HARPER WOODS PIONEERS
All-time Michigan high school football scores
Copyright 1995-2017 BusStop Computing. All rights reserved.

YEAR   ENROLL   W-L   AVE.   PF-PA
2016 B 540 5-4 .556 211-208 *
2015 B 476 5-4 .556 235-239 *
2014 B 437 0-9 .000 78-428
2013 C 420 3-6 .333 154-284
2012 C 440 5-4 .556 246-160 *
2011 B 468 5-4 .556 168-232 *
2010 B 473 3-6 .333 228-276
2009 C 444 6-4 .600 222-185 * P
2008 C 405 5-4 .556 200-151 *
2007 C 395 11-1 .917 465-164 * P
2006 C 371 6-4 .600 280-214 * P
2005 C 373 4-5 .444 180-187
2004 C 368 4-5 .444 206-166
2003 C 341 5-4 .556 230-93 *
2002 C 356 4-5 .444 123-148
2001 C 318 5-4 .556 186-226 *
2000 C 292 8-3 .727 379-133 * P
1999 C 310 4-5 .444 179-163
1998 C 293 8-2 .800 313-177 * P
1997 C 285 8-2 .800 296-120 * P
1996 C 300 8-2 .800 286-170 * P
1995 C 300 8-3 .727 236-155 * P
1994 C 267 2-7 .222 88-175
1993 C 272 5-4 .556 147-83 *
1992 D 244 5-4 .556 154-152 *
1991 D 216 2-7 .222 79-202
1990 D 219 2-7 .222 106-261
1989 D 215 1-8 .111 77-295
1988 D 252 3-6 .333 112-210
1987 C 284 4-5 .444 144-178
1986 D 278 1-8 .111 42-202
1985 D 301 6-3 .667 119-66 *
1984 D 2-7 .222 64-222
1983 D 2-6-1 .278 82-190
1982 C 1-8 .111 100-207
1981 D 4-5 .444 98-115
1980 C 0-9 .000 47-329
1979 C 5-4 .556 123-117 *
1978 C 2-7 .222 78-211
1977 C 1-7 .125 51-186
1976 C 2-7 .222 45-228
1975 C 0-8 .000 44-265
1974 C 1-6-1 .187 48-127
1973 B 1-7 .125 30-145
1972 B 1-7 .125 32-215
1971 B 0-7 .000 20-245
1970 B 1-7 .125 54-243
1969 B 0-8 .000 40-277
1968 B 0-6-2 .125 56-193
1967 B 3-5 .375 84-182
1966 B 3-4 .429 75-106
1965 B 3-4-1 .437 66-148
1964 B 1-6 .143 51-174
1963 B 3-5 .375 97-158
1962 B 0-8 .000 46-205
1961 B 3-4-1 .437 85-92
1960 B 0-7-1 .062 69-161
1959 B 4-4 .500 82-66 *
1958 B 3-4-1 .437 70-123
1957 B 0-8 .000 26-209
1956 B 4-4 .500 82-71 *
1955 B 3-5 .375 77-138
1954 B 5-2-1 .687 64-20 *
1953 B 4-2-1 .643 69-13 *
1952 C 0-4 .000 24-73
213-341-10 .387 23 of 65

ALL-TIME OPPONENTS G W-L-T AVE.
Hamtramck 46 31-15 .674
Harper Woods Lutheran East 46 12-34 .261
Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 42 17-24-1 .417
Macomb Lutheran North 40 8-32 .200
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 33 10-23 .303
Livonia Clarenceville 27 9-18 .333
Detroit Lutheran West 25 5-20 .200
Birmingham Detroit Country Day 23 7-15-1 .326
New Boston Huron 20 5-13-2 .300
Westland Lutheran 20 17-3 .850
Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 15 10-5 .667
Madison Heights Lamphere 11 4-7 .364
Saint Clair Shores South Lake 11 2-9 .182
Mount Clemens Clintondale 10 3-6-1 .350
Algonac 8 0-8 .000
Detroit University Prep 7 5-2 .714
New Haven 7 3-4 .429
Auburn Hills Avondale 6 0-6 .000
Clawson 6 2-4 .333
Dearborn Heights Riverside 6 1-4-1 .250
Mount Clemens Chippewa Valley 6 4-2 .667
Bloomfield Hills Andover 5 3-2 .600
Dearborn Heights Annapolis 5 0-5 .000
Detroit Holy Redeemer 5 5-0 1.000
Fraser 5 1-4 .200
Riverview 5 1-4 .200
Saint Clair Shores Lakeview 5 2-3 .400
Warren Woods 5 2-2-1 .500
Detroit Murray-Wright 4 3-1 .750
Mount Clemens L'Anse Creuse 4 0-4 .000
River Rouge 4 2-2 .500
Royal Oak Saint Mary 4 1-2-1 .375
Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 4 0-4 .000
Blissfield 3 0-3 .000
Detroit Voyageur 3 1-2 .333
Oak Park 3 0-3 .000
Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 2 0-2 .000
Armada 2 0-2 .000
Birmingham Groves 2 0-2 .000
Center Line 2 2-0 1.000
Dearborn Heights Star International 2 2-0 1.000
Detroit Allen 2 2-0 1.000
Detroit Edison 2 2-0 1.000
Detroit Old Redford 2 0-2 .000
Melvindale Academy for Business & Tech 2 2-0 1.000
Oxford 2 0-1-1 .250
Richmond 2 0-2 .000
Romulus 2 0-2 .000
Roseville Sacred Heart 2 0-1-1 .250
Saint Clair Shores Lake Shore 2 0-2 .000
Southfield 2 0-2 .000
Southfield Christian 2 1-1 .500
Warren Michigan Collegiate 2 0-2 .000
Westland Glenn 2 1-1 .500
Windsor (ONT) Lajeunesse 2 2-0 1.000
Belding 1 0-1 .000
Benzonia Benzie Central 1 0-1 .000
Britton-Macon 1 0-1 .000
Brown City 1 1-0 1.000
Burton Bendle 1 0-1 .000
Byron 1 1-0 1.000
Detroit Austin 1 1-0 1.000
Detroit Finney 1 1-0 1.000
Detroit Henry Ford Creative Studies 1 1-0 1.000
Detroit Servite 1 0-1 .000
Detroit Urban Lutheran 1 1-0 1.000
Detroit Westside Christian 1 1-0 1.000
Ecorse 1 0-1 .000
Flint Beecher 1 1-0 1.000
Hamtramck Saint Florian 1 1-0 1.000
Harper Woods Chandler Park 1 1-0 1.000
Harper Woods Gallagher 1 1-0 1.000
Lincoln Park 1 1-0 1.000
Madison Heights Bishop Foley 1 0-1 .000
Marine City 1 0-1 .000
Marine City Holy Cross 1 1-0 1.000
Monroe Saint Mary Catholic 1 0-1 .000
Morenci 1 0-1 .000
Mount Clemens Saint Mary 1 0-1 .000
Muskegon Heights 1 1-0 1.000
North Branch Heritage Christian 1 1-0 1.000
Pontiac 1 1-0 1.000
Portland Saint Patrick 1 0-1 .000
Redford Union 1 1-0 1.000
Riverview Gabriel Richard 1 0-1 .000
Romeo 1 0-1 .000
Romulus Summit 1 1-0 1.000
Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 1 1-0 1.000
Saginaw Buena Vista 1 1-0 1.000
Saint Clair 1 0-1 .000
Saint Clair Shores Saint Gertrude 1 0-1 .000
Southgate 1 0-1 .000
Southgate Aquinas 1 0-1 .000
Standish-Sterling 1 0-1 .000
Sterling Heights 1 0-1 .000
Toledo (OH) Maumee Valley 1 0-1 .000
Unionville-Sebewaing 1 0-1 .000
Waldron 1 1-0 1.000
Warren Conner Creek West 1 1-0 1.000
Waterford Mount Zion Christian 1 1-0 1.000
Whitmore Lake 1 0-1 .000
Woodhaven 1 0-1 .000
TOTALS 213-341-10 .387
2017   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Dearborn Heights Robichaud 0-0
Sep 01 Detroit Voyageur 0-0
Sep 08 Melvindale Academy for Business & Tech 0-0
Sep 15 ????? 0-0
Sep 22 ????? 0-0
Sep 29 River Rouge 0-0
Oct 06 Detroit University Prep 0-0
Oct 13 Hamtramck 0-0
Oct 20 Ecorse 0-0
 
2016   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Southfield Christian W 68-0
Sep 02 Detroit Voyageur W 38-28
Sep 09 Windsor (ONT) Lajeunesse W 2-0 F
Sep 16 Macomb Lutheran North L 6-42
Sep 23 Mount Clemens Clintondale L 18-48
Sep 30 Dearborn Heights Star International W 40-6
Oct 07 Ecorse L 8-28
Oct 14 Hamtramck L 6-48
Oct 21 Pontiac W 25-8
 
2015   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard L 6-49
Sep 04 Melvindale Academy for Business & Tech W 20-18
Sep 11 Dearborn Heights Star International W 50-0
Sep 18 Windsor (ONT) Lajeunesse W 56-0
Sep 25 Detroit Westside Christian W 49-0
Oct 02 River Rouge L 0-50
Oct 09 Warren Michigan Collegiate L 6-54
Oct 16 Hamtramck W 42-26
Oct 23 Detroit Old Redford L 6-42
 
2014   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard L 0-51
Sep 05 Westland Lutheran L 12-49
Sep 12 Romulus L 6-56
Sep 19 Detroit Old Redford L 0-61
Sep 26 Detroit Voyageur L 8-48
Oct 03 Macomb Lutheran North L 6-32
Oct 10 Warren Michigan Collegiate L 0-61
Oct 17 Southfield Christian L 8-12
Oct 24 Hamtramck L 38-58
 
2013   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Clawson L 6-49
Sep 06 Westland Lutheran W 28-18
Sep 13 Madison Heights Bishop Foley L 6-48
Sep 20 Detroit Edison W 45-6
Sep 27 Hamtramck W 49-0
Oct 04 Macomb Lutheran North L 14-37
Oct 11 Romulus L 0-39
Oct 18 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett L 6-33
Oct 25 Detroit University Prep L 0-54
 
2012   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Clawson L 0-37
Aug 31 Macomb Lutheran North L 19-31
Sep 07 Muskegon Heights W 27-7
Sep 14 Detroit Edison W 45-6
Sep 21 Hamtramck W 45-0
Sep 28 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett L 14-39
Oct 05 Saginaw Buena Vista W 48-8
Oct 12 Detroit Henry Ford Creative Studies W 48-6
Oct 19 Detroit University Prep L 0-26
 
2011   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Center Line W 52-6
Sep 02 Riverview Gabriel Richard L 20-46
Sep 09 Birmingham Detroit Country Day L 0-49
Sep 16 Melvindale Academy for Business & Tech W 12-6
Sep 23 Hamtramck W 8-6
Sep 30 Belding L 0-46
Oct 07 Livonia Clarenceville L 12-26
Oct 14 Redford Union W 22-19
Oct 21 Detroit University Prep W 42-28
 
2010   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Center Line W 34-27
Sep 03 Macomb Lutheran North L 14-41
Sep 10 River Rouge L 22-27
Sep 17 Livonia Clarenceville L 20-39 Metro
Sep 24 Hamtramck W 42-6 Metro
Oct 01 Standish-Sterling L 12-50
Oct 08 Detroit Voyageur L 14-36
Oct 15 Dearborn Heights Annapolis L 36-40
Oct 22 Detroit University Prep W 34-10
 
2009   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 River Rouge W 46-22
Sep 04 Harper Woods Chandler Park W 15-12
Sep 11 Livonia Clarenceville L 9-28 Metro
Sep 18 Detroit University Prep W 19-6
Sep 25 Hamtramck W 48-14 Metro
Oct 02 Macomb Lutheran North L 7-27 Metro
Oct 09 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood W 14-6 Metro
Oct 16 Dearborn Heights Annapolis L 17-22
Oct 23 Detroit Allen W 25-6
Oct 30 Monroe Saint Mary Catholic L 22-42 6-PreDistrict
 
2008   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 River Rouge W 42-14
Sep 05 Westland Lutheran W 27-6 Metro
Sep 12 Livonia Clarenceville L 14-30 Metro
Sep 19 Detroit University Prep W 13-12
Sep 26 Hamtramck W 28-8 Metro
Oct 03 Macomb Lutheran North L 6-35 Metro
Oct 10 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood L 7-20 Metro
Oct 17 Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest L 14-26 Metro
Oct 24 Detroit Allen W 49-0
 
2007   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Westland Lutheran W 41-0 Metro
Aug 31 Detroit Urban Lutheran W 46-0
Sep 07 Hamtramck W 52-0 Metro
Sep 14 Livonia Clarenceville W 45-6 Metro
Sep 21 Warren Conner Creek West W 47-0
Sep 28 Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest W 38-0 Metro
Oct 05 Clawson W 38-28 Metro
Oct 12 Macomb Lutheran North W 30-28 Metro
Oct 19 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood W 40-21 Metro
Oct 26 Byron W 36-30 6-PreDistrict
Nov 02 Flint Beecher W 36-16 6-District
Nov 09 Blissfield L 16-35 6-Regional
 
2006   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Westland Lutheran W 28-26 Metro
Sep 01 Detroit University Prep W 32-12
Sep 08 Hamtramck W 49-6 Metro
Sep 15 Livonia Clarenceville W 29-22 Metro
Sep 22 Romulus Summit W 28-13
Sep 29 Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest L 12-21 Metro
Oct 06 Clawson L 14-34 Metro
Oct 13 Macomb Lutheran North L 26-41 Metro
Oct 20 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood W 62-7 Metro
Oct 27 New Haven L 0-32 7-PreDistrict
 
2005   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Waldron W 26-12
Sep 02 Hamtramck W 20-0 Metro
Sep 09 Livonia Clarenceville L 14-21 Metro
Sep 16 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett W 39-0 Metro
Sep 23 Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest L 14-29 Metro
Sep 30 Clawson W 27-13 Metro
Oct 07 Macomb Lutheran North L 13-41 Metro
Oct 14 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood L 13-51 Metro
Oct 21 Westland Lutheran L 14-20 Metro
 
2004   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Waterford Mount Zion Christian W 55-0
Sep 03 Hamtramck W 39-0 Metro
Sep 10 Livonia Clarenceville L 6-28 Metro
Sep 17 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett W 33-8 Metro
Sep 24 Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest L 0-7 Metro
Oct 01 Clawson L 0-42 Metro
Oct 08 Macomb Lutheran North L 26-41 Metro
Oct 15 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood L 14-34 Metro
Oct 22 Westland Lutheran W 33-6 Metro
 
2003   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Harper Woods Lutheran East W 15-12 Metro
Sep 05 Hamtramck W 42-0 Metro
Sep 12 Livonia Clarenceville L 20-26 Metro
Sep 19 New Haven L 13-20
Sep 26 Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest W 51-6 Metro
Oct 03 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett W 40-0 Metro
Oct 10 Macomb Lutheran North L 8-14 Metro
Oct 17 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood L 6-9 Metro
Oct 24 Westland Lutheran W 35-6 Metro
 
2002   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Harper Woods Lutheran East W 12-7 Metro
Sep 06 Livonia Clarenceville L 14-22 Metro
Sep 13 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood L 7-34 Metro
Sep 20 Macomb Lutheran North L 0-26 Metro
Sep 27 Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest W 32-12 Metro
Oct 04 Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes L 6-34
Oct 11 Hamtramck W 39-0 Metro
Oct 18 Westland Lutheran W 7-6 Metro
Oct 25 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett L 6-7 Metro
 
2001   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Harper Woods Lutheran East W 33-6 Metro
Aug 31 Livonia Clarenceville L 0-54 Metro
Sep 07 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood L 6-14 Metro
Sep 14 Macomb Lutheran North L 20-50 Metro
Sep 21 Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest W 18-8 Metro
Sep 28 Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes L 24-50
Oct 05 Hamtramck W 34-20 Metro
Oct 12 Westland Lutheran W 23-16 Metro
Oct 19 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett W 28-8 Metro
 
2000   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Livonia Clarenceville L 18-34 Metro
Sep 01 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood W 36-12 Metro
Sep 08 Macomb Lutheran North W 40-2 Metro
Sep 15 Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest W 34-0 Metro
Sep 22 Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes L 26-28
Sep 29 Hamtramck W 54-0 Metro
Oct 06 Westland Lutheran W 43-8 Metro
Oct 13 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett W 46-0 Metro
Oct 20 Harper Woods Lutheran East W 47-0 Metro
Oct 27 Royal Oak Shrine Catholic W 35-21 7-PreDistrict
Nov 03 Britton-Macon L 0-28 7-District
 
1999   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Livonia Clarenceville L 6-23 Metro
Sep 03 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood W 20-0 Metro
Sep 10 Macomb Lutheran North L 7-13 Metro
Sep 17 Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest L 14-23 Metro
Sep 24 Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes L 6-28
Oct 01 Hamtramck L 16-39 Metro
Oct 08 Westland Lutheran W 34-0 Metro
Oct 15 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett W 34-13 Metro
Oct 22 Harper Woods Lutheran East W 42-24 Metro
 
1998   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett W 42-21 Metro
Sep 11 Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest W 46-8 Metro
Sep 18 Detroit Holy Redeemer W 37-14
Sep 25 Livonia Clarenceville W 35-6 Metro
Oct 02 Hamtramck W 32-14 Metro
Oct 09 Macomb Lutheran North L 15-18 Metro
Oct 16 Harper Woods Lutheran East W 26-14 Metro
Oct 23 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood W 38-19 Metro
Oct 30 Westland Lutheran W 42-13 Metro
Nov 06 Unionville-Sebewaing L 0-50 C-PreRegion
 
1997   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 05 Westland Lutheran W 41-6 Metro
Sep 12 Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest W 39-0 Metro
Sep 19 Harper Woods Lutheran East W 34-0 Metro
Sep 26 Livonia Clarenceville W 47-20 Metro
Oct 03 Detroit Holy Redeemer W 7-0
Oct 10 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett L 25-39 Metro
Oct 17 Hamtramck W 20-13 Metro
Oct 24 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood W 35-0 Metro
Oct 31 Macomb Lutheran North W 42-0 Metro
Nov 07 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett L 6-42 C-PreRegion
 
1996   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 06 Westland Lutheran W 16-14 Metro
Sep 13 Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest W 47-6 Metro
Sep 20 Harper Woods Lutheran East W 35-21 Metro
Sep 27 Livonia Clarenceville W 28-13 Metro
Oct 04 Benzonia Benzie Central L 0-47
Oct 11 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett W 35-0 Metro
Oct 18 Hamtramck W 26-20 Metro
Oct 25 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood W 35-0 Metro
Nov 01 Macomb Lutheran North W 48-8 Metro
Nov 08 Southgate Aquinas L 16-41 C-PreRegion
 
1995   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Detroit Holy Redeemer W 38-6
Sep 08 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett W 36-12 Metro
Sep 15 Macomb Lutheran North W 13-7 Metro
Sep 22 Harper Woods Lutheran East L 7-13 Metro
Sep 29 Livonia Clarenceville W 36-14 Metro
Oct 06 Morenci L 6-55
Oct 13 Westland Lutheran W 24-0 Metro
Oct 20 Hamtramck W 35-6 Metro
Oct 27 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood W 14-0 Metro
Nov 03 Brown City W 27-22 C-PreRegion
Nov 10 Burton Bendle L 0-20 C-Regional
 
1994   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood L 6-33 Metro
Sep 09 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett L 13-16 Metro
Sep 16 Macomb Lutheran North L 7-12 Metro
Sep 23 Harper Woods Lutheran East L 6-12 Metro
Sep 30 Livonia Clarenceville L 6-27 Metro
Oct 07 Detroit Lutheran West W 22-16 Metro
Oct 14 Westland Lutheran L 0-21 Metro
Oct 21 Hamtramck L 14-26 Metro
Oct 28 Saint Clair Shores Lakeview W 14-12
 
1993   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 03 Detroit Holy Redeemer W 8-0
Sep 10 Westland Lutheran W 12-6
Sep 17 Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest W 28-7
Sep 24 Harper Woods Lutheran East L 12-16 Metro-E
Oct 01 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett W 33-0 Metro-E
Oct 08 Hamtramck L 7-12 Metro-E
Oct 15 Macomb Lutheran North L 13-21 Metro-E
Oct 22 Westland Lutheran W 20-6
Oct 29 Detroit Lutheran West L 14-15
 
1992   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Detroit Holy Redeemer W 32-0
Sep 11 Westland Lutheran W 12-6
Sep 18 Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest W 28-20
Sep 25 Harper Woods Lutheran East L 12-27 Metro-E
Oct 02 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett W 27-20 Metro-E
Oct 09 Hamtramck L 14-18 Metro-E
Oct 16 Macomb Lutheran North W 22-6 Metro-E
Oct 23 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood L 7-33
Oct 30 Detroit Lutheran West L 0-22
 
1991   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 06 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett L 0-27
Sep 13 Livonia Clarenceville W 28-0 Metro
Sep 20 Harper Woods Lutheran East L 6-18 Metro
Sep 27 Macomb Lutheran North L 7-28 Metro
Oct 04 Detroit Lutheran West L 7-35 Metro
Oct 11 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood L 0-21 Metro
Oct 18 Hamtramck W 17-13 Metro
Oct 25 Auburn Hills Avondale L 7-39 Metro
Nov 01 Saint Clair Shores South Lake L 7-21
 
1990   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett L 0-29
Sep 07 Livonia Clarenceville L 14-27 Metro
Sep 14 Harper Woods Lutheran East L 14-36 Metro
Sep 21 Macomb Lutheran North L 0-38 Metro
Sep 28 Detroit Lutheran West L 0-36 Metro
Oct 05 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood L 12-20 Metro
Oct 12 Hamtramck W 34-16 Metro
Oct 19 Auburn Hills Avondale L 0-52 Metro
Oct 26 Saint Clair Shores South Lake W 32-7
 
1989   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett L 6-23
Sep 08 Auburn Hills Avondale L 0-21 Metro
Sep 15 Livonia Clarenceville L 7-35 Metro
Sep 22 Harper Woods Lutheran East L 23-25 Metro
Sep 29 Macomb Lutheran North L 0-21 Metro
Oct 06 Detroit Lutheran West L 7-66 Metro
Oct 13 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood L 0-46 Metro
Oct 20 Hamtramck W 28-6 Metro
Oct 27 New Haven L 6-52
 
1988   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett W 20-0
Sep 09 Auburn Hills Avondale L 14-41 Metro
Sep 16 Livonia Clarenceville W 24-14 Metro
Sep 23 Harper Woods Lutheran East L 6-40 Metro
Sep 30 Macomb Lutheran North W 14-12 Metro
Oct 07 Detroit Lutheran West L 7-14 Metro
Oct 14 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood L 13-33 Metro
Oct 21 Hamtramck L 6-12 Metro
Oct 28 New Haven L 8-44
 
1987   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett W 21-0
Sep 11 Hamtramck W 25-0 Metro
Sep 18 Detroit Lutheran West L 20-28 Metro
Sep 25 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood W 21-15 Metro
Oct 02 Macomb Lutheran North L 0-35 Metro
Oct 09 Harper Woods Lutheran East L 6-20 Metro
Oct 16 Livonia Clarenceville L 13-44 Metro
Oct 23 Auburn Hills Avondale L 7-28 Metro
Oct 30 New Haven W 31-8
 
1986   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 05 Detroit Servite L 3-20
Sep 12 Hamtramck L 0-21 Metro
Sep 19 Detroit Lutheran West L 6-14 Metro
Sep 26 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood L 0-28 Metro
Oct 03 Macomb Lutheran North L 0-7 Metro
Oct 10 Harper Woods Lutheran East L 7-36 Metro
Oct 17 Livonia Clarenceville L 12-21 Metro
Oct 24 Auburn Hills Avondale L 0-49 Metro
Oct 31 New Haven W 14-6
 
1985   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 06 Hamtramck Saint Florian W 6-0
Sep 13 Detroit Lutheran West W 14-6 Metro
Sep 20 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood L 0-27 Metro
Sep 27 Macomb Lutheran North L 0-10 Metro
Oct 04 Harper Woods Lutheran East L 0-6 Metro
Oct 11 Livonia Clarenceville W 13-10 Metro
Oct 18 North Branch Heritage Christian W 28-0
Oct 25 Hamtramck W 31-0 Metro
Nov 01 New Haven W 27-7
 
1984   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 07 Saint Clair Shores South Lake L 0-15
Sep 14 Detroit Lutheran West W 9-8 Metro
Sep 21 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood L 0-38 Metro
Sep 28 Macomb Lutheran North L 7-21 Metro
Oct 05 Harper Woods Lutheran East L 12-34 Metro
Oct 12 Livonia Clarenceville L 15-31 Metro
Oct 19 Birmingham Detroit Country Day L 0-40 Metro
Oct 26 Hamtramck W 21-14 Metro
Nov 02 Dearborn Heights Riverside L 0-21
 
1983   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 09 Saint Clair Shores South Lake L 0-28
Sep 16 Hamtramck L 12-27 Metro
Sep 23 Birmingham Detroit Country Day L 0-38 Metro
Sep 30 Harper Woods Lutheran East L 6-41 Metro
Oct 07 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett W 29-6
Oct 14 Detroit Lutheran West W 28-12 Metro
Oct 21 Macomb Lutheran North L 7-12 Metro
Oct 28 Livonia Clarenceville L 0-26 Metro
Nov 04 Dearborn Heights Riverside T 0-0
 
1982   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 10 Saint Clair Shores South Lake L 7-12
Sep 17 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett L 13-14
Sep 24 Detroit Lutheran West L 6-34 Metro
Oct 01 Harper Woods Lutheran East L 14-35 Metro
Oct 08 Birmingham Detroit Country Day L 12-42 Metro
Oct 15 Macomb Lutheran North L 7-21 Metro
Oct 22 Hamtramck W 20-0 Metro
Oct 29 Portland Saint Patrick L 14-22
Nov 05 Dearborn Heights Riverside L 7-27
 
1981   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 11 Saint Clair Shores South Lake L 14-20
Sep 18 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett L 0-6
Sep 25 Detroit Lutheran West L 14-22 Metro
Oct 02 Harper Woods Lutheran East W 21-14 Metro
Oct 09 Birmingham Detroit Country Day W 8-7 Metro
Oct 16 Macomb Lutheran North L 7-8 Metro
Oct 23 Hamtramck W 7-6 Metro
Oct 30 New Boston Huron L 20-26
Nov 06 Dearborn Heights Riverside W 7-6
 
1980   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 05 Saint Clair L 6-42
Sep 12 Birmingham Detroit Country Day L 14-35 Metro
Sep 19 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett L 6-47
Sep 26 Harper Woods Lutheran East L 0-29 Metro
Oct 03 Hamtramck L 0-26 Metro
Oct 10 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood L 0-53 Metro
Oct 17 Detroit Lutheran West L 0-42 Metro
Oct 24 Macomb Lutheran North L 7-33 Metro
Oct 31 Saint Clair Shores South Lake L 14-22
 
1979   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 07 Marine City Holy Cross W 21-6
Sep 14 Birmingham Detroit Country Day L 13-28 Metro
Sep 21 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett W 19-8
Sep 28 Harper Woods Lutheran East W 20-14 Metro
Oct 05 Hamtramck W 7-6 Metro
Oct 12 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood L 13-14 Metro
Oct 19 Detroit Lutheran West L 0-35 Metro
Oct 26 Macomb Lutheran North L 0-6 Metro
Nov 02 Saint Clair Shores South Lake W 30-0
 
1978   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 08 Woodhaven L 6-7
Sep 15 Detroit Lutheran West L 6-34 Metro
Sep 22 Birmingham Detroit Country Day W 20-10 Metro
Sep 29 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett L 7-27 Metro
Oct 06 Harper Woods Lutheran East L 6-19 Metro
Oct 13 Hamtramck W 15-14 Metro
Oct 20 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood L 10-34 Metro
Oct 27 Macomb Lutheran North L 8-34 Metro
Nov 03 Marine City L 0-32
 
1977   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 09 Royal Oak Saint Mary W 12-6
Sep 16 Detroit Lutheran West L 6-18 Metro
Sep 23 Birmingham Detroit Country Day L 0-35 Metro
Sep 30 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett L 7-13 Metro
Oct 07 Harper Woods Lutheran East L 6-27 Metro
Oct 14 Hamtramck L 0-46 Metro
Oct 21 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood L 12-21 Metro
Oct 28 Macomb Lutheran North L 8-20 Metro
Nov 04 open
 
1976   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 17 Royal Oak Saint Mary L 0-36
Sep 24 Birmingham Detroit Country Day L 0-44 Metro
Oct 01 Detroit Lutheran West L 12-24 Metro
Oct 08 Harper Woods Lutheran East L 6-34 Metro
Oct 15 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett L 0-21 Metro
Oct 22 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood L 2-25 Metro
Oct 29 Hamtramck L 6-36 Metro
Nov 05 Macomb Lutheran North W 12-8 Metro
Nov 12 Detroit Finney W 7-0
 
1975   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 12 Royal Oak Saint Mary L 6-37
Sep 19 Birmingham Detroit Country Day L 6-28 Metro
Sep 26 Detroit Lutheran West L 6-30 Metro
Oct 03 Harper Woods Lutheran East L 0-49 Metro
Oct 10 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett L 8-46 Metro
Oct 17 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood L 0-8 Metro
Oct 24 Hamtramck L 6-35 Metro
Oct 31 Macomb Lutheran North L 12-32 Metro
Nov 07 open
 
1974   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 13 Royal Oak Saint Mary T 6-6
Sep 20 Whitmore Lake L 0-6
Sep 27 Hamtramck W 20-0 Metro
Oct 04 Birmingham Detroit Country Day L 6-14 Metro
Oct 11 Dearborn Heights Annapolis L 0-16
Oct 18 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett L 0-20 Metro
Oct 25 Harper Woods Lutheran East L 8-21 Metro
Nov 01 Detroit Lutheran West L 8-44 Metro
Nov 08 open
 
1973   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 14 Toledo (OH) Maumee Valley L 6-20
Sep 21 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood L 0-44
Sep 28 Hamtramck W 12-0 Metro
Oct 05 Birmingham Detroit Country Day L 0-21 Metro
Oct 12 Dearborn Heights Annapolis L 6-7
Oct 19 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett L 6-20 Metro
Oct 26 Harper Woods Lutheran East L 0-13 Metro
Nov 02 Detroit Lutheran West L 0-20 Metro
Nov 09 open
 
1972   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 15 Algonac L 0-37
Sep 22 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood L 0-46
Sep 29 Harper Woods Lutheran East L 0-38 Metro
Oct 06 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett L 8-22 Metro
Oct 13 New Boston Huron L 0-23
Oct 20 Birmingham Detroit Country Day L 0-21 Metro
Oct 27 Hamtramck L 12-28 Metro
Nov 03 Detroit Lutheran West W 12-0
Nov 10 open
 
1971   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 17 Algonac L 8-47
Sep 24 open
Oct 01 Harper Woods Lutheran East L 0-45 Metro
Oct 08 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett L 0-33 Metro
Oct 15 New Boston Huron L 0-45
Oct 22 Birmingham Detroit Country Day L 0-18 Metro
Oct 29 Hamtramck L 6-44 Metro
Nov 05 Sterling Heights L 6-13
Nov 12 open
 
1970   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 18 Algonac L 0-28
Sep 25 Richmond L 12-57
Oct 02 Harper Woods Lutheran East L 8-22 Metro
Oct 09 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett L 0-14
Oct 16 Birmingham Detroit Country Day L 6-56 Metro
Oct 23 Armada L 20-42
Oct 30 New Boston Huron L 6-24
Nov 06 Lincoln Park W 2-0 F
Nov 13 open
 
1969   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 12 Algonac L 14-16
Sep 19 Richmond L 0-26
Sep 26 Harper Woods Lutheran East L 14-22 Central-Suburban
Oct 03 Warren Woods L 0-86 Central-Suburban
Oct 10 Dearborn Heights Annapolis L 0-43
Oct 17 Armada L 6-30
Oct 24 New Boston Huron L 6-14
Oct 31 Detroit Lutheran West L 0-40
Nov 07 open
 
1968   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 13 Algonac L 0-32
Sep 20 New Boston Huron T 12-12
Sep 27 Harper Woods Lutheran East L 13-26 Central-Suburban
Oct 04 Warren Woods L 12-19 Central-Suburban
Oct 11 Mount Clemens Chippewa Valley L 0-29 Central-Suburban
Oct 18 Madison Heights Lamphere L 6-37 Central-Suburban
Oct 25 Oxford T 6-6 Central-Suburban
Nov 01 Detroit Lutheran West L 7-32
Nov 08 open
 
1967   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 15 Algonac L 0-20
Sep 22 Blissfield L 6-33
Sep 29 Oxford L 7-42 Central-Suburban
Oct 06 Harper Woods Lutheran East L 6-46 Central-Suburban
Oct 13 Warren Woods W 12-7 Central-Suburban
Oct 20 Mount Clemens Chippewa Valley W 20-13 Central-Suburban
Oct 27 Madison Heights Lamphere L 6-21 Central-Suburban
Nov 03 New Boston Huron W 27-0
Nov 10 open
 
1966   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 16 Algonac L 0-18
Sep 23 Blissfield L 0-40
Sep 30 Warren Woods W 21-0 Central-Suburban
Oct 07 Mount Clemens Clintondale L 6-21 Central-Suburban
Oct 14 Madison Heights Lamphere W 22-7 Central-Suburban
Oct 21 Mount Clemens Chippewa Valley W 26-7 Central-Suburban
Oct 28 Harper Woods Lutheran East L 0-13 Central-Suburban
Nov 04 New Boston Huron C
Nov 11 open
 
1965   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 17 Algonac L 0-37
Sep 24 Westland Glenn L 0-28
Oct 01 Harper Woods Lutheran East W 21-12 Central-Suburban
Oct 08 Warren Woods T 6-6 Central-Suburban
Oct 15 Mount Clemens Clintondale L 6-46 Central-Suburban
Oct 22 Madison Heights Lamphere L 0-13 Central-Suburban
Oct 29 Mount Clemens Chippewa Valley W 13-0 Central-Suburban
Nov 05 New Boston Huron W 20-6
Nov 12 open
 
1964   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 18 open
Sep 25 Westland Glenn W 26-16
Oct 02 Mount Clemens Chippewa Valley L 6-14 Central-Suburban
Oct 09 Harper Woods Lutheran East L 6-12 Central-Suburban
Oct 16 New Boston Huron L 13-19 Central-Suburban
Oct 23 Mount Clemens Clintondale L 0-39 Central-Suburban
Oct 30 Madison Heights Lamphere L 0-41 Central-Suburban
Nov 06 Oak Park L 0-33
Nov 13 open
 
1963   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 13 Harper Woods Gallagher W 26-7
Sep 20 Mount Clemens L'Anse Creuse L 0-25
Sep 27 Harper Woods Lutheran East L 7-28 Central-Suburban
Oct 04 New Boston Huron L 6-19 Central-Suburban
Oct 11 Mount Clemens Clintondale W 26-20 Central-Suburban
Oct 18 Madison Heights Lamphere L 0-32 Central-Suburban
Oct 25 Mount Clemens Chippewa Valley W 26-14 Central-Suburban
Nov 01 Oak Park L 6-13
Nov 08 open
 
1962   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 14 Saint Clair Shores Saint Gertrude L 0-33
Sep 21 Dearborn Heights Riverside L 7-38
Sep 28 New Boston Huron L 7-25 Central-Suburban
Oct 05 Harper Woods Lutheran East L 7-14 Central-Suburban
Oct 12 Romeo L 6-31
Oct 19 Mount Clemens Clintondale L 6-13 Central-Suburban
Oct 26 Madison Heights Lamphere L 7-18 Central-Suburban
Nov 02 Mount Clemens L'Anse Creuse L 6-33
Nov 09 open
 
1961   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 15 Roseville Sacred Heart T 6-6
Sep 22 Dearborn Heights Riverside L 12-38
Sep 29 Southgate L 6-14
Oct 06 Mount Clemens Clintondale W 18-7 Central-Suburban
Oct 13 New Boston Huron W 24-0 Central-Suburban
Oct 20 Madison Heights Lamphere W 6-0 Central-Suburban
Oct 27 Harper Woods Lutheran East L 13-27 Central-Suburban
Nov 03 Birmingham Groves L 0-0 ?
Nov 10 open
 
1960   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 16 Roseville Sacred Heart L 12-13
Sep 23 Mount Clemens L'Anse Creuse L 0-26
Sep 30 New Boston Huron L 6-18 Central-Suburban
Oct 07 Madison Heights Lamphere L 0-12 Central-Suburban
Oct 14 Birmingham Detroit Country Day T 19-19 Central-Suburban
Oct 21 Harper Woods Lutheran East L 14-28 Central-Suburban
Oct 28 Mount Clemens Clintondale L 12-14 Central-Suburban
Nov 04 Birmingham Groves L 6-31
Nov 11 open
 
1959   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 18 Mount Clemens Saint Mary L 0-14
Sep 25 Mount Clemens L'Anse Creuse L 0-7
Oct 02 New Boston Huron W 8-0 Central-Suburban
Oct 09 Birmingham Detroit Country Day W 28-13 Central-Suburban
Oct 16 Madison Heights Lamphere W 13-6 Central-Suburban
Oct 23 Oak Park L 0-6
Oct 30 Mount Clemens Clintondale W 19-0 Central-Suburban
Nov 06 Harper Woods Lutheran East L 14-20 Central-Suburban
Nov 13 open
 
1958   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 19 Saint Clair Shores Lakeview L 0-19
Sep 26 Harper Woods Lutheran East W 15-6 Central-Suburban
Oct 03 New Boston Huron L 14-19 Central-Suburban
Oct 10 Birmingham Detroit Country Day W 0-0 Central-Suburban ?
Oct 17 Madison Heights Lamphere W 14-13 Central-Suburban
Oct 24 Saint Clair Shores South Lake L 7-18
Oct 31 Mount Clemens Clintondale T 7-7 Central-Suburban
Nov 07 open
Nov 14 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett L 13-41
 
1957   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 20 Saint Clair Shores Lakeview L 0-19
Sep 27 Saint Clair Shores Lake Shore L 7-14
Oct 04 Fraser L 0-40
Oct 11 Riverview L 0-43 SE-Suburban
Oct 18 open
Oct 25 Saint Clair Shores South Lake L 6-39
Nov 01 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett L 7-14
Nov 08 Detroit Murray-Wright L 0-27
Nov 15 New Boston Huron L 6-13 SE-Suburban
 
1956   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 14 Saint Clair Shores Lakeview W 13-7
Sep 21 Saint Clair Shores Lake Shore L 0-13
Sep 28 Fraser L 0-0 SE-Suburban ?
Oct 05 Bloomfield Hills Andover L 6-19 SE-Suburban
Oct 12 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett W 25-19
Oct 19 Riverview W 20-0 SE-Suburban
Oct 26 New Boston Huron L 6-7 SE-Suburban
Nov 02 Detroit Murray-Wright W 12-6
Nov 09 open
 
1955   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 16 Saint Clair Shores Lakeview L 6-26
Sep 23 Fraser L 0-8 SE-Suburban
Sep 30 Detroit Murray-Wright W 13-12
Oct 07 New Boston Huron L 0-18 SE-Suburban
Oct 14 Riverview L 6-47 SE-Suburban
Oct 21 Bloomfield Hills Andover W 24-6 SE-Suburban
Oct 28 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett L 7-14
Nov 04 Birmingham Detroit Country Day W 21-7 SE-Suburban
Nov 11 open
 
1954   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 17 Detroit Austin W 12-6
Sep 24 Birmingham Detroit Country Day W 33-7 SE-Suburban
Oct 01 Fraser L 6-7 SE-Suburban
Oct 08 Detroit Murray-Wright W 6-0
Oct 15 New Boston Huron T 0-0 SE-Suburban ?
Oct 22 Riverview L 0-0 SE-Suburban ?
Oct 29 Bloomfield Hills Andover W 0-0 SE-Suburban ?
Nov 05 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett W 7-0
Nov 12 open
 
1953   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 18 Southfield L 6-7
Sep 25 Fraser W 6-0 SE-Suburban
Oct 02 ????? 0-0
Oct 09 New Boston Huron W 6-0 SE-Suburban
Oct 16 Riverview L 0-0 SE-Suburban ?
Oct 23 Bloomfield Hills Andover W 39-0 SE-Suburban
Oct 30 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett T 6-6 SE-Suburban
Nov 06 Birmingham Detroit Country Day W 6-0 SE-Suburban
Nov 13 open
 
1952   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 19 Birmingham Detroit Country Day L 6-20
Sep 26 ????? 0-0
Oct 03 ????? 0-0
Oct 10 Southfield L 6-13
Oct 17 ????? 0-0
Oct 24 Saint Clair Shores South Lake L 0-13
Oct 31 Bloomfield Hills Andover L 12-27
Nov 07 ????? 0-0
Nov 14 open