1985 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sep 06 | Huron | W | 34-14 | ||||
Sep 13 | Anderson | L | 6-26 | TRL | |||
Sep 20 | Allen Park | L | 6-34 | TRL | |||
Sep 27 | Melvindale | L | 6-21 | TRL | |||
Oct 04 | Thurston | W | 12-7 | TRL | |||
Oct 11 | Kennedy | L | 0-17 | TRL | |||
Oct 18 | Annapolis | W | 14-0 | TRL | |||
Oct 25 | Crestwood | L | 8-11 | TRL | |||
Nov 01 | Clarenceville | L | 14-16 | ||||
1984 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 07 | Huron | W | 7-0 | ||||
Sep 14 | Allen Park | L | 6-20 | TRL | |||
Sep 21 | Melvindale | W | 22-21 | TRL | |||
Sep 28 | Riverside | W | 26-12 | TRL | |||
Oct 05 | Kennedy | L | 0-10 | TRL | |||
Oct 12 | Annapolis | W | 21-6 | TRL | |||
Oct 19 | Crestwood | L | 8-21 | TRL | |||
Oct 26 | Anderson | L | 0-41 | TRL | |||
Nov 02 | Clarenceville | W | 14-13 | ||||
1983 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 09 | Huron | W | 14-0 | ||||
Sep 16 | Melvindale | L | 0-28 | TRL | |||
Sep 23 | Riverside | W | 20-14 | TRL | |||
Sep 30 | Kennedy | W | 3-0 | TRL | |||
Oct 07 | Annapolis | L | 2-26 | TRL | |||
Oct 14 | Crestwood | L | 0-41 | TRL | |||
Oct 21 | Anderson | L | 6-15 | TRL | |||
Oct 28 | Allen Park | L | 0-35 | TRL | |||
Nov 04 | Clarenceville | L | 6-28 | ||||
1982 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 10 | Huron | W | 8-6 | ||||
Sep 17 | Riverside | L | 8-14 | TRL | |||
Sep 24 | Kennedy | W | 14-0 | TRL | |||
Oct 01 | Annapolis | L | 6-15 | TRL | |||
Oct 08 | Crestwood | L | 0-11 | TRL | |||
Oct 15 | Anderson | L | 0-21 | TRL | |||
Oct 22 | Allen Park | L | 0-28 | TRL | |||
Oct 29 | Melvindale | L | 26-38 | TRL | |||
Nov 05 | Clarenceville | L | 0-33 | ||||
1981 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 11 | Annapolis | L | 7-20 | ||||
Sep 18 | Kennedy | L | 0-20 | TRL | |||
Sep 25 | Garden City West | L | 0-8 | TRL | |||
Oct 02 | Crestwood | L | 0-17 | TRL | |||
Oct 09 | Southgate | L | 7-34 | TRL | |||
Oct 16 | Blissfield | L | 14-34 | ||||
Oct 23 | Melvindale | L | 0-25 | TRL | |||
Oct 30 | Riverside | W | 20-6 | TRL | |||
Nov 06 | Clarenceville | W | 14-0 | ||||
1980 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 05 | Annapolis | L | 8-13 | ||||
Sep 12 | Garden City West | L | 14-16 | TRL | |||
Sep 19 | Crestwood | L | 0-13 | TRL | |||
Sep 26 | Southgate | W | 22-12 | TRL | |||
Oct 03 | Schafer | W | 14-12 | TRL | |||
Oct 10 | Melvindale | L | 0-31 | TRL | |||
Oct 17 | Riverside | W | 20-14 | TRL | |||
Oct 24 | Kennedy | L | 5-14 | TRL | |||
Oct 31 | Clarenceville | L | 0-55 | ||||
1979 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 07 | Annapolis | L | 8-33 | ||||
Sep 14 | Crestwood | L | 8-42 | TRL | |||
Sep 21 | Southgate | W | 6-0 | TRL | |||
Sep 28 | Schafer | L | 14-18 | TRL | |||
Oct 05 | Melvindale | L | 12-16 | TRL | |||
Oct 12 | Riverside | W | 28-0 | TRL | |||
Oct 19 | Kennedy | W | 8-6 | TRL | |||
Oct 26 | Garden City West | L | 8-14 | TRL | |||
Nov 02 | Clarenceville | L | 16-19 | ||||
1978 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 08 | Annapolis | W | 31-0 | ||||
Sep 15 | Southgate | W | 26-21 | TRL | |||
Sep 22 | Schafer | W | 28-14 | TRL | |||
Sep 29 | Melvindale | L | 13-21 | TRL | |||
Oct 06 | Riverside | W | 41-6 | TRL | |||
Oct 13 | Kennedy | W | 3-0 | TRL | |||
Oct 20 | Garden City West | W | 53-6 | TRL | |||
Oct 27 | Crestwood | W | 28-19 | TRL | |||
Nov 03 | Clarenceville | W | 28-12 | ||||
1977 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 09 | Annapolis | L | 0-6 | ||||
Sep 16 | Schafer | W | 20-8 | TRL | |||
Sep 23 | Melvindale | L | 18-34 | TRL | |||
Sep 30 | Riverside | W | 6-0 | TRL | |||
Oct 07 | Garden City East | L | 0-32 | ||||
Oct 14 | Garden City West | W | 16-14 | TRL | |||
Oct 21 | Crestwood | L | 8-27 | TRL | |||
Oct 28 | Southgate | W | 23-7 | TRL | |||
Nov 04 | Clarenceville | L | 10-12 | ||||
1976 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 17 | Annapolis | L | 14-22 | ||||
Sep 24 | Melvindale | W | 10-9 | TRL | |||
Oct 01 | Riverside | L | 14-40 | TRL | |||
Oct 08 | Kennedy | L | 3-27 | TRL | |||
Oct 15 | Garden City West | L | 18-40 | TRL | |||
Oct 22 | Crestwood | L | 0-7 | TRL | |||
Oct 29 | Southgate | L | 0-7 | TRL | |||
Nov 05 | Schafer | L | 6-29 | TRL | |||
Nov 12 | Clarenceville | L | 14-54 | ||||
1975 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 12 | Taylor Center | L | 14-27 | ||||
Sep 19 | Riverside | L | 0-19 | TRL | |||
Sep 26 | Kennedy | L | 0-3 | TRL | |||
Oct 03 | Garden City West | L | 0-14 | TRL | |||
Oct 10 | Crestwood | L | 0-7 | TRL | |||
Oct 17 | Southgate | L | 12-18 | TRL | |||
Oct 24 | Schafer | L | 8-11 | TRL | |||
Oct 31 | Melvindale | L | 0-44 | TRL | |||
Nov 07 | Truman | L | 0-44 | ||||
1974 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 13 | Taylor Center | L | 0-25 | ||||
Sep 20 | Kennedy | L | 0-14 | TRL | |||
Sep 27 | Garden City West | L | 6-19 | TRL | |||
Oct 04 | Crestwood | L | 14-19 | TRL | |||
Oct 11 | Southgate | L | 2-40 | TRL | |||
Oct 18 | Schafer | W | 6-0 | TRL | |||
Oct 25 | Melvindale | L | 12-35 | TRL | |||
Nov 01 | Riverside | L | 2-38 | TRL | |||
Nov 08 | Truman | L | 20-34 | ||||
1973 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 14 | Taylor Center | W | 20-7 | ||||
Sep 21 | Garden City West | L | 0-36 | TRL | |||
Sep 28 | Crestwood | W | 14-8 | TRL | |||
Oct 05 | Southgate | L | 8-29 | TRL | |||
Oct 12 | Schafer | L | 0-13 | TRL | |||
Oct 19 | Melvindale | L | 0-28 | TRL | |||
Oct 26 | Riverside | L | 6-13 | TRL | |||
Nov 02 | Kennedy | L | 8-37 | TRL | |||
Nov 09 | Truman | L | 18-35 | ||||
1972 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 15 | Taylor Center | L | 12-26 | ||||
Sep 22 | Crestwood | W | 28-8 | TRL | |||
Sep 29 | Southgate | L | 0-12 | TRL | |||
Oct 06 | Schafer | W | 8-0 | TRL | |||
Oct 13 | Melvindale | L | 14-32 | TRL | |||
Oct 20 | Riverside | L | 0-12 | TRL | |||
Oct 27 | Kennedy | L | 6-16 | TRL | |||
Nov 03 | Garden City West | L | 6-20 | TRL | |||
Nov 10 | open | ||||||
1971 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 17 | Taylor Center | L | 18-30 | ||||
Sep 24 | Southgate | L | 0-7 | TRL | |||
Oct 01 | Schafer | L | 0-27 | TRL | |||
Oct 08 | Melvindale | L | 24-34 | TRL | |||
Oct 15 | Riverside | L | 8-12 | TRL | |||
Oct 22 | Kennedy | L | 8-16 | TRL | |||
Oct 29 | Garden City West | L | 20-44 | TRL | |||
Nov 05 | Crestwood | W | 26-0 | TRL | |||
Nov 12 | open | ||||||
1970 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 18 | Clarenceville | L | 22-28 | ||||
Sep 25 | Schafer | L | 18-28 | TRL | |||
Oct 02 | Melvindale | L | 14-22 | TRL | |||
Oct 09 | Riverside | W | 7-0 | TRL | |||
Oct 16 | Kennedy | L | 0-6 | TRL | |||
Oct 23 | Garden City West | W | 13-6 | TRL | |||
Oct 30 | Crestwood | W | 12-7 | TRL | |||
Nov 06 | Southgate | L | 7-12 | TRL | |||
Nov 13 | open | ||||||
1969 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 12 | Thurston | L | 6-32 | ||||
Sep 19 | Melvindale | L | 14-28 | TRL | |||
Sep 26 | Riverside | L | 6-8 | TRL | |||
Oct 03 | Kennedy | T | 14-14 | TRL | |||
Oct 10 | Garden City West | W | 8-0 | TRL | |||
Oct 17 | Crestwood | T | 28-28 | TRL | |||
Oct 24 | Southgate | L | 8-30 | TRL | |||
Oct 31 | Schafer | L | 24-32 | TRL | |||
Nov 07 | open | ||||||
1968 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 13 | Thurston | L | 6-38 | ||||
Sep 20 | Riverside | L | 6-12 | TRL | |||
Sep 27 | Kennedy | L | 6-13 | TRL | |||
Oct 04 | Garden City West | W | 14-0 | TRL | |||
Oct 11 | Crestwood | L | 2-13 | TRL | |||
Oct 18 | Southgate | L | 6-31 | TRL | |||
Oct 25 | Schafer | W | 24-7 | TRL | |||
Nov 01 | Lowrey | W | 32-19 | TRL | |||
Nov 08 | Memorial | W | 13-6 | ||||
1967 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 15 | Bedford | L | 7-20 | ||||
Sep 22 | Kennedy | L | 7-19 | TRL | |||
Sep 29 | Garden City West | L | 6-13 | TRL | |||
Oct 06 | Crestwood | W | 13-7 | TRL | |||
Oct 13 | Southgate | L | 7-20 | TRL | |||
Oct 20 | Schafer | L | 0-19 | TRL | |||
Oct 27 | Lowrey | L | 0-7 | TRL | |||
Nov 03 | Riverside | L | 7-13 | TRL | |||
Nov 10 | Memorial | L | 0-27 | ||||
1966 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 16 | Bedford | L | 0-32 | ||||
Sep 23 | Garden City West | W | 27-13 | TRL | |||
Sep 30 | Crestwood | W | 39-6 | TRL | |||
Oct 07 | Southgate | W | 21-20 | TRL | |||
Oct 14 | Schafer | L | 6-18 | TRL | |||
Oct 21 | Lowrey | W | 14-0 | TRL | |||
Oct 28 | Riverside | W | 26-6 | TRL | |||
Nov 04 | Kennedy | L | 0-7 | TRL | |||
Nov 11 | open | ||||||
1965 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 17 | Huron | W | 26-7 | ||||
Sep 24 | Crestwood | L | 6-32 | TRL | |||
Oct 01 | Southgate | L | 13-26 | TRL | |||
Oct 08 | Schafer | L | 7-9 | TRL | |||
Oct 15 | Lowrey | L | 0-13 | TRL | |||
Oct 22 | Riverside | W | 20-13 | TRL | |||
Oct 29 | Kennedy | L | 0-7 | TRL | |||
Nov 05 | Garden City West | W | 20-19 | TRL | |||
Nov 12 | open | ||||||
1964 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 18 | Franklin | L | 9-39 | ||||
Sep 25 | Lowrey | L | 6-18 | TRL | |||
Oct 02 | Jefferson | L | 12-19 | ||||
Oct 09 | Riverside | L | 7-31 | TRL | |||
Oct 16 | Kennedy | L | 9-12 | ||||
Oct 23 | Crestwood | L | 14-26 | TRL | |||
Oct 30 | Southgate | L | 19-38 | TRL | |||
Nov 06 | Huron | W | 13-6 | ||||
Nov 13 | open | ||||||
1963 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 13 | open | ||||||
Sep 20 | Huron | L | 13-14 | ||||
Sep 27 | Riverside | L | 0-12 | TRL | |||
Oct 04 | South Lyon | W | 20-13 | ||||
Oct 11 | Crestwood | W | 19-14 | TRL | |||
Oct 18 | Southgate | L | 7-20 | TRL | |||
Oct 25 | Lowrey | L | 6-20 | TRL | |||
Nov 01 | Ecorse | L | 12-20 | ||||
Nov 08 | Willow Run | L | 0-35 | ||||
1962 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 14 | Pontiac Emmanuel Christian | W | 19-7 | ||||
Sep 21 | open | ||||||
Sep 28 | Groves | W | 14-12 | TRL | |||
Oct 05 | Crestwood | W | 25-6 | TRL | |||
Oct 12 | Southgate | W | 13-6 | TRL | |||
Oct 19 | North Farmington | W | 19-0 | TRL | |||
Oct 26 | Riverside | L | 0-25 | TRL | |||
Nov 02 | Ecorse | W | 22-19 | ||||
Nov 09 | Willow Run | W | 19-7 | ||||
1961 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 15 | Schafer | L | 0-46 | ||||
Sep 22 | Willow Run | W | 25-21 | ||||
Sep 29 | University Liggett | W | 19-12 | ||||
Oct 06 | open | ||||||
Oct 13 | Clintondale | L | 7-12 | ||||
Oct 20 | Groves | L | 13-32 | TRL | |||
Oct 27 | Southgate | W | 25-20 | TRL | |||
Nov 03 | Riverside | L | 6-33 | TRL | |||
Nov 10 | Crestwood | W | 25-20 | TRL | |||
1960 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 16 | Schafer | L | 12-42 | ||||
Sep 23 | Willow Run | L | 0-21 | ||||
Sep 30 | University Liggett | L | 6-7 | ||||
Oct 07 | Roseville | L | 14-49 | ||||
Oct 14 | L'Anse Creuse | L | 14-46 | ||||
Oct 21 | Groves | L | 6-14 | ||||
Oct 28 | Crestwood | L | 12-26 | ||||
Nov 04 | Riverside | L | 0-34 | ||||
Nov 11 | open | ||||||
1959 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 18 | ????? | 0-0 | |||||
Sep 25 | ????? | 0-0 | |||||
Oct 02 | ????? | 0-0 | |||||
Oct 09 | Whitmore Lake | W | 25-19 | ||||
Oct 16 | ????? | 0-0 | |||||
Oct 23 | ????? | 0-0 | |||||
Oct 30 | ????? | 0-0 | |||||
Nov 06 | open | ||||||
Nov 13 | open | ||||||