HOLLY BRONCHOS
Historical Michigan high school football scores since 1950
Copyright 1995-2017 BusStop Computing. All rights reserved.

YEAR   ENROLL   W-L   AVE.   PF-PA
2016 A 1,164 5-4 .556 268-238 *
2015 A 1,068 5-5 .500 210-163 * P
2014 A 1,162 0-9 .000 86-240
2013 A 1,124 4-5 .444 158-214
2012 A 1,172 5-4 .556 303-220 *
2011 A 1,173 7-3 .700 261-185 * P
2010 A 1,230 6-4 .600 246-260 * P
2009 A 1,281 2-7 .222 172-277
2008 A 1,353 2-7 .222 96-234
2007 A 1,424 3-6 .333 189-257
2006 A 1,397 7-3 .700 222-169 * P
2005 A 1,369 4-5 .444 209-226
2004 A 1,365 3-6 .333 177-225
2003 A 1,339 1-8 .111 111-260
2002 A 1,313 1-8 .111 65-314
2001 A 1,253 0-9 .000 26-305
2000 A 1,251 1-8 .111 84-275
1999 A 1,139 1-8 .111 68-303
1998 A 1,134 1-8 .111 73-292
1997 A 1,140 0-9 .000 53-324
1996 A 1,098 0-9 .000 107-429
1995 A 1,098 1-8 .111 81-277
1994 A 1,103 4-5 .444 196-194
1993 A 1,048 1-8 .111 125-171
1992 A 1,060 2-7 .222 168-265
1991 A 1,057 1-8 .111 106-277
1990 A 1,061 4-5 .444 228-218
1989 A 1,026 5-4 .556 204-193 *
1988 A 1,126 3-6 .333 77-128
1987 A 1,194 2-7 .222 102-225
1986 A 1,256 4-5 .444 161-154
1985 A 1,310 2-7 .222 102-223
1984 A 6-3 .667 191-139 *
1983 A 1-8 .111 100-230
1982 A 4-5 .444 101-156
1981 B 2-7 .222 52-194
1980 B 0-9 .000 49-310
1979 A 0-9 .000 57-259
1978 B 1-8 .111 102-220
1977 B 4-5 .444 108-190
1976 B 4-5 .444 181-168
1975 B 5-4 .556 110-132 *
1974 B 5-4 .556 111-83 *
1973 B 2-7 .222 80-184
1972 B 4-5 .444 162-169
1971 B 3-6 .333 114-172
1970 B 5-4 .556 139-102 *
1969 B 1-7-1 .167 82-150
1968 B 2-6-1 .278 73-193
1967 B 3-5-1 .389 131-180
1966 B 2-7 .222 79-245
1965 B 4-4-1 .500 164-138 *
1964 B 8-1 .889 285-92 *
1963 B 4-4-1 .500 130-147 *
1962 B 4-5 .444 130-201
1961 B 5-4 .556 194-145 *
1960 B 5-4 .556 110-115 *
1959 B 2-5-1 .312 82-142
1958 B 4-5 .444 158-110
1957 B 5-2-2 .667 153-58 *
1956 B 4-4 .500 119-133 *
1955 B 4-5 .444 101-113
1954 B 4-4-1 .500 83-126 *
1953 B 6-3 .667 159-95 *
1952 B 9-0 1.000 197-38 *
1951 C 4-4 .500 93-99 *
1950 C 3-5-1 .389 117-177
216-378-10 .366 22 of 67

ALL-TIME OPPONENTS G W-L-T AVE.
Fenton 60 17-43 .283 *
Lapeer West 46 10-36 .217
Linden 43 15-28 .349 *
Lapeer East 38 10-28 .263
Mount Morris 30 5-25 .167
Oxford 28 3-25 .107
Otisville LakeVille 27 7-20 .259
Clarkston 20 12-8 .600
Milford 20 8-10-2 .450
Swartz Creek 20 9-11 .450 *
Durand 19 4-15 .211
Flint Ainsworth 18 8-10 .444
Ortonville Brandon 18 7-11 .389 *
West Bloomfield 18 5-12-1 .306
Livonia Clarenceville 17 13-4 .765
Northville 17 6-10-1 .382
Brighton 15 7-8 .467
Burton Bendle 13 7-5-1 .577
Clio 12 10-2 .833 *
Grand Blanc 12 4-7-1 .375
Bloomfield Hills Andover 11 4-6-1 .409
Flint Kearsley 11 8-2-1 .773 *
Hartland 9 7-2 .778
Flint Carman 8 2-5-1 .312
Lake Fenton 8 0-8 .000
Pontiac Notre Dame 6 1-5 .167
White Lake Lakeland 6 2-4 .333
Lake Orion 5 3-2 .600
Berkley 4 1-2-1 .375
Flint Hamady 4 3-1 .750
Flushing 4 3-1 .750 *
Howell 4 1-3 .250
Flint Beecher 3 3-0 1.000
Frankenmuth 3 2-1 .667
South Lyon 3 0-3 .000
Williamston 3 1-2 .333
Flint Saint Michael 2 0-2 .000
Lansing Waverly 2 2-0 1.000
Montrose 2 1-1 .500
Romulus 2 1-1 .500
Utica Ford 2 0-2 .000
Walled Lake Central 2 0-2 .000
Algonac 1 1-0 1.000
Ann Arbor Pioneer 1 0-1 .000
Eaton Rapids 1 1-0 1.000
Farmington 1 0-1 .000
Flint Saint John Vianney 1 1-0 1.000
New Baltimore Anchor Bay 1 0-1 .000
North Branch 1 1-0 1.000
Owosso 1 0-1 .000 *
Richmond 1 0-1 .000
TOTALS 216-378-10 .366
2017   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Swartz Creek 0-0 Flint-Metro
Sep 01 Owosso 0-0 Flint-Metro
Sep 08 Linden 0-0 Flint-Metro
Sep 15 Flint Kearsley 0-0 Flint-Metro
Sep 22 Flushing 0-0 Flint-Metro
Sep 29 Fenton 0-0 Flint-Metro
Oct 06 Auburn Hills Avondale 0-0
Oct 13 Ortonville Brandon 0-0 Flint-Metro
Oct 20 Clio 0-0 Flint-Metro
 
2016   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Berkley L 26-29
Sep 02 Williamston W 35-28
Sep 09 Flint Kearsley W 21-0 Flint-Metro
Sep 16 Clio W 28-24 Flint-Metro
Sep 23 Flushing W 35-14 Flint-Metro
Sep 30 Fenton L 35-54 Flint-Metro
Oct 07 Swartz Creek W 35-16 Flint-Metro
Oct 14 Linden L 27-30 Flint-Metro
Oct 21 Ortonville Brandon L 26-43 Flint-Metro
 
2015   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Berkley W 29-7
Sep 04 Williamston L 6-7
Sep 11 Linden L 13-14 Flint-Metro
Sep 18 Flint Kearsley W 42-12 Flint-Metro
Sep 25 Clio W 14-7 Flint-Metro
Oct 02 Flushing W 23-20 Flint-Metro
Oct 09 Fenton L 19-35 Flint-Metro
Oct 16 Swartz Creek W 21-13 Flint-Metro
Oct 23 Ortonville Brandon L 23-27 Flint-Metro
Oct 30 Fenton L 20-21 2-PreDistrict
 
2014   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Berkley L 7-34
Sep 05 Williamston L 7-26
Sep 12 Linden L 6-23 Flint-Metro
Sep 19 Flint Kearsley L 20-21 Flint-Metro
Sep 26 Clio L 0-7 Flint-Metro
Oct 03 Flushing L 14-41 Flint-Metro
Oct 10 Fenton L 3-35 Flint-Metro
Oct 17 Swartz Creek L 23-26 Flint-Metro
Oct 24 Ortonville Brandon L 6-27 Flint-Metro
 
2013   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Swartz Creek W 32-26 Flint-Metro
Sep 06 Linden L 7-21 Flint-Metro
Sep 13 Fenton L 0-20 Flint-Metro
Sep 20 Clio W 7-0 Flint-Metro
Sep 27 Flint Kearsley W 43-13 Flint-Metro
Oct 04 Lapeer West L 15-18 Flint-Metro
Oct 11 Eaton Rapids W 36-30
Oct 18 Ortonville Brandon L 6-45 Flint-Metro
Oct 25 Lapeer East L 12-41 Flint-Metro
 
2012   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Swartz Creek L 19-37 Flint-Metro
Aug 31 Linden L 14-37 Flint-Metro
Sep 07 Fenton L 34-36 Flint-Metro
Sep 14 Clio W 49-13 Flint-Metro
Sep 21 Flint Kearsley W 37-0 Flint-Metro
Sep 28 Lapeer West L 21-27 Flint-Metro
Oct 05 North Branch W 39-20
Oct 12 Ortonville Brandon W 35-27 Flint-Metro
Oct 19 Lapeer East W 55-23 Flint-Metro
 
2011   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Lapeer East L 29-30 Flint-Metro
Sep 02 Swartz Creek L 27-34 Flint-Metro
Sep 09 Linden W 17-6 Flint-Metro
Sep 16 Fenton W 18-16 Flint-Metro
Sep 23 Clio W 42-6 Flint-Metro
Sep 30 Flint Kearsley W 33-14 Flint-Metro
Oct 07 Lapeer West W 20-7 Flint-Metro
Oct 14 Lansing Waverly W 37-25
Oct 21 Ortonville Brandon W 24-14 Flint-Metro
Oct 28 South Lyon L 14-33 2-PreDistrict
 
2010   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Lapeer East L 6-44 Flint-Metro
Sep 03 Swartz Creek L 13-21 Flint-Metro
Sep 10 Linden W 40-23 Flint-Metro
Sep 17 Fenton W 48-34 Flint-Metro
Sep 24 Clio W 42-21 Flint-Metro
Oct 01 Flint Kearsley W 28-6 Flint-Metro
Oct 08 Lapeer West L 14-24 Flint-Metro
Oct 15 Lansing Waverly W 14-13
Oct 22 Ortonville Brandon W 35-28 Flint-Metro
Oct 29 Walled Lake Central L 6-46 2-PreDistrict
 
2009   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Ortonville Brandon L 35-42 Flint-Metro
Sep 04 Lapeer East L 24-33 Flint-Metro
Sep 11 Swartz Creek L 13-23 Flint-Metro
Sep 18 Linden L 21-42 Flint-Metro
Sep 25 Fenton L 21-48 Flint-Metro
Oct 02 Clio W 21-14 Flint-Metro
Oct 09 Flint Kearsley W 14-12 Flint-Metro
Oct 16 Lapeer West L 0-39 Flint-Metro
Oct 23 Oxford L 23-24 Flint-Metro
 
2008   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Ortonville Brandon L 0-20 Flint-Metro
Sep 05 Lapeer East L 17-41 Flint-Metro
Sep 12 Swartz Creek W 14-7 Flint-Metro
Sep 19 Linden L 0-42 Flint-Metro
Sep 26 Fenton L 7-28 Flint-Metro
Oct 03 Clio W 13-9 Flint-Metro
Oct 10 Flint Kearsley L 7-20 Flint-Metro
Oct 17 Lapeer West L 35-43 Flint-Metro
Oct 24 Oxford L 3-24 Flint-Metro
 
2007   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Oxford L 7-14 Flint-Metro
Aug 31 Ortonville Brandon L 22-27 Flint-Metro
Sep 07 Lapeer East L 27-30 Flint-Metro
Sep 14 Swartz Creek W 28-21 Flint-Metro
Sep 21 Linden L 28-60 Flint-Metro
Sep 28 Fenton W 24-21 Flint-Metro
Oct 05 Clio L 19-20 Flint-Metro
Oct 12 Flint Beecher W 27-22
Oct 19 Lapeer West L 7-42 Flint-Metro
 
2006   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Oxford L 10-14 Flint-Metro
Sep 01 Ortonville Brandon W 27-14 Flint-Metro
Sep 08 Lapeer East W 28-12 Flint-Metro
Sep 15 Swartz Creek W 33-30 Flint-Metro
Sep 22 Linden L 20-52 Flint-Metro
Sep 29 Fenton W 21-0 Flint-Metro
Oct 06 Clio W 35-25 Flint-Metro
Oct 13 Flint Beecher W 35-6
Oct 20 Lapeer West W 13-10 Flint-Metro
Oct 27 Oxford L 0-6 2-PreDistrict
 
2005   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 White Lake Lakeland L 13-21
Sep 02 Pontiac Notre Dame W 31-6
Sep 09 Oxford L 14-47 Flint-Metro
Sep 16 Lapeer East W 28-13 Flint-Metro
Sep 23 Linden L 0-46 Flint-Metro
Sep 30 Ortonville Brandon L 7-35 Flint-Metro
Oct 07 Fenton W 42-7 Flint-Metro
Oct 14 Clio W 53-18 Flint-Metro
Oct 21 Lapeer West L 21-33 Flint-Metro
 
2004   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 White Lake Lakeland W 31-14
Sep 03 Pontiac Notre Dame L 28-35
Sep 10 Oxford L 7-17 Flint-Metro
Sep 17 Lapeer East L 6-41 Flint-Metro
Sep 24 Linden W 44-30 Flint-Metro
Oct 01 Ortonville Brandon L 0-14 Flint-Metro
Oct 08 Fenton W 20-7 Flint-Metro
Oct 15 Owosso L 27-40
Oct 22 Lapeer West L 14-27 Flint-Metro
 
2003   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 White Lake Lakeland L 0-24
Sep 05 Pontiac Notre Dame L 25-27
Sep 12 Lapeer East L 18-34 Flint-Metro
Sep 19 Linden L 0-42 Flint-Metro
Sep 26 Ortonville Brandon L 22-29 Flint-Metro
Oct 03 Fenton L 6-27 Flint-Metro
Oct 10 Swartz Creek W 21-0
Oct 17 Lapeer West L 6-44 Flint-Metro
Oct 24 Oxford L 13-33 Flint-Metro
 
2002   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 White Lake Lakeland L 0-43
Sep 06 Pontiac Notre Dame L 12-35
Sep 13 Lapeer East L 6-42 Flint-Metro
Sep 20 Linden L 7-48 Flint-Metro
Sep 27 Ortonville Brandon L 14-15 Flint-Metro
Oct 04 Fenton L 6-49 Flint-Metro
Oct 11 Flint Beecher W 20-12
Oct 18 Lapeer West L 0-23 Flint-Metro
Oct 25 Oxford L 0-47 Flint-Metro
 
2001   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 White Lake Lakeland L 6-34
Aug 31 Pontiac Notre Dame L 14-32
Sep 07 Linden L 0-46 Flint-Metro
Sep 14 Mount Morris L 0-30 Flint-Metro
Sep 21 Fenton L 0-21 Flint-Metro
Sep 28 Otisville LakeVille L 0-10 Flint-Metro
Oct 05 Lapeer West L 0-47 Flint-Metro
Oct 12 Oxford L 6-39 Flint-Metro
Oct 19 Lapeer East L 0-46 Flint-Metro
 
2000   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 White Lake Lakeland W 21-20
Sep 01 Pontiac Notre Dame L 19-20
Sep 08 Linden L 7-42 Flint-Metro
Sep 15 Mount Morris L 18-30 Flint-Metro
Sep 22 Fenton L 6-30 Flint-Metro
Sep 29 Otisville LakeVille L 7-44 Flint-Metro
Oct 06 Lapeer West L 0-35 Flint-Metro
Oct 13 Oxford L 0-45 Flint-Metro
Oct 20 Lapeer East L 6-9 Flint-Metro
 
1999   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Utica Ford L 0-35
Sep 03 Hartland L 6-38
Sep 10 Mount Morris W 24-16 Flint-Metro
Sep 17 Fenton L 2-33 Flint-Metro
Sep 24 Otisville LakeVille L 14-28 Flint-Metro
Oct 01 Lapeer West L 0-49 Flint-Metro
Oct 08 Oxford L 0-31 Flint-Metro
Oct 15 Lapeer East L 14-41 Flint-Metro
Oct 22 Linden L 8-32 Flint-Metro
 
1998   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Utica Ford L 0-35
Sep 11 Hartland L 6-32
Sep 18 Mount Morris L 0-14 Flint-Metro
Sep 25 Fenton L 6-49 Flint-Metro
Oct 02 Otisville LakeVille L 14-28 Flint-Metro
Oct 09 Lapeer West L 6-42 Flint-Metro
Oct 16 Oxford L 13-50 Flint-Metro
Oct 23 Lapeer East W 14-0 Flint-Metro
Oct 30 Linden L 14-42 Flint-Metro
 
1997   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 05 Linden L 0-34 Flint-Metro
Sep 12 Fenton L 6-45 Flint-Metro
Sep 19 Lapeer West L 6-42 Flint-Metro
Sep 26 Oxford L 0-42 Flint-Metro
Oct 03 Lapeer East L 15-34 Flint-Metro
Oct 10 Ann Arbor Pioneer L 6-42
Oct 17 Howell L 7-45
Oct 24 Otisville LakeVille L 0-22 Flint-Metro
Oct 31 Mount Morris L 13-18 Flint-Metro
 
1996   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 06 Linden L 0-40 Flint-Metro
Sep 13 Fenton L 21-27 Flint-Metro
Sep 20 Lapeer West L 6-75 Flint-Metro
Sep 27 Oxford L 6-35 Flint-Metro
Oct 04 Lapeer East L 20-55 Flint-Metro
Oct 11 Durand L 0-46 Flint-Metro
Oct 18 Howell L 6-54
Oct 25 Otisville LakeVille L 34-56 Flint-Metro
Nov 01 Mount Morris L 14-41 Flint-Metro
 
1995   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Fenton W 14-8 Flint-Metro
Sep 08 Lapeer West L 0-42 Flint-Metro
Sep 15 Oxford L 6-42 Flint-Metro
Sep 22 Lapeer East L 6-17 Flint-Metro
Sep 29 Durand L 14-28 Flint-Metro
Oct 06 New Baltimore Anchor Bay L 7-38
Oct 13 Otisville LakeVille L 20-27 Flint-Metro
Oct 20 Mount Morris L 14-35 Flint-Metro
Oct 27 Linden L 0-40 Flint-Metro
 
1994   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Fenton L 0-10 Flint-Metro
Sep 09 Lapeer West L 23-24 Flint-Metro
Sep 16 Oxford L 12-35 Flint-Metro
Sep 23 Lapeer East W 37-32 Flint-Metro
Sep 30 Durand W 14-7 Flint-Metro
Oct 07 Algonac W 41-7
Oct 14 Otisville LakeVille L 14-28 Flint-Metro
Oct 21 Mount Morris L 28-39 Flint-Metro
Oct 28 Linden W 27-12 Flint-Metro
 
1993   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 03 Lapeer West L 3-6 Flint-Metro
Sep 10 Oxford L 21-40 Flint-Metro
Sep 17 Lapeer East L 7-14 Flint-Metro
Sep 24 Durand L 14-15 Flint-Metro
Oct 01 Romulus W 30-27
Oct 08 Otisville LakeVille L 6-8 Flint-Metro
Oct 15 Mount Morris L 14-21 Flint-Metro
Oct 22 Linden L 0-6 Flint-Metro
Oct 29 Fenton L 30-34 Flint-Metro
 
1992   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Lapeer West L 6-43 Flint-Metro
Sep 11 Oxford L 7-49 Flint-Metro
Sep 18 Lapeer East L 13-36 Flint-Metro
Sep 25 Durand L 7-10 Flint-Metro
Oct 02 Romulus L 14-52
Oct 09 Otisville LakeVille L 7-21 Flint-Metro
Oct 16 Mount Morris L 20-26 Flint-Metro
Oct 23 Linden W 36-7 Flint-Metro
Oct 30 Fenton W 58-21 Flint-Metro
 
1991   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 06 Oxford L 20-40 Flint-Metro
Sep 13 Lapeer East L 7-21 Flint-Metro
Sep 20 Durand L 6-13 Flint-Metro
Sep 27 Howell L 0-35
Oct 04 Otisville LakeVille L 13-24 Flint-Metro
Oct 11 Mount Morris L 24-44 Flint-Metro
Oct 18 Linden W 28-20 Flint-Metro
Oct 25 Fenton L 0-28 Flint-Metro
Nov 01 Lapeer West L 8-52 Flint-Metro
 
1990   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Oxford L 8-42 Flint-Metro
Sep 07 Lapeer East L 26-53 Flint-Metro
Sep 14 Durand W 19-14 Flint-Metro
Sep 21 Howell W 19-7
Sep 28 Otisville LakeVille W 31-0 Flint-Metro
Oct 05 Mount Morris L 21-28 Flint-Metro
Oct 12 Linden W 46-6 Flint-Metro
Oct 19 Fenton L 31-38 Flint-Metro
Oct 26 Lapeer West L 27-30 Flint-Metro
 
1989   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Lapeer East W 19-3 Flint-Metro
Sep 08 Durand W 15-14 Flint-Metro
Sep 15 South Lyon L 26-40
Sep 22 Otisville LakeVille W 21-7 Flint-Metro
Sep 29 Mount Morris W 31-6 Flint-Metro
Oct 06 Linden W 19-12 Flint-Metro
Oct 13 Fenton L 34-35 Flint-Metro
Oct 20 Lapeer West L 26-48 Flint-Metro
Oct 27 Oxford L 13-28 Flint-Metro
 
1988   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Lapeer East L 6-16 Flint-Metro
Sep 09 Durand W 7-0 Flint-Metro
Sep 16 South Lyon L 0-30
Sep 23 Otisville LakeVille W 14-6 Flint-Metro
Sep 30 Mount Morris L 6-10 Flint-Metro
Oct 07 Linden W 24-14 Flint-Metro
Oct 14 Fenton L 14-19 Flint-Metro
Oct 21 Lapeer West L 6-19 Flint-Metro
Oct 28 Oxford L 0-14 Flint-Metro
 
1987   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Lapeer East L 12-13 Flint-Metro
Sep 11 Mount Morris L 0-40 Flint-Metro
Sep 18 Linden L 6-33 Flint-Metro
Sep 25 Lapeer West W 33-20 Flint-Metro
Oct 02 Durand L 8-17 Flint-Metro
Oct 09 Ortonville Brandon W 21-0
Oct 16 Otisville LakeVille L 8-28 Flint-Metro
Oct 23 Fenton L 14-39 Flint-Metro
Oct 30 Oxford L 0-35 Flint-Metro
 
1986   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 05 Lapeer East L 21-24 Flint-Metro
Sep 12 Mount Morris L 27-31 Flint-Metro
Sep 19 Linden L 0-20 Flint-Metro
Sep 26 Lapeer West W 32-6 Flint-Metro
Oct 03 Durand L 0-14 Flint-Metro
Oct 10 Ortonville Brandon W 27-16
Oct 17 Otisville LakeVille W 35-8 Flint-Metro
Oct 24 Fenton L 7-28 Flint-Metro
Oct 31 Oxford W 12-7 Flint-Metro
 
1985   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 06 Oxford L 0-35
Sep 13 Mount Morris L 6-33 Flint-Metro
Sep 20 Otisville LakeVille L 24-35 Flint-Metro
Sep 27 Lapeer West W 12-7 Flint-Metro
Oct 04 Durand L 22-28 Flint-Metro
Oct 11 Linden L 12-36 Flint-Metro
Oct 18 Lapeer East L 6-8 Flint-Metro
Oct 25 Fenton L 6-35 Flint-Metro
Nov 01 Flint Ainsworth W 14-6 Flint-Metro
 
1984   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 07 Oxford W 13-12
Sep 14 Mount Morris W 14-12 Flint-Metro
Sep 21 Otisville LakeVille W 42-14 Flint-Metro
Sep 28 Lapeer West W 33-12 Flint-Metro
Oct 05 Durand L 19-28 Flint-Metro
Oct 12 Linden W 21-17 Flint-Metro
Oct 19 Lapeer East L 7-13 Flint-Metro
Oct 26 Fenton L 21-28 Flint-Metro
Nov 02 Flint Ainsworth W 21-3 Flint-Metro
 
1983   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 09 Lake Fenton L 6-20
Sep 16 Linden L 0-34
Sep 23 Otisville LakeVille L 13-14 Flint-Metro
Sep 30 Mount Morris L 19-28 Flint-Metro
Oct 07 Durand L 14-23 Flint-Metro
Oct 14 Flint Ainsworth L 14-27 Flint-Metro
Oct 21 Lapeer West L 8-33 Flint-Metro
Oct 28 Fenton L 20-49 Flint-Metro
Nov 04 Lapeer East W 6-2 Flint-Metro
 
1982   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 10 Lake Fenton L 0-28
Sep 17 Linden L 8-28
Sep 24 Otisville LakeVille W 6-3 Flint-Metro
Oct 01 Mount Morris L 18-33 Flint-Metro
Oct 08 Durand L 6-24 Flint-Metro
Oct 15 Flint Ainsworth W 26-15 Flint-Metro
Oct 22 Lapeer West L 0-7 Flint-Metro
Oct 29 Fenton W 13-6 Flint-Metro
Nov 05 Lapeer East W 24-12 Flint-Metro
 
1981   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 11 Lake Fenton L 0-21
Sep 18 Linden L 6-25
Sep 25 Mount Morris L 6-10 Flint-Metro
Oct 02 Durand L 6-35 Flint-Metro
Oct 09 Flint Ainsworth L 0-41 Flint-Metro
Oct 16 Lapeer West L 0-11 Flint-Metro
Oct 23 Fenton W 20-14 Flint-Metro
Oct 30 Lapeer East L 0-29 Flint-Metro
Nov 06 Otisville LakeVille W 14-8 Flint-Metro
 
1980   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 05 Lake Fenton L 6-21
Sep 12 Linden L 6-34
Sep 19 Mount Morris L 12-40 Flint-Metro
Sep 26 Durand L 13-20 Flint-Metro
Oct 03 Flint Ainsworth L 0-42 Flint-Metro
Oct 10 Lapeer West L 6-29 Flint-Metro
Oct 17 Fenton L 0-37 Flint-Metro
Oct 24 Lapeer East L 0-61 Flint-Metro
Oct 31 Richmond L 6-26
 
1979   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 07 Lake Fenton L 0-27
Sep 14 Linden L 18-47
Sep 21 Durand L 12-33 Flint-Metro
Sep 28 Flint Ainsworth L 13-14 Flint-Metro
Oct 05 Lapeer West L 0-27 Flint-Metro
Oct 12 Fenton L 8-14 Flint-Metro
Oct 19 Lapeer East L 0-11 Flint-Metro
Oct 26 Otisville LakeVille L 0-52 Flint-Metro
Nov 02 Mount Morris L 6-34 Flint-Metro
 
1978   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 08 Lake Fenton L 6-14
Sep 15 Linden W 36-19
Sep 22 Durand L 14-18 Flint-Metro
Sep 29 Flint Ainsworth L 6-14 Flint-Metro
Oct 06 Lapeer West L 0-12 Flint-Metro
Oct 13 Fenton L 7-20 Flint-Metro
Oct 20 Lapeer East L 21-55 Flint-Metro
Oct 27 Otisville LakeVille L 6-44 Flint-Metro
Nov 03 Mount Morris L 6-24 Flint-Metro
 
1977   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 09 Frankenmuth W 21-20
Sep 16 Linden W 13-6
Sep 23 Flint Ainsworth L 0-59 Flint-Metro
Sep 30 Lapeer West W 12-6 Flint-Metro
Oct 07 Fenton L 0-25 Flint-Metro
Oct 14 Lapeer East W 14-13 Flint-Metro
Oct 21 Otisville LakeVille L 18-21 Flint-Metro
Oct 28 Mount Morris L 18-19 Flint-Metro
Nov 04 Lake Fenton L 12-21
 
1976   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 17 Frankenmuth W 13-0
Sep 24 Linden W 20-8
Oct 01 Flint Ainsworth L 14-38 Flint-Metro
Oct 08 Lapeer West W 24-22 Flint-Metro
Oct 15 Fenton L 18-27 Flint-Metro
Oct 22 Lapeer East W 44-3 Flint-Metro
Oct 29 Otisville LakeVille L 14-28 Flint-Metro
Nov 05 Mount Morris L 14-21 Flint-Metro
Nov 12 Lake Fenton L 20-21
 
1975   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 12 Frankenmuth L 12-35
Sep 19 Linden W 26-6
Sep 26 Burton Bendle W 28-12
Oct 03 Mount Morris W 14-7 Flint-Metro
Oct 10 Fenton L 7-27 Flint-Metro
Oct 17 Flint Carman W 3-2 Flint-Metro
Oct 24 Swartz Creek W 9-8 Flint-Metro
Oct 31 Lapeer West L 3-14 Flint-Metro
Nov 07 Flint Ainsworth L 8-21 Flint-Metro
 
1974   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 13 Hartland W 6-3
Sep 20 Linden W 16-6
Sep 27 Burton Bendle W 33-0
Oct 04 Mount Morris L 0-6 Flint-Metro
Oct 11 Fenton L 0-12 Flint-Metro
Oct 18 Flint Carman W 26-0 Flint-Metro
Oct 25 Swartz Creek L 8-27 Flint-Metro
Nov 01 Lapeer West L 0-14 Flint-Metro
Nov 08 Flint Ainsworth W 22-15 Flint-Metro
 
1973   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 14 Burton Bendle L 6-21
Sep 21 Clarkston L 14-21
Sep 28 Mount Morris L 0-13 Flint-Metro
Oct 05 Fenton L 0-30 Flint-Metro
Oct 12 Flint Carman L 6-35 Flint-Metro
Oct 19 Swartz Creek L 0-19 Flint-Metro
Oct 26 Lapeer West L 14-20 Flint-Metro
Nov 02 Flint Ainsworth W 20-13 Flint-Metro
Nov 09 Flint Hamady W 20-12
 
1972   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 15 Burton Bendle L 22-28
Sep 22 Clarkston L 20-26
Sep 29 Mount Morris W 42-32 Flint-Metro
Oct 06 Fenton L 0-20 Flint-Metro
Oct 13 Flint Carman L 12-29 Flint-Metro
Oct 20 Swartz Creek L 7-12 Flint-Metro
Oct 27 Lapeer West W 14-10 Flint-Metro
Nov 03 Flint Ainsworth W 20-6 Flint-Metro
Nov 10 Flint Hamady W 25-6
 
1971   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 17 Burton Bendle W 18-6
Sep 24 Otisville LakeVille L 0-18
Oct 01 Flint Carman L 0-40 Flint-Metro
Oct 08 Lapeer West W 30-8 Flint-Metro
Oct 15 Fenton W 26-13 Flint-Metro
Oct 22 Swartz Creek L 14-20 Flint-Metro
Oct 29 Flint Ainsworth L 6-20 Flint-Metro
Nov 05 Montrose L 0-25
Nov 12 Flint Hamady L 20-22
 
1970   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 18 Burton Bendle W 18-0
Sep 25 Otisville LakeVille L 6-13
Oct 02 Flint Carman L 6-20 Flint-Metro
Oct 09 Lapeer West L 6-8 Flint-Metro
Oct 16 Fenton W 27-15 Flint-Metro
Oct 23 Swartz Creek L 8-26 Flint-Metro
Oct 30 Flint Ainsworth W 26-0 Flint-Metro
Nov 06 Montrose W 22-6
Nov 13 Flint Hamady W 20-14
 
1969   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 12 Burton Bendle L 0-15
Sep 19 Flint Kearsley T 6-6
Sep 26 Flint Saint Michael L 16-26
Oct 03 Lapeer West L 0-16 Flint-Metro
Oct 10 Fenton L 6-18 Flint-Metro
Oct 17 Swartz Creek L 0-23 Flint-Metro
Oct 24 Flint Ainsworth W 40-8 Flint-Metro
Oct 31 Flint Carman L 6-24 Flint-Metro
Nov 07 Milford L 8-14
 
1968   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 13 Burton Bendle L 20-25
Sep 20 Flint Kearsley W 7-0
Sep 27 Flint Saint Michael L 0-6
Oct 04 Lapeer West L 7-25 Flint-Metro
Oct 11 Fenton L 19-49 Flint-Metro
Oct 18 Swartz Creek W 20-17 Flint-Metro
Oct 25 Flint Ainsworth L 0-33 Flint-Metro
Nov 01 Flint Carman T 0-0 Flint-Metro
Nov 08 Milford L 0-38
 
1967   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 15 Burton Bendle T 19-19
Sep 22 Northville W 7-6 Wayne-Oakland
Sep 29 Bloomfield Hills Andover L 0-20 Wayne-Oakland
Oct 06 Clarkston L 7-13 Wayne-Oakland
Oct 13 West Bloomfield L 20-28 Wayne-Oakland
Oct 20 Milford L 14-34 Wayne-Oakland
Oct 27 Livonia Clarenceville W 13-6 Wayne-Oakland
Nov 03 Brighton W 38-0 Wayne-Oakland
Nov 10 Fenton L 13-54
 
1966   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 16 Burton Bendle L 14-19
Sep 23 Northville L 7-9 Wayne-Oakland
Sep 30 Bloomfield Hills Andover L 0-52 Wayne-Oakland
Oct 07 Clarkston W 12-6 Wayne-Oakland
Oct 14 West Bloomfield L 6-40 Wayne-Oakland
Oct 21 Milford L 7-27 Wayne-Oakland
Oct 28 Livonia Clarenceville L 20-47 Wayne-Oakland
Nov 04 Brighton W 13-6 Wayne-Oakland
Nov 11 Fenton L 0-39
 
1965   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 17 Burton Bendle W 19-0
Sep 24 Milford W 13-6 Wayne-Oakland
Oct 01 West Bloomfield W 27-7 Wayne-Oakland
Oct 08 Northville T 6-6 Wayne-Oakland
Oct 15 Brighton L 19-20 Wayne-Oakland
Oct 22 Clarkston L 19-20 Wayne-Oakland
Oct 29 Livonia Clarenceville W 40-32 Wayne-Oakland
Nov 05 Bloomfield Hills Andover L 7-20 Wayne-Oakland
Nov 12 Fenton L 14-27
 
1964   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 18 Burton Bendle W 27-0
Sep 25 Milford L 0-13 Wayne-Oakland
Oct 02 West Bloomfield W 34-19 Wayne-Oakland
Oct 09 Northville W 18-0 Wayne-Oakland
Oct 16 Brighton W 46-0 Wayne-Oakland
Oct 23 Clarkston W 40-20 Wayne-Oakland
Oct 30 Livonia Clarenceville W 54-13 Wayne-Oakland
Nov 06 Bloomfield Hills Andover W 47-13 Wayne-Oakland
Nov 13 Fenton W 19-14
 
1963   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 13 Burton Bendle W 7-0
Sep 20 West Bloomfield L 19-32 Wayne-Oakland
Sep 27 Northville L 6-33 Wayne-Oakland
Oct 04 Brighton L 7-31 Wayne-Oakland
Oct 11 Clarkston W 7-6 Wayne-Oakland
Oct 18 Livonia Clarenceville W 19-6 Wayne-Oakland
Oct 25 Bloomfield Hills Andover W 39-6 Wayne-Oakland
Nov 01 Milford T 13-13 Wayne-Oakland
Nov 08 Fenton L 13-20
 
1962   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 14 Flint Saint John Vianney W 19-12
Sep 21 West Bloomfield L 6-32 Wayne-Oakland
Sep 28 Northville L 13-33 Wayne-Oakland
Oct 05 Brighton L 19-35 Wayne-Oakland
Oct 12 Clarkston W 13-6 Wayne-Oakland
Oct 19 Livonia Clarenceville W 21-12 Wayne-Oakland
Oct 26 Bloomfield Hills Andover L 0-25 Wayne-Oakland
Nov 02 Milford L 19-40 Wayne-Oakland
Nov 09 Fenton W 20-6
 
1961   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 15 Grand Blanc L 6-19
Sep 22 Northville L 13-27 Wayne-Oakland
Sep 29 Brighton W 28-20 Wayne-Oakland
Oct 06 Clarkston W 35-7 Wayne-Oakland
Oct 13 Livonia Clarenceville W 21-6 Wayne-Oakland
Oct 20 Bloomfield Hills Andover L 13-16 Wayne-Oakland
Oct 27 Milford W 32-6 Wayne-Oakland
Nov 03 West Bloomfield L 20-31 Wayne-Oakland
Nov 10 Fenton W 26-13
 
1960   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 16 Grand Blanc L 6-19
Sep 23 Northville W 13-7 Wayne-Oakland
Sep 30 Brighton L 7-12 Wayne-Oakland
Oct 07 Clarkston W 14-7 Wayne-Oakland
Oct 14 Livonia Clarenceville W 13-7 Wayne-Oakland
Oct 21 Bloomfield Hills Andover W 15-6 Wayne-Oakland
Oct 28 Milford W 28-19 Wayne-Oakland
Nov 04 West Bloomfield L 0-19 Wayne-Oakland
Nov 11 Fenton L 14-19
 
1959   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 18 Grand Blanc L 13-33
Sep 25 Northville L 0-27 Wayne-Oakland
Oct 02 Brighton L 12-25 Wayne-Oakland
Oct 09 Clarkston W 13-12 Wayne-Oakland
Oct 16 Livonia Clarenceville W 12-0 Wayne-Oakland
Oct 23 Bloomfield Hills Andover T 18-18 Wayne-Oakland
Oct 30 Milford L 7-13 Wayne-Oakland
Nov 06 West Bloomfield L 7-14 Wayne-Oakland
Nov 13 open
 
1958   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 19 Grand Blanc L 0-6
Sep 26 Northville L 6-26 Wayne-Oakland
Oct 03 Brighton L 13-14 Wayne-Oakland
Oct 10 Clarkston W 13-0 Wayne-Oakland
Oct 17 Livonia Clarenceville W 25-0 Wayne-Oakland
Oct 24 Bloomfield Hills Andover L 7-12 Wayne-Oakland
Oct 31 Milford W 25-20 Wayne-Oakland
Nov 07 West Bloomfield L 12-26 Wayne-Oakland
Nov 14 Lake Orion W 57-6
 
1957   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 20 Grand Blanc T 6-6
Sep 27 Bloomfield Hills Andover W 26-0 Wayne-Oakland
Oct 04 West Bloomfield T 0-0 Wayne-Oakland
Oct 11 Milford W 21-6 Wayne-Oakland
Oct 18 Clarkston W 20-7 Wayne-Oakland
Oct 25 Brighton W 32-12 Wayne-Oakland
Nov 01 Livonia Clarenceville W 29-0 Wayne-Oakland
Nov 08 Northville L 13-14 Wayne-Oakland
Nov 15 Lake Orion L 6-13
 
1956   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 14 Grand Blanc L 0-19
Sep 21 open
Sep 28 Brighton L 19-25 Wayne-Oakland
Oct 05 West Bloomfield W 19-6 Wayne-Oakland
Oct 12 Milford W 18-0 Wayne-Oakland
Oct 19 Livonia Clarenceville W 27-25 Wayne-Oakland
Oct 26 Northville L 0-32 Wayne-Oakland
Nov 02 Clarkston L 6-12 Wayne-Oakland
Nov 09 Lake Orion W 30-14
 
1955   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 16 Grand Blanc L 7-25
Sep 23 Hartland W 19-0
Sep 30 Brighton L 12-13 Wayne-Oakland
Oct 07 West Bloomfield W 24-18 Wayne-Oakland
Oct 14 Milford W 13-7 Wayne-Oakland
Oct 21 Livonia Clarenceville L 13-14 Wayne-Oakland
Oct 28 Northville L 0-23 Wayne-Oakland
Nov 04 Clarkston L 7-13 Wayne-Oakland
Nov 11 Lake Orion W 6-0
 
1954   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 17 Grand Blanc W 14-6
Sep 24 Hartland W 12-0
Oct 01 Brighton W 0-0 Wayne-Oakland ?
Oct 08 West Bloomfield L 19-31 Wayne-Oakland
Oct 15 Milford T 0-0 Wayne-Oakland ?
Oct 22 Livonia Clarenceville L 0-25 Wayne-Oakland
Oct 29 Northville W 19-13 Wayne-Oakland
Nov 05 Clarkston L 7-19 Wayne-Oakland
Nov 12 Lake Orion L 12-32
 
1953   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 18 Grand Blanc W 26-14
Sep 25 Hartland W 40-6
Oct 02 Brighton W 25-6 Wayne-Oakland
Oct 09 West Bloomfield L 13-19 Wayne-Oakland
Oct 16 Milford L 0-6 Wayne-Oakland
Oct 23 Livonia Clarenceville L 0-13 Wayne-Oakland
Oct 30 Northville W 7-6 Wayne-Oakland
Nov 06 Clarkston W 28-7 Wayne-Oakland
Nov 13 Fenton W 20-18
 
1952   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 19 Grand Blanc W 13-12
Sep 26 Hartland W 33-6
Oct 03 Clarkston W 19-0 Wayne-Oakland
Oct 10 Livonia Clarenceville W 27-0 Wayne-Oakland
Oct 24 Northville W 32-0 Wayne-Oakland
Oct 31 Ortonville Brandon W 38-0
Oct 31 Milford W 20-7 Wayne-Oakland
Nov 07 West Bloomfield W 8-7
Nov 14 Fenton W 7-6
 
1951   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 14 Grand Blanc W 19-6
Sep 21 Hartland W 6-0
Sep 28 Flushing W 13-12
Oct 05 Clarkston L 0-13 Wayne-Oakland
Oct 12 Milford L 0-18 Wayne-Oakland
Oct 19 West Bloomfield L 12-13
Oct 26 Northville L 6-31 Wayne-Oakland
Nov 02 Livonia Clarenceville W 37-6 Wayne-Oakland
Nov 09 Oxford 0-0
 
1950   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 15 Grand Blanc L 7-38
Sep 22 Hartland W 7-6
Sep 29 West Bloomfield L 6-21 Inter-Lakes
Oct 06 Milford L 0-25 Inter-Lakes
Oct 13 Walled Lake Central L 12-15 Inter-Lakes
Oct 20 Farmington L 0-26 Inter-Lakes
Oct 27 Berkley T 20-20 Inter-Lakes
Nov 03 Oxford W 33-13
Nov 10 Clarkston W 32-13