ROCHESTER HILLS LUTHERAN NORTHWEST CRUSADERS
All-time Michigan high school football scores
Copyright 1995-2017 BusStop Computing. All rights reserved.

YEAR   ENROLL   W-L   AVE.   PF-PA
2016 C 275 6-4 .600 367-279 * P
2015 C 292 6-4 .600 216-207 * P
2014 C 289 5-5 .500 263-247 * P
2013 C 295 2-7 .222 142-262
2012 C 298 5-4 .556 295-204 * P
2011 C 291 4-5 .444 220-248
2010 C 278 6-4 .600 209-239 * P
2009 C 303 7-3 .700 223-162 * P
2008 C 299 10-1 .909 350-138 * P
2007 C 308 2-7 .222 147-228
2006 C 311 4-5 .444 157-154
2005 C 290 6-4 .600 294-209 * P
2004 C 254 3-6 .333 126-221
2003 C 267 1-8 .111 70-311
2002 C 266 1-8 .111 77-293
2001 C 255 2-7 .222 100-275
2000 C 280 5-4 .556 141-183 *
1999 D 254 6-4 .600 246-193 * P
1998 D 245 3-6 .333 212-237
1997 D 252 1-8 .111 27-320
1996 D 240 0-9 .000 50-420
1995 D 240 0-9 .000 38-380
1994 D 238 3-6 .333 107-157
1993 D 257 2-7 .222 66-220
1992 C 265 1-8 .111 107-216
1991 C 259 4-4 .500 147-128 *
1990 C 275 0-9 .000 38-304
1989 D 219 1-7 .125 56-277
1988 D 194 1-7 .125 79-360
1987 D 124 0-6 .000 36-187
97-176 .355 11 of 30

ALL-TIME OPPONENTS G W-L-T AVE.
Westland Lutheran 31 14-17 .452 *
Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 27 7-20 .259
Livonia Clarenceville 18 3-15 .167
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 17 2-15 .118
Hamtramck 17 10-7 .588
Macomb Lutheran North 17 1-16 .059
Harper Woods 15 5-10 .333
Harper Woods Lutheran East 10 4-6 .400
Southfield Christian 10 9-1 .900 *
Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 9 7-2 .778 *
Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 9 4-5 .444 *
Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 6 0-6 .000
Taylor Light & Life Christian 5 4-1 .800
Whitmore Lake 5 1-4 .200
Clawson 4 0-4 .000
Detroit Lutheran West 4 1-3 .250
Morrice 4 1-3 .250
North Branch Heritage Christian 4 2-2 .500
Allen Park Cabrini 3 2-1 .667
Dearborn Heights Star International 3 3-0 1.000 *
Detroit Loyola 3 0-3 .000
Marine City Cardinal Mooney 3 3-0 1.000
Portland Saint Patrick 3 0-3 .000
Detroit University Prep Science & Math 2 2-0 1.000
Detroit Urban Lutheran 2 2-0 1.000
Genesee 2 0-2 .000
Kingston 2 0-2 .000
Mount Clemens Cardinal Mooney 2 0-2 .000
New Haven 2 0-2 .000
New Lothrop 2 0-2 .000
Southfield Bradford 2 0-2 .000
Warren Michigan Collegiate 2 0-2 .000
Wyandotte Mount Carmel 2 0-2 .000
Big Rapids Crossroads 1 1-0 1.000
Burton Bentley 1 0-1 .000
Center Line 1 0-1 .000
Center Line Saint Clement 1 0-1 .000
Covert 1 1-0 1.000
Detroit Cesar Chavez 1 1-0 1.000 *
Detroit Holy Redeemer 1 1-0 1.000
Detroit Plymouth Educational Center 1 0-1 .000
Detroit Public Safety 1 1-0 1.000 *
Detroit Saint Hedwig 1 0-1 .000
Detroit University Prep 1 1-0 1.000
Flint Beecher 1 0-1 .000
Harper Woods Gallagher 1 0-1 .000
Inkster 1 0-1 .000
Litchfield 1 0-1 .000
Madison Heights Bishop Foley 1 0-1 .000
Marine City Holy Cross 1 0-1 .000
Mayville 1 1-0 1.000
Melvindale Academy for Business & Tech 1 0-1 .000
Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 1 0-1 .000
Peck 1 1-0 1.000
Plymouth Christian 1 1-0 1.000
Redford Drexel 1 0-1 .000
Redford Saint Mary 1 0-1 .000
Ubly 1 0-1 .000
Warren Conner Creek West 1 1-0 1.000
TOTALS 97-176 .355
2017   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Detroit Universal Academy 0-0
Sep 01 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 0-0
Sep 08 Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 0-0 Mich-Independ
Sep 15 Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 0-0 Mich-Independ
Sep 22 Southfield Christian 0-0 Mich-Independ
Sep 29 Detroit Public Safety 0-0 Mich-Independ
Oct 06 Dearborn Heights Star International 0-0 Mich-Independ
Oct 13 Westland Lutheran 0-0 Mich-Independ
Oct 20 Detroit Cesar Chavez 0-0 Mich-Independ
 
2016   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Detroit Public Safety W 41-14
Sep 02 Hamtramck L 7-52
Sep 09 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett L 19-42 Mich-Independ
Sep 16 Westland Lutheran W 43-22 Mich-Independ
Sep 23 Auburn Hills Oakland Christian W 32-7 Mich-Independ
Sep 30 Sterling Heights Parkway Christian L 45-54 Mich-Independ
Oct 07 Southfield Christian W 57-8 Mich-Independ
Oct 14 Auburn Hills Oakland Christian W 27-17
Oct 21 Dearborn Heights Star International W 61-0
Oct 28 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett L 35-63 7-PreDistrict
 
2015   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Southfield Bradford L 6-46
Sep 04 Detroit University Prep Science & Math W 42-40
Sep 11 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett L 6-23 Mich-Independ
Sep 18 Westland Lutheran W 41-0 Mich-Independ
Sep 25 Auburn Hills Oakland Christian W 35-0 Mich-Independ
Oct 02 Sterling Heights Parkway Christian L 8-43 Mich-Independ
Oct 09 Southfield Christian W 36-0 Mich-Independ
Oct 16 Southfield Christian W 40-12
Oct 23 Dearborn Heights Star International W 2-0 F
Oct 30 New Lothrop L 0-43 7-PreDistrict
 
2014   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Marine City Cardinal Mooney W 26-0
Sep 05 Detroit Cesar Chavez W 42-12
Sep 12 Southfield Christian W 34-20 Mich-Independ
Sep 19 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett L 27-39 Mich-Independ
Sep 26 Westland Lutheran L 34-48 Mich-Independ
Oct 03 Auburn Hills Oakland Christian L 12-27 Mich-Independ
Oct 10 Sterling Heights Parkway Christian L 7-20 Mich-Independ
Oct 17 Detroit University Prep Science & Math W 37-18
Oct 24 Dearborn Heights Star International W 44-8
Oct 31 New Lothrop L 0-55 7-PreDistrict
 
2013   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Big Rapids Crossroads W 2-0 F
Sep 06 Royal Oak Shrine Catholic L 8-42
Sep 13 Southfield Christian L 8-44 Mich-Independ
Sep 20 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett L 6-28 Mich-Independ
Sep 27 Westland Lutheran L 14-28 Mich-Independ
Oct 04 Auburn Hills Oakland Christian L 21-31 Mich-Independ
Oct 11 Sterling Heights Parkway Christian L 6-41 Mich-Independ
Oct 18 Hamtramck W 55-20
Oct 25 Southfield Bradford L 22-28
 
2012   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Warren Michigan Collegiate L 14-47
Aug 31 Westland Lutheran W 43-14 Mich-Independ
Sep 07 Auburn Hills Oakland Christian W 40-3 Mich-Independ
Sep 14 Livonia Clarenceville L 7-28
Sep 21 Sterling Heights Parkway Christian W 40-0 Mich-Independ
Sep 28 Southfield Christian W 55-20 Mich-Independ
Oct 05 Mayville W 49-20
Oct 12 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett L 14-33 Mich-Independ
Oct 19 open
Oct 26 Flint Beecher L 33-39 7-PreDistrict
 
2011   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Warren Michigan Collegiate L 14-55
Sep 02 Westland Lutheran W 21-14 Mich-Independ
Sep 09 Auburn Hills Oakland Christian W 43-0 Mich-Independ
Sep 16 Peck W 41-22
Sep 23 Sterling Heights Parkway Christian L 28-31 Mich-Independ
Sep 30 Southfield Christian W 26-13 Mich-Independ
Oct 07 Melvindale Academy for Business & Tech L 13-40
Oct 14 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett L 6-31 Mich-Independ
Oct 21 Detroit Plymouth Educational Center L 28-42
 
2010   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Plymouth Christian W 56-0
Sep 03 Royal Oak Shrine Catholic L 0-42
Sep 10 Auburn Hills Oakland Christian W 28-0 Mich-Independ
Sep 17 Westland Lutheran W 37-19 Mich-Independ
Sep 24 Southfield Christian W 24-17 Mich-Independ
Oct 01 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett L 8-38 Mich-Independ
Oct 08 Sterling Heights Parkway Christian W 28-21 Mich-Independ
Oct 15 Madison Heights Bishop Foley L 0-42
Oct 22 Marine City Cardinal Mooney W 28-6
Oct 29 Genesee L 0-54 7-PreDistrict
 
2009   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Detroit Urban Lutheran W 6-0
Sep 04 Royal Oak Shrine Catholic L 0-35
Sep 11 Auburn Hills Oakland Christian W 46-0 Mich-Independ
Sep 18 Westland Lutheran W 26-15 Mich-Independ
Sep 25 Southfield Christian W 48-7 Mich-Independ
Oct 02 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett W 20-2 Mich-Independ
Oct 09 Sterling Heights Parkway Christian W 30-6 Mich-Independ
Oct 16 Detroit Loyola L 6-24
Oct 23 Marine City Cardinal Mooney W 41-21
Oct 30 Ubly L 0-52 7-PreDistrict
 
2008   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Detroit Urban Lutheran W 35-0
Sep 05 Macomb Lutheran North W 27-0 Metro
Sep 12 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood W 33-20 Metro
Sep 19 Livonia Clarenceville W 29-13 Metro
Sep 26 Detroit University Prep W 37-8
Oct 03 Hamtramck W 35-6 Metro
Oct 10 Westland Lutheran W 33-0 Metro
Oct 17 Harper Woods W 26-14 Metro
Oct 24 Sterling Heights Parkway Christian W 47-35
Oct 31 Southfield Christian W 48-7 7-PreDistrict
Nov 07 Royal Oak Shrine Catholic L 0-35 7-District
 
2007   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Livonia Clarenceville W 14-8 Metro
Aug 31 Hamtramck W 40-0 Metro
Sep 07 Macomb Lutheran North L 0-39 Metro
Sep 14 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood L 30-37 Metro
Sep 21 Clawson L 13-20 Metro
Sep 28 Harper Woods L 0-38 Metro
Oct 05 Center Line L 20-45
Oct 12 Detroit Loyola L 16-25
Oct 19 Westland Lutheran L 14-16 Metro
 
2006   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Livonia Clarenceville L 20-39 Metro
Sep 01 Hamtramck W 36-0 Metro
Sep 08 Macomb Lutheran North L 7-35 Metro
Sep 15 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood L 20-21 Metro
Sep 22 Clawson L 6-26 Metro
Sep 29 Harper Woods W 21-12 Metro
Oct 06 Warren Conner Creek West W 21-0
Oct 13 Allen Park Cabrini L 0-7
Oct 20 Westland Lutheran W 26-14 Metro
 
2005   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Hamtramck W 48-0 Metro
Sep 02 Macomb Lutheran North L 14-21 Metro
Sep 09 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood L 6-41 Metro
Sep 16 Clawson L 16-35 Metro
Sep 23 Harper Woods W 29-14 Metro
Sep 30 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett W 49-6 Metro
Oct 07 Covert W 49-8
Oct 14 Westland Lutheran W 35-28 Metro
Oct 21 Livonia Clarenceville W 28-14 Metro
Oct 28 Inkster L 20-42 7-PreDistrict
 
2004   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Hamtramck W 31-8 Metro
Sep 03 Macomb Lutheran North L 6-26 Metro
Sep 10 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood L 22-44 Metro
Sep 17 Clawson L 0-42 Metro
Sep 24 Harper Woods W 7-0 Metro
Oct 01 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett W 20-14 Metro
Oct 08 Center Line Saint Clement L 6-28
Oct 15 Westland Lutheran L 20-26 Metro
Oct 22 Livonia Clarenceville L 14-33 Metro
 
2003   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Hamtramck W 30-0 Metro
Sep 05 Macomb Lutheran North L 0-48 Metro
Sep 12 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood L 0-44 Metro
Sep 19 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett L 0-14 Metro
Sep 26 Harper Woods L 6-51 Metro
Oct 03 New Haven L 0-42
Oct 10 Harper Woods Lutheran East L 6-53 Metro
Oct 17 Westland Lutheran L 6-24 Metro
Oct 24 Livonia Clarenceville L 22-35 Metro
 
2002   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett L 0-42 Metro
Sep 06 Macomb Lutheran North L 7-42 Metro
Sep 13 Livonia Clarenceville L 0-48 Metro
Sep 20 Harper Woods Lutheran East L 0-41 Metro
Sep 27 Harper Woods L 12-32 Metro
Oct 04 Hamtramck W 26-0 Metro
Oct 11 Redford Drexel L 26-30
Oct 18 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood L 0-46 Metro
Oct 25 Westland Lutheran L 6-12 Metro
 
2001   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett L 8-25 Metro
Aug 31 Macomb Lutheran North L 0-43 Metro
Sep 07 Livonia Clarenceville L 0-61 Metro
Sep 14 Harper Woods Lutheran East W 14-12 Metro
Sep 21 Harper Woods L 8-18 Metro
Sep 28 Hamtramck W 38-12 Metro
Oct 05 Harper Woods Gallagher L 0-26
Oct 12 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood L 6-51 Metro
Oct 19 Westland Lutheran L 26-27 Metro
 
2000   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Macomb Lutheran North L 0-34 Metro
Sep 01 Livonia Clarenceville L 0-54 Metro
Sep 08 Harper Woods Lutheran East W 8-0 Metro
Sep 15 Harper Woods L 0-34 Metro
Sep 22 Hamtramck W 44-0 Metro
Sep 29 Allen Park Cabrini W 19-7
Oct 06 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood L 20-34 Metro
Oct 13 Westland Lutheran W 36-20 Metro
Oct 20 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett W 14-0 Metro
 
1999   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Macomb Lutheran North L 14-20 Metro
Sep 03 Livonia Clarenceville L 14-27 Metro
Sep 10 Harper Woods Lutheran East W 27-21 Metro
Sep 17 Harper Woods W 23-14 Metro
Sep 24 Hamtramck L 24-27 Metro
Oct 01 Allen Park Cabrini W 49-7
Oct 08 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood W 36-14 Metro
Oct 15 Westland Lutheran W 30-16 Metro
Oct 22 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett W 20-7 Metro
Oct 29 Genesee L 9-40 7-PreDistrict
 
1998   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Westland Lutheran W 36-0 Metro
Sep 11 Harper Woods L 8-46 Metro
Sep 18 Hamtramck L 14-40 Metro
Sep 25 Macomb Lutheran North L 8-24 Metro
Oct 02 Taylor Light & Life Christian W 56-0
Oct 09 Harper Woods Lutheran East W 46-28 Metro
Oct 16 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett L 8-30 Metro
Oct 23 Livonia Clarenceville L 20-35 Metro
Oct 30 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood L 16-34 Metro
 
1997   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 05 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood L 0-37 Metro
Sep 12 Harper Woods L 0-39 Metro
Sep 19 Taylor Light & Life Christian W 7-6
Sep 26 Harper Woods Lutheran East L 0-40 Metro
Oct 03 Hamtramck L 0-26 Metro
Oct 10 Livonia Clarenceville L 0-47 Metro
Oct 17 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett L 7-55 Metro
Oct 24 Macomb Lutheran North L 6-41 Metro
Oct 31 Westland Lutheran L 7-29 Metro
 
1996   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 06 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood L 0-44 Metro
Sep 13 Harper Woods L 6-47 Metro
Sep 20 Detroit Loyola L 0-68
Sep 27 Harper Woods Lutheran East L 0-39 Metro
Oct 04 Hamtramck L 8-48 Metro
Oct 11 Livonia Clarenceville L 8-35 Metro
Oct 18 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett L 14-46 Metro
Oct 25 Macomb Lutheran North L 6-44 Metro
Nov 01 Westland Lutheran L 8-49 Metro
 
1995   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Royal Oak Shrine Catholic L 8-40
Sep 08 Westland Lutheran L 6-41 Metro
Sep 15 Burton Bentley L 0-47
Sep 22 Hamtramck L 0-49 Metro
Sep 29 Macomb Lutheran North L 0-42 Metro
Oct 06 Harper Woods Lutheran East L 0-39 Metro
Oct 13 Livonia Clarenceville L 18-51 Metro
Oct 20 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood L 0-43 Metro
Oct 27 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett L 6-28 Metro
 
1994   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Royal Oak Shrine Catholic L 6-38
Sep 09 Westland Lutheran W 20-15 Metro
Sep 16 Detroit Lutheran West W 20-0 Metro
Sep 23 Hamtramck L 6-34 Metro
Sep 30 Macomb Lutheran North L 12-13 Metro
Oct 07 Harper Woods Lutheran East L 7-20 Metro
Oct 14 Livonia Clarenceville L 12-21 Metro
Oct 21 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood L 3-10 Metro
Oct 28 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett W 21-6 Metro
 
1993   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 03 Whitmore Lake W 13-6
Sep 10 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood L 0-46 Metro-W
Sep 17 Harper Woods L 7-28
Sep 24 Macomb Lutheran North L 20-31
Oct 01 Livonia Clarenceville L 0-37 Metro-W
Oct 08 Westland Lutheran L 6-18 Metro-W
Oct 15 Detroit Lutheran West L 0-48 Metro-W
Oct 22 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett W 20-0
Oct 29 New Haven L 0-6
 
1992   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Whitmore Lake L 6-14
Sep 11 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood L 12-38 Metro-W
Sep 18 Harper Woods L 20-28
Sep 25 Livonia Clarenceville L 13-34 Metro-W
Sep 25 Macomb Lutheran North L 7-14
Oct 09 Westland Lutheran W 22-8 Metro-W
Oct 16 Detroit Lutheran West L 6-36 Metro-W
Oct 23 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett L 15-32
Oct 30 Morrice L 6-12
 
1991   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Detroit Lutheran West L 0-10
Sep 06 Whitmore Lake L 12-28
Sep 13 Morrice W 40-22
Sep 27 Detroit Holy Redeemer W 35-0
Oct 04 Westland Lutheran L 13-20
Oct 11 open
Oct 18 Taylor Light & Life Christian W 29-14
Oct 25 North Branch Heritage Christian W 18-8
Nov 01 Portland Saint Patrick L 0-26
 
1990   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Whitmore Lake L 0-18
Sep 07 Wyandotte Mount Carmel L 0-47
Sep 14 Morrice L 6-42
Sep 21 Litchfield L 6-31
Sep 28 Westland Lutheran L 6-26
Oct 05 Taylor Light & Life Christian L 0-24
Oct 12 North Branch Heritage Christian L 20-22
Oct 19 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett L 0-45
Oct 26 Portland Saint Patrick L 0-49
 
1989   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Whitmore Lake L 0-46
Sep 08 open
Sep 15 Morrice L 0-34
Sep 22 Kingston L 0-2 F
Sep 29 Westland Lutheran L 13-36
Oct 06 Taylor Light & Life Christian W 18-6
Oct 13 North Branch Heritage Christian L 6-20
Oct 20 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett L 0-73
Oct 27 Portland Saint Patrick L 19-60
 
1988   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Mount Clemens Cardinal Mooney L 25-28
Sep 09 Redford Saint Mary L 0-44
Sep 16 Westland Lutheran L 28-42
Sep 23 Kingston L 0-76
Sep 30 Wyandotte Mount Carmel L 6-49
Oct 07 Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart L 6-59
Oct 14 North Branch Heritage Christian W 14-13
Oct 21 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett L 0-49
Oct 28 open
 
1987   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 open
Sep 11 Detroit Saint Hedwig L 0-52
Sep 18 Marine City Holy Cross L 0-34
Sep 25 Westland Lutheran L 9-14
Oct 02 Westland Lutheran L 6-30
Oct 09 open
Oct 16 open
Oct 23 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett L 0-35
Oct 30 Mount Clemens Cardinal Mooney L 21-22