2024 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 30 | Brandywine | 0-0 | |||||
Sep 06 | Delton | 0-0 | |||||
Sep 13 | Centreville | 0-0 | SW10 | ||||
Sep 20 | Cassopolis | 0-0 | SW10 | ||||
Sep 27 | Decatur | 0-0 | SW10 | ||||
Oct 04 | White Pigeon | 0-0 | SW10 | ||||
Oct 11 | Buchanan | 0-0 | |||||
Oct 18 | Comstock | 0-0 | SW10 | ||||
Oct 25 | Berrien Springs | 0-0 | |||||
2023 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 25 | Delton | L | 0-2 | F | |||
Sep 01 | no-team | ||||||
Sep 08 | Centreville | L | 0-2 | F | |||
Sep 15 | Cassopolis | L | 0-2 | F | |||
Sep 22 | no-team | ||||||
Sep 29 | White Pigeon | L | 0-2 | F | |||
Oct 06 | Coloma | L | 0-2 | F | |||
Oct 13 | no-team | ||||||
Oct 20 | no-team | ||||||
2022 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 26 | no-team | ||||||
Sep 02 | no-team | ||||||
Sep 09 | no-team | ||||||
Sep 16 | no-team | ||||||
Sep 23 | no-team | ||||||
Sep 30 | no-team | ||||||
Oct 07 | no-team | ||||||
Oct 14 | no-team | ||||||
Oct 21 | no-team | ||||||
2021 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 27 | Buchanan | L | 0-2 | F | |||
Sep 03 | Watervliet | L | 0-49 | ||||
Sep 10 | Centreville | L | 0-71 | SW10 | |||
Sep 17 | Cassopolis | L | 0-40 | SW10 | |||
Sep 24 | Comstock | L | 0-26 | SW10 | |||
Oct 01 | White Pigeon | L | 0-2 | SW10 | F | ||
Oct 08 | Decatur | L | 0-34 | SW10 | |||
Oct 15 | Kent City | L | 6-46 | ||||
Oct 22 | open | ||||||
2020 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 28 | Fennville | C | |||||
Sep 04 | Watervliet | C | |||||
Sep 11 | open | ||||||
Sep 18 | Cassopolis | L | 14-41 | SW10 | |||
Sep 25 | Mendon | L | 7-40 | SW10 | |||
Oct 02 | White Pigeon | L | 6-44 | SW10 | |||
Oct 09 | Decatur | L | 13-26 | SW10 | |||
Oct 16 | Centreville | L | 0-38 | SW10 | |||
Oct 23 | South Haven | L | 20-65 | ||||
Oct 30 | Lawton | L | 7-48 | 7-PDist | |||
2019 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 30 | Cassopolis | L | 0-50 | SW10 | |||
Sep 06 | Centreville | L | 12-52 | SW10 | |||
Sep 13 | Bloomingdale | W | 39-0 | SW10 | |||
Sep 20 | Eau Claire | W | 48-0 | SW10 | |||
Sep 27 | Bangor | W | 14-0 | ||||
Oct 04 | Mendon | L | 14-35 | SW10 | |||
Oct 11 | Marcellus | W | 26-6 | SW10 | |||
Oct 18 | Decatur | W | 42-6 | SW10 | |||
Oct 25 | White Pigeon | W | 14-12 | SW10 | |||
Nov 01 | Schoolcraft | L | 6-57 | 7-PDist | |||
2018 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 24 | Gobles | W | 34-0 | ||||
Aug 31 | Bangor | W | 52-0 | SW10 | |||
Sep 07 | Mendon | W | 26-24 | SW10 | |||
Sep 14 | Marcellus | W | 23-7 | SW10 | |||
Sep 21 | Decatur | L | 0-6 | SW10 | |||
Sep 28 | White Pigeon | L | 6-34 | SW10 | |||
Oct 05 | Cassopolis | L | 0-57 | SW10 | |||
Oct 12 | Centreville | L | 8-58 | SW10 | |||
Oct 19 | Bloomingdale | W | 50-38 | SW10 | |||
2017 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 25 | Eau Claire | W | 35-0 | SW10 | |||
Sep 01 | Bangor | W | 60-7 | SW10 | |||
Sep 08 | Mendon | L | 14-41 | SW10 | |||
Sep 15 | Marcellus | W | 28-18 | SW10 | |||
Sep 22 | Decatur | W | 39-38 | SW10 | |||
Sep 29 | White Pigeon | W | 21-14 | SW10 | |||
Oct 06 | Cassopolis | L | 0-45 | SW10 | |||
Oct 13 | Centreville | L | 14-36 | SW10 | |||
Oct 20 | Bloomingdale | W | 57-27 | SW10 | |||
Oct 27 | Maple Valley | L | 7-26 | 7-PDist | |||
2016 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 26 | Watervliet | L | 0-86 | ||||
Sep 02 | Delton | L | 0-65 | ||||
Sep 09 | Schoolcraft | L | 0-62 | SAC-C | |||
Sep 16 | Gobles | L | 7-57 | SAC-C | |||
Sep 23 | Bangor | W | 28-18 | SAC-C | |||
Sep 30 | Galesburg-Augusta | L | 20-28 | SAC-C | |||
Oct 07 | Lawton | L | 0-57 | SAC-C | |||
Oct 14 | Eau Claire | W | 34-6 | ||||
Oct 21 | Constantine | L | 8-65 | ||||
2015 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 28 | Watervliet | L | 22-62 | ||||
Sep 04 | Delton | L | 26-34 | ||||
Sep 11 | Schoolcraft | L | 12-40 | SAC-C | |||
Sep 18 | Gobles | W | 32-29 | SAC-C | |||
Sep 25 | Bangor | W | 29-16 | SAC-C | |||
Oct 02 | Galesburg-Augusta | W | 28-7 | SAC-C | |||
Oct 09 | Lawton | W | 25-14 | SAC-C | |||
Oct 16 | Eau Claire | W | 50-10 | ||||
Oct 23 | Constantine | L | 6-21 | ||||
Oct 30 | Cassopolis | L | 14-41 | 7-PDist | |||
2014 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 29 | Martin | W | 44-6 | ||||
Sep 05 | Gobles | L | 14-21 | ||||
Sep 12 | Fennville | W | 41-24 | ||||
Sep 19 | Saugatuck | L | 25-33 | ||||
Sep 26 | Watervliet | L | 3-41 | SAC-S | |||
Oct 03 | Lawton | L | 12-23 | SAC-S | |||
Oct 10 | Decatur | L | 7-52 | SAC-S | |||
Oct 17 | Marcellus | W | 39-28 | SAC-S | |||
Oct 24 | Galesburg-Augusta | W | 31-0 | ||||
2013 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 30 | Martin | W | 53-6 | ||||
Sep 06 | Gobles | W | 41-22 | ||||
Sep 13 | Fennville | W | 14-7 | ||||
Sep 20 | Saugatuck | L | 14-24 | ||||
Sep 27 | Watervliet | L | 17-41 | SAC-S | |||
Oct 04 | Lawton | L | 22-33 | SAC-S | |||
Oct 11 | Decatur | W | 17-14 | SAC-S | |||
Oct 18 | Marcellus | W | 37-14 | SAC-S | |||
Oct 25 | Centreville | W | 49-0 | ||||
Nov 01 | Watervliet | L | 0-44 | 6-PDist | |||
2012 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 24 | Cesar Chavez | W | 54-6 | ||||
Aug 31 | New Buffalo | W | 44-8 | ||||
Sep 07 | Bloomingdale | W | 50-22 | ||||
Sep 14 | Bangor | W | 49-12 | ||||
Sep 21 | Watervliet | L | 29-41 | SAC-S | |||
Sep 28 | Lawton | W | 27-24 | SAC-S | |||
Oct 05 | Decatur | L | 0-28 | SAC-S | |||
Oct 12 | Marcellus | W | 42-19 | SAC-S | |||
Oct 19 | Lawrence | W | 56-7 | SAC-S | |||
Oct 26 | Decatur | L | 14-27 | 7-PDist | |||
2011 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 26 | Martin | W | 62-0 | ||||
Sep 02 | New Buffalo | W | 47-28 | ||||
Sep 09 | Bloomingdale | W | 41-34 | ||||
Sep 16 | Bangor | W | 17-14 | ||||
Sep 23 | Lawton | L | 24-27 | SAC-S | |||
Sep 30 | Decatur | L | 7-12 | SAC-S | |||
Oct 07 | Marcellus | W | 45-6 | SAC-S | |||
Oct 14 | Lawrence | W | 62-0 | SAC-S | |||
Oct 21 | Watervliet | L | 14-28 | SAC-S | |||
Oct 28 | Constantine | L | 21-28 | 6-PDist | |||
2010 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 27 | Gary (IN) Wallace | W | 52-6 | ||||
Sep 03 | Martin | W | 56-8 | ||||
Sep 10 | Gobles | W | 31-8 | ||||
Sep 17 | Fennville | W | 21-13 | ||||
Sep 24 | Watervliet | W | 38-20 | SAC-S | |||
Oct 01 | Lawton | L | 17-35 | SAC-S | |||
Oct 08 | Decatur | W | 30-8 | SAC-S | |||
Oct 15 | Marcellus | W | 41-0 | SAC-S | |||
Oct 22 | Lawrence | W | 55-14 | SAC-S | |||
Oct 29 | Fennville | L | 34-52 | 6-PDist | |||
2009 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 28 | Bloomingdale | W | 42-6 | ||||
Sep 04 | Martin | W | 56-0 | ||||
Sep 11 | Gobles | W | 42-8 | ||||
Sep 18 | Fennville | W | 35-20 | ||||
Sep 25 | Watervliet | L | 13-24 | SAC-S | |||
Oct 02 | Lawton | L | 28-55 | SAC-S | |||
Oct 09 | Decatur | L | 7-40 | SAC-S | |||
Oct 16 | Marcellus | L | 27-47 | SAC-S | |||
Oct 23 | Lawrence | L | 0-38 | SAC-S | |||
2008 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 29 | Covert | W | 61-8 | ||||
Sep 05 | Saugatuck | W | 33-0 | ||||
Sep 12 | Martin | W | 49-0 | ||||
Sep 19 | Watervliet | W | 54-30 | SAC-S | |||
Sep 26 | Lawton | W | 31-19 | SAC-S | |||
Oct 03 | Decatur | W | 10-8 | SAC-S | |||
Oct 10 | Marcellus | W | 45-8 | SAC-S | |||
Oct 17 | Lawrence | W | 56-0 | SAC-S | |||
Oct 24 | Bangor | W | 35-0 | ||||
Oct 31 | Constantine | L | 14-27 | 6-PDist | |||
2007 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 24 | Covert | W | 54-12 | ||||
Aug 31 | Saugatuck | W | 28-20 | ||||
Sep 07 | Martin | L | 15-21 | ||||
Sep 14 | Watervliet | W | 34-7 | SAC-S | |||
Sep 21 | Lawton | W | 50-14 | SAC-S | |||
Sep 28 | Decatur | W | 24-6 | SAC-S | |||
Oct 05 | Marcellus | W | 35-0 | SAC-S | |||
Oct 12 | Lawrence | W | 42-0 | SAC-S | |||
Oct 19 | Gobles | W | 42-14 | ||||
Oct 26 | Constantine | L | 28-33 | 6-PDist | |||
2006 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 25 | Fennville | W | 20-6 | ||||
Sep 01 | Bloomingdale | W | 48-29 | ||||
Sep 08 | Bangor | W | 10-16 | F | |||
Sep 15 | Marcellus | W | 36-12 | SAC-S | |||
Sep 22 | Lawrence | W | 27-6 | SAC-S | |||
Sep 29 | Watervliet | W | 28-14 | SAC-S | |||
Oct 06 | Lawton | L | 6-12 | SAC-S | |||
Oct 13 | Decatur | W | 25-19 | SAC-S | |||
Oct 20 | Gobles | L | 0-45 | ||||
Oct 27 | Lee | W | 20-12 | 6-PDist | |||
Nov 03 | Montague | L | 0-27 | 6-Dist | |||
2005 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 26 | Fennville | W | 34-15 | ||||
Sep 02 | Bloomingdale | L | 24-25 | ||||
Sep 09 | Bangor | L | 12-33 | ||||
Sep 16 | Marcellus | W | 38-0 | SAC-S | |||
Sep 23 | Lawrence | W | 16-6 | SAC-S | |||
Sep 30 | Watervliet | L | 33-48 | SAC-S | |||
Oct 07 | Lawton | W | 21-14 | SAC-S | |||
Oct 14 | Decatur | W | 28-27 | SAC-S | |||
Oct 21 | Martin | L | 41-42 | ||||
Oct 28 | Gobles | L | 26-52 | 7-PDist | |||
2004 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 27 | Fennville | L | 19-30 | ||||
Sep 03 | Bangor | L | 14-18 | ||||
Sep 10 | Bloomingdale | L | 14-28 | ||||
Sep 17 | Decatur | L | 7-12 | SAC-S | |||
Sep 24 | Marcellus | W | 42-16 | SAC-S | |||
Oct 01 | Lawrence | W | 51-12 | SAC-S | |||
Oct 08 | Watervliet | W | 14-12 | SAC-S | |||
Oct 15 | Lawton | L | 18-25 | SAC-S | |||
Oct 22 | Martin | L | 3-37 | ||||
2003 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 29 | Fennville | L | 18-20 | ||||
Sep 05 | Bangor | L | 28-47 | ||||
Sep 12 | Bloomingdale | W | 34-12 | ||||
Sep 19 | Decatur | W | 26-15 | SAC-S | |||
Sep 26 | Marcellus | W | 20-15 | SAC-S | |||
Oct 03 | Lawrence | W | 36-0 | SAC-S | |||
Oct 10 | Watervliet | W | 20-0 | SAC-S | |||
Oct 17 | Lawton | W | 42-20 | SAC-S | |||
Oct 24 | Fennville | W | 22-8 | ||||
Oct 31 | Cassopolis | L | 19-22 | 7-PDist | |||
2002 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 30 | Decatur | L | 6-14 | ||||
Sep 06 | Lawrence | W | 62-12 | ||||
Sep 13 | New Buffalo | W | 64-20 | RAC | |||
Sep 20 | Galien | W | 46-7 | RAC | |||
Sep 27 | Eau Claire | W | 39-6 | RAC | |||
Oct 04 | Watervliet | W | 46-0 | RAC | |||
Oct 11 | Our Lady of the Lake | W | 52-8 | RAC | |||
Oct 18 | Bridgman | W | 72-0 | RAC | |||
Oct 25 | Bangor | W | 54-6 | RAC | |||
Nov 01 | Schoolcraft | W | 35-27 | 6-PDist | |||
Nov 08 | Hopkins | L | 8-13 | 6-Dist | |||
2001 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 24 | Decatur | W | 28-26 | ||||
Aug 31 | Coloma | L | 13-21 | ||||
Sep 07 | New Buffalo | W | 44-0 | RAC | |||
Sep 14 | Galien | W | 42-0 | RAC | |||
Sep 21 | Eau Claire | W | 34-6 | RAC | |||
Sep 28 | Watervliet | W | 50-16 | RAC | |||
Oct 05 | Our Lady of the Lake | W | 40-24 | RAC | |||
Oct 12 | Bridgman | W | 44-0 | RAC | |||
Oct 19 | Bangor | W | 56-6 | RAC | |||
Oct 26 | Gobles | W | 32-7 | 7-PDist | |||
Nov 02 | Lawrence | W | 42-37 | 7-Dist | |||
Nov 09 | Pewamo-Westphalia | L | 13-34 | 7-Reg | |||
2000 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 25 | Decatur | L | 6-48 | ||||
Sep 01 | Coloma | L | 0-34 | ||||
Sep 08 | Bangor | L | 20-26 | RAC | |||
Sep 15 | New Buffalo | L | 20-22 | RAC | |||
Sep 22 | Galien | W | 42-14 | RAC | |||
Sep 29 | Eau Claire | W | 33-13 | RAC | |||
Oct 06 | Watervliet | W | 29-14 | RAC | |||
Oct 13 | Our Lady of the Lake | L | 0-28 | RAC | |||
Oct 20 | Bridgman | L | 20-37 | RAC | |||
1999 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 27 | Decatur | L | 0-6 | ||||
Sep 03 | Coloma | W | 28-25 | ||||
Sep 10 | Bangor | W | 20-14 | RAC | |||
Sep 17 | New Buffalo | W | 20-7 | RAC | |||
Sep 24 | Galien | W | 47-12 | RAC | |||
Oct 01 | Eau Claire | W | 16-14 | RAC | |||
Oct 08 | Watervliet | L | 19-27 | RAC | |||
Oct 15 | Our Lady of the Lake | W | 47-22 | RAC | |||
Oct 22 | Bridgman | W | 49-6 | RAC | |||
Oct 29 | Berrien Springs | L | 0-45 | 6-PDist | |||
1998 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 04 | Coloma | W | 35-0 | ||||
Sep 11 | New Buffalo | W | 61-8 | RAC | |||
Sep 18 | Galien | W | 63-6 | RAC | |||
Sep 25 | Eau Claire | W | 51-0 | RAC | |||
Oct 02 | Watervliet | W | 49-6 | RAC | |||
Oct 09 | Our Lady of the Lake | W | 31-14 | RAC | |||
Oct 16 | Bridgman | W | 52-12 | RAC | |||
Oct 23 | Bangor | W | 47-8 | RAC | |||
Oct 30 | Decatur | W | 51-28 | ||||
Nov 06 | Hopkins | L | 13-30 | CC-PReg | |||
1997 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 29 | White Pigeon | W | 15-8 | ||||
Sep 12 | New Buffalo | W | 67-0 | RAC | |||
Sep 19 | Galien | W | 49-0 | RAC | |||
Sep 26 | Eau Claire | W | 43-6 | RAC | |||
Oct 03 | Watervliet | W | 28-0 | RAC | |||
Oct 10 | Our Lady of the Lake | W | 46-0 | RAC | |||
Oct 17 | Bridgman | W | 45-12 | RAC | |||
Oct 24 | Bangor | W | 58-6 | RAC | |||
Oct 31 | Decatur | L | 14-34 | ||||
1996 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 06 | Edwardsburg | W | 12-10 | ||||
Sep 13 | Galien | W | 7-6 | RAC | |||
Sep 20 | Eau Claire | W | 31-0 | RAC | |||
Sep 27 | Watervliet | W | 39-6 | RAC | |||
Oct 04 | Our Lady of the Lake | W | 30-12 | RAC | |||
Oct 11 | Bridgman | W | 28-10 | RAC | |||
Oct 18 | Bangor | W | 13-6 | RAC | |||
Oct 25 | New Buffalo | W | 38-8 | RAC | |||
Nov 01 | Decatur | L | 14-28 | ||||
1995 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 01 | Edwardsburg | W | 27-20 | ||||
Sep 08 | Galien | W | 42-7 | RAC | |||
Sep 15 | Eau Claire | W | 42-0 | RAC | |||
Sep 22 | Watervliet | W | 50-0 | RAC | |||
Sep 29 | Our Lady of the Lake | W | 43-14 | RAC | |||
Oct 06 | Bridgman | W | 50-7 | RAC | |||
Oct 13 | Bangor | W | 39-0 | RAC | |||
Oct 20 | New Buffalo | W | 35-0 | RAC | |||
Oct 27 | Decatur | W | 37-30 | ||||
Nov 03 | Union City | L | 6-7 | CC-PReg | |||
1994 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 02 | Lawrence | W | 48-12 | ||||
Sep 09 | Eau Claire | W | 43-16 | RAC | |||
Sep 16 | Watervliet | L | 12-35 | RAC | |||
Sep 23 | Our Lady of the Lake | W | 24-20 | RAC | |||
Sep 30 | Ecorse | W | 40-0 | ||||
Oct 07 | Bangor | W | 21-14 | RAC | |||
Oct 14 | New Buffalo | W | 39-22 | RAC | |||
Oct 21 | Galien | W | 13-0 | RAC | |||
Oct 28 | Decatur | L | 14-27 | ||||
1993 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 03 | Lawrence | W | 49-0 | ||||
Sep 10 | Eau Claire | W | 48-0 | RAC | |||
Sep 17 | Watervliet | W | 48-0 | RAC | |||
Sep 24 | Our Lady of the Lake | W | 57-6 | RAC | |||
Oct 01 | Bridgman | W | 64-0 | RAC | |||
Oct 08 | Bangor | W | 45-0 | RAC | |||
Oct 15 | New Buffalo | W | 48-0 | RAC | |||
Oct 22 | Galien | W | 43-0 | RAC | |||
Oct 29 | Decatur | W | 36-0 | ||||
Nov 05 | Oakridge | W | 18-14 | CC-PReg | |||
Nov 12 | Hopkins | W | 26-0 | CC-Reg | |||
Nov 19 | Montague | W | 21-7 | CC-Semi | |||
Nov 26 | Onsted | W | 43-14 | CC-Final | |||
1992 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 04 | Lawrence | W | 22-0 | ||||
Sep 11 | Eau Claire | W | 29-12 | RAC | |||
Sep 18 | River Valley | L | 20-24 | ||||
Sep 25 | New Buffalo | W | 42-0 | RAC | |||
Oct 02 | Galien | W | 19-18 | RAC | |||
Oct 09 | Bridgman | W | 48-6 | RAC | |||
Oct 16 | Bangor | W | 47-0 | RAC | |||
Oct 23 | Watervliet | W | 30-0 | RAC | |||
Oct 30 | Decatur | W | 38-0 | ||||
Nov 06 | Cassopolis | L | 6-27 | CC-PReg | |||
1991 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 06 | Lawrence | W | 15-8 | ||||
Sep 13 | Eau Claire | W | 28-0 | RAC | |||
Sep 20 | River Valley | W | 22-0 | ||||
Sep 27 | New Buffalo | W | 28-26 | RAC | |||
Oct 04 | Galien | W | 22-15 | RAC | |||
Oct 11 | Bridgman | W | 54-0 | RAC | |||
Oct 18 | Bangor | W | 28-14 | RAC | |||
Oct 25 | Watervliet | W | 18-0 | RAC | |||
Nov 01 | Decatur | L | 14-32 | ||||
Nov 08 | Parchment | L | 16-30 | CC-PReg | |||
1990 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 31 | Lawrence | L | 0-28 | ||||
Sep 07 | Bridgman | W | 6-0 | RAC | |||
Sep 14 | Bangor | W | 28-0 | RAC | |||
Sep 21 | Watervliet | W | 27-14 | RAC | |||
Sep 28 | Eau Claire | L | 20-26 | RAC | |||
Oct 05 | Parchment | L | 14-37 | ||||
Oct 12 | New Buffalo | L | 8-27 | RAC | |||
Oct 19 | Galien | L | 8-13 | RAC | |||
Oct 26 | Decatur | L | 8-66 | ||||
1989 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 01 | Lawrence | L | 7-20 | ||||
Sep 08 | Bridgman | W | 48-13 | RAC | |||
Sep 15 | Bangor | L | 6-14 | RAC | |||
Sep 22 | Watervliet | W | 16-6 | RAC | |||
Sep 29 | Eau Claire | W | 38-0 | RAC | |||
Oct 06 | Parchment | L | 8-29 | ||||
Oct 13 | New Buffalo | W | 28-0 | RAC | |||
Oct 20 | Galien | W | 12-8 | RAC | |||
Oct 27 | Decatur | L | 21-26 | ||||
1988 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 02 | Lawrence | W | 7-6 | ||||
Sep 09 | Galien | W | 50-0 | RAC | |||
Sep 16 | Bridgman | W | 63-0 | RAC | |||
Sep 23 | Bangor | W | 45-0 | RAC | |||
Sep 30 | Watervliet | W | 40-0 | RAC | |||
Oct 07 | Eau Claire | W | 48-12 | RAC | |||
Oct 14 | Our Lady of the Lake | W | 39-0 | RAC | |||
Oct 21 | New Buffalo | W | 29-14 | RAC | |||
Oct 28 | Decatur | W | 39-16 | ||||
Nov 04 | DeWitt | L | 7-35 | C-PReg | |||
1987 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 04 | Lawrence | T | 6-6 | ||||
Sep 11 | Galien | W | 27-0 | RAC | |||
Sep 18 | Bridgman | W | 20-0 | RAC | |||
Sep 25 | Bangor | L | 6-18 | RAC | |||
Oct 02 | Watervliet | W | 25-8 | RAC | |||
Oct 09 | Eau Claire | W | 12-6 | RAC | |||
Oct 16 | Our Lady of the Lake | W | 21-6 | RAC | |||
Oct 23 | New Buffalo | W | 33-14 | RAC | |||
Oct 30 | Decatur | L | 13-14 | ||||
1986 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 05 | Lawrence | W | 14-8 | ||||
Sep 12 | New Buffalo | W | 28-0 | RAC | |||
Sep 19 | Galien | W | 42-7 | RAC | |||
Sep 26 | Bridgman | W | 20-13 | RAC | |||
Oct 03 | Bangor | W | 6-0 | RAC | |||
Oct 10 | Watervliet | L | 0-20 | RAC | |||
Oct 17 | Eau Claire | W | 15-0 | RAC | |||
Oct 24 | Our Lady of the Lake | L | 7-14 | RAC | |||
Oct 31 | Decatur | L | 12-18 | ||||
1985 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 06 | Lawrence | W | 6-0 | ||||
Sep 13 | New Buffalo | W | 25-20 | RAC | |||
Sep 20 | Galien | W | 16-0 | RAC | |||
Sep 27 | Bridgman | L | 0-7 | RAC | |||
Oct 04 | Bangor | W | 20-0 | RAC | |||
Oct 11 | Watervliet | L | 13-20 | RAC | |||
Oct 18 | Eau Claire | W | 20-0 | RAC | |||
Oct 25 | Our Lady of the Lake | L | 13-19 | RAC | |||
Nov 01 | Decatur | L | 0-6 | ||||
1984 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 07 | Lawrence | W | 21-0 | ||||
Sep 14 | Our Lady of the Lake | L | 6-24 | RAC | |||
Sep 21 | New Buffalo | W | 35-24 | RAC | |||
Sep 28 | Galien | W | 18-7 | RAC | |||
Oct 05 | Bridgman | L | 10-14 | RAC | |||
Oct 12 | Bangor | W | 35-0 | RAC | |||
Oct 19 | Watervliet | L | 7-18 | RAC | |||
Oct 26 | Eau Claire | W | 27-0 | RAC | |||
Nov 02 | Decatur | L | 8-14 | ||||
1983 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 09 | Lawrence | W | 26-22 | ||||
Sep 16 | Our Lady of the Lake | W | 6-0 | RAC | |||
Sep 23 | New Buffalo | W | 32-6 | RAC | |||
Sep 30 | Galien | W | 35-12 | RAC | |||
Oct 07 | Bridgman | W | 8-3 | RAC | |||
Oct 14 | Bangor | W | 14-12 | RAC | |||
Oct 21 | Watervliet | W | 34-0 | RAC | |||
Oct 28 | Eau Claire | W | 40-6 | RAC | |||
Nov 04 | Decatur | W | 14-6 | ||||
Nov 11 | Leslie | L | 0-8 | C-Reg | |||
1982 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 10 | Lawrence | W | 38-0 | ||||
Sep 17 | Our Lady of the Lake | W | 20-14 | RAC | |||
Sep 24 | Watervliet | L | 18-38 | RAC | |||
Oct 01 | New Buffalo | W | 41-7 | RAC | |||
Oct 08 | Bridgman | W | 20-7 | RAC | |||
Oct 15 | Berrien Springs | L | 7-35 | ||||
Oct 22 | Galien | W | 32-6 | RAC | |||
Oct 29 | Eau Claire | W | 41-0 | RAC | |||
Nov 05 | Bangor | W | 12-0 | ||||
1981 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 11 | Lawrence | W | 28-0 | ||||
Sep 18 | Our Lady of the Lake | W | 23-6 | RAC | |||
Sep 25 | Watervliet | L | 8-22 | RAC | |||
Oct 02 | New Buffalo | W | 21-18 | RAC | |||
Oct 09 | Bridgman | W | 13-12 | RAC | |||
Oct 16 | Berrien Springs | L | 25-26 | ||||
Oct 23 | Galien | W | 34-0 | RAC | |||
Oct 30 | Eau Claire | W | 26-14 | RAC | |||
Nov 06 | Bangor | W | 49-0 | ||||
1980 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 05 | Lawrence | L | 0-18 | ||||
Sep 12 | Our Lady of the Lake | L | 0-20 | RAC | |||
Sep 19 | Watervliet | L | 6-20 | RAC | |||
Oct 03 | Bridgman | L | 0-28 | RAC | |||
Oct 10 | Grass Lake | L | 7-28 | ||||
Oct 17 | Galien | W | 20-0 | RAC | |||
Oct 24 | Eau Claire | L | 0-19 | RAC | |||
Oct 31 | Bangor | W | 6-2 | ||||
Nov 07 | New Buffalo | L | 0-20 | RAC | |||
1979 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 07 | Lawrence | L | 0-2 | F | |||
Sep 14 | Eau Claire | L | 6-27 | RAC | |||
Sep 21 | Our Lady of the Lake | L | 8-14 | RAC | |||
Sep 28 | Watervliet | L | 0-38 | RAC | |||
Oct 05 | New Buffalo | W | 12-8 | RAC | |||
Oct 12 | Bridgman | L | 6-19 | RAC | |||
Oct 19 | Berrien Springs | L | 6-42 | RAC | |||
Oct 26 | Galien | L | 0-2 | RAC | F | ||
Nov 02 | open | ||||||
1978 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 08 | Lawrence | L | 0-38 | ||||
Sep 15 | Eau Claire | L | 0-32 | RAC | |||
Sep 22 | Our Lady of the Lake | L | 6-45 | RAC | |||
Sep 29 | Watervliet | L | 0-28 | RAC | |||
Oct 06 | New Buffalo | L | 7-18 | RAC | |||
Oct 13 | Bridgman | L | 12-17 | RAC | |||
Oct 20 | Berrien Springs | L | 8-24 | RAC | |||
Oct 27 | Galien | L | 0-16 | RAC | |||
Nov 03 | Bangor | W | 13-0 | ||||
1977 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 09 | Lawrence | W | 22-0 | ||||
Sep 16 | Galien | L | 0-6 | RAC | |||
Sep 23 | Eau Claire | W | 33-0 | RAC | |||
Sep 30 | Our Lady of the Lake | L | 6-33 | RAC | |||
Oct 07 | Watervliet | L | 0-24 | RAC | |||
Oct 14 | New Buffalo | W | 28-18 | RAC | |||
Oct 21 | Bridgman | L | 18-20 | RAC | |||
Oct 28 | Berrien Springs | W | 21-20 | RAC | |||
Nov 04 | Bangor | W | 22-8 | ||||
1976 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 17 | Lawrence | W | 20-0 | ||||
Sep 24 | Galien | W | 58-6 | RAC | |||
Oct 01 | Eau Claire | W | 50-6 | RAC | |||
Oct 08 | Our Lady of the Lake | W | 36-6 | RAC | |||
Oct 15 | Watervliet | W | 8-0 | RAC | |||
Oct 22 | New Buffalo | W | 52-18 | RAC | |||
Oct 29 | Bridgman | W | 48-0 | RAC | |||
Nov 05 | Berrien Springs | L | 24-28 | RAC | |||
Nov 12 | Bangor | W | 46-12 | ||||
1975 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 12 | Lawrence | W | 14-6 | ||||
Sep 19 | Berrien Springs | W | 8-6 | RAC | |||
Sep 26 | Galien | W | 22-19 | RAC | |||
Oct 03 | Eau Claire | W | 46-12 | RAC | |||
Oct 10 | Our Lady of the Lake | L | 12-34 | RAC | |||
Oct 17 | Watervliet | L | 0-16 | RAC | |||
Oct 24 | New Buffalo | W | 42-0 | RAC | |||
Oct 31 | Bridgman | W | 28-6 | RAC | |||
Nov 07 | Bangor | W | 2-0 | F | |||
1974 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 13 | Lawrence | L | 2-6 | ||||
Sep 20 | Berrien Springs | L | 13-19 | RAC | |||
Sep 27 | Galien | L | 18-22 | RAC | |||
Oct 04 | Eau Claire | L | 0-27 | RAC | |||
Oct 11 | Our Lady of the Lake | L | 6-14 | RAC | |||
Oct 18 | Watervliet | L | 0-12 | RAC | |||
Oct 25 | New Buffalo | W | 26-6 | RAC | |||
Nov 01 | Bridgman | W | 24-0 | RAC | |||
Nov 08 | Bangor | W | 36-6 | ||||
1973 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 14 | Lawrence | W | 35-14 | ||||
Sep 21 | Bridgman | L | 20-41 | RAC | |||
Sep 28 | Berrien Springs | L | 6-20 | RAC | |||
Oct 05 | Galien | L | 12-14 | RAC | |||
Oct 12 | Eau Claire | L | 6-32 | RAC | |||
Oct 19 | Our Lady of the Lake | L | 14-28 | RAC | |||
Oct 26 | Watervliet | L | 6-48 | RAC | |||
Nov 02 | New Buffalo | L | 0-14 | RAC | |||
Nov 09 | Bangor | L | 0-22 | ||||
1972 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 15 | Lawrence | L | 0-18 | ||||
Sep 22 | Bridgman | L | 0-26 | RAC | |||
Sep 29 | Bloomingdale | L | 12-22 | ||||
Oct 06 | Galien | W | 24-16 | RAC | |||
Oct 13 | Eau Claire | L | 0-47 | RAC | |||
Oct 20 | Our Lady of the Lake | L | 0-14 | RAC | |||
Oct 27 | Watervliet | L | 6-20 | RAC | |||
Nov 03 | New Buffalo | W | 14-0 | RAC | |||
Nov 10 | Bangor | L | 6-35 | ||||
1971 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 17 | Lawrence | L | 18-26 | ||||
Sep 24 | Bridgman | T | 20-20 | RAC | |||
Oct 01 | Bloomingdale | W | 36-6 | ||||
Oct 08 | Galien | W | 28-8 | RAC | |||
Oct 15 | Eau Claire | T | 22-22 | RAC | |||
Oct 22 | Our Lady of the Lake | W | 4-0 | RAC | |||
Oct 29 | Watervliet | L | 14-36 | RAC | |||
Nov 05 | New Buffalo | W | 38-12 | RAC | |||
Nov 12 | open | ||||||
1970 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 18 | Lawrence | W | 12-0 | ||||
Sep 25 | Galien | W | 38-18 | RAC | |||
Oct 02 | Eau Claire | L | 6-22 | RAC | |||
Oct 09 | Our Lady of the Lake | L | 6-7 | RAC | |||
Oct 16 | Watervliet | W | 16-6 | RAC | |||
Oct 23 | New Buffalo | W | 40-0 | RAC | |||
Oct 30 | Decatur | W | 20-0 | RAC | |||
Nov 06 | Bridgman | W | 22-3 | RAC | |||
Nov 13 | open | ||||||
1969 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 12 | New Buffalo | T | 0-0 | RAC | |||
Sep 19 | Caledonia | L | 12-40 | ||||
Sep 26 | Allendale | W | 82-0 | ||||
Oct 03 | Bridgman | W | 12-8 | RAC | |||
Oct 10 | Watervliet | L | 0-24 | RAC | |||
Oct 17 | Decatur | L | 0-8 | RAC | |||
Oct 24 | Our Lady of the Lake | L | 0-21 | RAC | |||
Oct 31 | Galien | T | 14-14 | RAC | |||
Nov 07 | Eau Claire | W | 42-0 | RAC | |||
1968 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 13 | New Buffalo | W | 13-0 | RAC | |||
Sep 20 | Lawrence | L | 19-20 | ||||
Sep 27 | St. John's | W | 24-14 | RAC | |||
Oct 04 | Bridgman | W | 38-6 | RAC | |||
Oct 11 | Watervliet | L | 6-20 | RAC | |||
Oct 18 | Decatur | W | 13-12 | RAC | |||
Oct 25 | Catholic | L | 0-19 | RAC | |||
Nov 01 | Galien | W | 32-0 | RAC | |||
Nov 08 | Eau Claire | W | 30-0 | RAC | |||
1967 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 15 | New Buffalo | W | 24-7 | RAC | |||
Sep 22 | Lawrence | W | 27-0 | ||||
Sep 29 | St. John's | W | 35-0 | RAC | |||
Oct 06 | Bridgman | W | 41-0 | RAC | |||
Oct 13 | Watervliet | L | 13-14 | RAC | |||
Oct 20 | Decatur | L | 7-26 | RAC | |||
Oct 27 | Catholic | W | 14-0 | RAC | |||
Nov 03 | Galien | L | 0-20 | RAC | |||
Nov 10 | Eau Claire | W | 6-0 | RAC | |||
1966 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 16 | New Buffalo | W | 24-6 | RAC | |||
Sep 23 | Lawrence | W | 33-0 | ||||
Sep 30 | St. John's | L | 6-19 | RAC | |||
Oct 07 | Bridgman | W | 21-0 | RAC | |||
Oct 14 | Watervliet | L | 0-13 | RAC | |||
Oct 21 | Decatur | L | 7-21 | RAC | |||
Oct 28 | Catholic | L | 6-33 | RAC | |||
Nov 04 | Galien | L | 13-26 | RAC | |||
Nov 11 | Eau Claire | L | 0-20 | RAC | |||
1965 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 17 | Lawrence | W | 20-6 | ||||
Sep 24 | Brandywine | W | 20-0 | ||||
Oct 01 | St. John's | W | 26-7 | Little-8 | |||
Oct 08 | Decatur | W | 27-0 | Little-8 | |||
Oct 15 | Catholic | W | 32-12 | Little-8 | |||
Oct 22 | Watervliet | W | 40-0 | Little-8 | |||
Oct 29 | Coloma | W | 26-12 | ||||
Nov 05 | Bridgman | W | 38-0 | ||||
Nov 12 | open | ||||||
1964 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 18 | Parchment | L | 0-24 | ||||
Sep 25 | Brandywine | W | 20-0 | ||||
Oct 02 | St. John's | W | 25-6 | Little-8 | |||
Oct 09 | Decatur | W | 26-0 | Little-8 | |||
Oct 16 | Catholic | L | 0-32 | Little-8 | |||
Oct 23 | Watervliet | L | 7-13 | Little-8 | |||
Oct 30 | Coloma | L | 0-15 | ||||
Nov 06 | Bridgman | L | 13-20 | ||||
Nov 13 | open | ||||||
1963 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 13 | Parchment | L | 19-38 | ||||
Sep 20 | Hackett Catholic | L | 0-41 | ||||
Sep 27 | St. John's | L | 0-39 | Little-8 | |||
Oct 04 | Decatur | W | 25-0 | Little-8 | |||
Oct 11 | Catholic | L | 0-33 | Little-8 | |||
Oct 18 | Watervliet | L | 7-26 | Little-8 | |||
Oct 25 | Coloma | L | 0-37 | ||||
Nov 01 | Lakeshore | L | 0-7 | ||||
Nov 08 | open | ||||||
1962 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 14 | Berrien Springs | L | 0-27 | ||||
Sep 21 | Hackett Catholic | L | 0-35 | ||||
Sep 28 | St. John's | L | 0-26 | Little-8 | |||
Oct 05 | Decatur | L | 0-12 | Little-8 | |||
Oct 12 | Catholic | L | 0-34 | Little-8 | |||
Oct 19 | Watervliet | L | 14-27 | Little-8 | |||
Oct 26 | Coloma | L | 0-34 | ||||
Nov 02 | Lakeshore | L | 0-21 | ||||
Nov 09 | open | ||||||
1961 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 15 | Gobles | W | 26-0 | ||||
Sep 22 | Catholic | L | 0-20 | Little-8 | |||
Sep 29 | Berrien Springs | L | 6-13 | Little-8 | |||
Oct 06 | St. John's | L | 0-24 | Little-8 | |||
Oct 13 | Coloma | L | 6-24 | Little-8 | |||
Oct 20 | Cassopolis | L | 12-13 | Little-8 | |||
Oct 27 | Decatur | W | 20-12 | Little-8 | |||
Nov 03 | Watervliet | W | 12-6 | Little-8 | |||
Nov 10 | open | ||||||
1960 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 16 | Paw Paw | W | 13-0 | ||||
Sep 23 | Catholic | L | 0-16 | Little-8 | |||
Sep 30 | Berrien Springs | W | 9-0 | Little-8 | |||
Oct 07 | St. John's | L | 6-25 | Little-8 | |||
Oct 14 | Coloma | W | 13-6 | Little-8 | |||
Oct 21 | Cassopolis | L | 0-25 | Little-8 | |||
Oct 28 | Decatur | W | 13-7 | Little-8 | |||
Nov 04 | Watervliet | L | 13-19 | Little-8 | |||
Nov 11 | open | ||||||
1959 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 18 | Paw Paw | L | 6-32 | ||||
Sep 25 | Catholic | T | 0-0 | Little-8 | |||
Oct 02 | Berrien Springs | L | 0-6 | Little-8 | |||
Oct 09 | St. John's | T | 7-7 | Little-8 | |||
Oct 16 | Coloma | L | 6-33 | Little-8 | |||
Oct 23 | Cassopolis | L | 0-34 | Little-8 | |||
Oct 30 | Decatur | L | 15-51 | Little-8 | |||
Nov 06 | Watervliet | L | 13-33 | Little-8 | |||
Nov 13 | open | ||||||
1958 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 19 | Paw Paw | L | 0-31 | ||||
Sep 26 | Catholic | L | 7-14 | Little-8 | |||
Oct 03 | Berrien Springs | T | 7-7 | Little-8 | |||
Oct 10 | St. John's | L | 6-24 | Little-8 | |||
Oct 17 | Coloma | L | 12-32 | Little-8 | |||
Oct 24 | Cassopolis | L | 0-57 | Little-8 | |||
Oct 31 | Decatur | L | 0-20 | Little-8 | |||
Nov 07 | Watervliet | W | 13-7 | Little-8 | |||
Nov 14 | open | ||||||
1957 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 20 | Paw Paw | L | 0-44 | ||||
Sep 27 | Catholic | L | 0-31 | Little-8 | |||
Oct 04 | Berrien Springs | L | 6-12 | Little-8 | |||
Oct 11 | St. John's | L | 0-7 | Little-8 | |||
Oct 18 | Coloma | L | 0-47 | Little-8 | |||
Nov 01 | Decatur | L | 0-32 | Little-8 | |||
Nov 08 | Watervliet | W | 12-6 | Little-8 | |||
Nov 15 | open | ||||||
Nov 22 | Cassopolis | W | 12-0 | Little-8 | |||
1956 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 14 | Paw Paw | L | 0-32 | ||||
Sep 21 | Catholic | W | 19-7 | Little-8 | |||
Sep 28 | Berrien Springs | L | 0-8 | Little-8 | |||
Oct 05 | St. John's | L | 7-13 | Little-8 | |||
Oct 12 | Coloma | W | 20-6 | Little-8 | |||
Oct 19 | Cassopolis | L | 0-28 | Little-8 | |||
Oct 26 | Decatur | L | 6-13 | Little-8 | |||
Nov 02 | Watervliet | W | 13-0 | Little-8 | |||
Nov 09 | open | ||||||
1955 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 16 | Paw Paw | L | 0-12 | ||||
Sep 23 | Catholic | L | 12-13 | Little-8 | |||
Sep 30 | Berrien Springs | L | 0-26 | Little-8 | |||
Oct 07 | St. John's | W | 7-0 | Little-8 | |||
Oct 14 | Coloma | W | 14-0 | Little-8 | |||
Oct 21 | Cassopolis | W | 34-0 | Little-8 | |||
Oct 28 | Decatur | L | 6-7 | Little-8 | |||
Nov 04 | Watervliet | T | 7-7 | Little-8 | |||
Nov 11 | open | ||||||
1954 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 17 | Paw Paw | L | 0-7 | ||||
Sep 24 | Catholic | W | 13-6 | Little-8 | |||
Oct 01 | Berrien Springs | L | 6-27 | Little-8 | |||
Oct 08 | St. John's | L | 13-26 | Little-8 | |||
Oct 15 | Coloma | L | 6-26 | Little-8 | |||
Oct 22 | Cassopolis | W | 25-19 | Little-8 | |||
Oct 29 | Decatur | W | 24-0 | Little-8 | |||
Nov 05 | Watervliet | L | 12-32 | Little-8 | |||
Nov 12 | open | ||||||
1953 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 18 | Paw Paw | L | 7-25 | ||||
Sep 25 | Catholic | W | 13-6 | Little-8 | |||
Oct 02 | Berrien Springs | L | 8-26 | Little-8 | |||
Oct 09 | St. John's | W | 20-0 | Little-8 | |||
Oct 16 | Coloma | L | 12-19 | Little-8 | |||
Oct 23 | Cassopolis | L | 7-45 | Little-8 | |||
Oct 30 | Decatur | L | 12-32 | Little-8 | |||
Nov 06 | Watervliet | L | 7-29 | Little-8 | |||
Nov 13 | open | ||||||
1952 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 19 | Paw Paw | L | 12-44 | ||||
Sep 26 | Catholic | L | 6-12 | Little-8 | |||
Oct 03 | Berrien Springs | L | 6-30 | Little-8 | |||
Oct 10 | St. John's | L | 6-25 | Little-8 | |||
Oct 17 | Coloma | L | 0-12 | Little-8 | |||
Oct 24 | Cassopolis | L | 12-19 | Little-8 | |||
Oct 31 | Decatur | L | 6-18 | Little-8 | |||
Nov 07 | Watervliet | L | 0-33 | Little-8 | |||
Nov 14 | open | ||||||
1951 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 14 | Paw Paw | L | 0-39 | ||||
Sep 21 | Catholic | L | 0-18 | Little-8 | |||
Sep 28 | Berrien Springs | L | 0-33 | Little-8 | |||
Oct 05 | St. John's | L | 6-14 | Little-8 | |||
Oct 12 | Coloma | L | 6-31 | Little-8 | |||
Oct 19 | Cassopolis | W | 18-12 | Little-8 | |||
Oct 26 | Decatur | W | 7-6 | Little-8 | |||
Nov 02 | Watervliet | W | 12-6 | Little-8 | |||
Nov 09 | open | ||||||
1950 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 15 | Paw Paw | L | 14-26 | ||||
Sep 22 | Catholic | W | 13-0 | Little-8 | |||
Sep 29 | Berrien Springs | T | 0-0 | Little-8 | |||
Oct 06 | St. John's | L | 20-27 | Little-8 | |||
Oct 13 | Coloma | W | 25-13 | Little-8 | |||
Oct 20 | Cassopolis | L | 12-13 | Little-8 | |||
Oct 27 | Decatur | W | 26-0 | Little-8 | |||
Nov 03 | Watervliet | L | 6-20 | Little-8 | |||
Nov 10 | open | ||||||