2024 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aug 30 | Rogers City | 0-0 | |||||
Sep 06 | Whittemore-Prescott | 0-0 | |||||
Sep 13 | Charleton Heston | 0-0 | |||||
Sep 20 | Alcona | 0-0 | |||||
Sep 27 | Posen | 0-0 | NSL8-L | ||||
Oct 04 | Hillman | 0-0 | NSL8-L | ||||
Oct 11 | AuGres-Sims | 0-0 | NSL8-L | ||||
Oct 18 | Hale | 0-0 | NSL8-L | ||||
Oct 25 | Mio-AuSable | 0-0 | |||||
2023 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 25 | AuGres-Sims | L | 0-54 | NSL8-L | |||
Sep 01 | Alcona | L | 8-50 | ||||
Sep 08 | Mio-AuSable | W | 48-24 | ||||
Sep 15 | Rogers City | L | 24-34 | ||||
Sep 22 | Whittemore-Prescott | L | 34-54 | ||||
Sep 29 | Charleton Heston | W | 56-12 | ||||
Oct 06 | Hillman | W | 36-6 | NSL8-L | |||
Oct 13 | Posen | L | 16-64 | NSL8-L | |||
Oct 20 | Central Lake | L | 12-38 | ||||
2022 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 26 | AuGres-Sims | L | 18-44 | NSL8-L | |||
Sep 02 | Mio-AuSable | L | 34-52 | ||||
Sep 09 | Alcona | L | 14-48 | ||||
Sep 16 | Rogers City | L | 26-28 | ||||
Sep 23 | Whittemore-Prescott | W | 40-20 | ||||
Sep 30 | Charleton Heston | W | 60-6 | ||||
Oct 07 | Hillman | W | 60-18 | NSL8-L | |||
Oct 14 | Posen | L | 38-71 | NSL8-L | |||
Oct 21 | Hale | W | 60-14 | NSL8-L | |||
2021 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 27 | AuGres-Sims | L | 8-50 | NSL8 | |||
Sep 03 | Posen | W | 8-6 | NSL8 | |||
Sep 10 | Hillman | L | 6-50 | NSL8 | |||
Sep 17 | Hale | L | 8-50 | NSL8 | |||
Sep 24 | Pellston | L | 36-56 | ||||
Oct 01 | Mio-AuSable | L | 32-49 | NSL8 | |||
Oct 08 | Forest Area | W | 54-0 | ||||
Oct 15 | Charleton Heston | W | 2-0 | F | |||
Oct 22 | Whittemore-Prescott | L | 52-68 | NSL8 | |||
2020 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 28 | Catholic Central | C | |||||
Sep 04 | Posen | NSL8 | C | ||||
Sep 11 | Hillman | NSL8 | C | ||||
Sep 18 | Hale | W | 26-14 | NSL8 | |||
Sep 25 | Merrill | L | 14-50 | ||||
Oct 02 | Mio-AuSable | W | 44-20 | NSL8 | |||
Oct 09 | Onaway | L | 14-42 | ||||
Oct 16 | AuGres-Sims | W | 44-42 | NSL8 | |||
Oct 23 | Pellston | L | 20-54 | ||||
Oct 30 | Hillman | L | 22-54 | 8M-2-PReg | |||
2019 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 30 | Charleton Heston | W | 44-20 | MCMC8-E | |||
Sep 06 | AuGres-Sims | L | 24-36 | MCMC8-E | |||
Sep 13 | Mio-AuSable | L | 6-62 | MCMC8-E | |||
Sep 20 | Posen | L | 14-54 | MCMC8-E | |||
Sep 27 | Pellston | L | 22-68 | MCMC8-E | |||
Oct 04 | Onaway | L | 6-52 | MCMC8-E | |||
Oct 11 | Forest Area | W | 2-0 | F | |||
Oct 18 | Hale | L | 28-76 | MCMC8-E | |||
Oct 25 | Hillman | L | 16-42 | MCMC8-E | |||
2018 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 24 | Charleton Heston | L | 20-38 | ||||
Aug 31 | Hillman | L | 0-60 | MCMC8-E | |||
Sep 07 | Charleton Heston | W | 39-22 | MCMC8-E | |||
Sep 14 | Posen | L | 26-42 | MCMC8-E | |||
Sep 21 | Pellston | L | 6-35 | MCMC8-E | |||
Sep 28 | Onaway | L | 8-48 | MCMC8-E | |||
Oct 05 | AuGres-Sims | L | 0-64 | MCMC8-E | |||
Oct 12 | Hale | W | 29-26 | MCMC8-E | |||
Oct 19 | Ontonagon | L | 0-24 | ||||
2017 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 25 | Michigan School Deaf | W | 2-0 | F | |||
Sep 01 | Forest Area | W | 28-18 | MCMC8 | |||
Sep 08 | Tri-unity Christian | L | 8-34 | MCMC8 | |||
Sep 15 | Suttons Bay | L | 12-13 | MCMC8 | |||
Sep 22 | Grand Traverse | W | 62-6 | MCMC8 | |||
Sep 29 | Onekama | L | 8-50 | MCMC8 | |||
Oct 06 | Central Lake | L | 30-58 | MCMC8 | |||
Oct 13 | Hale | W | 50-42 | MCMC8 | |||
Oct 20 | Brethren | W | 56-8 | ||||
Oct 27 | Pickford | L | 0-42 | 8M-2-PReg | |||
2016 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 26 | St. Mary | L | 0-42 | ||||
Sep 02 | Rogers City | L | 6-34 | NSL | |||
Sep 09 | Mio-AuSable | L | 12-34 | NSL | |||
Sep 16 | Whittemore-Prescott | L | 13-42 | NSL | |||
Sep 23 | AuGres-Sims | L | 6-42 | NSL | |||
Sep 30 | Hillman | L | 6-51 | NSL | |||
Oct 07 | Alcona | L | 0-75 | NSL | |||
Oct 14 | Oscoda | L | 8-48 | NSL | |||
Oct 21 | open | ||||||
2015 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 28 | Alcona | L | 0-70 | ||||
Sep 04 | Harbor Springs | L | 0-60 | ||||
Sep 11 | Mio-AuSable | L | 14-56 | NSL-L | |||
Sep 18 | Central Lake | L | 0-59 | ||||
Sep 25 | AuGres-Sims | L | 18-61 | NSL-L | |||
Oct 02 | Hillman | L | 0-38 | NSL-L | |||
Oct 09 | Rudyard | L | 12-54 | ||||
Oct 16 | All Saints | L | 26-54 | ||||
Oct 23 | Rogers City | L | 0-61 | ||||
2014 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 29 | Alcona | L | 0-36 | ||||
Sep 05 | Harbor Springs | L | 0-18 | ||||
Sep 12 | Mio-AuSable | L | 16-42 | NSL-L | |||
Sep 19 | Hale | W | 38-0 | NSL-L | |||
Sep 26 | AuGres-Sims | L | 34-36 | NSL-L | |||
Oct 03 | Hillman | L | 6-47 | NSL-L | |||
Oct 10 | Rudyard | L | 12-53 | ||||
Oct 17 | open | ||||||
Oct 24 | Rogers City | L | 14-28 | ||||
2013 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 30 | Alcona | L | 0-51 | ||||
Sep 06 | Central Lake | L | 12-30 | ||||
Sep 13 | Mio-AuSable | L | 30-49 | NSL-L | |||
Sep 20 | Hale | W | 61-0 | NSL-L | |||
Sep 27 | AuGres-Sims | W | 42-20 | NSL-L | |||
Oct 04 | Hillman | W | 40-14 | NSL-L | |||
Oct 11 | Baldwin | L | 28-36 | ||||
Oct 18 | Mayville | W | 56-43 | ||||
Oct 25 | Rogers City | W | 55-6 | ||||
Nov 01 | Johannesburg-Lewiston | L | 20-26 | 8-PDist | |||
2012 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 24 | Johannesburg-Lewiston | L | 26-28 | ||||
Aug 31 | Central Lake | L | 36-22 | F | |||
Sep 07 | Mio-AuSable | L | 46-16 | NSL | F | ||
Sep 14 | Hale | L | 48-12 | NSL | F | ||
Sep 21 | AuGres-Sims | L | 12-24 | NSL | |||
Sep 28 | Arenac Eastern | W | 2-0 | F | |||
Oct 05 | Hillman | W | 34-14 | NSL | |||
Oct 12 | Mayville | W | 48-28 | ||||
Oct 19 | St. Mary | W | 60-20 | ||||
2011 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 26 | Alcona | L | 34-40 | ||||
Sep 02 | Central Lake | W | 36-28 | ||||
Sep 09 | Mio-AuSable | L | 26-66 | NSL | |||
Sep 16 | Hale | W | 60-27 | NSL | |||
Sep 23 | AuGres-Sims | W | 19-12 | NSL | |||
Sep 30 | Arenac Eastern | L | 8-44 | NSL | |||
Oct 07 | Hillman | L | 38-46 | NSL | |||
Oct 14 | Johannesburg-Lewiston | L | 0-64 | ||||
Oct 21 | Crossroads | W | 40-0 | ||||
2010 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 27 | Alcona | W | 21-20 | ||||
Sep 03 | Central Lake | L | 0-27 | ||||
Sep 10 | Mio-AuSable | L | 15-38 | NSL | |||
Sep 17 | Hale | W | 18-13 | NSL | |||
Sep 24 | AuGres-Sims | L | 6-43 | NSL | |||
Oct 01 | Arenac Eastern | W | 14-0 | NSL | |||
Oct 08 | Hillman | L | 16-51 | NSL | |||
Oct 15 | Johannesburg-Lewiston | L | 14-44 | ||||
Oct 22 | Crossroads | L | 28-31 | ||||
2009 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 28 | Alcona | L | 14-34 | ||||
Sep 04 | Central Lake | L | 8-20 | ||||
Sep 11 | Mio-AuSable | L | 22-46 | NSL | |||
Sep 18 | Hale | L | 7-20 | NSL | |||
Sep 25 | AuGres-Sims | W | 38-21 | NSL | |||
Oct 02 | Arenac Eastern | L | 22-32 | NSL | |||
Oct 09 | Hillman | L | 18-34 | NSL | |||
Oct 16 | Johannesburg-Lewiston | L | 6-52 | ||||
Oct 23 | Posen | W | 2-0 | F | |||
2008 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 29 | Alcona | W | 14-6 | ||||
Sep 05 | Central Lake | L | 14-41 | ||||
Sep 12 | Mio-AuSable | L | 14-22 | NSL | |||
Sep 19 | Hale | W | 26-16 | NSL | |||
Sep 26 | AuGres-Sims | L | 22-26 | NSL | |||
Oct 03 | Arenac Eastern | W | 47-0 | NSL | |||
Oct 10 | Hillman | L | 28-32 | NSL | |||
Oct 17 | Johannesburg-Lewiston | L | 28-31 | ||||
Oct 24 | Posen | W | 54-7 | NSL | |||
2007 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 24 | Alcona | W | 29-28 | ||||
Aug 31 | Central Lake | L | 0-48 | ||||
Sep 07 | Mio-AuSable | L | 6-28 | NSL | |||
Sep 14 | Hale | L | 19-28 | NSL | |||
Sep 21 | AuGres-Sims | L | 26-49 | NSL | |||
Sep 28 | Arenac Eastern | W | 46-22 | NSL | |||
Oct 05 | Hillman | L | 7-12 | NSL | |||
Oct 12 | Johannesburg-Lewiston | L | 19-36 | ||||
Oct 19 | Posen | W | 20-18 | NSL | |||
2006 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 25 | Alcona | L | 22-34 | ||||
Sep 01 | open | ||||||
Sep 08 | Mio-AuSable | L | 0-41 | NSL | |||
Sep 15 | Hale | W | 21-0 | NSL | |||
Sep 22 | AuGres-Sims | L | 7-47 | NSL | |||
Sep 29 | Arenac Eastern | L | 8-13 | NSL | |||
Oct 06 | Hillman | L | 8-16 | NSL | |||
Oct 13 | Johannesburg-Lewiston | L | 6-28 | ||||
Oct 20 | Posen | W | 37-18 | NSL | |||
2005 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 26 | Engadine | L | 0-30 | ||||
Sep 02 | open | ||||||
Sep 09 | Mio-AuSable | L | 7-60 | NSL | |||
Sep 16 | Hale | L | 13-35 | NSL | |||
Sep 23 | AuGres-Sims | L | 0-60 | NSL | |||
Sep 30 | Arenac Eastern | W | 19-14 | NSL | |||
Oct 07 | Hillman | W | 12-8 | NSL | |||
Oct 14 | Johannesburg-Lewiston | L | 0-46 | ||||
Oct 21 | Posen | L | 20-44 | NSL | |||
2004 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 27 | DeTour | W | 2-0 | F | |||
Sep 03 | Cedarville | L | 6-34 | ||||
Sep 10 | Mio-AuSable | L | 0-57 | NSL | |||
Sep 17 | Hale | W | 34-18 | NSL | |||
Sep 24 | AuGres-Sims | L | 0-48 | NSL | |||
Oct 01 | Arenac Eastern | W | 43-14 | NSL | |||
Oct 08 | Hillman | W | 26-6 | NSL | |||
Oct 15 | Johannesburg-Lewiston | L | 32-52 | ||||
Oct 22 | Posen | L | 16-52 | NSL | |||
2003 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 29 | Bellaire | L | 0-35 | ||||
Sep 05 | Johannesburg-Lewiston | L | 6-51 | ||||
Sep 12 | Mio-AuSable | L | 6-63 | NSL | |||
Sep 19 | Hale | L | 8-28 | NSL | |||
Sep 26 | AuGres-Sims | L | 16-26 | NSL | |||
Oct 03 | Arenac Eastern | W | 34-20 | NSL | |||
Oct 10 | Hillman | L | 28-30 | NSL | |||
Oct 17 | Engadine | W | 62-40 | ||||
Oct 24 | Posen | L | 6-49 | NSL | |||
2002 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 30 | Bellaire | W | 22-0 | ||||
Sep 06 | Johannesburg-Lewiston | L | 14-39 | ||||
Sep 13 | Mio-AuSable | L | 0-44 | NSL | |||
Sep 20 | Hale | W | 20-12 | NSL | |||
Sep 27 | AuGres-Sims | L | 6-28 | NSL | |||
Oct 04 | Arenac Eastern | W | 40-0 | NSL | |||
Oct 11 | Hillman | W | 26-18 | NSL | |||
Oct 18 | Engadine | W | 50-0 | ||||
Oct 25 | Posen | L | 6-36 | NSL | |||
2001 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 24 | Johannesburg-Lewiston | L | 0-44 | ||||
Aug 31 | Heritage Christian | L | 0-56 | ||||
Sep 07 | Mio-AuSable | L | 0-38 | NSL | |||
Sep 14 | Hale | L | 0-8 | NSL | |||
Sep 21 | AuGres-Sims | L | 6-49 | NSL | |||
Sep 28 | Arenac Eastern | L | 6-46 | NSL | |||
Oct 05 | Hillman | L | 6-62 | NSL | |||
Oct 12 | Owendale-Gagetown | W | 22-18 | ||||
Oct 19 | Posen | L | 12-61 | NSL | |||
2000 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 25 | St. Mary | L | 0-64 | ||||
Sep 01 | Johannesburg-Lewiston | L | 0-54 | ||||
Sep 08 | Mio-AuSable | L | 8-56 | NSL | |||
Sep 15 | Hale | L | 4-27 | NSL | |||
Sep 22 | AuGres-Sims | L | 12-54 | NSL | |||
Sep 29 | Arenac Eastern | L | 12-54 | NSL | |||
Oct 06 | Hillman | L | 6-12 | NSL | |||
Oct 13 | Owendale-Gagetown | L | 8-36 | ||||
Oct 20 | Posen | L | 12-72 | NSL | |||
1999 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 27 | St. Mary | L | 6-63 | ||||
Sep 03 | Johannesburg-Lewiston | L | 0-52 | ||||
Sep 10 | Mio-AuSable | L | 20-38 | NSL | |||
Sep 17 | Hale | L | 16-42 | NSL | |||
Sep 24 | AuGres-Sims | L | 20-30 | NSL | |||
Oct 01 | Arenac Eastern | L | 26-28 | NSL | |||
Oct 08 | Hillman | W | 38-0 | NSL | |||
Oct 15 | Owendale-Gagetown | L | 14-20 | ||||
Oct 22 | Posen | L | 8-54 | NSL | |||
1998 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 04 | DeTour | L | 12-14 | ||||
Sep 11 | Johannesburg-Lewiston | L | 0-45 | ||||
Sep 18 | Mio-AuSable | L | 0-44 | NSL | |||
Sep 25 | Hale | W | 24-0 | NSL | |||
Oct 02 | AuGres-Sims | L | 20-28 | NSL | |||
Oct 09 | Arenac Eastern | W | 22-15 | NSL | |||
Oct 16 | Hillman | W | 24-0 | NSL | |||
Oct 23 | Owendale-Gagetown | W | 28-20 | ||||
Oct 30 | Posen | L | 0-14 | NSL | |||
1997 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 05 | Mio-AuSable | L | 12-36 | NSL | |||
Sep 12 | Johannesburg-Lewiston | L | 12-45 | ||||
Sep 19 | Shrine | L | 6-28 | ||||
Sep 26 | Hale | W | 20-8 | NSL | |||
Oct 03 | AuGres-Sims | W | 30-0 | NSL | |||
Oct 10 | Arenac Eastern | W | 40-0 | NSL | |||
Oct 17 | Hillman | W | 22-14 | NSL | |||
Oct 24 | Owendale-Gagetown | W | 70-20 | ||||
Oct 31 | Posen | W | 42-36 | NSL | |||
Nov 07 | Frankfort | L | 8-50 | D-PReg | |||
1996 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 06 | Mio-AuSable | L | 8-28 | NSL | |||
Sep 13 | Johannesburg-Lewiston | L | 0-41 | ||||
Sep 20 | Posen | L | 0-30 | NSL | |||
Sep 27 | Hale | W | 38-0 | NSL | |||
Oct 04 | AuGres-Sims | W | 38-14 | NSL | |||
Oct 11 | Arenac Eastern | L | 0-40 | NSL | |||
Oct 18 | Hillman | L | 6-33 | NSL | |||
Oct 25 | St. Mary | W | 20-13 | ||||
Nov 01 | Inland Lakes | L | 8-28 | ||||
1995 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 01 | Mio-AuSable | W | 26-12 | NSL | |||
Sep 08 | Johannesburg-Lewiston | L | 16-21 | ||||
Sep 15 | Posen | W | 28-6 | NSL | |||
Sep 22 | Hale | W | 28-0 | NSL | |||
Sep 29 | AuGres-Sims | W | 14-7 | NSL | |||
Oct 06 | Arenac Eastern | W | 22-8 | NSL | |||
Oct 13 | Hillman | W | 28-26 | NSL | |||
Oct 20 | St. Mary | W | 34-12 | ||||
Oct 27 | Inland Lakes | W | 6-0 | ||||
Nov 03 | Frankfort | L | 0-42 | D-PReg | |||
1994 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 02 | Mio-AuSable | L | 0-6 | NSL | |||
Sep 09 | Johannesburg-Lewiston | L | 6-27 | ||||
Sep 16 | Posen | W | 16-8 | NSL | |||
Sep 23 | Hale | W | 26-6 | NSL | |||
Sep 30 | AuGres-Sims | W | 10-8 | NSL | |||
Oct 07 | Arenac Eastern | W | 36-3 | NSL | |||
Oct 14 | Hillman | L | 6-23 | NSL | |||
Oct 21 | St. Mary | L | 6-26 | ||||
Oct 28 | Inland Lakes | W | 14-8 | ||||
Nov 04 | Beal City | L | 8-41 | D-PReg | |||
1993 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 03 | Mio-AuSable | L | 12-26 | NSL | |||
Sep 10 | Johannesburg-Lewiston | L | 0-12 | ||||
Sep 17 | Posen | W | 22-0 | NSL | |||
Sep 24 | Hale | W | 8-0 | NSL | |||
Oct 01 | AuGres-Sims | W | 32-6 | NSL | |||
Oct 08 | Arenac Eastern | W | 22-16 | NSL | |||
Oct 15 | Hillman | L | 8-14 | NSL | |||
Oct 22 | St. Mary | L | 14-33 | ||||
Oct 29 | Inland Lakes | W | 28-24 | ||||
1992 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 04 | Mio-AuSable | W | 54-20 | NSL | |||
Sep 11 | Johannesburg-Lewiston | W | 38-0 | ||||
Sep 18 | Posen | W | 36-0 | NSL | |||
Sep 25 | Hale | W | 38-6 | NSL | |||
Oct 02 | AuGres-Sims | W | 30-0 | NSL | |||
Oct 09 | Arenac Eastern | W | 50-0 | NSL | |||
Oct 16 | Hillman | W | 20-6 | NSL | |||
Oct 23 | St. Mary | W | 54-18 | ||||
Oct 30 | Inland Lakes | W | 28-6 | ||||
Nov 06 | Engadine | W | 44-20 | D-PReg | |||
Nov 13 | North Dickinson | L | 14-24 | D-Reg | |||
1991 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 06 | Central Lake | L | 18-30 | ||||
Sep 13 | Inland Lakes | W | 28-0 | ||||
Sep 20 | Posen | W | 49-0 | NSL | |||
Sep 27 | Hale | W | 14-6 | NSL | |||
Oct 04 | AuGres-Sims | W | 14-13 | NSL | |||
Oct 11 | Arenac Eastern | W | 51-6 | NSL | |||
Oct 18 | Hillman | W | 42-6 | NSL | |||
Oct 25 | Johannesburg-Lewiston | L | 22-36 | ||||
Nov 01 | Mio-AuSable | W | 44-6 | NSL | |||
Nov 08 | North Muskegon | L | 0-27 | D-PReg | |||
1990 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Aug 31 | Central Lake | L | 0-28 | ||||
Sep 07 | Inland Lakes | L | 6-42 | ||||
Sep 14 | Posen | W | 36-0 | NSL | |||
Sep 21 | Hale | W | 14-6 | NSL | |||
Sep 28 | AuGres-Sims | L | 0-8 | NSL | |||
Oct 05 | Arenac Eastern | W | 50-0 | NSL | |||
Oct 12 | Hillman | L | 8-14 | NSL | |||
Oct 19 | Johannesburg-Lewiston | L | 22-36 | ||||
Oct 26 | Mio-AuSable | W | 0-0 | NSL | ? | ||
1989 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 01 | DeTour | W | 58-6 | ||||
Sep 08 | Inland Lakes | W | 32-6 | ||||
Sep 15 | Posen | W | 50-6 | NSL | |||
Sep 22 | Hale | L | 0-34 | NSL | |||
Sep 29 | AuGres-Sims | W | 34-14 | NSL | |||
Oct 06 | Arenac Eastern | W | 48-0 | NSL | |||
Oct 13 | Hillman | W | 40-7 | NSL | |||
Oct 20 | Johannesburg-Lewiston | T | 8-8 | ||||
Oct 27 | Mio-AuSable | W | 62-0 | NSL | |||
1988 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 02 | DeTour | W | 38-0 | ||||
Sep 09 | Inland Lakes | W | 12-0 | ||||
Sep 16 | Posen | W | 34-0 | NSL | |||
Sep 23 | Hale | W | 44-7 | NSL | |||
Sep 30 | AuGres-Sims | L | 28-38 | NSL | |||
Oct 07 | Arenac Eastern | W | 52-0 | NSL | |||
Oct 14 | Hillman | W | 64-0 | NSL | |||
Oct 21 | Johannesburg-Lewiston | W | 24-6 | ||||
Oct 28 | Mio-AuSable | W | 30-12 | NSL | |||
1987 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 04 | DeTour | W | 40-9 | ||||
Sep 11 | Inland Lakes | W | 8-6 | ||||
Sep 18 | Posen | W | 38-20 | NSL | |||
Sep 25 | Hale | W | 18-13 | NSL | |||
Oct 02 | AuGres-Sims | W | 20-15 | NSL | |||
Oct 09 | Arenac Eastern | W | 32-13 | NSL | |||
Oct 16 | Hillman | L | 24-27 | NSL | |||
Oct 23 | Johannesburg-Lewiston | W | 8-0 | ||||
Oct 30 | Mio-AuSable | W | 34-0 | NSL | |||
Nov 06 | Engadine | L | 14-30 | D-PReg | |||
1986 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 05 | Bellaire | W | 34-6 | ||||
Sep 12 | Inland Lakes | W | 33-0 | ||||
Sep 19 | Posen | W | 32-6 | NSL | |||
Sep 26 | Hale | W | 24-2 | NSL | |||
Oct 03 | AuGres-Sims | W | 14-6 | NSL | |||
Oct 10 | Arenac Eastern | W | 70-12 | NSL | |||
Oct 17 | Hillman | W | 28-0 | NSL | |||
Oct 24 | Cedarville | W | 24-9 | ||||
Oct 31 | Johannesburg-Lewiston | W | 49-0 | ||||
Nov 07 | Forest Park | L | 0-55 | D-PReg | |||
1985 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 06 | Bellaire | W | 52-0 | ||||
Sep 13 | Inland Lakes | W | 35-8 | ||||
Sep 20 | Posen | W | 32-12 | NSL | |||
Sep 27 | Hale | W | 33-16 | NSL | |||
Oct 04 | AuGres-Sims | W | 39-15 | NSL | |||
Oct 11 | Arenac Eastern | W | 22-12 | NSL | |||
Oct 18 | Hillman | W | 24-14 | NSL | |||
Oct 25 | Cedarville | W | 28-10 | ||||
Nov 01 | Johannesburg-Lewiston | W | 21-6 | ||||
1984 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 07 | Bellaire | W | 14-6 | ||||
Sep 14 | Arenac Eastern | W | 38-2 | NSL | |||
Sep 21 | Alcona | W | 20-16 | ||||
Sep 28 | AuGres-Sims | W | 14-6 | NSL | |||
Oct 05 | Johannesburg-Lewiston | L | 0-13 | ||||
Oct 12 | Hale | W | 47-0 | NSL | |||
Oct 19 | Hillman | L | 7-8 | NSL | |||
Oct 26 | Posen | W | 32-12 | NSL | |||
Nov 02 | Catholic Central | L | 14-32 | ||||
1983 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 09 | Bellaire | W | 13-0 | ||||
Sep 16 | Arenac Eastern | W | 34-0 | NSL | |||
Sep 23 | Alcona | L | 6-14 | ||||
Sep 30 | AuGres-Sims | L | 0-14 | NSL | |||
Oct 07 | Johannesburg-Lewiston | L | 8-14 | ||||
Oct 14 | Hale | W | 26-0 | NSL | |||
Oct 21 | Hillman | L | 8-11 | NSL | |||
Oct 28 | Posen | W | 32-16 | NSL | |||
Nov 04 | Catholic Central | L | 22-26 | ||||
1982 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 10 | Bellaire | W | 20-6 | ||||
Sep 17 | Arenac Eastern | W | 34-0 | NSL | |||
Sep 24 | Alcona | W | 35-0 | ||||
Oct 01 | AuGres-Sims | W | 41-6 | NSL | |||
Oct 08 | Johannesburg-Lewiston | L | 0-18 | ||||
Oct 15 | Hale | W | 44-0 | NSL | |||
Oct 22 | Hillman | W | 34-0 | NSL | |||
Oct 29 | Posen | W | 35-0 | NSL | |||
Nov 05 | Catholic Central | W | 20-12 | ||||
1981 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 11 | Bellaire | W | 13-0 | ||||
Sep 18 | Arenac Eastern | W | 37-20 | NSL | |||
Sep 25 | open | ||||||
Oct 02 | AuGres-Sims | W | 27-0 | NSL | |||
Oct 09 | Johannesburg-Lewiston | W | 41-0 | ||||
Oct 16 | Hale | W | 34-0 | NSL | |||
Oct 23 | Hillman | W | 27-6 | NSL | |||
Oct 30 | Posen | W | 20-3 | NSL | |||
Nov 06 | McBain | W | 13-12 | ||||
1980 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 05 | Bellaire | W | 27-8 | ||||
Sep 12 | Arenac Eastern | W | 12-6 | NSL | |||
Sep 19 | Evart | W | 15-6 | ||||
Sep 26 | AuGres-Sims | W | 6-0 | NSL | |||
Oct 03 | Johannesburg-Lewiston | W | 27-21 | ||||
Oct 10 | Hale | W | 30-7 | NSL | |||
Oct 17 | Hillman | W | 35-0 | NSL | |||
Oct 24 | Posen | W | 18-0 | NSL | |||
Oct 31 | McBain | W | 28-0 | ||||
Nov 14 | Beal City | L | 0-23 | D-Reg | |||
1979 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 07 | Bellaire | L | 6-13 | ||||
Sep 14 | Arenac Eastern | W | 32-0 | NSL | |||
Sep 21 | Mio-AuSable | W | 52-0 | NSL | |||
Sep 28 | AuGres-Sims | W | 13-6 | NSL | |||
Oct 05 | Johannesburg-Lewiston | W | 62-14 | ||||
Oct 12 | Hale | W | 6-0 | NSL | |||
Oct 19 | Hillman | W | 47-0 | NSL | |||
Oct 26 | Posen | W | 27-0 | NSL | |||
Nov 02 | St. Mary | W | 30-6 | ||||
1978 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 08 | Bellaire | T | 0-0 | ||||
Sep 15 | Arenac Eastern | W | 39-0 | NSL | |||
Sep 22 | Mio-AuSable | W | 20-0 | NSL | |||
Sep 29 | AuGres-Sims | W | 42-0 | NSL | |||
Oct 06 | Johannesburg-Lewiston | W | 14-0 | ||||
Oct 13 | Hale | W | 48-6 | NSL | |||
Oct 20 | Hillman | L | 11-26 | NSL | |||
Oct 27 | Posen | L | 0-30 | NSL | |||
Nov 03 | St. Mary | L | 6-22 | ||||
1977 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 09 | Bellaire | L | 0-34 | ||||
Sep 16 | Arenac Eastern | W | 38-0 | NSL | |||
Sep 23 | Mio-AuSable | L | 12-24 | NSL | |||
Sep 30 | AuGres-Sims | L | 8-16 | NSL | |||
Oct 07 | Johannesburg-Lewiston | W | 28-0 | ||||
Oct 14 | Hale | L | 6-26 | NSL | |||
Oct 21 | Hillman | L | 0-30 | NSL | |||
Oct 28 | Posen | L | 15-22 | NSL | |||
Nov 04 | Vanderbilt | W | 8-7 | ||||
1976 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 10 | Bellaire | L | 0-35 | ||||
Sep 17 | Arenac Eastern | W | 13-8 | NSL | |||
Sep 24 | Mio-AuSable | L | 7-12 | NSL | |||
Oct 01 | AuGres-Sims | L | 0-26 | NSL | |||
Oct 08 | Johannesburg-Lewiston | L | 6-47 | ||||
Oct 15 | Hale | L | 0-46 | NSL | |||
Oct 22 | Hillman | L | 0-35 | NSL | |||
Oct 29 | Posen | L | 0-60 | NSL | |||
Nov 05 | Vanderbilt | L | 24-36 | ||||
1975 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 05 | Bellaire | W | 20-14 | ||||
Sep 12 | Arenac Eastern | W | 42-20 | NSL | |||
Sep 19 | Mio-AuSable | W | 12-8 | NSL | |||
Sep 26 | AuGres-Sims | W | 28-6 | NSL | |||
Oct 03 | Johannesburg-Lewiston | W | 12-6 | ||||
Oct 10 | Hale | W | 44-0 | NSL | |||
Oct 17 | Hillman | W | 14-13 | NSL | |||
Oct 24 | Posen | L | 26-32 | NSL | |||
Oct 31 | Vanderbilt | W | 28-6 | ||||
1974 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 06 | Vanderbilt | W | 62-0 | ||||
Sep 13 | Arenac Eastern | L | 12-14 | NSL | |||
Sep 20 | Mio-AuSable | W | 28-0 | NSL | |||
Sep 27 | AuGres-Sims | W | 12-0 | NSL | |||
Oct 04 | Johannesburg-Lewiston | L | 6-19 | ||||
Oct 11 | Hale | W | 25-0 | NSL | |||
Oct 18 | Hillman | W | 28-0 | NSL | |||
Oct 25 | Posen | L | 8-30 | NSL | |||
Nov 01 | open | ||||||
1973 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 07 | open | ||||||
Sep 14 | Arenac Eastern | W | 12-0 | NSL | |||
Sep 21 | Mio-AuSable | W | 12-0 | NSL | |||
Sep 28 | AuGres-Sims | W | 36-0 | NSL | |||
Oct 05 | Johannesburg-Lewiston | W | 44-0 | ||||
Oct 12 | Hale | W | 32-0 | NSL | |||
Oct 19 | Hillman | W | 12-6 | NSL | |||
Oct 26 | Posen | W | 36-0 | NSL | |||
Nov 02 | Vanderbilt | W | 42-0 | ||||
1972 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 08 | open | ||||||
Sep 15 | Arenac Eastern | W | 28-0 | NSL | |||
Sep 22 | Mio-AuSable | L | 16-20 | NSL | |||
Sep 29 | AuGres-Sims | L | 8-12 | NSL | |||
Oct 06 | Johannesburg-Lewiston | W | 42-0 | ||||
Oct 13 | Hale | W | 30-0 | NSL | |||
Oct 20 | Hillman | W | 34-0 | NSL | |||
Oct 27 | Posen | W | 32-14 | NSL | |||
Nov 03 | open | ||||||
1971 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 10 | open | ||||||
Sep 17 | Arenac Eastern | T | 14-14 | NSL | |||
Sep 24 | Mio-AuSable | W | 14-10 | NSL | |||
Oct 01 | AuGres-Sims | L | 14-24 | NSL | |||
Oct 08 | Posen | W | 46-0 | NSL | |||
Oct 15 | Hale | L | 6-30 | NSL | |||
Oct 22 | Hillman | W | 44-0 | NSL | |||
Oct 29 | Bellaire | W | 20-18 | ||||
Nov 05 | open | ||||||
1970 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 11 | open | ||||||
Sep 18 | Arenac Eastern | L | 6-20 | NSL | |||
Sep 25 | Mio-AuSable | L | 12-16 | NSL | |||
Oct 02 | AuGres-Sims | W | 18-6 | NSL | |||
Oct 09 | Posen | W | 23-14 | NSL | |||
Oct 16 | Hale | W | 14-12 | NSL | |||
Oct 23 | Hillman | W | 20-0 | NSL | |||
Oct 30 | Bellaire | W | 30-12 | ||||
Nov 06 | open | ||||||
1969 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 05 | open | ||||||
Sep 12 | Mio-AuSable | W | 16-6 | NSL | |||
Sep 19 | Arenac Eastern | W | 22-6 | NSL | |||
Sep 26 | Hillman | T | 0-0 | NSL | |||
Oct 03 | Bellaire | T | 12-12 | ||||
Oct 10 | Hale | L | 6-36 | NSL | |||
Oct 17 | AuGres-Sims | W | 18-8 | NSL | |||
Oct 24 | Posen | W | 22-8 | NSL | |||
Oct 31 | open | ||||||
1968 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 06 | open | ||||||
Sep 13 | Mio-AuSable | W | 33-6 | NSL | |||
Sep 20 | Arenac Eastern | W | 27-7 | NSL | |||
Sep 27 | Hillman | W | 25-6 | NSL | |||
Oct 04 | Bellaire | W | 27-12 | ||||
Oct 11 | Hale | W | 19-6 | NSL | |||
Oct 18 | AuGres-Sims | L | 0-14 | NSL | |||
Oct 25 | Posen | L | 0-20 | NSL | |||
Nov 01 | open | ||||||
1967 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 08 | open | ||||||
Sep 15 | Rose City | T | 0-0 | NSL | |||
Sep 22 | open | ||||||
Sep 29 | AuGres-Sims | W | 38-0 | NSL | |||
Oct 06 | Hale | W | 26-13 | NSL | |||
Oct 13 | Mio-AuSable | W | 45-0 | NSL | |||
Oct 20 | Arenac Eastern | W | 34-0 | NSL | |||
Oct 27 | Hillman | W | 33-0 | NSL | |||
Nov 03 | Posen | W | 18-7 | NSL | |||
1966 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 09 | open | ||||||
Sep 16 | Rose City | L | 7-20 | NSL | |||
Sep 23 | Posen | L | 6-26 | NSL | |||
Sep 30 | AuGres-Sims | W | 41-6 | NSL | |||
Oct 07 | Hale | W | 6-0 | NSL | |||
Oct 14 | Mio-AuSable | W | 2-0 | F | |||
Oct 21 | Arenac Eastern | W | 26-12 | NSL | |||
Oct 28 | Hillman | L | 20-50 | NSL | |||
Nov 04 | open | ||||||
1965 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 10 | open | ||||||
Sep 17 | Rose City | W | 26-6 | NSL | |||
Sep 24 | Posen | W | 59-6 | NSL | |||
Oct 01 | AuGres-Sims | W | 66-0 | NSL | |||
Oct 08 | Hale | W | 53-14 | NSL | |||
Oct 15 | Mio-AuSable | W | 31-14 | NSL | |||
Oct 22 | Arenac Eastern | W | 18-7 | NSL | |||
Oct 29 | Hillman | L | 6-28 | NSL | |||
Nov 05 | open | ||||||
1964 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 11 | open | ||||||
Sep 18 | open | ||||||
Sep 25 | Onaway | T | 7-7 | NSL | |||
Oct 02 | open | ||||||
Oct 09 | Hale | W | 13-0 | NSL | |||
Oct 16 | Mio-AuSable | W | 22-0 | NSL | |||
Oct 23 | Rose City | W | 42-0 | NSL | |||
Oct 30 | Hillman | T | 6-6 | NSL | |||
Nov 06 | open | ||||||
1963 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 06 | open | ||||||
Sep 13 | open | ||||||
Sep 20 | Hale | L | 12-13 | NSL | |||
Sep 27 | Rose City | W | 26-6 | ||||
Oct 04 | Catholic Central | L | 12-33 | ||||
Oct 11 | Mio-AuSable | W | 24-12 | NSL | |||
Oct 18 | Hillman | L | 0-19 | NSL | |||
Oct 25 | Onaway | W | 25-19 | NSL | |||
Nov 01 | open | ||||||
1962 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 07 | open | ||||||
Sep 14 | Mio-AuSable | L | 0-0 | NSL | ? | ||
Sep 21 | open | ||||||
Sep 28 | St. Francis | L | 0-27 | ||||
Oct 05 | Catholic Central | L | 0-22 | ||||
Oct 12 | Onaway | L | 0-0 | NSL | ? | ||
Oct 19 | Hale | W | 32-0 | NSL | |||
Oct 26 | Hillman | L | 0-14 | NSL | |||
Nov 02 | open | ||||||
1961 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 08 | open | ||||||
Sep 15 | Onaway | W | 30-0 | NSL | |||
Sep 22 | open | ||||||
Sep 29 | St. Francis | L | 6-26 | ||||
Oct 06 | Catholic Central | L | 0-32 | ||||
Oct 13 | Mio-AuSable | W | 43-0 | NSL | |||
Oct 20 | Hale | W | 19-0 | NSL | |||
Oct 27 | Hillman | W | 18-0 | NSL | |||
Nov 03 | open | ||||||
1960 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 09 | open | ||||||
Sep 16 | Onaway | W | 6-0 | NSL | |||
Sep 23 | open | ||||||
Sep 30 | St. Francis | L | 12-44 | ||||
Oct 07 | Catholic Central | W | 36-12 | ||||
Oct 14 | Mio-AuSable | W | 58-12 | NSL | |||
Oct 21 | Hale | W | 52-0 | NSL | |||
Oct 28 | Hillman | W | 0-0 | NSL | ? | ||
Nov 04 | open | ||||||
1959 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 11 | open | ||||||
Sep 18 | Onaway | L | 12-33 | NSL | |||
Sep 25 | Alcona | L | 12-20 | ||||
Oct 02 | Hillman | W | 21-0 | NSL | |||
Oct 09 | St. Francis | L | 6-14 | NSL | |||
Oct 16 | Mio-AuSable | W | 32-12 | NSL | |||
Oct 23 | Catholic Central | W | 0-0 | NSL | ? | ||
Oct 30 | open | ||||||
Nov 06 | open | ||||||
1958 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 12 | open | ||||||
Sep 19 | Onaway | L | 0-27 | NSL | |||
Sep 26 | Alcona | L | 0-37 | ||||
Oct 03 | Hillman | L | 0-19 | NSL | |||
Oct 10 | St. Francis | L | 0-33 | NSL | |||
Oct 17 | Mio-AuSable | W | 18-7 | NSL | |||
Oct 24 | Catholic Central | L | 0-6 | NSL | |||
Oct 31 | open | ||||||
Nov 07 | open | ||||||
1957 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 13 | open | ||||||
Sep 20 | Mio-AuSable | W | 31-0 | NSL | |||
Sep 27 | Hillman | W | 13-0 | NSL | |||
Oct 04 | Onaway | W | 26-6 | NSL | |||
Oct 11 | Alcona | W | 26-0 | ||||
Oct 18 | open | ||||||
Oct 25 | open | ||||||
Nov 01 | Onaway | L | 6-7 | NSL | |||
Nov 08 | Mio-AuSable | W | 31-0 | NSL | |||
1956 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 07 | open | ||||||
Sep 14 | open | ||||||
Sep 21 | open | ||||||
Sep 28 | open | ||||||
Oct 05 | Hillman | L | 0-0 | NSL | ? | ||
Oct 12 | open | ||||||
Oct 19 | Mio-AuSable | W | 18-12 | NSL | |||
Oct 26 | Onaway | T | 0-0 | NSL | |||
Nov 02 | open | ||||||
1955 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 16 | no-team | ||||||
Sep 23 | no-team | ||||||
Sep 30 | no-team | ||||||
Oct 07 | no-team | ||||||
Oct 14 | no-team | ||||||
Oct 21 | no-team | ||||||
Oct 28 | no-team | ||||||
Nov 04 | no-team | ||||||
Nov 11 | no-team | ||||||
1954 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 17 | no-team | ||||||
Sep 24 | no-team | ||||||
Oct 01 | no-team | ||||||
Oct 08 | no-team | ||||||
Oct 15 | no-team | ||||||
Oct 22 | no-team | ||||||
Oct 29 | no-team | ||||||
Nov 05 | no-team | ||||||
Nov 12 | no-team | ||||||
1953 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 18 | no-team | ||||||
Sep 25 | no-team | ||||||
Oct 02 | no-team | ||||||
Oct 09 | no-team | ||||||
Oct 16 | no-team | ||||||
Oct 23 | no-team | ||||||
Oct 30 | no-team | ||||||
Nov 06 | no-team | ||||||
Nov 13 | no-team | ||||||
1952 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 19 | no-team | ||||||
Sep 26 | no-team | ||||||
Oct 03 | no-team | ||||||
Oct 10 | no-team | ||||||
Oct 17 | no-team | ||||||
Oct 24 | no-team | ||||||
Oct 31 | no-team | ||||||
Nov 07 | no-team | ||||||
Nov 14 | no-team | ||||||
1951 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 14 | no-team | ||||||
Sep 21 | no-team | ||||||
Sep 28 | no-team | ||||||
Oct 05 | no-team | ||||||
Oct 12 | no-team | ||||||
Oct 19 | no-team | ||||||
Oct 26 | no-team | ||||||
Nov 02 | no-team | ||||||
Nov 09 | no-team | ||||||
1950 | OPPONENT | RESULT | CONF | ||||
Sep 15 | no-team | ||||||
Sep 22 | no-team | ||||||
Sep 29 | no-team | ||||||
Oct 06 | no-team | ||||||
Oct 13 | no-team | ||||||
Oct 20 | no-team | ||||||
Oct 27 | no-team | ||||||
Nov 03 | no-team | ||||||
Nov 10 | no-team | ||||||