ISHPEMING HEMATITES
Historical Michigan high school football scores since 1950
Copyright 1995-2017 BusStop Computing. All rights reserved.

YEAR   ENROLL   W-L   AVE.   PF-PA
2016 C 239 3-5 .375 164-157
2015 C 236 13-0 1.000 384-115 * P
2014 C 260 12-1 .923 410-133 * P
2013 C 262 14-0 1.000 564-99 * P
2012 C 272 13-1 .929 451-119 * P
2011 C 279 9-2 .818 263-110 * P
2010 C 248 12-1 .923 532-145 * P
2009 C 256 9-3 .750 420-155 * P
2008 C 272 5-5 .500 214-166 * P
2007 C 285 8-4 .667 336-290 * P
2006 C 305 8-3 .727 349-78 * P
2005 C 313 10-2 .833 415-163 * P
2004 C 335 7-3 .700 288-147 * P
2003 C 343 9-2 .818 251-100 * P
2002 C 327 5-5 .500 168-132 * P
2001 C 322 3-6 .333 148-209
2000 C 346 8-4 .667 358-210 * P
1999 C 352 6-4 .600 192-223 * P
1998 C 373 1-8 .111 100-271
1997 C 385 4-5 .444 200-253
1996 C 405 6-3 .667 249-146 *
1995 C 405 6-3 .667 211-149 *
1994 C 388 9-2 .818 341-226 * P
1993 C 382 4-5 .444 199-139
1992 C 370 2-7 .222 150-251
1991 C 340 1-8 .111 97-189
1990 C 358 4-5 .444 139-220
1989 C 361 2-7 .222 159-205
1988 C 385 3-6 .333 113-164
1987 C 401 1-8 .111 84-190
1986 C 385 1-8 .111 60-259
1985 C 394 3-6 .333 168-238
1984 C 4-5 .444 95-147
1983 C 3-6 .333 129-141
1982 C 6-3 .667 173-82 *
1981 C 3-6 .333 63-171
1980 C 2-7 .222 52-171
1979 C 11-1 .917 245-65 * P
1978 C 9-2 .818 236-92 * P
1977 C 5-3 .625 136-109 *
1976 C 5-4 .556 218-157 *
1975 C 10-1 .909 328-103 * P
1974 C 7-2 .778 204-106 *
1973 B 5-4 .556 87-106 *
1972 B 6-3 .667 167-104 *
1971 B 2-5-1 .312 90-143
1970 B 3-4-1 .437 84-105
1969 B 5-3 .625 154-135 *
1968 B 2-5-1 .312 92-162
1967 B 3-5 .375 110-189
1966 B 5-3 .625 182-84 *
1965 B 4-4 .500 127-102 *
1964 B 4-4 .500 87-115 *
1963 B 3-5 .375 77-85
1962 B 1-6-1 .187 49-246
1961 B 0-8 .000 37-224
1960 B 6-1-1 .812 156-73 *
1959 B 3-2-3 .562 96-77 *
1958 B 1-7 .125 64-169
1957 B 6-1-1 .812 166-112 *
1956 B 5-3 .625 143-78 *
1955 B 6-2 .750 203-93 *
336-247-9 .575 37 of 62

ALL-TIME OPPONENTS G W-L-T AVE.
Negaunee 67 27-39-1 .410 *
Manistique 57 45-9-3 .816 *
Iron Mountain 51 18-32-1 .363 *
Gwinn 46 27-19 .587 *
Ishpeming Westwood 45 38-7 .844 *
Munising 45 28-17 .622
Norway 44 22-22 .500
Marquette 35 9-26 .257
Iron River West Iron County 27 12-15 .444
Sault Sainte Marie 23 9-14 .391
Newberry 22 18-3-1 .841
Stephenson 22 12-10 .545
Calumet 18 13-5 .722
Gladstone 16 9-7 .562 *
Stambaugh 13 6-5-2 .538
Escanaba 7 1-5-1 .214
Houghton 7 7-0 1.000
Traverse City Saint Francis 5 1-4 .200
Detroit Loyola 3 2-1 .667
Mancelona 3 3-0 1.000
Saint Ignace 3 1-2 .333
Hudson 2 1-1 .500
Lake City 2 2-0 1.000
McBain 2 2-0 1.000
Pewamo-Westphalia 2 2-0 1.000
Whittemore-Prescott 2 0-2 .000
Bad Axe 1 0-1 .000
Beal City 1 1-0 1.000
Bessemer 1 0-1 .000
Boyne City 1 1-0 1.000
Crandon (WI) 1 1-0 1.000
Crystal Falls Forest Park 1 1-0 1.000
Farwell 1 1-0 1.000
Harbor Beach 1 1-0 1.000
Ironwood 1 1-0 1.000
Laona-Wabeno (WI) 1 1-0 1.000
Lincoln Alcona 1 1-0 1.000
New Lothrop 1 1-0 1.000
North Muskegon 1 1-0 1.000
Oconto (WI) 1 1-0 1.000
Ontonagon 1 1-0 1.000
Portland 1 1-0 1.000
Ravenna 1 1-0 1.000
Rogers City 1 1-0 1.000
Roscommon 1 1-0 1.000
Rudyard 1 1-0 1.000
Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 1 1-0 1.000
Tomahawk (WI) 1 1-0 1.000
Watervliet 1 1-0 1.000
TOTALS 336-247-9 .575
2017   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Iron Mountain 0-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 01 ????? 0-0
Sep 08 ????? 0-0
Sep 15 Manistique 0-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 22 Gladstone 0-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 29 Negaunee 0-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 06 Ishpeming Westwood 0-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 13 ????? 0-0
Oct 20 Gwinn 0-0 Mid-Peninsula
 
2016   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Iron Mountain L 24-35 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 02 Manistique W 50-6 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 09 open
Sep 16 Ishpeming Westwood W 30-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 23 Norway L 0-14 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 30 Oconto (WI) W 22-12
Oct 07 Negaunee L 16-28 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 14 Saint Ignace L 16-24
Oct 21 Gwinn L 6-38 Mid-Peninsula
 
2015   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Iron Mountain W 14-7 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 04 Manistique W 52-12 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 11 Calumet W 32-8
Sep 18 Ishpeming Westwood W 46-6 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 25 Norway W 40-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 02 open
Oct 09 Negaunee W 22-16 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 16 Saint Ignace W 20-14
Oct 23 Gwinn W 24-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 30 Ishpeming Westwood W 26-6 7-PreDistrict
Nov 06 Iron Mountain W 24-14 7-District
Nov 13 McBain W 40-2 7-Regional
Nov 20 New Lothrop W 22-14 7-Semifinal
Nov 27 Pewamo-Westphalia W 22-16 7-Final
 
2014   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Iron Mountain W 36-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 05 Manistique W 44-12 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 12 Calumet W 46-20
Sep 19 Ishpeming Westwood W 38-14 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 26 Norway W 46-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 03 Beal City W 20-0
Oct 10 Negaunee W 28-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 17 open
Oct 24 Gwinn W 46-20 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 31 Ishpeming Westwood W 34-0 7-PreDistrict
Nov 07 Iron River West Iron County W 20-7 7-District
Nov 14 Traverse City Saint Francis W 22-13 7-Regional
Nov 21 Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary W 22-18 7-Semifinal
Nov 28 Detroit Loyola L 8-29 7-Final
 
2013   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Iron Mountain W 36-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 06 Manistique W 38-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 13 Calumet W 56-12
Sep 20 Ishpeming Westwood W 49-13 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 27 Norway W 42-8 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 04 Crandon (WI) W 45-0
Oct 11 Negaunee W 28-24 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 18 Newberry W 46-7
Oct 25 Gwinn W 46-0 Mid-Peninsula
Nov 01 Mancelona W 50-0 7-PreDistrict
Nov 08 Iron River West Iron County W 34-0 7-District
Nov 15 Lake City W 28-13 7-Regional
Nov 22 Harbor Beach W 44-10 7-Semifinal
Nov 29 Detroit Loyola W 22-12 7-Final
 
2012   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Iron Mountain W 34-0 Mid-Peninsula
Aug 31 Manistique W 45-14 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 07 Calumet W 23-6
Sep 14 Ishpeming Westwood W 38-8 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 21 Norway W 45-6 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 28 Laona-Wabeno (WI) W 48-0
Oct 05 Negaunee L 8-20 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 12 Newberry W 29-6
Oct 19 Gwinn W 53-14 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 26 Lincoln Alcona W 40-12 7-PreDistrict
Nov 02 Mancelona W 32-0 7-District
Nov 09 Lake City W 28-12 7-Regional
Nov 16 Pewamo-Westphalia W 8-7 7-Semifinal
Nov 23 Detroit Loyola W 20-14 7-Final
 
2011   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Iron Mountain L 16-28 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 02 Manistique W 37-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 09 Calumet W 20-10
Sep 16 Ishpeming Westwood W 18-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 23 Norway W 30-14 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 30 Ontonagon W 40-16
Oct 07 Negaunee W 36-14 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 14 open
Oct 21 Gwinn W 2-0 Mid-Peninsula F
Oct 28 Ishpeming Westwood W 36-6 7-PreDistrict
Nov 04 Iron River West Iron County W 22-8 7-District
Nov 11 Traverse City Saint Francis L 6-14 7-Regional
 
2010   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Iron Mountain W 28-20 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 03 Manistique W 37-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 10 Calumet W 44-6
Sep 17 Ishpeming Westwood W 49-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 24 Norway W 40-8 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 01 Munising W 66-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 08 Negaunee W 20-14 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 15 open
Oct 22 Gwinn W 58-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 29 Ironwood W 53-21 7-PreDistrict
Nov 05 Mancelona W 38-6 7-District
Nov 12 McBain W 51-22 7-Regional
Nov 19 Ravenna W 22-20 7-Semifinal
Nov 26 Hudson L 26-28 7-Final
 
2009   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Iron Mountain W 24-14 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 04 Manistique W 46-20 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 11 Calumet L 22-38
Sep 18 Ishpeming Westwood W 28-24 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 25 Norway L 20-23 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 02 Munising W 38-8 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 09 Negaunee W 50-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 16 Houghton W 52-0
Oct 23 Gwinn W 48-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 30 Norway W 34-0 7-PreDistrict
Nov 06 Ishpeming Westwood W 38-0 7-District
Nov 13 Traverse City Saint Francis L 20-28 7-Regional
 
2008   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Iron Mountain L 16-35 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 05 Manistique L 16-25 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 12 Calumet L 28-30
Sep 19 Ishpeming Westwood W 16-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 26 Norway W 14-7 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 03 Munising W 33-6 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 10 Negaunee L 6-20 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 17 Houghton W 27-0
Oct 24 Gwinn W 38-21 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 31 Iron River West Iron County L 20-22 7-PreDistrict
 
2007   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Iron Mountain L 20-28 Mid-Peninsula
Aug 31 Manistique L 22-41 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 07 Calumet W 36-20
Sep 14 Ishpeming Westwood W 30-22 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 21 Norway L 14-39 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 28 Munising W 40-14 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 05 Negaunee W 28-14 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 12 Houghton W 26-13
Oct 19 Gwinn W 44-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 26 Manistique W 36-30 7-PreDistrict
Nov 02 Stephenson W 32-26 7-District
Nov 09 Traverse City Saint Francis L 8-43 7-Regional
 
2006   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Iron Mountain L 6-14 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 01 Manistique W 43-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 08 Calumet W 32-0
Sep 15 Ishpeming Westwood W 40-8 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 22 Norway L 14-30 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 29 Munising W 38-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 06 Negaunee W 37-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 13 Houghton W 40-0
Oct 20 Gwinn W 55-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 27 Rogers City W 44-14 7-PreDistrict
Nov 03 Norway L 0-12 7-District
 
2005   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Iron Mountain W 30-62 Mid-Peninsula F
Sep 02 Manistique W 50-6 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 09 Calumet W 60-27
Sep 16 Ishpeming Westwood W 34-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 23 Norway L 14-30 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 30 Munising W 40-18 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 07 Negaunee W 8-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 14 Houghton W 55-0
Oct 21 Gwinn W 64-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 28 Rudyard W 34-6 7-PreDistrict
Nov 04 Norway W 20-0 7-District
Nov 11 Traverse City Saint Francis L 6-14 7-Regional
 
2004   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Iron Mountain L 14-26 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 03 Manistique W 14-12 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 10 Calumet W 42-6
Sep 17 Ishpeming Westwood W 46-20 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 24 Norway W 36-14 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 01 Munising W 52-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 08 Negaunee L 12-42 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 15 Houghton W 30-0
Oct 22 Gwinn W 42-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 29 Iron Mountain L 0-27 6-PreDistrict
 
2003   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Iron Mountain W 8-6 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 05 Manistique W 34-8 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 12 Calumet W 12-0
Sep 19 Ishpeming Westwood W 40-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 26 Norway W 22-14 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 03 Munising W 42-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 10 Negaunee L 0-7 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 17 Tomahawk (WI) W 36-24
Oct 24 Gwinn W 29-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 31 Boyne City W 22-13 6-PreDistrict
Nov 07 Negaunee L 6-28 6-District
 
2002   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Iron Mountain L 10-12 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 06 Manistique W 32-8 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 13 Calumet L 26-36
Sep 20 Ishpeming Westwood W 16-14 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 27 Norway L 6-20 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 04 Munising W 22-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 11 Negaunee L 6-14 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 18 Crystal Falls Forest Park W 14-8
Oct 25 Gwinn W 24-6 Mid-Peninsula
Nov 01 Negaunee L 12-14 6-PreDistrict
 
2001   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Iron Mountain L 8-18 Mid-Peninsula
Aug 31 Manistique W 20-14 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 07 Calumet L 8-19
Sep 14 Ishpeming Westwood W 20-17 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 21 Norway L 20-45 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 28 Munising W 28-8 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 05 Negaunee L 8-38 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 12 Stephenson L 22-29
Oct 19 Gwinn L 14-21 Mid-Peninsula
 
2000   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Iron Mountain L 12-20 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 01 Manistique W 26-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 08 Calumet W 40-0
Sep 15 Ishpeming Westwood W 36-16 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 22 Norway W 36-30 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 29 Munising W 40-13 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 06 Negaunee L 16-25 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 13 Stephenson W 26-14
Oct 20 Gwinn L 28-33 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 27 Negaunee W 38-8 6-PreDistrict
Nov 03 Houghton W 38-0 6-District
Nov 10 Whittemore-Prescott L 22-51 6-Regional
 
1999   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Iron Mountain L 0-29 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 03 Manistique W 20-15 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 10 Calumet W 27-6
Sep 17 Ishpeming Westwood W 22-20 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 24 Norway W 35-7 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 01 Munising W 22-20 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 08 Negaunee L 6-36 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 15 Stephenson W 33-8
Oct 22 Gwinn L 20-34 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 29 Gwinn L 7-48 6-PreDistrict
 
1998   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Iron Mountain L 6-20 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 11 Manistique L 8-28 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 18 Calumet L 15-35
Sep 25 Ishpeming Westwood L 6-9 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 02 Norway L 24-31 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 09 Munising W 16-6 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 16 Negaunee L 0-42 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 23 Stephenson L 19-46
Oct 30 Gwinn L 6-54 Mid-Peninsula
 
1997   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 05 Iron Mountain L 8-33 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 12 Manistique W 22-6 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 19 Newberry W 36-20
Sep 26 Ishpeming Westwood L 8-18 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 03 Norway L 40-54 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 10 Munising W 22-6 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 17 Negaunee W 34-20 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 24 Stephenson L 30-54
Oct 31 Gwinn L 0-42 Mid-Peninsula
 
1996   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 06 Iron Mountain L 20-41 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 13 Manistique W 34-8 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 20 Newberry W 37-8
Sep 27 Ishpeming Westwood W 40-14 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 04 Norway L 16-23
Oct 11 Munising W 38-6 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 18 Negaunee W 14-7 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 25 Stephenson L 14-39
Nov 01 Gwinn W 36-0 Mid-Peninsula
 
1995   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Iron Mountain W 22-20 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 08 Manistique L 14-25 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 15 Newberry W 41-7
Sep 22 Ishpeming Westwood W 26-12 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 29 Norway W 40-8
Oct 06 Munising W 30-16 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 13 Negaunee L 14-33 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 20 Stephenson L 2-8
Oct 27 Gwinn W 22-20 Mid-Peninsula
 
1994   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Iron Mountain L 20-21 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 09 Manistique W 26-6 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 16 Newberry W 43-14
Sep 23 Ishpeming Westwood W 28-20 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 30 Norway W 28-14
Oct 07 Munising W 43-42 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 14 Negaunee W 12-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 21 Stephenson W 37-34
Oct 28 Gwinn W 40-26 Mid-Peninsula
Nov 04 Farwell W 36-13 CC-PreRegion
Nov 11 Whittemore-Prescott L 28-36 CC-Regional
 
1993   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 03 Iron Mountain L 6-28 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 10 Manistique W 28-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 17 Newberry W 54-8
Sep 24 Ishpeming Westwood L 6-13 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 01 Norway W 28-6
Oct 08 Munising L 20-27 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 15 Negaunee L 6-27 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 22 Stephenson W 33-6
Oct 29 Gwinn L 18-24 Mid-Peninsula
 
1992   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Iron Mountain L 16-49 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 11 Manistique L 6-28 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 18 Newberry W 20-8
Sep 25 Ishpeming Westwood L 14-31 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 02 Norway L 14-42 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 09 Munising L 14-24 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 16 Negaunee L 22-27 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 23 Stephenson W 38-0
Oct 30 Gwinn L 6-42 Mid-Peninsula
 
1991   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 06 Iron Mountain L 12-21 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 13 Manistique L 8-19 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 20 Newberry W 20-14
Sep 27 Ishpeming Westwood L 6-21 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 04 Norway L 8-30 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 11 Munising L 0-8 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 18 Negaunee L 7-28 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 25 Stephenson L 16-20
Nov 01 Gwinn L 20-28 Mid-Peninsula
 
1990   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Iron Mountain W 12-21 Mid-Peninsula F
Sep 07 Manistique W 21-8 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 14 Newberry W 14-0
Sep 21 Ishpeming Westwood W 19-14 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 28 Norway L 32-35 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 05 Munising L 0-26 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 12 Negaunee L 21-48 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 19 Stephenson L 0-22
Oct 26 Gwinn L 20-46 Mid-Peninsula
 
1989   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Iron Mountain L 26-27 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 08 Bessemer L 0-14
Sep 15 Marquette L 0-19
Sep 22 Ishpeming Westwood W 39-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 29 Norway W 40-26 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 06 Munising L 15-19 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 13 Negaunee L 12-34 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 20 Iron River West Iron County L 6-22
Oct 27 Gwinn L 21-44 Mid-Peninsula
 
1988   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Iron Mountain L 6-27 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 09 Manistique W 20-6 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 16 Marquette L 8-14
Sep 23 Saint Ignace L 6-38
Sep 30 Norway L 10-14 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 07 Munising L 6-23 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 14 Negaunee L 6-36 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 21 Iron River West Iron County W 31-6
Oct 28 Gwinn W 20-0 Mid-Peninsula
 
1987   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Iron Mountain L 6-14 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 11 Manistique W 18-6 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 18 Marquette L 0-20
Sep 25 Ishpeming Westwood L 0-11 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 02 Norway L 0-23 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 09 Munising L 27-28 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 16 Negaunee L 20-35 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 23 Iron River West Iron County L 7-41
Oct 30 Gwinn L 6-12 Mid-Peninsula
 
1986   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Iron Mountain L 12-48 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 05 Manistique L 6-25 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 12 Marquette L 6-26
Sep 19 Ishpeming Westwood W 6-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 26 Norway L 0-8 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 03 Munising L 0-27 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 10 Negaunee L 6-48 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 17 Iron River West Iron County L 16-56
Oct 24 Gwinn L 8-21 Mid-Peninsula
 
1985   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Iron Mountain L 24-51 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 06 Manistique W 22-16 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 13 Marquette L 14-21
Sep 20 Ishpeming Westwood L 26-27 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 27 Norway W 21-20
Oct 04 Munising L 0-41 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 11 Negaunee L 21-22 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 18 Iron River West Iron County L 26-28
Oct 25 Gwinn W 14-12 Mid-Peninsula
 
1984   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Iron Mountain L 0-26 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 07 Manistique W 53-14 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 14 Marquette W 8-7
Sep 21 Ishpeming Westwood W 13-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 28 Norway L 8-29 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 05 Munising W 7-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 12 Negaunee L 0-12 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 19 Iron River West Iron County L 0-41
Oct 26 Gwinn L 6-18
 
1983   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Iron Mountain L 14-16 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 09 Manistique W 33-12 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 16 Marquette L 8-28
Sep 23 Ishpeming Westwood W 22-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 30 Norway L 0-27 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 07 Munising L 6-12 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 14 Negaunee W 27-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 21 Iron River West Iron County L 13-34
Oct 28 Gwinn L 6-12 Mid-Peninsula
 
1982   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 03 Iron Mountain L 13-29 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 10 Manistique W 16-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 17 Marquette L 12-13
Sep 24 Ishpeming Westwood W 7-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 01 Norway W 26-22 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 08 Munising L 7-12 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 15 Negaunee W 14-6 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 22 Iron River West Iron County W 42-0
Oct 29 Gwinn W 36-0 Mid-Peninsula
 
1981   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Iron Mountain L 0-34 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 11 Manistique W 21-7 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 18 Marquette L 0-21
Sep 25 Ishpeming Westwood W 7-3 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 02 Norway L 6-27 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 09 Munising L 0-20 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 16 Negaunee L 7-27 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 23 Iron River West Iron County W 16-6
Oct 30 Gwinn L 6-26 Mid-Peninsula
 
1980   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Iron Mountain L 0-20 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 05 Manistique W 6-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 12 Marquette L 0-27
Sep 19 Ishpeming Westwood W 12-3 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 26 Norway L 7-33 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 03 Munising L 7-48 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 10 Negaunee L 0-6 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 17 Iron River West Iron County L 20-22
Oct 24 Gwinn L 0-12 Mid-Peninsula
 
1979   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Iron Mountain W 14-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 07 Manistique W 13-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 14 Marquette W 14-0
Sep 21 Ishpeming Westwood W 34-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 28 Norway W 22-20 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 05 Munising W 21-14 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 12 Negaunee W 36-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 19 Iron River West Iron County L 6-13
Oct 26 Gwinn W 25-7 Mid-Peninsula
Nov 09 Iron River West Iron County W 27-0 C-Regional
Nov 16 North Muskegon W 20-11 C-Semifinal
Nov 23 Watervliet W 13-0 C-Final
 
1978   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Iron Mountain W 21-20 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 08 Ishpeming Westwood W 28-0
Sep 15 Marquette W 20-0
Sep 22 Ishpeming Westwood W 7-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 29 Norway W 20-6 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 06 Munising W 33-8 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 13 Negaunee L 8-10 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 20 Iron River West Iron County W 36-0
Oct 27 Gwinn W 34-26 Mid-Peninsula
Nov 10 Roscommon W 22-0 C-Regional
Nov 17 Bad Axe L 7-22 C-Semifinal
 
1977   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Manistique W 28-10 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 09 Munising L 16-28 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 16 Marquette W 6-3
Sep 23 Gwinn W 20-6 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 30 open
Oct 07 Negaunee L 8-9 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 14 Norway W 18-14 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 21 Iron River West Iron County L 16-32
Oct 28 Ishpeming Westwood W 24-7 Mid-Peninsula
 
1976   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 03 Manistique W 14-6
Sep 10 Munising W 36-14 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 17 Marquette W 35-12
Sep 24 Gwinn L 8-34 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 01 Stephenson W 49-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 08 Negaunee L 0-10 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 15 Norway L 18-34 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 22 Iron River West Iron County L 24-27
Oct 29 Ishpeming Westwood W 34-20 Mid-Peninsula
 
1975   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Gwinn W 21-6 Great-Lakes-W
Sep 05 Negaunee W 14-0 Great-Lakes-W
Sep 12 Marquette L 6-21
Sep 19 Newberry W 40-8
Sep 26 Stephenson W 48-14 Great-Lakes-W
Oct 03 Sault Sainte Marie W 14-3
Oct 10 Manistique W 40-0
Oct 17 Iron River West Iron County W 45-2
Oct 24 Sault Sainte Marie W 30-21
Nov 14 Portland W 32-6 C-Semifinal
Nov 21 Hudson W 38-22 C-Final
 
1974   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Gwinn W 20-0 Great-Lakes-W
Sep 06 Negaunee W 15-8 Great-Lakes-W
Sep 13 Marquette W 21-7
Sep 20 Newberry L 7-12
Sep 27 Stephenson W 41-0 Great-Lakes-W
Oct 04 Sault Sainte Marie L 8-35
Oct 11 Manistique W 28-18
Oct 18 Iron River West Iron County W 22-13
Oct 25 Sault Sainte Marie W 42-13
 
1973   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Sault Sainte Marie W 7-6 Great-Lakes
Sep 07 Negaunee L 0-12 Great-Lakes
Sep 14 Marquette L 0-28
Sep 21 Manistique W 20-0 Great-Lakes
Sep 28 Munising W 13-12 Great-Lakes
Oct 05 Newberry W 16-8 Great-Lakes
Oct 12 Gladstone W 21-6 Great-Lakes
Oct 19 Iron River West Iron County L 10-20
Oct 26 Negaunee L 0-14
 
1972   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Manistique W 18-6 Great-Lakes
Sep 08 Negaunee L 10-13 Great-Lakes
Sep 15 Gladstone L 0-21 Great-Lakes
Sep 22 Munising W 35-2 Great-Lakes
Sep 29 Sault Sainte Marie W 27-16 Great-Lakes
Oct 06 Newberry W 23-14 Great-Lakes
Oct 13 Marquette L 6-26 Great-Lakes
Oct 20 Iron River West Iron County W 35-0
Oct 27 Negaunee W 13-6
 
1971   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 03 Manistique T 0-0 Great-Lakes
Sep 10 Negaunee L 14-18 Great-Lakes
Sep 17 Gladstone L 0-48 Great-Lakes
Sep 24 Munising W 22-6 Great-Lakes
Oct 01 Sault Sainte Marie L 6-12 Great-Lakes
Oct 08 Newberry L 8-22 Great-Lakes
Oct 15 Marquette L 18-21 Great-Lakes
Oct 22 Iron River West Iron County W 22-16
Oct 29 open
 
1970   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Manistique W 32-8 Great-Lakes
Sep 11 Negaunee T 6-6 Great-Lakes
Sep 18 Gladstone L 0-22 Great-Lakes
Sep 25 Munising L 8-20 Great-Lakes
Oct 02 Sault Sainte Marie W 14-0 Great-Lakes
Oct 09 Newberry W 16-12 Great-Lakes
Oct 16 Marquette L 0-21 Great-Lakes
Oct 23 Iron River West Iron County L 8-16
Oct 30 open
 
1969   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Manistique W 28-6 Great-Lakes
Sep 05 Negaunee L 14-18 Great-Lakes
Sep 12 Gladstone W 14-8 Great-Lakes
Sep 19 Munising W 28-6 Great-Lakes
Sep 26 Sault Sainte Marie L 20-39 Great-Lakes
Oct 03 Newberry W 22-7 Great-Lakes
Oct 10 Marquette W 14-12 Great-Lakes
Oct 17 Iron River West Iron County L 14-39
Oct 24 open
 
1968   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Manistique W 33-7 Great-Lakes
Sep 06 Negaunee W 13-6 Great-Lakes
Sep 13 Gladstone L 0-19 Great-Lakes
Sep 20 Munising L 13-26 Great-Lakes
Sep 27 Sault Sainte Marie L 0-19 Great-Lakes
Oct 04 Newberry T 19-19 Great-Lakes
Oct 11 Marquette L 7-32 Great-Lakes
Oct 18 Iron River West Iron County L 7-34
Oct 25 open
 
1967   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Manistique L 14-34 Great-Lakes
Sep 08 Negaunee L 0-61 Great-Lakes
Sep 15 Gladstone W 13-0 Great-Lakes
Sep 22 Munising W 21-14 Great-Lakes
Sep 29 Sault Sainte Marie L 12-15 Great-Lakes
Oct 06 Newberry W 32-7 Great-Lakes
Oct 13 Marquette L 18-25 Great-Lakes
Oct 20 Stambaugh L 0-33
Oct 27 open
 
1966   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Manistique W 53-6 Great-Lakes
Sep 09 Negaunee L 6-19 Great-Lakes
Sep 16 Gladstone W 31-6 Great-Lakes
Sep 23 Munising W 20-0 Great-Lakes
Sep 30 Sault Sainte Marie L 12-14 Great-Lakes
Oct 07 Newberry W 34-14 Great-Lakes
Oct 14 Marquette L 12-25 Great-Lakes
Oct 21 Stambaugh W 14-0
Oct 28 open
 
1965   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 03 Manistique W 32-6 Great-Lakes
Sep 10 Escanaba W 13-0
Sep 17 Gwinn W 25-6
Sep 24 Gladstone L 13-20 Great-Lakes
Oct 01 Negaunee L 0-25 Great-Lakes
Oct 08 Marquette L 18-20 Great-Lakes
Oct 15 Sault Sainte Marie W 14-12 Great-Lakes
Oct 22 Stambaugh L 12-13
Oct 29 open
 
1964   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Iron Mountain L 7-19
Sep 11 Escanaba L 0-25 Great-Lakes
Sep 18 Gwinn W 27-7
Sep 25 Gladstone L 0-13 Great-Lakes
Oct 02 Negaunee W 6-0 Great-Lakes
Oct 09 Marquette W 14-13 Great-Lakes
Oct 16 Sault Sainte Marie L 19-26 Great-Lakes
Oct 23 Stambaugh W 14-12
Oct 30 open
 
1963   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Iron Mountain W 12-6
Sep 06 Escanaba L 6-14 Great-Lakes
Sep 13 Munising L 13-19 Great-Lakes
Sep 20 Stephenson W 21-14 Great-Lakes
Sep 27 Negaunee W 19-0 Great-Lakes
Oct 04 Marquette L 0-6 Great-Lakes
Oct 11 Sault Sainte Marie L 6-14 Great-Lakes
Oct 18 Stambaugh L 0-12
Oct 25 open
 
1962   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Iron Mountain L 7-39
Sep 07 Escanaba L 0-33 Great-Lakes
Sep 14 Manistique T 0-0 Great-Lakes
Sep 21 Gladstone L 12-49 Great-Lakes
Sep 28 Negaunee L 7-40 Great-Lakes
Oct 05 Marquette L 7-34 Great-Lakes
Oct 12 Sault Sainte Marie L 0-44 Great-Lakes
Oct 19 Stambaugh W 16-7
Oct 26 open
 
1961   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Iron Mountain L 6-33
Sep 08 Escanaba L 0-29 Great-Lakes
Sep 15 Stephenson L 6-37 Great-Lakes
Sep 22 Newberry L 6-28 Great-Lakes
Sep 29 Negaunee L 0-6 Great-Lakes
Oct 06 Marquette L 0-32 Great-Lakes
Oct 13 Sault Sainte Marie L 13-34 Great-Lakes
Oct 20 Stambaugh L 6-25
Oct 27 open
 
1960   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Iron Mountain W 33-7
Sep 09 Escanaba L 12-20 Great-Lakes
Sep 16 Gladstone W 19-0 Great-Lakes
Sep 23 Manistique T 13-13 Great-Lakes
Sep 30 Negaunee W 25-13 Great-Lakes
Oct 07 Marquette W 20-13 Great-Lakes
Oct 14 Sault Sainte Marie W 27-7 Great-Lakes
Oct 21 Stambaugh W 7-0
Oct 28 open
 
1959   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Iron Mountain T 6-6
Sep 04 Escanaba T 6-6 Great-Lakes
Sep 11 Newberry W 32-13 Great-Lakes
Sep 18 Munising W 20-0 Great-Lakes
Sep 25 Negaunee W 26-0 Great-Lakes
Oct 02 Marquette L 0-39 Great-Lakes
Oct 09 Sault Sainte Marie L 6-13 Great-Lakes
Oct 16 Stambaugh T 0-0
Oct 23 open
 
1958   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Manistique L 0-37 Great-Lakes
Sep 05 Iron Mountain L 0-21
Sep 12 Sault Sainte Marie L 12-18 Great-Lakes
Sep 19 Marquette L 6-14 Great-Lakes
Sep 26 Negaunee L 7-26 Great-Lakes
Oct 03 Stephenson L 13-19 Great-Lakes
Oct 10 Gladstone W 13-7 Great-Lakes
Oct 17 Stambaugh L 13-27
Oct 24 open
 
1957   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Manistique W 32-13 Great-Lakes
Sep 06 Iron Mountain W 19-13
Sep 13 Sault Sainte Marie W 28-19 Great-Lakes
Sep 20 Marquette L 19-21 Great-Lakes
Sep 27 Negaunee W 15-13 Great-Lakes
Oct 04 Stephenson W 12-6 Great-Lakes
Oct 11 Gladstone W 34-20 Great-Lakes
Oct 18 Stambaugh T 7-7
Oct 25 open
 
1956   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Manistique W 31-6 Great-Lakes
Sep 07 Iron Mountain W 13-12
Sep 14 Sault Sainte Marie L 6-12 Great-Lakes
Sep 21 Marquette L 14-19 Great-Lakes
Sep 28 Negaunee W 33-0 Great-Lakes
Oct 05 Stephenson L 6-15 Great-Lakes
Oct 12 Gladstone W 26-7 Great-Lakes
Oct 19 Stambaugh W 14-7
Oct 26 open
 
1955   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Manistique W 37-0 Great-Lakes
Sep 09 Iron Mountain W 14-6
Sep 16 Sault Sainte Marie L 27-29 Great-Lakes
Sep 23 Marquette L 12-13 Great-Lakes
Sep 30 Negaunee W 38-20 Great-Lakes
Oct 07 Stephenson W 19-13 Great-Lakes
Oct 14 Gladstone W 35-0 Great-Lakes
Oct 21 Stambaugh W 21-12
Oct 28 open