2024 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 30 | Mt. Pleasant | 0-0 | |||||
Sep 06 | Dow | 0-0 | |||||
Sep 13 | Grand Blanc | 0-0 | SVL-S | ||||
Sep 20 | Davison | 0-0 | SVL-S | ||||
Sep 27 | Lapeer | 0-0 | SVL-S | ||||
Oct 04 | Carman-Ainsworth | 0-0 | SVL-S | ||||
Oct 11 | Midland | 0-0 | |||||
Oct 18 | U of Detroit Jesuit | 0-0 | |||||
Oct 25 | Saginaw | 0-0 | SVL-S | ||||
2023 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 25 | Mt. Pleasant | W | 42-7 | ||||
Sep 01 | Lakeland | W | 48-24 | ||||
Sep 08 | Grand Blanc | L | 33-53 | SVL-S | |||
Sep 15 | Davison | L | 22-37 | SVL-S | |||
Sep 22 | Lapeer | W | 49-21 | SVL-S | |||
Sep 29 | Carman-Ainsworth | W | 56-18 | SVL-S | |||
Oct 06 | Dow | W | 42-0 | ||||
Oct 13 | Powers Catholic | W | 41-6 | ||||
Oct 20 | Arthur Hill | W | 57-12 | SVL-S | |||
Oct 27 | Traverse City Central | W | 62-7 | 2-PDis | |||
Nov 03 | Dow | W | 35-13 | 2-Dist | |||
Nov 10 | Muskegon | L | 14-42 | 2-Reg | |||
2022 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 26 | Alpena | W | 53-0 | ||||
Sep 02 | Flushing | W | 69-26 | ||||
Sep 09 | Grand Blanc | W | 52-40 | SVL-S | |||
Sep 16 | Davison | L | 20-56 | SVL-S | |||
Sep 23 | Lapeer | L | 34-41 | SVL-S | |||
Sep 30 | Carman-Ainsworth | W | 60-52 | SVL-S | |||
Oct 07 | Dow | W | 49-14 | ||||
Oct 14 | Powers Catholic | W | 49-21 | ||||
Oct 21 | Arthur Hill | W | 42-8 | SVL-S | |||
Oct 28 | Mott | L | 63-77 | 2-PDis | |||
2021 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 27 | Arthur Hill | W | 19-18 | ||||
Sep 03 | Flushing | W | 34-20 | ||||
Sep 10 | Lapeer | L | 37-56 | ||||
Sep 17 | Bay City Western | L | 19-40 | SVL-B | |||
Sep 24 | Bay City Central | W | 28-21 | SVL-B | |||
Oct 01 | Dow | L | 21-34 | SVL-B | |||
Oct 08 | Grand Blanc | L | 7-41 | ||||
Oct 15 | Midland | W | 56-28 | SVL-B | |||
Oct 22 | Mt. Pleasant | L | 19-56 | SVL-B | |||
Oct 29 | Traverse City Central | L | 7-49 | 2-PDis | |||
2020 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 28 | Arthur Hill | C | |||||
Sep 04 | Saginaw | SVL-B | C | ||||
Sep 11 | Bay City Central | SVL-B | C | ||||
Sep 18 | Notre Dame | L | 0-38 | ||||
Sep 25 | Midland | L | 20-42 | SVL-B | |||
Oct 02 | Dow | L | 28-42 | SVL-B | |||
Oct 09 | Davison | L | 0-2 | F | |||
Oct 16 | open | ||||||
Oct 23 | Mt. Pleasant | L | 18-35 | SVL-B | |||
Oct 30 | Traverse City Central | L | 6-60 | 2-PDis | |||
2019 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 30 | Arthur Hill | W | 22-0 | ||||
Sep 06 | Grand Blanc | L | 13-27 | ||||
Sep 13 | Saginaw | W | 50-0 | SVL-B | |||
Sep 20 | Midland | L | 13-31 | SVL-B | |||
Sep 27 | Dow | W | 50-15 | SVL-B | |||
Oct 04 | Bay City Central | W | 47-33 | SVL-B | |||
Oct 11 | Glenn | L | 22-26 | SVL-B | |||
Oct 18 | Bay City Western | L | 26-29 | SVL-B | |||
Oct 25 | Mt. Pleasant | L | 20-58 | SVL-B | |||
2018 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 24 | Arthur Hill | W | 37-0 | ||||
Aug 31 | Grand Blanc | L | 20-27 | ||||
Sep 07 | Saginaw | W | 27-0 | SVL-B | |||
Sep 14 | Midland | L | 13-14 | SVL-B | |||
Sep 21 | Dow | L | 13-48 | SVL-B | |||
Sep 28 | Bay City Central | W | 28-7 | SVL-B | |||
Oct 05 | Glenn | W | 34-6 | SVL-B | |||
Oct 12 | Bay City Western | W | 21-14 | SVL-B | |||
Oct 19 | Mt. Pleasant | L | 14-28 | SVL-B | |||
2017 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 25 | Saginaw | W | 32-0 | ||||
Sep 01 | Powers Catholic | L | 34-37 | SVL-B | |||
Sep 08 | Dow | L | 7-28 | SVL-B | |||
Sep 15 | Lapeer | L | 13-35 | ||||
Sep 22 | Arthur Hill | W | 35-0 | SVL-B | |||
Sep 29 | Glenn | L | 7-17 | SVL-B | |||
Oct 06 | Carman-Ainsworth | L | 35-38 | SVL-B | |||
Oct 13 | Bay City Central | L | 28-42 | SVL-B | |||
Oct 20 | Mt. Pleasant | L | 7-34 | ||||
2016 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 26 | Saginaw | W | 9-6 | ||||
Sep 02 | Powers Catholic | L | 34-56 | SVL-B | |||
Sep 09 | Dow | L | 0-35 | SVL-B | |||
Sep 16 | Lapeer | L | 13-48 | ||||
Sep 23 | Arthur Hill | W | 51-6 | SVL-B | |||
Sep 30 | Northwestern | W | 45-0 | SVL-B | |||
Oct 07 | Carman-Ainsworth | L | 21-48 | SVL-B | |||
Oct 14 | Bay City Central | L | 14-17 | SVL-B | |||
Oct 21 | Mt. Pleasant | L | 17-28 | ||||
2015 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 28 | Arthur Hill | W | 28-18 | ||||
Sep 04 | Powers Catholic | L | 0-47 | SVL-B | |||
Sep 11 | Dow | L | 0-42 | SVL-B | |||
Sep 18 | Lapeer | L | 0-49 | ||||
Sep 25 | Saginaw | L | 7-28 | SVL-B | |||
Oct 02 | Southwestern | W | 7-6 | SVL-B | |||
Oct 09 | Bay City Western | L | 27-46 | SVL-B | |||
Oct 16 | Davison | L | 3-42 | SVL-B | |||
Oct 23 | Mt. Pleasant | L | 13-48 | ||||
2014 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 29 | Arthur Hill | W | 24-6 | ||||
Sep 05 | Powers Catholic | L | 2-32 | SVL-B | |||
Sep 12 | Dow | L | 6-56 | SVL-B | |||
Sep 19 | Lapeer | L | 7-55 | ||||
Sep 26 | Saginaw | W | 45-0 | SVL-B | |||
Oct 03 | Southwestern | L | 12-36 | SVL-B | |||
Oct 10 | Bay City Western | L | 13-56 | SVL-B | |||
Oct 17 | Davison | L | 20-28 | SVL-B | |||
Oct 24 | Mt. Pleasant | L | 21-48 | ||||
2013 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 30 | Walled Lake Central | W | 19-10 | ||||
Sep 06 | Carman-Ainsworth | L | 20-49 | ||||
Sep 13 | Midland | L | 20-33 | SVL-N | |||
Sep 20 | Bay City Central | W | 58-33 | SVL-N | |||
Sep 27 | Bay City Western | W | 41-14 | SVL-N | |||
Oct 04 | Arthur Hill | W | 21-8 | SVL-N | |||
Oct 11 | Dow | L | 7-28 | SVL-N | |||
Oct 18 | Saginaw | W | 49-6 | SVL-N | |||
Oct 25 | Mt. Pleasant | L | 21-42 | SVL-N | |||
2012 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 24 | Walled Lake Central | L | 14-27 | ||||
Aug 31 | Carman-Ainsworth | L | 7-45 | ||||
Sep 07 | Midland | L | 0-7 | SVL-N | |||
Sep 14 | Bay City Central | W | 20-12 | SVL-N | |||
Sep 21 | Bay City Western | L | 20-28 | SVL-N | |||
Sep 28 | Arthur Hill | W | 62-12 | SVL-N | |||
Oct 05 | Dow | L | 7-18 | SVL-N | |||
Oct 12 | Saginaw | W | 28-14 | SVL-N | |||
Oct 19 | Mt. Pleasant | W | 25-21 | SVL-N | |||
2011 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 26 | Bay City Central | W | 31-21 | SVL | |||
Sep 02 | Arthur Hill | W | 27-12 | SVL | |||
Sep 09 | Midland | L | 0-49 | SVL | |||
Sep 16 | Flint Northern | W | 47-20 | SVL | |||
Sep 23 | Bay City Western | L | 18-35 | SVL | |||
Sep 30 | Saginaw | W | 24-0 | SVL | |||
Oct 07 | Dow | L | 14-19 | SVL | |||
Oct 14 | Southwestern | W | 58-14 | SVL | |||
Oct 21 | Mt. Pleasant | L | 10-33 | SVL | |||
2010 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 27 | Bay City Central | W | 7-6 | SVL | |||
Sep 03 | Arthur Hill | W | 21-6 | SVL | |||
Sep 10 | Midland | L | 7-42 | SVL | |||
Sep 17 | Flint Northern | L | 28-48 | SVL | |||
Sep 24 | Bay City Western | L | 28-54 | SVL | |||
Oct 01 | Saginaw | W | 48-24 | SVL | |||
Oct 08 | Dow | L | 7-46 | SVL | |||
Oct 15 | Southwestern | W | 48-0 | SVL | |||
Oct 22 | Mt. Pleasant | L | 15-36 | SVL | |||
2009 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 28 | Arthur Hill | W | 38-26 | SVL | |||
Sep 04 | Flint Northern | W | 28-12 | SVL | |||
Sep 11 | Traverse City West | L | 12-27 | ||||
Sep 18 | Saginaw | W | 22-34 | SVL | F | ||
Sep 25 | Bay City Central | W | 28-7 | SVL | |||
Oct 02 | Dow | L | 2-15 | SVL | |||
Oct 09 | Mt. Pleasant | L | 0-35 | SVL | |||
Oct 16 | Bay City Western | L | 10-17 | ||||
Oct 23 | Southwestern | W | 29-0 | SVL | |||
2008 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 29 | Arthur Hill | L | 7-33 | SVL | |||
Sep 05 | Flint Northern | W | 10-0 | SVL | |||
Sep 12 | Midland | L | 7-49 | SVL | |||
Sep 19 | Alpena | L | 24-26 | ||||
Sep 26 | Mt. Pleasant | L | 0-28 | SVL | |||
Oct 03 | Flint Central | W | 38-27 | SVL | |||
Oct 10 | Bay City Central | L | 27-37 | SVL | |||
Oct 17 | Saginaw | W | 17-14 | SVL | |||
Oct 24 | Southwestern | L | 24-40 | SVL | |||
2007 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 24 | Arthur Hill | W | 49-34 | SVL | |||
Aug 31 | Flint Northern | W | 35-12 | SVL | |||
Sep 07 | Midland | L | 0-32 | SVL | |||
Sep 14 | Alpena | W | 47-6 | ||||
Sep 21 | Mt. Pleasant | L | 13-32 | SVL | |||
Sep 28 | Flint Central | W | 46-19 | SVL | |||
Oct 05 | Bay City Central | L | 19-28 | SVL | |||
Oct 12 | Saginaw | W | 49-40 | SVL | |||
Oct 19 | Southwestern | W | 35-7 | SVL | |||
Oct 26 | Bay City Central | L | 35-49 | 2-PDis | |||
2006 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 25 | Arthur Hill | W | 48-21 | SVL | |||
Sep 01 | Saginaw | W | 49-22 | SVL | |||
Sep 08 | Dow | W | 17-7 | ||||
Sep 15 | Mt. Pleasant | W | 21-14 | SVL | |||
Sep 22 | Midland | W | 21-16 | SVL | |||
Sep 29 | Flint Northern | W | 48-13 | SVL | |||
Oct 06 | Flint Central | W | 49-20 | SVL | |||
Oct 13 | Bay City Western | W | 41-7 | SVL | |||
Oct 20 | Southwestern | W | 52-34 | SVL | |||
Oct 27 | Midland | L | 21-28 | 2-PDis | |||
2005 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 26 | Arthur Hill | W | 36-16 | SVL | |||
Sep 02 | Saginaw | W | 34-6 | SVL | |||
Sep 09 | Dow | W | 28-10 | ||||
Sep 16 | Mt. Pleasant | W | 42-21 | SVL | |||
Sep 23 | Midland | L | 7-37 | SVL | |||
Sep 30 | Flint Northern | W | 46-12 | SVL | |||
Oct 07 | Flint Central | W | 54-0 | SVL | |||
Oct 14 | Bay City Western | L | 14-27 | SVL | |||
Oct 21 | Southwestern | W | 35-7 | SVL | |||
Oct 28 | Bay City Western | L | 34-38 | 2-PDis | |||
2004 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 27 | Midland | L | 0-36 | SVL | |||
Sep 03 | Flint Central | L | 16-18 | SVL | |||
Sep 10 | Arthur Hill | W | 21-0 | SVL | |||
Sep 17 | Flint Northern | W | 41-18 | SVL | |||
Sep 24 | Dow | W | 44-38 | SVL | |||
Oct 01 | Saginaw | L | 15-35 | SVL | |||
Oct 08 | Bay City Western | L | 6-21 | SVL | |||
Oct 15 | Bay City Central | W | 20-14 | SVL | |||
Oct 22 | Southwestern | W | 42-14 | SVL | |||
2003 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 29 | Midland | L | 0-23 | SVL | |||
Sep 05 | Flint Central | W | 44-31 | SVL | |||
Sep 12 | Arthur Hill | W | 19-6 | SVL | |||
Sep 19 | Flint Northern | W | 43-8 | SVL | |||
Sep 26 | Dow | L | 14-21 | SVL | |||
Oct 03 | Saginaw | W | 30-28 | SVL | |||
Oct 10 | Bay City Western | L | 12-20 | SVL | |||
Oct 17 | Bay City Central | W | 14-7 | SVL | |||
Oct 24 | Southwestern | W | 54-12 | SVL | |||
Oct 31 | Bay City Western | L | 7-28 | 2-PDis | |||
2002 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 30 | Saginaw | L | 0-28 | SVL | |||
Sep 06 | Bay City Western | L | 14-21 | SVL | |||
Sep 13 | Flint Northern | W | 59-18 | SVL | |||
Sep 20 | Dow | W | 7-6 | SVL | |||
Sep 27 | Arthur Hill | W | 24-0 | SVL | |||
Oct 04 | Chelsea | L | 0-7 | ||||
Oct 11 | Midland | L | 14-15 | SVL | |||
Oct 18 | Flint Central | W | 35-18 | SVL | |||
Oct 25 | Okemos | W | 12-3 | ||||
2001 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 24 | Saginaw | L | 7-40 | SVL | |||
Aug 31 | Bay City Western | L | 7-10 | SVL | |||
Sep 07 | Flint Northern | L | 18-26 | SVL | |||
Sep 14 | Dow | W | 35-7 | SVL | |||
Sep 21 | Arthur Hill | W | 17-6 | SVL | |||
Sep 28 | Northwestern | W | 41-0 | SVL | |||
Oct 05 | Midland | W | 23-16 | SVL | |||
Oct 12 | Flint Central | W | 41-6 | SVL | |||
Oct 19 | Okemos | W | 42-7 | ||||
Oct 26 | Owosso | W | 28-7 | 2-PDis | |||
Nov 02 | St. Johns | W | 35-7 | 2-Dist | |||
Nov 09 | Jenison | L | 14-35 | 2-Reg | |||
2000 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 25 | Arthur Hill | W | 13-7 | SVL | |||
Sep 01 | Flint Central | W | 18-0 | SVL | |||
Sep 08 | Flint Northern | W | 39-20 | SVL | |||
Sep 15 | Bay City Central | W | 40-14 | SVL | |||
Sep 22 | Saginaw | L | 12-24 | SVL | |||
Sep 29 | Southwestern | W | 41-6 | SVL | |||
Oct 06 | Midland | W | 23-6 | SVL | |||
Oct 13 | Bay City Western | L | 7-13 | SVL | |||
Oct 20 | Okemos | W | 49-18 | ||||
Oct 27 | Flushing | W | 27-26 | 2-PDis | |||
Nov 03 | Saginaw | L | 14-36 | 2-Dist | |||
1999 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 27 | Arthur Hill | W | 41-0 | SVL | |||
Sep 03 | Flint Central | W | 28-27 | SVL | |||
Sep 10 | Flint Northern | W | 35-26 | SVL | |||
Sep 17 | Bay City Central | W | 40-21 | SVL | |||
Sep 24 | Saginaw | W | 35-12 | SVL | |||
Oct 01 | Southwestern | W | 48-7 | SVL | |||
Oct 08 | Midland | L | 13-14 | SVL | |||
Oct 15 | Bay City Western | W | 28-6 | SVL | |||
Oct 22 | Okemos | W | 34-12 | ||||
Oct 29 | Escanaba | W | 21-14 | 2-PDis | |||
Nov 05 | Saginaw | L | 0-20 | 2-Dist | |||
1998 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 04 | Saginaw | L | 7-25 | SVL | |||
Sep 11 | Midland | L | 13-20 | SVL | |||
Sep 18 | Northwestern | W | 28-6 | SVL | |||
Sep 25 | Bay City Central | L | 14-22 | SVL | |||
Oct 02 | Arthur Hill | W | 41-27 | SVL | |||
Oct 09 | Southwestern | W | 27-22 | SVL | |||
Oct 16 | Dow | L | 14-17 | SVL | |||
Oct 23 | Bay City Western | W | 27-8 | SVL | |||
Oct 30 | Okemos | L | 12-27 | ||||
1997 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 05 | Saginaw | L | 0-30 | SVL | |||
Sep 12 | Midland | L | 12-15 | SVL | |||
Sep 19 | Northwestern | W | 17-8 | SVL | |||
Sep 26 | Bay City Central | W | 29-26 | SVL | |||
Oct 03 | Arthur Hill | L | 7-26 | SVL | |||
Oct 10 | Southwestern | W | 28-20 | SVL | |||
Oct 17 | Dow | L | 7-33 | SVL | |||
Oct 24 | Bay City Western | W | 13-7 | SVL | |||
Oct 31 | Okemos | L | 14-21 | ||||
1996 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 06 | Bay City Central | L | 7-21 | SVL | |||
Sep 13 | Flint Northern | L | 14-21 | SVL | |||
Sep 20 | Bay City Western | L | 0-21 | SVL | |||
Sep 27 | Dow | L | 7-28 | SVL | |||
Oct 04 | Midland | L | 7-35 | SVL | |||
Oct 11 | Arthur Hill | L | 7-14 | SVL | |||
Oct 18 | Flint Central | L | 16-34 | SVL | |||
Oct 25 | Northwestern | W | 15-8 | SVL | |||
Nov 01 | Glenn | L | 0-21 | ||||
1995 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 01 | Bay City Central | L | 0-29 | SVL | |||
Sep 08 | Flint Northern | L | 6-32 | SVL | |||
Sep 15 | Bay City Western | L | 7-20 | SVL | |||
Sep 22 | Dow | L | 16-27 | SVL | |||
Sep 29 | Midland | L | 12-30 | SVL | |||
Oct 06 | Arthur Hill | L | 13-20 | SVL | |||
Oct 13 | Flint Central | L | 15-34 | SVL | |||
Oct 20 | Northwestern | W | 28-14 | SVL | |||
Oct 27 | Glenn | L | 12-21 | ||||
1994 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 02 | Arthur Hill | L | 6-14 | SVL | |||
Sep 09 | Saginaw | L | 6-55 | SVL | |||
Sep 16 | Southwestern | L | 7-20 | SVL | |||
Sep 23 | Northwestern | L | 9-14 | SVL | |||
Sep 30 | Midland | L | 6-29 | SVL | |||
Oct 07 | Dow | L | 3-34 | SVL | |||
Oct 14 | Flint Northern | L | 0-35 | SVL | |||
Oct 21 | Flint Central | L | 0-21 | SVL | |||
Oct 28 | Glenn | L | 0-24 | ||||
1993 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 03 | Arthur Hill | L | 0-32 | ||||
Sep 10 | Saginaw | L | 3-25 | ||||
Sep 17 | Saginaw Buena Vista | W | 19-6 | ||||
Sep 24 | Mt. Pleasant | L | 7-37 | ||||
Oct 01 | Glenn | L | 13-31 | ||||
Oct 08 | Dow | L | 21-48 | ||||
Oct 15 | Bridgeport | L | 10-18 | ||||
Oct 22 | Pinconning | L | 29-32 | ||||
Oct 29 | Brighton | L | 6-51 | ||||
1992 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 04 | Arthur Hill | L | 3-34 | ||||
Sep 11 | Saginaw | W | 24-12 | ||||
Sep 18 | Saginaw Buena Vista | W | 52-0 | WPC | |||
Sep 25 | Bridgeport | W | 37-6 | WPC | |||
Oct 02 | Glenn | W | 35-8 | WPC | |||
Oct 09 | Romulus | W | 21-14 | ||||
Oct 16 | Mt. Pleasant | L | 9-27 | WPC | |||
Oct 23 | Pinconning | W | 45-13 | ||||
Oct 30 | Brighton | L | 21-35 | ||||
1991 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 06 | Arthur Hill | L | 7-21 | ||||
Sep 13 | Saginaw | L | 13-33 | ||||
Sep 20 | Saginaw Buena Vista | W | 57-20 | WPC | |||
Sep 27 | Bridgeport | W | 22-21 | WPC | |||
Oct 04 | Glenn | L | 0-13 | WPC | |||
Oct 11 | Lakeland | W | 42-26 | ||||
Oct 18 | Mt. Pleasant | L | 7-10 | WPC | |||
Oct 25 | Pontiac Northern | L | 20-33 | ||||
Nov 01 | Pinckney | L | 13-34 | ||||
1990 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 31 | Arthur Hill | L | 0-38 | ||||
Sep 07 | Saginaw | L | 0-45 | ||||
Sep 14 | Glenn | L | 0-28 | WPC | |||
Sep 21 | Bridgeport | W | 25-18 | WPC | |||
Sep 28 | open | ||||||
Oct 05 | Saginaw Buena Vista | W | 10-6 | WPC | |||
Oct 12 | Mt. Pleasant | W | 30-17 | WPC | |||
Oct 19 | Pontiac Northern | L | 20-21 | ||||
Oct 26 | Pinckney | L | 20-26 | ||||
1989 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 01 | Saginaw | L | 0-6 | ||||
Sep 08 | Clarkston | L | 13-24 | ||||
Sep 15 | Mt. Pleasant | W | 18-7 | WPC | |||
Sep 22 | Glenn | L | 14-28 | WPC | |||
Sep 29 | Bridgeport | W | 61-0 | WPC | |||
Oct 06 | Handy | W | 36-33 | WPC | |||
Oct 13 | Saginaw Buena Vista | W | 34-18 | WPC | |||
Oct 20 | Pontiac Northern | L | 39-48 | ||||
Oct 27 | Port Huron Northern | W | 42-33 | ||||
1988 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 02 | Saginaw | W | 26-16 | ||||
Sep 09 | Clarkston | W | 22-14 | ||||
Sep 16 | Saginaw Buena Vista | W | 21-0 | WPC | |||
Sep 23 | Mt. Pleasant | W | 34-27 | WPC | |||
Sep 30 | Glenn | L | 7-20 | WPC | |||
Oct 07 | Bridgeport | W | 28-12 | WPC | |||
Oct 14 | Handy | W | 20-0 | WPC | |||
Oct 21 | Pontiac Northern | L | 6-20 | ||||
Oct 28 | open | ||||||