27 Brooklyn W 14-0
Nov 03 Pittsford L 6-19
Nov 10 open
 
1960   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 16 Quincy L 0-39
Sep 23 Camden-Frontier L 0-20
Sep 30 Onsted L 7-38 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 07 Clinton L 0-38 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 14 Morenci L 18-64 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 21 Hudson L 0-27 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 28 Brooklyn L 6-37
Nov 04 open
Nov 11 open
 
1959   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 18 Quincy W 18-0
Sep 25 Pittsford W 52-7
Oct 02 Onsted W 26-20 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 09 Clinton L 19-39 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 16 Morenci L 15-19 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 23 Hudson L 0-32 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 30 Hanover-Horton W 25-7
Nov 06 Sand Creek W 33-6
Nov 13 Camden-Frontier L 0-2 F
 
1958   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 19 Quincy W 25-12
Sep 26 Morenci T 13-13 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 03 Onsted L 6-20 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 10 Clinton W 39-13 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 17 Blissfield W 12-6 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 24 Pittsford T 13-13 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 31 Petersburg Summerfield W 38-12 Lenawee-Cnty
Nov 07 Hudson L 0-47 Lenawee-Cnty
Nov 14 Edon (OH) W 39-6
 
1957   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 20 Quincy W 13-7
Sep 27 Morenci L 6-31 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 04 Onsted L 13-44 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 11 Clinton L 0-37 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 18 Blissfield Lenawee-Cnty C
Oct 25 Pittsford Lenawee-Cnty C
Nov 01 Petersburg Summerfield L 0-38 Lenawee-Cnty
Nov 08 Hudson L 6-49 Lenawee-Cnty
Nov 15 Edon (OH) L 0-19
 
1956   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 14 Quincy L 19-31
Sep 21 Morenci L 0-28 Lenawee-Cnty
Sep 28 Onsted L 0-12 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 05 Clinton L 7-12 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 12 Blissfield L 6-21 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 19 open
Oct 26 Petersburg Summerfield L 12-39 Lenawee-Cnty
Nov 02 Hudson L 6-70 Lenawee-Cnty
Nov 09 Pittsford W 31-7 Lenawee-Cnty
 
1955   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 16 Tecumseh L 0-32
Sep 23 Blissfield L 0-30 Lenawee-Cnty
Sep 30 Petersburg Summerfield L 13-19 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 07 Pittsford W 34-0 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 14 Hudson L 7-32 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 21 Morenci L 0-20 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 28 Clinton W 26-6 Lenawee-Cnty
Nov 04 Clinton Boysville L 6-21
Nov 11 Onsted L 25-28
 
1954   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 17 Tecumseh L 0-26
Sep 24 Clinton Boysville W 7-0
Oct 01 Blissfield T 7-7 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 08 Petersburg Summerfield W 12-6 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 15 Pittsford W 13-0 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 22 Hudson L 0-16 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 29 Morenci W 7-0 Lenawee-Cnty
Nov 05 Clinton L 0-32 Lenawee-Cnty
Nov 12 ????? 0-0
 
1953   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 18 Tecumseh W 19-7
Sep 25 Morenci T 6-6 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 02 Tekonsha W 46-19
Oct 09 Blissfield L 0-18 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 16 Petersburg Summerfield W 26-6 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 23 Pittsford L 6-12 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 30 Hudson L 6-13 Lenawee-Cnty
Nov 06 ????? 0-0
Nov 13 Clinton L 6-38 Lenawee-Cnty
 
1952   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 19 Ypsilanti Roosevelt L 0-32
Sep 26 Pittsford L 0-6 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 03 Morenci L 0-27 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 10 Blissfield L 6-14 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 17 North Adams-Jerome L 0-6
Oct 24 Hudson L 14-34 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 31 Petersburg Summerfield W 33-14 Lenawee-Cnty
Nov 07 Tecumseh W 14-6
Nov 14 Clinton T 7-7 Lenawee-Cnty
 
1951   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 14 Parma T 12-12
Sep 21 Petersburg Summerfield W 24-0 Lenawee-Cnty
Sep 28 Tecumseh L 0-18 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 05 Blissfield L 13-27 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 12 Morenci L 13-26 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 19 Pittsford L 12-41 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 26 Hudson L 12-27 Lenawee-Cnty
Nov 02 open
Nov 09 Clinton W 27-0 Lenawee-Cnty
 
1950   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 15 Petersburg Summerfield L 0-7 Lenawee-Cnty
Sep 22 Jackson Saint Mary W 25-6
Sep 29 Hudson L 6-13 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 06 Pittsford W 28-6 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 13 Morenci L 0-20 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 20 Tecumseh L 2-26 Lenawee-Cnty
Oct 27 Blissfield W 25-0 Lenawee-Cnty
Nov 03 Adrian Catholic Central W 39-7
Nov 10 Clinton W 19-7 Lenawee-Cnty