MADISON HEIGHTS LAMPHERE RAMS
All-time Michigan high school football scores
Copyright 1995-2017 BusStop Computing. All rights reserved.

YEAR   ENROLL   W-L   AVE.   PF-PA
2016 B 779 0-9 .000 58-264
2015 B 754 2-7 .222 178-212
2014 B 768 3-6 .333 229-285
2013 B 756 1-8 .111 130-370
2012 B 814 4-5 .444 156-247
2011 B 839 3-6 .333 177-254
2010 B 815 6-4 .600 150-145 * P
2009 B 778 7-4 .636 306-215 * P
2008 B 792 7-3 .700 273-156 * P
2007 B 757 4-5 .444 113-221
2006 B 740 5-4 .556 208-220 *
2005 B 750 6-4 .600 249-243 * P
2004 B 713 6-4 .600 241-244 * P
2003 B 723 0-9 .000 86-324
2002 B 719 2-7 .222 69-245
2001 B 727 4-5 .444 116-157
2000 B 753 5-4 .556 105-165 *
1999 B 699 7-4 .636 182-154 * P
1998 B 642 1-8 .111 74-306
1997 B 661 0-9 .000 102-364
1996 B 636 1-8 .111 71-245
1995 B 636 4-5 .444 108-207
1994 B 635 3-6 .333 126-235
1993 B 644 2-7 .222 105-239
1992 B 625 1-8 .111 71-268
1991 B 632 0-9 .000 67-265
1990 B 596 3-6 .333 115-148
1989 B 621 0-9 .000 62-222
1988 B 705 7-2 .778 178-87 *
1987 B 783 3-6 .333 104-159
1986 B 878 2-7 .222 68-146
1985 B 929 7-2 .778 204-86 *
1984 B 8-2 .800 205-98 * P
1983 B 5-4 .556 98-85 *
1982 B 5-4 .556 115-101 *
1981 B 1-8 .111 33-212
1980 B 5-4 .556 192-116 *
1979 B 6-3 .667 142-122 *
1978 B 6-3 .667 216-93 *
1977 A 7-2 .778 222-88 *
1976 A 9-1 .900 210-77 * P
1975 A 2-7 .222 107-169
1974 A 7-1 .875 231-66 *
1973 A 4-4 .500 150-86 *
1972 A 4-4 .500 76-75 *
1971 A 5-2-1 .687 137-43 *
1970 A 5-2-1 .687 154-75 *
1969 A 4-4 .500 112-98 *
1968 A 8-0 1.000 174-42 *
1967 A 7-1 .875 198-32 *
1966 B 2-4-1 .357 71-103
1965 B 6-2 .750 140-96 *
1964 B 6-1-1 .812 132-52 *
1963 B 4-3-1 .562 121-82 *
1962 B 2-5 .286 43-133
1961 B 3-4 .429 76-98
1960 B 8-0 1.000 158-13 *
1959 C 3-3-1 .500 85-78 *
1958 C 2-5 .286 59-107
1957 C 5-1 .833 115-45 *
245-274-6 .472 32 of 60

ALL-TIME OPPONENTS G W-L-T AVE.
Madison Heights Madison 49 18-30-1 .378
Clawson 45 13-29-3 .322
Warren Lincoln 27 11-16 .407 *
Warren Fitzgerald 25 11-14 .440
Center Line 21 8-13 .381 *
Auburn Hills Avondale 19 5-14 .263
Mount Clemens Clintondale 16 8-8 .500 *
Saint Clair Shores South Lake 14 7-7 .500
New Haven 13 9-4 .692 *
Mount Clemens 12 9-3 .750
Bloomfield Hills Lahser 11 5-6 .455
Harper Woods 11 7-4 .636
Harper Woods Lutheran East 11 6-4-1 .591
Oak Park 11 6-5 .545
Oxford 10 10-0 1.000
Saint Clair Shores Lake Shore 9 5-4 .556
Troy 9 8-1 .889
Utica Ford 9 5-4 .556
Warren 9 4-5 .444
Warren Mott 9 3-6 .333
Bloomfield Hills Andover 8 1-7 .125
Romeo 8 3-5 .375
Royal Oak Dondero 8 3-5 .375
Mount Clemens Chippewa Valley 7 6-1 .857
New Boston Huron 7 4-2-1 .643
Rochester 7 5-2 .714
Warren Woods 7 3-4 .429
Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 6 4-2 .667
Marysville 6 2-4 .333
Saint Clair Shores Lakeview 6 4-2 .667
Birmingham Detroit Country Day 5 2-3 .400
Detroit Finney 5 4-1 .800
Eastpointe East Detroit 5 3-2 .600
Ferndale 5 0-5 .000
Royal Oak Kimball 5 2-3 .400
Warren Woods-Tower 5 3-2 .600
Detroit Benedictine 4 4-0 1.000
Lake Orion 4 4-0 1.000
Livonia Bentley 4 0-4 .000
Ortonville Brandon 4 1-3 .250
Utica 4 0-4 .000
Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 3 3-0 1.000
Pontiac Notre Dame 3 3-0 1.000
Warren Tower 3 0-3 .000
Bay City All Saints 2 1-1 .500
Berkley 2 0-2 .000
Birmingham Groves 2 0-2 .000
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 2 0-2 .000
Capac 2 2-0 1.000
Dearborn Edsel Ford 2 0-2 .000
Detroit Lutheran West 2 1-1 .500
Hamtramck 2 2-0 1.000
Hazel Park 2 1-1 .500
Highland Park 2 0-2 .000
Imlay City 2 0-2 .000
Inkster 2 2-0 1.000
Lapeer East 2 2-0 1.000
Livonia Clarenceville 2 1-1 .500
Marine City 2 0-2 .000
Pontiac Central 2 1-1 .500
Roseville 2 0-2 .000
Southfield-Lathrup 2 0-2 .000
Sterling Heights 2 0-2 .000
Utica Eisenhower 2 2-0 1.000
Clarkston 1 1-0 1.000
Croswell-Lexington 1 0-1 .000
Dearborn Heights Crestwood 1 1-0 1.000
Detroit Boys Republic 1 1-0 1.000
Detroit Douglass 1 1-0 1.000
Detroit Renaissance 1 0-1 .000
Dryden 1 1-0 1.000
Farmington Hills Harrison 1 0-1 .000
Fraser 1 1-0 1.000
Grand Haven 1 0-1 .000
Monroe Saint Mary Catholic 1 0-1 .000
Rochester Adams 1 1-0 1.000
Troy Athens 1 1-0 1.000
Warren Cousino 1 0-1 .000
Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 1 0-1 .000
White Lake Lakeland 1 0-1 .000
TOTALS 245-274-6 .472
2017   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Ferndale 0-0
Sep 01 Warren Lincoln 0-0 MAC-Bronze
Sep 08 Saint Clair Shores Lake Shore 0-0
Sep 15 New Haven 0-0 MAC-Bronze
Sep 22 Center Line 0-0 MAC-Bronze
Sep 29 Eastpointe East Detroit 0-0
Oct 06 Mount Clemens Clintondale 0-0 MAC-Bronze
Oct 13 Detroit University Prep Science & Math 0-0
Oct 20 Madison Heights Madison 0-0
 
2016   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Ferndale L 7-42
Sep 02 Warren Lincoln L 18-26 MAC-Bronze
Sep 09 Saint Clair Shores Lake Shore L 0-28
Sep 16 New Haven L 0-40 MAC-Bronze
Sep 23 Center Line L 14-21 MAC-Bronze
Sep 30 Eastpointe East Detroit L 6-8
Oct 07 Mount Clemens Clintondale L 6-38 MAC-Bronze
Oct 14 Auburn Hills Avondale L 0-40
Oct 21 Madison Heights Madison L 7-21
 
2015   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood L 6-27
Sep 04 Clawson L 7-12 MAC-Bronze
Sep 11 Center Line L 14-33 MAC-Bronze
Sep 18 Sterling Heights L 6-47
Sep 25 Mount Clemens W 54-0 MAC-Bronze
Oct 02 Madison Heights Madison L 0-21
Oct 09 New Haven W 34-8 MAC-Bronze
Oct 16 Warren Lincoln L 17-20 MAC-Bronze
Oct 23 Saint Clair Shores Lake Shore L 40-44
 
2014   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood L 27-34
Sep 05 Clawson L 28-48 MAC-Bronze
Sep 12 Center Line W 36-29 MAC-Bronze
Sep 19 Sterling Heights L 14-26
Sep 26 Mount Clemens L 38-45 MAC-Bronze
Oct 03 Madison Heights Madison L 7-32
Oct 10 New Haven W 27-14 MAC-Bronze
Oct 17 Warren Lincoln L 20-36 MAC-Bronze
Oct 24 Saint Clair Shores Lake Shore W 32-21
 
2013   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Mount Clemens Clintondale L 7-54
Sep 06 Warren Woods-Tower L 13-56 MAC-Silver
Sep 13 Eastpointe East Detroit L 7-47 MAC-Silver
Sep 20 Warren Fitzgerald L 13-28 MAC-Silver
Sep 27 Marysville L 21-54
Oct 04 Warren Lincoln L 22-47
Oct 11 Saint Clair Shores South Lake L 13-40 MAC-Silver
Oct 18 Madison Heights Madison L 0-30 MAC-Silver
Oct 25 Center Line W 34-14
 
2012   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Mount Clemens Clintondale L 21-41
Aug 31 Warren Woods-Tower W 29-22 MAC-Silver
Sep 07 Eastpointe East Detroit W 38-33 MAC-Silver
Sep 14 Warren Fitzgerald W 7-0 MAC-Silver
Sep 21 Marysville L 0-49
Sep 28 Warren Lincoln L 10-33
Oct 05 Saint Clair Shores South Lake L 7-20 MAC-Silver
Oct 12 Madison Heights Madison L 0-35 MAC-Silver
Oct 19 Center Line W 44-14
 
2011   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Saint Clair Shores South Lake L 0-40
Sep 02 Warren Fitzgerald L 14-20 MAC-Silver
Sep 09 Saint Clair Shores Lakeview L 14-34 MAC-Silver
Sep 16 Mount Clemens Clintondale W 31-28 MAC-Silver
Sep 23 Madison Heights Madison L 12-42
Sep 30 Mount Clemens L 14-25
Oct 07 Marysville L 24-38 MAC-Silver
Oct 14 Warren Woods-Tower W 28-13 MAC-Silver
Oct 21 New Haven W 40-14
 
2010   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Saint Clair Shores South Lake W 21-14
Sep 03 Warren Fitzgerald W 20-12 MAC-Silver
Sep 10 Saint Clair Shores Lakeview L 0-24 MAC-Silver
Sep 17 Mount Clemens Clintondale L 6-13 MAC-Silver
Sep 24 Madison Heights Madison L 10-33
Oct 01 Mount Clemens W 37-0
Oct 08 Marysville W 7-0 MAC-Silver
Oct 15 Warren Woods-Tower W 34-13 MAC-Silver
Oct 22 New Haven W 2-0 F
Oct 29 Croswell-Lexington L 13-36 4-PreDistrict
 
2009   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Warren Fitzgerald L 20-21
Sep 04 Warren Lincoln W 41-14 MAC-Bronze
Sep 11 Mount Clemens W 47-6 MAC-Bronze
Sep 18 Eastpointe East Detroit W 28-18
Sep 25 New Haven W 63-12 MAC-Bronze
Oct 02 Madison Heights Madison L 26-45
Oct 09 Saint Clair Shores South Lake W 35-0 MAC-Bronze
Oct 16 Clawson L 0-35 MAC-Bronze
Oct 23 Saint Clair Shores Lake Shore W 20-19
Oct 30 Detroit Douglass W 20-0 4-PreDistrict
Nov 06 Birmingham Detroit Country Day L 6-45 4-District
 
2008   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Warren Fitzgerald L 3-16
Sep 05 New Haven W 26-7 MAC-Bronze
Sep 12 Mount Clemens W 42-6 MAC-Bronze
Sep 19 Eastpointe East Detroit W 28-6
Sep 26 Warren Lincoln L 20-25 MAC-Bronze
Oct 03 Madison Heights Madison W 21-14
Oct 10 Saint Clair Shores South Lake W 55-0 MAC-Bronze
Oct 17 Clawson W 28-14 MAC-Bronze
Oct 24 Saint Clair Shores Lake Shore W 29-28
Oct 31 Mount Clemens Clintondale L 21-40 4-PreDistrict
 
2007   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Marysville W 19-7
Aug 31 Saint Clair Shores South Lake W 26-21 MAC-Silver
Sep 07 Madison Heights Madison L 6-40 MAC-Silver
Sep 14 Mount Clemens W 14-6 MAC-Silver
Sep 21 Saint Clair Shores Lakeview W 13-10 MAC-Silver
Sep 28 Warren Lincoln L 0-38 MAC-Silver
Oct 05 New Haven L 15-20 MAC-Silver
Oct 12 Saint Clair Shores Lake Shore L 13-30 MAC-Silver
Oct 19 Marine City L 7-49
 
2006   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Marysville L 21-28
Sep 01 Saint Clair Shores South Lake W 28-14 MAC-Silver
Sep 08 Madison Heights Madison L 6-54 MAC-Silver
Sep 15 Mount Clemens W 27-8 MAC-Silver
Sep 22 Saint Clair Shores Lakeview W 44-12 MAC-Silver
Sep 29 Warren Lincoln W 26-20 MAC-Silver
Oct 06 New Haven W 31-22 MAC-Silver
Oct 13 Saint Clair Shores Lake Shore L 13-14 MAC-Silver
Oct 20 Marine City L 12-48
 
2005   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Warren Fitzgerald W 24-20
Sep 02 Mount Clemens W 20-8 MAC-Silver
Sep 09 Madison Heights Madison L 21-26 MAC-Silver
Sep 16 Saint Clair Shores Lakeview W 54-19 MAC-Silver
Sep 23 Saint Clair Shores Lake Shore W 28-14 MAC-Silver
Sep 30 Livonia Clarenceville W 41-26
Oct 07 New Haven L 0-21 MAC-Silver
Oct 14 Saint Clair Shores South Lake L 13-33 MAC-Silver
Oct 21 Warren Lincoln W 41-34
Oct 28 Highland Park L 7-42 4-PreDistrict
 
2004   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Warren Fitzgerald L 6-20
Sep 03 Mount Clemens W 40-27 MAC-Silver
Sep 10 Madison Heights Madison W 18-8 MAC-Silver
Sep 17 Saint Clair Shores Lakeview W 31-26 MAC-Silver
Sep 24 Saint Clair Shores Lake Shore W 59-39 MAC-Silver
Oct 01 Livonia Clarenceville L 7-30
Oct 08 New Haven L 2-7 MAC-Silver
Oct 15 Saint Clair Shores South Lake W 35-20 MAC-Silver
Oct 22 Warren Lincoln W 36-33
Oct 29 Highland Park L 7-34 4-PreDistrict
 
2003   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Roseville L 0-34
Sep 05 Berkley L 14-27
Sep 12 Clawson L 7-49 OAA-IV
Sep 19 Hazel Park L 0-34 OAA-IV
Sep 26 Bloomfield Hills Andover L 0-34 OAA-IV
Oct 03 Bloomfield Hills Lahser L 6-28 OAA-IV
Oct 10 Royal Oak Dondero L 19-34 OAA-IV
Oct 17 Auburn Hills Avondale L 6-42 OAA-IV
Oct 24 Madison Heights Madison L 34-42 OAA-IV
 
2002   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Roseville L 13-41
Sep 06 Berkley L 0-41
Sep 13 Clawson L 7-24 OAA-IV
Sep 20 Hazel Park W 14-0 OAA-IV
Sep 27 Bloomfield Hills Andover L 8-14 OAA-IV
Oct 04 Bloomfield Hills Lahser L 0-35 OAA-IV
Oct 11 Royal Oak Dondero L 0-35 OAA-IV
Oct 18 Auburn Hills Avondale L 0-49 OAA-IV
Oct 25 Madison Heights Madison W 27-6 OAA-IV
 
2001   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Warren Woods-Tower L 12-14
Aug 31 Ferndale L 12-35
Sep 07 Bloomfield Hills Andover L 0-14 OAA-IV
Sep 14 Pontiac Central L 0-40
Sep 21 Bloomfield Hills Lahser W 22-7 OAA-IV
Sep 28 Clawson W 7-0 OAA-IV
Oct 05 Royal Oak Dondero L 6-27 OAA-IV
Oct 12 Auburn Hills Avondale W 29-6 OAA-IV
Oct 19 Madison Heights Madison W 28-14 OAA-IV
 
2000   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Warren Fitzgerald L 12-14
Sep 01 Ferndale L 0-35
Sep 08 Bloomfield Hills Andover L 0-20 OAA-IV
Sep 15 Pontiac Central W 12-7
Sep 22 Bloomfield Hills Lahser W 13-10 OAA-IV
Sep 29 Clawson W 28-27 OAA-IV
Oct 06 Royal Oak Dondero W 20-6 OAA-IV
Oct 13 Auburn Hills Avondale L 0-29 OAA-IV
Oct 20 Madison Heights Madison W 20-17 OAA-IV
 
1999   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Ortonville Brandon W 17-14
Sep 03 Oak Park W 21-18 OAA-IV
Sep 10 Bloomfield Hills Andover W 13-7 OAA-IV
Sep 17 Bloomfield Hills Lahser W 3-0 OAA-IV
Sep 24 Royal Oak Dondero W 39-6 OAA-IV
Oct 01 Auburn Hills Avondale L 0-13 OAA-IV
Oct 08 Clawson L 14-20 OAA-IV
Oct 15 Madison Heights Madison W 40-12 OAA-IV
Oct 22 Birmingham Groves L 2-39
Oct 29 Inkster W 26-6 4-PreDistrict
Nov 05 Detroit Renaissance L 7-19 4-District
 
1998   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Ortonville Brandon L 6-41
Sep 11 Oak Park L 0-75 OAA-IV
Sep 18 Bloomfield Hills Andover L 6-21 OAA-IV
Sep 25 Bloomfield Hills Lahser L 13-20 OAA-IV
Oct 02 Royal Oak Dondero W 27-7 OAA-IV
Oct 09 Auburn Hills Avondale L 7-32 OAA-IV
Oct 16 Clawson L 7-35 OAA-IV
Oct 23 Madison Heights Madison L 8-30 OAA-IV
Oct 30 Birmingham Groves L 0-45
 
1997   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 05 Southfield-Lathrup L 6-21
Sep 12 Ferndale L 15-24
Sep 19 Bloomfield Hills Lahser L 24-27
Sep 26 Oak Park L 14-61 OAA-IV
Oct 03 Royal Oak Dondero L 24-48 OAA-IV
Oct 10 Clawson L 6-45 OAA-IV
Oct 17 Bloomfield Hills Andover L 13-34 OAA-IV
Oct 24 Ortonville Brandon L 0-69 OAA-IV
Oct 31 Madison Heights Madison L 0-35 OAA-IV
 
1996   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 06 Southfield-Lathrup L 14-39
Sep 13 Ferndale L 0-44
Sep 20 Bloomfield Hills Lahser L 6-30
Sep 27 Oak Park W 12-6 OAA-IV
Oct 04 Royal Oak Dondero L 6-7 OAA-IV
Oct 11 Clawson L 10-38 OAA-IV
Oct 18 Bloomfield Hills Andover L 6-21 OAA-IV
Oct 25 Ortonville Brandon L 3-40 OAA-IV
Nov 01 Madison Heights Madison L 14-20 OAA-IV
 
1995   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Pontiac Notre Dame W 20-6
Sep 08 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard W 23-0
Sep 15 Warren Fitzgerald L 7-34 Macomb-Oakland
Sep 22 Madison Heights Madison W 21-20 Macomb-Oakland
Sep 29 Warren Lincoln L 13-34 Macomb-Oakland
Oct 06 Auburn Hills Avondale L 3-21 Macomb-Oakland
Oct 13 Clawson L 0-35 Macomb-Oakland
Oct 20 Saint Clair Shores South Lake W 21-9 Macomb-Oakland
Oct 27 Center Line L 0-48 Macomb-Oakland
 
1994   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Pontiac Notre Dame W 34-12
Sep 09 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard W 26-13
Sep 16 Center Line L 0-42 Macomb-Oakland
Sep 23 Madison Heights Madison L 6-38 Macomb-Oakland
Sep 30 Saint Clair Shores South Lake L 12-13 Macomb-Oakland
Oct 07 Warren Lincoln W 21-14 Macomb-Oakland
Oct 14 Clawson L 6-34 Macomb-Oakland
Oct 21 Warren Fitzgerald L 21-24 Macomb-Oakland
Oct 28 Auburn Hills Avondale L 0-45 Macomb-Oakland
 
1993   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 03 Pontiac Notre Dame W 15-6
Sep 10 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard W 14-23 F
Sep 17 Madison Heights Madison L 12-28 Macomb-Oakland
Sep 24 Saint Clair Shores South Lake L 14-21 Macomb-Oakland
Oct 01 Warren Lincoln L 18-27 Macomb-Oakland
Oct 08 Clawson L 6-29 Macomb-Oakland
Oct 15 Warren Fitzgerald L 6-24 Macomb-Oakland
Oct 22 Auburn Hills Avondale L 0-33 Macomb-Oakland
Oct 29 Center Line L 20-48 Macomb-Oakland
 
1992   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes L 0-21
Sep 11 Imlay City L 15-58
Sep 18 Madison Heights Madison L 14-30 Macomb-Oakland
Sep 25 Saint Clair Shores South Lake L 6-7 Macomb-Oakland
Oct 02 Warren Lincoln W 14-7 Macomb-Oakland
Oct 09 Clawson L 6-30 Macomb-Oakland
Oct 16 Warren Fitzgerald L 16-28 Macomb-Oakland
Oct 23 Auburn Hills Avondale L 0-47 Macomb-Oakland
Oct 30 Center Line L 0-40 Macomb-Oakland
 
1991   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 06 Mount Clemens L 8-27
Sep 13 Imlay City L 20-54
Sep 20 Warren Fitzgerald L 15-26 Macomb-Oakland
Sep 27 Clawson L 0-35 Macomb-Oakland
Oct 04 Center Line L 0-21 Macomb-Oakland
Oct 11 Warren L 6-35 Macomb-Oakland
Oct 18 Warren Mott L 12-20 Macomb-Oakland
Oct 25 Warren Lincoln L 6-20 Macomb-Oakland
Nov 01 Madison Heights Madison L 0-27 Macomb-Oakland
 
1990   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Mount Clemens W 21-13
Sep 07 Dearborn Edsel Ford L 14-27
Sep 14 Clawson L 7-20 Macomb-Oakland
Sep 21 Center Line L 19-21 Macomb-Oakland
Sep 28 Warren L 6-17 Macomb-Oakland
Oct 05 Warren Mott W 20-0 Macomb-Oakland
Oct 12 Warren Lincoln W 14-10 Macomb-Oakland
Oct 19 Madison Heights Madison L 7-20 Macomb-Oakland
Oct 26 Warren Fitzgerald L 7-20 Macomb-Oakland
 
1989   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Warren Cousino L 19-42
Sep 08 Dearborn Edsel Ford L 14-34
Sep 15 Clawson L 0-20 Macomb-Oakland
Sep 22 Center Line L 7-19 Macomb-Oakland
Sep 29 Warren L 7-10 Macomb-Oakland
Oct 06 Warren Mott L 0-26 Macomb-Oakland
Oct 13 Warren Lincoln L 12-14 Macomb-Oakland
Oct 20 Madison Heights Madison L 0-35 Macomb-Oakland
Oct 27 Warren Fitzgerald L 3-22 Macomb-Oakland
 
1988   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Detroit Benedictine W 26-8
Sep 09 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett W 24-0
Sep 16 Center Line W 21-20 Macomb-Oakland
Sep 23 Warren W 14-0 Macomb-Oakland
Sep 30 Warren Mott L 17-30 Macomb-Oakland
Oct 07 Warren Lincoln L 15-16 Macomb-Oakland
Oct 14 Madison Heights Madison W 14-6 Macomb-Oakland
Oct 21 Warren Fitzgerald W 12-7 Macomb-Oakland
Oct 28 Clawson W 35-0 Macomb-Oakland
 
1987   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Detroit Benedictine W 19-17
Sep 11 White Lake Lakeland L 6-14
Sep 18 Center Line L 0-3 Macomb-Oakland
Sep 25 Warren L 0-33 Macomb-Oakland
Oct 02 Warren Mott L 9-14 Macomb-Oakland
Oct 09 Warren Lincoln L 14-29 Macomb-Oakland
Oct 16 Madison Heights Madison W 25-22 Macomb-Oakland
Oct 23 Warren Fitzgerald W 25-12 Macomb-Oakland
Oct 30 Clawson L 6-15 Macomb-Oakland
 
1986   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 05 Detroit Lutheran West W 21-12
Sep 12 Utica Ford L 6-36
Sep 19 Warren L 7-17 Macomb-Oakland
Sep 26 Warren Mott L 7-10 Macomb-Oakland
Oct 03 Warren Lincoln L 6-25 Macomb-Oakland
Oct 10 Madison Heights Madison L 0-12 Macomb-Oakland
Oct 17 Warren Fitzgerald W 21-3 Macomb-Oakland
Oct 24 Clawson L 0-12 Macomb-Oakland
Oct 31 Center Line L 0-19 Macomb-Oakland
 
1985   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 06 Detroit Benedictine W 12-8
Sep 13 Utica Ford W 17-6
Sep 20 Warren W 28-14 Macomb-Oakland
Sep 27 Warren Mott W 40-10 Macomb-Oakland
Oct 04 Warren Lincoln W 30-0 Macomb-Oakland
Oct 11 Madison Heights Madison L 7-17 Macomb-Oakland
Oct 18 Warren Fitzgerald W 21-6 Macomb-Oakland
Oct 25 Clawson W 42-0 Macomb-Oakland
Nov 01 Center Line L 7-25 Macomb-Oakland
 
1984   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 07 Detroit Benedictine W 12-8
Sep 14 Utica Ford W 14-6
Sep 21 Warren Fitzgerald W 35-19 Macomb-Oakland
Sep 28 Madison Heights Madison W 21-14 Macomb-Oakland
Oct 05 Warren W 24-0 Macomb-Oakland
Oct 12 Warren Mott W 35-11 Macomb-Oakland
Oct 19 Warren Lincoln W 27-6 Macomb-Oakland
Oct 26 Center Line W 35-7 Macomb-Oakland
Nov 02 Clawson L 2-12 Macomb-Oakland
Nov 09 Monroe Saint Mary Catholic L 0-15 B-Regional
 
1983   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 09 Detroit Finney W 13-6
Sep 16 Utica Ford L 20-21
Sep 23 Warren Fitzgerald W 12-6 Macomb-Oakland
Sep 30 Madison Heights Madison L 0-6 Macomb-Oakland
Oct 07 Warren W 8-7 Macomb-Oakland
Oct 14 Warren Mott L 6-7 Macomb-Oakland
Oct 21 Warren Lincoln L 0-14 Macomb-Oakland
Oct 28 Center Line W 18-0 Macomb-Oakland
Nov 04 Clawson W 21-18 Macomb-Oakland
 
1982   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 10 Detroit Finney W 6-0
Sep 17 Bay City All Saints W 20-12
Sep 24 Madison Heights Madison L 7-12 Macomb-Oakland
Oct 01 Warren Tower L 13-25 Macomb-Oakland
Oct 08 Warren Lincoln L 6-24 Macomb-Oakland
Oct 15 Clawson W 30-7 Macomb-Oakland
Oct 22 Warren Woods L 6-7 Macomb-Oakland
Oct 29 Warren Fitzgerald W 13-7 Macomb-Oakland
Nov 05 Center Line W 14-7 Macomb-Oakland
 
1981   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 11 Detroit Finney L 0-41
Sep 18 Bay City All Saints L 0-14
Sep 25 Center Line L 0-14 Macomb-Oakland
Oct 02 Warren Fitzgerald L 0-28 Macomb-Oakland
Oct 09 Warren Lincoln W 6-3 Macomb-Oakland
Oct 16 Clawson L 0-39 Macomb-Oakland
Oct 23 Warren Tower L 14-33 Macomb-Oakland
Oct 30 Warren Woods L 6-14 Macomb-Oakland
Nov 06 Madison Heights Madison L 7-26 Macomb-Oakland
 
1980   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 05 Detroit Finney W 31-20
Sep 12 Inkster W 33-0
Sep 19 Center Line W 7-0 Macomb-Oakland
Sep 26 Warren Fitzgerald W 38-28 Macomb-Oakland
Oct 03 Warren Lincoln W 38-12 Macomb-Oakland
Oct 10 Clawson L 13-14 Macomb-Oakland
Oct 17 Warren Tower L 6-7 Macomb-Oakland
Oct 24 Warren Woods L 0-7 Macomb-Oakland
Oct 31 Madison Heights Madison L 26-28 Macomb-Oakland
 
1979   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 07 Royal Oak Kimball L 0-14
Sep 14 Clarkston W 28-6
Sep 21 Romeo L 7-34
Sep 28 Auburn Hills Avondale L 6-13 Oakland-A-S
Oct 05 Madison Heights Madison W 16-14 Oakland-A-S
Oct 12 Clawson W 21-12 Oakland-A-S
Oct 19 Oxford W 21-0 Oakland-A-S
Oct 26 Troy W 19-7 Oakland-A-S
Nov 02 Romeo W 24-22
 
1978   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 08 Royal Oak Kimball W 19-6
Sep 15 Detroit Finney W 34-0
Sep 22 Romeo L 8-16
Sep 29 Auburn Hills Avondale L 23-28 Oakland-A-S
Oct 06 Madison Heights Madison W 34-14 Oakland-A-S
Oct 13 Clawson W 28-7 Oakland-A-S
Oct 20 Oxford W 27-0 Oakland-A-S
Oct 27 Troy W 36-7 Oakland-A-S
Nov 03 Romeo L 7-15
 
1977   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 09 Royal Oak Kimball L 0-3
Sep 16 Lapeer East W 23-0
Sep 23 Madison Heights Madison W 27-13
Sep 30 Romeo L 13-20 Oakland-A-N
Oct 07 Lake Orion W 28-14 Oakland-A-N
Oct 14 Mount Clemens Chippewa Valley W 52-3 Oakland-A-N
Oct 21 Utica Eisenhower W 30-10 Oakland-A-N
Oct 28 Utica Ford W 12-7 Oakland-A-N
Nov 04 Madison Heights Madison W 37-18
 
1976   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 17 Royal Oak Kimball W 16-8
Sep 24 Lapeer East W 33-0
Oct 01 Madison Heights Madison W 12-7
Oct 08 Romeo W 34-0 Oakland-A-N
Oct 15 Lake Orion W 14-6 Oakland-A-N
Oct 22 Troy Athens W 28-7 Oakland-A-N
Oct 29 Utica Eisenhower W 12-7 Oakland-A-N
Nov 05 Utica Ford W 42-14 Oakland-A-N
Nov 12 Auburn Hills Avondale W 19-7
Nov 19 Farmington Hills Harrison L 0-21 A-Semifinal
 
1975   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 12 Royal Oak Kimball L 6-32
Sep 19 Grand Haven L 6-7
Sep 26 Romeo L 6-12
Oct 03 Rochester W 28-20 Oakland-A-S
Oct 10 Troy W 27-6 Oakland-A-S
Oct 17 Clawson L 6-33 Oakland-A-S
Oct 24 Madison Heights Madison L 8-21 Oakland-A-S
Oct 31 Utica Ford L 6-14 Oakland-A-S
Nov 07 Utica L 14-24
 
1974   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 13 Livonia Bentley L 6-7
Sep 20 Oxford W 53-7
Sep 27 Troy W 36-6 Oakland-A-S
Oct 04 Clawson W 26-12 Oakland-A-S
Oct 11 Madison Heights Madison W 35-12 Oakland-A-S
Oct 18 Utica Ford W 18-7 Oakland-A-S
Oct 25 Rochester W 36-8 Oakland-A-S
Nov 01 Lake Orion W 21-7
Nov 08 open
 
1973   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 14 Livonia Bentley L 4-19
Sep 21 Oxford W 41-0
Sep 28 Troy W 22-8 Oakland-A-S
Oct 05 Clawson L 20-22 Oakland-A-S
Oct 12 Madison Heights Madison W 14-0 Oakland-A-S
Oct 19 Utica Ford L 6-10 Oakland-A-S
Oct 26 Rochester W 30-0 Oakland-A-S
Nov 02 Utica L 13-27
Nov 09 open
 
1972   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 15 Livonia Bentley L 0-12
Sep 22 Romeo W 14-8
Sep 29 Rochester L 12-14 Oakland-A-S
Oct 06 Troy W 14-8 Oakland-A-S
Oct 13 Clawson L 6-13 Oakland-A-S
Oct 20 Madison Heights Madison L 0-14 Oakland-A-S
Oct 27 Oxford W 14-6
Nov 03 Oxford W 16-0
Nov 10 open
 
1971   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 17 Livonia Bentley L 8-13
Sep 24 Rochester Adams W 35-8
Oct 01 Rochester L 6-8 Oakland-A-S
Oct 08 Troy W 30-0 Oakland-A-S
Oct 15 Clawson W 14-0 Oakland-A-S
Oct 22 Madison Heights Madison T 0-0 Oakland-A-S
Oct 29 Bloomfield Hills Lahser W 24-14 Oakland-A-S
Nov 05 Lake Orion W 20-0
Nov 12 open
 
1970   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 18 Hamtramck W 34-0
Sep 25 Utica L 6-20
Oct 02 Bloomfield Hills Lahser W 20-13 Oakland-A-S
Oct 09 Rochester W 37-8 Oakland-A-S
Oct 16 Troy W 27-2 Oakland-A-S
Oct 23 Clawson T 8-8 Oakland-A-S
Oct 30 Madison Heights Madison L 8-12 Oakland-A-S
Nov 06 Auburn Hills Avondale W 14-12
Nov 13 open
 
1969   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 12 Hamtramck W 2-0 F
Sep 19 Utica L 0-26
Sep 26 Bloomfield Hills Lahser L 0-16 Oakland-A-S
Oct 03 Rochester W 43-0 Oakland-A-S
Oct 10 Troy L 6-14 Oakland-A-S
Oct 17 Clawson L 3-20 Oakland-A-S
Oct 24 Madison Heights Madison W 20-14 Oakland-A-S
Oct 31 Auburn Hills Avondale W 38-8
Nov 07 open
 
1968   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 13 Clawson W 13-6
Sep 20 Oak Park W 7-6
Sep 27 Oxford W 39-12 Central-Suburban
Oct 04 Harper Woods Lutheran East W 22-0 Central-Suburban
Oct 11 Warren Woods W 7-6 Central-Suburban
Oct 18 Harper Woods W 37-6 Central-Suburban
Oct 25 Mount Clemens Chippewa Valley W 27-6 Central-Suburban
Nov 01 open
Nov 08 Auburn Hills Avondale W 22-0
 
1967   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 15 Clawson W 24-14
Sep 22 Oak Park W 14-6
Sep 29 Mount Clemens Chippewa Valley L 0-6 Central-Suburban
Oct 06 Oxford W 40-0 Central-Suburban
Oct 13 Harper Woods Lutheran East W 20-0 Central-Suburban
Oct 20 Warren Woods W 32-0 Central-Suburban
Oct 27 Harper Woods W 21-6 Central-Suburban
Nov 03 Fraser W 47-0
Nov 10 open
 
1966   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 16 Clawson T 20-20
Sep 23 Oak Park L 0-14
Sep 30 Mount Clemens Clintondale L 12-20 Central-Suburban
Oct 07 Mount Clemens Chippewa Valley W 13-8 Central-Suburban
Oct 14 Harper Woods L 7-22 Central-Suburban
Oct 21 Harper Woods Lutheran East W 13-7 Central-Suburban
Oct 28 Warren Woods L 6-12 Central-Suburban
Nov 04 Oxford C
Nov 11 open
 
1965   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 17 Clawson L 12-19
Sep 24 Oak Park W 25-12
Oct 01 Warren Woods W 26-0 Central-Suburban
Oct 08 Mount Clemens Clintondale L 0-40 Central-Suburban
Oct 15 Mount Clemens Chippewa Valley W 19-6 Central-Suburban
Oct 22 Harper Woods W 13-0 Central-Suburban
Oct 29 Harper Woods Lutheran East W 19-7 Central-Suburban
Nov 05 Oxford W 26-12
Nov 12 open
 
1964   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 18 Clawson T 6-6
Sep 25 Oak Park L 0-13
Oct 02 Harper Woods Lutheran East W 14-0 Central-Suburban
Oct 09 New Boston Huron W 12-0 Central-Suburban
Oct 16 Mount Clemens Clintondale W 14-13 Central-Suburban
Oct 23 Mount Clemens Chippewa Valley W 20-7 Central-Suburban
Oct 30 Harper Woods W 41-0 Central-Suburban
Nov 06 Oxford W 25-13
Nov 13 open
 
1963   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 13 Clawson L 6-37
Sep 20 Auburn Hills Avondale L 12-13
Sep 27 New Boston Huron W 19-6 Central-Suburban
Oct 04 Mount Clemens Clintondale L 0-7 Central-Suburban
Oct 11 Mount Clemens Chippewa Valley W 27-0 Central-Suburban
Oct 18 Harper Woods W 32-0 Central-Suburban
Oct 25 Harper Woods Lutheran East T 12-12 Central-Suburban
Nov 01 Dearborn Heights Crestwood W 13-7
Nov 08 open
 
1962   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 14 Clawson L 0-34
Sep 21 Auburn Hills Avondale L 7-13
Sep 28 Harper Woods Lutheran East L 0-20 Central-Suburban
Oct 05 Mount Clemens Clintondale W 18-14 Central-Suburban
Oct 12 New Boston Huron L 0-26 Central-Suburban
Oct 19 Oak Park L 0-19
Oct 26 Harper Woods W 18-7 Central-Suburban
Nov 02 open
Nov 09 open
 
1961   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 15 Clawson L 0-26
Sep 22 open
Sep 29 New Boston Huron W 12-0 Central-Suburban
Oct 06 Detroit Lutheran West L 6-19
Oct 13 Harper Woods Lutheran East L 0-27 Central-Suburban
Oct 20 Harper Woods L 0-6 Central-Suburban
Oct 27 Mount Clemens Clintondale W 32-13 Central-Suburban
Nov 03 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett W 26-7
Nov 10 open
 
1960   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 16 New Haven W 13-0
Sep 23 Oak Park W 21-0
Sep 30 Harper Woods Lutheran East W 13-0 Central-Suburban
Oct 07 Harper Woods W 12-0 Central-Suburban
Oct 14 New Boston Huron W 12-6 Central-Suburban
Oct 21 Mount Clemens Clintondale W 13-0 Central-Suburban
Oct 28 Birmingham Detroit Country Day W 34-0 Central-Suburban
Nov 04 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett W 40-7
Nov 11 open
 
1959   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 18 New Haven W 24-7
Sep 25 open
Oct 02 Birmingham Detroit Country Day L 12-13 Central-Suburban
Oct 09 Mount Clemens Clintondale W 12-6 Central-Suburban
Oct 16 Harper Woods L 6-13 Central-Suburban
Oct 23 Harper Woods Lutheran East L 0-33 Central-Suburban
Oct 30 New Boston Huron T 0-0 Central-Suburban
Nov 06 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett W 31-6
Nov 13 open
 
1958   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 19 Birmingham Detroit Country Day L 6-13 Central-Suburban
Sep 26 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett L 6-34
Oct 03 Capac W 15-7
Oct 10 Mount Clemens Clintondale W 13-7 Central-Suburban
Oct 17 Harper Woods L 13-14 Central-Suburban
Oct 24 Harper Woods Lutheran East L 0-19 Central-Suburban
Oct 31 New Boston Huron L 6-13 Central-Suburban
Nov 07 open
Nov 14 open
 
1957   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 20 Birmingham Detroit Country Day W 2-0 F
Sep 27 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett L 16-31
Oct 04 Capac W 18-7
Oct 11 Detroit Boys Republic W 39-0
Oct 18 Dryden W 20-7
Oct 25 Mount Clemens Clintondale W 20-0
Nov 01 open
Nov 08 open
Nov 15 open