MANISTIQUE EMERALDS
Historical Michigan high school football scores since 1950
Copyright 1995-2017 BusStop Computing. All rights reserved.

YEAR   ENROLL   W-L   AVE.   PF-PA
2016 C 300 0-9 .000 118-419
2015 C 306 1-8 .111 110-428
2014 C 319 1-8 .111 102-350
2013 C 333 1-8 .111 170-268
2012 C 333 6-4 .600 249-203 * P
2011 C 373 1-8 .111 128-309
2010 C 361 1-8 .111 120-294
2009 C 341 3-6 .333 183-285
2008 C 356 7-4 .636 262-213 * P
2007 C 359 7-3 .700 323-171 * P
2006 C 368 4-5 .444 158-252
2005 C 387 4-4 .500 161-253 *
2004 C 380 6-4 .600 225-158 * P
2003 C 394 4-5 .444 120-183
2002 C 423 3-6 .333 156-201
2001 C 411 4-5 .444 152-144
2000 C 438 1-8 .111 128-227
1999 C 416 4-5 .444 187-258
1998 C 392 6-3 .667 256-170 *
1997 C 417 1-8 .111 146-284
1996 C 409 3-6 .333 124-273
1995 C 409 5-4 .556 178-170 *
1994 C 422 2-7 .222 112-231
1993 C 431 2-7 .222 133-262
1992 C 406 3-6 .333 136-202
1991 C 409 4-5 .444 166-183
1990 C 424 0-9 .000 41-271
1989 C 411 0-4 .000 0-8
1988 C 428 0-9 .000 35-217
1987 C 453 2-7 .222 97-192
1986 C 457 5-4 .556 149-176 *
1985 C 475 0-9 .000 76-304
1984 C 1-8 .111 130-352
1983 C 1-8 .111 74-238
1982 C 3-6 .333 89-168
1981 C 0-9 .000 60-327
1980 C 1-7 .125 33-194
1979 C 1-8 .111 95-293
1978 C 1-4 .200 53-79
1977 C 6-3 .667 214-135 *
1976 B 3-6 .333 118-168
1975 C 2-7 .222 76-282
1974 C 5-4 .556 189-162 *
1973 B 3-6 .333 82-130
1972 B 2-7 .222 82-223
1971 B 2-5-1 .312 36-147
1970 B 2-7 .222 123-267
1969 B 1-8 .111 44-196
1968 B 2-6 .250 57-200
1967 B 8-1 .889 225-105 *
1966 B 4-5 .444 159-195
1965 B 4-4 .500 117-115 *
1964 B 7-1 .875 166-25 *
1963 B 4-4 .500 109-93 *
1962 B 4-3-1 .562 106-93 *
1961 B 6-2 .750 220-132 *
1960 B 3-3-2 .500 152-82 *
1959 B 8-0 1.000 308-52 *
1958 B 8-0 1.000 224-64 *
1957 B 1-7 .125 84-195
1956 B 2-5-1 .312 97-199
1955 B 1-6-1 .187 52-138
187-346-6 .353 19 of 62

ALL-TIME OPPONENTS G W-L-T AVE.
Munising 61 25-36 .410
Ishpeming 57 9-45-3 .184 *
Newberry 54 29-25 .537
Negaunee 53 6-46-1 .123 *
Gwinn 44 20-24 .455 *
Norway 41 7-34 .171
Stephenson 41 22-19 .537
Ishpeming Westwood 40 19-21 .475 *
Iron Mountain 39 3-36 .077 *
Gladstone 20 10-9-1 .525 *
Sault Sainte Marie 20 5-15 .250
Marquette 15 5-10 .333
Escanaba Holy Name 12 3-8-1 .292
Rudyard 9 6-3 .667
Petoskey 6 6-0 1.000
Powers North Central 5 3-2 .600
Saint Ignace 4 0-4 .000
DeTour 2 2-0 1.000
Escanaba 2 1-1 .500
Harbor Springs 2 1-1 .500
Kingsford 2 0-2 .000
Bark River-Harris 1 1-0 1.000
Calumet 1 0-1 .000
Charlevoix 1 0-1 .000
Eagle River (WI) Northland Pines 1 1-0 1.000
Engadine 1 1-0 1.000
Iron River West Iron County 1 0-1 .000
Mancelona 1 1-0 1.000
Mendon 1 0-1 .000
Menominee 1 0-1 .000
Pickford 1 1-0 1.000
TOTALS 187-346-6 .353
2017   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 ????? 0-0
Sep 01 Gladstone 0-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 08 Gwinn 0-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 15 Ishpeming 0-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 22 Munising 0-0
Sep 29 Iron Mountain 0-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 06 Negaunee 0-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 13 Ishpeming Westwood 0-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 20 Lake Linden-Hubbell 0-0
 
2016   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Negaunee L 7-49 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 02 Ishpeming L 6-50 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 09 Gwinn L 6-60 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 16 Norway L 13-50 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 23 Munising L 21-46
Sep 30 Iron Mountain L 14-43 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 07 Newberry L 6-48
Oct 14 Ishpeming Westwood L 21-24 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 21 Mendon L 24-49
 
2015   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Negaunee L 0-54 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 04 Ishpeming L 12-52 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 11 Gwinn L 14-30 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 18 Norway L 14-48 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 25 Munising L 0-55
Oct 02 Iron Mountain L 0-54 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 09 Newberry L 28-63
Oct 16 Ishpeming Westwood L 20-54 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 23 Rudyard W 22-18
 
2014   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Negaunee L 0-28 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 05 Ishpeming L 12-44 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 12 Gwinn W 33-28 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 19 Norway L 14-34 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 26 Munising L 0-48
Oct 03 Iron Mountain L 12-30 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 10 Newberry L 25-43
Oct 17 Ishpeming Westwood L 0-59 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 24 Rudyard L 6-36
 
2013   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Negaunee L 30-36 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 06 Ishpeming L 0-38 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 13 Gwinn L 13-24 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 20 Norway L 34-36 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 27 Munising L 21-26
Oct 04 Iron Mountain L 12-41 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 11 Newberry L 6-7
Oct 18 Ishpeming Westwood W 35-34 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 25 Harbor Springs L 19-26
 
2012   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Negaunee L 20-42 Mid-Peninsula
Aug 31 Ishpeming L 14-45 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 07 Gwinn W 35-6 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 14 Norway W 36-13 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 21 Munising W 53-6
Sep 28 Iron Mountain L 7-12 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 05 Newberry W 28-0
Oct 12 Ishpeming Westwood W 44-28 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 19 Harbor Springs W 12-6
Oct 26 Calumet L 0-45 6-PreDistrict
 
2011   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Negaunee L 20-40 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 02 Ishpeming L 0-37 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 09 Gwinn W 35-6 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 16 Norway L 8-48 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 23 Powers North Central L 14-26
Sep 30 Iron Mountain L 22-44 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 07 Stephenson L 14-56
Oct 14 Ishpeming Westwood L 7-28 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 21 Saint Ignace L 8-24
 
2010   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Negaunee L 6-32 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 03 Ishpeming L 0-37 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 10 Gwinn L 14-28 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 17 Norway L 2-41 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 24 Powers North Central L 6-23
Oct 01 Iron Mountain L 21-41 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 08 Munising W 42-18 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 15 Ishpeming Westwood L 16-26 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 22 Saint Ignace L 13-48
 
2009   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Negaunee L 6-36 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 04 Ishpeming L 20-46 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 11 Gwinn W 34-13 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 18 Norway L 13-57 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 25 Eagle River (WI) Northland Pines W 33-14
Oct 02 Iron Mountain L 6-32 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 09 Munising W 37-16 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 16 Ishpeming Westwood L 22-49 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 23 Saint Ignace L 12-22
 
2008   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Negaunee L 22-28 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 05 Ishpeming W 25-16 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 12 Gwinn W 26-7 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 19 Norway W 27-6 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 26 Powers North Central W 46-30
Oct 03 Iron Mountain L 10-47 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 10 Munising W 14-7 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 17 Ishpeming Westwood W 28-13 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 24 Saint Ignace L 26-37
Oct 31 Mancelona W 28-6 7-PreDistrict
Nov 07 Iron River West Iron County L 10-16 7-District
 
2007   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Negaunee W 24-16 Mid-Peninsula
Aug 31 Ishpeming W 41-22 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 07 Gwinn W 57-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 14 Norway L 33-36 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 21 Powers North Central W 39-0
Sep 28 Iron Mountain L 13-42 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 05 Munising W 52-6 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 12 Ishpeming Westwood W 20-7 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 19 Stephenson W 14-6
Oct 26 Ishpeming L 30-36 7-PreDistrict
 
2006   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Negaunee L 6-20 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 01 Ishpeming L 0-43 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 08 Gwinn W 34-6 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 15 Norway L 13-54 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 22 Powers North Central W 20-6
Sep 29 Iron Mountain L 6-41 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 06 Munising W 19-14 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 13 Ishpeming Westwood W 40-14 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 20 Stephenson L 20-54
 
2005   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Negaunee L 6-27 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 02 Ishpeming L 6-50 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 09 Gwinn W 48-14 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 16 Norway L 7-56 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 23 open
Sep 30 Iron Mountain W 13-40 Mid-Peninsula F
Oct 07 Munising W 29-20 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 14 Ishpeming Westwood L 28-34 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 21 Stephenson W 24-12
 
2004   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Negaunee L 12-34 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 03 Ishpeming L 12-14 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 10 Gwinn W 19-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 17 Norway W 34-26 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 24 open
Oct 01 Iron Mountain L 6-32 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 08 Munising W 48-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 15 Ishpeming Westwood W 42-6 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 22 Stephenson W 28-20
Oct 29 Stephenson W 16-6 7-PreDistrict
Nov 05 Newberry L 8-20 7-District
 
2003   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Negaunee L 6-47 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 05 Ishpeming L 8-34 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 12 Gwinn W 20-14 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 19 Norway L 0-35 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 26 DeTour W 52-0
Oct 03 Iron Mountain L 6-23 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 10 Munising W 14-6 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 17 Ishpeming Westwood W 8-6 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 24 Newberry L 6-18
 
2002   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Negaunee L 13-46 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 06 Ishpeming L 8-32 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 13 Gwinn W 32-22 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 20 Norway L 6-14 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 27 DeTour W 45-13
Oct 04 Iron Mountain L 14-15 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 11 Munising W 16-12 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 18 Ishpeming Westwood L 0-21 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 25 Newberry L 22-26
 
2001   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Negaunee L 0-2 Mid-Peninsula F
Aug 31 Ishpeming L 14-20 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 07 Gwinn W 21-20 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 14 Norway L 0-41 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 21 Stephenson L 8-14
Sep 28 Iron Mountain L 7-35 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 05 Munising W 29-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 12 Ishpeming Westwood W 40-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 19 Newberry W 33-12
 
2000   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Negaunee W 28-14 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 01 Ishpeming L 0-26 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 08 Gwinn L 6-21 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 15 Norway L 26-35 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 22 Stephenson L 7-30
Sep 29 Iron Mountain L 14-40 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 06 Munising L 0-28 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 13 Ishpeming Westwood L 35-6 Mid-Peninsula F
Oct 20 Newberry L 12-27
 
1999   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Negaunee L 20-45 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 03 Ishpeming L 15-20 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 10 Gwinn W 35-21 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 17 Norway W 38-26 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 24 Stephenson W 32-26
Oct 01 Iron Mountain L 0-55 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 08 Munising L 28-34 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 15 Ishpeming Westwood L 7-25 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 22 Newberry W 12-6
 
1998   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Negaunee L 14-31 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 11 Ishpeming W 28-8 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 18 Gwinn L 20-44 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 25 Norway W 36-28 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 02 Stephenson W 24-14
Oct 09 Iron Mountain W 28-13 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 16 Munising L 30-32 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 23 Ishpeming Westwood W 38-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 30 Newberry W 38-0
 
1997   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 05 Negaunee L 6-39 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 12 Ishpeming L 6-22 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 19 Gwinn L 8-27 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 26 Norway L 14-39 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 03 Stephenson L 44-46
Oct 10 Iron Mountain L 0-40 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 17 Munising W 28-12 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 24 Ishpeming Westwood L 18-35 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 31 Newberry L 22-24
 
1996   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 06 Negaunee L 0-55 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 13 Ishpeming L 8-34 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 20 Gwinn L 8-18 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 27 Norway L 8-43
Oct 04 Stephenson L 14-51
Oct 11 Iron Mountain L 0-40 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 18 Munising W 17-8 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 25 Ishpeming Westwood W 43-16 Mid-Peninsula
Nov 01 Newberry W 26-8
 
1995   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Negaunee L 21-47 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 08 Ishpeming W 25-14 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 15 Gwinn W 22-14 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 22 Norway L 12-21
Sep 29 Stephenson L 14-22
Oct 06 Iron Mountain L 8-13 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 13 Munising W 34-16 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 20 Ishpeming Westwood W 18-16 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 27 Newberry W 24-7
 
1994   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Negaunee L 6-14 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 09 Ishpeming L 6-26 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 16 Gwinn L 6-22 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 23 Norway W 20-14
Sep 30 Stephenson L 8-14
Oct 07 Iron Mountain L 18-42 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 14 Munising L 6-50 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 21 Ishpeming Westwood L 22-35 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 28 Newberry W 20-14
 
1993   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 03 Negaunee L 6-48 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 10 Ishpeming L 0-28 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 17 Gwinn L 21-52 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 24 Norway L 13-18
Oct 01 Stephenson W 53-6
Oct 08 Iron Mountain L 0-55 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 15 Munising L 6-21 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 22 Ishpeming Westwood L 14-26 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 29 Newberry W 20-8
 
1992   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Negaunee L 18-37 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 11 Ishpeming W 28-6 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 18 Gwinn L 3-20 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 25 Norway L 13-14 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 02 Stephenson W 34-28
Oct 09 Iron Mountain L 14-45 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 16 Munising L 8-14 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 23 Ishpeming Westwood L 0-30 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 30 Newberry W 18-8
 
1991   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 06 Negaunee L 9-28 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 13 Ishpeming W 19-8 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 20 Gwinn L 26-27 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 27 Norway L 13-27 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 04 Stephenson W 13-7
Oct 11 Iron Mountain L 12-27 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 18 Munising L 19-27 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 25 Ishpeming Westwood W 31-19 Mid-Peninsula
Nov 01 Newberry W 24-13
 
1990   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Negaunee L 0-27 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 07 Ishpeming L 8-21 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 14 Gwinn L 0-40 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 21 Norway L 0-28 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 28 Stephenson L 0-13
Oct 05 Iron Mountain L 0-28 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 12 Munising L 7-34 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 19 Ishpeming Westwood L 20-40 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 26 Newberry L 6-40
 
1989   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 no-team
Sep 08 no-team
Sep 15 no-team
Sep 22 Norway L 0-2 F
Sep 29 Stephenson L 0-2 F
Oct 06 Iron Mountain L 0-2 F
Oct 13 Munising L 0-2 F
Oct 20 no-team
Oct 27 no-team
 
1988   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Negaunee L 0-25 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 09 Ishpeming L 6-20 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 16 Gwinn L 8-22 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 23 Norway L 0-14 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 30 Stephenson L 0-20
Oct 07 Iron Mountain L 0-34 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 14 Munising L 7-28 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 21 Charlevoix L 14-34
Oct 28 Newberry L 0-20
 
1987   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Negaunee L 6-33 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 11 Ishpeming L 6-18 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 18 Gwinn L 6-12 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 25 Norway L 7-30 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 02 Stephenson W 20-13
Oct 09 Iron Mountain L 8-28 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 16 Munising L 0-31 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 23 Ishpeming Westwood L 0-27 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 30 Newberry W 44-0
 
1986   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Negaunee L 6-35 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 05 Ishpeming W 25-6 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 12 Gwinn L 0-25 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 19 Norway L 0-8 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 26 Stephenson W 20-14
Oct 03 Iron Mountain W 17-6 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 10 Munising L 8-49 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 17 Ishpeming Westwood W 37-25 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 24 Newberry W 36-8
 
1985   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Negaunee L 0-53 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 06 Ishpeming L 16-22 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 13 Gwinn L 16-21 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 20 Norway L 0-33
Sep 27 Stephenson L 12-35
Oct 04 Iron Mountain L 20-48 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 11 Munising L 0-44 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 18 Ishpeming Westwood L 0-24 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 25 Newberry L 12-24
 
1984   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Negaunee L 22-60 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 07 Ishpeming L 14-53 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 21 Norway L 24-49 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 28 Stephenson W 20-14
Oct 05 Iron Mountain L 8-48 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 12 Munising L 6-40 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 19 Ishpeming Westwood L 8-20 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 26 Newberry L 14-24
Nov 02 Gwinn L 14-44
 
1983   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Negaunee L 12-14 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 09 Ishpeming L 12-33 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 16 Gwinn W 13-12 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 23 Norway L 7-21 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 30 Stephenson L 0-34
Oct 07 Iron Mountain L 12-52 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 14 Munising L 0-27 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 21 Ishpeming Westwood L 16-25 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 28 Newberry L 2-20
 
1982   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 03 Negaunee L 0-28 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 10 Ishpeming L 0-16 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 17 Gwinn W 13-7 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 24 Norway L 16-22 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 01 Stephenson L 14-16
Oct 08 Iron Mountain L 12-39 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 15 Munising L 0-14 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 22 Ishpeming Westwood W 16-12 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 29 Newberry W 18-14
 
1981   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Negaunee L 0-29 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 11 Ishpeming L 7-21 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 18 Gwinn L 6-29 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 25 Norway L 6-48 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 02 Stephenson L 19-46
Oct 09 Iron Mountain L 0-50 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 16 Munising L 14-50 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 23 Ishpeming Westwood L 0-26 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 30 Newberry L 8-28
 
1980   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Negaunee L 13-43 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 05 Ishpeming L 0-6 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 12 Gwinn L 0-13 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 19 Norway L 0-34 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 26 open
Oct 03 Iron Mountain L 0-15 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 10 Munising L 0-52 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 17 Ishpeming Westwood W 20-9 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 24 Newberry L 0-22
 
1979   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Negaunee L 13-41 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 07 Ishpeming L 0-13 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 14 Gwinn L 7-41 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 21 Norway L 0-36 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 28 Menominee L 14-47
Oct 05 Iron Mountain L 13-33 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 12 Munising L 8-36 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 19 Ishpeming Westwood W 28-6 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 26 Newberry L 12-40
 
1978   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Negaunee L 0-2 F
Sep 08 no-team
Sep 15 no-team
Sep 22 no-team
Sep 29 no-team
Oct 06 Iron Mountain L 6-34
Oct 13 Munising L 0-21
Oct 20 Ishpeming Westwood L 13-14
Oct 27 Newberry W 34-8
 
1977   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Ishpeming L 10-28 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 09 Sault Sainte Marie W 22-14
Sep 16 Gwinn W 26-20 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 23 Negaunee L 12-14 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 30 Rudyard W 46-0
Oct 07 Norway W 20-14 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 14 Ishpeming Westwood W 34-6 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 21 Munising W 14-8 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 28 Newberry L 30-31
 
1976   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 03 Ishpeming L 6-14
Sep 10 Bark River-Harris W 14-6
Sep 17 Munising L 0-19
Sep 24 Newberry L 8-14
Oct 01 Ishpeming Westwood W 22-14
Oct 08 Gwinn L 0-26
Oct 15 Gladstone L 0-15
Oct 22 Sault Sainte Marie L 12-31
Oct 29 Stephenson W 56-29
 
1975   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Newberry L 0-40 Great-Lakes-E
Sep 05 Sault Sainte Marie L 6-41 Great-Lakes-E
Sep 12 Munising L 8-35 Great-Lakes-E
Sep 19 Rudyard L 8-22 Great-Lakes-E
Sep 26 Ishpeming Westwood W 20-14
Oct 03 Gwinn L 14-28
Oct 10 Ishpeming L 0-40
Oct 17 Norway L 0-54
Oct 24 Engadine W 20-8
 
1974   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Newberry L 8-20 Great-Lakes-E
Sep 06 Sault Sainte Marie L 6-17 Great-Lakes-E
Sep 13 Munising W 20-14 Great-Lakes-E
Sep 20 Rudyard W 30-0 Great-Lakes-E
Sep 27 Pickford W 27-14
Oct 04 Gwinn W 45-10
Oct 11 Ishpeming L 18-28
Oct 18 Norway L 0-41
Oct 25 Gwinn W 35-18
 
1973   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Negaunee L 8-26 Great-Lakes
Sep 07 Sault Sainte Marie L 8-30 Great-Lakes
Sep 14 Gwinn L 6-14
Sep 21 Ishpeming L 0-20 Great-Lakes
Sep 28 Gladstone L 6-7 Great-Lakes
Oct 05 Stephenson W 14-0
Oct 12 Munising L 13-19 Great-Lakes
Oct 19 Newberry W 7-6 Great-Lakes
Oct 26 Rudyard W 20-8
 
1972   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Ishpeming L 6-18 Great-Lakes
Sep 08 Sault Sainte Marie L 12-14 Great-Lakes
Sep 15 Munising W 10-0 Great-Lakes
Sep 22 Negaunee L 0-47 Great-Lakes
Sep 29 Gladstone L 14-41 Great-Lakes
Oct 06 Stephenson W 20-14
Oct 13 Newberry L 0-31 Great-Lakes
Oct 20 Marquette L 6-41 Great-Lakes
Oct 27 Rudyard L 14-17
 
1971   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 03 Ishpeming T 0-0 Great-Lakes
Sep 10 Sault Sainte Marie L 6-26 Great-Lakes
Sep 17 Munising W 6-0 Great-Lakes
Sep 24 Negaunee L 0-12 Great-Lakes
Oct 01 Gladstone L 0-40 Great-Lakes
Oct 08 Stephenson W 12-6
Oct 15 Newberry L 12-34 Great-Lakes
Oct 22 Marquette L 0-29 Great-Lakes
Oct 29 open
 
1970   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Ishpeming L 8-32 Great-Lakes
Sep 11 Sault Sainte Marie W 28-12 Great-Lakes
Sep 18 Munising L 22-28 Great-Lakes
Sep 25 Negaunee L 12-26 Great-Lakes
Oct 02 Gladstone L 12-54 Great-Lakes
Oct 09 Escanaba Holy Name L 0-22
Oct 16 Newberry W 22-16 Great-Lakes
Oct 23 Marquette L 7-33 Great-Lakes
Oct 30 Kingsford L 12-44
 
1969   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Ishpeming L 6-28 Great-Lakes
Sep 05 Sault Sainte Marie L 6-18 Great-Lakes
Sep 12 Munising L 0-19 Great-Lakes
Sep 19 Negaunee L 6-20 Great-Lakes
Sep 26 Gladstone L 7-29 Great-Lakes
Oct 03 Escanaba Holy Name L 0-39
Oct 10 Newberry W 13-0 Great-Lakes
Oct 17 Marquette L 6-13 Great-Lakes
Oct 24 Kingsford L 0-30
 
1968   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Ishpeming L 7-33 Great-Lakes
Sep 06 Sault Sainte Marie L 7-24 Great-Lakes
Sep 13 Munising W 27-8 Great-Lakes
Sep 20 Negaunee L 0-22 Great-Lakes
Sep 27 Gladstone L 0-35 Great-Lakes
Oct 04 Escanaba Holy Name W 9-6
Oct 11 Newberry L 0-41 Great-Lakes
Oct 18 Marquette L 7-31 Great-Lakes
Oct 25 open
 
1967   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Ishpeming W 34-14 Great-Lakes
Sep 08 Sault Sainte Marie W 27-12 Great-Lakes
Sep 15 Munising W 34-14 Great-Lakes
Sep 22 Negaunee L 7-20 Great-Lakes
Sep 29 Gladstone W 34-0 Great-Lakes
Oct 06 Escanaba Holy Name W 14-13
Oct 13 Newberry W 30-7 Great-Lakes
Oct 20 Marquette W 27-19 Great-Lakes
Oct 27 Rudyard W 18-6
 
1966   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Ishpeming L 6-53 Great-Lakes
Sep 09 Sault Sainte Marie L 0-37 Great-Lakes
Sep 16 Munising L 18-23 Great-Lakes
Sep 23 Negaunee L 0-20 Great-Lakes
Sep 30 Gladstone W 20-9 Great-Lakes
Oct 07 Escanaba Holy Name L 32-46
Oct 14 Newberry W 13-7 Great-Lakes
Oct 21 Marquette W 13-0 Great-Lakes
Oct 28 Rudyard W 57-0
 
1965   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 03 Ishpeming L 6-32 Great-Lakes
Sep 10 Munising W 26-13 Great-Lakes
Sep 17 Gladstone W 13-12 Great-Lakes
Sep 24 Sault Sainte Marie L 0-13 Great-Lakes
Oct 01 Gwinn W 20-6
Oct 08 Escanaba Holy Name L 0-6
Oct 15 Marquette L 26-27 Great-Lakes
Oct 22 Newberry W 26-6 Great-Lakes
Oct 29 open
 
1964   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Stephenson W 7-6 Great-Lakes
Sep 11 Munising W 41-0 Great-Lakes
Sep 18 Gladstone W 12-0 Great-Lakes
Sep 25 Sault Sainte Marie W 14-0 Great-Lakes
Oct 02 Petoskey W 27-0
Oct 09 open
Oct 16 Marquette W 13-0 Great-Lakes
Oct 23 Newberry W 46-6 Great-Lakes
Oct 30 Escanaba Holy Name L 6-13
 
1963   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 open
Sep 06 Munising L 0-6 Great-Lakes
Sep 13 Marquette L 6-21 Great-Lakes
Sep 20 Negaunee W 19-13 Great-Lakes
Sep 27 Petoskey W 20-6
Oct 04 Gladstone L 13-14 Great-Lakes
Oct 11 Newberry W 12-6 Great-Lakes
Oct 18 Stephenson W 26-0 Great-Lakes
Oct 25 Escanaba Holy Name L 13-27
 
1962   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 open
Sep 07 Munising L 14-19 Great-Lakes
Sep 14 Ishpeming T 0-0 Great-Lakes
Sep 21 Sault Sainte Marie L 0-20 Great-Lakes
Sep 28 Petoskey W 32-0
Oct 05 Gladstone W 14-13 Great-Lakes
Oct 12 Newberry W 20-0 Great-Lakes
Oct 19 Stephenson W 19-13 Great-Lakes
Oct 26 Escanaba Holy Name L 7-28
 
1961   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 open
Sep 08 Munising W 27-13 Great-Lakes
Sep 15 Negaunee W 39-21 Great-Lakes
Sep 22 Escanaba L 13-33 Great-Lakes
Sep 29 Petoskey W 41-14
Oct 06 Gladstone W 20-13 Great-Lakes
Oct 13 Newberry W 34-13 Great-Lakes
Oct 20 Stephenson W 40-6 Great-Lakes
Oct 27 Escanaba Holy Name L 6-19
 
1960   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 open
Sep 09 Munising L 7-18 Great-Lakes
Sep 16 Sault Sainte Marie L 13-20 Great-Lakes
Sep 23 Ishpeming T 13-13 Great-Lakes
Sep 30 Petoskey W 40-0
Oct 07 Gladstone W 34-0 Great-Lakes
Oct 14 Newberry W 26-6 Great-Lakes
Oct 21 Stephenson L 7-13 Great-Lakes
Oct 28 Escanaba Holy Name T 12-12
 
1959   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 open
Sep 04 Munising W 13-0 Great-Lakes
Sep 11 Escanaba W 39-0 Great-Lakes
Sep 18 Marquette W 28-26 Great-Lakes
Sep 25 Petoskey W 54-0
Oct 02 Gladstone W 46-0 Great-Lakes
Oct 09 Newberry W 51-7 Great-Lakes
Oct 16 Stephenson W 58-6 Great-Lakes
Oct 23 Escanaba Holy Name W 19-13
 
1958   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Ishpeming W 37-0 Great-Lakes
Sep 05 Stephenson W 21-0 Great-Lakes
Sep 12 Negaunee W 18-7 Great-Lakes
Sep 19 Gladstone W 26-20 Great-Lakes
Sep 26 Newberry W 36-6 Great-Lakes
Oct 03 Munising W 20-12 Great-Lakes
Oct 10 Sault Sainte Marie W 33-6 Great-Lakes
Oct 17 Marquette W 33-13 Great-Lakes
Oct 24 open
 
1957   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Ishpeming L 13-32 Great-Lakes
Sep 06 Stephenson L 0-32 Great-Lakes
Sep 13 Negaunee L 7-32 Great-Lakes
Sep 20 Gladstone W 25-13 Great-Lakes
Sep 27 Newberry L 20-21 Great-Lakes
Oct 04 Munising L 0-14 Great-Lakes
Oct 11 Sault Sainte Marie L 19-25 Great-Lakes
Oct 18 Marquette L 0-26 Great-Lakes
Oct 25 open
 
1956   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Ishpeming L 6-31 Great-Lakes
Sep 07 Stephenson L 6-34 Great-Lakes
Sep 14 Negaunee W 20-6 Great-Lakes
Sep 21 Gladstone T 20-20 Great-Lakes
Sep 28 Newberry W 32-14 Great-Lakes
Oct 05 Munising L 7-13 Great-Lakes
Oct 12 Sault Sainte Marie L 0-55 Great-Lakes
Oct 19 Marquette L 6-26 Great-Lakes
Oct 26 open
 
1955   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Ishpeming L 0-37 Great-Lakes
Sep 09 Stephenson L 0-34 Great-Lakes
Sep 16 Negaunee T 13-13 Great-Lakes
Sep 23 Gladstone L 0-14 Great-Lakes
Sep 30 Newberry W 25-6 Great-Lakes
Oct 07 Munising L 0-7 Great-Lakes
Oct 14 Sault Sainte Marie L 0-7 Great-Lakes
Oct 21 Marquette L 14-20 Great-Lakes
Oct 28 open