2024 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 30 | Summerfield | 0-0 | |||||
Sep 06 | Reese | 0-0 | |||||
Sep 13 | Everest | 0-0 | CHSL-I2 | ||||
Sep 20 | Bishop Foley | 0-0 | CHSL-I2 | ||||
Sep 27 | Cardinal Mooney | 0-0 | CHSL-I2 | ||||
Oct 04 | Shrine | 0-0 | CHSL-I2 | ||||
Oct 11 | Flint | 0-0 | |||||
Oct 18 | Cabrini | 0-0 | CHSL-I2 | ||||
Oct 25 | Madison | 0-0 | |||||
2023 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 25 | Summerfield | L | 7-14 | ||||
Sep 01 | Pontiac Arts & Tech | W | 19-6 | ||||
Sep 08 | Advanced Tech | W | 42-20 | ||||
Sep 15 | University Liggett | L | 14-39 | CHSL-I2 | |||
Sep 22 | Cardinal Mooney | L | 7-39 | CHSL-I2 | |||
Sep 29 | Shrine | W | 28-21 | CHSL-I2 | |||
Oct 06 | Everest | L | 0-34 | CHSL-I2 | |||
Oct 13 | Cabrini | L | 7-25 | CHSL-I2 | |||
Oct 20 | Marlette | L | 0-40 | ||||
2022 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 26 | Summerfield | L | 12-40 | ||||
Sep 02 | Pontiac Arts & Tech | W | 31-12 | ||||
Sep 09 | Cranbrook-Kingswood | L | 14-34 | ||||
Sep 16 | University Liggett | L | 7-33 | CHSL-I2 | |||
Sep 23 | Cardinal Mooney | L | 7-41 | CHSL-I2 | |||
Sep 30 | Shrine | L | 6-8 | CHSL-I2 | |||
Oct 07 | Everest | L | 0-28 | CHSL-I2 | |||
Oct 14 | Cabrini | W | 14-7 | CHSL-I2 | |||
Oct 21 | Marlette | L | 14-42 | ||||
2021 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 27 | Lutheran | L | 14-35 | ||||
Sep 03 | Summerfield | L | 14-40 | ||||
Sep 10 | Cranbrook-Kingswood | L | 0-35 | ||||
Sep 17 | University Liggett | W | 35-18 | CHSL-I2 | |||
Sep 24 | Cardinal Mooney | L | 7-33 | CHSL-I2 | |||
Oct 01 | Shrine | L | 0-28 | CHSL-I2 | |||
Oct 08 | Everest | L | 0-35 | CHSL-I2 | |||
Oct 15 | Cabrini | L | 13-34 | CHSL-I2 | |||
Oct 22 | Gabriel Richard | L | 20-44 | ||||
2020 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 28 | University Liggett | C | |||||
Sep 04 | Oakland Christian | C | |||||
Sep 11 | Breckenridge | C | |||||
Sep 18 | Oscoda | L | 0-58 | ||||
Sep 25 | Cardinal Mooney | L | 2-7 | CHSL-I2 | |||
Oct 02 | Shrine | L | 0-2 | CHSL-I2 | F | ||
Oct 09 | Everest | L | 0-2 | CHSL-I2 | F | ||
Oct 16 | Cabrini | L | 0-29 | CHSL-I2 | |||
Oct 23 | Oakland Christian | L | 0-49 | ||||
Oct 30 | Shrine | L | 6-41 | 8-PDist | |||
2019 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 30 | University Liggett | W | 35-0 | ||||
Sep 06 | Clarenceville | L | 15-21 | ||||
Sep 13 | Cabrini | L | 15-19 | ||||
Sep 20 | Pittsford | W | 20-14 | ||||
Sep 27 | Cardinal Mooney | W | 40-6 | CHSL-I2 | |||
Oct 04 | Shrine | L | 7-34 | CHSL-I2 | |||
Oct 11 | Everest | L | 12-35 | CHSL-I2 | |||
Oct 18 | Bishop Foley | L | 30-37 | CHSL-I2 | |||
Oct 25 | Cabrini | W | 26-9 | ||||
2018 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 24 | Lutheran Northwest | W | 42-6 | ||||
Aug 31 | Parkway Christian | L | 13-20 | ||||
Sep 07 | University Liggett | W | 20-13 | ||||
Sep 14 | Pittsford | L | 6-44 | ||||
Sep 21 | Cardinal Mooney | W | 54-0 | CHSL-I2 | |||
Sep 28 | Shrine | W | 31-21 | CHSL-I2 | |||
Oct 05 | Everest | L | 7-21 | CHSL-I2 | |||
Oct 12 | Bishop Foley | L | 19-25 | CHSL-I2 | |||
Oct 19 | Cabrini | W | 12-6 | ||||
Oct 26 | Everest | L | 7-24 | 8-PDist | |||
2017 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 25 | University Liggett | W | 17-7 | ||||
Sep 01 | Parkway Christian | W | 35-6 | ||||
Sep 08 | Charlevoix | L | 7-14 | ||||
Sep 15 | open | ||||||
Sep 22 | Cardinal Mooney | W | 42-0 | CHSL-I2 | |||
Sep 29 | Shrine | W | 19-13 | CHSL-I2 | |||
Oct 06 | Everest | L | 13-23 | CHSL-I2 | |||
Oct 13 | Bishop Foley | W | 41-20 | CHSL-I2 | |||
Oct 20 | Memphis | W | 55-0 | ||||
Oct 27 | Everest | L | 21-26 | 8-PDist | |||
2016 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 26 | University Liggett | L | 0-13 | ||||
Sep 02 | Academy Bus & Tech | L | 27-22 | F | |||
Sep 09 | University Prep | L | 23-22 | F | |||
Sep 16 | Cranbrook-Kingswood | L | 21-36 | ||||
Sep 23 | Cardinal Mooney | L | 54-13 | CHSL-I2 | F | ||
Sep 30 | Everest | L | 34-31 | CHSL-I2 | F | ||
Oct 07 | Shrine | L | 28-20 | CHSL-I2 | F | ||
Oct 14 | Bishop Foley | L | 18-16 | CHSL-I2 | F | ||
Oct 21 | Cranbrook-Kingswood | L | 0-30 | ||||
Oct 28 | Everest | L | 21-22 | 8-PDist | |||
2015 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 28 | Michigan Collegiate | W | 34-0 | ||||
Sep 04 | Lutheran North | L | 47-14 | CHSL-I | F | ||
Sep 11 | Bishop Foley | W | 48-10 | CHSL-I | |||
Sep 18 | Everest | W | 39-0 | CHSL-I | |||
Sep 25 | Shrine | W | 35-0 | CHSL-I | |||
Oct 02 | Cabrini | L | 55-0 | CHSL-I | F | ||
Oct 09 | Gabriel Richard | W | 35-8 | CHSL-I | |||
Oct 16 | Cranbrook-Kingswood | W | 36-10 | CHSL-I | |||
Oct 23 | Gabriel Richard | L | 49-21 | F | |||
Oct 30 | Everest | W | 42-0 | 8-PDist | |||
Nov 06 | Parkway Christian | W | 54-29 | 8-Dist | |||
Nov 13 | Michigan Lutheran Seminary | W | 32-6 | 8-Reg | |||
Nov 20 | Whiteford | W | 36-20 | 8-Semi | |||
Nov 27 | Catholic Central | L | 0-7 | 8-Final | |||
2014 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 29 | Michigan Collegiate | L | 24-26 | ||||
Sep 05 | Lutheran North | L | 42-0 | F | |||
Sep 12 | Academy Bus & Tech | W | 41-0 | ||||
Sep 19 | Cranbrook-Kingswood | W | 42-0 | CHSL-I | |||
Sep 26 | Bishop Foley | W | 63-0 | CHSL-I | |||
Oct 03 | Shrine | W | 42-12 | CHSL-I | |||
Oct 10 | Cabrini | W | 49-21 | CHSL-I | |||
Oct 17 | Gabriel Richard | W | 27-12 | CHSL-I | |||
Oct 24 | Cabrini | L | 45-14 | F | |||
Oct 31 | Everest | W | 35-0 | 8-PDist | |||
Nov 07 | Harbor Beach | L | 21-39 | 8-Dist | |||
2013 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 30 | Cleveland (OH) Villa Angela Saint Joseph | L | 31-50 | ||||
Sep 06 | Britton-Deerfield | L | 17-21 | ||||
Sep 13 | Academy Bus & Tech | W | 19-18 | ||||
Sep 20 | Cranbrook-Kingswood | W | 37-6 | CHSL-I | |||
Sep 27 | Bishop Foley | W | 33-17 | CHSL-I | |||
Oct 04 | Shrine | W | 21-14 | CHSL-I | |||
Oct 11 | Cabrini | W | 31-6 | CHSL-I | |||
Oct 18 | Gabriel Richard | W | 30-0 | CHSL-I | |||
Oct 25 | Shrine | W | 28-10 | ||||
Nov 01 | Everest | W | 34-7 | 8-PDist | |||
Nov 08 | New Lothrop | L | 28-41 | 8-Dist | |||
2012 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 24 | Cleveland (OH) Villa Angela Saint Joseph | W | 42-6 | ||||
Aug 31 | Britton-Deerfield | W | 10-6 | ||||
Sep 07 | Gabriel Richard | W | 56-41 | CHSL-I | |||
Sep 14 | Shrine | W | 24-21 | CHSL-I | |||
Sep 21 | Cabrini | L | 10-14 | CHSL-I | |||
Sep 28 | Cranbrook-Kingswood | W | 49-6 | CHSL-I | |||
Oct 05 | Loyola | L | 18-28 | CHSL-I | |||
Oct 12 | Bishop Foley | W | 39-36 | CHSL-I | |||
Oct 19 | Capac | W | 34-6 | ||||
Oct 26 | Pittsford | W | 15-7 | 8-PDist | |||
Nov 02 | Academy Bus & Tech | W | 31-12 | 8-Dist | |||
Nov 09 | Harbor Beach | L | 10-17 | 8-Reg | |||
2011 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 26 | Cleveland (OH) Villa Angela Saint Joseph | L | 14-41 | ||||
Sep 02 | Hamtramck | W | 41-0 | ||||
Sep 09 | Gabriel Richard | W | 28-7 | CHSL-I2 | |||
Sep 16 | Detroit Country Day | L | 3-34 | ||||
Sep 23 | Cabrini | W | 21-0 | ||||
Sep 30 | Clarenceville | W | 13-6 | ||||
Oct 07 | Shrine | L | 7-25 | CHSL-I2 | |||
Oct 14 | Loyola | L | 0-37 | ||||
Oct 21 | University Liggett | L | 14-24 | ||||
2010 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 27 | Cleveland (OH) Villa Angela Saint Joseph | L | 13-34 | ||||
Sep 03 | Calvin Christian | W | 12-10 | ||||
Sep 10 | Gabriel Richard | W | 34-14 | ||||
Sep 17 | Cabrini | W | 42-0 | ||||
Sep 24 | Cardinal Mooney | W | 57-0 | CHSL-I2 | |||
Oct 01 | Urban Lutheran | W | 42-12 | CHSL-I2 | |||
Oct 08 | Shrine | W | 29-16 | CHSL-I2 | |||
Oct 15 | Loyola | L | 16-30 | ||||
Oct 22 | Cesar Chavez | W | 40-24 | ||||
Oct 29 | Bendle | W | 41-0 | 7-PDist | |||
Nov 05 | Genesee | W | 31-24 | 7-Dist | |||
Nov 12 | Michigan Collegiate | L | 20-34 | 7-Reg | |||
2009 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 28 | Suttons Bay | W | 18-13 | ||||
Sep 04 | Allen | W | 35-8 | ||||
Sep 11 | Cardinal Mooney | W | 39-7 | CHSL-I2 | |||
Sep 18 | Gabriel Richard | W | 28-12 | ||||
Sep 25 | Cabrini | W | 20-6 | CHSL-I2 | |||
Oct 02 | Shrine | W | 28-20 | CHSL-I2 | |||
Oct 09 | Urban Lutheran | W | 33-6 | CHSL-I2 | |||
Oct 16 | Notre Dame | L | 6-49 | ||||
Oct 23 | Bishop Foley | L | 10-13 | ||||
Oct 30 | Deckerville | W | 30-28 | 8-PDist | |||
Nov 06 | New Lothrop | W | 44-34 | 8-Dist | |||
Nov 13 | Beal City | L | 0-41 | 8-Reg | |||
2008 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 29 | Chicago (IL) Luther South | W | 35-20 | ||||
Sep 05 | Bishop Foley | L | 0-21 | ||||
Sep 12 | Cardinal Mooney | W | 27-14 | CHSL-I2 | |||
Sep 19 | Allen | W | 37-6 | ||||
Sep 26 | Cabrini | L | 10-14 | CHSL-I2 | |||
Oct 03 | Shrine | L | 31-42 | CHSL-I2 | |||
Oct 10 | Urban Lutheran | W | 33-12 | CHSL-I2 | |||
Oct 17 | Gabriel Richard | L | 0-36 | ||||
Oct 24 | Cranbrook-Kingswood | W | 27-10 | ||||
Oct 31 | Peck | W | 38-12 | 8-PDist | |||
Nov 07 | Deckerville | L | 34-55 | 8-Dist | |||
2007 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 24 | Chicago (IL) Luther South | W | 30-15 | ||||
Aug 31 | University Prep | W | 41-6 | ||||
Sep 07 | Cardinal Mooney | W | 16-7 | CHSL-I2 | |||
Sep 14 | Light & Life Christian | W | 37-0 | CHSL-I2 | |||
Sep 21 | Cabrini | L | 0-14 | CHSL-I2 | |||
Sep 28 | Shrine | L | 0-7 | CHSL-I2 | |||
Oct 05 | Urban Lutheran | W | 60-12 | CHSL-I2 | |||
Oct 12 | Sacred Heart | W | 40-27 | ||||
Oct 19 | Southfield Christian | W | 27-6 | ||||
Oct 26 | Peck | W | 35-16 | 8-PDist | |||
Nov 02 | Deckerville | W | 36-20 | 8-Dist | |||
Nov 09 | Middleton-Fulton | L | 20-42 | 8-Reg | |||
2006 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 25 | Chicago (IL) Luther South | W | 29-0 | ||||
Sep 01 | Whitmore Lake | W | 49-7 | ||||
Sep 08 | Camden-Frontier | W | 35-13 | ||||
Sep 15 | Light & Life Christian | W | 47-6 | CHSL-I2 | |||
Sep 22 | Cabrini | W | 49-7 | CHSL-I2 | |||
Sep 29 | Shrine | L | 16-21 | CHSL-I2 | |||
Oct 06 | Gabriel Richard | W | 44-7 | CHSL-I2 | |||
Oct 13 | Notre Dame | L | 24-35 | ||||
Oct 20 | Northern | W | 46-0 | ||||
Oct 27 | Whiteford | W | 37-6 | 8-PDist | |||
Nov 03 | Parkway Christian | W | 42-6 | 8-Dist | |||
Nov 10 | Martin | W | 13-7 | 8-Reg | |||
Nov 17 | New Lothrop | L | 10-24 | 8-Semi | |||
2005 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 26 | Chicago (IL) Luther South | W | 41-24 | ||||
Sep 02 | Lakeview | W | 53-24 | ||||
Sep 09 | Gabriel Richard | W | 41-8 | CHSL-I2 | |||
Sep 16 | Bishop Foley | W | 10-0 | ||||
Sep 23 | Cabrini | W | 44-18 | CHSL-I2 | |||
Sep 30 | Shrine | W | 6-0 | CHSL-I2 | |||
Oct 07 | Light & Life Christian | W | 42-0 | CHSL-I2 | |||
Oct 14 | Notre Dame | W | 44-0 | ||||
Oct 21 | Bishop Foley | W | 24-21 | ||||
Oct 28 | Cabrini | W | 36-6 | 8-PDist | |||
Nov 04 | Cardinal Mooney | W | 42-25 | 8-Dist | |||
Nov 11 | New Lothrop | W | 24-14 | 8-Reg | |||
Nov 18 | Mendon | L | 0-34 | 8-Semi | |||
2004 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 27 | Chicago (IL) Luther South | W | 54-0 | ||||
Sep 03 | Gabriel Richard | W | 49-0 | ||||
Sep 10 | Bishop Foley | W | 35-14 | CHSL-CD-A | |||
Sep 17 | Trinity | W | 34-0 | CHSL-CD-A | |||
Sep 24 | Heritage Christian | W | 49-8 | ||||
Oct 01 | Loyola | W | 49-6 | CHSL-CD-A | |||
Oct 08 | Gabriel Richard | W | 35-7 | CHSL-CD-A | |||
Oct 15 | Cabrini | W | 49-0 | ||||
Oct 22 | East Catholic | W | 24-12 | ||||
Oct 29 | Cardinal Mooney | W | 50-7 | 8-PDist | |||
Nov 05 | Kingston | W | 40-0 | 8-Dist | |||
Nov 12 | Trinity | W | 38-14 | 8-Reg | |||
Nov 19 | Climax-Scotts | L | 34-36 | 8-Semi | |||
2003 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 29 | Chicago (IL) Luther South | W | 45-0 | ||||
Sep 05 | Gabriel Richard | W | 41-0 | CHSL-CD-A | |||
Sep 12 | Shrine | W | 28-7 | ||||
Sep 19 | Trinity | W | 35-12 | CHSL-CD-A | |||
Sep 26 | Light & Life Christian | W | 49-20 | ||||
Oct 03 | Benedictine | W | 28-0 | CHSL-CD-A | |||
Oct 10 | Mt. Carmel | W | 42-6 | ||||
Oct 17 | East Catholic | W | 51-14 | ||||
Oct 24 | Loyola | W | 19-15 | ||||
Oct 31 | Ashley | W | 44-25 | 8-PDist | |||
Nov 07 | Middleton-Fulton | W | 21-20 | 8-Dist | |||
Nov 14 | Peck | W | 45-14 | 8-Reg | |||
Nov 21 | DePorres | L | 10-41 | 8-Semi | |||
2002 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 30 | Chicago (IL) Luther South | W | 42-6 | ||||
Sep 06 | Shrine | W | 30-0 | ChSL-AB-TS | |||
Sep 13 | Trinity | L | 0-19 | ChSL-AB-TS | |||
Sep 20 | Heritage Christian | W | 28-6 | ||||
Sep 27 | Gabriel Richard | W | 34-14 | ChSL-AB-TS | |||
Oct 04 | Harper Woods | W | 34-6 | ||||
Oct 11 | Benedictine | L | 3-38 | ChSL-AB-TS | |||
Oct 18 | New Haven | W | 46-20 | ||||
Oct 25 | Cabrini | W | 54-26 | ||||
Nov 01 | North Adams-Jerome | W | 35-14 | 8-PDist | |||
Nov 08 | Light & Life Christian | W | 12-6 | 8-Dist | |||
Nov 15 | Our Lady of the Lake | W | 23-13 | 8-Reg | |||
Nov 22 | Heritage Christian | W | 15-12 | 8-Semi | |||
Nov 29 | St. Mary | W | 13-10 | 8-Final | |||
2001 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 24 | Chicago (IL) Luther South | W | 37-0 | ||||
Aug 31 | open | ||||||
Sep 07 | Shrine | W | 14-0 | ||||
Sep 14 | Benedictine | W | 8-0 | ChSL-AB-TS | |||
Sep 21 | Gallagher | L | 13-20 | ChSL-AB-TS | |||
Sep 28 | Harper Woods | W | 50-24 | ||||
Oct 05 | Cabrini | W | 35-0 | ChSL-AB-TS | |||
Oct 12 | Gabriel Richard | W | 27-20 | ChSL-AB-TS | |||
Oct 19 | St. Florian | W | 2-0 | F | |||
Oct 26 | University Liggett | W | 26-12 | 7-PDist | |||
Nov 02 | DePorres | L | 7-28 | 7-Dist | |||
2000 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 25 | Berrien Springs | W | 28-0 | ||||
Sep 01 | North Huron | W | 35-0 | ||||
Sep 08 | Shrine | W | 28-0 | ||||
Sep 15 | Gabriel Richard | W | 13-0 | ChSL-AB-TS | |||
Sep 22 | Harper Woods | W | 28-26 | ||||
Sep 29 | Covenant | W | 37-14 | ChSL-AB-TS | |||
Oct 06 | Cabrini | W | 35-0 | ChSL-AB-TS | |||
Oct 13 | Gallagher | W | 45-7 | ChSL-AB-TS | |||
Oct 20 | DePorres | L | 0-34 | ||||
Oct 27 | Heritage Christian | W | 31-0 | 8-PDist | |||
Nov 03 | Cardinal Mooney | W | 38-0 | 8-Dist | |||
Nov 10 | Whiteford | W | 23-0 | 8-Reg | |||
Nov 17 | Catholic Central | L | 21-40 | 8-Semi | |||
1999 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 27 | Oakridge | L | 0-49 | ||||
Sep 03 | North Huron | W | 35-0 | ||||
Sep 10 | St. Clement | W | 28-7 | ||||
Sep 17 | Gabriel Richard | W | 28-0 | CHSL-Ce-T | |||
Sep 24 | Harper Woods | W | 28-6 | ||||
Oct 01 | Covenant | W | 10-0 | CHSL-Ce-T | |||
Oct 08 | Cabrini | W | 45-14 | CHSL-Ce-T | |||
Oct 15 | Gallagher | L | 0-28 | CHSL-Ce-T | |||
Oct 22 | Robichaud | W | 21-14 | ||||
Oct 29 | Ashley | W | 29-26 | 8-PDist | |||
Nov 05 | Morrice | W | 35-13 | 8-Dist | |||
Nov 12 | Gallagher | L | 7-35 | 8-Reg | |||
1998 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 04 | Oakridge | L | 14-22 | ||||
Sep 11 | Fort Recovery (OH) | W | 14-7 | ||||
Sep 18 | Cabrini | W | 35-0 | ||||
Sep 25 | St. Clement | W | 7-0 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Oct 02 | Gabriel Richard | W | 41-12 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Oct 09 | Loyola | W | 32-12 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Oct 16 | Gallagher | W | 27-20 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Oct 23 | Shrine | W | 34-6 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Oct 30 | Cardinal Mooney | W | 47-7 | ||||
Nov 06 | Morrice | W | 21-20 | DD-PReg | |||
Nov 13 | Gallagher | L | 0-14 | DD-Reg | |||
1997 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 05 | Fort Recovery (OH) | W | 34-14 | ||||
Sep 12 | Cabrini | W | 46-16 | ||||
Sep 19 | Saginaw Buena Vista | W | 42-12 | ||||
Sep 26 | St. Clement | W | 34-0 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Oct 03 | Gabriel Richard | W | 32-0 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Oct 10 | Drexel | W | 40-6 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Oct 17 | Notre Dame | W | 27-0 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Oct 24 | Shrine | W | 34-7 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Oct 31 | Loyola | W | 39-6 | ||||
Nov 07 | Holy Redeemer | W | 40-7 | DD-PReg | |||
Nov 14 | St. Clement | W | 33-7 | DD-Reg | |||
Nov 21 | Lawrence | L | 20-32 | DD-Sem | |||
1996 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 06 | Fort Recovery (OH) | L | 27-28 | ||||
Sep 13 | Cabrini | W | 14-6 | ||||
Sep 20 | Saginaw Buena Vista | L | 20-22 | ||||
Sep 27 | St. Clement | W | 37-0 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Oct 04 | Gabriel Richard | W | 40-9 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Oct 11 | Drexel | W | 41-6 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Oct 18 | Notre Dame | W | 20-0 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Oct 25 | Shrine | L | 14-17 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Nov 01 | Cabrini | W | 20-14 | ||||
1995 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 01 | Cabrini | L | 20-21 | ||||
Sep 08 | Fort Recovery (OH) | L | 14-18 | ||||
Sep 15 | Oregon (OH) Cardinal Stritch | W | 26-0 | ||||
Sep 22 | St. Clement | W | 23-7 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Sep 29 | Gabriel Richard | W | 28-0 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Oct 06 | Drexel | W | 42-7 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Oct 13 | St. Florian | W | 48-6 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Oct 20 | Shrine | W | 44-0 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Oct 27 | St. Alphonsus | W | 21-10 | ||||
Nov 03 | Whiteford | W | 24-8 | DD-PReg | |||
Nov 10 | St. Clement | W | 20-0 | DD-Reg | |||
Nov 17 | Mendon | L | 7-14 | DD-Sem | |||
1994 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 02 | Cabrini | W | 35-22 | ||||
Sep 09 | Fort Recovery (OH) | W | 21-14 | ||||
Sep 16 | Oregon (OH) Cardinal Stritch | W | 24-13 | ||||
Sep 23 | St. Clement | L | 7-25 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Sep 30 | Gabriel Richard | W | 41-18 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Oct 07 | Drexel | W | 7-0 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Oct 14 | St. Florian | W | 34-6 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Oct 21 | Shrine | W | 14-7 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Oct 28 | Holy Redeemer | W | 29-8 | ||||
Nov 04 | East Catholic | W | 46-6 | DD-PReg | |||
Nov 11 | Whiteford | W | 27-14 | DD-Reg | |||
Nov 18 | Mendon | W | 21-14 | DD-Sem | |||
Nov 25 | Glen Lake | L | 10-20 | DD-Final | |||
1993 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 03 | Cabrini | W | 41-16 | ||||
Sep 10 | Fort Recovery (OH) | W | 26-6 | ||||
Sep 17 | Oregon (OH) Cardinal Stritch | W | 24-0 | ||||
Sep 24 | St. Clement | W | 24-8 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Oct 01 | Gabriel Richard | W | 54-26 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Oct 08 | Drexel | W | 40-0 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Oct 15 | East Catholic | W | 16-0 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Oct 22 | Shrine | W | 35-14 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Oct 29 | St. Florian | W | 21-14 | ||||
Nov 05 | Detroit Lutheran West | W | 35-12 | D-PReg | |||
Nov 12 | St. Clement | L | 0-14 | D-Reg | |||
1992 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 04 | Lamphere | W | 21-0 | ||||
Sep 11 | Fort Recovery (OH) | W | 43-6 | ||||
Sep 18 | Atherton | W | 48-20 | ||||
Sep 25 | St. Clement | L | 0-29 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Oct 02 | Gabriel Richard | L | 7-19 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Oct 09 | Drexel | L | 0-7 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Oct 16 | St. Alphonsus | W | 46-20 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Oct 23 | Shrine | W | 6-3 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Oct 30 | East Catholic | L | 14-16 | ||||
Nov 06 | Detroit Lutheran West | L | 6-8 | D-PReg | |||
1991 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 06 | Mt. Carmel | W | 47-6 | ||||
Sep 13 | Holy Rosary | W | 12-0 | ||||
Sep 20 | Atherton | W | 38-12 | ||||
Sep 27 | St. Clement | L | 0-21 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Oct 04 | Gabriel Richard | W | 33-12 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Oct 11 | Drexel | L | 7-13 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Oct 18 | St. Alphonsus | W | 40-6 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Oct 25 | Shrine | W | 14-7 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Nov 01 | Notre Dame | W | 36-12 | ||||
Nov 08 | St. Clement | W | 14-0 | D-PReg | |||
Nov 15 | Holy Rosary | L | 14-34 | D-Reg | |||
1990 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 31 | Mt. Carmel | W | 47-7 | ||||
Sep 07 | Atherton | W | 29-0 | ||||
Sep 14 | St. Francis | W | 20-14 | ||||
Sep 21 | St. Clement | W | 21-3 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Sep 28 | Gabriel Richard | W | 28-12 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Oct 05 | Drexel | W | 28-21 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Oct 12 | St. Alphonsus | W | 28-7 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Oct 19 | Cabrini | L | 23-26 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Oct 26 | Nouvel Catholic | L | 21-41 | ||||
Nov 03 | Detroit Lutheran West | W | 12-0 | DD-PReg | |||
Nov 10 | East Catholic | W | 12-6 | DD-Reg | |||
Nov 17 | Mendon | W | 28-26 | DD-Sem | |||
Nov 24 | Marion | L | 7-33 | DD-Final | |||
1989 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 01 | Mt. Carmel | W | 14-0 | ||||
Sep 08 | Atherton | W | 7-0 | ||||
Sep 15 | New Buffalo | W | 15-0 | ||||
Sep 22 | St. Clement | L | 8-15 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Sep 29 | Gabriel Richard | W | 23-7 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Oct 06 | Drexel | L | 6-26 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Oct 13 | St. Alphonsus | W | 35-18 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Oct 20 | Redford St. Mary | W | 20-18 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Oct 27 | Benedictine | W | 3-0 | ||||
1988 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 02 | Mt. Carmel | W | 20-6 | ||||
Sep 09 | Lake Fenton | L | 0-33 | ||||
Sep 16 | Benzie Central | L | 15-33 | ||||
Sep 23 | St. Clement | L | 6-17 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Sep 30 | Gabriel Richard | L | 0-3 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Oct 07 | Drexel | L | 6-26 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Oct 14 | Notre Dame | W | 20-6 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Oct 21 | Redford St. Mary | W | 10-6 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Oct 28 | Cardinal Mooney | W | 40-16 | ||||
1987 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 04 | St. Francis | L | 7-13 | ||||
Sep 11 | Lake Fenton | W | 10-6 | ||||
Sep 18 | St. Alphonsus | W | 13-7 | ||||
Sep 25 | Redford St. Mary | W | 28-0 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Oct 02 | Gabriel Richard | W | 14-3 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Oct 09 | Drexel | W | 21-0 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Oct 16 | Notre Dame | W | 12-7 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Oct 23 | Mt. Carmel | W | 35-8 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Oct 30 | Holy Rosary | W | 28-6 | ||||
1986 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 05 | Benedictine | W | 14-0 | ||||
Sep 12 | St. Clair | L | 14-17 | ||||
Sep 19 | St. Clement | W | 26-8 | ||||
Sep 26 | St. Mary's | L | 0-38 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Oct 03 | Gabriel Richard | L | 3-13 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Oct 10 | Drexel | L | 0-12 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Oct 17 | Notre Dame | L | 7-41 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Oct 24 | Mt. Carmel | W | 28-0 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Oct 31 | St. Hedwig | W | 26-6 | ||||
1985 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 06 | MacArthur | L | 12-39 | ||||
Sep 13 | St. Clair | L | 8-27 | ||||
Sep 20 | St. Clement | L | 13-40 | ||||
Sep 27 | St. Mary's | W | 15-8 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Oct 04 | Gabriel Richard | W | 33-0 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Oct 11 | Drexel | L | 0-3 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Oct 18 | Notre Dame | L | 6-26 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Oct 25 | Mt. Carmel | W | 12-6 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Nov 01 | St. Clement | W | 28-11 | ||||
1984 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 07 | Clarenceville | W | 28-17 | ||||
Sep 14 | Redford St. Mary | L | 16-19 | ||||
Sep 21 | DePorres | L | 0-40 | ||||
Sep 28 | St. Mary's | W | 14-6 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Oct 05 | Gabriel Richard | W | 6-0 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Oct 12 | Drexel | W | 7-0 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Oct 19 | Notre Dame | L | 0-20 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Oct 26 | St. Florian | W | 28-0 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Nov 02 | Cabrini | L | 7-28 | ||||
1983 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 09 | Clarenceville | W | 12-7 | ||||
Sep 16 | Detroit Lutheran West | W | 27-12 | ||||
Sep 23 | St. Alphonsus | W | 21-14 | ||||
Sep 30 | St. Mary's | W | 10-0 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Oct 07 | Gabriel Richard | W | 14-8 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Oct 14 | Drexel | W | 33-15 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Oct 21 | Notre Dame | W | 21-20 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Oct 28 | St. Florian | W | 41-0 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Nov 04 | DePorres | L | 0-36 | ||||
Nov 11 | Fowler | W | 14-13 | D-Reg | |||
Nov 18 | Mendon | L | 0-13 | D-Semi | |||
1982 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 10 | Royal Oak St. Mary | W | 36-0 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Sep 17 | Detroit Lutheran West | W | 14-10 | ||||
Sep 24 | Holy Rosary | W | 7-0 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Oct 01 | St. Hedwig | W | 54-0 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Oct 08 | Holy Cross | W | 46-6 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Oct 15 | Gabriel Richard | W | 35-14 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Oct 22 | East Catholic | W | 10-0 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Oct 29 | Mt. Carmel | W | 20-0 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Nov 05 | Notre Dame | L | 0-26 | ||||
Nov 12 | Grass Lake | W | 3-2 | D-Reg | |||
Nov 19 | Mendon | L | 14-33 | D-Semi | |||
1981 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 11 | Notre Dame | W | 8-0 | ||||
Sep 18 | East Catholic | L | 6-7 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Sep 25 | St. Ladislaus | W | 30-0 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Oct 02 | Royal Oak St. Mary | W | 27-8 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Oct 09 | Mt. Carmel | L | 2-12 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Oct 16 | St. Hedwig | W | 32-0 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Oct 23 | Gabriel Richard | L | 6-40 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Oct 30 | Holy Cross | W | 35-6 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Nov 06 | St. Alphonsus | L | 3-13 | ||||
1980 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 05 | Notre Dame | W | 42-0 | ||||
Sep 12 | East Catholic | W | 27-8 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Sep 19 | St. Mary's | L | 14-15 | ||||
Sep 26 | Royal Oak St. Mary | W | 33-0 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Oct 03 | Mt. Carmel | W | 18-6 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Oct 10 | St. Hedwig | W | 16-6 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Oct 17 | Gabriel Richard | W | 7-0 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Oct 24 | Holy Cross | W | 20-6 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Oct 31 | Benedictine | L | 17-20 | ||||
1979 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 07 | Notre Dame | W | 9-7 | ||||
Sep 14 | East Catholic | W | 27-0 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Sep 21 | Holy Cross | W | 48-12 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Sep 28 | Mt. Carmel | W | 14-2 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Oct 05 | St. Mary's | W | 21-0 | ||||
Oct 12 | Royal Oak St. Mary | W | 13-6 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Oct 19 | Gabriel Richard | W | 16-0 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Oct 26 | St. Hedwig | W | 34-0 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Nov 02 | St. Clement | W | 19-14 | ||||
1978 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 08 | Notre Dame | W | 31-0 | ||||
Sep 15 | East Catholic | W | 8-0 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Sep 22 | Holy Cross | W | 26-0 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Sep 29 | Mt. Carmel | W | 8-2 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Oct 06 | St. Mary's | W | 31-6 | ||||
Oct 13 | Royal Oak St. Mary | W | 28-14 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Oct 20 | Gabriel Richard | L | 12-13 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Oct 27 | St. Hedwig | W | 35-0 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Nov 03 | St. Mary's | L | 6-30 | ||||
1977 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 09 | Notre Dame | W | 12-0 | ||||
Sep 16 | Cabrini | L | 6-14 | ||||
Sep 23 | St. Mary's | L | 6-32 | ||||
Sep 30 | St. Florian | W | 30-6 | CHSL-2E | |||
Oct 07 | Royal Oak St. Mary | W | 25-0 | CHSL-2E | |||
Oct 14 | Mt. Carmel | W | 14-6 | ||||
Oct 21 | St. Hedwig | W | 26-0 | CHSL-2E | |||
Oct 28 | Holy Cross | W | 7-0 | CHSL-2E | |||
Nov 04 | St. Mary's | L | 6-43 | ||||
1976 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 17 | Notre Dame | W | 32-0 | ||||
Sep 24 | Cabrini | W | 20-0 | ||||
Oct 01 | St. Mary's | L | 6-20 | ||||
Oct 08 | Royal Oak St. Mary | L | 0-8 | CHSL-2E | |||
Oct 15 | Holy Cross | W | 48-6 | CHSL-2E | |||
Oct 22 | St. Hedwig | W | 48-8 | CHSL-2E | |||
Oct 29 | Immaculate Conception | W | 28-0 | CHSL-2E | |||
Nov 05 | Mt. Carmel | W | 40-0 | ||||
Nov 12 | open | ||||||
1975 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 12 | Dansville | W | 43-0 | ||||
Sep 19 | St. Mary's | L | 12-20 | ||||
Sep 26 | St. Alphonsus | W | 21-6 | ||||
Oct 03 | Holy Cross | W | 52-0 | CHSL-2E | |||
Oct 10 | St. Hedwig | W | 48-0 | CHSL-2E | |||
Oct 17 | Immaculate Conception | W | 31-6 | CHSL-2E | |||
Oct 24 | Lapeer East | W | 38-0 | ||||
Oct 31 | Royal Oak St. Mary | W | 19-0 | CHSL-2E | |||
Nov 07 | St. Alphonsus | W | 22-6 | ||||
1974 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 13 | Mt. Carmel | W | 22-0 | ||||
Sep 20 | St. Mary's | W | 28-12 | ||||
Sep 27 | Byron | W | 18-8 | ||||
Oct 04 | St. Hedwig | W | 42-0 | CHSL-2E | |||
Oct 11 | Immaculate Conception | W | 34-0 | CHSL-2E | |||
Oct 18 | Detroit St. Andrew | W | 30-14 | CHSL-2E | |||
Oct 25 | Royal Oak St. Mary | W | 20-0 | CHSL-2E | |||
Nov 01 | Holy Cross | W | 32-0 | CHSL-2E | |||
Nov 08 | Mt. Carmel | L | 6-14 | ||||
1973 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 14 | Our Lady of Lourdes | W | 14-6 | ||||
Sep 21 | St. Mary's | W | 20-16 | ||||
Sep 28 | Mt. Carmel | L | 14-20 | ||||
Oct 05 | Immaculate Conception | W | 14-0 | CHSL-2E | |||
Oct 12 | Detroit St. Andrew | W | 37-12 | CHSL-2E | |||
Oct 19 | Royal Oak St. Mary | W | 34-14 | CHSL-2E | |||
Oct 26 | Holy Cross | W | 23-0 | CHSL-2E | |||
Nov 02 | St. Hedwig | W | 20-0 | CHSL-2E | |||
Nov 09 | St. Alphonsus | W | 26-0 | ||||
1972 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 15 | St. Mary's | W | 22-8 | ||||
Sep 22 | Immaculate Conception | W | 14-6 | ||||
Sep 29 | Detroit St. Andrew | W | 32-0 | ||||
Oct 06 | Royal Oak St. Mary | W | 38-14 | CHSL-2E | |||
Oct 13 | Holy Cross | W | 28-14 | CHSL-2E | |||
Oct 20 | St. Hedwig | W | 16-6 | CHSL-2E | |||
Oct 27 | Immaculate Conception | W | 22-0 | CHSL-2E | |||
Nov 03 | Detroit St. Andrew | W | 36-12 | CHSL-2E | |||
Nov 10 | Gabriel Richard | L | 6-13 | ||||
1971 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 17 | St. Mary's | L | 0-16 | ||||
Sep 24 | St. Ladislaus | L | 6-16 | CHSL-2E | |||
Oct 01 | St. Florian | W | 28-18 | CHSL-2E | |||
Oct 08 | Holy Cross | L | 14-15 | CHSL-2E | |||
Oct 15 | Detroit St. Rita | W | 32-12 | CHSL-2E | |||
Oct 22 | Royal Oak St. Mary | T | 12-12 | CHSL-2E | |||
Oct 29 | open | ||||||
Nov 05 | Immaculate Conception | L | 6-40 | CHSL-2E | |||
Nov 12 | open | ||||||
1970 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 18 | Royal Oak St. Mary | L | 6-20 | CHSL-2NW | |||
Sep 25 | Detroit St. Rita | W | 28-6 | CHSL-2NW | |||
Oct 02 | St. Florian | W | 26-16 | CHSL-2NW | |||
Oct 09 | Our Lady of Sorrows | L | 8-42 | CHSL-2NW | |||
Oct 16 | St. James | L | 6-46 | CHSL-2NW | |||
Oct 23 | St. Mary's | W | 48-0 | CHSL-2NW | |||
Oct 30 | Mt. Carmel | L | 0-26 | ||||
Nov 06 | Grosse Pointe St. Paul | L | 14-45 | ||||
Nov 13 | open | ||||||
1969 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 12 | Detroit St. Rita | W | 38-0 | CHSL-2NW | |||
Sep 19 | St. Florian | W | 62-0 | CHSL-2NW | |||
Sep 26 | Our Lady of Sorrows | L | 6-16 | CHSL-2NW | |||
Oct 03 | St. James | L | 6-28 | CHSL-2NW | |||
Oct 10 | St. Mary's | W | 14-8 | CHSL-2NW | |||
Oct 17 | St. Lawrence | W | 36-16 | CHSL-2NW | |||
Oct 24 | Royal Oak St. Mary | T | 14-14 | CHSL-2NW | |||
Oct 31 | St. Clement | L | 8-14 | ||||
Nov 07 | open | ||||||
1968 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 13 | Notre Dame | L | 14-20 | CHSL-2NW | |||
Sep 20 | St. Mary's | W | 25-0 | CHSL-2NW | |||
Sep 27 | Our Lady of Sorrows | W | 25-12 | CHSL-2NW | |||
Oct 04 | St. Francis de Sales | W | 19-0 | CHSL-2NW | |||
Oct 11 | Detroit St. Rita | T | 6-6 | CHSL-2NW | |||
Oct 18 | St. James | W | 19-13 | CHSL-2NW | |||
Oct 25 | Royal Oak St. Mary | W | 46-19 | CHSL-2NW | |||
Nov 01 | open | ||||||
Nov 08 | Richmond | W | 18-6 | ||||
1967 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 15 | St. Mary's | L | 0-12 | CHSL-2NW | |||
Sep 22 | Our Lady of Sorrows | L | 6-49 | CHSL-2NW | |||
Sep 29 | St. Francis de Sales | L | 7-14 | CHSL-2NW | |||
Oct 06 | Detroit St. Rita | W | 8-6 | CHSL-2NW | |||
Oct 13 | St. James | L | 6-19 | CHSL-2NW | |||
Oct 20 | Royal Oak St. Mary | L | 6-20 | CHSL-2NW | |||
Oct 27 | Notre Dame | L | 7-33 | CHSL-2NW | |||
Nov 03 | open | ||||||
Nov 10 | Richmond | L | 19-41 | ||||
1966 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 16 | Anchor Bay Catholic | W | 41-0 | CHSL-2M | |||
Sep 23 | St. Frederick | W | 54-13 | CHSL-2M | |||
Sep 30 | St. Michael | W | 20-13 | CHSL-2M | |||
Oct 07 | Holy Cross | W | 46-12 | CHSL-2M | |||
Oct 14 | open | ||||||
Oct 21 | Detroit St. Rose | W | 39-0 | CHSL-2M | |||
Oct 28 | St. Augustine | W | 38-7 | CHSL-2M | |||
Nov 04 | St. James | C | |||||
Nov 11 | Saginaw Arthur Hill Tech | W | 41-13 | ||||
1965 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 17 | St. Frederick | W | 26-0 | CHSL-2M | |||
Sep 24 | St. Michael | W | 20-0 | CHSL-2M | |||
Oct 01 | Holy Cross | W | 28-7 | CHSL-2M | |||
Oct 08 | St. Bernard | W | 2-0 | CHSL-2M | F | ||
Oct 15 | Detroit St. Rose | W | 32-0 | CHSL-2M | |||
Oct 22 | St. Augustine | W | 27-6 | CHSL-2M | |||
Oct 29 | Anchor Bay Catholic | W | 46-7 | CHSL-2M | |||
Nov 05 | open | ||||||
Nov 12 | open | ||||||
1964 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 18 | Our Lady of Sorrows | L | 7-26 | CHSL-2NW | |||
Sep 25 | Detroit Country Day | W | 6-0 | ||||
Oct 02 | Drexel | L | 7-19 | CHSL-2NW | |||
Oct 09 | St. Mary's | L | 6-25 | CHSL-2NW | |||
Oct 16 | Royal Oak St. Mary | L | 7-19 | CHSL-2NW | |||
Oct 23 | St. Michael | L | 6-20 | CHSL-2NW | |||
Oct 30 | St. Frederick | W | 47-0 | CHSL-2NW | |||
Nov 06 | open | ||||||
Nov 13 | open | ||||||
1963 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 13 | Dryden | T | 0-0 | ||||
Sep 20 | Drexel | L | 13-21 | CHSL-2NW | |||
Sep 27 | St. Mary's | L | 19-27 | CHSL-2NW | |||
Oct 04 | Royal Oak St. Mary | L | 0-33 | CHSL-2NW | |||
Oct 11 | St. Michael | W | 18-14 | CHSL-2NW | |||
Oct 18 | St. Frederick | W | 26-6 | CHSL-2NW | |||
Oct 25 | Our Lady of Sorrows | L | 0-26 | CHSL-2NW | |||
Nov 01 | open | ||||||
Nov 08 | open | ||||||
1962 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 14 | St. Lawrence | W | 28-6 | ||||
Sep 21 | Drexel | L | 7-9 | CHSL-2NW | |||
Sep 28 | St. Mary's | W | 13-6 | CHSL-2NW | |||
Oct 05 | Royal Oak St. Mary | L | 7-21 | CHSL-2NW | |||
Oct 12 | St. Michael | W | 14-13 | CHSL-2NW | |||
Oct 19 | St. Frederick | W | 33-8 | CHSL-2NW | |||
Oct 26 | Our Lady of Sorrows | L | 12-26 | CHSL-2NW | |||
Nov 02 | Detroit St. Rita | W | 18-13 | ||||
Nov 09 | open | ||||||
1961 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 15 | St. Mary's | L | 0-25 | CHSL-2S | |||
Sep 22 | Royal Oak St. Mary | L | 6-7 | CHSL-2S | |||
Sep 29 | St. James | L | 0-20 | CHSL-2S | |||
Oct 06 | St. Benedict | W | 20-7 | CHSL-2S | |||
Oct 13 | Detroit St. Rita | L | 6-38 | CHSL-2S | |||
Oct 20 | St. Clement | L | 0-44 | CHSL-2S | |||
Oct 27 | St. Michael | L | 7-29 | CHSL-2S | |||
Nov 03 | Pontiac Emmanuel Christian | W | 33-6 | ||||
Nov 10 | St. Frederick | W | 46-25 | CHSL-2S | |||
1960 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 16 | open | ||||||
Sep 23 | open | ||||||
Sep 30 | open | ||||||
Oct 07 | open | ||||||
Oct 14 | open | ||||||
Oct 21 | open | ||||||
Oct 28 | Pontiac Emmanuel Christian | T | 13-13 | ||||
Nov 04 | open | ||||||
Nov 11 | open | ||||||