2024 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 30 | Calumet | 0-0 | |||||
Sep 06 | L'Anse | 0-0 | |||||
Sep 13 | Bark River-Harris | 0-0 | |||||
Sep 20 | Iron Mountain | 0-0 | WPAC-I | ||||
Sep 27 | Gwinn | 0-0 | WPAC-I | ||||
Oct 04 | Manistique | 0-0 | WPAC-I | ||||
Oct 11 | L'Anse | 0-0 | WPAC-I | ||||
Oct 18 | Bark River-Harris | 0-0 | WPAC-I | ||||
Oct 25 | Gwinn | 0-0 | |||||
2023 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 25 | Eagle River (WI) Northland Pines | L | 0-43 | ||||
Sep 01 | Gwinn | L | 6-32 | WPAC-I | |||
Sep 08 | L'Anse | W | 22-0 | ||||
Sep 15 | Manistique | L | 0-52 | WPAC-I | |||
Sep 22 | Iron Mountain | L | 0-49 | WPAC-I | |||
Sep 29 | Crandon (WI) | L | 14-54 | ||||
Oct 06 | Bark River-Harris | L | 8-49 | WPAC-I | |||
Oct 13 | Ishpeming | L | 0-32 | WPAC-I | |||
Oct 20 | Gwinn | L | 6-27 | ||||
2022 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 26 | Eagle River (WI) Northland Pines | L | 0-19 | ||||
Sep 02 | Bark River-Harris | L | 0-48 | ||||
Sep 09 | Manistique | L | 0-2 | F | |||
Sep 16 | Calumet | L | 0-2 | F | |||
Sep 23 | L'Anse | L | 0-2 | F | |||
Sep 30 | Houghton | L | 0-2 | F | |||
Oct 07 | no-team | ||||||
Oct 14 | Gwinn | L | 0-2 | F | |||
Oct 21 | Hancock | L | 0-2 | F | |||
2021 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 27 | open | ||||||
Sep 03 | Bark River-Harris | L | 6-53 | WPAC-I | |||
Sep 10 | Manistique | L | 0-2 | WPAC-I | F | ||
Sep 17 | Calumet | L | 0-2 | F | |||
Sep 24 | L'Anse | L | 0-50 | ||||
Oct 01 | Houghton | L | 0-2 | F | |||
Oct 08 | Ishpeming | L | 0-2 | WPAC-I | F | ||
Oct 15 | Gwinn | L | 0-2 | WPAC-I | F | ||
Oct 22 | Hancock | L | 0-2 | F | |||
2020 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 28 | Bessemer | WPAC-I | C | ||||
Sep 04 | Bark River-Harris | WPAC-I | C | ||||
Sep 11 | Manistique | WPAC-I | C | ||||
Sep 18 | Norway | W | 28-6 | WPAC-I | |||
Sep 25 | L'Anse | W | 16-7 | ||||
Oct 02 | Houghton | W | 2-0 | F | |||
Oct 09 | Ishpeming | W | 2-0 | F | |||
Oct 16 | Gwinn | W | 22-14 | WPAC-I | |||
Oct 23 | St. Ignace | W | 36-22 | ||||
Oct 30 | Norway | W | 2-0 | 8-PDist | F | ||
Nov 06 | Bark River-Harris | L | 6-22 | 8-PDist | |||
2019 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 30 | Munising | W | 32-6 | WPAC-I | |||
Sep 06 | Bark River-Harris | W | 29-14 | WPAC-I | |||
Sep 13 | Manistique | W | 22-7 | WPAC-I | |||
Sep 20 | Calumet | L | 0-14 | ||||
Sep 27 | Bessemer | W | 45-20 | ||||
Oct 04 | Lake Linden-Hubbell | W | 24-16 | WPAC-I | |||
Oct 11 | Ishpeming | L | 0-28 | WPAC-I | |||
Oct 18 | Gwinn | W | 39-8 | WPAC-I | |||
Oct 25 | Norway | W | 33-14 | WPAC-I | |||
Nov 01 | Lake Linden-Hubbell | L | 14-36 | 8-PDist | |||
2018 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 24 | Munising | W | 14-0 | WPAC-I | |||
Aug 31 | Bark River-Harris | W | 28-7 | WPAC-I | |||
Sep 07 | Manistique | W | 41-0 | ||||
Sep 14 | Calumet | L | 6-43 | ||||
Sep 21 | Bessemer | W | 43-0 | ||||
Sep 28 | Lake Linden-Hubbell | W | 26-6 | WPAC-I | |||
Oct 05 | Ishpeming | L | 0-14 | WPAC-I | |||
Oct 12 | Gwinn | W | 12-6 | WPAC-I | |||
Oct 19 | Norway | W | 28-14 | WPAC-I | |||
Oct 26 | Rogers City | W | 28-8 | 8-PDist | |||
Nov 02 | Ishpeming | L | 0-38 | 8-Dist | |||
2017 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 25 | Bark River-Harris | L | 12-14 | ||||
Sep 01 | Hurley (WI) | W | 34-30 | WPAC | |||
Sep 08 | Iron Mountain | W | 35-3 | ||||
Sep 15 | Bessemer | W | 25-16 | WPAC | |||
Sep 22 | Houghton | W | 7-0 | WPAC | |||
Sep 29 | Calumet | W | 53-20 | WPAC | |||
Oct 06 | Eagle River (WI) Northland Pines | W | 20-8 | WPAC | |||
Oct 13 | Hancock | W | 30-13 | WPAC | |||
Oct 20 | L'Anse | W | 35-14 | WPAC | |||
Oct 27 | Lake Linden-Hubbell | W | 35-26 | 8-PDist | |||
Nov 03 | Norway | W | 20-14 | 8-Dist | |||
Nov 10 | Frankfort | W | 35-20 | 8-Reg | |||
Nov 17 | Nouvel Catholic | L | 14-17 | 8-Semi | |||
2016 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 26 | Munising | W | 21-8 | ||||
Sep 02 | Hurley (WI) | L | 3-22 | WPAC | |||
Sep 09 | Iron Mountain | L | 21-48 | ||||
Sep 16 | Ironwood | W | 48-16 | WPAC | |||
Sep 23 | Houghton | W | 40-22 | WPAC | |||
Sep 30 | Calumet | L | 7-34 | WPAC | |||
Oct 07 | Eagle River (WI) Northland Pines | W | 18-6 | WPAC | |||
Oct 14 | Hancock | W | 34-7 | WPAC | |||
Oct 21 | L'Anse | W | 42-16 | WPAC | |||
Oct 28 | Norway | L | 14-15 | 8-PDist | |||
2015 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 28 | Munising | L | 6-12 | ||||
Sep 04 | L'Anse | L | 26-30 | WPAC | |||
Sep 11 | Iron Mountain | L | 0-26 | ||||
Sep 18 | Ironwood | W | 43-8 | WPAC | |||
Sep 25 | Houghton | L | 22-44 | WPAC | |||
Oct 02 | Calumet | L | 22-40 | WPAC | |||
Oct 09 | Eagle River (WI) Northland Pines | W | 51-29 | WPAC | |||
Oct 16 | Hancock | W | 43-24 | WPAC | |||
Oct 23 | Bark River-Harris | L | 9-44 | ||||
2014 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 29 | Munising | W | 28-6 | ||||
Sep 05 | L'Anse | W | 54-8 | WPAC | |||
Sep 12 | Iron Mountain | W | 24-0 | ||||
Sep 19 | Ironwood | W | 47-14 | WPAC | |||
Sep 26 | Houghton | W | 34-20 | WPAC | |||
Oct 03 | Calumet | W | 40-26 | WPAC | |||
Oct 10 | Eagle River (WI) Northland Pines | W | 34-15 | WPAC | |||
Oct 17 | Hancock | W | 46-6 | WPAC | |||
Oct 24 | Bark River-Harris | L | 6-8 | ||||
Oct 31 | Iron Mountain | W | 40-0 | 7-PDist | |||
Nov 07 | Ishpeming | L | 7-20 | 7-Dist | |||
2013 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 30 | Munising | W | 7-0 | ||||
Sep 06 | L'Anse | W | 27-14 | WPAC | |||
Sep 13 | Iron Mountain | W | 23-20 | ||||
Sep 20 | Ironwood | W | 49-0 | WPAC | |||
Sep 27 | Houghton | W | 41-12 | WPAC | |||
Oct 04 | Calumet | W | 41-0 | WPAC | |||
Oct 11 | Eagle River (WI) Northland Pines | W | 39-6 | WPAC | |||
Oct 18 | Hancock | W | 35-6 | WPAC | |||
Oct 25 | Bark River-Harris | W | 44-18 | ||||
Nov 01 | St. Francis | W | 21-7 | 7-PDist | |||
Nov 08 | Ishpeming | L | 0-34 | 7-Dist | |||
2012 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 24 | Pittsford | W | 19-16 | ||||
Aug 31 | L'Anse | L | 20-40 | WPAC | |||
Sep 07 | Iron Mountain | L | 0-39 | ||||
Sep 14 | Ironwood | W | 55-12 | WPAC | |||
Sep 21 | Houghton | W | 26-0 | WPAC | |||
Sep 28 | Calumet | L | 8-38 | WPAC | |||
Oct 05 | Eagle River (WI) Northland Pines | L | 6-46 | WPAC | |||
Oct 12 | Hancock | W | 17-7 | WPAC | |||
Oct 19 | Bark River-Harris | W | 28-14 | ||||
2011 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 26 | Three Lakes (WI) | W | 2-0 | F | |||
Sep 02 | L'Anse | W | 36-8 | WPAC | |||
Sep 09 | Iron Mountain | L | 0-42 | ||||
Sep 16 | Ironwood | W | 22-17 | WPAC | |||
Sep 23 | Houghton | W | 44-0 | WPAC | |||
Sep 30 | Calumet | W | 14-12 | WPAC | |||
Oct 07 | Eagle River (WI) Northland Pines | W | 22-14 | WPAC | |||
Oct 14 | Hancock | W | 46-8 | WPAC | |||
Oct 21 | Bark River-Harris | W | 50-20 | ||||
Oct 28 | Ironwood | W | 26-22 | 7-PDist | |||
Nov 04 | Ishpeming | L | 8-22 | 7-Dist | |||
2010 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 27 | Florence (WI) | W | 28-22 | ||||
Sep 03 | L'Anse | L | 16-34 | WPAC | |||
Sep 10 | Iron Mountain | L | 0-35 | ||||
Sep 17 | Ironwood | L | 20-23 | WPAC | |||
Sep 24 | Houghton | W | 34-7 | WPAC | |||
Oct 01 | Calumet | L | 6-48 | WPAC | |||
Oct 08 | Stephenson | L | 32-34 | ||||
Oct 15 | Hancock | L | 6-20 | WPAC | |||
Oct 22 | Eagle River (WI) Northland Pines | L | 28-32 | WPAC | |||
2009 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 28 | Florence (WI) | W | 43-7 | ||||
Sep 04 | L'Anse | W | 38-14 | WPAC | |||
Sep 11 | Iron Mountain | L | 20-21 | ||||
Sep 18 | Ironwood | W | 30-14 | WPAC | |||
Sep 25 | Houghton | W | 30-6 | WPAC | |||
Oct 02 | Calumet | L | 0-38 | WPAC | |||
Oct 09 | Stephenson | W | 36-6 | WPAC | |||
Oct 16 | Hancock | W | 41-7 | WPAC | |||
Oct 23 | Eagle River (WI) Northland Pines | W | 44-8 | ||||
Oct 30 | Westwood | L | 22-26 | 7-PDist | |||
2008 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 29 | Florence (WI) | W | 28-13 | ||||
Sep 05 | L'Anse | W | 40-7 | WPAC | |||
Sep 12 | Iron Mountain | L | 0-28 | ||||
Sep 19 | Ironwood | W | 49-14 | WPAC | |||
Sep 26 | Houghton | W | 49-0 | WPAC | |||
Oct 03 | Calumet | W | 31-28 | WPAC | |||
Oct 10 | Stephenson | W | 46-8 | WPAC | |||
Oct 17 | Hancock | W | 47-22 | WPAC | |||
Oct 24 | Hart | W | 60-26 | ||||
Oct 31 | Ishpeming | W | 22-20 | 7-PDist | |||
Nov 07 | Manistique | W | 16-10 | 7-Dist | |||
Nov 14 | St. Francis | L | 12-35 | 7-Reg | |||
2007 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 24 | Florence (WI) | W | 28-6 | ||||
Aug 31 | Calumet | W | 20-14 | WPAC | |||
Sep 07 | Iron Mountain | L | 12-14 | ||||
Sep 14 | Ironwood | W | 29-12 | WPAC | |||
Sep 21 | Houghton | W | 20-8 | WPAC | |||
Sep 28 | Phillips (WI) | W | 35-0 | ||||
Oct 05 | Stephenson | L | 13-30 | WPAC | |||
Oct 12 | Hancock | W | 30-20 | WPAC | |||
Oct 19 | L'Anse | L | 14-28 | WPAC | |||
Oct 26 | Iron Mountain | L | 14-33 | 6-PDist | |||
2006 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 25 | Florence (WI) | W | 29-0 | ||||
Sep 01 | Calumet | L | 21-35 | WPAC | |||
Sep 08 | Iron Mountain | L | 0-26 | ||||
Sep 15 | Ironwood | W | 41-6 | WPAC | |||
Sep 22 | Houghton | W | 36-13 | WPAC | |||
Sep 29 | Phillips (WI) | W | 30-26 | ||||
Oct 06 | Stephenson | L | 12-36 | WPAC | |||
Oct 13 | Hancock | W | 21-0 | WPAC | |||
Oct 20 | L'Anse | W | 37-12 | WPAC | |||
Oct 27 | Iron Mountain | L | 8-42 | 6-PDist | |||
2005 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 26 | Florence (WI) | W | 27-12 | ||||
Sep 02 | Calumet | L | 6-8 | WPAC | |||
Sep 09 | Iron Mountain | W | 8-43 | F | |||
Sep 16 | Ironwood | L | 15-29 | WPAC | |||
Sep 23 | Houghton | W | 19-7 | WPAC | |||
Sep 30 | Phillips (WI) | W | 31-14 | ||||
Oct 07 | Stephenson | W | 35-22 | WPAC | |||
Oct 14 | Hancock | W | 32-7 | WPAC | |||
Oct 21 | L'Anse | W | 35-12 | WPAC | |||
Oct 28 | Iron Mountain | L | 14-28 | 6-PDist | |||
2004 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 27 | Florence (WI) | W | 28-9 | ||||
Sep 03 | Calumet | L | 30-38 | WPAC | |||
Sep 10 | Iron Mountain | L | 6-27 | ||||
Sep 17 | Ironwood | W | 34-14 | WPAC | |||
Sep 24 | Houghton | W | 34-0 | WPAC | |||
Oct 01 | Phillips (WI) | W | 35-12 | ||||
Oct 08 | Stephenson | L | 6-38 | WPAC | |||
Oct 15 | Hancock | W | 47-0 | WPAC | |||
Oct 22 | L'Anse | W | 21-20 | WPAC | |||
Oct 29 | Negaunee | L | 13-46 | 6-PDist | |||
2003 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 29 | Florence (WI) | W | 16-6 | ||||
Sep 05 | Calumet | L | 13-22 | WPAC | |||
Sep 12 | Iron Mountain | L | 7-18 | ||||
Sep 19 | Ironwood | W | 35-16 | WPAC | |||
Sep 26 | Houghton | W | 26-16 | WPAC | |||
Oct 03 | Gladstone | L | 14-21 | ||||
Oct 10 | Stephenson | L | 0-35 | WPAC | |||
Oct 17 | Hancock | W | 36-12 | WPAC | |||
Oct 24 | L'Anse | W | 41-28 | WPAC | |||
2002 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 30 | Florence (WI) | L | 24-31 | ||||
Sep 06 | Calumet | L | 28-29 | WPAC | |||
Sep 13 | Iron Mountain | L | 0-30 | ||||
Sep 20 | Ironwood | W | 19-12 | WPAC | |||
Sep 27 | Houghton | W | 39-0 | WPAC | |||
Oct 04 | Gladstone | W | 14-7 | ||||
Oct 11 | Stephenson | L | 6-12 | WPAC | |||
Oct 18 | Hancock | W | 57-19 | WPAC | |||
Oct 25 | L'Anse | W | 35-24 | WPAC | |||
Nov 01 | Iron Mountain | L | 15-18 | 6-PDist | |||
2001 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 24 | Florence (WI) | W | 28-18 | ||||
Aug 31 | Calumet | W | 22-12 | WPAC | |||
Sep 07 | Iron Mountain | L | 6-14 | ||||
Sep 14 | Ironwood | W | 27-20 | WPAC | |||
Sep 21 | Houghton | L | 0-19 | WPAC | |||
Sep 28 | Stephenson | L | 14-35 | ||||
Oct 05 | open | ||||||
Oct 12 | Hancock | W | 30-0 | WPAC | |||
Oct 19 | L'Anse | W | 40-0 | WPAC | |||
Oct 26 | Houghton | W | 16-3 | 6-PDist | |||
Nov 02 | Norway | W | 14-7 | 6-Dist | |||
Nov 09 | McBain | L | 14-42 | 6-Reg | |||
2000 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 25 | Newberry | W | 31-21 | ||||
Sep 01 | Calumet | W | 12-0 | WPAC | |||
Sep 08 | Iron Mountain | L | 0-28 | ||||
Sep 15 | Ironwood | W | 26-6 | WPAC | |||
Sep 22 | Houghton | W | 21-17 | WPAC | |||
Sep 29 | Stephenson | L | 0-26 | ||||
Oct 06 | open | ||||||
Oct 13 | Hancock | W | 21-8 | WPAC | |||
Oct 20 | L'Anse | W | 39-33 | WPAC | |||
Oct 27 | Houghton | L | 6-17 | 6-PDist | |||
1999 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 27 | Newberry | W | 55-12 | ||||
Sep 03 | Calumet | W | 28-6 | WPAC | |||
Sep 10 | Iron Mountain | L | 0-34 | ||||
Sep 17 | Ironwood | W | 33-0 | WPAC | |||
Sep 24 | Houghton | L | 15-38 | WPAC | |||
Oct 01 | Stephenson | L | 8-34 | ||||
Oct 08 | Ontonagon | W | 50-20 | ||||
Oct 15 | Hancock | W | 38-0 | WPAC | |||
Oct 22 | L'Anse | W | 38-0 | WPAC | |||
Oct 29 | Iron Mountain | L | 0-21 | 6-PDist | |||
1998 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 28 | Oconto Falls (WI) | L | 6-27 | ||||
Sep 11 | Calumet | L | 23-41 | WPAC | |||
Sep 18 | Iron Mountain | L | 20-40 | ||||
Sep 25 | Ironwood | W | 18-13 | WPAC | |||
Oct 02 | Houghton | W | 14-0 | WPAC | |||
Oct 09 | Stephenson | L | 8-24 | ||||
Oct 16 | Ontonagon | L | 12-34 | ||||
Oct 23 | Hancock | W | 43-14 | WPAC | |||
Oct 30 | L'Anse | L | 18-40 | WPAC | |||
1997 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 29 | Oconto Falls (WI) | L | 8-50 | ||||
Sep 12 | Calumet | L | 0-28 | WPAC | |||
Sep 19 | Iron Mountain | L | 6-46 | ||||
Sep 26 | Ironwood | L | 0-20 | WPAC | |||
Oct 03 | Houghton | L | 22-34 | WPAC | |||
Oct 10 | Stephenson | L | 0-23 | ||||
Oct 17 | Ontonagon | W | 14-7 | ||||
Oct 24 | Hancock | W | 36-6 | WPAC | |||
Oct 31 | L'Anse | W | 20-8 | WPAC | |||
1996 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 06 | Norway | L | 13-52 | ||||
Sep 13 | Calumet | L | 0-41 | WPAC | |||
Sep 20 | Iron Mountain | L | 0-37 | ||||
Sep 27 | Ironwood | L | 0-13 | WPAC | |||
Oct 04 | Houghton | L | 21-26 | WPAC | |||
Oct 11 | Newberry | L | 7-20 | ||||
Oct 18 | Ontonagon | L | 7-25 | WPAC | |||
Oct 25 | Hancock | W | 30-9 | WPAC | |||
Nov 01 | L'Anse | W | 21-8 | WPAC | |||
1995 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 01 | Norway | W | 31-20 | ||||
Sep 08 | Calumet | L | 7-34 | WPAC | |||
Sep 15 | Iron Mountain | L | 0-33 | ||||
Sep 22 | Ironwood | L | 14-18 | WPAC | |||
Sep 29 | Houghton | W | 19-14 | WPAC | |||
Oct 06 | Newberry | W | 23-14 | ||||
Oct 13 | Ontonagon | L | 7-35 | WPAC | |||
Oct 20 | Hancock | L | 7-43 | WPAC | |||
Oct 27 | L'Anse | W | 34-6 | WPAC | |||
1994 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 02 | Norway | L | 7-30 | ||||
Sep 09 | Calumet | L | 7-36 | WPAC | |||
Sep 16 | Iron Mountain | L | 0-48 | ||||
Sep 23 | Ironwood | W | 34-28 | WPAC | |||
Sep 30 | Houghton | W | 29-0 | WPAC | |||
Oct 07 | Newberry | L | 12-30 | ||||
Oct 14 | Ontonagon | L | 12-29 | WPAC | |||
Oct 21 | Hancock | L | 12-43 | WPAC | |||
Oct 28 | Calumet | L | 6-34 | ||||
1993 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 03 | L'Anse | W | 22-8 | WPAC | |||
Sep 10 | Calumet | L | 0-22 | WPAC | |||
Sep 17 | Iron Mountain | L | 0-42 | ||||
Sep 24 | Ironwood | L | 6-14 | WPAC | |||
Oct 01 | Houghton | W | 26-0 | WPAC | |||
Oct 08 | Newberry | W | 46-6 | ||||
Oct 15 | Ontonagon | L | 0-35 | WPAC | |||
Oct 22 | Hancock | W | 16-4 | WPAC | |||
Oct 29 | L'Anse | W | 26-2 | ||||
1992 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 04 | L'Anse | L | 14-32 | WPAC | |||
Sep 11 | Calumet | L | 8-30 | WPAC | |||
Sep 18 | Iron Mountain | L | 8-33 | ||||
Sep 25 | Ironwood | L | 14-16 | WPAC | |||
Oct 02 | Houghton | W | 34-19 | WPAC | |||
Oct 09 | Newberry | W | 32-20 | ||||
Oct 16 | Ontonagon | L | 8-35 | WPAC | |||
Oct 23 | Hancock | W | 28-14 | WPAC | |||
Oct 30 | open | ||||||
1991 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 30 | Gladstone | L | 6-26 | ||||
Sep 06 | L'Anse | W | 30-12 | WPAC | |||
Sep 13 | Calumet | W | 34-16 | WPAC | |||
Sep 20 | Iron Mountain | L | 8-20 | ||||
Sep 27 | Ironwood | L | 16-22 | WPAC | |||
Oct 04 | Houghton | W | 32-14 | WPAC | |||
Oct 11 | open | ||||||
Oct 18 | Ontonagon | L | 7-31 | WPAC | |||
Oct 25 | Hancock | L | 6-12 | WPAC | |||
1990 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 31 | L'Anse | W | 29-0 | WPAC | |||
Sep 07 | Calumet | W | 34-14 | WPAC | |||
Sep 14 | Iron Mountain | W | 52-6 | ||||
Sep 21 | Ironwood | W | 45-8 | WPAC | |||
Sep 28 | Houghton | W | 46-19 | WPAC | |||
Oct 05 | Florence (WI) | L | 6-15 | ||||
Oct 12 | Ontonagon | L | 39-54 | WPAC | |||
Oct 19 | Hancock | W | 21-6 | WPAC | |||
Oct 26 | Forest Park | W | 42-7 | ||||
1989 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 01 | L'Anse | W | 14-6 | ||||
Sep 08 | Stephenson | W | 25-6 | ||||
Sep 15 | Iron Mountain | W | 28-21 | ||||
Sep 22 | Kingsford | L | 8-27 | ||||
Sep 29 | Ironwood | W | 27-21 | ||||
Oct 06 | Florence (WI) | W | 12-9 | ||||
Oct 13 | Crandon (WI) | W | 58-0 | ||||
Oct 20 | Ishpeming | W | 22-6 | ||||
Oct 27 | Forest Park | W | 26-6 | ||||
Nov 04 | Benzie Central | L | 13-14 | C-PReg | |||
1988 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 02 | L'Anse | L | 0-28 | ||||
Sep 09 | Stephenson | W | 28-13 | ||||
Sep 16 | Iron Mountain | L | 0-41 | ||||
Sep 23 | Kingsford | L | 25-36 | ||||
Sep 30 | Ironwood | L | 16-28 | ||||
Oct 07 | Park Falls (WI) | W | 46-13 | ||||
Oct 14 | Wabeno-Laona (WI) | L | 12-21 | ||||
Oct 21 | Ishpeming | L | 6-31 | ||||
Oct 28 | Forest Park | L | 0-20 | ||||
1987 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 04 | Menominee | L | 21-26 | A-B-C | |||
Sep 11 | Gladstone | W | 21-13 | A-B-C | |||
Sep 18 | Iron Mountain | L | 12-13 | ||||
Sep 25 | Kingsford | W | 25-14 | A-B-C | |||
Oct 02 | Ironwood | W | 28-0 | A-B-C | |||
Oct 09 | Marquette | W | 20-7 | A-B-C | |||
Oct 16 | Marinette (WI) Catholic Central | W | 44-7 | ||||
Oct 23 | Ishpeming | W | 41-7 | ||||
Oct 30 | Forest Park | W | 29-14 | ||||
1986 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 29 | Houghton | W | 14-8 | ||||
Sep 05 | Gladstone | L | 12-20 | A-B-C | |||
Sep 12 | Iron Mountain | W | 20-0 | ||||
Sep 19 | Kingsford | W | 14-0 | A-B-C | |||
Sep 26 | Ironwood | W | 22-0 | A-B-C | |||
Oct 03 | Marquette | L | 6-24 | A-B-C | |||
Oct 10 | Menominee | L | 13-42 | A-B-C | |||
Oct 17 | Ishpeming | W | 56-16 | ||||
Oct 24 | Stephenson | W | 14-8 | ||||
1985 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 30 | Houghton | W | 26-6 | ||||
Sep 06 | Gladstone | L | 6-12 | ||||
Sep 13 | Iron Mountain | L | 20-21 | ||||
Sep 20 | Kingsford | L | 0-17 | ||||
Oct 04 | Marquette | W | 13-7 | ||||
Oct 11 | Ironwood | W | 35-6 | ||||
Oct 18 | Ishpeming | W | 28-26 | ||||
Oct 25 | Stephenson | W | 13-0 | ||||
Nov 01 | L'Anse | L | 0-20 | ||||
1984 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 31 | Calumet | W | 48-6 | ||||
Sep 07 | Minocqua (WI) Lakeland | L | 0-13 | ||||
Sep 14 | Iron Mountain | L | 7-37 | ||||
Sep 21 | Kingsford | L | 17-20 | ||||
Sep 28 | L'Anse | W | 35-7 | ||||
Oct 05 | Marquette | W | 21-7 | ||||
Oct 12 | Ironwood | W | 14-6 | ||||
Oct 19 | Ishpeming | W | 41-0 | ||||
Oct 26 | Stephenson | W | 28-6 | ||||
1983 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 02 | Calumet | W | 35-15 | ||||
Sep 09 | Minocqua (WI) Lakeland | W | 27-12 | ||||
Sep 16 | Iron Mountain | L | 13-26 | ||||
Sep 23 | Ironwood | W | 9-7 | ||||
Oct 07 | Marquette | L | 24-47 | ||||
Oct 14 | Eagle River (WI) Northland Pines | W | 31-12 | ||||
Oct 21 | Ishpeming | W | 34-13 | ||||
Oct 28 | Kingsford | L | 0-21 | ||||
Nov 04 | Stephenson | L | 19-48 | ||||
1982 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 03 | Calumet | L | 0-2 | F | |||
Sep 10 | no-team | ||||||
Sep 24 | Ironwood | L | 0-2 | F | |||
Oct 01 | no-team | ||||||
Oct 08 | Marquette | L | 15-27 | ||||
Oct 15 | Eagle River (WI) Northland Pines | L | 7-12 | ||||
Oct 22 | Ishpeming | L | 0-42 | ||||
Oct 29 | Kingsford | L | 0-31 | ||||
Nov 05 | Iron Mountain | L | 7-35 | ||||
1981 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 04 | Calumet | W | 28-18 | ||||
Sep 11 | Marquette | L | 0-19 | GNC | |||
Sep 18 | Iron Mountain | L | 0-33 | ||||
Sep 25 | Ironwood | L | 6-28 | ||||
Oct 02 | Gladstone | L | 0-23 | GNC | |||
Oct 09 | Escanaba | L | 0-51 | GNC | |||
Oct 16 | Menominee | L | 8-41 | GNC | |||
Oct 23 | Ishpeming | L | 6-16 | ||||
Oct 30 | Kingsford | L | 0-17 | GNC | |||
1980 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 29 | Calumet | W | 28-6 | ||||
Sep 05 | Marquette | L | 13-23 | GNC | |||
Sep 12 | Iron Mountain | W | 12-6 | ||||
Sep 19 | Ironwood | W | 28-0 | ||||
Sep 26 | Gladstone | L | 6-14 | GNC | |||
Oct 03 | Escanaba | L | 13-42 | GNC | |||
Oct 10 | Menominee | L | 0-35 | GNC | |||
Oct 17 | Ishpeming | W | 22-20 | ||||
Oct 24 | Kingsford | L | 7-14 | GNC | |||
1979 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 31 | Calumet | W | 13-6 | ||||
Sep 07 | Marquette | L | 6-9 | GNC | |||
Sep 14 | Iron Mountain | W | 7-0 | ||||
Sep 21 | Ironwood | W | 26-6 | ||||
Sep 28 | Gladstone | W | 19-18 | GNC | |||
Oct 05 | Escanaba | L | 0-41 | GNC | |||
Oct 12 | Menominee | W | 16-6 | GNC | |||
Oct 19 | Ishpeming | W | 13-6 | ||||
Oct 26 | Kingsford | W | 28-10 | GNC | |||
Nov 09 | Ishpeming | L | 0-27 | C-Reg | |||
1978 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 01 | Calumet | W | 32-14 | ||||
Sep 08 | Marquette | W | 14-13 | GNC | |||
Sep 15 | Iron Mountain | L | 6-13 | ||||
Sep 22 | Ironwood | W | 27-14 | ||||
Sep 29 | Gladstone | L | 0-12 | GNC | |||
Oct 06 | Escanaba | L | 0-7 | GNC | |||
Oct 13 | Menominee | L | 0-12 | GNC | |||
Oct 20 | Ishpeming | L | 0-36 | ||||
Oct 27 | Kingsford | W | 10-7 | GNC | |||
1977 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 02 | Calumet | W | 41-6 | ||||
Sep 09 | Gladstone | W | 20-8 | GNC | |||
Sep 16 | Iron Mountain | L | 0-6 | GNC | |||
Sep 23 | Escanaba | W | 6-3 | GNC | |||
Sep 30 | Marquette | W | 10-0 | GNC | |||
Oct 07 | Kingsford | W | 3-0 | GNC | |||
Oct 14 | Menominee | W | 21-10 | GNC | |||
Oct 21 | Ishpeming | W | 32-16 | ||||
Oct 28 | Ironwood | W | 31-0 | GNC | |||
Nov 11 | Shelby | W | 17-0 | C-Reg | |||
Nov 18 | Sts. Peter & Paul | W | 38-14 | C-Semi | |||
Nov 25 | St. Mary's | L | 12-48 | C-Final | |||
1976 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 03 | Calumet | T | 6-6 | ||||
Sep 10 | Gladstone | L | 0-21 | GNC | |||
Sep 17 | Iron Mountain | W | 20-0 | GNC | |||
Sep 24 | Escanaba | L | 8-23 | GNC | |||
Oct 01 | Marquette | L | 6-20 | GNC | |||
Oct 08 | Kingsford | W | 6-0 | GNC | |||
Oct 15 | Menominee | W | 14-13 | GNC | |||
Oct 22 | Ishpeming | W | 27-24 | ||||
Oct 29 | Ironwood | W | 28-0 | GNC | |||
1975 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 29 | Calumet | L | 6-10 | ||||
Sep 05 | Gladstone | W | 12-0 | GNC | |||
Sep 12 | Iron Mountain | L | 0-7 | GNC | |||
Sep 19 | Escanaba | L | 0-27 | GNC | |||
Sep 26 | Marquette | L | 0-46 | GNC | |||
Oct 03 | Kingsford | L | 0-30 | GNC | |||
Oct 10 | Menominee | L | 13-29 | GNC | |||
Oct 17 | Ishpeming | L | 2-45 | ||||
Oct 24 | Ironwood | L | 6-33 | GNC | |||
1974 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 30 | Calumet | W | 39-12 | ||||
Sep 06 | Gladstone | W | 29-28 | GNC | |||
Sep 13 | Iron Mountain | W | 27-0 | GNC | |||
Sep 20 | Escanaba | W | 7-0 | GNC | |||
Sep 27 | Marquette | W | 19-0 | GNC | |||
Oct 04 | Kingsford | W | 7-6 | GNC | |||
Oct 11 | Menominee | W | 6-0 | GNC | |||
Oct 18 | Ishpeming | L | 13-22 | ||||
Oct 25 | Ironwood | W | 13-12 | GNC | |||
1973 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 31 | Calumet | W | 20-9 | ||||
Sep 07 | Ironwood | W | 8-0 | GNC | |||
Sep 14 | Iron Mountain | L | 0-19 | GNC | |||
Sep 21 | Escanaba | L | 0-22 | GNC | |||
Sep 28 | Marquette | L | 6-7 | GNC | |||
Oct 05 | Kingsford | W | 15-6 | GNC | |||
Oct 12 | Menominee | L | 6-13 | GNC | |||
Oct 19 | Ishpeming | W | 20-10 | ||||
Oct 26 | open | ||||||
1972 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 01 | Rhinelander (WI) | L | 6-18 | ||||
Sep 08 | Ironwood | L | 0-16 | GNC | |||
Sep 15 | open | ||||||
Sep 22 | Iron Mountain | L | 6-13 | GNC | |||
Sep 29 | Escanaba | L | 0-34 | GNC | |||
Oct 06 | Kingsford | L | 0-32 | GNC | |||
Oct 13 | Hurley (WI) | W | 24-0 | ||||
Oct 20 | Ishpeming | L | 0-35 | ||||
Oct 27 | Menominee | L | 8-26 | GNC | |||
1971 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 03 | Rhinelander (WI) | W | 12-6 | ||||
Sep 10 | Ironwood | W | 6-0 | GNC | |||
Sep 17 | Medford (WI) | W | 22-16 | ||||
Sep 24 | Iron Mountain | T | 8-8 | GNC | |||
Oct 01 | Escanaba | W | 14-12 | GNC | |||
Oct 08 | Kingsford | L | 0-12 | GNC | |||
Oct 15 | Escanaba | L | 6-7 | ||||
Oct 22 | Ishpeming | L | 16-22 | ||||
Oct 29 | Menominee | L | 0-20 | GNC | |||
1970 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 04 | Menominee | W | 14-0 | GNC | |||
Sep 11 | Ironwood | L | 24-26 | ||||
Sep 18 | Medford (WI) | W | 18-8 | ||||
Sep 25 | Iron Mountain | W | 20-2 | GNC | |||
Oct 02 | Escanaba | W | 28-6 | GNC | |||
Oct 09 | Kingsford | L | 14-26 | GNC | |||
Oct 16 | Holy Name | W | 26-0 | GNC | |||
Oct 23 | Ishpeming | W | 16-8 | ||||
Oct 30 | open | ||||||
1969 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 29 | Menominee | L | 0-6 | GNC | |||
Sep 05 | Ironwood | L | 13-20 | ||||
Sep 12 | Rhinelander (WI) | W | 21-0 | ||||
Sep 19 | Iron Mountain | W | 30-0 | GNC | |||
Sep 26 | Escanaba | W | 20-14 | GNC | |||
Oct 03 | Kingsford | L | 9-14 | GNC | |||
Oct 10 | Holy Name | W | 7-6 | GNC | |||
Oct 17 | Ishpeming | W | 39-14 | ||||
Oct 24 | open | ||||||
1968 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 30 | Menominee | L | 0-28 | GNC | |||
Sep 06 | Hancock | W | 25-12 | ||||
Sep 13 | Iron Mountain | W | 25-6 | GNC | |||
Sep 20 | Bessemer | W | 33-6 | ||||
Sep 27 | Escanaba | T | 20-20 | GNC | |||
Oct 04 | Kingsford | W | 39-0 | GNC | |||
Oct 11 | Holy Name | W | 39-0 | GNC | |||
Oct 18 | Ishpeming | W | 34-7 | ||||
Oct 25 | open | ||||||