2024 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 30 | ????? | 0-0 | |||||
Sep 06 | Laingsburg | 0-0 | CMAC | ||||
Sep 13 | Fowler | 0-0 | CMAC | ||||
Sep 20 | Saranac | 0-0 | CMAC | ||||
Sep 27 | Bath | 0-0 | CMAC | ||||
Oct 04 | Dansville | 0-0 | CMAC | ||||
Oct 11 | Pewamo-Westphalia | 0-0 | CMAC | ||||
Oct 18 | Potterville | 0-0 | CMAC | ||||
Oct 25 | Vassar | 0-0 | |||||
2023 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 25 | Clawson | L | 7-13 | ||||
Sep 01 | Holton | W | 42-0 | ||||
Sep 08 | Fowler | L | 0-53 | ||||
Sep 15 | Whitmore Lake | W | 41-12 | ||||
Sep 22 | Flint | W | 57-0 | ||||
Sep 29 | Dansville | W | 48-6 | ||||
Oct 06 | Stockbridge | W | 14-13 | ||||
Oct 13 | Lakewood | L | 7-18 | ||||
Oct 20 | Bath | L | 6-28 | ||||
Oct 27 | Pewamo-Westphalia | L | 9-47 | 7-PDist | |||
2022 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 26 | Clawson | W | 24-14 | ||||
Sep 02 | Holton | W | 49-0 | ||||
Sep 09 | Saranac | L | 14-32 | ||||
Sep 16 | Lakewood | L | 17-31 | GLAC | |||
Sep 23 | Olivet | L | 0-50 | GLAC | |||
Sep 30 | Leslie | W | 37-34 | GLAC | |||
Oct 07 | Stockbridge | L | 12-14 | GLAC | |||
Oct 14 | Laingsburg | L | 14-34 | ||||
Oct 21 | Bath | L | 10-30 | ||||
2021 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 27 | Laingsburg | L | 9-27 | ||||
Sep 03 | Bendle | L | 18-26 | ||||
Sep 10 | Saranac | W | 45-7 | ||||
Sep 17 | Lakewood | L | 0-31 | GLAC | |||
Sep 24 | Olivet | L | 6-63 | GLAC | |||
Oct 01 | Leslie | L | 14-32 | GLAC | |||
Oct 08 | Stockbridge | W | 26-6 | GLAC | |||
Oct 15 | Melrose Park (IL) Walther Christian | W | 48-13 | ||||
Oct 22 | Bath | W | 13-0 | ||||
2020 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 28 | Laingsburg | C | |||||
Sep 04 | Bendle | C | |||||
Sep 11 | Everest | C | |||||
Sep 18 | Lakewood | L | 0-27 | GLAC | |||
Sep 25 | Olivet | L | 0-58 | GLAC | |||
Oct 02 | Leslie | L | 6-44 | GLAC | |||
Oct 09 | Stockbridge | L | 13-38 | GLAC | |||
Oct 16 | Hesperia | L | 21-36 | ||||
Oct 23 | Bath | L | 19-48 | ||||
Oct 30 | Bath | L | 24-42 | 7-PDist | |||
2019 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 30 | Laingsburg | L | 28-31 | ||||
Sep 06 | Bendle | W | 41-20 | ||||
Sep 13 | Carson City-Crystal | W | 36-30 | ||||
Sep 20 | Lakewood | L | 26-48 | GLAC | |||
Sep 27 | Olivet | L | 6-50 | GLAC | |||
Oct 04 | Leslie | W | 27-21 | GLAC | |||
Oct 11 | Stockbridge | L | 19-24 | GLAC | |||
Oct 18 | Holton | W | 67-12 | ||||
Oct 25 | Bath | W | 27-26 | ||||
2018 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 24 | Bendle | W | 33-8 | ||||
Aug 31 | Manistee | L | 28-49 | ||||
Sep 07 | Maple Valley | W | 74-42 | GLAC | |||
Sep 14 | Lakewood | L | 26-40 | GLAC | |||
Sep 21 | Olivet | L | 0-42 | GLAC | |||
Sep 28 | Leslie | L | 33-34 | GLAC | |||
Oct 05 | Stockbridge | W | 34-14 | GLAC | |||
Oct 12 | Beecher | L | 0-37 | ||||
Oct 19 | Bath | W | 46-20 | ||||
2017 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 25 | Bentley | W | 33-14 | ||||
Sep 01 | Star International | W | 61-0 | ||||
Sep 08 | Lakewood | L | 7-48 | GLAC | |||
Sep 15 | Olivet | L | 8-43 | GLAC | |||
Sep 22 | Leslie | W | 29-19 | GLAC | |||
Sep 29 | Stockbridge | L | 18-29 | GLAC | |||
Oct 06 | Maple Valley | L | 13-38 | GLAC | |||
Oct 13 | Bendle | L | 18-32 | ||||
Oct 20 | Bath | W | 14-13 | ||||
2016 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 26 | Laingsburg | L | 0-20 | ||||
Sep 02 | Star International | W | 66-0 | ||||
Sep 09 | Lakewood | L | 32-37 | GLAC | |||
Sep 16 | Olivet | L | 24-42 | GLAC | |||
Sep 23 | Leslie | W | 54-22 | GLAC | |||
Sep 30 | Stockbridge | W | 26-24 | GLAC | |||
Oct 07 | Maple Valley | L | 27-28 | GLAC | |||
Oct 14 | Cardinal Mooney | W | 84-14 | ||||
Oct 21 | Bath | W | 52-7 | ||||
2015 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 28 | Laingsburg | L | 26-34 | ||||
Sep 04 | Whitmore Lake | W | 33-6 | ||||
Sep 11 | Olivet | L | 6-36 | GLAC | |||
Sep 18 | Leslie | L | 14-20 | GLAC | |||
Sep 25 | Stockbridge | L | 3-42 | GLAC | |||
Oct 02 | Maple Valley | W | 41-6 | GLAC | |||
Oct 09 | Lakewood | L | 17-28 | GLAC | |||
Oct 16 | Morley-Stanwood | L | 41-48 | ||||
Oct 23 | Bath | W | 41-34 | ||||
2014 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 29 | Laingsburg | L | 7-19 | ||||
Sep 05 | Whitmore Lake | W | 14-12 | ||||
Sep 12 | Olivet | L | 17-49 | GLAC | |||
Sep 19 | Leslie | L | 35-44 | GLAC | |||
Sep 26 | Stockbridge | L | 64-66 | GLAC | |||
Oct 03 | Maple Valley | L | 6-56 | GLAC | |||
Oct 10 | Lakewood | L | 7-34 | GLAC | |||
Oct 17 | Morley-Stanwood | L | 34-49 | ||||
Oct 24 | Ovid-Elsie | L | 14-66 | ||||
2013 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 30 | Laingsburg | W | 17-7 | ||||
Sep 06 | Goodrich | L | 25-49 | GAC-R | |||
Sep 13 | Leslie | W | 35-30 | ||||
Sep 20 | Beecher | L | 7-41 | GAC-R | |||
Sep 27 | Mt. Morris | L | 38-44 | GAC-R | |||
Oct 04 | Durand | L | 27-43 | GAC-R | |||
Oct 11 | Lake Fenton | L | 6-59 | GAC-R | |||
Oct 18 | Montrose | L | 6-56 | GAC-R | |||
Oct 25 | Ovid-Elsie | L | 14-33 | ||||
2012 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 24 | Saranac | L | 32-60 | ||||
Aug 31 | Goodrich | L | 12-52 | GAC-R | |||
Sep 07 | LakeVille | W | 40-8 | GAC-R | |||
Sep 14 | Beecher | W | 14-13 | GAC-R | |||
Sep 21 | Mt. Morris | L | 6-42 | GAC-R | |||
Sep 28 | Durand | W | 41-0 | GAC-R | |||
Oct 05 | Lake Fenton | L | 12-60 | GAC-R | |||
Oct 12 | Montrose | L | 6-54 | GAC-R | |||
Oct 19 | Montabella | W | 31-20 | ||||
2011 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 26 | East Jackson | L | 27-40 | ||||
Sep 02 | Whitmore Lake | W | 20-14 | ||||
Sep 09 | Catholic Central | L | 16-52 | CAAC-W | |||
Sep 16 | Williamston | L | 12-48 | CAAC-W | |||
Sep 23 | Corunna | L | 13-28 | CAAC-W | |||
Sep 30 | Portland | L | 12-41 | CAAC-W | |||
Oct 07 | Lakewood | L | 27-36 | CAAC-W | |||
Oct 14 | Benzie Central | L | 8-36 | ||||
Oct 21 | Durand | W | 42-28 | ||||
2010 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 27 | Summit | L | 14-16 | ||||
Sep 03 | Whitmore Lake | W | 29-8 | ||||
Sep 10 | Williamston | L | 6-48 | CAAC-W | |||
Sep 17 | Corunna | L | 13-16 | CAAC-W | |||
Sep 24 | Portland | L | 0-34 | CAAC-W | |||
Oct 01 | Lakewood | L | 7-27 | CAAC-W | |||
Oct 08 | Catholic Central | L | 14-56 | CAAC-W | |||
Oct 15 | Willow Run | L | 0-6 | ||||
Oct 22 | Durand | W | 40-22 | ||||
2009 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 28 | Whitmore Lake | L | 6-28 | ||||
Sep 04 | Charlotte | L | 12-48 | ||||
Sep 11 | Williamston | L | 7-42 | CAAC-W | |||
Sep 18 | Corunna | L | 20-27 | CAAC-W | |||
Sep 25 | Portland | L | 8-41 | CAAC-W | |||
Oct 02 | Lakewood | L | 6-25 | CAAC-W | |||
Oct 09 | Catholic Central | L | 12-54 | CAAC-W | |||
Oct 16 | Fowlerville | L | 0-33 | ||||
Oct 23 | Ovid-Elsie | L | 6-33 | ||||
2008 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 29 | Whitmore Lake | L | 12-24 | ||||
Sep 05 | DeWitt | L | 0-40 | ||||
Sep 12 | Corunna | L | 0-49 | CAAC-W | |||
Sep 19 | Portland | L | 6-53 | CAAC-W | |||
Sep 26 | Lakewood | L | 18-49 | CAAC-W | |||
Oct 03 | Catholic Central | L | 24-27 | CAAC-W | |||
Oct 10 | Williamston | L | 12-36 | CAAC-W | |||
Oct 17 | Eaton Rapids | L | 25-53 | ||||
Oct 24 | Ovid-Elsie | L | 6-54 | ||||
2007 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 24 | Stockbridge | L | 27-33 | ||||
Aug 31 | DeWitt | L | 14-62 | ||||
Sep 07 | Corunna | L | 8-28 | CAAC-W | |||
Sep 14 | Portland | L | 0-39 | CAAC-W | |||
Sep 21 | Lakewood | L | 0-41 | CAAC-W | |||
Sep 28 | Catholic Central | L | 12-17 | CAAC-W | |||
Oct 05 | Williamston | L | 0-45 | CAAC-W | |||
Oct 12 | Eaton Rapids | W | 24-7 | ||||
Oct 19 | Ovid-Elsie | L | 10-14 | ||||
2006 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 25 | Stockbridge | W | 14-12 | ||||
Sep 01 | Morrice | W | 38-28 | ||||
Sep 08 | Corunna | L | 14-37 | MMAC-B | |||
Sep 15 | Northwestern | W | 57-12 | ||||
Sep 22 | Northwest | L | 30-41 | ||||
Sep 29 | Portland | L | 22-55 | MMAC-B | |||
Oct 06 | Beecher | W | 49-24 | ||||
Oct 13 | Durand | W | 30-28 | ||||
Oct 20 | Williamston | L | 0-14 | ||||
2005 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 26 | Stockbridge | L | 8-32 | ||||
Sep 02 | Morrice | L | 12-38 | ||||
Sep 09 | Corunna | L | 6-54 | MMAC-B | |||
Sep 16 | Chesaning | L | 0-58 | MMAC-B | |||
Sep 23 | Alma | L | 6-49 | MMAC-B | |||
Sep 30 | Portland | L | 0-57 | MMAC-B | |||
Oct 07 | Swartz Creek | L | 24-41 | ||||
Oct 14 | Durand | L | 6-48 | ||||
Oct 21 | Williamston | L | 8-32 | ||||
2004 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 27 | Stockbridge | L | 14-28 | ||||
Sep 03 | Clare | L | 19-53 | ||||
Sep 10 | Durand | W | 36-14 | MMAC-B | |||
Sep 17 | Corunna | L | 14-41 | MMAC-B | |||
Sep 24 | Chesaning | L | 38-44 | MMAC-B | |||
Oct 01 | Alma | L | 21-42 | MMAC-B | |||
Oct 08 | Portland | L | 7-49 | MMAC-B | |||
Oct 15 | Carlson | W | 40-38 | ||||
Oct 22 | Williamston | L | 18-26 | ||||
2003 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 29 | Stockbridge | L | 10-27 | ||||
Sep 05 | Clare | L | 14-31 | ||||
Sep 12 | Durand | W | 14-8 | MMAC-B | |||
Sep 19 | Corunna | W | 32-20 | MMAC-B | |||
Sep 26 | Chesaning | W | 21-14 | MMAC-B | |||
Oct 03 | Alma | L | 26-34 | MMAC-B | |||
Oct 10 | Portland | L | 20-27 | MMAC-B | |||
Oct 17 | Carlson | W | 20-18 | ||||
Oct 24 | Williamston | L | 7-41 | ||||
2002 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 30 | Durand | L | 20-34 | ||||
Sep 06 | DeWitt | L | 6-45 | ICL | |||
Sep 13 | Haslett | L | 0-47 | ICL | |||
Sep 20 | Portland | W | 9-6 | ICL | |||
Sep 27 | Fowlerville | L | 0-33 | ICL | |||
Oct 04 | Ida | L | 14-27 | ||||
Oct 11 | Leslie | L | 7-50 | ||||
Oct 18 | Williamston | L | 6-37 | ICL | |||
Oct 25 | Ovid-Elsie | L | 6-7 | ||||
2001 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 24 | Durand | W | 14-6 | ||||
Aug 31 | DeWitt | L | 7-63 | ICL | |||
Sep 07 | Haslett | L | 0-53 | ICL | |||
Sep 14 | Portland | L | 13-46 | ICL | |||
Sep 21 | Fowlerville | L | 0-2 | ICL | F | ||
Sep 28 | Imlay City | L | 0-26 | ||||
Oct 05 | Leslie | L | 8-46 | ||||
Oct 12 | Williamston | L | 0-45 | ICL | |||
Oct 19 | Ovid-Elsie | W | 28-16 | ||||
2000 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 25 | Durand | L | 21-38 | ||||
Sep 01 | Haslett | L | 0-44 | ICL | |||
Sep 08 | Portland | L | 18-38 | ICL | |||
Sep 15 | Fowlerville | L | 0-35 | ICL | |||
Sep 22 | Stockbridge | L | 3-27 | ICL | |||
Sep 29 | Chippewa Hills | L | 32-33 | ||||
Oct 06 | Williamston | W | 7-6 | ICL | |||
Oct 13 | DeWitt | L | 0-35 | ICL | |||
Oct 20 | Ovid-Elsie | W | 28-12 | ||||
1999 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 27 | Corunna | L | 18-35 | ||||
Sep 03 | Haslett | L | 12-34 | ICL | |||
Sep 10 | Portland | W | 27-14 | ICL | |||
Sep 17 | Fowlerville | L | 0-28 | ICL | |||
Sep 24 | Stockbridge | W | 30-20 | ICL | |||
Oct 01 | Gladwin | L | 8-34 | ||||
Oct 08 | Williamston | L | 14-21 | ICL | |||
Oct 15 | DeWitt | W | 14-12 | ICL | |||
Oct 22 | Ovid-Elsie | W | 22-7 | ||||
1998 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 04 | Corunna | L | 19-38 | ||||
Sep 11 | Portland | L | 6-34 | ICL | |||
Sep 18 | Fowlerville | L | 13-42 | ICL | |||
Sep 25 | Stockbridge | W | 14-6 | ICL | |||
Oct 02 | Goodrich | L | 17-20 | ||||
Oct 09 | Williamston | L | 14-19 | ICL | |||
Oct 16 | DeWitt | L | 12-39 | ICL | |||
Oct 23 | Haslett | L | 7-28 | ICL | |||
Oct 30 | Ovid-Elsie | L | 8-27 | ||||
1997 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 05 | Pewamo-Westphalia | L | 12-26 | ||||
Sep 12 | Portland | L | 6-53 | ICL | |||
Sep 19 | Fowlerville | L | 7-48 | ICL | |||
Sep 26 | Stockbridge | W | 32-6 | ICL | |||
Oct 03 | Goodrich | W | 10-7 | ||||
Oct 10 | Williamston | L | 0-35 | ICL | |||
Oct 17 | DeWitt | L | 28-41 | ICL | |||
Oct 24 | Haslett | L | 6-34 | ICL | |||
Oct 31 | Ovid-Elsie | L | 6-34 | ||||
1996 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 06 | Pewamo-Westphalia | W | 29-22 | ||||
Sep 13 | Fowlerville | L | 7-42 | ICL | |||
Sep 20 | Stockbridge | W | 49-6 | ICL | |||
Sep 27 | Buchanan | W | 6-0 | ||||
Oct 04 | Williamston | L | 26-30 | ICL | |||
Oct 11 | DeWitt | L | 13-24 | ICL | |||
Oct 18 | Haslett | L | 26-27 | ICL | |||
Oct 25 | Portland | L | 27-51 | ICL | |||
Nov 01 | Ovid-Elsie | L | 20-21 | ||||
1995 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 01 | Pewamo-Westphalia | W | 9-8 | ||||
Sep 08 | Fowlerville | L | 7-27 | ICL | |||
Sep 15 | Stockbridge | W | 34-16 | ICL | |||
Sep 22 | Buchanan | L | 0-24 | ||||
Sep 29 | Williamston | L | 0-14 | ICL | |||
Oct 06 | DeWitt | L | 7-35 | ICL | |||
Oct 13 | Haslett | L | 17-47 | ICL | |||
Oct 20 | Portland | L | 13-35 | ICL | |||
Oct 27 | Ovid-Elsie | L | 31-34 | ||||
1994 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 02 | Pewamo-Westphalia | W | 34-14 | ||||
Sep 09 | Stockbridge | W | 41-0 | ICL | |||
Sep 16 | Olivet | L | 0-20 | ||||
Sep 23 | Williamston | W | 42-6 | ICL | |||
Sep 30 | DeWitt | L | 13-28 | ICL | |||
Oct 07 | Haslett | L | 22-38 | ICL | |||
Oct 14 | Portland | W | 48-34 | ICL | |||
Oct 21 | Fowlerville | L | 0-34 | ICL | |||
Oct 28 | Ovid-Elsie | W | 35-20 | ||||
1993 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 03 | Pewamo-Westphalia | W | 34-14 | ||||
Sep 10 | Stockbridge | W | 21-7 | ICL | |||
Sep 17 | Olivet | W | 29-24 | ||||
Sep 24 | Williamston | W | 24-11 | ICL | |||
Oct 01 | DeWitt | W | 37-15 | ICL | |||
Oct 08 | Haslett | W | 26-19 | ICL | |||
Oct 15 | Portland | W | 21-14 | ICL | |||
Oct 22 | Fowlerville | L | 7-21 | ICL | |||
Oct 29 | Ovid-Elsie | L | 13-35 | ||||
1992 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 04 | Pewamo-Westphalia | W | 15-13 | ||||
Sep 11 | Leslie | W | 27-6 | ICL | |||
Sep 18 | Williamston | L | 13-42 | ICL | |||
Sep 25 | DeWitt | L | 0-26 | ICL | |||
Oct 02 | Haslett | W | 14-6 | ICL | |||
Oct 09 | Portland | W | 34-7 | ICL | |||
Oct 16 | Fowlerville | W | 7-0 | ICL | |||
Oct 23 | Stockbridge | W | 13-6 | ICL | |||
Oct 30 | Ovid-Elsie | W | 14-10 | ||||
1991 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 06 | Marine City | L | 14-26 | ||||
Sep 13 | Williamston | L | 14-55 | ICL | |||
Sep 20 | DeWitt | L | 13-30 | ICL | |||
Sep 27 | Haslett | W | 26-13 | ICL | |||
Oct 04 | Portland | L | 14-24 | ICL | |||
Oct 11 | Fowlerville | L | 14-28 | ICL | |||
Oct 18 | Stockbridge | W | 21-14 | ICL | |||
Oct 25 | Leslie | W | 31-6 | ICL | |||
Nov 01 | Ovid-Elsie | L | 0-42 | ||||
1990 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 31 | New Lothrop | W | 14-8 | ||||
Sep 07 | DeWitt | W | 15-7 | ICL | |||
Sep 14 | Haslett | W | 20-14 | ICL | |||
Sep 21 | Portland | L | 7-14 | ICL | |||
Sep 28 | Fowlerville | L | 0-21 | ICL | |||
Oct 05 | Stockbridge | W | 29-13 | ICL | |||
Oct 12 | Leslie | W | 35-6 | ICL | |||
Oct 19 | Williamston | W | 19-13 | ICL | |||
Oct 26 | Bath | W | 53-6 | ||||
1989 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 01 | New Lothrop | L | 0-7 | ||||
Sep 08 | Haslett | W | 14-7 | ICL | |||
Sep 15 | Portland | L | 8-34 | ICL | |||
Sep 22 | Fowlerville | L | 0-32 | ICL | |||
Sep 29 | Stockbridge | L | 14-15 | ICL | |||
Oct 06 | Leslie | W | 33-12 | ICL | |||
Oct 13 | Williamston | L | 28-33 | ICL | |||
Oct 20 | DeWitt | L | 0-55 | ICL | |||
Oct 27 | Bath | L | 7-46 | ||||
1988 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 02 | New Lothrop | L | 0-14 | ||||
Sep 09 | Portland | L | 0-20 | ICL | |||
Sep 16 | Fowlerville | L | 0-7 | ICL | |||
Sep 23 | Stockbridge | L | 6-31 | ICL | |||
Sep 30 | Leslie | W | 14-7 | ICL | |||
Oct 07 | Williamston | L | 8-33 | ICL | |||
Oct 14 | DeWitt | L | 6-42 | ICL | |||
Oct 21 | Haslett | L | 0-20 | ICL | |||
Oct 28 | Byron | L | 6-13 | ||||
1987 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 04 | New Lothrop | W | 26-8 | ||||
Sep 11 | Williamston | L | 6-14 | ICL | |||
Sep 18 | Haslett | W | 9-6 | ICL | |||
Sep 25 | DeWitt | L | 12-15 | ||||
Oct 02 | Fowlerville | L | 6-28 | ICL | |||
Oct 09 | Stockbridge | L | 19-20 | ICL | |||
Oct 16 | Portland | L | 20-42 | ICL | |||
Oct 23 | Leslie | W | 28-0 | ICL | |||
Oct 30 | Byron | L | 16-34 | ||||
1986 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 05 | New Lothrop | W | 28-18 | ||||
Sep 12 | Williamston | W | 21-6 | ICL | |||
Sep 19 | Haslett | W | 21-7 | ICL | |||
Sep 26 | Leslie | W | 34-0 | ICL | |||
Oct 03 | Capac | W | 30-16 | ||||
Oct 10 | Stockbridge | W | 7-6 | ICL | |||
Oct 17 | Fowlerville | L | 0-21 | ICL | |||
Oct 24 | Bath | L | 28-34 | ICL | |||
Oct 31 | Byron | L | 6-27 | ||||
1985 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 06 | New Lothrop | L | 7-20 | ||||
Sep 13 | Williamston | W | 29-13 | ICL | |||
Sep 20 | Haslett | W | 7-0 | ICL | |||
Sep 27 | Leslie | W | 24-13 | ICL | |||
Oct 04 | Capac | W | 29-7 | ||||
Oct 11 | Stockbridge | W | 26-6 | ICL | |||
Oct 18 | Fowlerville | L | 16-18 | ICL | |||
Oct 25 | Bath | W | 35-20 | ICL | |||
Nov 01 | Byron | W | 12-7 | ||||
1984 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 07 | New Lothrop | W | 24-13 | ||||
Sep 14 | Haslett | W | 6-0 | ICL | |||
Sep 21 | Leslie | W | 35-6 | ICL | |||
Sep 28 | Dansville | W | 20-6 | ICL | |||
Oct 05 | Stockbridge | W | 7-6 | ICL | |||
Oct 12 | Fowlerville | W | 35-6 | ICL | |||
Oct 19 | Bath | W | 25-0 | ICL | |||
Oct 26 | Williamston | W | 33-12 | ICL | |||
Nov 02 | Byron | W | 23-8 | ||||
1983 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 09 | New Lothrop | W | 18-15 | ||||
Sep 16 | Leslie | L | 7-14 | ICL | |||
Sep 23 | Dansville | W | 38-6 | ICL | |||
Sep 30 | Stockbridge | L | 14-38 | ICL | |||
Oct 07 | Fowlerville | W | 7-6 | ICL | |||
Oct 14 | Bath | W | 35-6 | ICL | |||
Oct 21 | Williamston | W | 33-0 | ICL | |||
Oct 28 | Haslett | W | 29-6 | ICL | |||
Nov 04 | Byron | W | 14-6 | ||||
1982 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 10 | New Lothrop | L | 0-13 | ||||
Sep 17 | Dansville | W | 9-0 | ICL | |||
Sep 24 | Stockbridge | W | 12-0 | ICL | |||
Oct 01 | Fowlerville | L | 6-7 | ICL | |||
Oct 08 | Bath | L | 14-20 | ICL | |||
Oct 15 | Williamston | L | 6-7 | ICL | |||
Oct 22 | Haslett | L | 0-25 | ICL | |||
Oct 29 | Leslie | W | 30-0 | ICL | |||
Nov 05 | Byron | W | 22-0 | ||||
1981 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 11 | New Lothrop | L | 6-13 | ||||
Sep 18 | Stockbridge | L | 6-14 | ICL | |||
Sep 25 | Fowlerville | L | 7-14 | ICL | |||
Oct 02 | Bath | W | 14-13 | ICL | |||
Oct 09 | Williamston | L | 7-13 | ICL | |||
Oct 16 | Haslett | L | 7-14 | ICL | |||
Oct 23 | Leslie | W | 29-14 | ICL | |||
Oct 30 | Dansville | L | 7-28 | ICL | |||
Nov 06 | Byron | W | 16-14 | ||||
1980 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 05 | New Lothrop | L | 8-15 | ||||
Sep 12 | Fowlerville | W | 20-8 | ICL | |||
Sep 19 | Bath | L | 0-20 | ICL | |||
Sep 26 | Williamston | W | 14-0 | ICL | |||
Oct 03 | Haslett | W | 16-0 | ICL | |||
Oct 10 | Leslie | W | 29-0 | ICL | |||
Oct 17 | Dansville | L | 16-31 | ICL | |||
Oct 24 | Stockbridge | L | 0-8 | ICL | |||
Oct 31 | Byron | L | 6-26 | ||||
1979 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 07 | New Lothrop | W | 8-7 | ||||
Sep 14 | Bath | L | 8-16 | ICL | |||
Sep 21 | Williamston | W | 13-12 | ICL | |||
Sep 28 | Brandon | W | 36-30 | ||||
Oct 05 | Leslie | W | 18-14 | ICL | |||
Oct 12 | Dansville | W | 23-6 | ICL | |||
Oct 19 | Stockbridge | L | 0-20 | ICL | |||
Oct 26 | Fowlerville | W | 20-8 | ICL | |||
Nov 02 | Haslett | L | 8-24 | ||||
1978 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 08 | New Lothrop | L | 0-12 | ||||
Sep 15 | Williamston | W | 25-12 | ICL | |||
Sep 22 | Pinckney | L | 6-12 | ICL | |||
Sep 29 | Leslie | W | 19-6 | ICL | |||
Oct 06 | Dansville | L | 8-12 | ICL | |||
Oct 13 | Stockbridge | L | 6-9 | ICL | |||
Oct 20 | Fowlerville | W | 17-8 | ICL | |||
Oct 27 | Bath | L | 6-47 | ICL | |||
Nov 03 | Haslett | L | 6-21 | ||||
1977 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 09 | New Lothrop | L | 0-13 | ||||
Sep 16 | Pinckney | L | 6-12 | ICL | |||
Sep 23 | Leslie | W | 34-8 | ICL | |||
Sep 30 | Dansville | W | 34-16 | ICL | |||
Oct 07 | Stockbridge | W | 13-7 | ICL | |||
Oct 14 | Fowlerville | W | 20-0 | ICL | |||
Oct 21 | Bath | L | 17-26 | ICL | |||
Oct 28 | Williamston | W | 41-12 | ICL | |||
Nov 04 | Haslett | L | 10-27 | ||||
1976 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 17 | New Lothrop | L | 8-14 | ||||
Sep 24 | Leslie | L | 6-52 | ICL | |||
Oct 01 | Dansville | L | 0-8 | ICL | |||
Oct 08 | Stockbridge | L | 16-30 | ICL | |||
Oct 15 | Fowlerville | L | 6-10 | ICL | |||
Oct 22 | Bath | L | 6-14 | ICL | |||
Oct 29 | Williamston | W | 21-20 | ICL | |||
Nov 05 | Pinckney | L | 6-45 | ICL | |||
Nov 12 | Haslett | L | 6-27 | ||||
1975 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 12 | St. Charles | T | 0-0 | ||||
Sep 19 | Dansville | W | 29-0 | ICL | |||
Sep 26 | Stockbridge | L | 12-15 | ICL | |||
Oct 03 | Fowlerville | W | 24-20 | ICL | |||
Oct 10 | Bath | L | 6-36 | ICL | |||
Oct 17 | Williamston | L | 12-60 | ICL | |||
Oct 24 | Pinckney | L | 8-32 | ICL | |||
Oct 31 | Leslie | W | 15-12 | ICL | |||
Nov 07 | Haslett | L | 6-35 | ||||
1974 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 13 | St. Charles | L | 8-14 | ||||
Sep 20 | Stockbridge | W | 6-0 | ICL | |||
Sep 27 | Fowlerville | W | 19-0 | ICL | |||
Oct 04 | Bath | L | 8-14 | ICL | |||
Oct 11 | Williamston | L | 16-42 | ICL | |||
Oct 18 | Pinckney | W | 9-7 | ICL | |||
Oct 25 | Leslie | L | 18-24 | ICL | |||
Nov 01 | Dansville | W | 42-14 | ICL | |||
Nov 08 | Haslett | L | 0-6 | ||||
1973 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 14 | Byron | W | 12-6 | ||||
Sep 21 | Fowlerville | L | 0-21 | ICL | |||
Sep 28 | Bath | L | 6-14 | ICL | |||
Oct 05 | Williamston | W | 15-0 | ICL | |||
Oct 12 | Pinckney | L | 8-20 | ICL | |||
Oct 19 | Leslie | L | 0-32 | ICL | |||
Oct 26 | Dansville | W | 40-8 | ICL | |||
Nov 02 | Stockbridge | L | 14-34 | ICL | |||
Nov 09 | Haslett | T | 12-12 | ||||
1972 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 15 | Newaygo | W | 14-6 | ||||
Sep 22 | Bath | W | 24-6 | ICL | |||
Sep 29 | Fowlerville | L | 7-15 | ICL | |||
Oct 06 | Williamston | W | 18-0 | ICL | |||
Oct 13 | Leslie | W | 32-14 | ICL | |||
Oct 20 | Pinckney | L | 6-12 | ICL | |||
Oct 27 | Dansville | W | 29-14 | ICL | |||
Nov 03 | Stockbridge | W | 33-27 | ICL | |||
Nov 10 | Hartland | W | 42-12 | ||||
1971 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 17 | Laingsburg | L | 6-12 | ||||
Sep 24 | Fowlerville | T | 0-0 | ICL | |||
Oct 01 | Williamston | W | 34-0 | ICL | |||
Oct 08 | Leslie | W | 36-0 | ICL | |||
Oct 15 | Pinckney | W | 34-0 | ICL | |||
Oct 22 | Dansville | W | 52-0 | ICL | |||
Oct 29 | Stockbridge | W | 44-6 | ICL | |||
Nov 05 | Bath | W | 22-0 | ICL | |||
Nov 12 | open | ||||||
1970 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 18 | Laingsburg | L | 6-20 | ||||
Sep 25 | Fowlerville | L | 6-39 | ICL | |||
Oct 02 | Williamston | T | 14-14 | ICL | |||
Oct 09 | Leslie | L | 6-48 | ICL | |||
Oct 16 | Pinckney | W | 14-12 | ICL | |||
Oct 23 | Dansville | W | 14-12 | ICL | |||
Oct 30 | Stockbridge | W | 46-24 | ICL | |||
Nov 06 | Bath | W | 32-12 | ICL | |||
Nov 13 | open | ||||||
1969 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 12 | Harper Creek | T | 6-6 | ||||
Sep 19 | Leslie | L | 20-36 | ICL | |||
Sep 26 | Williamston | L | 6-14 | ICL | |||
Oct 03 | Bath | W | 40-26 | ICL | |||
Oct 10 | Fowlerville | L | 6-25 | ICL | |||
Oct 17 | Stockbridge | W | 20-6 | ICL | |||
Oct 24 | Dansville | W | 34-0 | ICL | |||
Oct 31 | Pinckney | W | 44-6 | ICL | |||
Nov 07 | open | ||||||
1968 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 13 | Harper Creek | W | 13-0 | ||||
Sep 20 | Leslie | W | 20-7 | ICL | |||
Sep 27 | Williamston | W | 15-13 | ICL | |||
Oct 04 | East Catholic-St. Mary | L | 0-13 | ||||
Oct 11 | Fowlerville | L | 13-15 | ICL | |||
Oct 18 | Stockbridge | W | 33-7 | ICL | |||
Oct 25 | Dansville | L | 13-27 | ICL | |||
Nov 01 | Pinckney | W | 27-0 | ICL | |||
Nov 08 | open | ||||||
1967 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 15 | Williamston | L | 6-21 | ||||
Sep 22 | Corunna | L | 13-19 | MMC-B | |||
Sep 29 | St. Louis | L | 6-19 | MMC-B | |||
Oct 06 | Saginaw Arthur Hill Tech | W | 13-0 | ||||
Oct 13 | Bullock Creek | L | 13-14 | MMC-B | |||
Oct 20 | Chesaning | L | 7-38 | MMC-B | |||
Oct 27 | Ovid-Elsie | L | 0-44 | MMC-B | |||
Nov 03 | Ithaca | L | 6-14 | MMC-B | |||
Nov 10 | open | ||||||
1966 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 16 | Williamston | L | 6-19 | ||||
Sep 23 | Corunna | L | 6-20 | MMC-B | |||
Sep 30 | St. Louis | L | 13-38 | MMC-B | |||
Oct 07 | Lansing Boys Training | W | 26-0 | ||||
Oct 14 | Bullock Creek | W | 25-0 | MMC-B | |||
Oct 21 | Chesaning | L | 24-40 | MMC-B | |||
Oct 28 | Ovid-Elsie | L | 6-14 | MMC-B | |||
Nov 04 | Ithaca | L | 14-25 | MMC-B | |||
Nov 11 | open | ||||||
1965 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 17 | Williamston | W | 9-0 | ||||
Sep 24 | Ovid | T | 6-6 | CMC-C | |||
Oct 01 | Portland | L | 7-14 | CMC-C | |||
Oct 08 | Bath | W | 24-0 | CMC-C | |||
Oct 15 | Laingsburg | W | 34-7 | CMC-C | |||
Oct 22 | Pewamo-Westphalia | W | 20-6 | CMC-C | |||
Oct 29 | DeWitt | W | 47-0 | CMC-C | |||
Nov 05 | Elsie | W | 19-7 | CMC-C | |||
Nov 12 | Swartz Creek | L | 0-19 | ||||
1964 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 18 | Corunna | L | 12-31 | ||||
Sep 25 | Portland | L | 0-26 | CMC-C | |||
Oct 02 | Bath | W | 18-0 | CMC-C | |||
Oct 09 | Laingsburg | W | 25-6 | CMC-C | |||
Oct 16 | Pewamo-Westphalia | W | 26-0 | CMC-C | |||
Oct 23 | DeWitt | W | 27-0 | CMC-C | |||
Oct 30 | Elsie | L | 0-45 | CMC-C | |||
Nov 06 | Ovid | L | 0-26 | CMC-C | |||
Nov 13 | Swartz Creek | L | 13-14 | ||||
1963 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 13 | Corunna | L | 0-8 | ||||
Sep 20 | Portland | L | 0-13 | CMC-C | |||
Sep 27 | Bath | L | 7-25 | CMC-C | |||
Oct 04 | Laingsburg | L | 25-28 | CMC-C | |||
Oct 11 | Pewamo-Westphalia | W | 14-7 | CMC-C | |||
Oct 18 | DeWitt | W | 25-13 | CMC-C | |||
Oct 25 | Elsie | L | 0-31 | CMC-C | |||
Nov 01 | Ovid | T | 14-14 | CMC-C | |||
Nov 08 | open | ||||||
1962 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 14 | Fowlerville | L | 0-12 | ||||
Sep 21 | Portland | W | 33-0 | CMC-C | |||
Sep 28 | Laingsburg | W | 60-0 | CMC-C | |||
Oct 05 | Pewamo-Westphalia | W | 46-6 | CMC-C | |||
Oct 12 | Elsie | W | 41-13 | CMC-C | |||
Oct 19 | Bath | W | 35-18 | CMC-C | |||
Oct 26 | Corunna | W | 44-0 | ||||
Nov 02 | Ovid | W | 27-6 | CMC-C | |||
Nov 09 | open | ||||||
1961 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 15 | Fowlerville | W | 12-7 | ||||
Sep 22 | Portland | T | 6-6 | CMC-C | |||
Sep 29 | Laingsburg | W | 20-19 | CMC-C | |||
Oct 06 | Corunna | W | 6-0 | CMC-C | |||
Oct 13 | Elsie | T | 7-7 | CMC-C | |||
Oct 20 | Bath | T | 7-7 | CMC-C | |||
Oct 27 | Olivet | W | 26-13 | ||||
Nov 03 | Ovid | W | 41-0 | CMC-C | |||
Nov 10 | open | ||||||
1960 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 16 | Fowlerville | L | 0-27 | ||||
Sep 23 | Portland | L | 0-20 | CMC-C | |||
Sep 30 | Laingsburg | L | 13-20 | CMC-C | |||
Oct 07 | Corunna | L | 0-6 | CMC-C | |||
Oct 14 | Elsie | L | 6-34 | CMC-C | |||
Oct 21 | Bath | W | 20-13 | CMC-C | |||
Oct 28 | Olivet | L | 6-19 | ||||
Nov 04 | Ovid | L | 0-6 | CMC-C | |||
Nov 11 | open | ||||||
1959 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 18 | Fowlerville | W | 6-0 | ||||
Sep 25 | Durand | L | 6-14 | ||||
Oct 02 | Forest Hills Central | W | 30-0 | ||||
Oct 09 | Corunna | T | 12-12 | CMC-C | |||
Oct 16 | Laingsburg | W | 45-0 | CMC-C | |||
Oct 23 | Bath | W | 6-0 | CMC-C | |||
Oct 30 | Ovid | W | 12-0 | CMC-C | |||
Nov 06 | Elsie | L | 12-18 | CMC-C | |||
Nov 13 | open | ||||||
1958 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 19 | Okemos | L | 0-24 | ||||
Sep 26 | Durand | L | 0-33 | ||||
Oct 03 | Fowlerville | L | 6-7 | ||||
Oct 10 | Elsie | L | 14-39 | CMC-C | |||
Oct 17 | Corunna | L | 12-14 | CMC-C | |||
Oct 24 | Laingsburg | W | 6-0 | CMC-C | |||
Oct 31 | Bath | W | 34-14 | CMC-C | |||
Nov 07 | Ovid | W | 18-7 | CMC-C | |||
Nov 14 | open | ||||||
1957 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 20 | Okemos | L | 0-20 | ||||
Sep 27 | Durand | L | 14-26 | ||||
Oct 04 | Fowlerville | L | 0-21 | ||||
Oct 11 | Ovid | L | 0-0 | CMC-C | ? | ||
Oct 18 | Elsie | L | 7-32 | CMC-C | |||
Oct 25 | Corunna | L | 0-24 | CMC-C | |||
Nov 01 | Laingsburg | L | 12-20 | CMC-C | |||
Nov 08 | Bath | L | 6-20 | CMC-C | |||
Nov 15 | open | ||||||
1956 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 14 | Byron | W | 33-0 | ||||
Sep 21 | Durand | L | 7-19 | ||||
Sep 28 | Fowlerville | L | 0-19 | ||||
Oct 05 | Bath | W | 18-0 | CMC-C | |||
Oct 12 | Ovid | W | 27-16 | CMC-C | |||
Oct 19 | Elsie | L | 12-13 | CMC-C | |||
Oct 26 | Corunna | L | 0-7 | CMC-C | |||
Nov 02 | Laingsburg | L | 13-18 | CMC-C | |||
Nov 09 | open | ||||||
1955 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 16 | Byron | W | 33-0 | ||||
Sep 23 | Durand | T | 6-6 | ||||
Sep 30 | Lansing Boys Training | L | 6-26 | ||||
Oct 07 | Laingsburg | W | 19-0 | CMC-C | |||
Oct 14 | Bath | W | 19-0 | CMC-C | |||
Oct 21 | Ovid | W | 49-7 | CMC-C | |||
Oct 28 | Elsie | L | 0-6 | CMC-C | |||
Nov 04 | Corunna | L | 0-56 | CMC-C | |||
Nov 11 | open | ||||||
1954 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 17 | Morrice | W | 19-0 | ||||
Sep 24 | Durand | W | 13-6 | ||||
Oct 01 | Laingsburg | L | 0-19 | CMC-C | |||
Oct 08 | Corunna | L | 0-7 | CMC-C | |||
Oct 15 | Comstock Park | L | 6-14 | ||||
Oct 22 | Elsie | W | 7-6 | CMC-C | |||
Oct 29 | Ovid | W | 27-0 | CMC-C | |||
Nov 05 | Okemos | L | 19-33 | ||||
Nov 12 | open | ||||||
1953 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 18 | New Lothrop | W | 7-0 | ||||
Sep 25 | Laingsburg | W | 19-7 | ||||
Oct 02 | Morrice | W | 40-6 | ||||
Oct 09 | Durand | L | 0-24 | CMC-C | |||
Oct 16 | Chesaning | L | 7-12 | CMC-C | |||
Oct 23 | Ovid | T | 0-0 | CMC-C | ? | ||
Oct 30 | Elsie | L | 12-25 | CMC-C | |||
Nov 06 | Corunna | L | 0-12 | CMC-C | |||
Nov 13 | open | ||||||
1952 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 19 | Fowler | W | 54-0 | ||||
Sep 26 | Laingsburg | W | 20-13 | ||||
Oct 03 | open | ||||||
Oct 10 | Corunna | W | 8-7 | CMC-C | |||
Oct 17 | Durand | W | 14-13 | CMC-C | |||
Oct 24 | Chesaning | W | 20-7 | CMC-C | |||
Oct 31 | Ovid | W | 27-0 | CMC-C | |||
Nov 07 | Elsie | L | 6-13 | CMC-C | |||
Nov 14 | open | ||||||
1951 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 14 | Hartland | W | 20-6 | ||||
Sep 21 | Okemos | L | 6-7 | ||||
Sep 28 | Fowler | L | 0-12 | ||||
Oct 05 | Elsie | T | 13-13 | CMC-C | |||
Oct 12 | Corunna | L | 0-6 | CMC-C | |||
Oct 19 | Durand | W | 19-0 | CMC-C | |||
Oct 26 | Chesaning | L | 0-26 | CMC-C | |||
Nov 02 | Ovid | L | 0-13 | CMC-C | |||
Nov 09 | open | ||||||
1950 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 15 | Hartland | L | 7-27 | ||||
Sep 22 | Okemos | W | 7-0 | ||||
Sep 29 | open | ||||||
Oct 06 | Ovid | T | 0-0 | CMC-C | |||
Oct 13 | Elsie | L | 0-14 | CMC-C | |||
Oct 20 | Corunna | L | 7-27 | CMC-C | |||
Oct 27 | Durand | L | 6-34 | CMC-C | |||
Nov 03 | Chesaning | L | 7-33 | CMC-C | |||
Nov 10 | Williamston | L | 0-26 | ||||