2024 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 30 | Waverly | 0-0 | |||||
Sep 06 | Sparta | 0-0 | |||||
Sep 13 | Middleville | 0-0 | |||||
Sep 20 | Hamilton | 0-0 | OK-W | ||||
Sep 27 | Spring Lake | 0-0 | OK-W | ||||
Oct 04 | West Catholic | 0-0 | OK-W | ||||
Oct 11 | Grand Rapids Christian | 0-0 | OK-W | ||||
Oct 18 | Forest Hills Eastern | 0-0 | OK-W | ||||
Oct 25 | Hastings | 0-0 | |||||
2023 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 25 | Hopkins | W | 40-7 | ||||
Sep 01 | Holland Christian | W | 49-35 | ||||
Sep 08 | Catholic Central | L | 7-42 | OK-G | |||
Sep 15 | Cedar Springs | L | 28-35 | OK-G | |||
Sep 22 | Middleville | W | 17-14 | OK-G | |||
Sep 29 | Forest Hills Eastern | L | 14-28 | OK-G | |||
Oct 06 | Kenowa Hills | W | 28-14 | OK-G | |||
Oct 13 | Ottawa Hills | W | 56-0 | OK-G | |||
Oct 20 | South Christian | W | 49-40 | OK-G | |||
Oct 27 | South Christian | L | 7-34 | 4-PDist | |||
2022 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 26 | Hopkins | W | 42-25 | ||||
Sep 02 | Holland Christian | W | 27-10 | ||||
Sep 09 | Middleville | L | 7-14 | OK-G | |||
Sep 16 | Forest Hills Eastern | L | 16-35 | OK-G | |||
Sep 23 | Kenowa Hills | W | 34-19 | OK-G | |||
Sep 30 | Ottawa Hills | W | 45-14 | OK-G | |||
Oct 07 | South Christian | L | 14-21 | OK-G | |||
Oct 14 | Catholic Central | L | 0-35 | OK-G | |||
Oct 21 | Cedar Springs | L | 21-35 | OK-G | |||
2021 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 27 | Hamilton | L | 6-16 | ||||
Sep 03 | Coopersville | L | 0-42 | ||||
Sep 10 | Kenowa Hills | L | 19-27 | OK-G | |||
Sep 17 | Ottawa Hills | L | 22-28 | OK-G | |||
Sep 24 | South Christian | L | 20-62 | OK-G | |||
Oct 01 | Catholic Central | L | 14-49 | OK-G | |||
Oct 08 | Cedar Springs | L | 22-62 | OK-G | |||
Oct 15 | Middleville | L | 20-45 | OK-G | |||
Oct 22 | Forest Hills Eastern | L | 6-55 | OK-G | |||
2020 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 28 | Hamilton | C | |||||
Sep 04 | Coopersville | C | |||||
Sep 11 | South Christian | OK-G | C | ||||
Sep 18 | Catholic Central | L | 7-44 | OK-G | |||
Sep 25 | Cedar Springs | L | 12-28 | OK-G | |||
Oct 02 | Middleville | L | 28-42 | OK-G | |||
Oct 09 | Forest Hills Eastern | L | 0-35 | OK-G | |||
Oct 16 | Kenowa Hills | L | 20-38 | OK-G | |||
Oct 23 | Ottawa Hills | W | 33-6 | OK-G | |||
Oct 30 | Grand Rapids Christian | L | 21-28 | 4-PDist | |||
2019 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 30 | Kenowa Hills | L | 20-28 | ||||
Sep 06 | Waverly | L | 6-34 | ||||
Sep 13 | South Christian | L | 0-42 | OK-G | |||
Sep 20 | Middleville | L | 14-23 | OK-G | |||
Sep 27 | East Grand Rapids | L | 6-42 | OK-G | |||
Oct 04 | Forest Hills Eastern | L | 6-44 | OK-G | |||
Oct 11 | Wyoming | L | 0-47 | OK-G | |||
Oct 18 | Hamilton | L | 6-44 | ||||
Oct 25 | Grand Rapids Christian | L | 8-61 | OK-G | |||
2018 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 24 | Kenowa Hills | W | 20-0 | ||||
Aug 31 | Waverly | W | 38-36 | ||||
Sep 07 | South Christian | W | 19-14 | OK-G | |||
Sep 14 | Middleville | L | 7-44 | OK-G | |||
Sep 21 | East Grand Rapids | L | 0-26 | OK-G | |||
Sep 28 | Forest Hills Eastern | W | 42-28 | OK-G | |||
Oct 05 | Wyoming | L | 14-47 | OK-G | |||
Oct 12 | Hamilton | L | 21-34 | ||||
Oct 19 | Grand Rapids Christian | L | 20-44 | OK-G | |||
2017 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 25 | Union | W | 35-0 | ||||
Sep 01 | Adrian | L | 7-29 | ||||
Sep 08 | Middleville | W | 15-9 | OK-G | |||
Sep 15 | Wyoming | W | 20-16 | OK-G | |||
Sep 22 | South Christian | L | 14-37 | OK-G | |||
Sep 29 | Forest Hills Eastern | L | 20-21 | OK-G | |||
Oct 06 | East Grand Rapids | L | 14-40 | OK-G | |||
Oct 13 | Grand Rapids Christian | L | 14-49 | OK-G | |||
Oct 20 | Forest Hills Central | L | 0-35 | ||||
2016 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 26 | Union | W | 54-16 | ||||
Sep 02 | Adrian | L | 8-27 | ||||
Sep 09 | Middleville | W | 10-7 | OK-G | |||
Sep 16 | Wyoming | L | 20-34 | OK-G | |||
Sep 23 | South Christian | L | 7-39 | OK-G | |||
Sep 30 | Forest Hills Eastern | W | 30-27 | OK-G | |||
Oct 07 | East Grand Rapids | L | 0-42 | OK-G | |||
Oct 14 | Grand Rapids Christian | L | 36-41 | OK-G | |||
Oct 21 | Forest Hills Central | L | 8-24 | ||||
2015 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 28 | Hopkins | L | 28-34 | ||||
Sep 04 | Forest Hills Eastern | L | 22-56 | ||||
Sep 11 | Zeeland West | L | 6-51 | ||||
Sep 18 | Greenville | L | 6-31 | ||||
Sep 25 | Middleville | L | 7-32 | OK-G | |||
Oct 02 | Catholic Central | L | 7-50 | OK-G | |||
Oct 09 | Hastings | W | 34-32 | OK-G | |||
Oct 16 | South Christian | L | 19-30 | OK-G | |||
Oct 23 | Ottawa Hills | W | 23-22 | OK-G | |||
2014 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 29 | Hopkins | L | 8-27 | ||||
Sep 05 | Forest Hills Eastern | L | 14-22 | ||||
Sep 12 | Zeeland West | L | 12-47 | ||||
Sep 19 | Greenville | L | 12-52 | ||||
Sep 26 | Ottawa Hills | L | 12-32 | OK-G | |||
Oct 03 | Middleville | L | 0-37 | OK-G | |||
Oct 10 | Catholic Central | L | 0-49 | OK-G | |||
Oct 17 | Hastings | L | 8-33 | OK-G | |||
Oct 24 | South Christian | L | 30-54 | OK-G | |||
2013 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 30 | Hopkins | L | 12-19 | ||||
Sep 06 | Forest Hills Eastern | W | 44-28 | ||||
Sep 13 | Cedar Springs | W | 28-26 | ||||
Sep 20 | South Christian | L | 8-23 | OK-G | |||
Sep 27 | Zeeland West | L | 22-30 | ||||
Oct 04 | Ottawa Hills | W | 26-0 | OK-G | |||
Oct 11 | Middleville | W | 46-7 | OK-G | |||
Oct 18 | Catholic Central | L | 15-24 | OK-G | |||
Oct 25 | Hastings | W | 30-6 | OK-G | |||
Nov 01 | Plainwell | W | 38-28 | 3-PDist | |||
Nov 08 | Byron Center | L | 13-28 | 3-Dist | |||
2012 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 24 | Hopkins | L | 6-35 | ||||
Aug 31 | Forest Hills Eastern | L | 6-21 | ||||
Sep 07 | Cedar Springs | L | 14-40 | ||||
Sep 14 | Hastings | L | 14-38 | OK-G | |||
Sep 21 | Zeeland West | L | 13-44 | ||||
Sep 28 | South Christian | L | 0-55 | OK-G | |||
Oct 05 | Ottawa Hills | L | 10-13 | OK-G | |||
Oct 12 | Middleville | L | 8-39 | OK-G | |||
Oct 19 | Catholic Central | L | 0-51 | OK-G | |||
2011 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 26 | Union | W | 22-6 | ||||
Sep 02 | Zeeland West | L | 7-44 | ||||
Sep 09 | Forest Hills Eastern | L | 13-21 | OK-G | |||
Sep 16 | Middleville | L | 0-14 | OK-G | |||
Sep 23 | Catholic Central | L | 7-41 | OK-G | |||
Sep 30 | Ottawa Hills | L | 7-20 | OK-G | |||
Oct 07 | South Christian | L | 20-45 | OK-G | |||
Oct 14 | Hastings | L | 15-52 | OK-G | |||
Oct 21 | Caledonia | L | 0-28 | OK-G | |||
2010 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 27 | Union | W | 12-6 | ||||
Sep 03 | Zeeland West | L | 12-51 | ||||
Sep 10 | Caledonia | L | 0-26 | OK-G | |||
Sep 17 | Forest Hills Eastern | L | 6-35 | OK-G | |||
Sep 24 | Middleville | L | 0-35 | OK-G | |||
Oct 01 | Catholic Central | L | 0-28 | OK-G | |||
Oct 08 | Ottawa Hills | L | 15-45 | OK-G | |||
Oct 15 | South Christian | L | 0-20 | OK-G | |||
Oct 22 | Hastings | L | 17-32 | OK-G | |||
2009 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 28 | Jenison | L | 0-41 | ||||
Sep 04 | West Ottawa | L | 12-48 | ||||
Sep 11 | Hastings | L | 7-42 | OK-G | |||
Sep 18 | Caledonia | L | 0-39 | OK-G | |||
Sep 25 | Forest Hills Eastern | L | 0-34 | OK-G | |||
Oct 02 | Middleville | W | 30-6 | OK-G | |||
Oct 09 | Catholic Central | L | 0-43 | OK-G | |||
Oct 16 | Ottawa Hills | L | 7-20 | OK-G | |||
Oct 23 | South Christian | L | 6-20 | OK-G | |||
2008 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 29 | Jenison | W | 33-14 | ||||
Sep 05 | West Ottawa | L | 28-29 | ||||
Sep 12 | South Christian | L | 7-14 | OK-G | |||
Sep 19 | Hastings | W | 44-13 | OK-G | |||
Sep 26 | Caledonia | L | 7-28 | OK-G | |||
Oct 03 | Forest Hills Eastern | W | 27-0 | OK-G | |||
Oct 10 | Middleville | W | 17-7 | OK-G | |||
Oct 17 | Catholic Central | W | 31-14 | OK-G | |||
Oct 24 | Ottawa Hills | W | 28-6 | OK-G | |||
Oct 31 | St. Joseph | L | 31-32 | 3-PDist | |||
2007 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 24 | Caledonia | L | 22-32 | ||||
Aug 31 | Northview | W | 28-20 | ||||
Sep 07 | Mona Shores | W | 27-7 | ||||
Sep 14 | Middleville | W | 34-7 | OK-G | |||
Sep 21 | South Christian | W | 21-14 | OK-G | |||
Sep 28 | Hastings | W | 34-21 | OK-G | |||
Oct 05 | Forest Hills Northern | W | 28-7 | OK-G | |||
Oct 12 | Hamilton | W | 17-12 | OK-G | |||
Oct 19 | Byron Center | W | 33-21 | OK-G | |||
Oct 26 | Lakeshore | L | 7-10 | 3-PDist | |||
2006 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 25 | Ionia | W | 17-14 | ||||
Sep 01 | Northview | L | 22-27 | ||||
Sep 08 | Byron Center | W | 46-20 | OK-G | |||
Sep 15 | Coopersville | W | 23-14 | ||||
Sep 22 | Middleville | W | 48-14 | OK-G | |||
Sep 29 | South Christian | L | 6-21 | OK-G | |||
Oct 06 | Hastings | W | 21-18 | OK-G | |||
Oct 13 | Caledonia | L | 12-35 | OK-G | |||
Oct 20 | Hamilton | W | 20-0 | OK-G | |||
Oct 27 | Ionia | W | 20-6 | 3-PDist | |||
Nov 03 | Caledonia | L | 0-20 | 3-Dist | |||
2005 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 26 | Ionia | L | 7-14 | ||||
Sep 02 | Northview | W | 34-21 | ||||
Sep 09 | Hamilton | L | 20-22 | OK-G | |||
Sep 16 | Byron Center | L | 16-42 | OK-G | |||
Sep 23 | Coopersville | L | 14-34 | ||||
Sep 30 | Middleville | L | 21-38 | OK-G | |||
Oct 07 | South Christian | L | 7-35 | OK-G | |||
Oct 14 | Hastings | W | 20-14 | OK-G | |||
Oct 21 | Caledonia | L | 12-41 | OK-G | |||
2004 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 27 | Ionia | L | 0-19 | ||||
Sep 03 | Wyoming Park | L | 10-14 | OK-G | |||
Sep 10 | Middleville | L | 13-22 | OK-G | |||
Sep 17 | Caledonia | W | 26-22 | OK-G | |||
Sep 24 | Holland Christian | L | 0-21 | OK-G | |||
Oct 01 | Byron Center | L | 14-34 | OK-G | |||
Oct 08 | South Christian | L | 16-41 | OK-G | |||
Oct 15 | Hastings | W | 35-0 | OK-G | |||
Oct 22 | Kenowa Hills | L | 6-9 | ||||
2003 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 29 | Ionia | W | 35-14 | ||||
Sep 05 | Hastings | W | 35-7 | OK-G | |||
Sep 12 | Wyoming Park | W | 48-30 | OK-G | |||
Sep 19 | Middleville | L | 0-6 | OK-G | |||
Sep 26 | Caledonia | W | 24-20 | OK-G | |||
Oct 03 | Holland Christian | W | 47-22 | OK-G | |||
Oct 10 | Byron Center | W | 14-0 | OK-G | |||
Oct 17 | South Christian | W | 7-6 | OK-G | |||
Oct 24 | East Grand Rapids | L | 7-41 | ||||
Oct 31 | Ionia | L | 20-46 | 3-PDist | |||
2002 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 30 | Middleville | W | 29-26 | ||||
Sep 06 | Otsego | W | 27-14 | ||||
Sep 13 | South Christian | L | 14-41 | OK-G | |||
Sep 20 | Sparta | W | 49-21 | OK-G | |||
Sep 27 | Wyoming Park | W | 36-30 | OK-G | |||
Oct 04 | Cedar Springs | L | 35-41 | OK-G | |||
Oct 11 | Hastings | W | 43-0 | OK-G | |||
Oct 18 | Kenowa Hills | W | 28-14 | OK-G | |||
Oct 25 | Caledonia | W | 33-14 | OK-G | |||
Nov 01 | Waverly | W | 57-28 | 3-PDist | |||
Nov 08 | Charlotte | W | 24-12 | 3-Dist | |||
Nov 15 | Sturgis | W | 39-24 | 3-Reg | |||
Nov 22 | East Grand Rapids | L | 0-32 | 3-Semi | |||
2001 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 24 | Middleville | L | 18-28 | ||||
Aug 31 | Otsego | W | 33-6 | ||||
Sep 07 | Caledonia | W | 18-13 | OK-G | |||
Sep 14 | South Christian | L | 27-45 | OK-G | |||
Sep 21 | Sparta | W | 38-14 | OK-G | |||
Sep 28 | Wyoming Park | L | 13-20 | OK-G | |||
Oct 05 | Cedar Springs | W | 27-0 | OK-G | |||
Oct 12 | Hastings | W | 21-19 | OK-G | |||
Oct 19 | Kenowa Hills | W | 33-14 | OK-G | |||
Oct 26 | Niles | W | 35-29 | 3-PDist | |||
Nov 02 | Middleville | L | 20-35 | 3-Dist | |||
2000 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 25 | Middleville | L | 0-14 | ||||
Sep 01 | Otsego | W | 24-14 | ||||
Sep 08 | Caledonia | L | 14-41 | OK-G | |||
Sep 15 | Cedar Springs | L | 7-27 | OK-G | |||
Sep 22 | Kenowa Hills | W | 33-3 | OK-G | |||
Sep 29 | Wyoming Park | L | 7-40 | OK-G | |||
Oct 06 | South Christian | L | 28-49 | OK-G | |||
Oct 13 | Sparta | W | 28-27 | OK-G | |||
Oct 20 | Belding | L | 24-42 | OK-G | |||
1999 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 27 | Middleville | L | 14-21 | ||||
Sep 03 | Byron Center | L | 7-22 | ||||
Sep 10 | Belding | L | 0-44 | OK-G | |||
Sep 17 | Caledonia | L | 6-22 | OK-G | |||
Sep 24 | Cedar Springs | W | 21-14 | OK-G | |||
Oct 01 | Kenowa Hills | L | 14-28 | OK-G | |||
Oct 08 | Forest Hills Northern | L | 20-47 | OK-G | |||
Oct 15 | South Christian | W | 30-28 | OK-G | |||
Oct 22 | Sparta | L | 7-42 | OK-G | |||
1998 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 04 | Byron Center | L | 0-27 | ||||
Sep 11 | Sparta | L | 6-25 | OK-G | |||
Sep 18 | Belding | L | 13-44 | OK-G | |||
Sep 25 | Caledonia | L | 15-25 | OK-G | |||
Oct 02 | Cedar Springs | W | 15-8 | OK-G | |||
Oct 09 | Kenowa Hills | W | 21-15 | OK-G | |||
Oct 16 | Forest Hills Northern | L | 31-38 | OK-G | |||
Oct 23 | South Christian | L | 21-29 | OK-G | |||
Oct 30 | Middleville | L | 7-13 | ||||
1997 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 05 | Plainwell | W | 13-0 | ||||
Sep 12 | South Christian | L | 13-38 | OK-G | |||
Sep 19 | Sparta | L | 6-12 | OK-G | |||
Sep 26 | Belding | L | 15-48 | OK-G | |||
Oct 03 | Caledonia | L | 8-16 | OK-G | |||
Oct 10 | Cedar Springs | L | 23-29 | OK-G | |||
Oct 17 | Kenowa Hills | L | 26-28 | OK-G | |||
Oct 24 | Forest Hills Northern | L | 27-31 | OK-G | |||
Oct 31 | Middleville | L | 22-40 | ||||
1996 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 06 | Plainwell | L | 13-28 | ||||
Sep 13 | Forest Hills Northern | L | 3-10 | OK-G | |||
Sep 20 | South Christian | L | 7-9 | OK-G | |||
Sep 27 | Sparta | W | 14-8 | OK-G | |||
Oct 04 | Belding | L | 14-52 | OK-G | |||
Oct 11 | Caledonia | L | 7-34 | OK-G | |||
Oct 18 | Cedar Springs | L | 16-18 | OK-G | |||
Oct 25 | Kenowa Hills | L | 3-22 | OK-G | |||
Nov 01 | Middleville | L | 0-21 | ||||
1995 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 01 | Plainwell | L | 19-41 | ||||
Sep 08 | Kenowa Hills | W | 16-14 | OK-G | |||
Sep 15 | Forest Hills Northern | W | 12-0 | OK-G | |||
Sep 22 | South Christian | L | 19-41 | OK-G | |||
Sep 29 | Sparta | W | 24-10 | OK-G | |||
Oct 06 | Belding | L | 6-27 | OK-G | |||
Oct 13 | Caledonia | L | 12-28 | OK-G | |||
Oct 20 | Cedar Springs | L | 8-14 | OK-G | |||
Oct 27 | Middleville | L | 0-6 | ||||
1994 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 02 | Plainwell | W | 26-7 | ||||
Sep 09 | Cedar Springs | W | 29-9 | OK-G | |||
Sep 16 | Kenowa Hills | W | 14-0 | OK-G | |||
Sep 23 | Forest Hills Northern | L | 8-24 | OK-G | |||
Sep 30 | South Christian | L | 6-35 | OK-G | |||
Oct 07 | Sparta | W | 37-27 | OK-G | |||
Oct 14 | Northview | L | 2-32 | ||||
Oct 21 | Caledonia | W | 24-22 | OK-G | |||
Oct 28 | Middleville | W | 22-6 | ||||
1993 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 03 | Plainwell | L | 8-14 | ||||
Sep 10 | Caledonia | W | 47-6 | OK-G | |||
Sep 17 | Cedar Springs | W | 40-15 | OK-G | |||
Sep 24 | Kenowa Hills | W | 31-14 | OK-G | |||
Oct 01 | Forest Hills Northern | L | 30-34 | OK-G | |||
Oct 08 | South Christian | L | 14-29 | OK-G | |||
Oct 15 | Hudsonville | L | 16-28 | OK-G | |||
Oct 22 | Coopersville | W | 30-7 | OK-G | |||
Oct 29 | Middleville | W | 40-6 | ||||
1992 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 04 | Plainwell | W | 37-14 | ||||
Sep 11 | Coopersville | W | 26-21 | OK-G | |||
Sep 18 | Caledonia | L | 29-57 | OK-G | |||
Sep 25 | Cedar Springs | W | 25-12 | OK-G | |||
Oct 02 | Kenowa Hills | L | 12-23 | OK-G | |||
Oct 09 | Forest Hills Northern | L | 8-35 | OK-G | |||
Oct 16 | South Christian | L | 8-25 | OK-G | |||
Oct 23 | Hudsonville | W | 32-18 | OK-G | |||
Oct 30 | Middleville | W | 42-36 | ||||
1991 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 06 | Calvin Christian | W | 33-13 | ||||
Sep 13 | South Christian | L | 8-16 | OK-G | |||
Sep 20 | Caledonia | W | 33-13 | OK-G | |||
Sep 27 | Kenowa Hills | W | 26-19 | OK-G | |||
Oct 04 | Coopersville | L | 0-6 | OK-G | |||
Oct 11 | Hudsonville | L | 6-19 | OK-G | |||
Oct 18 | Cedar Springs | W | 37-14 | OK-G | |||
Oct 25 | Forest Hills Northern | W | 30-29 | OK-G | |||
Nov 01 | Middleville | L | 12-28 | ||||
1990 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 31 | Calvin Christian | W | 36-0 | ||||
Sep 07 | Forest Hills Northern | L | 16-29 | OK-G | |||
Sep 14 | South Christian | L | 8-22 | OK-G | |||
Sep 21 | Caledonia | W | 24-6 | OK-G | |||
Sep 28 | Kenowa Hills | L | 8-15 | OK-G | |||
Oct 05 | Coopersville | W | 8-6 | OK-G | |||
Oct 12 | Hudsonville | W | 24-14 | OK-G | |||
Oct 19 | Cedar Springs | W | 46-12 | OK-G | |||
Oct 26 | Middleville | L | 14-17 | ||||
1989 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 01 | Byron Center | L | 0-6 | ||||
Sep 08 | Cedar Springs | W | 28-0 | OK-G | |||
Sep 15 | Forest Hills Northern | L | 0-15 | OK-G | |||
Sep 22 | South Christian | L | 10-14 | OK-G | |||
Sep 29 | Caledonia | L | 7-28 | OK-G | |||
Oct 06 | Kenowa Hills | L | 14-20 | OK-G | |||
Oct 13 | Coopersville | L | 6-29 | OK-G | |||
Oct 20 | Hudsonville | L | 0-22 | OK-G | |||
Oct 27 | Middleville | L | 6-7 | ||||
1988 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 02 | Byron Center | L | 7-30 | ||||
Sep 09 | Hudsonville | L | 0-21 | OK-G | |||
Sep 16 | Cedar Springs | L | 14-20 | OK-G | |||
Sep 23 | Forest Hills Northern | L | 0-27 | OK-G | |||
Sep 30 | South Christian | L | 6-32 | OK-G | |||
Oct 07 | Caledonia | L | 7-26 | OK-G | |||
Oct 14 | Kenowa Hills | L | 0-20 | OK-G | |||
Oct 21 | Coopersville | L | 6-21 | OK-G | |||
Oct 28 | Middleville | L | 30-40 | ||||
1987 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 04 | Caledonia | L | 6-14 | ||||
Sep 11 | Coopersville | L | 3-14 | OK-G | |||
Sep 18 | Hudsonville | W | 28-22 | OK-G | |||
Sep 25 | Cedar Springs | L | 3-14 | OK-G | |||
Oct 02 | Forest Hills Northern | L | 0-35 | OK-G | |||
Oct 09 | South Christian | L | 18-49 | OK-G | |||
Oct 16 | Calvin Christian | L | 8-15 | OK-G | |||
Oct 23 | Zeeland East | L | 0-41 | OK-G | |||
Oct 30 | Middleville | L | 0-30 | ||||
1986 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 05 | Caledonia | L | 13-16 | ||||
Sep 12 | Zeeland East | L | 12-39 | OK-G | |||
Sep 19 | Coopersville | L | 0-2 | OK-G | |||
Sep 26 | Hudsonville | L | 6-19 | OK-G | |||
Oct 03 | Cedar Springs | L | 16-17 | OK-G | |||
Oct 10 | Forest Hills Northern | L | 6-41 | OK-G | |||
Oct 17 | South Christian | L | 6-53 | OK-G | |||
Oct 24 | Calvin Christian | L | 12-28 | OK-G | |||
Oct 31 | Middleville | L | 14-22 | ||||
1985 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 06 | Caledonia | L | 6-20 | ||||
Sep 13 | Calvin Christian | L | 12-18 | OK-G | |||
Sep 20 | Zeeland East | L | 18-21 | OK-G | |||
Sep 27 | Coopersville | L | 6-40 | OK-G | |||
Oct 04 | Hudsonville | L | 14-41 | OK-G | |||
Oct 11 | Cedar Springs | W | 21-6 | OK-G | |||
Oct 18 | Forest Hills Northern | W | 9-6 | OK-G | |||
Oct 25 | South Christian | L | 0-41 | OK-G | |||
Nov 01 | Middleville | L | 6-26 | ||||
1984 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 07 | Caledonia | W | 24-0 | ||||
Sep 14 | South Christian | L | 8-12 | OK-G | |||
Sep 21 | Calvin Christian | L | 0-12 | OK-G | |||
Sep 28 | Zeeland East | L | 6-12 | OK-G | |||
Oct 05 | Coopersville | W | 26-6 | OK-G | |||
Oct 12 | Hudsonville | W | 22-13 | OK-G | |||
Oct 19 | Cedar Springs | W | 20-8 | OK-G | |||
Oct 26 | Forest Hills Northern | L | 14-15 | OK-G | |||
Nov 02 | Middleville | W | 24-8 | ||||
1983 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 09 | Caledonia | W | 32-12 | ||||
Sep 16 | Wyoming Park | L | 6-34 | OK-W | |||
Sep 23 | Forest Hills Northern | L | 12-53 | OK-W | |||
Sep 30 | Kenowa Hills | W | 32-0 | OK-W | |||
Oct 07 | Godwin Heights | L | 6-15 | OK-W | |||
Oct 14 | Zeeland East | W | 14-6 | OK-W | |||
Oct 21 | South Christian | L | 14-47 | OK-W | |||
Oct 28 | Rogers | L | 12-32 | OK-W | |||
Nov 04 | Middleville | L | 14-40 | ||||
1982 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 10 | Caledonia | L | 19-26 | ||||
Sep 17 | Rogers | L | 0-20 | OK-W | |||
Sep 24 | Wyoming Park | L | 6-33 | OK-W | |||
Oct 01 | Forest Hills Northern | L | 0-31 | OK-W | |||
Oct 08 | Kenowa Hills | W | 6-0 | OK-W | |||
Oct 15 | Godwin Heights | L | 21-49 | OK-W | |||
Oct 22 | Zeeland East | W | 18-14 | OK-W | |||
Oct 29 | South Christian | L | 14-17 | OK-W | |||
Nov 05 | Middleville | L | 6-8 | ||||
1981 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 11 | Caledonia | W | 6-0 | ||||
Sep 18 | South Christian | L | 0-31 | OK-W | |||
Sep 25 | Rogers | W | 16-0 | OK-W | |||
Oct 02 | Wyoming Park | L | 20-38 | OK-W | |||
Oct 09 | Forest Hills Northern | L | 6-43 | OK-W | |||
Oct 16 | Kenowa Hills | W | 14-0 | OK-W | |||
Oct 23 | Godwin Heights | L | 6-17 | OK-W | |||
Oct 30 | Zeeland East | L | 0-12 | OK-W | |||
Nov 06 | Middleville | L | 8-14 | ||||
1980 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 05 | Caledonia | W | 20-14 | ||||
Sep 12 | Zeeland East | W | 14-0 | OK-W | |||
Sep 19 | South Christian | W | 20-8 | OK-W | |||
Sep 26 | Rogers | L | 0-21 | OK-W | |||
Oct 03 | Wyoming Park | L | 6-34 | OK-W | |||
Oct 10 | Forest Hills Northern | L | 15-24 | OK-W | |||
Oct 17 | Kenowa Hills | L | 14-15 | OK-W | |||
Oct 24 | Godwin Heights | W | 28-12 | OK-W | |||
Oct 31 | Middleville | L | 8-14 | ||||
1979 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 07 | Caledonia | L | 6-13 | ||||
Sep 14 | Godwin Heights | W | 14-8 | OK-W | |||
Sep 21 | Zeeland East | W | 22-8 | OK-W | |||
Sep 28 | South Christian | W | 32-20 | OK-W | |||
Oct 05 | Forest Hills Central | L | 8-26 | OK-W | |||
Oct 12 | Wyoming Park | L | 14-22 | OK-W | |||
Oct 19 | Forest Hills Northern | L | 6-9 | OK-W | |||
Oct 26 | Kenowa Hills | L | 14-26 | OK-W | |||
Nov 02 | Middleville | L | 6-35 | ||||
1978 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 08 | Kelloggsville | W | 9-8 | ||||
Sep 15 | Kenowa Hills | L | 21-28 | OK-W | |||
Sep 22 | Godwin Heights | W | 19-0 | OK-W | |||
Sep 29 | Zeeland East | W | 19-14 | OK-W | |||
Oct 06 | South Christian | W | 22-15 | OK-W | |||
Oct 13 | Forest Hills Central | W | 26-15 | OK-W | |||
Oct 20 | Wyoming Park | L | 6-21 | OK-W | |||
Oct 27 | Forest Hills Northern | L | 8-46 | OK-W | |||
Nov 03 | Delton | L | 13-14 | ||||
1977 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 09 | Kelloggsville | L | 7-14 | ||||
Sep 16 | Hudsonville | L | 0-17 | OK-B | |||
Sep 23 | Middleville | L | 0-47 | OK-B | |||
Sep 30 | Byron Center | L | 0-19 | OK-B | |||
Oct 07 | Lee | L | 0-14 | OK-B | |||
Oct 14 | Caledonia | T | 0-0 | OK-B | |||
Oct 21 | Hamilton | T | 0-0 | OK-B | |||
Oct 28 | Comstock Park | L | 14-19 | OK-B | |||
Nov 04 | Delton | L | 2-21 | ||||
1976 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 17 | Kelloggsville | L | 0-14 | ||||
Sep 24 | Comstock Park | L | 14-15 | OK-B | |||
Oct 01 | Hudsonville | W | 14-0 | OK-B | |||
Oct 08 | Middleville | L | 6-11 | OK-B | |||
Oct 15 | Byron Center | L | 6-24 | OK-B | |||
Oct 22 | Lee | W | 26-0 | OK-B | |||
Oct 29 | Caledonia | L | 14-34 | OK-B | |||
Nov 05 | Hamilton | W | 39-12 | OK-B | |||
Nov 12 | Delton | L | 0-34 | ||||
1975 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 12 | Ravenna | W | 14-13 | ||||
Sep 19 | Lee | W | 14-0 | OK-B | |||
Sep 26 | Caledonia | L | 16-20 | OK-B | |||
Oct 03 | Middleville | L | 0-21 | OK-B | |||
Oct 10 | Hudsonville | L | 6-14 | OK-B | |||
Oct 17 | Hamilton | L | 6-18 | OK-B | |||
Oct 24 | Comstock Park | L | 0-35 | OK-B | |||
Oct 31 | Byron Center | L | 12-20 | OK-B | |||
Nov 07 | Delton | W | 30-0 | ||||
1974 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 13 | Ravenna | W | 44-0 | ||||
Sep 20 | Lee | W | 14-6 | OK-B | |||
Sep 27 | Caledonia | L | 0-12 | OK-B | |||
Oct 04 | Middleville | L | 14-37 | OK-B | |||
Oct 11 | Hudsonville | W | 19-12 | OK-B | |||
Oct 18 | Hamilton | W | 18-8 | OK-B | |||
Oct 25 | Comstock Park | L | 8-36 | OK-B | |||
Nov 01 | Byron Center | W | 44-13 | OK-B | |||
Nov 08 | Spring Lake | L | 6-23 | ||||
1973 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 14 | Oakridge | W | 20-0 | ||||
Sep 21 | Caledonia | W | 28-20 | OK-B | |||
Sep 28 | Kelloggsville | W | 30-0 | OK-B | |||
Oct 05 | Middleville | L | 14-16 | OK-B | |||
Oct 12 | Lee | W | 30-0 | OK-B | |||
Oct 19 | Hamilton | W | 28-6 | OK-B | |||
Oct 26 | Comstock Park | L | 14-34 | OK-B | |||
Nov 02 | Byron Center | W | 55-14 | OK-B | |||
Nov 09 | Spring Lake | W | 53-13 | ||||
1972 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 15 | Oakridge | T | 12-12 | ||||
Sep 22 | Caledonia | W | 22-0 | OK-B | |||
Sep 29 | Kelloggsville | L | 16-20 | OK-B | |||
Oct 06 | Middleville | L | 20-28 | OK-B | |||
Oct 13 | Lee | W | 14-0 | OK-B | |||
Oct 20 | Hamilton | L | 14-16 | OK-B | |||
Oct 27 | Comstock Park | L | 6-7 | OK-B | |||
Nov 03 | Byron Center | W | 26-0 | OK-B | |||
Nov 10 | Spring Lake | L | 12-46 | ||||
1971 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 17 | Bloomingdale | W | 26-8 | ||||
Sep 24 | Lee | W | 36-12 | OK-B | |||
Oct 01 | Byron Center | W | 8-0 | OK-B | |||
Oct 08 | Hamilton | L | 8-28 | OK-B | |||
Oct 15 | Kelloggsville | L | 6-13 | OK-B | |||
Oct 22 | Comstock Park | L | 6-14 | OK-B | |||
Oct 29 | Middleville | L | 6-27 | OK-B | |||
Nov 05 | Caledonia | L | 6-14 | OK-B | |||
Nov 12 | Spring Lake | L | 20-38 | ||||
1970 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 18 | Bloomingdale | W | 34-0 | ||||
Sep 25 | Lee | L | 20-32 | OK-B | |||
Oct 02 | Byron Center | W | 22-12 | OK-B | |||
Oct 09 | Hamilton | L | 18-30 | OK-B | |||
Oct 16 | Kelloggsville | W | 8-6 | OK-B | |||
Oct 23 | Comstock Park | W | 22-8 | OK-B | |||
Oct 30 | Middleville | T | 20-20 | OK-B | |||
Nov 06 | Caledonia | L | 14-22 | OK-B | |||
Nov 13 | Hopkins | W | 38-6 | ||||
1969 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 12 | Plainwell | L | 6-8 | ||||
Sep 19 | Hamilton | W | 18-12 | Expressway | |||
Sep 26 | Maple Valley | L | 19-22 | Expressway | |||
Oct 03 | open | ||||||
Oct 10 | Caledonia | L | 8-20 | Expressway | |||
Oct 17 | Middleville | L | 6-36 | Expressway | |||
Oct 24 | Byron Center | L | 6-12 | ||||
Oct 31 | Jenison | L | 0-13 | ||||
Nov 07 | Hopkins | W | 26-6 | ||||
1968 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 13 | Plainwell | L | 6-19 | ||||
Sep 20 | Hamilton | T | 6-6 | Expressway | |||
Sep 27 | Maple Valley | L | 0-46 | Expressway | |||
Oct 04 | Hart | L | 0-19 | ||||
Oct 11 | Caledonia | L | 7-27 | Expressway | |||
Oct 18 | Middleville | L | 0-59 | Expressway | |||
Oct 25 | Byron Center | W | 13-12 | ||||
Nov 01 | Jenison | L | 13-19 | ||||
Nov 08 | Hopkins | W | 28-0 | ||||
1967 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 15 | Plainwell | L | 7-18 | ||||
Sep 22 | Hamilton | W | 27-13 | Expressway | |||
Sep 29 | Maple Valley | L | 0-13 | Expressway | |||
Oct 06 | Cedar Springs | L | 7-33 | ||||
Oct 13 | Caledonia | L | 13-18 | Expressway | |||
Oct 20 | Middleville | W | 13-12 | Expressway | |||
Oct 27 | Byron Center | W | 19-0 | ||||
Nov 03 | Coopersville | L | 6-13 | ||||
Nov 10 | Hopkins | W | 32-0 | ||||
1966 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 16 | Plainwell | L | 10-31 | ||||
Sep 23 | Maple Valley | W | 21-12 | Expressway | |||
Sep 30 | Caledonia | L | 15-19 | Expressway | |||
Oct 07 | Cedar Springs | L | 21-46 | ||||
Oct 14 | Middleville | L | 6-32 | Expressway | |||
Oct 21 | South Christian | L | 13-27 | ||||
Oct 28 | Zeeland East | L | 0-25 | ||||
Nov 04 | Hamilton | W | 27-13 | Expressway | |||
Nov 11 | open | ||||||
1965 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 17 | Plainwell | L | 6-19 | ||||
Sep 24 | Maple Valley | T | 13-13 | Expressway | |||
Oct 01 | Caledonia | L | 0-14 | Expressway | |||
Oct 08 | Cedar Springs | L | 13-22 | ||||
Oct 15 | Middleville | L | 20-67 | Expressway | |||
Oct 22 | South Christian | W | 13-12 | ||||
Oct 29 | Zeeland East | L | 0-14 | ||||
Nov 05 | Hamilton | W | 26-0 | Expressway | |||
Nov 12 | open | ||||||
1964 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 18 | Plainwell | L | 0-18 | ||||
Sep 25 | Caledonia | L | 12-27 | Expressway | |||
Oct 02 | Middleville | L | 0-35 | Expressway | |||
Oct 09 | Zeeland East | L | 0-6 | ||||
Oct 16 | Northview | L | 0-13 | Expressway | |||
Oct 23 | Hamilton | W | 20-0 | Expressway | |||
Oct 30 | Comstock Park | W | 20-6 | ||||
Nov 06 | Kenowa Hills | L | 13-18 | Expressway | |||
Nov 13 | open | ||||||
1963 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 13 | Plainwell | L | 6-13 | ||||
Sep 20 | Hamilton | W | 41-0 | Expressway | |||
Sep 27 | Caledonia | W | 20-0 | Expressway | |||
Oct 04 | Middleville | L | 0-28 | Expressway | |||
Oct 11 | Kenowa Hills | W | 46-6 | Expressway | |||
Oct 18 | Lakewood | L | 7-19 | ||||
Oct 25 | Comstock Park | W | 34-26 | ||||
Nov 01 | Northview | W | 20-0 | Expressway | |||
Nov 08 | open | ||||||
1962 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 14 | Plainwell | L | 6-20 | ||||
Sep 21 | Nashville | W | 26-0 | Barkenall | |||
Sep 28 | Caledonia | L | 6-40 | Barkenall | |||
Oct 05 | Middleville | W | 14-0 | Barkenall | |||
Oct 12 | Kenowa Hills | W | 18-7 | ||||
Oct 19 | Lake Odessa | T | 13-13 | Barkenall | |||
Oct 26 | West Ottawa | L | 7-20 | ||||
Nov 02 | Eaton Rapids | L | 6-26 | ||||
Nov 09 | open | ||||||
1961 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 15 | Plainwell | L | 7-45 | ||||
Sep 22 | Caledonia | W | 12-0 | Barkenall | |||
Sep 29 | Middleville | W | 13-12 | Barkenall | |||
Oct 06 | Hopkins | W | 13-0 | Barkenall | |||
Oct 13 | Lake Odessa | W | 34-13 | Barkenall | |||
Oct 20 | Delton | W | 33-18 | Barkenall | |||
Oct 27 | Saranac | T | 28-28 | Barkenall | |||
Nov 03 | Nashville | W | 27-13 | Barkenall | |||
Nov 10 | open | ||||||
1960 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 16 | Plainwell | W | 12-0 | ||||
Sep 23 | Caledonia | W | 47-0 | Barkenall | |||
Sep 30 | Middleville | W | 40-0 | Barkenall | |||
Oct 07 | Hopkins | W | 61-0 | Barkenall | |||
Oct 14 | Lake Odessa | W | 20-6 | Barkenall | |||
Oct 21 | Delton | W | 23-0 | Barkenall | |||
Oct 28 | Saranac | W | 52-6 | Barkenall | |||
Nov 04 | Nashville | W | 31-8 | Barkenall | |||
Nov 11 | open | ||||||
1959 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 18 | Plainwell | W | 21-19 | ||||
Sep 25 | Middleville | L | 25-28 | Barkenall | |||
Oct 02 | Hopkins | W | 52-14 | Barkenall | |||
Oct 09 | Lake Odessa | W | 25-12 | Barkenall | |||
Oct 16 | Delton | W | 20-6 | Barkenall | |||
Oct 23 | Saranac | W | 45-0 | Barkenall | |||
Oct 30 | Nashville | W | 27-0 | Barkenall | |||
Nov 06 | Caledonia | W | 31-13 | Barkenall | |||
Nov 13 | open | ||||||
1958 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 19 | Plainwell | L | 12-19 | ||||
Sep 26 | Middleville | W | 33-0 | Barkenall | |||
Oct 03 | Hopkins | W | 21-0 | Barkenall | |||
Oct 10 | Lake Odessa | W | 20-0 | Barkenall | |||
Oct 17 | Delton | W | 44-7 | Barkenall | |||
Oct 24 | Saranac | W | 38-0 | Barkenall | |||
Oct 31 | Nashville | T | 12-12 | Barkenall | |||
Nov 07 | Caledonia | W | 27-0 | Barkenall | |||
Nov 14 | open | ||||||
1957 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 20 | Plainwell | L | 0-7 | ||||
Sep 27 | Hopkins | W | 19-6 | Barkenall | |||
Oct 04 | Byron Center | W | 19-6 | Barkenall | |||
Oct 11 | Delton | W | 21-0 | Barkenall | |||
Oct 18 | Saranac | W | 12-7 | Barkenall | |||
Oct 25 | Rogers | W | 20-6 | ||||
Nov 01 | Caledonia | W | 13-12 | Barkenall | |||
Nov 08 | Middleville | W | 6-0 | Barkenall | |||
Nov 15 | open | ||||||
1956 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 14 | Plainwell | L | 0-48 | ||||
Sep 21 | Hopkins | L | 6-21 | Barkenall | |||
Sep 28 | Byron Center | L | 7-19 | Barkenall | |||
Oct 05 | Delton | W | 18-7 | Barkenall | |||
Oct 12 | Saranac | W | 7-6 | Barkenall | |||
Oct 19 | Rogers | W | 19-14 | ||||
Oct 26 | Caledonia | L | 0-26 | Barkenall | |||
Nov 02 | Middleville | W | 20-14 | Barkenall | |||
Nov 09 | open | ||||||
1955 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 16 | Plainwell | L | 6-12 | ||||
Sep 23 | Byron Center | T | 13-13 | Barkenall | |||
Sep 30 | Delton | W | 38-0 | Barkenall | |||
Oct 07 | Saranac | W | 13-7 | Barkenall | |||
Oct 14 | Martin | W | 13-0 | Barkenall | |||
Oct 21 | Caledonia | L | 0-6 | Barkenall | |||
Oct 28 | Middleville | L | 0-9 | Barkenall | |||
Nov 04 | Hopkins | W | 18-0 | Barkenall | |||
Nov 11 | open | ||||||
1954 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 17 | Plainwell | L | 0-14 | ||||
Sep 24 | Byron Center | W | 13-6 | Barkenall | |||
Oct 01 | Fennville | W | 13-6 | ||||
Oct 08 | Saranac | W | 20-7 | Barkenall | |||
Oct 15 | Martin | W | 21-0 | Barkenall | |||
Oct 22 | Caledonia | W | 9-0 | Barkenall | |||
Oct 29 | Middleville | W | 33-0 | Barkenall | |||
Nov 05 | Hopkins | W | 26-7 | Barkenall | |||
Nov 12 | open | ||||||
1953 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 18 | Plainwell | L | 0-13 | ||||
Sep 25 | Kelloggsville | L | 6-12 | ||||
Oct 02 | Byron Center | W | 45-0 | Barkenall | |||
Oct 09 | Caledonia | W | 20-18 | Barkenall | |||
Oct 16 | Hopkins | W | 26-7 | Barkenall | |||
Oct 23 | Middleville | W | 24-13 | Barkenall | |||
Oct 30 | Martin | W | 13-6 | Barkenall | |||
Nov 06 | Fennville | W | 26-12 | ||||
Nov 13 | open | ||||||
1952 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 19 | Plainwell | T | 19-19 | ||||
Sep 26 | Kelloggsville | L | 0-26 | ||||
Oct 03 | Martin | W | 13-0 | Barkenall | |||
Oct 10 | Byron Center | L | 0-20 | Barkenall | |||
Oct 17 | Mattawan | W | 20-7 | ||||
Oct 24 | Hopkins | L | 0-20 | Barkenall | |||
Oct 31 | Middleville | L | 6-19 | Barkenall | |||
Nov 07 | Caledonia | L | 0-0 | Barkenall | ? | ||
Nov 14 | open | ||||||
1951 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 14 | Plainwell | L | 0-20 | ||||
Sep 21 | Kelloggsville | L | 7-19 | ||||
Sep 28 | Middleville | L | 12-19 | Barkenall | |||
Oct 05 | Martin | L | 6-7 | Barkenall | |||
Oct 12 | Byron Center | L | 12-26 | Barkenall | |||
Oct 19 | Caledonia | W | 20-18 | Barkenall | |||
Oct 26 | Hopkins | W | 18-6 | Barkenall | |||
Nov 02 | open | ||||||
Nov 09 | open | ||||||
1950 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 15 | Plainwell | L | 0-20 | ||||
Sep 22 | Kelloggsville | L | 0-39 | ||||
Sep 29 | Hopkins | W | 19-0 | Barkenall | |||
Oct 06 | Middleville | L | 0-13 | Barkenall | |||
Oct 13 | Martin | W | 34-0 | Barkenall | |||
Oct 20 | Byron Center | W | 27-13 | Barkenall | |||
Oct 27 | Caledonia | L | 0-28 | Barkenall | |||
Nov 03 | open | ||||||
Nov 10 | open | ||||||