PETOSKEY NORTHMEN
Historical Michigan high school football scores since 1950
Copyright 1995-2017 BusStop Computing. All rights reserved.

YEAR   ENROLL   W-L   AVE.   PF-PA
2016 A 954 1-8 .111 145-280
2015 A 970 8-3 .727 349-138 * P
2014 A 965 9-3 .750 390-225 * P
2013 A 965 5-4 .556 207-145 *
2012 A 967 5-4 .556 213-179 *
2011 A 972 9-2 .818 378-152 * P
2010 A 975 8-2 .800 302-151 * P
2009 B 968 8-2 .800 331-120 * P
2008 B 998 9-2 .818 338-212 * P
2007 B 1,022 3-6 .333 177-199
2006 B 1,052 5-5 .500 159-191 * P
2005 B 1,037 2-7 .222 98-209
2004 A 1,065 4-5 .444 177-252
2003 A 1,064 4-5 .444 166-198
2002 A 1,044 2-7 .222 132-195
2001 B 986 1-8 .111 76-338
2000 B 981 2-7 .222 120-215
1999 B 936 2-6 .250 156-211
1998 B 912 9-2 .818 311-143 * P
1997 B 883 8-1 .889 341-110 *
1996 B 847 5-4 .556 211-139 *
1995 B 847 6-3 .667 204-148 *
1994 B 806 8-2 .800 222-96 * P
1993 B 795 3-6 .333 154-121
1992 B 743 5-4 .556 116-93 *
1991 B 726 1-8 .111 79-269
1990 B 706 5-4 .556 144-135 *
1989 B 728 8-1 .889 256-92 *
1988 B 775 7-2 .778 247-98 *
1987 B 790 8-1 .889 195-82 *
1986 B 800 4-5 .444 129-194
1985 B 846 6-3 .667 172-104 *
1984 B 3-6 .333 140-253
1983 B 2-7 .222 111-230
1982 B 7-2 .778 164-93 *
1981 B 6-3 .667 218-194 *
1980 B 4-5 .444 94-154
1979 B 2-7 .222 80-184
1978 B 6-3 .667 173-70 *
1977 B 6-3 .667 184-97 *
1976 B 4-5 .444 155-161
1975 B 8-1 .889 289-67 *
1974 B 9-0 1.000 279-74 *
1973 B 5-3 .625 141-72 *
1972 B 7-1 .875 191-128 *
1971 B 4-4 .500 145-107 *
1970 B 2-6 .250 88-120
1969 B 2-6 .250 100-151
1968 B 6-2 .750 138-107 *
1967 B 6-2 .750 184-52 *
1966 B 3-5 .375 155-170
1965 B 4-3-1 .562 104-65 *
1964 B 5-3 .625 110-74 *
1963 B 2-5-1 .312 93-155
1962 B 1-6-1 .187 58-202
1961 B 5-2 .714 224-94 *
1960 B 2-7 .222 102-258
1959 B 3-4-1 .437 54-195
1958 B 4-3 .571 174-153 *
1957 B 4-4 .500 114-111 *
1956 B 3-5 .375 134-189
1955 B 2-6 .250 90-180
1954 B 3-4 .429 100-88
1953 B 4-3 .571 100-113 *
1952 B 3-2 .600 124-48
1951 B 7-0 1.000 193-24 *
1950 B 4-1 .800 127-49
318-261-4 .549 38 of 67

ALL-TIME OPPONENTS G W-L-T AVE.
Cadillac 65 34-31 .523 *
Cheboygan 63 31-32 .492
Gaylord 49 29-20 .592 *
Sault Sainte Marie 41 28-13 .683
Rogers City 35 23-11-1 .671
Saint Ignace 35 14-20-1 .414
Traverse City Central 31 13-18 .419 *
Charlevoix 30 17-13 .567
Boyne City 27 22-5 .815
West Branch Ogemaw Heights 26 11-15 .423
Alpena 21 15-6 .714 *
Grayling 20 18-2 .900
Ludington 18 10-8 .556
Traverse City West 17 5-12 .294 *
Manistee 12 5-7 .417
Marquette 10 5-5 .500
Alpena Catholic Central 9 3-5-1 .389
Newberry 7 3-3-1 .500
Manistique 6 0-6 .000
Rudyard 5 5-0 1.000
Traverse City Saint Francis 5 1-4 .200
Bay City John Glenn 4 3-1 .750
Gladstone 4 1-3 .250
Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 4 3-1 .750
Oscoda 4 2-2 .500
Sault Sainte Marie (ONT) Collegiate 4 3-1 .750
Mount Pleasant 3 1-2 .333
Onaway 3 3-0 1.000
Escanaba 2 0-2 .000
Hastings 2 2-0 1.000
Lincoln Alcona 2 1-1 .500
Menominee 2 0-2 .000
Reed City 2 2-0 1.000
Benton Harbor 1 0-1 .000
Charlotte 1 0-1 .000
Edwardsburg 1 0-1 .000
Fremont 1 1-0 1.000
Fruitport 1 0-1 .000
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 1 0-1 .000
Harrison 1 1-0 1.000
Haslett 1 0-1 .000
Holland 1 0-1 .000
Kalkaska 1 1-0 1.000
Muskegon 1 0-1 .000
Saginaw Saint Andrew 1 1-0 1.000
Sturgis 1 0-1 .000
Tawas City Area 1 0-1 .000
West Branch 1 1-0 1.000
TOTALS 318-261-4 .549
2017   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern 0-0
Sep 01 Escanaba 0-0
Sep 08 Cadillac 0-0 Big-North
Sep 15 Traverse City West 0-0 Big-North
Sep 22 Marquette 0-0
Sep 29 Traverse City Central 0-0 Big-North
Oct 06 Gaylord 0-0 Big-North
Oct 13 Alpena 0-0 Big-North
Oct 20 ????? 0-0
 
2016   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Eastern L 14-35
Sep 02 Escanaba L 0-39
Sep 09 Cadillac L 15-30 Big-North
Sep 16 Traverse City West L 20-22 Big-North
Sep 23 Charlotte L 28-33
Sep 30 Traverse City Central L 20-49 Big-North
Oct 07 Gaylord L 14-21 Big-North
Oct 14 Alpena W 34-20 Big-North
Oct 21 Haslett L 0-31
 
2015   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Sault Sainte Marie W 42-14
Sep 04 Escanaba L 7-16
Sep 11 Cadillac W 38-13 Big-North
Sep 18 Traverse City West W 27-9 Big-North
Sep 25 Cheboygan W 41-0
Oct 02 Traverse City Central L 27-28 Big-North
Oct 09 Gaylord W 20-14 Big-North
Oct 16 Alpena W 51-0 Big-North
Oct 23 West Branch Ogemaw Heights W 49-21 Big-North
Oct 30 Sault Sainte Marie W 34-7 3-PreDistrict
Nov 06 Mount Pleasant L 13-16 3-District
 
2014   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Sault Sainte Marie W 53-14
Sep 05 Hastings W 43-0
Sep 12 Cadillac L 7-27 Big-North
Sep 19 Traverse City West W 42-21 Big-North
Sep 26 Cheboygan W 49-7
Oct 03 Traverse City Central W 16-13 Big-North
Oct 10 Gaylord L 42-49 Big-North
Oct 17 Alpena W 28-17 Big-North
Oct 24 West Branch Ogemaw Heights W 41-14 Big-North
Oct 31 Bay City John Glenn W 42-7 3-PreDistrict
Nov 07 Mount Pleasant W 20-14 3-District
Nov 14 Muskegon L 7-42 3-Regional
 
2013   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Sault Sainte Marie W 23-7
Sep 06 Hastings W 41-14
Sep 13 Cadillac L 7-20 Big-North
Sep 20 Traverse City West L 14-31 Big-North
Sep 27 Cheboygan L 6-9
Oct 04 Traverse City Central W 42-37 Big-North
Oct 11 Gaylord W 42-14 Big-North
Oct 18 Alpena W 20-0 Big-North
Oct 25 West Branch Ogemaw Heights L 12-13 Big-North
 
2012   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Sault Sainte Marie W 21-0
Aug 31 West Branch Ogemaw Heights W 34-8 Big-North
Sep 07 Cadillac L 14-44 Big-North
Sep 14 Traverse City Central L 0-40 Big-North
Sep 21 Cheboygan W 33-14
Sep 28 Gaylord W 49-20 Big-North
Oct 05 Traverse City West L 17-24 Big-North
Oct 12 Alpena W 28-7 Big-North
Oct 19 Menominee L 17-22
 
2011   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Sault Sainte Marie W 42-0
Sep 02 West Branch Ogemaw Heights W 56-7 Big-North
Sep 09 Cadillac W 63-24 Big-North
Sep 16 Traverse City Central W 14-7 Big-North
Sep 23 Cheboygan W 21-13
Sep 30 Gaylord W 27-7 Big-North
Oct 07 Traverse City West W 27-14 Big-North
Oct 14 Alpena W 55-7 Big-North
Oct 21 Edwardsburg L 14-24
Oct 28 Bay City John Glenn W 31-14 3-PreDistrict
Nov 04 Mount Pleasant L 28-35 3-District
 
2010   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Marquette W 21-14
Sep 03 West Branch Ogemaw Heights W 20-14
Sep 10 Gaylord W 35-0 Big-North
Sep 17 Traverse City Central W 30-15 Big-North
Sep 24 Cheboygan W 42-14
Oct 01 Sault Sainte Marie W 50-8
Oct 08 Traverse City West L 12-35 Big-North
Oct 15 Cadillac W 35-20 Big-North
Oct 22 Alpena W 36-7 Big-North
Oct 29 Cadillac L 21-24 3-PreDistrict
 
2009   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Marquette W 48-0
Sep 04 West Branch Ogemaw Heights W 24-15
Sep 11 Gaylord W 34-0 Big-North
Sep 18 Traverse City Central W 33-14 Big-North
Sep 25 Cheboygan W 42-21
Oct 02 Sault Sainte Marie W 54-13
Oct 09 Traverse City West W 20-12 Big-North
Oct 16 Cadillac L 28-31 Big-North
Oct 23 Alpena W 48-6 Big-North
Oct 30 West Branch Ogemaw Heights L 0-8 3-PreDistrict
 
2008   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Marquette W 55-10
Sep 05 West Branch Ogemaw Heights W 21-20
Sep 12 Gaylord W 55-35 Big-North
Sep 19 Traverse City Central W 39-33 Big-North
Sep 26 Cheboygan W 21-12
Oct 03 Sault Sainte Marie W 35-7
Oct 10 Traverse City West L 7-35 Big-North
Oct 17 Cadillac W 32-7 Big-North
Oct 24 Alpena W 49-13 Big-North
Oct 31 West Branch Ogemaw Heights W 21-13 3-PreDistrict
Nov 07 Bay City John Glenn L 3-27 3-District
 
2007   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Marquette L 7-28
Aug 31 West Branch Ogemaw Heights L 0-21
Sep 07 Gaylord L 21-42 Big-North
Sep 14 Traverse City Central L 21-22 Big-North
Sep 21 Cheboygan L 15-22
Sep 28 Sault Sainte Marie L 21-22
Oct 05 Traverse City West W 25-22 Big-North
Oct 12 Cadillac W 42-7 Big-North
Oct 19 Alpena W 25-13 Big-North
 
2006   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Marquette W 17-16
Sep 01 West Branch Ogemaw Heights L 15-32
Sep 08 Gaylord L 12-21 Big-North
Sep 15 Traverse City Central W 17-14 Big-North
Sep 22 Cheboygan W 21-7
Sep 29 Sault Sainte Marie W 24-21
Oct 06 Traverse City West L 13-20 Big-North
Oct 13 Cadillac W 6-0 Big-North
Oct 20 Alpena L 20-33 Big-North
Oct 27 Cadillac L 14-27 3-PreDistrict
 
2005   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Marquette W 20-0
Sep 02 West Branch Ogemaw Heights L 12-32
Sep 09 Gaylord L 3-28 Big-North
Sep 16 Traverse City Central L 10-40 Big-North
Sep 23 Cheboygan L 0-29
Sep 30 Sault Sainte Marie W 31-14
Oct 07 Traverse City West L 0-35 Big-North
Oct 14 Cadillac L 12-17 Big-North
Oct 21 Alpena L 10-14 Big-North
 
2004   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Marquette L 33-36
Sep 03 West Branch Ogemaw Heights W 23-13
Sep 10 Gaylord L 6-31 Big-North
Sep 17 Traverse City Central W 26-25 Big-North
Sep 24 Cheboygan L 0-28
Oct 01 Sault Sainte Marie W 33-20
Oct 08 Traverse City West L 28-47 Big-North
Oct 15 Cadillac W 28-7 Big-North
Oct 22 Alpena L 0-45 Big-North
 
2003   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Marquette L 20-24
Sep 05 West Branch Ogemaw Heights L 14-15
Sep 12 Traverse City Central L 14-34 Big-North
Sep 19 Alpena W 29-28 Big-North
Sep 26 Gaylord L 8-28 Big-North
Oct 03 Traverse City West L 0-31 Big-North
Oct 10 Sault Sainte Marie W 28-14 Big-North
Oct 17 Cadillac W 21-8 Big-North
Oct 24 Cheboygan W 32-16 Big-North
 
2002   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Marquette L 13-31
Sep 06 West Branch Ogemaw Heights L 0-14
Sep 13 Traverse City Central L 12-19 Big-North
Sep 20 Alpena L 14-21 Big-North
Sep 27 Gaylord L 21-28 Big-North
Oct 04 Traverse City West L 6-28 Big-North
Oct 11 Sault Sainte Marie W 22-0 Big-North
Oct 18 Cadillac W 22-6 Big-North
Oct 25 Cheboygan L 22-48 Big-North
 
2001   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Marquette L 0-33
Aug 31 West Branch Ogemaw Heights L 7-49
Sep 07 Cheboygan L 6-48 Big-North
Sep 14 Sault Sainte Marie L 14-45 Big-North
Sep 21 Traverse City Central W 18-12 Big-North
Sep 28 Traverse City West L 0-35 Big-North
Oct 05 Cadillac L 12-40 Big-North
Oct 12 Alpena L 13-34 Big-North
Oct 19 Gaylord L 6-42 Big-North
 
2000   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Fruitport L 13-34
Sep 01 Oscoda L 21-28
Sep 08 Cheboygan W 28-26 Big-North
Sep 15 Sault Sainte Marie L 3-27 Big-North
Sep 22 Traverse City Central L 7-23 Big-North
Sep 29 Traverse City West L 7-26 Big-North
Oct 06 Cadillac L 6-42 Big-North
Oct 13 Alpena W 28-0 Big-North
Oct 20 Gaylord L 7-9 Big-North
 
1999   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 open
Sep 03 Benton Harbor L 10-14
Sep 10 Cadillac L 13-34
Sep 17 Cheboygan L 17-40 Big-North-B
Sep 24 Sault Sainte Marie L 28-31 Big-North-B
Oct 01 Gaylord W 29-6 Big-North-B
Oct 08 Traverse City Central L 7-24
Oct 15 Alpena W 37-40 F
Oct 22 West Branch Ogemaw Heights L 15-22
 
1998   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 West Branch Ogemaw Heights W 17-7
Sep 11 Oscoda W 27-7
Sep 18 Cadillac W 34-14
Sep 25 Sault Sainte Marie W 49-0 Big-North-B
Oct 02 Gaylord W 34-3 Big-North-B
Oct 09 Cheboygan W 37-21 Big-North-B
Oct 16 Traverse City Central W 33-16
Oct 23 Alpena W 42-6
Oct 30 Sturgis L 19-27
Nov 06 Bay City John Glenn W 13-10 BB-PreRegion
Nov 13 Menominee L 6-32 BB-Regional
 
1997   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 05 West Branch Ogemaw Heights L 7-26
Sep 12 Oscoda W 48-13
Sep 19 Cadillac W 22-14
Sep 26 Sault Sainte Marie W 46-6 Big-North-B
Oct 03 Gaylord W 40-14 Big-North-B
Oct 10 Cheboygan W 35-0 Big-North-B
Oct 17 Traverse City Central W 55-9
Oct 24 Reed City W 41-20
Oct 31 Charlevoix W 47-8
 
1996   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 06 West Branch Ogemaw Heights L 14-27
Sep 13 Cadillac L 15-30
Sep 20 Sault Sainte Marie W 26-0 Huron-Shores
Sep 27 Saint Ignace L 13-21 Huron-Shores
Oct 04 Gaylord W 35-21 Huron-Shores
Oct 11 Cheboygan L 14-21 Huron-Shores
Oct 18 Rudyard W 20-13 Huron-Shores
Oct 25 Grayling W 46-0
Nov 01 Charlevoix W 28-6
 
1995   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 West Branch Ogemaw Heights L 20-36
Sep 08 Cadillac L 6-24
Sep 15 Sault Sainte Marie W 31-12 Huron-Shores
Sep 22 Saint Ignace W 55-13 Huron-Shores
Sep 29 Gaylord W 24-19 Huron-Shores
Oct 06 Cheboygan L 13-31 Huron-Shores
Oct 13 Rudyard W 21-7 Huron-Shores
Oct 20 Grayling W 20-0
Oct 27 Charlevoix W 14-6
 
1994   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 West Branch Ogemaw Heights L 7-13
Sep 09 Cadillac W 30-0
Sep 16 Rudyard W 27-6 Huron-Shores
Sep 23 Saint Ignace W 42-14 Huron-Shores
Sep 30 Sault Sainte Marie W 19-13 Huron-Shores
Oct 07 Gaylord W 13-10 Huron-Shores
Oct 14 Charlevoix W 47-6
Oct 21 Cheboygan W 17-14 Huron-Shores
Oct 28 Ludington W 14-6
Nov 04 West Branch Ogemaw Heights L 6-14 BB-PreRegion
 
1993   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 03 West Branch Ogemaw Heights L 0-7
Sep 10 Cadillac L 12-14
Sep 17 Rudyard W 23-6
Sep 24 Saint Ignace L 20-35 Huron-Shores
Oct 01 Sault Sainte Marie L 7-12 Huron-Shores
Oct 08 Gaylord L 6-15 Huron-Shores
Oct 15 Charlevoix W 60-7
Oct 22 Cheboygan L 14-25 Huron-Shores
Oct 29 Ludington W 12-0
 
1992   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 West Branch Ogemaw Heights W 13-0
Sep 11 Cadillac W 27-6
Sep 18 Cheboygan L 6-13 Huron-Shores
Sep 25 Saint Ignace L 13-32 Huron-Shores
Oct 02 Sault Sainte Marie L 10-14 Huron-Shores
Oct 09 Gaylord W 7-0 Huron-Shores
Oct 16 Charlevoix L 6-7
Oct 23 Alpena W 21-14
Oct 30 Ludington W 13-7
 
1991   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 06 Gladstone L 14-34
Sep 13 Cadillac L 7-26
Sep 20 Cheboygan L 12-42 Huron-Shores
Sep 27 Saint Ignace L 0-35 Huron-Shores
Oct 04 Sault Sainte Marie L 7-22 Huron-Shores
Oct 11 Gaylord W 19-13 Huron-Shores
Oct 18 Charlevoix L 20-27
Oct 25 Alpena L 0-48
Nov 01 Ludington L 0-22
 
1990   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Gladstone L 8-20
Sep 07 Cadillac L 6-7
Sep 14 Cheboygan L 15-43 Huron-Shores
Sep 21 Saint Ignace W 21-8 Huron-Shores
Sep 28 Sault Sainte Marie L 6-10 Huron-Shores
Oct 05 Gaylord W 27-21 Huron-Shores
Oct 12 Charlevoix W 14-13
Oct 19 Reed City W 14-13
Oct 26 Manistee W 33-0
 
1989   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Gladstone W 28-12
Sep 08 Cadillac W 26-10
Sep 15 Saint Ignace W 13-6 Huron-Shores
Sep 22 Gaylord W 44-6 Huron-Shores
Sep 29 Grayling W 36-11 Huron-Shores
Oct 06 Sault Sainte Marie W 25-12 Huron-Shores
Oct 13 Rogers City W 43-8 Huron-Shores
Oct 20 Cheboygan L 14-15 Huron-Shores
Oct 27 Charlevoix W 27-12 Huron-Shores
 
1988   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Gladstone L 0-19
Sep 09 Cadillac W 39-8
Sep 16 Saint Ignace L 0-14 Huron-Shores
Sep 23 Gaylord W 34-8 Huron-Shores
Sep 30 Grayling W 39-0 Huron-Shores
Oct 07 Sault Sainte Marie W 34-26 Huron-Shores
Oct 14 Kalkaska W 41-6
Oct 21 Cheboygan W 14-9 Huron-Shores
Oct 28 Charlevoix W 46-8 Huron-Shores
 
1987   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Charlevoix W 27-7
Sep 11 Cadillac W 20-0
Sep 18 Grayling W 17-0
Sep 25 Sault Sainte Marie W 15-14 Huron-Shores-I
Oct 02 Rogers City W 41-6
Oct 09 Cheboygan L 8-41 Huron-Shores-I
Oct 16 Gaylord W 25-8 Huron-Shores-I
Oct 23 Saint Ignace W 14-6
Oct 30 Boyne City W 28-0
 
1986   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 05 Charlevoix L 7-28
Sep 12 Cadillac W 26-0
Sep 19 Grayling W 19-12
Sep 26 Sault Sainte Marie W 7-0 Huron-Shores-I
Oct 03 Rogers City L 0-10
Oct 10 Cheboygan L 22-43 Huron-Shores-I
Oct 17 Gaylord L 0-47 Huron-Shores-I
Oct 24 Saint Ignace L 14-34
Oct 31 Boyne City W 34-20
 
1985   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 06 Charlevoix W 21-14
Sep 13 Cadillac W 27-6
Sep 20 Grayling W 29-7
Sep 27 Sault Sainte Marie W 25-0 Huron-Shores-I
Oct 04 Rogers City W 26-14
Oct 11 Cheboygan L 0-28 Huron-Shores-I
Oct 18 Gaylord L 0-13 Huron-Shores-I
Oct 25 Saint Ignace L 6-14
Nov 01 Boyne City W 38-8
 
1984   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 07 Charlevoix L 15-23
Sep 14 Cadillac L 7-21
Sep 21 Grayling W 7-6
Sep 28 Sault Sainte Marie W 26-0 Huron-Shores-I
Oct 05 Rogers City L 20-38
Oct 12 Cheboygan L 12-37 Huron-Shores-I
Oct 19 Gaylord L 16-41 Huron-Shores-I
Oct 26 Saint Ignace L 0-71
Nov 02 Boyne City W 37-16
 
1983   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 09 Charlevoix L 0-21
Sep 16 Cadillac L 14-34
Sep 23 Grayling L 0-6
Sep 30 Sault Sainte Marie W 29-6 Huron-Shores-I
Oct 07 Rogers City W 7-6
Oct 14 Cheboygan L 6-38 Huron-Shores-I
Oct 21 Gaylord L 12-41 Huron-Shores-I
Oct 28 Saint Ignace L 22-42
Nov 04 Boyne City L 21-36
 
1982   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 10 Charlevoix W 8-6
Sep 17 Cadillac W 6-0
Sep 24 Grayling W 21-0
Oct 01 Sault Sainte Marie W 22-7 Huron-Shores-I
Oct 08 Rogers City W 28-27
Oct 15 Cheboygan L 6-21 Huron-Shores-I
Oct 22 Gaylord W 15-6 Huron-Shores-I
Oct 29 Saint Ignace L 13-20
Nov 05 Boyne City W 45-6
 
1981   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 11 Ludington W 20-0
Sep 18 Cadillac W 21-20
Sep 25 Grayling W 18-6 Huron-Shores
Oct 02 Charlevoix L 8-42 Huron-Shores
Oct 09 Saint Ignace W 46-8 Huron-Shores
Oct 16 Boyne City W 34-8 Huron-Shores
Oct 23 Rogers City W 31-13 Huron-Shores
Oct 30 Cheboygan L 12-60 Huron-Shores
Nov 06 Gaylord L 28-37 Huron-Shores
 
1980   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 05 Ludington W 21-12
Sep 12 Cadillac L 0-34
Sep 19 Charlevoix L 6-14 Huron-Shores
Sep 26 Saint Ignace L 0-6 Huron-Shores
Oct 03 Boyne City W 14-6 Huron-Shores
Oct 10 Rogers City L 3-7 Huron-Shores
Oct 17 Cheboygan L 7-41 Huron-Shores
Oct 24 Gaylord W 19-14 Huron-Shores
Oct 31 Grayling W 24-20 Huron-Shores
 
1979   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 07 Ludington L 7-8
Sep 14 Cadillac L 0-34
Sep 21 Charlevoix L 7-14 Huron-Shores
Sep 28 Saint Ignace W 7-0 Huron-Shores
Oct 05 Boyne City W 27-16 Huron-Shores
Oct 12 Rogers City L 13-14 Huron-Shores
Oct 19 Cheboygan L 0-48 Huron-Shores
Oct 26 Gaylord L 7-22 Huron-Shores
Nov 02 Grayling L 12-28 Huron-Shores
 
1978   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 08 Ludington L 8-12
Sep 15 Cadillac W 14-12
Sep 22 Saint Ignace W 20-0 Huron-Shores
Sep 29 Boyne City W 13-0 Huron-Shores
Oct 06 Rogers City W 19-6 Huron-Shores
Oct 13 Cheboygan L 13-14 Huron-Shores
Oct 20 Gaylord L 7-13 Huron-Shores
Oct 27 Grayling W 42-0 Huron-Shores
Nov 03 Charlevoix W 37-13 Huron-Shores
 
1977   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 09 Ludington W 14-8
Sep 16 Cadillac W 20-14
Sep 23 Saint Ignace W 19-6 Huron-Shores
Sep 30 Boyne City W 34-0 Huron-Shores
Oct 07 Rogers City W 33-14 Huron-Shores
Oct 14 Cheboygan L 6-14 Huron-Shores
Oct 21 Gaylord L 7-14 Huron-Shores
Oct 28 Grayling W 32-7 Huron-Shores
Nov 04 Charlevoix L 19-20 Huron-Shores
 
1976   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 10 Ludington L 6-12
Sep 17 Oscoda L 6-28
Sep 24 Boyne City W 18-12 Huron-Shores
Oct 01 Harrison W 48-25
Oct 08 Cheboygan L 7-14 Huron-Shores
Oct 15 Gaylord W 9-6 Huron-Shores
Oct 22 Grayling W 20-8 Huron-Shores
Oct 29 Charlevoix L 15-28 Huron-Shores
Nov 05 Saint Ignace L 26-28 Huron-Shores
 
1975   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 05 Tawas City Area L 14-20
Sep 12 Cadillac W 28-14
Sep 19 Boyne City W 28-0 Huron-Shores
Sep 26 Rogers City W 40-0 Huron-Shores
Oct 03 Cheboygan W 8-6 Huron-Shores
Oct 10 Gaylord W 48-0 Huron-Shores
Oct 17 Grayling W 44-0 Huron-Shores
Oct 24 Charlevoix W 35-13 Huron-Shores
Oct 31 Saint Ignace W 44-14 Huron-Shores
 
1974   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 06 Ludington W 17-6
Sep 13 Cadillac W 14-8
Sep 20 Rogers City W 27-8 Huron-Shores
Sep 27 Cheboygan W 41-8 Huron-Shores
Oct 04 Gaylord W 14-0 Huron-Shores
Oct 11 Grayling W 58-30 Huron-Shores
Oct 18 Charlevoix W 19-0 Huron-Shores
Oct 25 Saint Ignace W 41-14 Huron-Shores
Nov 01 Boyne City W 48-0 Huron-Shores
 
1973   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 07 open
Sep 14 Cadillac L 20-30
Sep 21 Rogers City W 6-0 Huron-Shores
Sep 28 Cheboygan W 39-12 Huron-Shores
Oct 05 Gaylord W 10-0 Huron-Shores
Oct 12 Grayling W 32-0 Huron-Shores
Oct 19 Charlevoix L 6-9 Huron-Shores
Oct 26 Saint Ignace L 6-21 Huron-Shores
Nov 02 Boyne City W 22-0 Huron-Shores
 
1972   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 08 open
Sep 15 Cadillac W 28-14
Sep 22 Cheboygan W 24-14 Huron-Shores
Sep 29 Gaylord W 32-12 Huron-Shores
Oct 06 Grayling W 44-8 Huron-Shores
Oct 13 Charlevoix W 14-13 Huron-Shores
Oct 20 Saint Ignace L 0-35 Huron-Shores
Oct 27 Boyne City W 17-14 Huron-Shores
Nov 03 Rogers City W 32-18 Huron-Shores
 
1971   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 10 open
Sep 17 Cadillac L 0-8
Sep 24 Cheboygan L 0-6 Huron-Shores
Oct 01 Gaylord W 30-8 Huron-Shores
Oct 08 Rudyard W 40-14
Oct 15 Charlevoix W 42-6 Huron-Shores
Oct 22 Saint Ignace L 6-20 Huron-Shores
Oct 29 Boyne City W 24-18 Huron-Shores
Nov 05 Rogers City L 3-27 Huron-Shores
 
1970   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 18 Traverse City Saint Francis L 0-12 Huron-Shores
Sep 25 Charlevoix L 13-14 Huron-Shores
Oct 02 Boyne City L 8-12 Huron-Shores
Oct 09 Saint Ignace W 31-8 Huron-Shores
Oct 16 Alpena Catholic Central L 6-19 Huron-Shores
Oct 23 open
Oct 30 Rogers City L 0-22 Huron-Shores
Nov 06 Cheboygan W 24-20 Huron-Shores
Nov 13 Gaylord L 6-13 Huron-Shores
 
1969   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 12 Traverse City Saint Francis L 0-13 Huron-Shores
Sep 19 Charlevoix L 6-19 Huron-Shores
Sep 26 Boyne City W 18-12 Huron-Shores
Oct 03 Saint Ignace L 30-32 Huron-Shores
Oct 10 Alpena Catholic Central L 32-34 Huron-Shores
Oct 17 open
Oct 24 Rogers City L 0-6 Huron-Shores
Oct 31 Cheboygan L 0-35 Huron-Shores
Nov 07 Gaylord W 14-0 Huron-Shores
 
1968   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 13 Rogers City W 20-6 Huron-Shores
Sep 20 Cheboygan W 25-19 Huron-Shores
Sep 27 Saint Ignace L 0-20 Huron-Shores
Oct 04 Cadillac W 13-0
Oct 11 open
Oct 18 Charlevoix W 19-13 Huron-Shores
Oct 25 Traverse City Saint Francis W 19-13 Huron-Shores
Nov 01 Gaylord W 30-20 Huron-Shores
Nov 08 Alpena Catholic Central L 12-16 Huron-Shores
 
1967   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 15 Boyne City W 20-13
Sep 22 Saint Ignace W 19-6 Huron-Straits
Sep 29 Onaway W 55-0 Huron-Straits
Oct 06 Traverse City Saint Francis L 7-13
Oct 13 Ludington L 12-13
Oct 20 Cheboygan W 20-7 Huron-Straits
Oct 27 Lincoln Alcona W 44-0
Nov 03 Alpena Catholic Central W 7-0 Huron-Straits
Nov 10 open
 
1966   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 16 Boyne City W 32-31
Sep 23 Saint Ignace L 0-26 Huron-Straits
Sep 30 Onaway W 27-0 Huron-Straits
Oct 07 Traverse City Saint Francis L 18-27
Oct 14 Cadillac W 25-7
Oct 21 Cheboygan L 20-26 Huron-Straits
Oct 28 Rogers City L 26-32 Huron-Straits
Nov 04 Alpena Catholic Central L 7-21 Huron-Straits
Nov 11 open
 
1965   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 17 Boyne City L 0-13
Sep 24 Saint Ignace L 7-26 Huron-Straits
Oct 01 Onaway W 27-0 Huron-Straits
Oct 08 Newberry W 7-6
Oct 15 Cadillac W 14-0
Oct 22 Cheboygan L 0-7 Huron-Straits
Oct 29 Rogers City W 42-6 Huron-Straits
Nov 05 Alpena Catholic Central T 7-7 Huron-Shore
Nov 12 open
 
1964   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 18 Boyne City W 20-7
Sep 25 Saint Ignace L 0-7 Huron-Straits
Oct 02 Manistique L 0-27
Oct 09 Newberry W 18-0
Oct 16 Cadillac L 13-26
Oct 23 Cheboygan W 34-0 Huron-Straits
Oct 30 Rogers City W 6-0 Huron-Straits
Nov 06 Alpena Catholic Central W 19-7 Huron-Straits
Nov 13 open
 
1963   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 13 Boyne City W 32-6
Sep 20 Saint Ignace T 12-12 Huron-Straits
Sep 27 Manistique L 6-20
Oct 04 Newberry L 6-7
Oct 11 Cadillac L 12-26
Oct 18 Cheboygan L 0-26 Huron-Straits
Oct 25 Rogers City L 0-45 Huron-Straits
Nov 01 Alpena Catholic Central W 25-13 Huron-Straits
Nov 08 open
 
1962   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 14 Boyne City L 13-20
Sep 21 Saint Ignace W 12-6 Huron-Straits
Sep 28 Manistique L 0-32
Oct 05 Newberry T 7-7
Oct 12 Cadillac L 0-52
Oct 19 Cheboygan L 6-25 Huron-Straits
Oct 26 Rogers City L 20-39 Huron-Straits
Nov 02 Alpena Catholic Central L 0-21 Huron-Straits
Nov 09 open
 
1961   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 15 Boyne City L 18-19
Sep 22 Cheboygan W 36-0
Sep 29 Manistique L 14-41
Oct 06 Newberry W 37-7
Oct 13 Cadillac W 37-20
Oct 20 open
Oct 27 West Branch W 44-0
Nov 03 Rogers City W 38-7
Nov 10 open
 
1960   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 16 Manistee L 6-45
Sep 23 Lincoln Alcona L 7-25
Sep 30 Manistique L 0-40
Oct 07 Newberry L 6-33
Oct 14 Cadillac L 18-32
Oct 21 Ludington L 12-20
Oct 28 Traverse City Central L 7-33
Nov 04 Rogers City W 21-18
Nov 11 Cheboygan W 25-12
 
1959   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 18 Manistee L 7-49
Sep 25 Manistique L 0-54
Oct 02 Newberry L 6-27
Oct 09 Cheboygan W 7-6
Oct 16 Cadillac W 14-13
Oct 23 Ludington W 6-0
Oct 30 Traverse City Central L 7-39
Nov 06 Rogers City T 7-7
Nov 13 open
 
1958   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 19 Manistee L 13-26
Sep 26 Traverse City Central L 6-47
Oct 03 Cheboygan W 46-0
Oct 10 open
Oct 17 Cadillac L 6-33
Oct 24 Ludington W 39-33
Oct 31 Sault Sainte Marie W 18-14
Nov 07 Rogers City W 46-0
Nov 14 open
 
1957   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 20 Manistee L 6-26
Sep 27 Traverse City Central L 7-20
Oct 04 Cheboygan W 25-18
Oct 11 Sault Sainte Marie (ONT) Collegiate W 2-0 F
Oct 18 Cadillac L 6-7
Oct 25 open
Nov 01 Sault Sainte Marie L 7-40
Nov 08 Rogers City W 33-0
Nov 22 Ludington W 28-0
 
1956   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 14 Manistee L 0-19
Sep 21 Traverse City Central L 20-38
Sep 28 Cheboygan W 20-13
Oct 05 Sault Sainte Marie (ONT) Collegiate L 26-33
Oct 12 Cadillac W 20-14
Oct 19 Ludington L 0-26
Oct 26 Sault Sainte Marie L 0-39
Nov 02 Rogers City W 48-7
Nov 09 open
 
1955   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 16 Manistee L 0-6
Sep 23 Traverse City Central L 19-36
Sep 30 Cheboygan W 26-13
Oct 07 Sault Sainte Marie (ONT) Collegiate W 20-7
Oct 14 Cadillac L 12-26
Oct 21 Ludington L 7-52
Oct 28 Sault Sainte Marie L 0-26
Nov 04 Rogers City L 6-14
Nov 11 open
 
1954   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 17 Manistee L 13-20
Sep 24 Traverse City Central L 7-20
Oct 01 Cheboygan W 14-0
Oct 08 Sault Sainte Marie (ONT) Collegiate 0-0
Oct 15 Cadillac L 13-14
Oct 22 Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills W 26-14
Oct 29 Sault Sainte Marie L 13-20
Nov 05 Rogers City W 14-0
Nov 12 open
 
1953   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 18 Manistee W 25-14
Sep 25 Traverse City Central L 6-14
Oct 02 Cheboygan W 19-18
Oct 09 Sault Sainte Marie (ONT) Collegiate 0-0
Oct 16 Cadillac W 20-18
Oct 23 Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills L 14-25
Oct 30 Sault Sainte Marie L 2-18
Nov 06 Rogers City W 14-6
Nov 13 open
 
1952   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 19 Manistee W 26-0
Sep 26 Traverse City Central L 19-20
Oct 03 Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills W 42-8
Oct 10 Sault Sainte Marie (ONT) Collegiate 0-0
Oct 17 Cadillac W 24-6
Oct 24 Rogers City 0-0
Oct 31 Holland L 13-14
Nov 07 ????? 0-0
Nov 14 open
 
1951   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 14 Manistee W 13-0
Sep 21 Traverse City Central W 33-6
Sep 28 Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills W 28-0
Oct 05 ????? 0-0
Oct 12 Cadillac W 25-0
Oct 19 Rogers City W 8-0
Oct 26 Sault Sainte Marie (ONT) Collegiate W 45-6
Nov 02 Saginaw Saint Andrew W 41-12
Nov 09 open
 
1950   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 15 Manistee W 26-0
Sep 22 Traverse City Central W 19-14
Sep 29 Fremont W 38-0
Oct 06 ????? 0-0
Oct 13 Cadillac L 13-35
Oct 20 Rogers City 0-0
Oct 27 Sault Sainte Marie (ONT) Collegiate 0-0
Nov 03 ????? 0-0
Nov 10 Boyne City W 31-0