ORTONVILLE BRANDON BLACKHAWKS
Historical Michigan high school football scores since 1950
Copyright 1995-2017 BusStop Computing. All rights reserved.

YEAR   ENROLL   W-L   AVE.   PF-PA
2016 A 1,034 8-2 .800 352-208 * P
2015 A 1,060 6-4 .600 240-206 * P
2014 A 1,073 4-5 .444 218-229
2013 A 1,114 4-5 .444 238-203
2012 A 1,170 1-8 .111 110-292
2011 A 1,190 5-5 .500 193-179 * P
2010 A 1,237 5-4 .556 294-221 *
2009 A 1,214 3-6 .333 167-264
2008 A 1,247 3-6 .333 161-244
2007 A 1,264 5-4 .556 210-194 *
2006 A 1,231 1-8 .111 142-257
2005 A 1,133 5-4 .556 221-171 *
2004 A 1,058 3-6 .333 168-227
2003 A 1,090 2-7 .222 165-241
2002 A 1,051 3-6 .333 116-222
2001 A 1,025 3-6 .333 261-269
2000 B 972 9-2 .818 370-155 * P
1999 B 865 2-7 .222 146-233
1998 B 823 6-3 .667 309-206 *
1997 B 849 10-1 .909 507-120 * P
1996 B 852 9-1 .900 355-190 * P
1995 B 852 1-8 .111 160-320
1994 B 836 3-6 .333 190-238
1993 B 824 0-9 .000 46-285
1992 B 821 2-7 .222 118-252
1991 B 811 0-9 .000 19-396
1990 B 801 0-9 .000 49-297
1989 B 822 1-8 .111 68-329
1988 B 867 2-7 .222 99-254
1987 B 929 0-9 .000 56-320
1986 B 914 5-4 .556 261-212 *
1985 B 917 7-2 .778 274-160 *
1984 B 7-2 .778 297-170 *
1983 B 8-1 .889 380-88 *
1982 B 7-2 .778 275-154 *
1981 B 4-5 .444 193-176
1980 B 0-8 .000 41-199
1979 B 3-6 .333 143-160
1978 B 1-8 .111 19-133
1977 B 0-9 .000 43-335
1976 B 3-6 .333 111-245
1975 B 3-6 .333 102-205
1974 B 1-7 .125 110-220
1973 C 2-7 .222 45-210
1972 C 4-4 .500 63-59 *
1971 B 2-6 .250 112-152
1970 C 5-3 .625 209-89 *
1969 C 3-5 .375 64-147
1968 C 0-7-1 .062 26-196
1967 C 4-4 .500 75-144 *
1966 C 3-5 .375 80-174
1965 C 1-7 .125 19-137
1964 C 0-7-1 .062 25-199
1963 C 6-2 .750 105-103 *
1962 C 4-4 .500 101-106 *
1961 C 6-2 .750 156-80 *
1960 C 3-5 .375 67-121
1959 C 0-9 .000 13-244
1958 C 1-8 .111 72-328
1957 C 5-3 .625 136-76 *
1956 C 4-3 .571 98-112 *
1955 C 3-4 .429 46-88
1954 C 4-4 .500 90-131 *
1953 C 1-7 .125 33-232
1952 C 1-7 .125 24-156
1951 C 0-2-1 .167 12-37
217-353-3 .381 24 of 66

ALL-TIME OPPONENTS G W-L-T AVE.
Goodrich 44 14-30 .318
Linden 34 6-26-2 .206 *
Oxford 26 6-20 .231
Byron 19 7-12 .368
Hartland 18 10-8 .556
Holly 18 11-7 .611 *
Lake Fenton 18 5-13 .278
Fenton 16 6-10 .375 *
Genesee 15 12-3 .800
Flint Holy Rosary 14 0-14 .000
Lapeer West 13 1-12 .077
Auburn Hills Avondale 12 1-11 .083
Clio 12 12-0 1.000 *
Lapeer East 12 2-10 .167
Millington 12 2-10 .167
Swartz Creek 11 4-7 .364 *
North Branch 10 2-8 .200
Otisville LakeVille 10 4-6 .400
Clarkston 9 0-9 .000
Flint Hamady 9 4-5 .444
Flint Kearsley 9 6-3 .667 *
Imlay City 9 1-8 .111
Almont 8 4-4 .500
Bloomfield Hills Andover 8 5-3 .625
Burton Bendle 8 6-2 .750
Madison Heights Madison 8 4-4 .500
Birch Run 6 5-1 .833
Lake Orion 6 0-6 .000
New Lothrop 6 0-6 .000
Pontiac Northern 6 1-5 .167
Richmond 6 4-2 .667
Royal Oak Dondero 6 5-1 .833
Southfield 6 5-1 .833
Oak Park 5 3-2 .600
Saginaw Nouvel Catholic 5 0-5 .000
Birmingham Groves 4 0-4 .000
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 4 1-3 .250
Flint Hoover 4 4-0 1.000
Hazel Park 4 2-2 .500
Madison Heights Lamphere 4 3-1 .750
Pontiac Central 4 3-1 .750
Pontiac Notre Dame 4 0-4 .000
Waterford Kettering 4 0-4 .000
Waterford Mott 4 0-4 .000
West Bloomfield 4 3-1 .750
Whitmore Lake 4 3-0-1 .875
Capac 3 3-0 1.000
Dexter 3 2-1 .667
Flint Academy 3 3-0 1.000
Flint Saint Mary's 3 0-3 .000
Flushing 3 2-1 .667 *
Mayville 3 1-2 .333
Montrose 3 0-3 .000
Southfield-Lathrup 3 1-2 .333
Woodhaven 3 2-1 .667
Bay City Handy 2 1-1 .500
Birmingham Seaholm 2 0-2 .000
Bloomfield Hills Lahser 2 2-0 1.000
Brown City 2 0-2 .000
Burton Bentley 2 0-2 .000
Cass City 2 2-0 1.000
Clawson 2 2-0 1.000
Croswell-Lexington 2 2-0 1.000
Durand 2 0-2 .000
Ferndale 2 1-1 .500
Flint Northwestern 2 2-0 1.000
Harbor Beach 2 1-1 .500
Ionia 2 0-2 .000
Marshall 2 0-2 .000
Memphis 2 0-2 .000
Mount Morris 2 0-2 .000
Rochester 2 0-2 .000
Saginaw East Catholic-Saint Mary 2 1-1 .500
Saint Clair 2 0-2 .000
Warren De La Salle 2 0-2 .000
Webberville 2 1-1 .500
Yale 2 0-2 .000
Algonac 1 1-0 1.000
Bath 1 0-1 .000
Berkley 1 0-1 .000
Chelsea 1 1-0 1.000
Corunna 1 0-1 .000
Erie Mason 1 1-0 1.000
Essex (ONT) 1 1-0 1.000
Essexville Garber 1 0-1 .000
Flint Holy Redeemer 1 1-0 1.000
Frankenmuth 1 0-1 .000
Fraser 1 0-1 .000
Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic 1 0-1 .000
Livonia Clarenceville 1 0-1 .000
Madison Heights Bishop Foley 1 1-0 1.000
Marine City 1 1-0 1.000
New Baltimore Anchor Bay 1 0-1 .000
Orchard Lake Saint Mary's 1 1-0 1.000
Oscoda 1 0-1 .000
Perry 1 0-1 .000
Port Huron 1 0-1 .000
Sherwood (OH) Fairview 1 0-1 .000
Taylor Center 1 1-0 1.000
Vestaburg 1 1-0 1.000
Warren Warren-Mott 1 1-0 1.000
TOTALS 217-353-3 .381
2017   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Fenton 0-0 Flint-Metro
Sep 01 Haslett 0-0
Sep 08 Flint Kearsley 0-0 Flint-Metro
Sep 15 Flushing 0-0 Flint-Metro
Sep 22 Owosso 0-0 Flint-Metro
Sep 29 Clio 0-0 Flint-Metro
Oct 06 Linden 0-0 Flint-Metro
Oct 13 Holly 0-0 Flint-Metro
Oct 20 Swartz Creek 0-0 Flint-Metro
 
2016   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Goodrich W 35-14
Sep 02 Dexter W 39-6
Sep 09 Fenton L 22-28 Flint-Metro
Sep 16 Swartz Creek W 49-8 Flint-Metro
Sep 23 Linden W 38-14 Flint-Metro
Sep 30 Flushing W 23-16 Flint-Metro
Oct 07 Flint Kearsley W 35-34 Flint-Metro
Oct 14 Clio W 61-28 Flint-Metro
Oct 21 Holly W 43-26 Flint-Metro
Oct 28 Linden L 7-34 3-PreDistrict
 
2015   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Goodrich W 11-10
Sep 04 Dexter W 14-9
Sep 11 Clio W 34-12 Flint-Metro
Sep 18 Fenton L 10-42 Flint-Metro
Sep 25 Swartz Creek L 21-22 Flint-Metro
Oct 02 Linden L 28-34 Flint-Metro
Oct 09 Flushing W 50-13 Flint-Metro
Oct 16 Flint Kearsley W 42-21 Flint-Metro
Oct 23 Holly W 27-23 Flint-Metro
Oct 30 Linden L 3-20 3-PreDistrict
 
2014   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Goodrich L 7-33
Sep 05 Madison Heights Bishop Foley W 48-3
Sep 12 Clio W 21-14 Flint-Metro
Sep 19 Fenton L 0-41 Flint-Metro
Sep 26 Swartz Creek L 18-53 Flint-Metro
Oct 03 Linden L 24-28 Flint-Metro
Oct 10 Flushing L 35-42 Flint-Metro
Oct 17 Flint Kearsley W 38-9 Flint-Metro
Oct 24 Holly W 27-6 Flint-Metro
 
2013   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Flint Kearsley W 46-0 Flint-Metro
Sep 06 Lapeer West L 14-29 Flint-Metro
Sep 13 Pontiac Notre Dame L 8-48
Sep 20 Fenton L 14-28 Flint-Metro
Sep 27 Lapeer East L 19-23 Flint-Metro
Oct 04 Swartz Creek L 28-42 Flint-Metro
Oct 11 Linden W 22-15 Flint-Metro
Oct 18 Holly W 45-6 Flint-Metro
Oct 25 Clio W 42-12 Flint-Metro
 
2012   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Flint Kearsley L 14-21 Flint-Metro
Aug 31 Lapeer West L 0-38 Flint-Metro
Sep 07 Pontiac Notre Dame L 14-27
Sep 14 Fenton L 0-41 Flint-Metro
Sep 21 Lapeer East L 6-28 Flint-Metro
Sep 28 Swartz Creek L 17-35 Flint-Metro
Oct 05 Linden L 0-40 Flint-Metro
Oct 12 Holly L 27-35 Flint-Metro
Oct 19 Clio W 32-27 Flint-Metro
 
2011   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Clio W 35-7 Flint-Metro
Sep 02 Flint Kearsley W 21-0 Flint-Metro
Sep 09 Lapeer West L 0-27 Flint-Metro
Sep 16 Flint Northwestern W 40-14
Sep 23 Fenton W 21-12 Flint-Metro
Sep 30 Lapeer East L 7-28 Flint-Metro
Oct 07 Swartz Creek W 35-7 Flint-Metro
Oct 14 Linden L 6-28 Flint-Metro
Oct 21 Holly L 14-24 Flint-Metro
Oct 28 Port Huron L 14-32 2-PreDistrict
 
2010   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Clio W 62-6 Flint-Metro
Sep 03 Flint Kearsley W 40-28 Flint-Metro
Sep 10 Lapeer West W 40-16 Flint-Metro
Sep 17 Flint Northwestern W 49-26
Sep 24 Fenton L 14-21 Flint-Metro
Oct 01 Lapeer East L 0-54 Flint-Metro
Oct 08 Swartz Creek W 34-7 Flint-Metro
Oct 15 Linden L 27-28 Flint-Metro
Oct 22 Holly L 28-35 Flint-Metro
 
2009   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Holly W 42-35 Flint-Metro
Sep 04 Clio W 34-32 Flint-Metro
Sep 11 Flint Kearsley L 21-24 Flint-Metro
Sep 18 Lapeer West L 7-32 Flint-Metro
Sep 25 Oxford W 20-17 Flint-Metro
Oct 02 Fenton L 21-38 Flint-Metro
Oct 09 Lapeer East L 0-33 Flint-Metro
Oct 16 Swartz Creek L 7-10 Flint-Metro
Oct 23 Linden L 15-43 Flint-Metro
 
2008   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Holly W 20-0 Flint-Metro
Sep 05 Clio W 13-3 Flint-Metro
Sep 12 Flint Kearsley L 21-28 Flint-Metro
Sep 19 Lapeer West L 13-41 Flint-Metro
Sep 26 Oxford L 6-24 Flint-Metro
Oct 03 Fenton L 19-35 Flint-Metro
Oct 10 Lapeer East L 21-39 Flint-Metro
Oct 17 Swartz Creek W 35-32 Flint-Metro
Oct 24 Linden L 13-42 Flint-Metro
 
2007   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Linden L 20-27 Flint-Metro
Aug 31 Holly W 27-22 Flint-Metro
Sep 07 Clio W 41-14 Flint-Metro
Sep 14 Essex (ONT) W 35-7
Sep 21 Lapeer West L 7-34 Flint-Metro
Sep 28 Oxford L 21-28 Flint-Metro
Oct 05 Fenton W 10-7 Flint-Metro
Oct 12 Lapeer East W 28-27 Flint-Metro
Oct 19 Swartz Creek L 21-28 Flint-Metro
 
2006   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Linden L 20-33 Flint-Metro
Sep 01 Holly L 14-27 Flint-Metro
Sep 08 Clio W 28-10 Flint-Metro
Sep 15 Corunna L 0-21
Sep 22 Lapeer West L 25-40 Flint-Metro
Sep 29 Oxford L 7-34 Flint-Metro
Oct 06 Fenton L 27-29 Flint-Metro
Oct 13 Lapeer East L 7-35 Flint-Metro
Oct 20 Swartz Creek L 14-28 Flint-Metro
 
2005   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Millington L 0-15
Sep 02 Otisville LakeVille W 36-0
Sep 09 Lapeer East W 27-20 Flint-Metro
Sep 16 Linden L 0-35 Flint-Metro
Sep 23 Oxford L 20-30 Flint-Metro
Sep 30 Holly W 35-7 Flint-Metro
Oct 07 Lapeer West L 6-7 Flint-Metro
Oct 14 Fenton W 49-37 Flint-Metro
Oct 21 Clio W 48-20 Flint-Metro
 
2004   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Millington L 6-35
Sep 03 Otisville LakeVille W 35-0
Sep 10 Lapeer East L 17-42 Flint-Metro
Sep 17 Linden L 20-32 Flint-Metro
Sep 24 Oxford L 14-24 Flint-Metro
Oct 01 Holly W 14-0 Flint-Metro
Oct 08 Lapeer West L 27-30 Flint-Metro
Oct 15 Fenton W 21-20 Flint-Metro
Oct 22 Montrose L 14-44
 
2003   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Mount Morris L 21-26
Sep 05 Warren De La Salle L 13-34
Sep 12 Linden L 6-34 Flint-Metro
Sep 19 Oxford L 14-31 Flint-Metro
Sep 26 Holly W 29-22 Flint-Metro
Oct 03 Lapeer West L 14-21 Flint-Metro
Oct 10 Fenton L 21-27 Flint-Metro
Oct 17 Otisville LakeVille W 33-6
Oct 24 Lapeer East L 14-40 Flint-Metro
 
2002   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Mount Morris L 18-20
Sep 06 Warren De La Salle L 8-29
Sep 13 Linden L 0-41 Flint-Metro
Sep 20 Oxford L 21-27 Flint-Metro
Sep 27 Holly W 15-14 Flint-Metro
Oct 04 Lapeer West L 0-22 Flint-Metro
Oct 11 Fenton W 7-6 Flint-Metro
Oct 18 Otisville LakeVille W 35-16
Oct 25 Lapeer East L 12-47 Flint-Metro
 
2001   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Fraser L 35-45
Aug 31 Royal Oak Dondero W 32-12
Sep 07 Madison Heights Madison W 30-6
Sep 14 Birmingham Seaholm L 21-35 OAA-III
Sep 21 Southfield L 12-31 OAA-III
Sep 28 Oak Park L 36-43 OAA-III
Oct 05 Ferndale L 36-45 OAA-III
Oct 12 Hazel Park W 25-12 OAA-III
Oct 19 Pontiac Central L 34-40 OAA-III
 
2000   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Warren Warren-Mott W 20-0
Sep 01 Royal Oak Dondero W 50-10
Sep 08 Madison Heights Madison W 44-0
Sep 15 Birmingham Seaholm L 21-38 OAA-III
Sep 22 Southfield W 21-6 OAA-III
Sep 29 Oak Park W 20-0 OAA-III
Oct 06 Ferndale W 54-22 OAA-III
Oct 13 Hazel Park W 54-26 OAA-III
Oct 20 Pontiac Central W 40-8 OAA-III
Oct 27 Fenton W 21-12 3-PreDistrict
Nov 03 Lapeer West L 25-33 3-District
 
1999   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Madison Heights Lamphere L 14-17
Sep 03 Southfield W 18-14 OAA-III
Sep 10 Pontiac Northern L 27-30 OAA-III
Sep 17 Clarkston L 0-21
Sep 24 Pontiac Central W 21-19 OAA-III
Oct 01 Birmingham Groves L 12-42 OAA-III
Oct 08 Southfield-Lathrup L 21-34 OAA-III
Oct 15 Rochester L 7-27
Oct 22 West Bloomfield L 26-29 OAA-III
 
1998   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Madison Heights Lamphere W 41-6
Sep 11 Southfield W 22-6 OAA-III
Sep 18 Pontiac Northern W 31-26 OAA-III
Sep 25 Clarkston L 28-55
Oct 02 Pontiac Central W 56-0 OAA-III
Oct 09 Birmingham Groves L 34-35 OAA-III
Oct 16 Southfield-Lathrup W 35-22 OAA-III
Oct 23 Rochester L 14-35
Oct 30 West Bloomfield W 48-21 OAA-III
 
1997   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 05 Bloomfield Hills Lahser W 50-8
Sep 12 Southfield W 47-0
Sep 19 Royal Oak Dondero W 52-12 OAA-IV
Sep 26 Bloomfield Hills Andover W 72-13 OAA-IV
Oct 03 Oak Park W 40-14 OAA-IV
Oct 10 Madison Heights Madison W 41-0 OAA-IV
Oct 17 West Bloomfield W 51-6
Oct 24 Madison Heights Lamphere W 69-0 OAA-IV
Oct 31 Clawson W 48-13 OAA-IV
Nov 07 Orchard Lake Saint Mary's W 30-27 BB-PreRegion
Nov 14 Marshall L 7-27 BB-Regional
 
1996   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 06 Bloomfield Hills Lahser W 33-14
Sep 13 Southfield W 46-12
Sep 20 Royal Oak Dondero W 35-30 OAA-IV
Sep 27 Bloomfield Hills Andover W 45-7 OAA-IV
Oct 04 Oak Park W 39-14 OAA-IV
Oct 11 Madison Heights Madison W 33-28 OAA-IV
Oct 18 West Bloomfield W 41-38
Oct 25 Madison Heights Lamphere W 40-3 OAA-IV
Nov 01 Clawson W 43-14 OAA-IV
Nov 08 Marshall L 0-30 BB-PreRegion
 
1995   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Almont L 26-29
Sep 08 Oak Park L 8-25 OAA-IV
Sep 15 Bloomfield Hills Andover L 32-34 OAA-IV
Sep 22 Hazel Park L 6-47 OAA-IV
Sep 29 Saginaw Nouvel Catholic L 16-49
Oct 06 Birmingham Groves L 14-28 OAA-IV
Oct 13 Royal Oak Dondero W 26-20 OAA-IV
Oct 20 Berkley L 14-53
Oct 27 New Baltimore Anchor Bay L 18-35
 
1994   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Almont W 20-12
Sep 09 Madison Heights Madison L 8-21
Sep 16 Bloomfield Hills Andover W 22-15 OAA-IV
Sep 23 Hazel Park L 18-41 OAA-IV
Sep 30 Richmond L 28-35
Oct 07 Birmingham Groves L 14-34 OAA-IV
Oct 14 Royal Oak Dondero L 24-26 OAA-IV
Oct 21 Southfield-Lathrup L 24-34
Oct 28 Algonac W 32-20
 
1993   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 03 Almont L 14-20
Sep 10 Madison Heights Madison L 0-13
Sep 17 Lake Fenton L 0-23
Sep 24 Brown City L 0-47
Oct 01 Yale L 6-38
Oct 08 Memphis L 14-41
Oct 15 Otisville LakeVille L 6-38
Oct 22 Byron L 0-28
Oct 29 Saint Clair L 6-37
 
1992   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Almont W 29-12
Sep 11 Madison Heights Madison L 6-36
Sep 18 Vestaburg W 26-6
Sep 25 Brown City L 0-41
Oct 02 Yale L 14-28
Oct 09 Memphis L 8-36
Oct 16 Otisville LakeVille L 6-23
Oct 23 Goodrich L 14-42
Oct 30 Saint Clair L 15-28
 
1991   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 06 Almont L 0-35
Sep 13 Madison Heights Madison L 6-41
Sep 20 Clarkston L 3-53 Greater-Oakland
Sep 27 Pontiac Northern L 0-60 Greater-Oakland
Oct 04 Waterford Mott L 3-30 Greater-Oakland
Oct 11 Waterford Kettering L 0-48 Greater-Oakland
Oct 18 Lake Orion L 0-49 Greater-Oakland
Oct 25 Goodrich L 7-26
Nov 01 Auburn Hills Avondale L 0-54
 
1990   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Burton Bendle L 20-24
Sep 07 Goodrich L 0-33
Sep 14 Clarkston L 10-31 Greater-Oakland
Sep 21 Pontiac Northern L 3-44 Greater-Oakland
Sep 28 Waterford Mott L 0-22 Greater-Oakland
Oct 05 Waterford Kettering L 0-35 Greater-Oakland
Oct 12 Lake Orion L 3-32 Greater-Oakland
Oct 19 Ionia L 6-28
Oct 26 Auburn Hills Avondale L 7-48
 
1989   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Burton Bendle W 28-12
Sep 08 Goodrich L 0-32
Sep 15 Pontiac Northern L 0-34 Greater-Oakland
Sep 22 Waterford Kettering L 0-36 Greater-Oakland
Sep 29 Waterford Mott L 6-17 Greater-Oakland
Oct 06 Lake Orion L 8-63 Greater-Oakland
Oct 13 Clarkston L 6-54 Greater-Oakland
Oct 20 Ionia L 20-41
Oct 27 Auburn Hills Avondale L 0-40
 
1988   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Burton Bendle W 19-8
Sep 09 Goodrich L 0-20
Sep 16 Pontiac Northern L 0-61 Greater-Oakland
Sep 23 Waterford Kettering L 15-34 Greater-Oakland
Sep 30 Waterford Mott L 14-25 Greater-Oakland
Oct 07 Lake Orion L 7-48 Greater-Oakland
Oct 14 Clarkston L 0-24 Greater-Oakland
Oct 21 Richmond W 38-0
Oct 28 Auburn Hills Avondale L 6-34
 
1987   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Burton Bendle L 0-22
Sep 11 Goodrich L 12-30
Sep 18 Oxford L 6-42
Sep 25 Bay City Handy L 0-53
Oct 02 Harbor Beach L 26-40
Oct 09 Holly L 0-21
Oct 16 Saginaw Nouvel Catholic L 6-57
Oct 23 Richmond L 6-8
Oct 30 Auburn Hills Avondale L 0-47
 
1986   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 05 Burton Bendle W 37-30
Sep 12 Goodrich W 34-8
Sep 19 Oxford L 30-48
Sep 26 Bay City Handy W 38-28
Oct 03 Harbor Beach W 36-6
Oct 10 Holly L 16-27
Oct 17 Saginaw Nouvel Catholic L 14-44
Oct 24 Richmond W 50-0
Oct 31 Auburn Hills Avondale L 6-21
 
1985   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 06 Burton Bendle W 35-20
Sep 13 Goodrich W 40-14
Sep 20 Taylor Center W 30-6
Sep 27 Saginaw Nouvel Catholic L 14-28
Oct 04 Richmond W 17-13
Oct 11 Auburn Hills Avondale L 14-20
Oct 18 Woodhaven W 22-6
Oct 25 Flint Hamady W 48-14
Nov 01 Chelsea W 54-39
 
1984   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 07 Burton Bendle W 41-14
Sep 14 Goodrich W 41-16
Sep 21 Croswell-Lexington W 48-12
Sep 28 Saginaw Nouvel Catholic L 14-30
Oct 05 Richmond W 35-7
Oct 12 Auburn Hills Avondale L 14-27
Oct 19 Woodhaven W 36-28
Oct 26 Flint Hamady W 30-8
Nov 02 Cass City W 38-28
 
1983   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 09 Burton Bendle W 47-0
Sep 16 Goodrich W 46-0
Sep 23 Croswell-Lexington W 55-20
Sep 30 Flint Academy W 42-8
Oct 07 Auburn Hills Avondale W 59-0 N-Oakland
Oct 14 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood L 14-26 N-Oakland
Oct 21 Oxford W 24-21 N-Oakland
Oct 28 Byron W 48-7
Nov 04 Cass City W 45-6
 
1982   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 10 Capac W 35-6
Sep 17 Goodrich W 40-24
Sep 24 Woodhaven L 12-22
Oct 01 Saginaw East Catholic-Saint Mary W 53-22
Oct 08 Auburn Hills Avondale L 13-28 N-Oakland
Oct 15 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood W 14-7 N-Oakland
Oct 22 Oxford W 29-18 N-Oakland
Oct 29 Byron W 45-20
Nov 05 Marine City W 34-7
 
1981   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 11 Capac W 38-0
Sep 18 Goodrich L 14-30
Sep 25 New Lothrop L 14-28
Oct 02 Oxford L 0-27 N-Oakland
Oct 09 Erie Mason W 20-14
Oct 16 Flint Academy W 42-8
Oct 23 Auburn Hills Avondale L 18-42 N-Oakland
Oct 30 Byron W 34-7
Nov 06 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood L 13-20 N-Oakland
 
1980   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 05 no-team
Sep 12 Goodrich L 6-29
Sep 19 New Lothrop L 0-21
Sep 26 Oxford L 6-27 N-Oakland
Oct 03 Almont L 6-8
Oct 10 Sherwood (OH) Fairview L 0-37
Oct 17 Auburn Hills Avondale L 7-48 N-Oakland
Oct 24 Byron L 8-14
Oct 31 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood L 8-15 N-Oakland
 
1979   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 07 Oxford L 8-26
Sep 14 Goodrich L 6-13
Sep 21 Bath L 12-24
Sep 28 Perry L 30-36
Oct 05 Capac W 27-8
Oct 12 Flint Academy W 42-8
Oct 19 Flint Holy Rosary L 0-27
Oct 26 Byron W 12-6
Nov 02 Oscoda L 6-12
 
1978   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 08 Oxford L 0-13
Sep 15 Goodrich L 0-20
Sep 22 Flint Holy Rosary L 0-12 Five-County-5
Sep 29 Hartland L 6-12 Five-County-5
Oct 06 Essexville Garber L 0-36
Oct 13 New Lothrop L 0-21 Five-County-5
Oct 20 Birch Run W 13-0 Five-County-5
Oct 27 Byron L 0-13
Nov 03 Dexter L 0-6
 
1977   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 09 Flint Holy Rosary L 0-37
Sep 16 Goodrich L 0-12
Sep 23 Otisville LakeVille L 0-56
Sep 30 Hartland L 8-14 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 07 Durand L 0-55 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 14 Linden L 7-64 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 21 Lake Fenton L 6-39 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 28 Burton Bentley L 15-38 Genesee-Cnty-B
Nov 04 Birch Run L 7-20 Genesee-Cnty-B
 
1976   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 17 Flint Holy Rosary L 0-14
Sep 24 Goodrich L 0-22
Oct 01 Otisville LakeVille L 6-53
Oct 08 Hartland W 13-0 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 15 Durand L 0-48 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 22 Linden L 29-34 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 29 Lake Fenton W 24-22 Genesee-Cnty-B
Nov 05 Burton Bentley L 19-38 Genesee-Cnty-B
Nov 12 Birch Run W 20-14 Genesee-Cnty-B
 
1975   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 12 Pontiac Notre Dame L 0-21
Sep 19 Byron W 26-12 Flint-Suburban
Sep 26 Goodrich L 8-25 Flint-Suburban
Oct 03 Genesee W 18-6
Oct 10 Hartland W 28-27 Flint-Suburban
Oct 17 Flint Holy Rosary L 0-21 Flint-Suburban
Oct 24 New Lothrop L 0-28 Flint-Suburban
Oct 31 Lake Fenton L 8-36 Flint-Suburban
Nov 07 Livonia Clarenceville L 14-29
 
1974   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 13 Pontiac Notre Dame L 16-26
Sep 20 Byron L 6-20 Flint-Suburban
Sep 27 Goodrich L 12-24 Flint-Suburban
Oct 04 Genesee W 22-16
Oct 11 Hartland L 14-35 Flint-Suburban
Oct 18 Flint Holy Rosary L 20-28 Flint-Suburban
Oct 25 New Lothrop L 0-26 Flint-Suburban
Nov 01 Lake Fenton L 20-45 Flint-Suburban
Nov 08 open
 
1973   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 14 Flint Holy Rosary L 12-36 Flint-Suburban
Sep 21 Hartland W 20-14 Flint-Suburban
Sep 28 Genesee W 7-0 Flint-Suburban
Oct 05 Kalamazoo Hackett Catholic L 0-48
Oct 12 Byron L 0-18 Flint-Suburban
Oct 19 Lake Fenton L 6-22 Flint-Suburban
Oct 26 New Lothrop L 0-20 Flint-Suburban
Nov 02 Linden L 0-18 Flint-Suburban
Nov 09 Goodrich L 0-34 Flint-Suburban
 
1972   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 15 Flint Holy Rosary L 0-6 Flint-Suburban
Sep 22 Byron L 8-12 Flint-Suburban
Sep 29 Lake Fenton W 12-0 Flint-Suburban
Oct 06 Linden L 0-22 Flint-Suburban
Oct 13 Genesee W 14-6 Flint-Suburban
Oct 20 Hartland L 8-13 Flint-Suburban
Oct 27 Goodrich W 6-0 Flint-Suburban
Nov 03 open
Nov 10 Oxford W 15-0
 
1971   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 17 Flint Holy Rosary L 0-8
Sep 24 Whitmore Lake W 14-6
Oct 01 Byron L 6-30 Flint-Suburban
Oct 08 Lake Fenton L 8-26 Flint-Suburban
Oct 15 Linden L 26-37 Flint-Suburban
Oct 22 Genesee W 44-2 Flint-Suburban
Oct 29 Hartland L 14-19 Flint-Suburban
Nov 05 Goodrich L 0-24 Flint-Suburban
Nov 12 open
 
1970   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 18 Flint Holy Rosary L 19-22
Sep 25 Whitmore Lake W 32-0
Oct 02 Byron L 12-20 Flint-Suburban
Oct 09 Lake Fenton W 22-14 Flint-Suburban
Oct 16 Linden W 24-0 Flint-Suburban
Oct 23 Genesee W 46-8 Flint-Suburban
Oct 30 Hartland W 40-0 Flint-Suburban
Nov 06 Goodrich L 14-25 Flint-Suburban
Nov 13 open
 
1969   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 12 Flint Holy Rosary L 6-34
Sep 19 Goodrich L 12-13 Flint-Suburban
Sep 26 Whitmore Lake W 12-0
Oct 03 Byron L 0-44 Flint-Suburban
Oct 10 Lake Fenton L 0-28 Flint-Suburban
Oct 17 Linden L 0-14 Flint-Suburban
Oct 24 Genesee W 20-6 Flint-Suburban
Oct 31 Hartland W 14-8 Flint-Suburban
Nov 07 open
 
1968   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 13 Flint Holy Rosary L 12-45
Sep 20 Goodrich L 0-26 Flint-Suburban
Sep 27 Whitmore Lake T 0-0
Oct 04 Byron L 0-4 Flint-Suburban
Oct 11 Lake Fenton L 0-12 Flint-Suburban
Oct 18 Linden L 14-47 Flint-Suburban
Oct 25 Genesee L 0-27 Flint-Suburban
Nov 01 Hartland L 0-35 Flint-Suburban
Nov 08 open
 
1967   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 15 Flint Holy Rosary L 7-34
Sep 22 Hartland W 7-0 Flint-Suburban
Sep 29 Goodrich W 12-6 Flint-Suburban
Oct 06 Flint Hamady L 6-45 Flint-Suburban
Oct 13 Byron W 24-6 Flint-Suburban
Oct 20 Lake Fenton L 0-24 Flint-Suburban
Oct 27 Linden L 0-20 Flint-Suburban
Nov 03 Genesee W 19-9 Flint-Suburban
Nov 10 open
 
1966   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 16 Flint Holy Rosary L 0-42
Sep 23 Hartland L 0-19 Flint-Suburban
Sep 30 Goodrich W 35-6 Flint-Suburban
Oct 07 Flint Hamady L 0-45 Flint-Suburban
Oct 14 Byron W 13-0 Flint-Suburban
Oct 21 Lake Fenton L 12-19 Flint-Suburban
Oct 28 Linden L 7-37 Flint-Suburban
Nov 04 Genesee W 13-6 Flint-Suburban
Nov 11 open
 
1965   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 17 Otisville LakeVille L 0-26
Sep 24 Genesee L 0-33 Flint-Suburban
Oct 01 Hartland W 6-0 Flint-Suburban
Oct 08 Goodrich L 0-6 Flint-Suburban
Oct 15 Flint Hamady L 0-27 Flint-Suburban
Oct 22 Byron L 0-6 Flint-Suburban
Oct 29 Lake Fenton L 13-33 Flint-Suburban
Nov 05 Linden L 0-6 Flint-Suburban
Nov 12 open
 
1964   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 18 Otisville LakeVille L 0-13
Sep 25 Genesee L 7-18 Flint-Suburban
Oct 02 Hartland L 0-27 Flint-Suburban
Oct 09 Goodrich L 6-12 Flint-Suburban
Oct 16 Flint Hamady L 0-48 Flint-Suburban
Oct 23 Byron L 6-31 Flint-Suburban
Oct 30 Lake Fenton L 0-44 Flint-Suburban
Nov 06 Linden T 6-6 Flint-Suburban
Nov 13 open
 
1963   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 13 Birch Run W 18-14
Sep 20 Hartland W 21-0
Sep 27 Flint Saint Mary's L 0-33
Oct 04 Linden W 14-0 Flint-Suburban
Oct 11 Goodrich W 25-6 Flint-Suburban
Oct 18 Flint Hamady L 0-25 Flint-Suburban
Oct 25 Lake Fenton W 14-13 Flint-Suburban
Nov 01 Genesee W 13-12 Flint-Suburban
Nov 08 open
 
1962   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 14 Almont W 25-6
Sep 21 Birch Run W 18-7
Sep 28 Flint Saint Mary's L 6-14
Oct 05 Lake Fenton L 12-21 Flint-Suburban
Oct 12 Flint Hamady W 12-2 Flint-Suburban
Oct 19 Goodrich L 6-20 Flint-Suburban
Oct 26 Genesee W 9-6 Flint-Suburban
Nov 02 Linden L 13-30 Flint-Suburban
Nov 09 open
 
1961   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 15 Almont W 37-7
Sep 22 Birch Run W 18-14
Sep 29 Goodrich L 0-7 Flint-Suburban
Oct 06 Genesee W 31-0 Flint-Suburban
Oct 13 Montrose L 6-33 Flint-Suburban
Oct 20 Flint Hamady W 25-6 Flint-Suburban
Oct 27 Lake Fenton W 20-13 Flint-Suburban
Nov 03 Linden W 19-0 Flint-Suburban
Nov 10 open
 
1960   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 16 Goodrich L 0-12
Sep 23 Oxford W 21-12 S-Cent-Thumb
Sep 30 Imlay City L 7-27 S-Cent-Thumb
Oct 07 North Branch W 19-0 S-Cent-Thumb
Oct 14 Montrose L 0-13
Oct 21 Millington L 6-23 S-Cent-Thumb
Oct 28 open
Nov 04 Oxford W 8-7
Nov 11 Millington L 6-27
 
1959   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 18 Goodrich L 0-12
Sep 25 Imlay City L 6-39 S-Cent-Thumb
Oct 02 North Branch L 0-46 S-Cent-Thumb
Oct 09 Millington L 0-44 S-Cent-Thumb
Oct 16 Flint Saint Mary's L 7-12
Oct 23 North Branch L 0-0 ?
Oct 30 Oxford L 0-19 S-Cent-Thumb
Nov 06 Imlay City L 0-34
Nov 13 Clarkston L 0-38
 
1958   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 19 Goodrich L 0-7
Sep 26 Hartland W 13-12
Oct 03 Webberville L 0-38
Oct 10 Frankenmuth L 0-48
Oct 17 Oxford L 0-13 S-Cent-Thumb
Oct 24 North Branch L 14-33 S-Cent-Thumb
Oct 31 Millington L 7-54 S-Cent-Thumb
Nov 07 Imlay City L 20-58 S-Cent-Thumb
Nov 14 Clarkston L 18-65
 
1957   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 20 Goodrich L 13-31
Sep 27 Hartland W 38-0
Oct 04 Flint Hoover W 14-12
Oct 11 Imlay City W 19-7 S-Cent-Thumb
Oct 18 Oxford L 0-0 S-Cent-Thumb ?
Oct 25 North Branch L 12-20 S-Cent-Thumb
Nov 01 Millington W 12-6 S-Cent-Thumb
Nov 08 Webberville W 28-0
Nov 15 open
 
1956   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 14 Goodrich W 27-26
Sep 21 Hartland 0-0
Sep 28 Flint Hoover W 26-0
Oct 05 Oxford L 6-7 S-Cent-Thumb
Oct 12 Millington W 18-12 S-Cent-Thumb
Oct 19 North Branch W 8-0 S-Cent-Thumb
Oct 26 Imlay City L 0-46 S-Cent-Thumb
Nov 02 Bloomfield Hills Andover L 13-21
Nov 09 open
 
1955   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 16 Goodrich W 6-0
Sep 23 Flint Hoover W 14-0
Sep 30 open
Oct 07 Oxford L 0-6
Oct 14 Millington L 0-18 S-Cent-Thumb
Oct 21 North Branch L 7-26 S-Cent-Thumb
Oct 28 Imlay City L 0-25 S-Cent-Thumb
Nov 04 Bloomfield Hills Andover W 19-13
Nov 11 open
 
1954   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 17 Goodrich W 20-0
Sep 24 Flint Hoover W 6-0
Oct 01 Imlay City L 6-38 S-Cent-Thumb
Oct 08 Oxford L 12-35
Oct 15 Millington L 6-27 S-Cent-Thumb
Oct 22 North Branch L 13-25 S-Cent-Thumb
Oct 29 Mayville W 14-0 S-Cent-Thumb
Nov 05 Flint Holy Redeemer W 13-6
Nov 12 open
 
1953   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 18 Bloomfield Hills Andover W 13-0
Sep 25 Goodrich L 0-24
Oct 02 Oxford L 0-33
Oct 09 North Branch L 0-28 S-Cent-Thumb
Oct 16 Imlay City L 14-60 S-Cent-Thumb
Oct 23 Millington L 0-39 S-Cent-Thumb
Oct 30 Saginaw East Catholic-Saint Mary L 6-27
Nov 06 Mayville L 0-21 S-Cent-Thumb
Nov 13 open
 
1952   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 19 Lake Orion L 0-27
Sep 26 Goodrich L 6-26
Oct 03 Linden W 12-0
Oct 10 North Branch L 0-32 S-Cent-Thumb
Oct 17 Clarkston L 6-14
Oct 24 Millington L 0-19 S-Cent-Thumb
Oct 31 Holly L 0-38
Nov 07 Mayville L 0-0 S-Cent-Thumb ?
Nov 14 open
 
1951   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 14 Lake Orion L 6-25
Sep 21 Linden T 6-6
Sep 28 ????? 0-0
Oct 05 ????? 0-0
Oct 12 Bloomfield Hills Andover L 0-6
Oct 19 ????? 0-0
Oct 26 ????? 0-0
Nov 02 ????? 0-0
Nov 09 open