2024 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 30 | Armada | 0-0 | |||||
Sep 06 | Madison | 0-0 | |||||
Sep 13 | St. Clair | 0-0 | MAC-S | ||||
Sep 20 | Center Line | 0-0 | MAC-S | ||||
Sep 27 | South Lake | 0-0 | MAC-S | ||||
Oct 04 | Marysville | 0-0 | MAC-S | ||||
Oct 11 | Eastpointe | 0-0 | MAC-S | ||||
Oct 18 | Jackson | 0-0 | |||||
Oct 25 | Central | 0-0 | |||||
2023 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 25 | Armada | L | 20-40 | ||||
Sep 01 | Clawson | W | 62-3 | ||||
Sep 08 | St. Clair | W | 39-20 | MAC-S | |||
Sep 15 | South Lake | W | 54-0 | MAC-S | |||
Sep 22 | Marysville | W | 17-0 | MAC-S | |||
Sep 29 | Lamphere | W | 36-13 | MAC-S | |||
Oct 06 | Clintondale | W | 35-6 | MAC-S | |||
Oct 13 | Center Line | W | 58-12 | ||||
Oct 20 | Durand | W | 46-8 | ||||
Oct 27 | Richmond | W | 51-14 | 5-PDist | |||
Nov 03 | Lutheran North | L | 30-32 | 5-Dist | |||
2022 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 26 | Armada | L | 27-28 | ||||
Sep 02 | Clawson | W | 56-14 | ||||
Sep 09 | St. Clair | W | 33-8 | MAC-S | |||
Sep 16 | South Lake | W | 53-36 | MAC-S | |||
Sep 23 | Marysville | W | 48-20 | MAC-S | |||
Sep 30 | Lamphere | W | 37-14 | MAC-S | |||
Oct 07 | Clintondale | W | 47-8 | MAC-S | |||
Oct 14 | Center Line | W | 34-12 | ||||
Oct 21 | Durand | L | 28-48 | ||||
Oct 28 | Yale | W | 42-7 | 5-PDist | |||
Nov 04 | Hamady | L | 27-33 | 5-Dist | |||
2021 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 27 | St. Clair | W | 43-12 | ||||
Sep 03 | South Lake | W | 47-6 | ||||
Sep 10 | Marysville | W | 48-8 | MAC-S | |||
Sep 17 | Fitzgerald | W | 41-12 | MAC-S | |||
Sep 24 | Clintondale | W | 55-12 | MAC-S | |||
Oct 01 | Hazel Park | W | 55-12 | MAC-S | |||
Oct 08 | Madison | W | 49-7 | MAC-S | |||
Oct 15 | Lincoln | W | 63-0 | ||||
Oct 22 | Notre Dame | W | 21-10 | ||||
Oct 29 | South Lake | W | 49-12 | 5-PDist | |||
Nov 05 | Dundee | W | 49-6 | 5-Dist | |||
Nov 12 | Corunna | W | 21-14 | 5-Reg | |||
Nov 19 | Portland | W | 27-7 | 5-Semi | |||
Nov 26 | Catholic Central | L | 7-31 | 5-Final | |||
2020 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 28 | St. Clair | C | |||||
Sep 04 | South Lake | C | |||||
Sep 11 | open | ||||||
Sep 18 | Fitzgerald | W | 35-12 | MAC-S | |||
Sep 25 | Clintondale | W | 38-0 | MAC-S | |||
Oct 02 | Hazel Park | W | 55-14 | MAC-S | |||
Oct 09 | Madison | W | 47-0 | MAC-S | |||
Oct 16 | Marysville | W | 24-21 | MAC-S | |||
Oct 23 | Notre Dame | L | 0-2 | F | |||
Oct 30 | Osborn | W | 44-0 | 5-PDist | |||
Nov 06 | Lincoln | W | 47-28 | 5-PDist | |||
Nov 13 | Denby | W | 30-0 | 5-Dist | |||
Jan 08 | Frankenmuth | L | 7-31 | 5-Reg | |||
2019 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 30 | Sterling Heights | W | 42-7 | ||||
Sep 06 | South Lake | W | 47-14 | MAC-S | |||
Sep 13 | Hazel Park | W | 55-8 | MAC-S | |||
Sep 20 | Madison | W | 35-14 | MAC-S | |||
Sep 27 | Eastpointe | W | 42-0 | ||||
Oct 04 | Clawson | W | 44-6 | ||||
Oct 11 | St. Clair | W | 35-10 | MAC-S | |||
Oct 18 | Marysville | W | 34-3 | MAC-S | |||
Oct 25 | Lincoln | W | 47-6 | ||||
Nov 01 | Mt. Morris | W | 55-0 | 5-PDist | |||
Nov 08 | Almont | L | 20-22 | 5-Dist | |||
2018 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 24 | Sterling Heights | W | 47-3 | ||||
Aug 31 | South Lake | W | 34-20 | MAC-S | |||
Sep 07 | Clintondale | W | 41-14 | MAC-S | |||
Sep 14 | Madison | L | 15-21 | MAC-S | |||
Sep 21 | Eastpointe | W | 42-6 | ||||
Sep 28 | Clawson | W | 28-8 | ||||
Oct 05 | St. Clair | L | 21-35 | MAC-S | |||
Oct 12 | Marysville | W | 37-15 | MAC-S | |||
Oct 19 | Lincoln | W | 34-0 | ||||
Oct 26 | Clawson | W | 21-12 | 5-PDist | |||
Nov 02 | Harper Woods | W | 41-27 | 5-Dist | |||
Nov 09 | Denby | W | 40-32 | 5-Reg | |||
Nov 16 | Portland | L | 14-35 | 5-Semi | |||
2017 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 25 | Algonac | W | 42-6 | ||||
Sep 01 | Port Huron Northern | W | 49-42 | MAC-G | |||
Sep 08 | University Prep | W | 33-0 | ||||
Sep 15 | Marysville | W | 35-7 | MAC-G | |||
Sep 22 | Madison | L | 24-28 | ||||
Sep 29 | St. Clair | W | 41-21 | MAC-G | |||
Oct 06 | Woods-Tower | W | 34-20 | MAC-G | |||
Oct 13 | Lake Shore | W | 52-20 | MAC-G | |||
Oct 20 | Grosse Pointe North | L | 21-28 | ||||
Oct 27 | Richmond | W | 37-10 | 5-PDist | |||
Nov 03 | Frankenmuth | L | 23-42 | 5-Dist | |||
2016 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 26 | Algonac | L | 2-7 | ||||
Sep 02 | Port Huron Northern | L | 24-27 | MAC-G | |||
Sep 09 | Loyola | L | 22-38 | ||||
Sep 16 | Marysville | L | 32-56 | MAC-G | |||
Sep 23 | Madison | W | 37-29 | ||||
Sep 30 | St. Clair | W | 27-6 | MAC-G | |||
Oct 07 | Woods-Tower | W | 49-31 | MAC-G | |||
Oct 14 | Lake Shore | W | 51-22 | MAC-G | |||
Oct 21 | Grosse Pointe North | L | 34-41 | ||||
2015 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 28 | Algonac | L | 18-19 | ||||
Sep 04 | St. Clair | W | 45-14 | MAC-G | |||
Sep 11 | Marysville | W | 44-31 | MAC-G | |||
Sep 18 | Mt. Clemens | W | 49-6 | ||||
Sep 25 | South Lake | L | 49-54 | ||||
Oct 02 | Sterling Heights | L | 19-25 | MAC-G | |||
Oct 09 | Port Huron Northern | W | 41-13 | MAC-G | |||
Oct 16 | Woods-Tower | W | 42-0 | MAC-G | |||
Oct 23 | Cousino | W | 42-27 | ||||
Oct 30 | Almont | L | 3-10 | 5-PDist | |||
2014 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 29 | Algonac | W | 49-28 | ||||
Sep 05 | St. Clair | W | 28-14 | MAC-G | |||
Sep 12 | Marysville | W | 38-23 | MAC-G | |||
Sep 19 | Mt. Clemens | W | 56-28 | ||||
Sep 26 | South Lake | W | 64-14 | ||||
Oct 03 | Sterling Heights | W | 42-18 | MAC-G | |||
Oct 10 | Port Huron Northern | W | 42-14 | MAC-G | |||
Oct 17 | Woods-Tower | W | 39-14 | MAC-G | |||
Oct 24 | Cousino | W | 28-25 | ||||
Oct 31 | Central | W | 61-8 | 5-PDist | |||
Nov 07 | Almont | L | 7-35 | 5-Dist | |||
2013 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 30 | Richmond | W | 42-38 | ||||
Sep 06 | Sterling Heights | W | 50-13 | MAC-G | |||
Sep 13 | Lake Shore | W | 35-7 | MAC-G | |||
Sep 20 | Clawson | W | 56-21 | ||||
Sep 27 | Eastpointe | W | 27-0 | ||||
Oct 04 | Lakeview | W | 55-6 | MAC-G | |||
Oct 11 | Marysville | W | 55-18 | MAC-G | |||
Oct 18 | St. Clair | L | 33-43 | MAC-G | |||
Oct 25 | Port Huron Northern | W | 40-21 | ||||
Nov 01 | Marysville | W | 35-22 | 4-PDist | |||
Nov 08 | Richmond | W | 35-21 | 4-Dist | |||
Nov 15 | Detroit Country Day | W | 33-28 | 4-Reg | |||
Nov 22 | Sexton | W | 12-7 | 4-Semi | |||
Nov 29 | South Christian | W | 49-35 | 4-Final | |||
2012 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 24 | Richmond | L | 24-25 | ||||
Aug 31 | Sterling Heights | W | 31-0 | MAC-G | |||
Sep 07 | Lake Shore | W | 55-15 | MAC-G | |||
Sep 14 | Clawson | W | 45-21 | ||||
Sep 21 | Eastpointe | W | 56-27 | ||||
Sep 28 | Lakeview | W | 35-0 | MAC-G | |||
Oct 05 | Marysville | W | 34-13 | MAC-G | |||
Oct 12 | St. Clair | W | 35-34 | MAC-G | |||
Oct 19 | Port Huron Northern | W | 38-12 | ||||
Oct 26 | Richmond | L | 21-24 | 4-PDist | |||
2011 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 26 | Marysville | W | 61-38 | ||||
Sep 02 | Madison | W | 28-13 | MAC-G | |||
Sep 09 | Eastpointe | W | 48-6 | MAC-G | |||
Sep 16 | Clawson | W | 48-21 | ||||
Sep 23 | Woods-Tower | W | 55-7 | ||||
Sep 30 | Fraser | W | 35-0 | MAC-G | |||
Oct 07 | St. Clair | W | 42-6 | MAC-G | |||
Oct 14 | Lake Shore | W | 28-6 | MAC-G | |||
Oct 21 | Grosse Pointe South | W | 48-34 | ||||
Oct 28 | Croswell-Lexington | W | 45-21 | 4-PDist | |||
Nov 04 | Notre Dame | W | 55-31 | 4-Dist | |||
Nov 11 | Crockett Tech | W | 15-7 | 4-Reg | |||
Nov 18 | Grosse Ile | W | 45-6 | 4-Semi | |||
Nov 25 | Zeeland West | L | 7-45 | 4-Final | |||
2010 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 27 | Marysville | W | 12-8 | ||||
Sep 03 | Madison | W | 42-27 | MAC-G | |||
Sep 10 | Eastpointe | L | 28-38 | MAC-G | |||
Sep 17 | Clawson | W | 55-19 | ||||
Sep 24 | Woods-Tower | W | 60-8 | ||||
Oct 01 | Fraser | W | 38-19 | MAC-G | |||
Oct 08 | St. Clair | W | 49-6 | MAC-G | |||
Oct 15 | Lake Shore | W | 56-21 | MAC-G | |||
Oct 22 | Grosse Pointe South | W | 35-14 | ||||
Oct 29 | Clintondale | W | 42-13 | 4-PDist | |||
Nov 05 | Croswell-Lexington | W | 49-48 | 4-Dist | |||
Nov 12 | Williamston | L | 20-30 | 4-Reg | |||
2009 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 28 | Sterling Heights | W | 42-36 | ||||
Sep 04 | Woods-Tower | W | 47-14 | MAC-G | |||
Sep 11 | L'Anse Creuse | W | 47-12 | MAC-G | |||
Sep 18 | Clawson | W | 54-43 | ||||
Sep 25 | Marysville | W | 25-13 | ||||
Oct 02 | Clintondale | W | 24-0 | MAC-G | |||
Oct 09 | Eastpointe | W | 28-14 | MAC-G | |||
Oct 16 | St. Clair | W | 31-3 | MAC-G | |||
Oct 23 | Fraser | W | 42-14 | ||||
Oct 30 | Notre Dame | W | 28-12 | 4-PDist | |||
Nov 06 | Marysville | W | 37-8 | 4-Dist | |||
Nov 13 | Goodrich | W | 45-6 | 4-Reg | |||
Nov 20 | Marshall | L | 16-47 | 4-Semi | |||
2008 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 29 | Sterling Heights | W | 35-34 | ||||
Sep 05 | Marysville | W | 42-7 | ||||
Sep 12 | L'Anse Creuse | W | 55-23 | MAC-G | |||
Sep 19 | Clawson | W | 43-20 | ||||
Sep 26 | Woods-Tower | W | 27-13 | MAC-G | |||
Oct 03 | Clintondale | W | 42-38 | MAC-G | |||
Oct 10 | Eastpointe | W | 41-13 | MAC-G | |||
Oct 17 | St. Clair | W | 35-14 | MAC-G | |||
Oct 24 | Fraser | W | 64-27 | ||||
Oct 31 | Richmond | W | 35-0 | 4-PDist | |||
Nov 07 | Clintondale | L | 41-49 | 4-Dist | |||
2007 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 24 | Melvindale | L | 7-13 | ||||
Aug 31 | Fitzgerald | W | 15-13 | MAC-G | |||
Sep 07 | Clintondale | W | 48-6 | MAC-G | |||
Sep 14 | Woods-Tower | W | 34-13 | MAC-G | |||
Sep 21 | Sexton | W | 21-20 | ||||
Sep 28 | Center Line | W | 49-20 | MAC-G | |||
Oct 05 | Marysville | W | 42-0 | MAC-G | |||
Oct 12 | St. Clair | W | 34-10 | MAC-G | |||
Oct 19 | Lamphere | W | 49-7 | ||||
Oct 26 | Richmond | W | 58-13 | 4-PDist | |||
Nov 02 | Powers Catholic | W | 38-28 | 4-Dist | |||
Nov 09 | Alma | W | 46-35 | 4-Reg | |||
Nov 16 | Kingsford | W | 35-21 | 4-Semi | |||
Nov 23 | Detroit Country Day | W | 21-7 | 4-Final | |||
2006 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 25 | Lincoln | W | 56-6 | ||||
Sep 01 | Fitzgerald | W | 45-8 | MAC-G | |||
Sep 08 | Clintondale | W | 38-20 | MAC-G | |||
Sep 15 | Woods-Tower | W | 24-7 | MAC-G | |||
Sep 22 | University Prep | W | 54-0 | ||||
Sep 29 | Center Line | W | 42-0 | MAC-G | |||
Oct 06 | Marysville | W | 49-14 | MAC-G | |||
Oct 13 | St. Clair | W | 37-18 | MAC-G | |||
Oct 20 | Lamphere | W | 48-12 | ||||
Oct 27 | Clintondale | W | 37-0 | 4-PDist | |||
Nov 03 | Croswell-Lexington | W | 48-18 | 4-Dist | |||
Nov 10 | Highland Park | L | 0-36 | 4-Reg | |||
2005 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 26 | Mt. Clemens | W | 48-6 | ||||
Sep 02 | Woods-Tower | W | 9-0 | MAC-G | |||
Sep 09 | Marysville | W | 48-20 | MAC-G | |||
Sep 16 | Lincoln | W | 30-7 | MAC-G | |||
Sep 23 | St. Clair | L | 17-37 | MAC-G | |||
Sep 30 | Center Line | W | 21-14 | MAC-G | |||
Oct 07 | Clintondale | W | 45-19 | MAC-G | |||
Oct 14 | Fitzgerald | W | 35-6 | MAC-G | |||
Oct 21 | Lake Shore | W | 47-0 | ||||
Oct 28 | Algonac | W | 47-18 | 4-PDist | |||
Nov 04 | Richmond | W | 38-27 | 4-Dist | |||
Nov 11 | Powers Catholic | L | 7-41 | 4-Reg | |||
2004 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 27 | Mt. Clemens | W | 48-0 | ||||
Sep 03 | Woods-Tower | W | 16-6 | MAC-G | |||
Sep 10 | Marysville | W | 35-14 | MAC-G | |||
Sep 17 | Lincoln | W | 35-12 | MAC-G | |||
Sep 24 | St. Clair | W | 28-0 | MAC-G | |||
Oct 01 | Center Line | W | 35-0 | MAC-G | |||
Oct 08 | Clintondale | W | 21-0 | MAC-G | |||
Oct 15 | Fitzgerald | W | 52-0 | MAC-G | |||
Oct 22 | Lake Shore | W | 49-0 | ||||
Oct 29 | Clintondale | W | 24-7 | 4-PDist | |||
Nov 05 | Algonac | W | 28-7 | 4-Dist | |||
Nov 12 | Grosse Ile | L | 15-26 | 4-Reg | |||
2003 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 29 | Lake Shore | W | 47-0 | ||||
Sep 05 | Clintondale | L | 0-6 | ||||
Sep 12 | St. Clair | W | 48-32 | MAC-G | |||
Sep 19 | Marysville | L | 14-19 | MAC-G | |||
Sep 26 | Fitzgerald | W | 46-7 | MAC-G | |||
Oct 03 | Lincoln | W | 28-0 | ||||
Oct 10 | Lakeview | W | 42-0 | ||||
Oct 17 | Woods-Tower | W | 42-14 | MAC-G | |||
Oct 24 | Center Line | W | 36-8 | MAC-G | |||
Oct 31 | Marysville | W | 37-20 | 4-PDist | |||
Nov 07 | Richmond | L | 7-16 | 4-Dist | |||
2002 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 30 | Lake Shore | W | 34-0 | ||||
Sep 06 | Clintondale | W | 16-0 | ||||
Sep 13 | Lincoln | W | 38-0 | ||||
Sep 20 | Lakeview | W | 35-0 | ||||
Sep 27 | Woods-Tower | W | 48-15 | MAC-G | |||
Oct 04 | St. Clair | W | 21-14 | MAC-G | |||
Oct 11 | Fitzgerald | W | 13-7 | MAC-G | |||
Oct 18 | Marysville | W | 12-7 | MAC-G | |||
Oct 25 | Center Line | W | 7-0 | MAC-G | |||
Nov 01 | Yale | W | 35-14 | 4-PDist | |||
Nov 08 | Clintondale | W | 31-22 | 4-Dist | |||
Nov 15 | Riverview | L | 9-17 | 4-Reg | |||
2001 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 24 | Mt. Clemens | W | 41-0 | ||||
Aug 31 | Lakeview | W | 53-0 | ||||
Sep 07 | Sarnia (ONT) St. Christopher | W | 27-0 | ||||
Sep 14 | Lincoln | W | 41-13 | MAC-G | |||
Sep 21 | Clintondale | W | 28-14 | MAC-G | |||
Sep 28 | Fitzgerald | W | 13-0 | MAC-G | |||
Oct 05 | Marysville | W | 14-0 | MAC-G | |||
Oct 12 | St. Clair | W | 41-6 | MAC-G | |||
Oct 19 | South Lake | W | 62-14 | ||||
Oct 26 | Richmond | W | 25-7 | 4-PDist | |||
Nov 02 | Clintondale | W | 27-0 | 4-Dist | |||
Nov 09 | St. Mary's | L | 0-35 | 4-Reg | |||
2000 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 25 | Andover | W | 21-7 | ||||
Sep 01 | Center Line | W | 23-0 | ||||
Sep 08 | Muskegon Heights | W | 49-14 | ||||
Sep 15 | St. Clair | W | 20-14 | MAC-G | |||
Sep 22 | Fitzgerald | W | 27-6 | MAC-G | |||
Sep 29 | Lakeview | W | 39-0 | MAC-G | |||
Oct 06 | Woods-Tower | W | 28-13 | MAC-G | |||
Oct 13 | Marysville | L | 13-22 | MAC-G | |||
Oct 20 | Algonac | W | 50-0 | ||||
Oct 27 | Richmond | W | 27-8 | 4-PDist | |||
Nov 03 | Marysville | W | 40-14 | 4-Dist | |||
Nov 10 | St. Mary's | L | 14-33 | 4-Reg | |||
1999 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 27 | Lake Shore | W | 44-0 | ||||
Sep 03 | Center Line | W | 29-0 | ||||
Sep 10 | Muskegon Heights | W | 48-6 | ||||
Sep 17 | St. Clair | W | 30-7 | MAC-G | |||
Sep 24 | Fitzgerald | W | 44-12 | MAC-G | |||
Oct 01 | Lakeview | W | 42-0 | MAC-G | |||
Oct 08 | Woods-Tower | W | 34-0 | MAC-G | |||
Oct 15 | Marysville | W | 23-0 | MAC-G | |||
Oct 22 | Algonac | W | 49-6 | ||||
Oct 29 | South Lake | W | 49-12 | 4-PDist | |||
Nov 05 | St. Mary's | L | 21-51 | 4-Dist | |||
1998 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 04 | Cousino | L | 7-14 | ||||
Sep 11 | Lake Shore | W | 35-6 | MAC-G | |||
Sep 18 | Clintondale | W | 20-3 | MAC-G | |||
Sep 25 | Marysville | W | 13-0 | MAC-G | |||
Oct 02 | Woods-Tower | W | 25-10 | MAC-G | |||
Oct 09 | Imlay City | W | 53-0 | MAC-G | |||
Oct 16 | Center Line | W | 21-7 | MAC-G | |||
Oct 23 | St. Clair | W | 34-28 | ||||
Oct 30 | Anchor Bay | W | 17-0 | ||||
Nov 06 | Trenton | L | 19-42 | BB-PReg | |||
1997 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 05 | Cousino | L | 21-26 | ||||
Sep 12 | Lake Shore | W | 41-6 | MAC-G | |||
Sep 19 | Clintondale | L | 6-7 | MAC-G | |||
Sep 26 | Marysville | L | 18-33 | MAC-G | |||
Oct 03 | Woods-Tower | W | 20-19 | MAC-G | |||
Oct 10 | Imlay City | W | 33-0 | MAC-G | |||
Oct 17 | Center Line | W | 14-0 | MAC-G | |||
Oct 24 | St. Clair | W | 28-6 | ||||
Oct 31 | Anchor Bay | L | 14-27 | ||||
1996 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 06 | Western | W | 45-8 | ||||
Sep 13 | Center Line | W | 35-7 | ||||
Sep 20 | Imlay City | W | 23-8 | MAC-S | |||
Sep 27 | Mt. Clemens | W | 21-0 | ||||
Oct 04 | St. Clair | W | 35-6 | MAC-S | |||
Oct 11 | Richmond | W | 24-9 | MAC-S | |||
Oct 18 | Marysville | L | 13-35 | MAC-S | |||
Oct 25 | Algonac | W | 41-6 | MAC-S | |||
Nov 01 | Clintondale | W | 24-20 | ||||
Nov 08 | Marysville | W | 12-7 | BB-PReg | |||
Nov 15 | Allen Park | L | 0-42 | BB-Reg | |||
1995 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 01 | Avondale | W | 14-13 | ||||
Sep 08 | Center Line | W | 3-0 | ||||
Sep 15 | Imlay City | W | 34-12 | SCAL | |||
Sep 22 | Mt. Clemens | W | 33-6 | ||||
Sep 29 | St. Clair | W | 43-6 | SCAL | |||
Oct 06 | Richmond | W | 37-7 | SCAL | |||
Oct 13 | Marysville | L | 20-34 | SCAL | |||
Oct 20 | Algonac | W | 48-0 | SCAL | |||
Oct 27 | Clintondale | W | 18-3 | ||||
Nov 03 | Avondale | L | 14-21 | BB-PReg | |||
1994 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 02 | Avondale | W | 46-26 | ||||
Sep 09 | Lincoln | W | 27-10 | ||||
Sep 16 | Marysville | L | 8-30 | SCAL | |||
Sep 23 | Riverview | W | 35-0 | ||||
Sep 30 | St. Clair | W | 41-0 | SCAL | |||
Oct 07 | Richmond | W | 24-6 | SCAL | |||
Oct 14 | Imlay City | W | 47-0 | SCAL | |||
Oct 21 | Algonac | W | 48-7 | SCAL | |||
Oct 28 | Woods-Tower | W | 49-3 | ||||
Nov 04 | Allen Park | W | 12-7 | BB-PReg | |||
Nov 11 | Oxford | W | 23-20 | BB-Reg | |||
Nov 18 | Jefferson | L | 23-28 | BB-Semi | |||
1993 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 03 | Mt. Clemens | W | 25-18 | ||||
Sep 10 | Marysville | W | 20-42 | SCAL | F | ||
Sep 17 | Richmond | W | 35-0 | SCAL | |||
Sep 24 | Riverview | L | 13-14 | ||||
Oct 01 | Algonac | W | 59-13 | SCAL | |||
Oct 08 | Croswell-Lexington | W | 35-6 | SCAL | |||
Oct 15 | St. Clair | W | 28-0 | SCAL | |||
Oct 22 | Imlay City | L | 6-20 | SCAL | |||
Oct 29 | Yale | W | 42-0 | ||||
1992 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 04 | Mt. Clemens | W | 33-13 | ||||
Sep 11 | Marysville | L | 16-34 | SCAL | |||
Sep 18 | Richmond | W | 39-0 | SCAL | |||
Sep 25 | Dearborn | W | 42-17 | ||||
Oct 02 | Algonac | W | 34-0 | SCAL | |||
Oct 09 | Croswell-Lexington | W | 45-17 | SCAL | |||
Oct 16 | St. Clair | L | 7-17 | SCAL | |||
Oct 23 | Imlay City | L | 15-20 | SCAL | |||
Oct 30 | Yale | W | 30-0 | ||||
Nov 06 | Oxford | L | 7-48 | BB-PReg | |||
1991 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 06 | Perry | W | 26-14 | ||||
Sep 13 | Algonac | W | 31-6 | SCAL | |||
Sep 20 | Imlay City | L | 21-28 | SCAL | |||
Sep 27 | Dearborn | W | 28-22 | ||||
Oct 04 | St. Clair | W | 50-7 | SCAL | |||
Oct 11 | Croswell-Lexington | W | 18-7 | SCAL | |||
Oct 18 | Marysville | L | 6-21 | SCAL | |||
Oct 25 | Richmond | W | 47-13 | SCAL | |||
Nov 01 | Yale | W | 25-0 | ||||
Nov 08 | Oxford | W | 48-25 | BB-PReg | |||
Nov 15 | Tecumseh | L | 13-20 | BB-Reg | |||
1990 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 31 | Port Huron | L | 6-20 | ||||
Sep 07 | Algonac | W | 27-14 | SCAL | |||
Sep 14 | Imlay City | W | 24-23 | SCAL | |||
Sep 21 | Sarnia (ONT) St. Patricks | W | 21-0 | ||||
Sep 28 | St. Clair | W | 28-11 | SCAL | |||
Oct 05 | Croswell-Lexington | W | 28-6 | SCAL | |||
Oct 12 | Marysville | L | 20-35 | SCAL | |||
Oct 19 | Richmond | W | 48-0 | SCAL | |||
Oct 26 | Yale | W | 51-16 | ||||
Nov 03 | Riverview | W | 34-21 | B-PReg | |||
Nov 10 | Robichaud | L | 27-41 | B-Reg | |||
1989 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 01 | Port Huron | L | 3-14 | ||||
Sep 08 | Croswell-Lexington | L | 2-7 | SCAL | |||
Sep 15 | Imlay City | W | 14-7 | SCAL | |||
Sep 22 | Lake Shore | W | 32-0 | ||||
Sep 29 | Marysville | L | 0-24 | SCAL | |||
Oct 06 | St. Clair | W | 41-13 | SCAL | |||
Oct 13 | Algonac | W | 27-14 | SCAL | |||
Oct 20 | Richmond | W | 62-0 | SCAL | |||
Oct 27 | Clarkston | W | 21-14 | ||||
1988 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 02 | Lutheran East | W | 34-0 | ||||
Sep 09 | South Lake | W | 51-0 | ||||
Sep 16 | Croswell-Lexington | W | 29-23 | SCAL | |||
Sep 23 | St. Clair | W | 18-0 | SCAL | |||
Sep 30 | Algonac | W | 28-27 | SCAL | |||
Oct 07 | Richmond | W | 51-6 | SCAL | |||
Oct 14 | Marysville | L | 0-27 | SCAL | |||
Oct 21 | Lake Orion | L | 6-13 | ||||
Oct 28 | Lutheran North | W | 40-0 | ||||
1987 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 04 | Lutheran East | L | 9-13 | ||||
Sep 11 | South Lake | W | 28-6 | ||||
Sep 18 | Croswell-Lexington | W | 11-8 | SCAL | |||
Sep 25 | St. Clair | W | 13-6 | SCAL | |||
Oct 02 | Algonac | W | 25-10 | SCAL | |||
Oct 09 | Richmond | W | 47-6 | SCAL | |||
Oct 16 | Marysville | L | 0-30 | SCAL | |||
Oct 23 | Lake Orion | W | 28-13 | ||||
Oct 30 | Lutheran North | W | 30-6 | ||||
1986 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 05 | Lutheran East | W | 15-12 | ||||
Sep 12 | Benedictine | W | 14-0 | ||||
Sep 19 | St. Clair | W | 20-7 | SCAL | |||
Sep 26 | Algonac | L | 0-12 | SCAL | |||
Oct 03 | Richmond | W | 22-8 | SCAL | |||
Oct 10 | Marysville | L | 13-31 | SCAL | |||
Oct 17 | Croswell-Lexington | W | 23-6 | SCAL | |||
Oct 24 | Woodhaven | W | 7-3 | ||||
Oct 31 | Lutheran North | W | 28-0 | ||||
1985 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 06 | Lutheran East | W | 36-8 | ||||
Sep 13 | Benedictine | L | 0-14 | ||||
Sep 20 | St. Clair | W | 39-14 | SCAL | |||
Sep 27 | Algonac | W | 71-8 | SCAL | |||
Oct 04 | Brablec | W | 36-0 | ||||
Oct 11 | Marysville | W | 20-7 | SCAL | |||
Oct 18 | Croswell-Lexington | W | 69-13 | SCAL | |||
Oct 25 | Richmond | W | 22-3 | SCAL | |||
Nov 01 | Lutheran North | W | 42-0 | ||||
Nov 08 | Fenton | W | 17-3 | B-PReg | |||
Nov 15 | Montrose | W | 23-6 | B-Reg | |||
Nov 22 | Divine Child | L | 0-14 | B-Semi | |||
1984 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 07 | Lutheran East | L | 13-14 | ||||
Sep 14 | Marysville | L | 0-27 | SCAL | |||
Sep 21 | St. Clair | W | 13-10 | SCAL | |||
Sep 28 | Richmond | W | 35-7 | SCAL | |||
Oct 05 | Brablec | W | 36-14 | ||||
Oct 12 | Algonac | W | 34-6 | SCAL | |||
Oct 19 | Croswell-Lexington | W | 25-20 | SCAL | |||
Oct 26 | Robichaud | L | 14-21 | ||||
Nov 02 | Port Huron Northern | W | 21-12 | ||||
1983 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 09 | Lutheran East | W | 7-0 | ||||
Sep 16 | Marysville | L | 0-42 | SCAL | |||
Sep 23 | St. Clair | L | 10-26 | SCAL | |||
Sep 30 | Richmond | W | 7-6 | SCAL | |||
Oct 07 | Capac | W | 21-6 | ||||
Oct 14 | Algonac | W | 28-12 | SCAL | |||
Oct 21 | Croswell-Lexington | L | 0-44 | SCAL | |||
Oct 28 | Imlay City | W | 33-6 | SCAL | |||
Nov 04 | Port Huron Northern | W | 10-6 | ||||
1982 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 10 | Lutheran East | W | 31-20 | ||||
Sep 17 | St. Clair | L | 0-14 | SCAL | |||
Sep 24 | Richmond | L | 6-18 | SCAL | |||
Oct 01 | South Lake | W | 21-17 | ||||
Oct 08 | Algonac | L | 0-6 | SCAL | |||
Oct 15 | Croswell-Lexington | L | 0-28 | SCAL | |||
Oct 22 | Imlay City | W | 23-7 | SCAL | |||
Oct 29 | Marysville | L | 3-42 | SCAL | |||
Nov 05 | Brandon | L | 7-34 | ||||
1981 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 11 | Lutheran East | W | 15-8 | ||||
Sep 18 | St. Clair | W | 14-0 | SCAL | |||
Sep 25 | Richmond | W | 6-0 | SCAL | |||
Oct 02 | South Lake | W | 34-6 | ||||
Oct 09 | Algonac | W | 9-0 | SCAL | |||
Oct 16 | Croswell-Lexington | W | 34-8 | SCAL | |||
Oct 23 | Imlay City | W | 8-0 | SCAL | |||
Oct 30 | Marysville | L | 0-17 | SCAL | |||
Nov 06 | University Liggett | W | 21-0 | ||||
1980 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 05 | Lutheran East | L | 6-20 | ||||
Sep 12 | Anchor Bay | L | 0-6 | SCAL | |||
Sep 19 | Yale | W | 14-12 | ||||
Sep 26 | Algonac | L | 12-20 | SCAL | |||
Oct 03 | Croswell-Lexington | L | 6-14 | SCAL | |||
Oct 10 | Imlay City | L | 12-42 | SCAL | |||
Oct 17 | Marysville | L | 7-42 | SCAL | |||
Oct 24 | St. Clair | L | 0-23 | SCAL | |||
Oct 31 | University Liggett | W | 20-14 | ||||
1979 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 07 | no-team | ||||||
Sep 14 | no-team | ||||||
Sep 21 | no-team | ||||||
Sep 28 | no-team | ||||||
Oct 05 | no-team | ||||||
Oct 12 | Imlay City | L | 0-2 | F | |||
Oct 19 | no-team | ||||||
Oct 26 | St. Clair | C | |||||
Nov 02 | University Liggett | L | 0-2 | F | |||
1978 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 08 | Lutheran East | W | 6-0 | ||||
Sep 15 | Port Huron Central | L | 10-13 | SCAL | |||
Sep 22 | Algonac | W | 21-6 | SCAL | |||
Sep 29 | Croswell-Lexington | W | 26-0 | SCAL | |||
Oct 06 | Armada | W | 33-0 | ||||
Oct 13 | Marysville | W | 38-14 | SCAL | |||
Oct 20 | St. Clair | W | 35-26 | SCAL | |||
Oct 27 | Anchor Bay | L | 21-28 | SCAL | |||
Nov 03 | Harper Woods | W | 32-0 | ||||
1977 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 09 | Lutheran East | L | 3-12 | ||||
Sep 16 | Port Huron Central | W | 9-0 | SCAL | |||
Sep 23 | Algonac | W | 33-0 | SCAL | |||
Sep 30 | Croswell-Lexington | W | 38-2 | SCAL | |||
Oct 07 | Armada | W | 20-0 | ||||
Oct 14 | Marysville | L | 7-21 | SCAL | |||
Oct 21 | St. Clair | L | 8-14 | SCAL | |||
Oct 28 | Anchor Bay | W | 8-0 | SCAL | |||
Nov 04 | Marlette | L | 29-35 | ||||
1976 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 17 | Lutheran East | W | 13-0 | ||||
Sep 24 | Holy Rosary | L | 12-26 | ||||
Oct 01 | South Lyon | L | 7-18 | ||||
Oct 08 | Chippewa Valley | L | 0-35 | SCAL | |||
Oct 15 | Marysville | L | 13-40 | SCAL | |||
Oct 22 | St. Clair | L | 8-22 | SCAL | |||
Oct 29 | Anchor Bay | L | 7-35 | SCAL | |||
Nov 05 | Port Huron Central | L | 6-25 | SCAL | |||
Nov 12 | Armada | W | 22-14 | ||||
1975 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 12 | Lutheran East | L | 0-22 | ||||
Sep 19 | Algonac | L | 8-20 | SCAL | |||
Sep 26 | Croswell-Lexington | W | 34-0 | SCAL | |||
Oct 03 | Chippewa Valley | L | 12-36 | SCAL | |||
Oct 10 | Marysville | L | 6-27 | SCAL | |||
Oct 17 | St. Clair | L | 6-20 | SCAL | |||
Oct 24 | Anchor Bay | L | 14-21 | SCAL | |||
Oct 31 | Port Huron Central | W | 14-7 | SCAL | |||
Nov 07 | Armada | L | 12-16 | ||||
1974 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 13 | Memphis | W | 27-6 | ||||
Sep 20 | Croswell-Lexington | W | 21-0 | SCAL | |||
Sep 27 | Chippewa Valley | L | 0-14 | SCAL | |||
Oct 04 | Marysville | L | 0-13 | SCAL | |||
Oct 11 | St. Clair | W | 7-6 | SCAL | |||
Oct 18 | Anchor Bay | L | 13-19 | SCAL | |||
Oct 25 | Port Huron Central | W | 21-20 | SCAL | |||
Nov 01 | Algonac | L | 14-17 | SCAL | |||
Nov 08 | Armada | W | 32-13 | ||||
1973 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 14 | Memphis | W | 8-6 | ||||
Sep 21 | Croswell-Lexington | L | 15-23 | SCAL | |||
Sep 28 | Chippewa Valley | L | 6-28 | SCAL | |||
Oct 05 | Marysville | L | 0-36 | SCAL | |||
Oct 12 | St. Clair | L | 6-26 | SCAL | |||
Oct 19 | Anchor Bay | L | 0-20 | SCAL | |||
Oct 26 | Port Huron Central | W | 20-16 | SCAL | |||
Nov 02 | Algonac | L | 0-29 | SCAL | |||
Nov 09 | Armada | L | 13-14 | ||||
1972 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 15 | Armada | W | 14-6 | ||||
Sep 22 | Chippewa Valley | L | 0-16 | SCAL | |||
Sep 29 | Marysville | L | 0-47 | SCAL | |||
Oct 06 | St. Clair | L | 8-40 | SCAL | |||
Oct 13 | Anchor Bay | L | 0-20 | SCAL | |||
Oct 20 | Port Huron Central | L | 6-21 | SCAL | |||
Oct 27 | Algonac | L | 0-40 | SCAL | |||
Nov 03 | Croswell-Lexington | L | 0-20 | SCAL | |||
Nov 10 | open | ||||||
1971 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 17 | Armada | L | 0-47 | ||||
Sep 24 | Chippewa Valley | L | 12-24 | SCAL | |||
Oct 01 | Marysville | L | 0-51 | SCAL | |||
Oct 08 | St. Clair | L | 8-41 | SCAL | |||
Oct 15 | Anchor Bay | L | 8-28 | SCAL | |||
Oct 22 | Port Huron Central | L | 6-20 | SCAL | |||
Oct 29 | Algonac | L | 0-26 | SCAL | |||
Nov 05 | Croswell-Lexington | L | 0-22 | SCAL | |||
Nov 12 | open | ||||||
1970 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 18 | open | ||||||
Sep 25 | Marysville | L | 6-44 | SCAL | |||
Oct 02 | St. Clair | L | 12-34 | SCAL | |||
Oct 09 | Anchor Bay | L | 6-30 | SCAL | |||
Oct 16 | Catholic | L | 0-49 | SCAL | |||
Oct 23 | Algonac | L | 0-40 | SCAL | |||
Oct 30 | Croswell-Lexington | L | 0-35 | SCAL | |||
Nov 06 | Chippewa Valley | L | 6-50 | SCAL | |||
Nov 13 | Holy Cross | L | 18-35 | ||||
1969 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 12 | Memphis | L | 0-14 | ||||
Sep 19 | Marysville | L | 0-32 | SCAL | |||
Sep 26 | St. Clair | L | 0-42 | SCAL | |||
Oct 03 | Anchor Bay | L | 22-28 | SCAL | |||
Oct 10 | Catholic | L | 0-56 | SCAL | |||
Oct 17 | Algonac | L | 20-34 | SCAL | |||
Oct 24 | Croswell-Lexington | L | 8-22 | SCAL | |||
Oct 31 | Chippewa Valley | L | 0-52 | SCAL | |||
Nov 07 | open | ||||||
1968 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 13 | New Haven | L | 0-14 | ||||
Sep 20 | Holy Cross | W | 26-0 | ||||
Sep 27 | St. Clair | L | 7-20 | SCAL | |||
Oct 04 | Algonac | L | 12-25 | SCAL | |||
Oct 11 | Croswell-Lexington | L | 26-27 | SCAL | |||
Oct 18 | Catholic | L | 7-20 | SCAL | |||
Oct 25 | Marysville | L | 19-22 | SCAL | |||
Nov 01 | Mott | W | 14-13 | ||||
Nov 08 | open | ||||||
1967 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 15 | New Haven | L | 7-20 | ||||
Sep 22 | St. Clair | L | 6-25 | SCAL | |||
Sep 29 | Brablec | W | 13-6 | ||||
Oct 06 | Catholic | L | 7-31 | SCAL | |||
Oct 13 | Algonac | L | 0-12 | SCAL | |||
Oct 20 | Croswell-Lexington | L | 7-13 | SCAL | |||
Oct 27 | Yale | W | 25-14 | SCAL | |||
Nov 03 | Marysville | L | 0-18 | SCAL | |||
Nov 10 | open | ||||||
1966 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 16 | New Haven | T | 0-0 | ||||
Sep 23 | Richmond | W | 25-0 | SCAL | |||
Sep 30 | Catholic | W | 19-13 | SCAL | |||
Oct 07 | Algonac | W | 27-13 | SCAL | |||
Oct 14 | Croswell-Lexington | W | 25-19 | SCAL | |||
Oct 21 | Yale | W | 37-0 | SCAL | |||
Oct 28 | Marysville | L | 12-41 | SCAL | |||
Nov 04 | St. Clair | L | 0-7 | SCAL | |||
Nov 11 | open | ||||||
1965 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 17 | New Haven | L | 18-19 | ||||
Sep 24 | Richmond | W | 18-6 | SCAL | |||
Oct 01 | Catholic | L | 6-27 | SCAL | |||
Oct 08 | Algonac | L | 6-27 | SCAL | |||
Oct 15 | Croswell-Lexington | W | 20-18 | SCAL | |||
Oct 22 | Yale | W | 38-18 | SCAL | |||
Oct 29 | Marysville | L | 13-19 | SCAL | |||
Nov 05 | St. Clair | T | 13-13 | SCAL | |||
Nov 12 | open | ||||||
1964 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 18 | Imlay City | W | 20-0 | ||||
Sep 25 | Catholic | L | 13-25 | SCAL | |||
Oct 02 | Algonac | L | 12-33 | SCAL | |||
Oct 09 | Croswell-Lexington | W | 13-0 | SCAL | |||
Oct 16 | Yale | W | 46-0 | SCAL | |||
Oct 23 | Marysville | W | 25-12 | SCAL | |||
Oct 30 | St. Clair | W | 33-31 | SCAL | |||
Nov 06 | Richmond | W | 32-20 | SCAL | |||
Nov 13 | open | ||||||
1963 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 13 | Imlay City | W | 25-6 | ||||
Sep 20 | St. Stephen | W | 33-32 | SCAL | |||
Sep 27 | Algonac | L | 19-20 | SCAL | |||
Oct 04 | Croswell-Lexington | L | 6-13 | SCAL | |||
Oct 11 | Yale | W | 46-0 | SCAL | |||
Oct 18 | Marysville | L | 0-7 | SCAL | |||
Oct 25 | St. Clair | T | 6-6 | SCAL | |||
Nov 01 | Richmond | W | 14-7 | SCAL | |||
Nov 08 | open | ||||||
1962 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 14 | Imlay City | W | 41-0 | ||||
Sep 21 | Algonac | W | 7-0 | SCAL | |||
Sep 28 | Croswell-Lexington | W | 19-0 | SCAL | |||
Oct 05 | Yale | W | 7-0 | SCAL | |||
Oct 12 | Marysville | L | 12-19 | SCAL | |||
Oct 19 | St. Clair | W | 26-0 | SCAL | |||
Oct 26 | Richmond | W | 7-0 | SCAL | |||
Nov 02 | St. Stephen | W | 13-6 | SCAL | |||
Nov 09 | open | ||||||
1961 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 15 | Imlay City | W | 19-13 | ||||
Sep 22 | Algonac | W | 13-7 | SCAL | |||
Sep 29 | Croswell-Lexington | L | 8-13 | SCAL | |||
Oct 06 | Yale | L | 6-7 | SCAL | |||
Oct 13 | Marysville | L | 0-35 | SCAL | |||
Oct 20 | St. Clair | W | 20-19 | SCAL | |||
Oct 27 | Richmond | W | 13-7 | SCAL | |||
Nov 03 | St. Stephen | W | 26-14 | SCAL | |||
Nov 10 | open | ||||||
1960 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 16 | Holy Cross | W | 45-0 | ||||
Sep 23 | Marysville | L | 7-34 | SCAL | |||
Sep 30 | Algonac | L | 6-12 | SCAL | |||
Oct 07 | Richmond | W | 12-6 | SCAL | |||
Oct 14 | Yale | W | 6-0 | SCAL | |||
Oct 21 | St. Clair | W | 13-0 | SCAL | |||
Oct 28 | St. Stephen | W | 18-14 | SCAL | |||
Nov 04 | Croswell-Lexington | W | 26-6 | SCAL | |||
Nov 11 | open | ||||||
1959 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 18 | Holy Cross | W | 38-7 | ||||
Sep 25 | Richmond | W | 26-0 | SCAL | |||
Oct 02 | Yale | W | 20-6 | SCAL | |||
Oct 09 | St. Clair | W | 24-0 | SCAL | |||
Oct 16 | St. Stephen | L | 6-27 | SCAL | |||
Oct 23 | Croswell-Lexington | L | 6-7 | SCAL | |||
Oct 30 | Marysville | L | 7-51 | SCAL | |||
Nov 06 | Algonac | L | 7-19 | SCAL | |||
Nov 13 | open | ||||||
1958 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 19 | Holy Cross | W | 34-0 | ||||
Sep 26 | St. Stephen | L | 0-7 | SCAL | |||
Oct 03 | St. Clair | W | 7-0 | SCAL | |||
Oct 10 | Algonac | L | 6-19 | SCAL | |||
Oct 17 | Richmond | L | 0-34 | SCAL | |||
Oct 24 | Marysville | W | 13-6 | SCAL | |||
Oct 31 | St. Stephen | L | 6-7 | ||||
Nov 07 | Richmond | L | 13-20 | ||||
Nov 14 | open | ||||||
1957 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 20 | Imlay City | W | 19-0 | ||||
Sep 27 | Anchor Bay | W | 52-0 | SCAL | |||
Oct 04 | Marysville | L | 0-14 | SCAL | |||
Oct 11 | open | ||||||
Oct 18 | Richmond | L | 6-13 | SCAL | |||
Oct 25 | Holy Cross | W | 14-0 | SCAL | |||
Nov 01 | St. Clair | T | 6-6 | SCAL | |||
Nov 08 | St. Stephen | W | 14-13 | SCAL | |||
Nov 22 | Algonac | L | 0-13 | SCAL | |||
1956 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 14 | Imlay City | L | 6-33 | ||||
Sep 21 | Algonac | L | 0-21 | SCAL | |||
Sep 28 | Richmond | W | 14-13 | SCAL | |||
Oct 05 | Holy Cross | L | 8-13 | SCAL | |||
Oct 12 | St. Clair | L | 13-20 | SCAL | |||
Oct 19 | St. Stephen | L | 0-19 | SCAL | |||
Oct 26 | Anchor Bay | W | 15-12 | SCAL | |||
Nov 02 | Marysville | L | 0-20 | SCAL | |||
Nov 09 | open | ||||||
1955 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 16 | Imlay City | W | 25-0 | ||||
Sep 23 | Holy Cross | W | 7-0 | SCAL | |||
Sep 30 | St. Clair | W | 13-6 | SCAL | |||
Oct 07 | St. Stephen | W | 26-0 | SCAL | |||
Oct 14 | Anchor Bay | W | 13-0 | SCAL | |||
Oct 21 | Marysville | L | 0-7 | SCAL | |||
Oct 28 | Algonac | W | 7-0 | SCAL | |||
Nov 04 | Richmond | L | 0-18 | SCAL | |||
Nov 11 | open | ||||||
1954 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 17 | Imlay City | W | 13-6 | ||||
Sep 24 | St. Stephen | W | 8-6 | SCAL | |||
Oct 01 | Anchor Bay | L | 7-12 | SCAL | |||
Oct 08 | Marysville | L | 0-20 | SCAL | |||
Oct 15 | Algonac | L | 0-13 | SCAL | |||
Oct 22 | Richmond | L | 7-20 | SCAL | |||
Oct 29 | Holy Cross | W | 27-6 | SCAL | |||
Nov 05 | St. Clair | W | 15-14 | SCAL | |||
Nov 12 | open | ||||||
1953 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 18 | Imlay City | W | 40-0 | ||||
Sep 25 | Marysville | W | 42-6 | SCAL | |||
Oct 02 | Algonac | L | 0-6 | SCAL | |||
Oct 09 | Richmond | W | 9-0 | SCAL | |||
Oct 16 | Holy Cross | W | 39-0 | SCAL | |||
Oct 23 | St. Clair | W | 27-0 | SCAL | |||
Oct 30 | St. Stephen | W | 34-0 | SCAL | |||
Nov 06 | Anchor Bay | W | 19-0 | SCAL | |||
Nov 13 | open | ||||||
1952 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 19 | Imlay City | W | 12-6 | ||||
Sep 26 | Richmond | W | 14-13 | SCAL | |||
Oct 03 | Holy Cross | W | 13-0 | SCAL | |||
Oct 10 | St. Clair | L | 7-19 | SCAL | |||
Oct 17 | St. Stephen | W | 41-0 | SCAL | |||
Oct 24 | Anchor Bay | W | 34-0 | SCAL | |||
Oct 31 | Marysville | W | 45-6 | SCAL | |||
Nov 07 | Algonac | L | 0-7 | SCAL | |||
Nov 14 | open | ||||||
1951 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 14 | Imlay City | W | 13-7 | ||||
Sep 21 | St. Clair | L | 6-7 | SCAL | |||
Sep 28 | St. Stephen | L | 6-18 | SCAL | |||
Oct 05 | Anchor Bay | W | 47-6 | SCAL | |||
Oct 12 | Marysville | W | 34-0 | SCAL | |||
Oct 19 | Algonac | L | 12-13 | SCAL | |||
Oct 26 | Richmond | T | 13-13 | SCAL | |||
Nov 02 | Holy Cross | W | 27-0 | SCAL | |||
Nov 09 | open | ||||||
1950 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 15 | Imlay City | T | 0-0 | ||||
Sep 22 | Anchor Bay | W | 19-0 | SCAL | |||
Sep 29 | Marysville | W | 24-0 | SCAL | |||
Oct 06 | Algonac | L | 7-19 | SCAL | |||
Oct 13 | Richmond | T | 6-6 | SCAL | |||
Oct 20 | Holy Cross | W | 19-8 | SCAL | |||
Oct 27 | St. Clair | T | 6-6 | SCAL | |||
Nov 03 | St. Stephen | L | 13-20 | SCAL | |||
Nov 10 | Lake Shore | L | 0-7 | ||||