Historical and current won-loss records by seasons, opponents, conferences, and decades as well as individual game results, future schedules, and a variety of analytical trends. Go Ramblers! |
||||
McBain Ramblers
|
* | winning% >= 50% | ||
P | playoff appearance | ||
8 | 8-man football | ||
6 | 6-man football |
OPPONENT | G | W-L-T | AVE. | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Lake City | 56 | 29-27 | .518 | * | |||
Pine River | 54 | 35-19 | .648 | * | |||
Beal City | 53 | 15-38 | .283 | * | |||
Manton | 52 | 35-17 | .673 | * | |||
Marion | 45 | 28-17 | .622 | ||||
Evart | 44 | 31-13 | .705 | * | |||
Kingsley | 38 | 22-16 | .579 | ||||
Brethren | 15 | 13-2 | .867 | ||||
Manistee | 10 | 7-3 | .700 | ||||
Mesick | 10 | 8-1-1 | .850 | ||||
Whittemore-Prescott | 9 | 4-5 | .444 | ||||
Boyne City | 8 | 3-5 | .375 | ||||
Johannesburg-Lewiston | 7 | 4-3 | .571 | ||||
St. Francis | 7 | 1-6 | .143 | ||||
Baldwin | 6 | 4-2 | .667 | ||||
Mason County Central | 6 | 3-3 | .500 | ||||
Houghton Lake | 5 | 4-1 | .800 | * | |||
Mio-AuSable | 5 | 4-1 | .800 | ||||
Arenac Eastern | 5 | 5-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Catholic Central | 4 | 0-4 | .000 | ||||
Roscommon | 4 | 4-0 | 1.000 | * | |||
Rudyard | 4 | 1-3 | .250 | ||||
Frankfort | 3 | 0-3 | .000 | ||||
Reed City | 3 | 0-3 | .000 | ||||
Atlanta | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | ||||
Beaverton | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Central Lake | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | ||||
Deckerville | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | ||||
DeTour | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Fremont | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Genesee | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Ionia | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | ||||
Ishpeming | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | ||||
Lakeview | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Merrill | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | ||||
Muskegon Heights | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Saugatuck | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | ||||
St. Ignace | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Webberville | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Bangor | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Bath | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Bellevue | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Big Rapids | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Bendle | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Calumet | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Clare | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Covert | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Farwell | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Fowler | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Inland Lakes | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Iron Mountain | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
West Iron County | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Lake Linden-Hubbell | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Alcona | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Mancelona | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Mendon | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Menominee | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Morley-Stanwood | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Negaunee | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Newberry | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Ontonagon | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Oscoda | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Ravenna | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Reese | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Chippewa Hills | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Nouvel Catholic | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Sand Creek | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Schoolcraft | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Standish-Sterling | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Suttons Bay | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Vestaburg | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
TOTALS | 297-217-1 | .578 |
* | current conference member |
OPPONENT | G | W-L-T | AVE. | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Atlanta | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | ||||
Baldwin | 6 | 4-2 | .667 | ||||
Bangor | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Bath | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Beal City | 53 | 15-38 | .283 | * | |||
Beaverton | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Bellevue | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Big Rapids | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Boyne City | 8 | 3-5 | .375 | ||||
Brethren | 15 | 13-2 | .867 | ||||
Bendle | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Calumet | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Central Lake | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | ||||
Clare | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Covert | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Deckerville | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | ||||
DeTour | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Evart | 44 | 31-13 | .705 | * | |||
Farwell | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Fowler | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Frankfort | 3 | 0-3 | .000 | ||||
Fremont | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Genesee | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Houghton Lake | 5 | 4-1 | .800 | * | |||
Inland Lakes | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Ionia | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | ||||
Iron Mountain | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
West Iron County | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Ishpeming | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | ||||
Johannesburg-Lewiston | 7 | 4-3 | .571 | ||||
Kingsley | 38 | 22-16 | .579 | ||||
Lake City | 56 | 29-27 | .518 | * | |||
Lake Linden-Hubbell | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Lakeview | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Pine River | 54 | 35-19 | .648 | * | |||
Alcona | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Mancelona | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Manistee | 10 | 7-3 | .700 | ||||
Manton | 52 | 35-17 | .673 | * | |||
Marion | 45 | 28-17 | .622 | ||||
Mendon | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Menominee | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Merrill | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | ||||
Mesick | 10 | 8-1-1 | .850 | ||||
Mio-AuSable | 5 | 4-1 | .800 | ||||
Morley-Stanwood | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Catholic Central | 4 | 0-4 | .000 | ||||
Muskegon Heights | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Negaunee | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Newberry | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Ontonagon | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Oscoda | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Ravenna | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Reed City | 3 | 0-3 | .000 | ||||
Reese | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Chippewa Hills | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Roscommon | 4 | 4-0 | 1.000 | * | |||
Rudyard | 4 | 1-3 | .250 | ||||
Nouvel Catholic | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Sand Creek | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Saugatuck | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | ||||
Schoolcraft | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Mason County Central | 6 | 3-3 | .500 | ||||
St. Ignace | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Standish-Sterling | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Suttons Bay | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
St. Francis | 7 | 1-6 | .143 | ||||
Arenac Eastern | 5 | 5-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Vestaburg | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Webberville | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Whittemore-Prescott | 9 | 4-5 | .444 | ||||
TOTALS | 297-217-1 | .578 |
* | current conference member |
F | game forfeited | ||
C | game cancelled | ||
? | score unknown |
McBain Ramblers
|
CONF | DESCRIPTION | ||
---|---|---|---|
High | Highland Conference | * |
* | current conference affiliation |
Copyright 1995-2024 BusStop Computing. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 4/12/2024 9:39:34 PM