Historical and current won-loss records by seasons, opponents, conferences, and decades as well as individual game results, future schedules, and a variety of analytical trends. Go Raiders! |
||||
Saginaw East Catholic-St. Mary Raiders
|
* | winning% >= 50% | ||
P | playoff appearance | ||
8 | 8-man football | ||
6 | 6-man football |
OPPONENT | G | W-L-T | AVE. | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sts. Peter & Paul | 23 | 2-21 | .087 | ||||
St. Joseph | 17 | 5-12 | .294 | ||||
Sacred Heart | 15 | 4-9-2 | .333 | ||||
Holy Rosary | 14 | 9-5 | .643 | ||||
St. James | 11 | 4-7 | .364 | ||||
Michigan Lutheran Seminary | 11 | 3-8 | .273 | ||||
Bay City St. Mary | 10 | 5-5 | .500 | ||||
Visitation | 10 | 4-6 | .400 | ||||
Flint St. Mary's | 10 | 7-3 | .700 | ||||
Essexville St. John | 9 | 7-2 | .778 | ||||
Reese | 9 | 0-9 | .000 | ||||
Akron-Fairgrove | 8 | 6-2 | .750 | ||||
St. Stanislaus | 8 | 5-3 | .625 | ||||
Deckerville | 8 | 4-4 | .500 | ||||
Mayville | 8 | 5-3 | .625 | ||||
Saginaw St. Stephen | 8 | 3-5 | .375 | ||||
Unionville-Sebewaing | 8 | 2-6 | .250 | ||||
St. Andrew | 7 | 0-6-1 | .071 | ||||
Harbor Beach | 6 | 1-5 | .167 | ||||
Imlay City | 6 | 3-3 | .500 | ||||
Millington | 6 | 2-4 | .333 | ||||
Ubly | 6 | 4-2 | .667 | ||||
AuGres-Sims | 5 | 3-2 | .600 | ||||
West Catholic | 4 | 3-1 | .750 | ||||
Byron | 4 | 2-2 | .500 | ||||
New Lothrop St. Michael | 4 | 4-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Flint Academy | 3 | 0-3 | .000 | ||||
Holy Rosary | 3 | 0-3 | .000 | ||||
Michigan School Deaf | 3 | 3-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Muskegon St. Mary | 3 | 0-2-1 | .167 | ||||
Whittemore-Prescott | 3 | 2-1 | .667 | ||||
Bendle | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | ||||
Frankenmuth | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | ||||
Genesee | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
University Liggett | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Harbor Beach Our Lady Lake Huron | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Merrill | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | ||||
North Branch | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | ||||
Brandon | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | ||||
Owendale-Gagetown | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Vestaburg | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | ||||
Yale | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | ||||
Birch Run | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Roeper | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Carrollton | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Flint Holy Redeemer | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
St. Agnes | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Flint St. Michael | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Hemlock | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Houghton Lake | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Tri-County | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
North Huron | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
New Lothrop | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
St. Paul | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Perry | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Swan Valley | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Warren Heritage Christian | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
TOTALS | 121-162-4 | .429 |
* | current conference member |
OPPONENT | G | W-L-T | AVE. | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Akron-Fairgrove | 8 | 6-2 | .750 | ||||
AuGres-Sims | 5 | 3-2 | .600 | ||||
St. James | 11 | 4-7 | .364 | ||||
St. Joseph | 17 | 5-12 | .294 | ||||
Bay City St. Mary | 10 | 5-5 | .500 | ||||
St. Stanislaus | 8 | 5-3 | .625 | ||||
Visitation | 10 | 4-6 | .400 | ||||
West Catholic | 4 | 3-1 | .750 | ||||
Birch Run | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Roeper | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Bendle | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | ||||
Byron | 4 | 2-2 | .500 | ||||
Carrollton | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Deckerville | 8 | 4-4 | .500 | ||||
Essexville St. John | 9 | 7-2 | .778 | ||||
Flint Academy | 3 | 0-3 | .000 | ||||
Flint Holy Redeemer | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Holy Rosary | 3 | 0-3 | .000 | ||||
Michigan School Deaf | 3 | 3-0 | 1.000 | ||||
St. Agnes | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Flint St. Mary's | 10 | 7-3 | .700 | ||||
Flint St. Michael | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Frankenmuth | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | ||||
Genesee | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
University Liggett | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Harbor Beach | 6 | 1-5 | .167 | ||||
Harbor Beach Our Lady Lake Huron | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Hemlock | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Houghton Lake | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Tri-County | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Imlay City | 6 | 3-3 | .500 | ||||
North Huron | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Mayville | 8 | 5-3 | .625 | ||||
Merrill | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | ||||
Millington | 6 | 2-4 | .333 | ||||
Sacred Heart | 15 | 4-9-2 | .333 | ||||
Muskegon St. Mary | 3 | 0-2-1 | .167 | ||||
New Lothrop | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
New Lothrop St. Michael | 4 | 4-0 | 1.000 | ||||
North Branch | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | ||||
Brandon | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | ||||
Owendale-Gagetown | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
St. Paul | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Perry | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Reese | 9 | 0-9 | .000 | ||||
Holy Rosary | 14 | 9-5 | .643 | ||||
Michigan Lutheran Seminary | 11 | 3-8 | .273 | ||||
St. Andrew | 7 | 0-6-1 | .071 | ||||
Saginaw St. Stephen | 8 | 3-5 | .375 | ||||
Sts. Peter & Paul | 23 | 2-21 | .087 | ||||
Swan Valley | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Ubly | 6 | 4-2 | .667 | ||||
Unionville-Sebewaing | 8 | 2-6 | .250 | ||||
Vestaburg | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | ||||
Warren Heritage Christian | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Whittemore-Prescott | 3 | 2-1 | .667 | ||||
Yale | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | ||||
TOTALS | 121-162-4 | .429 |
* | current conference member |
F | game forfeited | ||
C | game cancelled | ||
? | score unknown |
Saginaw East Catholic-St. Mary Raiders
|
CONF | DESCRIPTION | ||
---|---|---|---|
BTC | Big Thumb Conference | ||
BTC-N | Big Thumb Conference - North | ||
BTC-W | Big Thumb Conference - West | ||
SVPL | Saginaw Valley Parochial League | ||
SVPL-C | Saginaw Valley Parochial League - C | ||
SVPL-II | Saginaw Valley Parochial League - II |
* | current conference affiliation |
Copyright 1995-2024 BusStop Computing. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 4/19/2024 1:05:11 AM