Historical and current won-loss records by seasons, opponents, conferences, and decades as well as individual game results, future schedules, and a variety of analytical trends. Go Red Devils! |
||||
Ironwood Red Devils
|
* | winning% >= 50% | ||
P | playoff appearance | ||
8 | 8-man football | ||
6 | 6-man football |
OPPONENT | G | W-L-T | AVE. | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Hurley (WI) | 59 | 32-26-1 | .551 | ||||
Bessemer | 56 | 35-19-2 | .643 | * | |||
Calumet | 56 | 30-25-1 | .545 | ||||
West Iron County | 49 | 15-34 | .306 | ||||
Houghton | 35 | 23-12 | .657 | ||||
L'Anse | 35 | 21-14 | .600 | ||||
Hancock | 33 | 15-18 | .455 | ||||
Menominee | 32 | 11-21 | .344 | ||||
Ashland (WI) | 28 | 14-13-1 | .518 | ||||
Wakefield | 27 | 17-9-1 | .648 | ||||
Iron Mountain | 25 | 16-9 | .640 | ||||
Ontonagon | 21 | 7-14 | .333 | * | |||
Escanaba | 14 | 4-9-1 | .321 | ||||
Kingsford | 14 | 4-10 | .286 | ||||
Maple (WI) Northwestern | 13 | 9-4 | .692 | ||||
Stephenson | 12 | 4-8 | .333 | ||||
Eagle River (WI) Northland Pines | 11 | 3-8 | .273 | ||||
Minocqua (WI) Lakeland | 11 | 4-7 | .364 | ||||
Duluth (MN) Denfield | 8 | 4-3-1 | .562 | ||||
Tomahawk (WI) | 7 | 6-1 | .857 | ||||
Marquette | 6 | 0-6 | .000 | ||||
Park Falls (WI) | 6 | 5-0-1 | .917 | ||||
Gladstone | 5 | 2-3 | .400 | ||||
Niagara (WI) Northern Elite | 5 | 1-4 | .200 | ||||
Forest Park | 4 | 0-4 | .000 | * | |||
Superior (WI) Cathedral | 4 | 4-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Superior (WI) East | 4 | 2-2 | .500 | ||||
Washburn (WI) | 4 | 2-2 | .500 | ||||
Norway | 3 | 0-3 | .000 | ||||
Clare | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Duluth (MN) East | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
North Dickinson | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | ||||
Gwinn | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | ||||
Lake Linden-Hubbell | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | * | |||
Phillips (WI) | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | ||||
Port Wing (WI) South Shore | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
North Central | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | * | |||
Rhinelander (WI) | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
St. Ignace | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | ||||
Superior (WI) | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | ||||
Brimley | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Engadine | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Hayward (WI) | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Ishpeming | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Westwood | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Kingsley | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Menominee (WI) Indian | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Montague | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Munising | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Negaunee | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Newberry | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Pickford | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Stevens Point (WI) Pacelli | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Wausau (WI) East | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Wild Rose (WI) | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
TOTALS | 306-309-9 | .498 |
* | current conference member |
OPPONENT | G | W-L-T | AVE. | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ashland (WI) | 28 | 14-13-1 | .518 | ||||
Bessemer | 56 | 35-19-2 | .643 | * | |||
Brimley | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Calumet | 56 | 30-25-1 | .545 | ||||
Clare | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Forest Park | 4 | 0-4 | .000 | * | |||
Duluth (MN) Denfield | 8 | 4-3-1 | .562 | ||||
Duluth (MN) East | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Eagle River (WI) Northland Pines | 11 | 3-8 | .273 | ||||
Engadine | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Escanaba | 14 | 4-9-1 | .321 | ||||
North Dickinson | 2 | 1-1 | .500 | ||||
Gladstone | 5 | 2-3 | .400 | ||||
Gwinn | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | ||||
Hancock | 33 | 15-18 | .455 | ||||
Hayward (WI) | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Houghton | 35 | 23-12 | .657 | ||||
Hurley (WI) | 59 | 32-26-1 | .551 | ||||
Iron Mountain | 25 | 16-9 | .640 | ||||
West Iron County | 49 | 15-34 | .306 | ||||
Ishpeming | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Westwood | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Kingsford | 14 | 4-10 | .286 | ||||
Kingsley | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Lake Linden-Hubbell | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | * | |||
L'Anse | 35 | 21-14 | .600 | ||||
Maple (WI) Northwestern | 13 | 9-4 | .692 | ||||
Marquette | 6 | 0-6 | .000 | ||||
Menominee | 32 | 11-21 | .344 | ||||
Menominee (WI) Indian | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Minocqua (WI) Lakeland | 11 | 4-7 | .364 | ||||
Montague | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Munising | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Negaunee | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Newberry | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Niagara (WI) Northern Elite | 5 | 1-4 | .200 | ||||
Norway | 3 | 0-3 | .000 | ||||
Ontonagon | 21 | 7-14 | .333 | * | |||
Park Falls (WI) | 6 | 5-0-1 | .917 | ||||
Phillips (WI) | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | ||||
Pickford | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
Port Wing (WI) South Shore | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
North Central | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | * | |||
Rhinelander (WI) | 2 | 2-0 | 1.000 | ||||
St. Ignace | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | ||||
Stephenson | 12 | 4-8 | .333 | ||||
Stevens Point (WI) Pacelli | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Superior (WI) | 2 | 0-2 | .000 | ||||
Superior (WI) Cathedral | 4 | 4-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Superior (WI) East | 4 | 2-2 | .500 | ||||
Tomahawk (WI) | 7 | 6-1 | .857 | ||||
Wakefield | 27 | 17-9-1 | .648 | ||||
Washburn (WI) | 4 | 2-2 | .500 | ||||
Wausau (WI) East | 1 | 1-0 | 1.000 | ||||
Wild Rose (WI) | 1 | 0-1 | .000 | ||||
TOTALS | 306-309-9 | .498 |
* | current conference member |
F | game forfeited | ||
C | game cancelled | ||
? | score unknown |
Ironwood Red Devils
|
CONF | DESCRIPTION | ||
---|---|---|---|
A-B-C | A-B-C Conference | ||
GLC-W-8 | Great Lakes 8-Man Conference - West | * | |
GNC | Great Northern Conference | ||
GRC | Gogebic Range Conference | ||
MWC | Michigan-Wisconsin Conference | ||
SSC | Superior Six Conference | ||
WPAC | Western Peninsula Athletic Conference |
* | current conference affiliation |
Copyright 1995-2024 BusStop Computing. All rights reserved.
Last Updated: 4/19/2024 12:53:20 AM