2004 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 27 | Zoe Christian | W | 56-0 | ||||
Sep 03 | Covenant | W | 33-0 | ||||
Sep 10 | St. Clement | W | 36-6 | CHSL-CD-B | |||
Sep 17 | Gabriel Richard | W | 54-0 | ||||
Sep 24 | Mt. Carmel | W | 2-0 | F | |||
Oct 01 | Old Redford | W | 27-0 | ||||
Oct 08 | Shrine | W | 22-13 | CHSL-CD-B | |||
Oct 15 | Covenant | W | 15-8 | ||||
Oct 22 | Our Lady of the Lakes | L | 12-24 | ||||
Oct 29 | Trinity | L | 6-20 | 8-PDist | |||
2003 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 29 | Zoe Christian | W | 42-14 | ||||
Sep 05 | Cabrini | W | 14-8 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Sep 12 | Holy Redeemer | W | 40-8 | ||||
Sep 19 | Light & Life Christian | L | 18-24 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Sep 26 | Trinity | L | 0-41 | ||||
Oct 03 | Urban Lutheran | W | 44-18 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Oct 10 | Loyola | L | 20-44 | ||||
Oct 17 | Our Lady of the Lakes | L | 14-51 | ||||
Oct 24 | Drexel | L | 6-13 | ||||
2002 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 30 | St. Alphonsus | L | 10-34 | ||||
Sep 06 | Lutheran | L | 0-21 | ||||
Sep 13 | Mt. Carmel | W | 8-6 | ||||
Sep 20 | Cabrini | L | 0-19 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Sep 27 | St. Clement | L | 16-56 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Oct 04 | Gabriel Richard | W | 14-7 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Oct 11 | Cardinal Mooney | L | 26-44 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Oct 18 | Loyola | L | 0-0 | CHSL-CD-C | ? | ||
Oct 25 | Gabriel Richard | L | 6-46 | ||||
2001 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 24 | Erie Mason | L | 8-64 | ||||
Aug 31 | Lutheran | L | 0-24 | ||||
Sep 07 | Ecorse | W | 26-8 | ||||
Sep 14 | Shrine | L | 0-42 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Sep 21 | St. Clement | L | 8-43 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Sep 28 | Gabriel Richard | L | 8-13 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Oct 05 | Covenant | L | 0-36 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Oct 12 | Loyola | W | 26-8 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Oct 19 | Gabriel Richard | L | 0-39 | ||||
2000 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 25 | Erie Mason | L | 8-27 | ||||
Sep 01 | open | ||||||
Sep 08 | Ecorse | W | 56-6 | ||||
Sep 15 | Shrine | L | 0-35 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Sep 22 | St. Clement | L | 22-30 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Sep 29 | Gabriel Richard | W | 14-13 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Oct 06 | Benedictine | L | 12-29 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Oct 13 | Loyola | W | 32-0 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Oct 20 | Covenant | L | 0-20 | ||||
1999 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 27 | Covenant | L | 0-24 | ||||
Sep 03 | Sand Creek | L | 8-42 | ||||
Sep 10 | Ecorse | W | 12-6 | ||||
Sep 17 | Shrine | L | 0-14 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Sep 24 | St. Clement | L | 30-36 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Oct 01 | Gabriel Richard | L | 8-33 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Oct 08 | Benedictine | W | 22-20 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Oct 15 | Loyola | W | 0-0 | CHSL-CD-C | ? | ||
Oct 22 | Drexel | L | 8-21 | ||||
1998 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 04 | Loyola | L | 0-40 | ||||
Sep 11 | Whitmore Lake | L | 0-35 | ||||
Sep 18 | Ecorse | L | 12-34 | ||||
Sep 25 | Covenant | L | 12-33 | CHSL-Ce-T | |||
Oct 02 | Aquinas | L | 0-32 | CHSL-Ce-T | |||
Oct 09 | Gabriel Richard | L | 14-48 | CHSL-Ce-T | |||
Oct 16 | Cabrini | L | 6-19 | CHSL-Ce-T | |||
Oct 23 | Benedictine | W | 14-6 | CHSL-Ce-T | |||
Oct 30 | Drexel | L | 14-29 | ||||
1997 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 05 | Loyola | L | 14-30 | ||||
Sep 12 | Whitmore Lake | L | 0-22 | ||||
Sep 19 | Ecorse | W | 0-0 | ? | |||
Sep 26 | Covenant | L | 20-22 | CHSL-Ce-T | |||
Oct 03 | Aquinas | L | 0-0 | CHSL-Ce-T | ? | ||
Oct 10 | Gabriel Richard | L | 0-35 | CHSL-Ce-T | |||
Oct 17 | Cabrini | L | 0-21 | CHSL-Ce-T | |||
Oct 24 | Benedictine | W | 0-0 | CHSL-Ce-T | ? | ||
Oct 31 | Shrine | L | 12-14 | ||||
1996 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 06 | DePorres | L | 0-41 | ||||
Sep 13 | Gabriel Richard | W | 30-6 | ||||
Sep 20 | Ecorse | W | 62-0 | ||||
Sep 27 | Covenant | W | 28-6 | CHSL-Ce-T | |||
Oct 04 | Aquinas | L | 16-47 | CHSL-Ce-T | |||
Oct 11 | Gabriel Richard | L | 0-33 | CHSL-Ce-T | |||
Oct 18 | Cabrini | L | 6-9 | CHSL-Ce-T | |||
Oct 25 | Benedictine | W | 22-6 | CHSL-Ce-T | |||
Nov 01 | St. Clement | W | 30-22 | ||||
Nov 08 | St. Clement | W | 20-19 | D-PReg | |||
Nov 15 | Morrice | L | 6-10 | D-Reg | |||
1995 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 01 | DePorres | L | 6-21 | ||||
Sep 08 | Gallagher | L | 16-41 | ||||
Sep 15 | Loyola | W | 22-0 | ||||
Sep 22 | Covenant | L | 8-34 | CHSL-Ce-T | |||
Sep 29 | Aquinas | L | 16-38 | CHSL-Ce-T | |||
Oct 06 | Gabriel Richard | L | 12-33 | CHSL-Ce-T | |||
Oct 13 | Cabrini | L | 0-19 | CHSL-Ce-T | |||
Oct 20 | Benedictine | W | 0-0 | CHSL-Ce-T | ? | ||
Oct 27 | Gabriel Richard | W | 12-6 | ||||
1994 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 02 | DePorres | L | 12-20 | ||||
Sep 09 | Versailles (OH) | L | 20-58 | ||||
Sep 16 | St. Mary's | L | 14-55 | ||||
Sep 23 | Covenant | W | 12-7 | ChSL-AB-TS | |||
Sep 30 | Aquinas | W | 28-6 | ChSL-AB-TS | |||
Oct 07 | Gabriel Richard | W | 22-17 | ChSL-AB-TS | |||
Oct 14 | Cabrini | W | 28-6 | ChSL-AB-TS | |||
Oct 21 | Benedictine | W | 16-6 | ChSL-AB-TS | |||
Oct 28 | Brother Rice | L | 0-28 | ||||
Nov 04 | Our Lady of the Lakes | L | 6-46 | DD-PReg | |||
1993 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 03 | Sandusky | W | 14-0 | ||||
Sep 10 | Covenant | W | 30-6 | ||||
Sep 17 | Aquinas | W | 50-6 | ||||
Sep 24 | Shrine | W | 44-0 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Oct 01 | St. Clement | L | 12-19 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Oct 08 | Gabriel Richard | W | 38-0 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Oct 15 | Our Lady of the Lakes | L | 0-16 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Oct 22 | Drexel | W | 42-7 | CHSL-CD-C | |||
Oct 29 | Covenant | L | 22-24 | ||||
Nov 05 | St. Florian | W | 6-0 | DD-PReg | |||
Nov 12 | Whiteford | W | 26-7 | DD-Reg | |||
Nov 19 | Mendon | L | 0-14 | DD-Sem | |||
1992 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 04 | Erie Mason | W | 14-12 | ||||
Sep 11 | St. Florian | L | 14-19 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Sep 18 | Cardinal Mooney | W | 14-0 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Sep 25 | New Carlisle (OH) Tecumseh | L | 8-20 | ||||
Oct 02 | Notre Dame | W | 36-0 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Oct 09 | Holy Redeemer | W | 42-24 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Oct 16 | Mt. Carmel | W | 32-0 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Oct 23 | Galesburg-Augusta | W | 24-13 | ||||
Oct 30 | Our Lady of the Lakes | W | 16-14 | ||||
1991 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 06 | Lincoln | L | 14-33 | ||||
Sep 13 | St. Florian | W | 12-6 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Sep 20 | Cardinal Mooney | W | 22-13 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Sep 27 | Redford St. Mary | W | 33-12 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Oct 04 | Notre Dame | W | 38-0 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Oct 11 | Holy Redeemer | W | 46-0 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Oct 18 | Mt. Carmel | W | 31-6 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Oct 25 | University Liggett | W | 12-6 | ||||
Nov 01 | Drexel | W | 18-3 | ||||
Nov 08 | Detroit Lutheran West | L | 0-6 | DD-PReg | |||
1990 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 31 | Drexel | W | 0-0 | ? | |||
Sep 07 | St. Florian | W | 44-14 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Sep 14 | Cardinal Mooney | W | 34-0 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Sep 21 | Redford St. Mary | W | 34-12 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Sep 28 | Notre Dame | W | 38-12 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Oct 05 | Holy Redeemer | W | 44-0 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Oct 12 | Mt. Carmel | W | 40-0 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Oct 19 | Piqua (OH) | L | 6-17 | ||||
Oct 26 | Cabrini | W | 28-20 | ||||
Nov 03 | Whiteford | W | 32-8 | DD-PReg | |||
Nov 10 | Our Lady of the Lakes | L | 6-12 | DD-Reg | |||
1989 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 01 | St. Clement | L | 14-12 | F | |||
Sep 08 | St. Florian | W | 8-0 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Sep 15 | Cardinal Mooney | W | 46-17 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Sep 22 | Inkster | W | 36-13 | ||||
Sep 29 | Notre Dame | W | 30-7 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Oct 06 | Holy Redeemer | W | 56-6 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Oct 13 | Mt. Carmel | W | 44-0 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Oct 20 | St. Hedwig | W | 22-0 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Oct 27 | Drexel | W | 14-12 | ||||
Nov 04 | Detroit Lutheran West | L | 6-44 | D-PReg | |||
1988 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 02 | St. Clement | L | 6-26 | ||||
Sep 09 | St. Florian | L | 8-22 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Sep 16 | Cardinal Mooney | W | 40-6 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Sep 23 | Inkster | W | 12-6 | ||||
Sep 30 | Holy Rosary | L | 8-28 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Oct 07 | Holy Cross | W | 0-0 | CHSL-CD-D | ? | ||
Oct 14 | Mt. Carmel | L | 8-14 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Oct 21 | St. Hedwig | W | 14-0 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Oct 28 | Cabrini | W | 20-10 | ||||
1987 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 04 | Inkster | L | 8-10 | ||||
Sep 11 | Redford St. Mary | L | 0-6 | ||||
Sep 18 | Mt. Carmel | W | 22-14 | ||||
Sep 25 | Holy Cross | W | 16-0 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Oct 02 | open | ||||||
Oct 09 | Holy Rosary | L | 8-21 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Oct 16 | St. Florian | W | 18-7 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Oct 23 | St. Hedwig | W | 6-0 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Oct 30 | Cabrini | L | 24-34 | ||||
1986 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 05 | St. Mary's | L | 0-57 | ||||
Sep 12 | Heritage Christian | W | 28-8 | ||||
Sep 19 | St. Florian | W | 20-6 | ||||
Sep 26 | Holy Cross | W | 22-7 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Oct 03 | Servite | L | 8-18 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Oct 10 | Holy Rosary | L | 0-28 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Oct 17 | St. Florian | W | 30-0 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Oct 24 | St. Hedwig | W | 2-0 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Oct 31 | Redford St. Mary | W | 12-0 | ||||
1985 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 06 | open | ||||||
Sep 13 | Servite | L | 0-24 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Sep 20 | Holy Rosary | L | 8-35 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Sep 27 | Johannesburg-Lewiston | W | 20-15 | ||||
Oct 04 | St. Hedwig | L | 6-20 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Oct 11 | Holy Cross | W | 14-13 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Oct 18 | St. Florian | L | 0-21 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Oct 25 | Inkster | L | 14-18 | ||||
Nov 01 | Gabriel Richard | L | 0-33 | ||||
1984 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 07 | St. Florian | L | 0-24 | ||||
Sep 14 | Servite | L | 0-27 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Sep 21 | Holy Rosary | L | 0-41 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Sep 28 | Mt. Carmel | L | 12-20 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Oct 05 | St. Hedwig | W | 30-0 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Oct 12 | Holy Cross | L | 8-14 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Oct 19 | Royal Oak St. Mary | W | 38-0 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Oct 26 | Inkster | L | 8-12 | ||||
Nov 02 | St. Hedwig | W | 12-0 | ||||
1983 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 09 | Swartz Creek | L | 0-26 | ||||
Sep 16 | Servite | W | 12-7 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Sep 23 | Holy Rosary | L | 0-19 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Sep 30 | Mt. Carmel | L | 12-21 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Oct 07 | St. Hedwig | W | 12-7 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Oct 14 | Holy Cross | W | 20-7 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Oct 21 | Royal Oak St. Mary | W | 32-0 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Oct 28 | Inkster | L | 0-13 | ||||
Nov 04 | Redford St. Mary | L | 0-19 | ||||
1982 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 10 | Mt. Carmel | L | 18-35 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Sep 17 | Gabriel Richard | L | 0-26 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Sep 24 | St. Hedwig | W | 44-2 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Oct 01 | Holy Cross | W | 39-0 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Oct 08 | New Haven | L | 13-18 | ||||
Oct 15 | Holy Rosary | L | 6-13 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Oct 22 | Our Lady of the Lakes | L | 0-10 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Oct 29 | Royal Oak St. Mary | W | 34-0 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Nov 05 | St. Hedwig | W | 14-0 | ||||
1981 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 11 | St. Florian | W | 30-24 | ||||
Sep 18 | Our Lady of the Lakes | W | 7-6 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Sep 25 | St. Hedwig | W | 20-0 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Oct 02 | Holy Cross | W | 34-14 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Oct 09 | Royal Oak St. Mary | L | 7-14 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Oct 16 | Mt. Carmel | L | 0-20 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Oct 23 | St. Ladislaus | W | 28-0 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Oct 30 | Gabriel Richard | L | 6-34 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Nov 06 | Drexel | L | 0-20 | ||||
1980 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 05 | St. Florian | L | 0-22 | ||||
Sep 12 | Our Lady of the Lakes | L | 8-27 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Sep 19 | St. Hedwig | L | 6-28 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Sep 26 | Holy Cross | L | 6-18 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Oct 03 | Royal Oak St. Mary | W | 6-0 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Oct 10 | Mt. Carmel | L | 6-22 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Oct 17 | Servite | L | 0-25 | ||||
Oct 24 | Gabriel Richard | L | 0-36 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Oct 31 | St. Ladislaus | W | 36-0 | ||||
1979 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 07 | St. Florian | L | 6-22 | ||||
Sep 14 | Our Lady of the Lakes | L | 0-27 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Sep 21 | Royal Oak St. Mary | L | 8-12 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Sep 28 | Holy Cross | L | 6-16 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Oct 05 | Mt. Carmel | L | 0-27 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Oct 12 | St. Hedwig | W | 6-0 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Oct 19 | St. Francis | L | 0-46 | ||||
Oct 26 | Gabriel Richard | L | 12-22 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Nov 02 | St. Hedwig | ||||||
1978 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 08 | St. Florian | L | 0-32 | ||||
Sep 15 | Our Lady of the Lakes | L | 0-8 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Sep 22 | Royal Oak St. Mary | W | 14-10 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Sep 29 | Holy Cross | W | 26-0 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Oct 06 | Mt. Carmel | W | 19-8 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Oct 13 | St. Hedwig | W | 36-16 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Oct 20 | open | ||||||
Oct 27 | Gabriel Richard | L | 7-14 | CHSL-CD-D | |||
Nov 03 | St. Clement | L | 0-27 | ||||
1977 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 09 | Brandywine | L | 0-69 | ||||
Sep 16 | Mt. Carmel | L | 0-51 | ||||
Sep 23 | St. Ladislaus | L | 0-32 | CHSL-1E | |||
Sep 30 | Algonac | L | 8-20 | ||||
Oct 07 | St. Clement | L | 0-62 | CHSL-1E | |||
Oct 14 | Notre Dame | L | 14-27 | CHSL-1E | |||
Oct 21 | Austin | L | 0-52 | CHSL-1E | |||
Oct 28 | Gabriel Richard | L | 0-38 | ||||
Nov 04 | open | ||||||
1976 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 17 | open | ||||||
Sep 24 | Holy Cross | L | 6-28 | ||||
Oct 01 | Holy Redeemer | L | 20-22 | CHSL-1E | |||
Oct 08 | St. Clement | L | 0-26 | CHSL-1E | |||
Oct 15 | Notre Dame | L | 0-14 | CHSL-1E | |||
Oct 22 | Austin | L | 6-53 | CHSL-1E | |||
Oct 29 | St. Ladislaus | L | 0-28 | CHSL-1E | |||
Nov 05 | Cabrini | L | 8-33 | ||||
Nov 12 | open | ||||||
1975 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 12 | Benedictine | L | 0-20 | ||||
Sep 19 | Northeastern | L | 6-44 | ||||
Sep 26 | St. Clement | L | 0-46 | CHSL-1E | |||
Oct 03 | Notre Dame | L | 0-27 | CHSL-1E | |||
Oct 10 | Austin | L | 0-43 | CHSL-1E | |||
Oct 17 | St. Ladislaus | W | 6-0 | CHSL-1E | |||
Oct 24 | Holy Redeemer | L | 8-26 | CHSL-1E | |||
Oct 31 | Detroit Catholic Central | L | 8-39 | ||||
Nov 07 | open | ||||||
1974 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 13 | Benedictine | W | 12-6 | ||||
Sep 20 | Northeastern | L | 12-24 | ||||
Sep 27 | Notre Dame | L | 0-23 | CHSL-1E | |||
Oct 04 | Bishop Foley | L | 0-34 | CHSL-1E | |||
Oct 11 | St. Ladislaus | W | 20-6 | CHSL-1E | |||
Oct 18 | Holy Redeemer | W | 12-6 | CHSL-1E | |||
Oct 25 | St. Clement | L | 14-28 | CHSL-1E | |||
Nov 01 | Shrine | L | 0-48 | ||||
Nov 08 | open | ||||||
1973 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 14 | DePorres | L | 0-28 | ||||
Sep 21 | Benedictine | L | 8-21 | ||||
Sep 28 | Bishop Foley | L | 0-30 | CHSL-1E | |||
Oct 05 | St. Ladislaus | W | 14-6 | CHSL-1E | |||
Oct 12 | Holy Redeemer | L | 0-12 | CHSL-1E | |||
Oct 19 | St. Clement | L | 0-42 | CHSL-1E | |||
Oct 26 | Notre Dame | L | 0-21 | CHSL-1E | |||
Nov 02 | Redford St. Mary | L | 6-40 | ||||
Nov 09 | open | ||||||
1972 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 15 | Gallagher | L | 0-32 | ||||
Sep 22 | Benedictine | L | 0-20 | ||||
Sep 29 | Cabrini | L | 0-14 | ||||
Oct 06 | St. Ladislaus | L | 6-30 | CHSL-1E | |||
Oct 13 | Holy Redeemer | L | 6-28 | CHSL-1E | |||
Oct 20 | St. Clement | L | 0-28 | CHSL-1E | |||
Oct 27 | Notre Dame | L | 0-27 | CHSL-1E | |||
Nov 03 | Bishop Foley | L | 14-34 | CHSL-1E | |||
Nov 10 | open | ||||||
1971 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 17 | St. Ambrose | W | 6-0 | ||||
Sep 24 | Cabrini | L | 0-7 | ||||
Oct 01 | Notre Dame | L | 8-14 | ||||
Oct 08 | Holy Redeemer | W | 22-14 | CHSL-1E | |||
Oct 15 | St. Clement | L | 0-15 | CHSL-1E | |||
Oct 22 | Benedictine | L | 16-22 | CHSL-1E | |||
Oct 29 | Bishop Foley | W | 34-8 | CHSL-1E | |||
Nov 05 | DePorres | W | 16-0 | CHSL-1E | |||
Nov 12 | open | ||||||
1970 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 18 | Cabrini | W | 28-0 | ||||
Sep 25 | Covenant | L | 0-12 | ||||
Oct 02 | Nativity | W | 6-0 | CHSL-1E | |||
Oct 09 | Benedictine | W | 16-14 | CHSL-1E | |||
Oct 16 | Bishop Foley | W | 8-0 | CHSL-1E | |||
Oct 23 | DePorres | W | 14-0 | CHSL-1E | |||
Oct 30 | Holy Redeemer | W | 12-6 | CHSL-1E | |||
Nov 06 | Shrine | L | 0-27 | ||||
Nov 30 | open | ||||||
1969 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 12 | Cabrini | L | 0-6 | ||||
Sep 19 | Notre Dame | L | 6-14 | ||||
Sep 26 | Benedictine | L | 0-21 | CHSL-1E | |||
Oct 03 | Bishop Foley | L | 2-16 | CHSL-1E | |||
Oct 10 | DePorres | W | 32-0 | CHSL-1E | |||
Oct 17 | Holy Redeemer | L | 0-13 | CHSL-1E | |||
Oct 24 | Nativity | W | 16-8 | CHSL-1E | |||
Oct 31 | Redford St. Mary | L | 0-26 | ||||
Nov 07 | open | ||||||
1968 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 13 | St. Clement | T | 0-0 | CHSL-1E | |||
Sep 20 | Nativity | T | 0-0 | CHSL-1E | |||
Sep 27 | Detroit St. David | W | 13-7 | CHSL-1E | |||
Oct 04 | open | ||||||
Oct 11 | Grosse Pointe St. Paul | L | 6-7 | CHSL-1E | |||
Oct 18 | St. Anthony | W | 19-0 | CHSL-1E | |||
Oct 25 | Bishop Foley | W | 32-13 | CHSL-1E | |||
Nov 01 | St. Ladislaus | L | 0-13 | CHSL-1E | |||
Nov 08 | Sacred Heart | W | 20-13 | CHSL-1E | |||
1967 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 15 | Detroit St. David | W | 19-12 | CHSL-1E | |||
Sep 22 | Grosse Pointe St. Paul | W | 44-7 | CHSL-1E | |||
Sep 29 | Sacred Heart | W | 13-0 | CHSL-1E | |||
Oct 06 | St. Ladislaus | W | 20-6 | CHSL-1E | |||
Oct 13 | Bishop Foley | W | 40-0 | CHSL-1E | |||
Oct 20 | St. Florian | W | 55-0 | CHSL-1E | |||
Oct 27 | St. Clement | T | 14-14 | CHSL-1E | |||
Nov 03 | Cabrini | L | 0-13 | ||||
Nov 10 | open | ||||||