WATERFORD MOTT CORSAIRS
All-time Michigan high school football scores
Copyright 1995-2017 BusStop Computing. All rights reserved.

YEAR   ENROLL   W-L   AVE.   PF-PA
2016 A 1,638 6-5 .545 320-283 * P
2015 A 1,651 6-4 .600 308-249 * P
2014 A 1,738 6-4 .600 312-291 * P
2013 A 1,660 4-5 .444 239-281
2012 A 1,581 2-7 .222 173-318
2011 A 1,558 2-7 .222 118-319
2010 A 1,665 0-9 .000 61-394
2009 A 1,775 1-8 .111 84-224
2008 A 1,820 4-5 .444 156-214
2007 A 1,899 7-3 .700 259-128 * P
2006 A 1,917 6-4 .600 244-229 * P
2005 A 1,817 1-8 .111 125-264
2004 A 1,903 3-6 .333 110-301
2003 A 1,829 1-8 .111 111-262
2002 A 1,803 4-5 .444 108-207
2001 A 1,680 4-5 .444 135-152
2000 A 1,620 3-6 .333 218-271
1999 A 1,539 6-4 .600 276-225 * P
1998 A 1,435 4-5 .444 187-191
1997 A 1,424 2-7 .222 67-196
1996 A 1,439 1-8 .111 98-243
1995 A 1,439 6-3 .667 211-146 *
1994 A 1,482 3-6 .333 142-179
1993 A 1,431 3-6 .333 120-194
1992 A 1,470 3-6 .333 155-216
1991 A 1,409 5-4 .556 163-136 *
1990 A 1,463 3-6 .333 128-227
1989 A 1,547 3-6 .333 143-217
1988 A 1,775 2-7 .222 106-163
1987 A 2,014 5-4 .556 137-149 *
1986 A 2,144 1-7 .125 74-145
1985 A 2,043 1-8 .111 44-207
1984 A 1-8 .111 55-279
1983 A 1-8 .111 72-266
1982 A 0-9 .000 45-322
1981 A 2-7 .222 153-206
1980 A 2-7 .222 70-172
1979 A 1-8 .111 87-241
1978 A 2-7 .222 47-160
1977 A 3-6 .333 107-179
1976 A 4-5 .444 121-139
1975 A 6-3 .667 81-63 *
1974 A 3-6 .333 116-165
1973 A 8-1 .889 261-106 *
1972 A 8-1 .889 194-68 *
1971 A 6-3 .667 126-79 *
1970 A 8-1 .889 170-36 *
1969 A 5-4 .556 129-146 *
1968 B 2-5-2 .333 119-166
1967 B 0-3 .000 20-88
170-278-2 .380 15 of 50

ALL-TIME OPPONENTS G W-L-T AVE.
Waterford Kettering 48 28-20 .583 *
Lake Orion 24 2-22 .083
Pontiac Northern 23 4-19 .174
Clarkston 22 3-19 .136
White Lake Lakeland 22 6-16 .273 *
Walled Lake Western 21 10-11 .476 *
Waterford 14 7-7 .500
Farmington Hills Harrison 13 3-10 .231
Northville 13 5-8 .385
Livonia Churchill 12 4-8 .333
Redford Union 11 7-4 .636
Troy Athens 10 3-7 .300
Walled Lake Central 10 2-8 .200 *
Pontiac Central 9 3-6 .333
Rochester 9 4-5 .444
Walled Lake Northern 9 4-5 .444 *
Birmingham Seaholm 8 1-7 .125
Canton 8 6-2 .750
Southfield-Lathrup 8 4-4 .500
Rochester Adams 7 1-6 .143
Milford 6 2-4 .333 *
Troy 6 1-5 .167
Warren Lincoln 6 4-2 .667
Wayne Memorial 6 5-1 .833
Auburn Hills Avondale 5 4-1 .800
Flint Northern 5 0-5 .000
Hazel Park 5 3-2 .600
Lapeer East 5 2-3 .400
West Bloomfield 5 1-4 .200
Berkley 4 3-1 .750
Birmingham Groves 4 2-2 .500
Farmington 4 1-3 .250
Ferndale 4 3-1 .750
Howell 4 2-2 .500
Ortonville Brandon 4 4-0 1.000
Royal Oak Kimball 4 1-3 .250
Southfield 4 2-2 .500
Livonia Stevenson 3 1-2 .333
Utica Ford 3 0-3 .000
Westland Glenn 3 2-1 .667
Bloomfield Hills Andover 2 2-0 1.000
Bloomfield Hills Lahser 2 0-1-1 .250
Clawson 2 2-0 1.000
Flint Ainsworth 2 0-2 .000
Jackson 2 0-2 .000
Lincoln Park 2 0-2 .000
Madison Heights Madison 2 2-0 1.000
North Farmington 2 1-1 .500
Novi 2 1-1 .500
Oak Park 2 1-1 .500
Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 2 1-1 .500
South Lyon 2 0-2 .000 *
Swartz Creek 2 0-1-1 .250
Taylor Truman 2 0-2 .000
Warren Woods-Tower 2 0-2 .000
Ypsilanti 2 0-2 .000
Alpena 1 0-1 .000
Ann Arbor Huron 1 0-1 .000
Bay City Central 1 0-1 .000
Bay City Western 1 1-0 1.000
Brighton 1 0-1 .000
Clio 1 0-1 .000
Dearborn 1 1-0 1.000
Dearborn Edsel Ford 1 1-0 1.000
Dearborn Heights Annapolis 1 1-0 1.000
Flint Beecher 1 1-0 1.000
Flint Southwestern 1 1-0 1.000
Grand Blanc 1 0-1 .000
Grosse Pointe North 1 0-1 .000
Hartland 1 0-1 .000
Highland Park 1 0-1 .000
Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 1 0-1 .000
Marine City 1 0-1 .000
Novi Detroit Catholic Central 1 0-1 .000
Pinckney 1 0-1 .000
Plymouth 1 1-0 1.000
Romeo 1 0-1 .000
Roseville Brablec 1 0-1 .000
Saint Clair Shores Lakeview 1 1-0 1.000
Sterling Heights Stevenson 1 0-1 .000
Utica Eisenhower 1 1-0 1.000
Warren Fitzgerald 1 1-0 1.000
Warren Woods 1 0-1 .000
TOTALS 170-278-2 .380
2017   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Milford 0-0 New-Oakland
Sep 01 White Lake Lakeland 0-0 New-Oakland
Sep 08 Walled Lake Central 0-0 New-Oakland
Sep 15 Walled Lake Western 0-0 New-Oakland
Sep 22 Waterford Kettering 0-0 New-Oakland
Sep 29 South Lyon East 0-0 New-Oakland
Oct 06 South Lyon 0-0 New-Oakland
Oct 13 Walled Lake Northern 0-0 New-Oakland
Oct 20 Fenton 0-0
 
2016   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Macomb L'Anse Creuse North L 7-17
Sep 02 Westland Glenn W 35-2
Sep 09 Novi W 34-31
Sep 16 White Lake Lakeland L 32-37 KLAA-North
Sep 23 Walled Lake Northern W 27-26 KLAA-North
Sep 30 Walled Lake Western L 7-38 KLAA-North
Oct 07 Walled Lake Central L 35-36 KLAA-North
Oct 14 Waterford Kettering W 46-19 KLAA-North
Oct 21 Howell W 62-35
Oct 28 Rochester Adams W 28-21 1-PreDistrict
Nov 04 Romeo L 7-21 1-District
 
2015   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Wayne Memorial W 46-6
Sep 04 South Lyon L 27-31
Sep 11 White Lake Lakeland W 42-33 KLAA-North
Sep 18 Walled Lake Northern L 25-36 KLAA-North
Sep 25 Walled Lake Western L 21-33 KLAA-North
Oct 02 Walled Lake Central W 19-16 KLAA-North
Oct 09 Waterford Kettering W 33-28 KLAA-North
Oct 16 Howell W 28-10
Oct 23 Plymouth W 61-14
Oct 30 Novi Detroit Catholic Central L 6-42 1-PreDistrict
 
2014   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Wayne Memorial W 57-6
Sep 05 South Lyon L 14-35
Sep 12 White Lake Lakeland W 28-7 KLAA-North
Sep 19 Walled Lake Northern W 33-29 KLAA-North
Sep 26 Walled Lake Western W 20-17 KLAA-North
Oct 03 Walled Lake Central L 20-38 KLAA-North
Oct 10 Waterford Kettering W 56-53 KLAA-North
Oct 17 Howell L 21-28
Oct 24 Birmingham Groves W 49-43
Oct 31 Walled Lake Central L 14-35 1-PreDistrict
 
2013   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Wayne Memorial W 53-7
Sep 06 Northville L 25-41
Sep 13 Walled Lake Northern W 61-58 KLAA-North
Sep 20 Walled Lake Central L 14-63 KLAA-North
Sep 27 White Lake Lakeland L 14-28 KLAA-North
Oct 04 Walled Lake Western L 14-35 KLAA-North
Oct 11 Waterford Kettering L 0-27 KLAA-North
Oct 18 Milford W 28-0
Oct 25 Birmingham Groves W 30-22
 
2012   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Wayne Memorial W 36-12
Aug 31 Northville L 6-41
Sep 07 Walled Lake Northern L 14-53 KLAA-North
Sep 14 Walled Lake Central L 21-44 KLAA-North
Sep 21 White Lake Lakeland L 20-41 KLAA-North
Sep 28 Walled Lake Western L 13-41 KLAA-North
Oct 05 Waterford Kettering L 14-42 KLAA-North
Oct 12 Brighton L 12-38
Oct 19 Redford Union W 37-6
 
2011   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Milford L 3-55
Sep 02 Livonia Stevenson L 14-35
Sep 09 White Lake Lakeland L 6-33 KLAA-North
Sep 16 Walled Lake Northern L 0-49 KLAA-North
Sep 23 Walled Lake Central L 13-45 KLAA-North
Sep 30 Walled Lake Western L 13-34 KLAA-North
Oct 07 Waterford Kettering W 21-0 KLAA-North
Oct 14 Howell L 3-48
Oct 21 Redford Union W 45-20
 
2010   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Milford L 0-55
Sep 03 Livonia Stevenson L 13-35
Sep 10 White Lake Lakeland L 7-49 KLAA-North
Sep 17 Walled Lake Northern L 6-56 KLAA-North
Sep 24 Walled Lake Central L 0-48 KLAA-North
Oct 01 Walled Lake Western L 0-38 KLAA-North
Oct 08 Waterford Kettering L 14-21 KLAA-North
Oct 15 Pinckney L 13-48
Oct 22 Jackson L 8-44
 
2009   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Westland Glenn L 5-19
Sep 04 Wayne Memorial L 16-21
Sep 11 Walled Lake Western W 30-27 KLAA-North
Sep 18 Waterford Kettering L 12-40 KLAA-North
Sep 25 Walled Lake Central L 0-21 KLAA-North
Oct 02 White Lake Lakeland L 2-41 KLAA-North
Oct 09 Walled Lake Northern L 7-10 KLAA-North
Oct 16 Milford L 6-7
Oct 23 Jackson L 6-38
 
2008   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Westland Glenn W 7-0
Sep 05 Wayne Memorial W 22-14
Sep 12 Walled Lake Western L 21-31 KLAA-North
Sep 19 Waterford Kettering L 7-28 KLAA-North
Sep 26 Walled Lake Central W 35-21 KLAA-North
Oct 03 White Lake Lakeland L 6-28 KLAA-North
Oct 10 Walled Lake Northern W 34-28 KLAA-North
Oct 17 Hartland L 12-30
Oct 24 Grand Blanc L 12-34
 
2007   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Pontiac Central W 28-24 OAA-Blue
Aug 31 Ferndale L 7-28 OAA-Blue
Sep 07 Warren Woods-Tower L 7-14
Sep 14 Berkley W 42-6 OAA-Blue
Sep 21 Rochester Hills Stoney Creek W 16-14 OAA-Blue
Sep 28 Hazel Park W 35-14 OAA-Blue
Oct 05 Bloomfield Hills Andover W 47-3 OAA-Blue
Oct 12 Auburn Hills Avondale W 42-0 OAA-Blue
Oct 19 Waterford Kettering W 35-7 OAA-Blue
Oct 26 Southfield-Lathrup L 0-18 1-PreDistrict
 
2006   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Pontiac Central W 32-28 OAA-III
Sep 01 Ferndale W 22-7 OAA-III
Sep 08 Warren Woods-Tower L 7-28
Sep 15 Berkley W 22-14 OAA-III
Sep 22 Rochester Hills Stoney Creek L 14-35 OAA-III
Sep 29 Hazel Park L 29-36 OAA-III
Oct 06 Bloomfield Hills Andover W 41-6 OAA-III
Oct 13 Auburn Hills Avondale W 35-14 OAA-III
Oct 20 Waterford Kettering W 42-21 OAA-III
Oct 27 Lake Orion L 0-40 1-PreDistrict
 
2005   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Southfield L 8-32 OAA-II
Sep 02 Southfield-Lathrup W 36-32 OAA-II
Sep 09 Birmingham Seaholm L 7-41 OAA-II
Sep 16 North Farmington L 28-35 OAA-II
Sep 23 Farmington L 12-22 OAA-II
Sep 30 Clarkston L 3-42
Oct 07 Waterford Kettering L 16-19
Oct 14 Oak Park L 7-21 OAA-II
Oct 21 Royal Oak Kimball L 8-20 OAA-II
 
2004   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Southfield L 0-45 OAA-II
Sep 03 Southfield-Lathrup L 23-40 OAA-II
Sep 10 Birmingham Seaholm L 0-42 OAA-II
Sep 17 North Farmington W 27-21 OAA-II
Sep 24 Farmington L 6-34 OAA-II
Oct 01 Clarkston L 0-41
Oct 08 Waterford Kettering W 25-22
Oct 15 Oak Park W 22-14 OAA-II
Oct 22 Royal Oak Kimball L 7-42 OAA-II
 
2003   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Birmingham Seaholm L 14-33
Sep 05 Troy L 7-31 OAA-I
Sep 12 Lake Orion L 7-45 OAA-I
Sep 19 Farmington Hills Harrison L 7-36 OAA-I
Sep 26 Rochester Adams L 6-35 OAA-I
Oct 03 Clarkston L 19-26 OAA-I
Oct 10 Rochester L 11-21 OAA-I
Oct 17 Troy Athens L 7-35 OAA-I
Oct 24 Waterford Kettering W 33-0
 
2002   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Birmingham Seaholm L 9-35
Sep 06 Troy L 14-16 OAA-I
Sep 13 Lake Orion L 0-42 OAA-I
Sep 20 Farmington Hills Harrison L 7-29 OAA-I
Sep 27 Rochester Adams L 3-47 OAA-I
Oct 04 Clarkston W 21-17 OAA-I
Oct 11 Rochester W 9-7 OAA-I
Oct 18 Troy Athens W 6-0 OAA-I
Oct 25 Waterford Kettering W 39-14
 
2001   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Waterford Kettering W 14-7
Aug 31 Southfield-Lathrup W 10-8
Sep 07 Troy L 14-35 OAA-I
Sep 14 Rochester Adams L 6-26 OAA-I
Sep 21 Rochester W 14-6 OAA-I
Sep 28 Clarkston W 42-0 OAA-I
Oct 05 Birmingham Groves L 3-12
Oct 12 Troy Athens L 26-33 OAA-I
Oct 19 Lake Orion L 6-25 OAA-I
 
2000   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Waterford Kettering W 33-19
Sep 01 Southfield-Lathrup L 20-40
Sep 08 Troy W 35-14 OAA-I
Sep 15 Rochester Adams L 20-35 OAA-I
Sep 22 Rochester W 34-28 OAA-I
Sep 29 Clarkston L 7-21 OAA-I
Oct 06 Birmingham Groves L 14-35
Oct 13 Troy Athens L 35-42 OAA-I
Oct 20 Lake Orion L 20-37 OAA-I
 
1999   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Lake Orion L 13-27
Sep 03 Ferndale W 40-14 OAA-II
Sep 10 Waterford Kettering W 32-30 OAA-II
Sep 17 Royal Oak Kimball W 33-6 OAA-II
Sep 24 Birmingham Seaholm W 41-21 OAA-II
Oct 01 Berkley L 20-34 OAA-II
Oct 08 Troy Athens L 20-35
Oct 15 Hazel Park W 24-22 OAA-II
Oct 22 Madison Heights Madison W 42-14
Oct 29 Pontiac Northern L 11-22 2-PreDistrict
 
1998   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Lake Orion L 14-35
Sep 11 Ferndale W 33-12 OAA-II
Sep 18 Waterford Kettering L 7-21 OAA-II
Sep 25 Royal Oak Kimball L 18-21 OAA-II
Oct 02 Birmingham Seaholm L 15-38 OAA-II
Oct 09 Berkley W 34-0 OAA-II
Oct 16 Troy Athens L 9-16
Oct 23 Hazel Park W 15-12 OAA-II
Oct 30 Madison Heights Madison W 42-36
 
1997   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 05 Clawson W 13-0
Sep 12 Troy L 6-35 OAA-I
Sep 19 Clarkston L 7-28 OAA-I
Sep 26 Lake Orion L 0-12 OAA-I
Oct 03 Rochester Adams L 7-42 OAA-I
Oct 10 Pontiac Northern W 21-16
Oct 17 Troy Athens L 0-24 OAA-I
Oct 24 Rochester L 7-19 OAA-I
Oct 31 Waterford Kettering L 6-20
 
1996   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 06 Clawson W 12-7
Sep 13 Troy L 13-27 OAA-I
Sep 20 Clarkston L 6-42 OAA-I
Sep 27 Lake Orion L 20-42 OAA-I
Oct 04 Rochester Adams L 7-14 OAA-I
Oct 11 Pontiac Northern L 16-20
Oct 18 Troy Athens L 10-34 OAA-I
Oct 25 Rochester L 0-24 OAA-I
Nov 01 Waterford Kettering L 14-33
 
1995   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Farmington W 28-13
Sep 08 Rochester W 21-7
Sep 15 Birmingham Seaholm L 21-28 OAA-II
Sep 22 Lake Orion L 18-33 OAA-II
Sep 29 Southfield W 35-0 OAA-II
Oct 06 Pontiac Central L 26-32 OAA-II
Oct 13 West Bloomfield W 21-7 OAA-II
Oct 20 Troy Athens W 28-14
Oct 27 Waterford Kettering W 13-12
 
1994   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Farmington L 14-24
Sep 09 Lapeer East W 21-13
Sep 16 Birmingham Seaholm L 9-31 OAA-II
Sep 23 Lake Orion L 13-21 OAA-II
Sep 30 Southfield W 39-18 OAA-II
Oct 07 Hazel Park L 14-30
Oct 14 Ann Arbor Huron L 15-28
Oct 21 Troy Athens W 17-7
Oct 28 Waterford Kettering L 0-7
 
1993   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 03 Lapeer East L 21-27
Sep 10 Warren Lincoln W 19-7
Sep 17 Pontiac Northern L 6-36 Greater-Oakland
Sep 24 Waterford Kettering W 2-14 Greater-Oakland F
Oct 01 Clarkston L 12-27 Greater-Oakland
Oct 08 Ypsilanti L 8-33
Oct 15 Lake Orion L 0-3 Greater-Oakland
Oct 22 Milford L 24-33
Oct 29 White Lake Lakeland W 28-14
 
1992   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Lapeer East L 7-30
Sep 11 Warren Lincoln W 42-13
Sep 18 Pontiac Northern L 7-26 Greater-Oakland
Sep 25 Waterford Kettering W 23-20 Greater-Oakland
Oct 02 Clarkston L 12-21 Greater-Oakland
Oct 09 Ypsilanti L 6-42
Oct 16 Lake Orion L 0-27 Greater-Oakland
Oct 23 Milford W 28-6
Oct 30 White Lake Lakeland L 30-31
 
1991   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 06 Pontiac Central L 6-12
Sep 13 Warren Lincoln W 34-32
Sep 20 Waterford Kettering W 16-14 Greater-Oakland
Sep 27 Clarkston L 3-28 Greater-Oakland
Oct 04 Ortonville Brandon W 30-3 Greater-Oakland
Oct 11 Lake Orion W 33-3 Greater-Oakland
Oct 18 Pontiac Northern L 14-20 Greater-Oakland
Oct 25 Redford Union W 7-0
Nov 01 White Lake Lakeland L 20-24
 
1990   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Pontiac Central L 0-43
Sep 07 Warren Lincoln W 16-12
Sep 14 Waterford Kettering L 13-24 Greater-Oakland
Sep 21 Clarkston L 0-28 Greater-Oakland
Sep 28 Ortonville Brandon W 22-0 Greater-Oakland
Oct 05 Lake Orion L 7-35 Greater-Oakland
Oct 12 Pontiac Northern L 26-37 Greater-Oakland
Oct 19 Redford Union W 27-6
Oct 26 White Lake Lakeland L 17-42
 
1989   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Pontiac Central W 21-20
Sep 08 Warren Lincoln L 14-20
Sep 15 Clarkston L 0-28 Greater-Oakland
Sep 22 Pontiac Northern L 0-35 Greater-Oakland
Sep 29 Ortonville Brandon W 17-6 Greater-Oakland
Oct 06 Waterford Kettering L 22-30 Greater-Oakland
Oct 13 Lake Orion L 13-42 Greater-Oakland
Oct 20 Redford Union W 28-0
Oct 27 White Lake Lakeland L 28-36
 
1988   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Pontiac Central L 6-12
Sep 09 Warren Lincoln L 0-6
Sep 16 Clarkston L 14-15 Greater-Oakland
Sep 23 Pontiac Northern L 6-32 Greater-Oakland
Sep 30 Ortonville Brandon W 25-14 Greater-Oakland
Oct 07 Waterford Kettering L 7-28 Greater-Oakland
Oct 14 Lake Orion L 12-29 Greater-Oakland
Oct 21 Redford Union W 19-7
Oct 28 White Lake Lakeland L 17-20
 
1987   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Pontiac Central L 7-31
Sep 11 Waterford Kettering W 14-7 Greater-Oakland
Sep 18 Saint Clair Shores Lakeview W 9-7
Sep 25 Lapeer East W 9-6
Oct 02 Clarkston L 12-22 Greater-Oakland
Oct 09 Lake Orion W 31-7 Greater-Oakland
Oct 16 Pontiac Northern L 6-14 Greater-Oakland
Oct 23 Redford Union W 28-21
Oct 30 White Lake Lakeland L 21-34
 
1986   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 05 Pontiac Central L 18-20
Sep 12 Waterford Kettering L 19-25 Greater-Oakland
Sep 19 open
Sep 26 Lapeer East L 0-13
Oct 03 Clarkston L 0-7 Greater-Oakland
Oct 10 Lake Orion L 0-14 Greater-Oakland
Oct 17 Pontiac Northern L 0-32 Greater-Oakland
Oct 24 Redford Union L 14-34
Oct 31 White Lake Lakeland W 23-0
 
1985   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 06 Sterling Heights Stevenson L 0-45
Sep 13 Waterford Kettering L 0-20 Greater-Oakland
Sep 20 Taylor Truman L 0-20
Sep 27 Auburn Hills Avondale L 0-6
Oct 04 Clarkston L 0-42 Greater-Oakland
Oct 11 Lake Orion L 12-35 Greater-Oakland
Oct 18 Pontiac Northern L 0-32 Greater-Oakland
Oct 25 Redford Union L 6-7
Nov 01 White Lake Lakeland W 26-0
 
1984   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 07 Utica Ford L 0-32
Sep 14 Waterford Kettering L 3-33 Greater-Oakland
Sep 21 Taylor Truman L 13-14
Sep 28 Auburn Hills Avondale W 10-7
Oct 05 Clarkston L 7-47 Greater-Oakland
Oct 12 Lake Orion L 3-24 Greater-Oakland
Oct 19 Pontiac Northern L 10-50 Greater-Oakland
Oct 26 Redford Union L 3-46
Nov 02 White Lake Lakeland L 6-26
 
1983   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 09 Utica Ford L 0-6
Sep 16 Waterford Kettering L 0-20 Greater-Oakland
Sep 23 Grosse Pointe North L 6-42
Sep 30 Auburn Hills Avondale W 16-12
Oct 07 Clarkston L 0-21 Greater-Oakland
Oct 14 Lake Orion L 28-39 Greater-Oakland
Oct 21 Pontiac Northern L 0-27 Greater-Oakland
Oct 28 Redford Union L 12-60
Nov 04 White Lake Lakeland L 10-39
 
1982   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 10 Utica Ford L 13-56
Sep 17 Warren Woods L 7-14
Sep 24 Lake Orion L 3-27 Greater-Oakland
Oct 01 Clarkston L 8-27 Greater-Oakland
Oct 08 West Bloomfield L 8-30 Greater-Oakland
Oct 15 Waterford Kettering L 0-35 Greater-Oakland
Oct 22 Waterford L 3-33 Greater-Oakland
Oct 29 Rochester L 3-54 Greater-Oakland
Nov 05 White Lake Lakeland L 0-46
 
1981   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 11 Waterford L 38-39
Sep 18 Flint Ainsworth L 6-22
Sep 25 Lake Orion L 20-23 Greater-Oakland
Oct 02 Rochester L 7-12 Greater-Oakland
Oct 09 Waterford Kettering W 35-29 Greater-Oakland
Oct 16 West Bloomfield L 7-14 Greater-Oakland
Oct 23 Clarkston L 12-34 Greater-Oakland
Oct 30 Bay City Central L 6-12
Nov 06 White Lake Lakeland W 22-21
 
1980   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 05 Waterford Kettering L 0-17
Sep 12 Flint Ainsworth L 6-14
Sep 19 Walled Lake Western L 14-17 Western-6
Sep 26 Livonia Churchill L 6-27 Western-6
Oct 03 Farmington Hills Harrison L 0-35 Western-6
Oct 10 Northville L 6-20 Western-6
Oct 17 Canton W 14-13 Western-6
Oct 24 Waterford W 24-8
Oct 31 West Bloomfield L 0-21
 
1979   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 07 Waterford Kettering L 18-21
Sep 14 Highland Park L 18-20
Sep 21 Livonia Churchill L 0-41 Western-6
Sep 28 Farmington Hills Harrison L 14-38 Western-6
Oct 05 Northville L 0-14 Western-6
Oct 12 Canton W 15-6 Western-6
Oct 19 Walled Lake Western L 0-42 Western-6
Oct 26 Waterford L 6-35
Nov 02 West Bloomfield L 16-24
 
1978   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 08 Waterford Kettering W 6-0
Sep 15 Pontiac Northern L 0-20
Sep 22 Farmington Hills Harrison L 0-20 Western-6
Sep 29 Northville L 0-33 Western-6
Oct 06 Canton L 0-18 Western-6
Oct 13 Walled Lake Western L 6-7 Western-6
Oct 20 Livonia Churchill L 0-33 Western-6
Oct 27 Waterford L 14-15
Nov 03 Clarkston W 21-14
 
1977   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 09 Waterford Kettering W 12-0
Sep 16 Pontiac Northern L 6-31
Sep 23 Northville L 8-17 Western-6
Sep 30 Canton W 12-10 Western-6
Oct 07 Walled Lake Western W 30-28 Western-6
Oct 14 Livonia Churchill L 13-20 Western-6
Oct 21 Farmington Hills Harrison L 6-28 Western-6
Oct 28 Waterford L 13-18
Nov 04 Alpena L 7-27
 
1976   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 17 Waterford Kettering W 9-6
Sep 24 Pontiac Northern L 7-8
Oct 01 Canton W 27-0 Western-6
Oct 08 Walled Lake Western W 28-21 Western-6
Oct 15 Livonia Churchill L 12-21 Western-6
Oct 22 Farmington Hills Harrison L 0-22 Western-6
Oct 29 Northville W 16-6 Western-6
Nov 05 Waterford L 20-28
Nov 12 Flint Northern L 2-27
 
1975   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 12 Waterford Kettering W 7-0
Sep 19 Pontiac Northern W 3-0
Sep 26 Walled Lake Western W 7-6 Western-6
Oct 03 Livonia Churchill L 0-6 Western-6
Oct 10 Farmington Hills Harrison L 2-30 Western-6
Oct 17 Northville W 7-0 Western-6
Oct 24 Canton W 33-13 Western-6
Oct 31 Waterford W 15-0
Nov 07 Flint Northern L 7-8
 
1974   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 13 Waterford Kettering W 27-6
Sep 20 Bay City Western W 24-14
Sep 27 Livonia Churchill L 6-7 Western-6
Oct 04 Farmington Hills Harrison L 3-35 Western-6
Oct 11 Northville L 7-14 Western-6
Oct 18 Canton L 19-20 Western-6
Oct 25 Walled Lake Western W 14-13 Western-6
Nov 01 Waterford L 3-14
Nov 08 Flint Northern L 13-42
 
1973   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 14 Waterford Kettering W 32-21
Sep 21 Pontiac Northern L 2-20
Sep 28 Farmington Hills Harrison W 20-6 Western-6
Oct 05 Northville W 24-6 Western-6
Oct 12 Canton W 57-26 Western-6
Oct 19 Walled Lake Western W 34-8 Western-6
Oct 26 Livonia Churchill W 40-0 Western-6
Nov 02 Waterford W 28-7
Nov 09 Flint Southwestern W 24-12
 
1972   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 15 Waterford Kettering W 21-6
Sep 22 Pontiac Northern W 21-12
Sep 29 Northville W 29-6 Western-6
Oct 06 Livonia Stevenson W 29-26
Oct 13 Walled Lake Western W 26-0 Western-6
Oct 20 Livonia Churchill L 0-12 Western-6
Oct 27 Farmington Hills Harrison W 16-0 Western-6
Nov 03 Waterford W 25-6
Nov 10 Flint Beecher W 27-0
 
1971   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 24 Pontiac Northern L 0-6
Oct 01 Utica Eisenhower W 27-6
Oct 08 Walled Lake Western W 14-9 Western-6
Oct 15 Livonia Churchill W 6-3 Western-6
Oct 22 Farmington Hills Harrison L 0-13 Western-6
Oct 29 Northville W 31-6 Western-6
Nov 05 Waterford W 13-0
Nov 12 Flint Northern L 16-22
Nov 19 Waterford Kettering W 19-14
 
1970   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 18 Waterford Kettering W 10-6
Sep 25 Pontiac Northern W 17-2
Oct 02 Walled Lake Western W 12-0 Western-6
Oct 09 Livonia Churchill W 12-0 Western-6
Oct 16 Farmington Hills Harrison W 38-0 Western-6
Oct 23 Dearborn Edsel Ford W 37-7
Oct 30 Warren Fitzgerald W 12-0
Nov 06 Waterford W 20-8
Nov 13 Flint Northern L 12-13
 
1969   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 12 Waterford Kettering W 14-7
Sep 19 Pontiac Northern L 0-26
Sep 26 Swartz Creek L 12-17
Oct 03 Dearborn W 16-12
Oct 10 Lincoln Park L 6-30
Oct 17 Livonia Churchill W 31-0
Oct 24 Walled Lake Western L 16-38
Oct 31 Waterford W 14-8
Nov 07 Southfield-Lathrup W 20-8
 
1968   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 13 Clio L 7-34
Sep 20 Northville L 6-39
Sep 27 Swartz Creek T 13-13
Oct 04 Novi L 6-19
Oct 11 Dearborn Heights Annapolis W 35-0
Oct 18 Lincoln Park L 13-40
Oct 25 Bloomfield Hills Lahser T 7-7
Nov 01 Marine City L 13-14
Nov 08 Southfield-Lathrup W 19-0
 
1967   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 15 open
Sep 22 open
Sep 29 open
Oct 06 open
Oct 13 Bloomfield Hills Lahser L 20-44
Oct 20 Southfield-Lathrup L 0-0 ?
Oct 27 open
Nov 03 Roseville Brablec L 0-44
Nov 10 open