PONTIAC NOTRE DAME FIGHTING IRISH
All-time Michigan high school football scores
Copyright 1995-2017 BusStop Computing. All rights reserved.

YEAR   ENROLL   W-L   AVE.   PF-PA
2016 B 749 4-5 .444 258-221
2015 B 728 8-3 .727 316-244 * P
2014 B 715 3-5 .375 200-198
2013 B 732 8-3 .727 383-182 * P
2012 B 701 9-2 .818 320-141 * P
2011 B 671 10-1 .909 409-127 * P
2010 B 662 4-5 .444 198-142
2009 B 703 6-4 .600 296-208 * P
2008 B 724 3-6 .333 186-217
2007 B 737 8-2 .800 276-199 * P
2006 B 767 8-2 .800 278-192 * P
2005 B 794 5-4 .556 262-248 *
2004 B 784 8-4 .667 283-197 * P
2003 B 771 4-5 .444 212-220
2002 B 808 4-5 .444 193-216
2001 B 767 5-4 .556 177-144 *
2000 B 721 3-6 .333 98-265
1999 B 643 2-7 .222 84-301
1998 B 544 0-9 .000 46-297
1997 C 422 6-3 .667 189-124 *
1996 C 274 4-5 .444 201-223
1995 C 274 5-6 .455 212-269 P
1994 D 181 1-8 .111 116-257
1993 D 157 4-5 .444 125-129
1992 D 142 1-8 .111 76-259
1991 D 122 4-5 .444 130-224
1990 D 120 5-5 .500 134-210 * P
1989 D 103 0-8 .000 15-284
1988 D 173 2-7 .222 115-206
1987 D 251 3-6 .333 93-111
1986 C 348 7-2 .778 225-100 *
1985 C 354 6-3 .667 196-62 *
1984 C 9-1 .900 204-69 * P
1983 C 7-2 .778 254-82 *
1982 C 8-1 .889 272-21 *
1981 C 4-5 .444 130-97
1980 D 2-7 .222 60-282
1979 D 1-8 .111 85-123
1978 D 1-8 .111 32-249
1977 C 4-4 .500 86-121 *
1976 C 2-7 .222 47-179
1975 C 5-3 .625 142-76 *
1974 C 6-2 .750 195-51 *
1973 C 5-3 .625 122-72 *
1972 C 3-5 .375 91-133
1971 C 2-6 .250 94-152
1970 B 3-5 .375 76-103
1969 C 2-5-1 .312 68-114
1968 C 6-1 .857 115-58 *
1967 C 3-5 .375 113-137
223-231-1 .491 22 of 50

ALL-TIME OPPONENTS G W-L-T AVE.
Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 22 12-10 .545
Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 21 8-13 .381
Madison Heights Bishop Foley 18 8-10 .444
Dearborn Divine Child 16 5-11 .312
Detroit DePorres 16 3-13 .187
Center Line Saint Clement 12 5-7 .417
Detroit East Catholic 12 8-4 .667
Detroit Holy Redeemer 12 8-4 .667
Wyandotte Mount Carmel 12 10-2 .833
Detroit Loyola 11 6-5 .545
Redford Drexel 11 8-3 .727
Riverview Gabriel Richard 11 6-5 .545
Marine City Cardinal Mooney 10 6-4 .600
Hamtramck Saint Florian 9 4-5 .444
Harper Woods Notre Dame 9 0-9 .000
Dearborn Saint Alphonsus 8 4-4 .500
Hamtramck Saint Ladislaus 8 6-2 .750
Livonia Clarenceville 8 7-1 .875
Orchard Lake Saint Mary's 8 3-5 .375
Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 8 4-4 .500
Allen Park Cabrini 7 1-6 .143
North Branch Heritage Christian 7 3-4 .429
Novi Detroit Catholic Central 7 0-7 .000
Detroit Servite 6 3-3 .500
Holly 6 5-1 .833
Redford Saint Mary 6 3-3 .500
Almont 5 2-3 .400
Birmingham Detroit Country Day 5 0-5 .000
Dearborn Sacred Heart 5 1-4 .200
Detroit Benedictine 5 1-4 .200
Macomb Lutheran North 5 4-1 .800
Oxford 5 0-5 .000
Redford Covenant 5 1-3-1 .300
River Rouge 5 4-1 .800
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 4 2-2 .500
Dearborn Heights Robichaud 4 3-1 .750
Detroit Austin 4 1-3 .250
Detroit Saint Andrew 4 2-2 .500
Detroit University of Detroit Jesuit 4 0-4 .000
Ortonville Brandon 4 4-0 1.000
Royal Oak Saint Mary 4 3-1 .750
Southgate Aquinas 4 0-4 .000
Webberville 4 1-3 .250
Ashley 3 0-3 .000
Burton Bendle 3 1-2 .333
Madison Heights Lamphere 3 0-3 .000
Saint Clair Shores Lakeview 3 2-1 .667
Algonac 2 2-0 1.000
Bloomfield Hills Lahser 2 1-1 .500
Croswell-Lexington 2 1-1 .500
Detroit Cody 2 1-1 .500
Detroit Osborn 2 2-0 1.000
Detroit Saint Francis de Sales 2 1-1 .500
Detroit Saint Rita 2 2-0 1.000
Farmington Our Lady Of Sorrows 2 1-1 .500
Ferndale Saint James 2 1-1 .500
Flint Powers Catholic 2 2-0 1.000
Lake Fenton 2 1-1 .500
Marine City 2 0-2 .000
Marine City Holy Cross 2 1-1 .500
Marysville 2 2-0 1.000
New Haven 2 2-0 1.000
Peck 2 0-2 .000
Pinconning 2 2-0 1.000
Redford Thurston 2 2-0 1.000
Suttons Bay 2 2-0 1.000
Taylor Light & Life Christian 2 2-0 1.000
Tecumseh 2 2-0 1.000
Bay City John Glenn 1 0-1 .000
Benton Harbor 1 0-1 .000
Berkley 1 1-0 1.000
Birmingham Brother Rice 1 0-1 .000
Birmingham Seaholm 1 0-1 .000
Bloomfield Hills 1 0-1 .000
Bloomfield Hills Andover 1 1-0 1.000
Britton-Macon 1 0-1 .000
Burton Bentley 1 1-0 1.000
Capac 1 1-0 1.000
Caseville 1 1-0 1.000
Dearborn Heights Star International 1 1-0 1.000
Detroit Crockett Tech 1 0-1 .000
Detroit Public Safety 1 1-0 1.000
Detroit Saint Hedwig 1 0-1 .000
Detroit Southeastern 1 1-0 1.000
Detroit Urban Lutheran 1 1-0 1.000
Detroit Western 1 0-1 .000
DeWitt 1 0-1 .000
Dryden 1 0-1 .000
Flint Holy Rosary 1 1-0 1.000
Flint Northwestern 1 1-0 1.000
Hamtramck 1 1-0 1.000
Harper Woods Chandler Park 1 1-0 1.000
Harper Woods Gallagher 1 1-0 1.000
Highland Park 1 1-0 1.000
Menominee 1 0-1 .000
Montrose 1 1-0 1.000
Mount Clemens Cardinal Mooney 1 0-1 .000
Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 1 1-0 1.000
North Branch 1 1-0 1.000
Owosso 1 1-0 1.000
Richmond 1 0-1 .000
Riverview 1 0-1 .000
Rochester 1 0-1 .000
Romulus 1 1-0 1.000
Romulus Summit 1 1-0 1.000
Saginaw MacArthur 1 0-1 .000
Saginaw Nouvel Catholic 1 0-1 .000
Saint Clair Shores Lake Shore 1 1-0 1.000
Vermilion (OH) 1 0-1 .000
Warren De La Salle 1 1-0 1.000
Warren Fitzgerald 1 1-0 1.000
Warren Michigan Collegiate 1 1-0 1.000
TOTALS 223-231-1 .491
2017   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Detroit Northwestern 0-0
Sep 01 Detroit Public Safety 0-0
Sep 08 Warren Michigan Collegiate 0-0
Sep 15 Detroit Universal Academy 0-0
Sep 22 ????? 0-0
Sep 29 North Farmington 0-0
Oct 06 Waterford Kettering 0-0
Oct 13 Portland 0-0
Oct 20 Monroe Saint Mary Catholic 0-0
 
2016   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Redford Thurston W 37-0
Sep 02 Tecumseh W 42-21
Sep 09 Rochester L 32-38
Sep 16 Berkley W 26-3
Sep 23 Detroit Public Safety W 35-0
Sep 30 River Rouge L 0-42
Oct 07 Bloomfield Hills L 31-35
Oct 14 Benton Harbor L 21-47
Oct 21 Birmingham Seaholm L 34-35
 
2015   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Redford Thurston W 46-24
Sep 04 Tecumseh W 28-21
Sep 11 Warren Michigan Collegiate W 21-14
Sep 18 Dearborn Divine Child W 35-25 CHSL-AA
Sep 25 Detroit Loyola L 17-42 CHSL-AA
Oct 02 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard W 14-10 CHSL-AA
Oct 09 River Rouge W 33-30
Oct 16 Owosso W 43-8
Oct 23 Detroit Loyola L 10-40
Oct 30 Marysville W 54-13 4-PreDistrict
Nov 06 Richmond L 15-17 4-District
 
2014   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Dearborn Heights Robichaud L 30-36
Sep 05 River Rouge W 21-8
Sep 12 Menominee L 23-37
Sep 19 open
Sep 26 Detroit Loyola L 14-42 CHSL-AA
Oct 03 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard L 23-25 CHSL-AA
Oct 10 Macomb Lutheran North W 44-6 CHSL-AA
Oct 17 Dearborn Divine Child L 7-24 CHSL-AA
Oct 24 Livonia Clarenceville W 38-20
 
2013   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Dearborn Heights Robichaud W 41-0
Sep 06 Hamtramck W 55-0
Sep 13 Ortonville Brandon W 48-8
Sep 20 Flint Powers Catholic W 28-2
Sep 27 Detroit Loyola L 29-36 CHSL-AA
Oct 04 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard L 6-21 CHSL-AA
Oct 11 Macomb Lutheran North W 40-28 CHSL-AA
Oct 18 Dearborn Divine Child W 27-26 CHSL-AA
Oct 25 Harper Woods Chandler Park W 49-6
Nov 01 Dearborn Heights Robichaud W 33-6 4-PreDistrict
Nov 08 Birmingham Detroit Country Day L 27-49 4-District
 
2012   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Almont W 17-14
Aug 31 Dearborn Heights Star International W 50-0
Sep 07 Ortonville Brandon W 27-14
Sep 14 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard W 28-16 CHSL-AA
Sep 21 Bloomfield Hills Lahser W 35-14
Sep 28 Dearborn Divine Child W 29-7 CHSL-AA
Oct 05 Macomb Lutheran North W 40-18 CHSL-AA
Oct 12 Livonia Clarenceville W 29-7
Oct 19 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard L 12-17
Oct 26 Livonia Clarenceville W 41-20 4-PreDistrict
Nov 02 Birmingham Detroit Country Day L 12-14 4-District
 
2011   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Saint Clair Shores Lakeview W 14-0
Sep 02 Flint Northwestern W 28-7
Sep 09 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard W 48-22 CHSL-AA
Sep 16 Livonia Clarenceville W 41-0
Sep 23 Madison Heights Bishop Foley W 45-6
Sep 30 Dearborn Divine Child W 14-0 CHSL-AA
Oct 07 Macomb Lutheran North W 55-3 CHSL-AA
Oct 14 Pinconning W 48-14
Oct 21 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard W 38-7
Oct 28 Marysville W 47-13 4-PreDistrict
Nov 04 Marine City L 31-55 4-District
 
2010   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Saint Clair Shores Lakeview L 0-27
Sep 03 Detroit Loyola L 0-26
Sep 10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard L 7-24 CHSL-AA
Sep 17 Macomb Lutheran North L 7-22 CHSL-AA
Sep 24 Dearborn Divine Child L 7-24 CHSL-AA
Oct 01 Livonia Clarenceville W 40-0
Oct 08 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood W 41-3 CHSL-AA
Oct 15 Pinconning W 55-0
Oct 22 Capac W 41-16
 
2009   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Algonac W 40-12
Sep 04 Dearborn Divine Child L 14-42
Sep 11 Riverview Gabriel Richard W 48-8 CHSL-Intersect-1
Sep 18 Madison Heights Bishop Foley W 26-7 CHSL-Intersect-1
Sep 25 Detroit Loyola W 25-8 CHSL-Intersect-1
Oct 02 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard L 14-52 CHSL-Intersect-1
Oct 09 Bloomfield Hills Andover W 42-14
Oct 16 Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes W 49-6
Oct 23 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard L 26-31
Oct 30 Marine City L 12-28 4-PreDistrict
 
2008   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Algonac W 38-0
Sep 05 Dearborn Divine Child L 10-27
Sep 12 Riverview Gabriel Richard L 22-23 CHSL-Intersect-1
Sep 19 Madison Heights Bishop Foley L 6-30 CHSL-Intersect-1
Sep 26 Detroit Loyola W 22-12 CHSL-Intersect-1
Oct 03 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard L 20-34 CHSL-Intersect-1
Oct 10 Novi Detroit Catholic Central L 0-42
Oct 17 Romulus Summit W 54-7
Oct 24 Livonia Clarenceville L 14-42
 
2007   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 River Rouge W 33-0
Aug 31 Novi Detroit Catholic Central L 0-49
Sep 07 Detroit Loyola W 37-0 CHSL-Intersect-1
Sep 14 Madison Heights Bishop Foley W 41-34 CHSL-Intersect-1
Sep 21 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard W 28-17 CHSL-Intersect-1
Sep 28 Riverview Gabriel Richard W 42-0 CHSL-Intersect-1
Oct 05 Livonia Clarenceville W 26-14
Oct 12 Royal Oak Shrine Catholic W 35-21
Oct 19 Allen Park Cabrini W 21-19
Oct 26 Detroit Crockett Tech L 13-45 4-PreDistrict
 
2006   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 River Rouge W 28-6
Sep 01 Novi Detroit Catholic Central L 7-49
Sep 08 Marine City Cardinal Mooney W 35-12 CHSL-Intersect-1
Sep 15 Madison Heights Bishop Foley W 20-17 CHSL-Intersect-1
Sep 22 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard W 31-0 CHSL-Intersect-1
Sep 29 Detroit Loyola W 35-0 CHSL-Intersect-1
Oct 06 Detroit Urban Lutheran W 56-22 CHSL-Intersect-1
Oct 13 Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes W 35-24
Oct 20 Royal Oak Shrine Catholic W 31-21
Oct 27 Croswell-Lexington L 0-41 4-PreDistrict
 
2005   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Madison Heights Bishop Foley L 20-41 CHSL-Intersect-1
Sep 02 Holly L 6-31
Sep 09 Novi Detroit Catholic Central L 24-42
Sep 16 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard W 35-14 CHSL-Intersect-1
Sep 23 Detroit Loyola W 45-14 CHSL-Intersect-1
Sep 30 Riverview Gabriel Richard W 47-21
Oct 07 Marine City Cardinal Mooney W 36-23 CHSL-Intersect-1
Oct 14 Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes L 0-44
Oct 21 Detroit Osborn W 49-18
 
2004   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Madison Heights Bishop Foley W 29-13
Sep 03 Holly W 35-28
Sep 10 Dearborn Heights Robichaud W 34-0
Sep 17 Detroit DePorres W 8-7 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Sep 24 Harper Woods Notre Dame L 15-30 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 01 Birmingham Detroit Country Day L 22-25
Oct 08 Dearborn Divine Child W 29-27 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 15 Bay City John Glenn L 7-19
Oct 22 Detroit Osborn W 35-0
Oct 29 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood W 42-7 4-PreDistrict
Nov 05 Flint Powers Catholic W 20-6 4-District
Nov 12 DeWitt L 7-35 4-Regional
 
2003   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Detroit Cody L 17-27
Sep 05 Holly W 27-25
Sep 12 Detroit University of Detroit Jesuit L 33-48
Sep 19 Detroit DePorres L 7-33 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Sep 26 Harper Woods Notre Dame L 13-22 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 03 Madison Heights Bishop Foley W 42-0 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 10 Livonia Clarenceville W 35-21
Oct 17 Dearborn Divine Child L 7-38 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 24 Detroit Southeastern W 31-6
 
2002   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Riverview L 14-35
Sep 06 Holly W 35-12
Sep 13 Detroit University of Detroit Jesuit L 0-56
Sep 20 Detroit DePorres L 21-35 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Sep 27 Harper Woods Notre Dame L 7-34 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 04 Madison Heights Bishop Foley W 14-6 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 11 New Haven W 43-7
Oct 18 Dearborn Divine Child L 20-31 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 25 Detroit Cody W 39-0
 
2001   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Harper Woods Gallagher W 27-20
Aug 31 Holly W 32-14
Sep 07 Madison Heights Bishop Foley L 27-34 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Sep 14 Harper Woods Notre Dame L 0-14 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Sep 21 Detroit DePorres L 0-24 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Sep 28 Saint Clair Shores Lake Shore W 42-7
Oct 05 Dearborn Divine Child L 0-25 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 12 Warren Fitzgerald W 21-6
Oct 19 Warren De La Salle W 28-0
 
2000   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Almont L 7-13
Sep 01 Holly W 20-19
Sep 08 Madison Heights Bishop Foley L 12-48 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Sep 15 Harper Woods Notre Dame L 0-34 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Sep 22 Detroit DePorres L 0-53 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Sep 29 Vermilion (OH) L 14-41
Oct 06 Dearborn Divine Child L 0-43 CHSL-AB-Double-A
Oct 13 Saint Clair Shores Lakeview W 18-14
Oct 20 Highland Park W 27-0
 
1999   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Almont W 0-28 F
Sep 03 Oxford L 7-54
Sep 10 Madison Heights Bishop Foley L 13-20
Sep 17 Dearborn Divine Child L 0-31 CHSL-Central-W
Sep 24 Novi Detroit Catholic Central L 0-49 CHSL-Central-W
Oct 01 Detroit University of Detroit Jesuit L 27-55 CHSL-Central-W
Oct 08 Detroit DePorres L 8-41 CHSL-Central-W
Oct 15 Harper Woods Notre Dame L 14-17
Oct 22 North Branch W 15-6
 
1998   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Almont L 8-27
Sep 11 Oxford L 3-36
Sep 18 Madison Heights Bishop Foley L 13-42
Sep 25 Dearborn Divine Child L 0-26 CHSL-Central-W
Oct 02 Novi Detroit Catholic Central L 0-42 CHSL-Central-W
Oct 09 Detroit University of Detroit Jesuit L 0-40 CHSL-Central-W
Oct 16 Detroit DePorres L 0-40 CHSL-Central-W
Oct 23 Harper Woods Notre Dame L 0-15
Oct 30 Harper Woods Notre Dame L 22-29
 
1997   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 05 Almont L 13-27
Sep 12 Webberville W 29-20
Sep 19 Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart W 14-0
Sep 26 Royal Oak Shrine Catholic W 24-17 CHSL-CD-C
Oct 03 Center Line Saint Clement L 19-27 CHSL-CD-C
Oct 10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard W 32-0 CHSL-CD-C
Oct 17 Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes L 0-27 CHSL-CD-C
Oct 24 Redford Drexel W 34-0 CHSL-CD-C
Oct 31 Marine City Cardinal Mooney W 24-6
 
1996   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 06 Riverview Gabriel Richard L 14-34
Sep 13 Webberville L 6-19
Sep 20 North Branch Heritage Christian W 32-13
Sep 27 Royal Oak Shrine Catholic L 14-27 CHSL-CD-C
Oct 04 Center Line Saint Clement W 48-42 CHSL-CD-C
Oct 11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard L 28-40 CHSL-CD-C
Oct 18 Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes L 0-20 CHSL-CD-C
Oct 25 Redford Drexel W 24-12 CHSL-CD-C
Nov 01 Dearborn Saint Alphonsus W 35-16
 
1995   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Madison Heights Lamphere L 6-20
Sep 08 Webberville L 7-33
Sep 15 North Branch Heritage Christian W 35-20
Sep 22 Wyandotte Mount Carmel W 27-6 CHSL-CD-D
Sep 29 Dearborn Saint Alphonsus L 34-58 CHSL-CD-D
Oct 06 Marine City Cardinal Mooney L 20-24 CHSL-CD-D
Oct 13 Detroit Holy Redeemer W 27-26 CHSL-CD-D
Oct 20 Detroit Loyola W 28-14 CHSL-CD-D
Oct 27 Britton-Macon L 14-18
Nov 03 Marine City Cardinal Mooney W 14-12 D-PreRegion
Nov 10 Peck L 0-38 D-Regional
 
1994   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Madison Heights Lamphere L 12-34
Sep 09 Webberville L 0-35
Sep 16 North Branch Heritage Christian L 0-33
Sep 23 Wyandotte Mount Carmel W 18-0 CHSL-CD-D
Sep 30 Dearborn Saint Alphonsus L 22-23 CHSL-CD-D
Oct 07 Marine City Cardinal Mooney L 32-47 CHSL-CD-D
Oct 14 Detroit Holy Redeemer L 6-14 CHSL-CD-D
Oct 21 Peck L 8-43
Oct 28 Detroit Western L 18-28
 
1993   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 03 Madison Heights Lamphere L 6-15
Sep 10 Ashley L 13-20
Sep 17 North Branch Heritage Christian L 8-22
Sep 24 Wyandotte Mount Carmel W 20-0 CHSL-CD-D
Oct 01 Dearborn Saint Alphonsus L 10-21 CHSL-CD-D
Oct 08 Marine City Cardinal Mooney W 20-3 CHSL-CD-D
Oct 15 Detroit Holy Redeemer W 42-6 CHSL-CD-D
Oct 22 Hamtramck Saint Florian L 0-42 CHSL-CD-D
Oct 29 Royal Oak Shrine Catholic W 6-0
 
1992   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Detroit Benedictine L 0-40
Sep 11 Ashley L 6-14
Sep 18 North Branch Heritage Christian L 6-23
Sep 25 Hamtramck Saint Florian L 32-60 CHSL-CD-D
Oct 02 Detroit East Catholic L 0-36 CHSL-CD-D
Oct 09 Wyandotte Mount Carmel W 12-6 CHSL-CD-D
Oct 16 Detroit Holy Redeemer L 0-28 CHSL-CD-D
Oct 23 Marine City Cardinal Mooney L 8-38 CHSL-CD-D
Oct 30 Dryden L 12-14
 
1991   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Taylor Light & Life Christian W 14-6
Sep 13 Redford Saint Mary L 16-44 CHSL-CD-D
Sep 20 North Branch Heritage Christian L 16-18
Sep 27 Hamtramck Saint Florian L 6-40 CHSL-CD-D
Oct 04 Detroit East Catholic L 0-38 CHSL-CD-D
Oct 11 Wyandotte Mount Carmel W 20-14 CHSL-CD-D
Oct 18 Detroit Holy Redeemer W 24-8 CHSL-CD-D
Oct 25 Marine City Cardinal Mooney W 22-20 CHSL-CD-D
Nov 01 Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes L 12-36
 
1990   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Taylor Light & Life Christian W 26-0
Sep 07 Redford Saint Mary W 7-6 CHSL-CD-D
Sep 14 North Branch Heritage Christian W 15-12
Sep 21 Hamtramck Saint Florian L 7-55 CHSL-CD-D
Sep 28 Detroit East Catholic L 12-38 CHSL-CD-D
Oct 05 Wyandotte Mount Carmel W 24-13 CHSL-CD-D
Oct 12 Detroit Holy Redeemer W 23-6 CHSL-CD-D
Oct 19 Marine City Cardinal Mooney L 20-26 CHSL-CD-D
Oct 26 Detroit Benedictine L 0-20
Nov 03 Ashley L 0-34 D-PreRegion
 
1989   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood L 0-57
Sep 08 Burton Bendle L 0-43
Sep 15 Detroit Saint Hedwig L 0-31 CHSL-CD-D
Sep 22 Hamtramck Saint Florian L 0-40 CHSL-CD-D
Sep 29 Detroit East Catholic L 7-30 CHSL-CD-D
Oct 06 Wyandotte Mount Carmel L 0-28 CHSL-CD-D
Oct 13 Detroit Holy Redeemer L 8-14 CHSL-CD-D
Oct 20 Mount Clemens Cardinal Mooney L 0-41 CHSL-CD-D
Oct 27 open
 
1988   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood L 12-27
Sep 09 Burton Bendle W 33-32
Sep 16 Saginaw Nouvel Catholic L 18-55
Sep 23 Redford Saint Mary W 25-0 CHSL-CD-C
Sep 30 Center Line Saint Clement L 7-21 CHSL-CD-C
Oct 07 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard L 0-7 CHSL-CD-C
Oct 14 Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes L 6-20 CHSL-CD-C
Oct 21 Redford Drexel L 8-14 CHSL-CD-C
Oct 28 Wyandotte Mount Carmel L 6-30
 
1987   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Lake Fenton L 7-15
Sep 11 Burton Bendle L 6-10
Sep 18 Detroit DePorres L 0-38
Sep 25 Wyandotte Mount Carmel W 33-0 CHSL-CD-C
Oct 02 Redford Saint Mary W 18-14 CHSL-CD-C
Oct 09 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard L 8-14 CHSL-CD-C
Oct 16 Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes L 7-12 CHSL-CD-C
Oct 23 Redford Drexel L 0-8 CHSL-CD-C
Oct 30 Marine City Holy Cross W 14-0
 
1986   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 05 Lake Fenton W 12-0
Sep 12 Birmingham Detroit Country Day L 6-30
Sep 19 Detroit DePorres L 18-24
Sep 26 Wyandotte Mount Carmel W 48-0 CHSL-CD-C
Oct 03 Orchard Lake Saint Mary's W 14-12 CHSL-CD-C
Oct 10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard W 26-15 CHSL-CD-C
Oct 17 Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes W 41-7 CHSL-CD-C
Oct 24 Redford Drexel W 28-6 CHSL-CD-C
Oct 31 Detroit Servite W 32-6
 
1985   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 06 New Haven W 40-0
Sep 13 Birmingham Detroit Country Day L 0-8
Sep 20 Detroit DePorres L 13-14
Sep 27 Wyandotte Mount Carmel W 33-0 CHSL-CD-C
Oct 04 Orchard Lake Saint Mary's L 0-7 CHSL-CD-C
Oct 11 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard W 26-6 CHSL-CD-C
Oct 18 Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes W 26-6 CHSL-CD-C
Oct 25 Redford Drexel W 22-14 CHSL-CD-C
Nov 01 Flint Holy Rosary W 36-7
 
1984   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 07 Montrose W 26-14
Sep 14 Croswell-Lexington W 12-8
Sep 21 Detroit Benedictine W 17-0
Sep 28 Hamtramck Saint Florian W 20-0 CHSL-CD-C
Oct 05 Orchard Lake Saint Mary's W 9-0 CHSL-CD-C
Oct 12 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard W 21-15 CHSL-CD-C
Oct 19 Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes W 20-0 CHSL-CD-C
Oct 26 Redford Drexel W 39-7 CHSL-CD-C
Nov 02 Wyandotte Mount Carmel W 27-7
Nov 09 Detroit DePorres L 13-18 C-Regional
 
1983   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 09 Suttons Bay W 47-0
Sep 16 Burton Bentley W 28-6
Sep 23 Detroit DePorres W 20-0
Sep 30 Hamtramck Saint Florian W 48-0 CHSL-CD-C
Oct 07 Orchard Lake Saint Mary's L 6-19 CHSL-CD-C
Oct 14 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard W 26-10 CHSL-CD-C
Oct 21 Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes L 20-21 CHSL-CD-C
Oct 28 Redford Drexel W 20-14 CHSL-CD-C
Nov 04 Dearborn Saint Alphonsus W 39-12
 
1982   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 10 Suttons Bay W 64-0
Sep 17 Dearborn Saint Alphonsus W 32-0
Sep 24 Orchard Lake Saint Mary's L 0-3 CHSL-CD-C
Oct 01 Detroit Servite W 28-0 CHSL-CD-C
Oct 08 Detroit Saint Andrew W 38-6 CHSL-CD-C
Oct 15 Redford Drexel W 21-6 CHSL-CD-C
Oct 22 Hamtramck Saint Florian W 42-6 CHSL-CD-C
Oct 29 Dearborn Saint Alphonsus W 21-0
Nov 05 Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes W 26-0
 
1981   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 11 Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes L 0-8
Sep 18 Hamtramck Saint Florian W 32-0 CHSL-CD-C
Sep 25 Detroit Benedictine L 0-6 CHSL-CD-C
Oct 02 Orchard Lake Saint Mary's L 0-35 CHSL-CD-C
Oct 09 Detroit Servite W 12-7 CHSL-CD-C
Oct 16 Redford Saint Mary L 2-18
Oct 23 Redford Drexel L 0-15 CHSL-CD-C
Oct 30 Detroit Saint Andrew W 41-0 CHSL-CD-C
Nov 06 Royal Oak Saint Mary W 43-8
 
1980   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 05 Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes L 0-42
Sep 12 Allen Park Cabrini L 0-46 CHSL-AB-Tri-Sect
Sep 19 Detroit DePorres L 0-56 CHSL-AB-Tri-Sect
Sep 26 Caseville W 27-0
Oct 03 Dearborn Saint Alphonsus L 0-42 CHSL-AB-Tri-Sect
Oct 10 Redford Saint Mary L 0-45 CHSL-AB-Tri-Sect
Oct 17 Center Line Saint Clement L 0-17 CHSL-AB-Tri-Sect
Oct 24 Riverview Gabriel Richard L 0-34 CHSL-AB-Tri-Sect
Oct 31 Royal Oak Saint Mary W 33-0
 
1979   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 07 Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes L 7-9
Sep 14 Detroit Saint Andrew L 33-0 F
Sep 21 Detroit Servite L 12-6 CHSL-AB-Tri-Sect F
Sep 28 Royal Oak Shrine Catholic L 0-2 F
Oct 05 Hamtramck Saint Ladislaus W 26-0
Oct 12 Detroit DePorres L 0-32 CHSL-AB-Tri-Sect
Oct 19 Center Line Saint Clement L 7-20 CHSL-AB-Tri-Sect
Oct 26 Allen Park Cabrini L 0-40 CHSL-AB-Tri-Sect
Nov 02 Marine City Holy Cross L 0-14
 
1978   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 08 Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes L 0-31
Sep 15 Detroit Saint Andrew L 0-30
Sep 22 Detroit Servite L 0-20 CHSL-AB-Tri-Sect
Sep 29 Royal Oak Shrine Catholic L 6-34
Oct 06 Hamtramck Saint Ladislaus L 6-8
Oct 13 Detroit DePorres L 6-50 CHSL-AB-Tri-Sect
Oct 20 Center Line Saint Clement L 0-34 CHSL-AB-Tri-Sect
Oct 27 Allen Park Cabrini L 6-42 CHSL-AB-Tri-Sect
Nov 03 Redford Drexel W 8-0
 
1977   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 09 Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes L 0-12
Sep 16 Oxford L 0-24
Sep 23 Center Line Saint Clement W 13-12 CHSL-1-E
Sep 30 Hamtramck Saint Ladislaus W 20-14 CHSL-1-E
Oct 07 Detroit Austin W 7-0 CHSL-1-E
Oct 14 Detroit East Catholic W 27-14 CHSL-1-E
Oct 21 Saginaw MacArthur L 13-14
Oct 28 Birmingham Brother Rice L 6-31
Nov 04 open
 
1976   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 17 Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes L 0-32
Sep 24 Oxford L 6-10
Oct 01 Hamtramck Saint Ladislaus L 6-24 CHSL-1-E
Oct 08 Detroit Austin L 7-42 CHSL-1-E
Oct 15 Detroit East Catholic W 14-0 CHSL-1-E
Oct 22 Detroit Holy Redeemer W 6-0 CHSL-1-E
Oct 29 Center Line Saint Clement L 2-37 CHSL-1-E
Nov 05 Riverview Gabriel Richard L 6-13
Nov 12 Royal Oak Shrine Catholic L 0-21
 
1975   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 12 Ortonville Brandon W 21-0
Sep 19 Oxford L 7-14
Sep 26 Detroit Austin L 0-24 CHSL-1-E
Oct 03 Detroit East Catholic W 27-0 CHSL-1-E
Oct 10 Detroit Holy Redeemer W 19-7 CHSL-1-E
Oct 17 Center Line Saint Clement W 6-0 CHSL-1-E
Oct 24 Hamtramck Saint Ladislaus W 48-0 CHSL-1-E
Oct 31 Redford Covenant L 14-31
Nov 07 open
 
1974   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 13 Ortonville Brandon W 26-16
Sep 20 Romulus W 35-0
Sep 27 Detroit East Catholic W 23-0 CHSL-1-E
Oct 04 Detroit Holy Redeemer W 37-0 CHSL-1-E
Oct 11 Center Line Saint Clement W 7-0 CHSL-1-E
Oct 18 Hamtramck Saint Ladislaus W 60-0 CHSL-1-E
Oct 25 Madison Heights Bishop Foley L 7-9 CHSL-1-E
Nov 01 Redford Covenant L 0-26
Nov 08 open
 
1973   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 14 Riverview Gabriel Richard W 20-0
Sep 21 Dearborn Sacred Heart W 20-8
Sep 28 Detroit Holy Redeemer W 38-8 CHSL-1-E
Oct 05 Center Line Saint Clement L 14-28 CHSL-1-E
Oct 12 Hamtramck Saint Ladislaus W 9-0 CHSL-1-E
Oct 19 Madison Heights Bishop Foley L 0-17 CHSL-1-E
Oct 26 Detroit East Catholic W 21-0 CHSL-1-E
Nov 02 Detroit Servite L 0-11
Nov 09 open
 
1972   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 15 Dearborn Divine Child L 0-49
Sep 22 Dearborn Sacred Heart L 0-26
Sep 29 Southgate Aquinas L 6-13
Oct 06 Center Line Saint Clement W 16-7 CHSL-1-E
Oct 13 Hamtramck Saint Ladislaus W 34-8 CHSL-1-E
Oct 20 Madison Heights Bishop Foley L 0-8 CHSL-1-E
Oct 27 Detroit East Catholic W 27-0 CHSL-1-E
Nov 03 Detroit Holy Redeemer L 8-22 CHSL-1-E
Nov 10 open
 
1971   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 17 Harper Woods Notre Dame L 14-21
Sep 24 Madison Heights Bishop Foley L 13-14
Oct 01 Detroit East Catholic W 14-8
Oct 08 Riverview Gabriel Richard W 20-0 CHSL-1-W
Oct 15 Dearborn Sacred Heart L 14-19 CHSL-1-W
Oct 22 Southgate Aquinas L 6-37 CHSL-1-W
Oct 29 Allen Park Cabrini L 0-27 CHSL-1-W
Nov 05 Redford Covenant L 13-26 CHSL-1-W
Nov 12 open
 
1970   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 18 Madison Heights Bishop Foley W 15-0
Sep 25 Detroit DePorres W 21-6
Oct 02 Dearborn Sacred Heart L 14-20 CHSL-1-W
Oct 09 Southgate Aquinas L 6-14 CHSL-1-W
Oct 16 Allen Park Cabrini L 6-27 CHSL-1-W
Oct 23 Redford Covenant W 7-6 CHSL-1-W
Oct 30 Riverview Gabriel Richard L 7-12 CHSL-1-W
Nov 06 Novi Detroit Catholic Central L 0-18
Nov 13 open
 
1969   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 12 Detroit Benedictine L 0-22
Sep 19 Detroit East Catholic W 14-6
Sep 26 Southgate Aquinas L 8-29 CHSL-1-W
Oct 03 Allen Park Cabrini L 6-7 CHSL-1-W
Oct 10 Redford Covenant T 6-6 CHSL-1-W
Oct 17 Riverview Gabriel Richard W 7-6 CHSL-1-W
Oct 24 Dearborn Sacred Heart L 6-12 CHSL-1-W
Oct 31 Detroit Austin L 21-26
Nov 07 open
 
1968   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 13 Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes W 20-14 CHSL-2-NW
Sep 20 Royal Oak Saint Mary W 19-0 CHSL-2-NW
Sep 27 Detroit Saint Rita W 31-12 CHSL-2-NW
Oct 04 Ferndale Saint James L 0-8 CHSL-2-NW
Oct 11 Farmington Our Lady Of Sorrows W 13-12 CHSL-2-NW
Oct 18 Detroit Saint Francis de Sales W 19-6 CHSL-2-NW
Oct 25 Orchard Lake Saint Mary's W 13-6 CHSL-2-NW
Nov 01 open
Nov 08 open
 
1967   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 15 Royal Oak Saint Mary L 6-26 CHSL-2-NW
Sep 22 Detroit Saint Rita W 36-19 CHSL-2-NW
Sep 29 Ferndale Saint James W 14-13 CHSL-2-NW
Oct 06 Farmington Our Lady Of Sorrows L 6-33 CHSL-2-NW
Oct 13 Detroit Saint Francis de Sales L 0-6 CHSL-2-NW
Oct 20 Orchard Lake Saint Mary's L 12-14 CHSL-2-NW
Oct 27 Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes W 33-7 CHSL-2-NW
Nov 03 open
Nov 10 Bloomfield Hills Lahser L 6-19