STERLING HEIGHTS PARKWAY CHRISTIAN EAGLES
All-time Michigan high school football scores
Copyright 1995-2017 BusStop Computing. All rights reserved.

YEAR   ENROLL   W-L   AVE.   PF-PA
2016 D 173 4-5 .444 256-330
2015 D 178 7-4 .636 375-187 * P
2014 D 171 6-4 .600 210-230 * P
2013 D 160 5-5 .500 278-230 * P
2012 D 156 4-5 .444 210-246
2011 D 152 5-4 .556 137-207 *
2010 D 159 7-3 .700 350-227 * P
2009 D 172 7-3 .700 257-210 * P
2008 D 191 2-7 .222 378-230
2007 D 203 11-1 .917 396-91 * P
2006 D 178 10-1 .909 296-93 * P
68-42 .618 8 of 11

ALL-TIME OPPONENTS G W-L-T AVE.
Southfield Christian 12 8-4 .667 *
Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 10 3-7 .300
Dearborn Heights Star International 9 7-2 .778 *
Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 9 5-4 .556 *
Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 8 7-1 .875 *
Westland Lutheran 8 5-3 .625 *
Detroit Old Redford 4 3-1 .750
Melvindale Academy for Business & Tech 4 2-2 .500
Redford Covenant 4 4-0 1.000
Deckerville 3 0-3 .000
Hamtramck 3 3-0 1.000
Romulus Summit 3 2-1 .667
Clarkston Everest Collegiate 2 1-1 .500
Petersburg Summerfield 2 0-2 .000
Plymouth Christian 2 2-0 1.000
Riverview Gabriel Richard 2 0-2 .000
Warren Conner Creek West 2 2-0 1.000
Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 2 0-2 .000
Wyoming Lee 2 1-1 .500
Athens 1 1-0 1.000
Bath 1 1-0 1.000
Burton Bentley 1 1-0 1.000
Climax-Scotts 1 0-1 .000
Comstock 1 1-0 1.000
Detroit Cesar Chavez 1 1-0 1.000 *
Detroit University Prep 1 1-0 1.000
Detroit Urban Lutheran 1 1-0 1.000
Detroit Westside Christian 1 0-1 .000
Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 1 0-1 .000
Harbor Beach 1 0-1 .000
Livonia Clarenceville 1 1-0 1.000
Marine City Cardinal Mooney 1 1-0 1.000
New Lothrop 1 0-1 .000
Ottawa Lake Whiteford 1 0-1 .000
Saginaw Buena Vista 1 1-0 1.000
Taylor Light & Life Christian 1 1-0 1.000
Waldron 1 1-0 1.000
Warren Michigan Collegiate 1 1-0 1.000
TOTALS 68-42 .618
2017   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 ????? 0-0
Sep 01 Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 0-0
Sep 08 Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 0-0 Mich-Independ
Sep 15 Westland Lutheran 0-0 Mich-Independ
Sep 22 Detroit Cesar Chavez 0-0 Mich-Independ
Sep 29 Dearborn Heights Star International 0-0 Mich-Independ
Oct 06 Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 0-0 Mich-Independ
Oct 13 Southfield Christian 0-0 Mich-Independ
Oct 20 Detroit Public Safety 0-0 Mich-Independ
 
2016   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Clarkston Everest Collegiate L 22-58
Sep 02 Petersburg Summerfield L 6-47
Sep 09 Southfield Christian W 68-22 Mich-Independ
Sep 16 Auburn Hills Oakland Christian W 22-14 Mich-Independ
Sep 23 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett L 16-47 Mich-Independ
Sep 30 Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest W 54-45 Mich-Independ
Oct 07 Westland Lutheran W 36-16 Mich-Independ
Oct 14 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett L 20-38
Oct 21 Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian L 12-43
 
2015   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Riverview Gabriel Richard L 20-41
Sep 04 Petersburg Summerfield L 20-29
Sep 11 Southfield Christian W 33-0 Mich-Independ
Sep 18 Auburn Hills Oakland Christian W 58-0 Mich-Independ
Sep 25 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett W 18-7 Mich-Independ
Oct 02 Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest W 43-8 Mich-Independ
Oct 09 Westland Lutheran W 83-0 Mich-Independ
Oct 16 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett L 19-22
Oct 23 Clarkston Everest Collegiate W 17-14
Oct 30 Melvindale Academy for Business & Tech W 35-12 8-PreDistrict
Nov 06 Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes L 29-54 8-District
 
2014   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Hamtramck W 36-13
Sep 05 Dearborn Heights Star International L 28-32
Sep 12 Westland Lutheran L 12-41 Mich-Independ
Sep 19 Southfield Christian W 21-13 Mich-Independ
Sep 26 Auburn Hills Oakland Christian W 39-14 Mich-Independ
Oct 03 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett L 14-31 Mich-Independ
Oct 10 Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest W 20-7 Mich-Independ
Oct 17 Comstock W 12-0
Oct 24 Bath W 28-18
Oct 31 Harbor Beach L 0-61 8-PreDistrict
 
2013   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Burton Bentley W 35-12
Sep 06 Dearborn Heights Star International W 40-8
Sep 13 Westland Lutheran W 7-0 Mich-Independ
Sep 20 Southfield Christian L 14-28 Mich-Independ
Sep 27 Auburn Hills Oakland Christian L 25-29 Mich-Independ
Oct 04 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett L 21-27 Mich-Independ
Oct 11 Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest W 41-6 Mich-Independ
Oct 18 Southfield Christian L 27-47
Oct 25 Detroit Cesar Chavez W 62-14
Nov 01 Ottawa Lake Whiteford L 6-59 8-PreDistrict
 
2012   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Melvindale Academy for Business & Tech L 0-56
Aug 31 Auburn Hills Oakland Christian W 42-20 Mich-Independ
Sep 07 Dearborn Heights Star International W 43-7
Sep 14 Southfield Christian L 16-27 Mich-Independ
Sep 21 Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest L 0-40 Mich-Independ
Sep 28 Saginaw Buena Vista W 41-12
Oct 05 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett L 13-53 Mich-Independ
Oct 12 Westland Lutheran L 13-25 Mich-Independ
Oct 19 Hamtramck W 42-6
 
2011   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Melvindale Academy for Business & Tech L 7-42
Sep 02 Auburn Hills Oakland Christian W 28-6 Mich-Independ
Sep 09 Detroit Westside Christian L 7-50
Sep 16 Southfield Christian W 10-7 Mich-Independ
Sep 23 Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest W 31-28 Mich-Independ
Sep 30 Plymouth Christian W 2-0 F
Oct 07 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett L 3-42 Mich-Independ
Oct 14 Westland Lutheran L 0-12 Mich-Independ
Oct 21 Athens W 49-20
 
2010   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Melvindale Academy for Business & Tech W 42-24
Sep 03 Dearborn Heights Star International W 44-0
Sep 10 Westland Lutheran W 42-21 Mich-Independ
Sep 17 Southfield Christian W 36-26 Mich-Independ
Sep 24 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett W 27-19 Mich-Independ
Oct 01 Auburn Hills Oakland Christian W 56-27 Mich-Independ
Oct 08 Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest L 21-28 Mich-Independ
Oct 15 Riverview Gabriel Richard L 27-28
Oct 22 Plymouth Christian W 49-8
Oct 29 Deckerville L 6-46 8-PreDistrict
 
2009   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Deckerville L 14-41
Sep 04 Wyoming Lee W 38-20
Sep 11 Westland Lutheran W 23-12 Mich-Independ
Sep 18 Southfield Christian W 41-34 Mich-Independ
Sep 25 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett W 34-9 Mich-Independ
Oct 02 Auburn Hills Oakland Christian W 34-0 Mich-Independ
Oct 09 Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest L 6-30 Mich-Independ
Oct 16 Dearborn Heights Star International W 42-0
Oct 23 Detroit Old Redford W 13-8
Oct 30 New Lothrop L 12-56 8-PreDistrict
 
2008   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Deckerville L 47-54
Sep 05 Wyoming Lee L 40-28 F
Sep 12 Detroit Old Redford L 20-8 Southern-Mich F
Sep 19 Southfield Christian L 52-41 Southern-Mich F
Sep 26 Dearborn Heights Star International L 54-8 Southern-Mich F
Oct 03 Romulus Summit L 49-0 Southern-Mich F
Oct 10 Redford Covenant W 34-22 Southern-Mich
Oct 17 Warren Michigan Collegiate W 47-22
Oct 24 Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest L 35-47
 
2007   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Detroit Urban Lutheran W 30-6
Aug 31 Southfield Christian W 48-0 Southern-Mich
Sep 07 Dearborn Heights Star International W 45-0 Southern-Mich
Sep 14 Warren Conner Creek West W 47-0
Sep 21 Detroit Old Redford W 26-0 Southern-Mich
Sep 28 Dearborn Heights Star International W 2-0 F
Oct 05 Redford Covenant W 41-14 Southern-Mich
Oct 12 Romulus Summit W 34-0 Southern-Mich
Oct 19 Hamtramck W 53-0
Oct 26 Waldron W 21-20 8-PreDistrict
Nov 02 Redford Covenant W 42-19 8-District
Nov 09 Climax-Scotts L 7-32 8-Regional
 
2006   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Dearborn Heights Star International W 46-8 Southern-Mich
Sep 01 Taylor Light & Life Christian W 56-2
Sep 08 Detroit University Prep W 27-8
Sep 15 Warren Conner Creek West W 19-6
Sep 22 Southfield Christian W 19-9 Southern-Mich
Sep 29 Redford Covenant W 41-0 Southern-Mich
Oct 06 Detroit Old Redford W 28-0 Southern-Mich
Oct 13 Livonia Clarenceville W 27-6
Oct 20 Romulus Summit W 12-6 Southern-Mich
Oct 27 Marine City Cardinal Mooney W 15-6 8-PreDistrict
Nov 03 Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes L 6-42 8-District