GWINN MODELTOWNERS
All-time Michigan high school football scores
Copyright 1995-2017 BusStop Computing. All rights reserved.

YEAR   ENROLL   W-L   AVE.   PF-PA
2016 C 287 6-4 .600 302-191 * P
2015 C 308 3-6 .333 162-213
2014 C 331 1-8 .111 150-377
2013 C 370 2-7 .222 74-283
2012 C 386 3-6 .333 171-299
2011 C 392 0-9 .000 18-199
2010 C 423 3-6 .333 88-323
2009 C 410 2-7 .222 128-288
2008 C 433 2-7 .222 160-286
2007 C 433 0-9 .000 77-407
2006 C 431 0-9 .000 87-349
2005 C 424 1-8 .111 53-431
2004 C 421 3-6 .333 116-230
2003 C 433 3-6 .333 112-190
2002 C 433 2-7 .222 135-282
2001 C 474 4-5 .444 174-230
2000 C 473 5-4 .556 169-181 *
1999 C 460 10-3 .769 421-244 * P
1998 C 475 10-1 .909 449-163 * P
1997 C 483 7-2 .778 318-123 *
1996 C 472 3-6 .333 131-226
1995 C 472 2-7 .222 131-219
1994 B 592 3-6 .333 132-233
1993 B 720 7-2 .778 281-161 *
1992 B 728 6-3 .667 166-64 *
1991 B 728 2-7 .222 87-309
1990 B 749 7-2 .778 248-134 *
1989 B 719 3-6 .333 129-163
1988 B 707 3-6 .333 83-169
1987 B 723 4-5 .444 82-174
1986 B 708 4-5 .444 130-134
1985 B 704 2-7 .222 73-149
1984 B 2-5 .286 68-112
1983 B 1-8 .111 83-220
1982 B 0-9 .000 20-280
1981 B 4-5 .444 151-172
1980 B 6-3 .667 81-85 *
1979 B 6-3 .667 175-112 *
1978 B 6-3 .667 207-140 *
1977 B 3-6 .333 101-161
1976 B 5-4 .556 186-104 *
1975 B 5-4 .556 164-112 *
1974 B 2-7 .222 82-262
1973 B 2-7 .222 49-205
1972 B 1-7-1 .167 60-192
1971 B 3-4-1 .437 130-221
1970 B 2-6 .250 72-155
1969 B 7-0-1 .937 158-6 *
1968 B 3-5 .375 70-141
1967 B 3-5 .375 94-216
1966 B 5-3 .625 115-93 *
1965 B 0-8 .000 33-161
1964 C 3-4-1 .437 58-127
1963 B 1-7 .125 57-234
1962 B 1-7 .125 52-194
1961 C 2-6 .250 37-188
1960 C 1-1-1 .500 19-45
187-309-5 .378 15 of 57

ALL-TIME OPPONENTS G W-L-T AVE.
Negaunee 55 12-43 .218 *
Norway 48 10-38 .208
Munising 47 20-26-1 .436
Ishpeming 46 19-27 .413 *
Manistique 44 24-20 .545 *
Iron Mountain 43 6-37 .140 *
Ishpeming Westwood 40 22-18 .550 *
Gladstone 34 7-26-1 .221 *
Calumet 24 14-10 .583
Newberry 19 9-9-1 .500
Marquette 18 5-13 .278
Stephenson 15 9-6 .600
Rudyard 11 6-5 .545
L'Anse 9 5-4 .556
Crystal Falls Forest Park 8 1-6-1 .187
Bark River-Harris 5 1-4 .200
Hancock 4 2-2 .500
Niagara (WI) 4 0-4 .000
Baraga 3 3-0 1.000
Escanaba Holy Name 3 0-3 .000
Florence (WI) 3 0-3 .000
Marquette Baraga 3 3-0 1.000
Engadine 2 2-0 1.000
Ironwood 2 2-0 1.000
Whittemore-Prescott 2 1-1 .500
Benzonia Benzie Central 1 0-1 .000
Charlevoix 1 1-0 1.000
Detroit Westside Christian 1 1-0 1.000
Houghton 1 1-0 1.000
Kaukauna (WI) 1 0-1 .000
Kingsford 1 0-1 .000
Rock 1 0-0-1 .500
Saint Charles 1 0-1 .000
Sault Sainte Marie (ONT) Bewating 1 1-0 1.000
TOTALS 187-309-5 .378
2017   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Gladstone 0-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 01 Iron Mountain 0-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 08 Manistique 0-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 15 ????? 0-0
Sep 22 Negaunee 0-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 29 Ishpeming Westwood 0-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 06 Hancock 0-0
Oct 13 ????? 0-0
Oct 20 Ishpeming 0-0 Mid-Peninsula
 
2016   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Gladstone W 36-16
Sep 02 Iron Mountain L 0-27 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 09 Manistique W 60-6 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 16 Bark River-Harris W 28-14
Sep 23 Negaunee L 12-19 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 30 Ishpeming Westwood W 34-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 07 Hancock W 60-32
Oct 14 Norway L 2-25 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 21 Ishpeming W 38-6 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 28 Iron Mountain L 32-46 7-PreDistrict
 
2015   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Gladstone L 14-21
Sep 04 Iron Mountain L 0-2 Mid-Peninsula F
Sep 11 Manistique W 30-14 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 18 Bark River-Harris L 14-40
Sep 25 Negaunee L 22-55 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 02 Ishpeming Westwood L 22-39 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 09 Hancock W 28-12
Oct 16 Norway W 32-6 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 23 Ishpeming L 0-24 Mid-Peninsula
 
2014   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Gladstone L 8-34
Sep 05 Iron Mountain L 0-35 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 12 Manistique L 28-33 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 19 Bark River-Harris L 16-58
Sep 26 Negaunee L 0-48 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 03 Ishpeming Westwood L 14-49 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 10 Stephenson W 44-20
Oct 17 Norway L 20-54 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 24 Ishpeming L 20-46 Mid-Peninsula
 
2013   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Gladstone W 18-6
Sep 06 Iron Mountain L 8-27 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 13 Manistique W 24-13 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 20 Bark River-Harris L 6-34
Sep 27 Negaunee L 6-41 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 04 Ishpeming Westwood L 6-32 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 11 Stephenson L 6-50
Oct 18 Norway L 0-34 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 25 Ishpeming L 0-46 Mid-Peninsula
 
2012   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Gladstone L 12-49
Aug 31 Iron Mountain L 21-45 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 07 Manistique L 6-35 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 14 Baraga W 42-10
Sep 21 Negaunee L 6-49 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 28 Ishpeming Westwood W 22-19 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 05 Detroit Westside Christian W 24-14
Oct 12 Norway L 24-25 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 19 Ishpeming L 14-53 Mid-Peninsula
 
2011   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Ishpeming Westwood L 6-64 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 02 Iron Mountain L 0-48 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 09 Manistique L 6-35 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 16 Munising L 6-42
Sep 23 Negaunee L 0-2 Mid-Peninsula F
Sep 30 Newberry L 0-2 F
Oct 07 Rudyard L 0-2 F
Oct 14 Norway L 0-2 Mid-Peninsula F
Oct 21 Ishpeming L 0-2 Mid-Peninsula F
 
2010   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Ishpeming Westwood W 0-35 Mid-Peninsula F
Sep 03 Iron Mountain L 6-47 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 10 Manistique W 28-14 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 17 Munising W 42-22 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 24 Negaunee L 6-40 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 01 Newberry L 6-20
Oct 08 Rudyard L 0-48
Oct 15 Norway L 0-39 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 22 Ishpeming L 0-58 Mid-Peninsula
 
2009   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Ishpeming Westwood L 7-41 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 04 Iron Mountain L 8-33 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 11 Manistique L 13-34 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 18 Munising W 36-20 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 25 Negaunee L 13-24 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 02 Newberry W 12-0
Oct 09 Rudyard L 27-42
Oct 16 Norway L 12-46 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 23 Ishpeming L 0-48 Mid-Peninsula
 
2008   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Ishpeming Westwood L 26-40 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 05 Iron Mountain L 0-44 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 12 Manistique L 7-26 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 19 Munising L 6-33 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 26 Negaunee L 7-47 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 03 Newberry W 26-0
Oct 10 Rudyard W 48-26
Oct 17 Norway L 19-32 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 24 Ishpeming L 21-38 Mid-Peninsula
 
2007   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Ishpeming Westwood L 14-63 Mid-Peninsula
Aug 31 Iron Mountain L 7-43 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 07 Manistique L 0-57 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 14 Munising L 12-34 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 21 Negaunee L 0-28 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 28 Newberry L 20-40
Oct 05 Rudyard L 12-47
Oct 12 Norway L 12-51 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 19 Ishpeming L 0-44 Mid-Peninsula
 
2006   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Ishpeming Westwood L 20-35 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 01 Iron Mountain L 21-40 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 08 Manistique L 6-34 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 15 Munising L 20-27 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 22 Negaunee L 0-34 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 29 Calumet L 20-46
Oct 06 Rudyard L 0-22
Oct 13 Norway L 0-56 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 20 Ishpeming L 0-55 Mid-Peninsula
 
2005   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Ishpeming Westwood L 13-53 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 02 Iron Mountain W 0-50 Mid-Peninsula F
Sep 09 Manistique L 14-48 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 16 Munising L 0-44 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 23 Negaunee L 0-58 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 30 Calumet L 12-39
Oct 07 Bark River-Harris L 14-28
Oct 14 Norway L 0-47 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 21 Ishpeming L 0-64 Mid-Peninsula
 
2004   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Ishpeming Westwood W 33-14 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 03 Iron Mountain L 0-45 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 10 Manistique L 0-19 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 17 Munising W 29-14 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 24 Negaunee L 6-38 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 01 Calumet W 11-8
Oct 08 Benzonia Benzie Central L 22-28
Oct 15 Norway L 15-22 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 22 Ishpeming L 0-42 Mid-Peninsula
 
2003   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Ishpeming Westwood W 28-16 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 05 Iron Mountain L 0-28 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 12 Manistique L 14-20 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 19 Munising W 34-20 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 26 Negaunee L 0-26 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 03 Calumet W 22-0
Oct 10 Newberry L 8-24
Oct 17 Norway L 6-27 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 24 Ishpeming L 0-29 Mid-Peninsula
 
2002   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Ishpeming Westwood L 18-33 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 06 Iron Mountain L 6-53 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 13 Manistique L 22-32 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 20 Munising W 34-20 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 27 Negaunee L 23-43 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 04 Calumet L 0-47
Oct 11 Newberry W 20-14
Oct 18 Norway L 6-16 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 25 Ishpeming L 6-24 Mid-Peninsula
 
2001   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Ishpeming Westwood W 8-7 Mid-Peninsula
Aug 31 Iron Mountain L 22-34 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 07 Manistique L 20-21 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 14 Munising W 22-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 21 Negaunee L 14-38 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 28 Calumet L 32-41
Oct 05 Newberry W 35-28
Oct 12 Norway L 0-47 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 19 Ishpeming W 21-14 Mid-Peninsula
 
2000   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Ishpeming Westwood W 41-18 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 01 Iron Mountain L 0-34 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 08 Manistique W 21-6 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 15 Munising L 6-12 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 22 Negaunee L 28-36 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 29 Calumet W 20-7
Oct 06 Newberry W 14-6
Oct 13 Norway L 6-34 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 20 Ishpeming W 33-28 Mid-Peninsula
 
1999   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Ishpeming Westwood W 20-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 03 Iron Mountain L 6-27 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 10 Manistique L 21-35 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 17 Munising W 36-12 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 24 Negaunee W 23-22 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 01 Calumet W 42-16
Oct 08 Newberry W 49-14
Oct 15 Norway W 62-21 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 22 Ishpeming W 34-20 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 29 Ishpeming W 48-7 6-PreDistrict
Nov 05 Iron Mountain W 41-10 6-District
Nov 12 Whittemore-Prescott W 27-20 6-Regional
Nov 19 Saint Charles L 12-40 6-Semifinal
 
1998   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Ishpeming Westwood W 54-7 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 11 Iron Mountain W 35-7 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 18 Manistique W 44-20 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 25 Munising W 43-6 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 02 Negaunee W 34-21 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 09 Calumet W 27-22
Oct 16 Newberry W 69-6
Oct 23 Norway W 51-21 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 30 Ishpeming W 54-6 Mid-Peninsula
Nov 06 Negaunee W 14-13 CC-PreRegion
Nov 13 Whittemore-Prescott L 24-34 CC-Regional
 
1997   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 05 Ishpeming Westwood W 29-13 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 12 Iron Mountain L 13-18 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 19 Manistique W 27-8 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 26 Munising W 55-12 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 03 Negaunee L 20-34 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 10 Gladstone W 34-11
Oct 17 Newberry W 41-0
Oct 24 Norway W 57-27 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 31 Ishpeming W 42-0 Mid-Peninsula
 
1996   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 06 Ishpeming Westwood W 33-20 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 13 Iron Mountain L 14-23 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 20 Manistique W 18-8 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 27 Munising W 15-6 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 04 Negaunee L 14-41 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 11 Gladstone L 3-21
Oct 18 Marquette L 21-29
Oct 25 Norway L 13-42
Nov 01 Ishpeming L 0-36 Mid-Peninsula
 
1995   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Ishpeming Westwood L 13-43 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 08 Iron Mountain L 10-17 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 15 Manistique L 14-22 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 22 Munising L 7-34 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 29 Negaunee L 35-40 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 06 Gladstone L 2-20
Oct 13 Marquette W 7-6
Oct 20 Ironwood W 23-15
Oct 27 Ishpeming L 20-22 Mid-Peninsula
 
1994   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Ishpeming Westwood W 26-7 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 09 Iron Mountain L 0-26 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 16 Manistique W 22-6 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 23 Munising L 7-46 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 30 Negaunee L 0-28 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 07 Gladstone L 16-39
Oct 14 Marquette L 14-33
Oct 21 Ironwood W 21-8
Oct 28 Ishpeming L 26-40 Mid-Peninsula
 
1993   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 03 Ishpeming Westwood W 51-21 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 10 Iron Mountain L 8-41 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 17 Manistique W 52-21 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 24 Munising W 20-14 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 01 Negaunee W 34-18 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 08 Gladstone L 14-20
Oct 15 Marquette W 26-8
Oct 22 Sault Sainte Marie (ONT) Bewating W 52-0
Oct 29 Ishpeming W 24-18 Mid-Peninsula
 
1992   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Ishpeming Westwood W 8-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 11 Iron Mountain L 8-10 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 18 Manistique W 20-3 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 25 Munising W 30-6 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 02 Negaunee W 13-7 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 09 Gladstone L 8-17
Oct 16 Marquette L 11-15
Oct 23 Norway W 26-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 30 Ishpeming W 42-6 Mid-Peninsula
 
1991   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 06 Ishpeming Westwood L 6-39 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 13 Iron Mountain L 12-40 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 20 Manistique W 27-26 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 27 Munising L 8-23 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 04 Negaunee L 6-47 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 11 Gladstone L 0-44
Oct 18 Marquette L 0-28
Oct 25 Norway L 0-42 Mid-Peninsula
Nov 01 Ishpeming W 28-20 Mid-Peninsula
 
1990   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Ishpeming Westwood W 21-6 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 07 Iron Mountain W 35-18 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 14 Manistique W 40-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 21 Munising W 32-6 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 28 Negaunee L 12-41 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 05 Gladstone W 22-12
Oct 12 Marquette L 14-17
Oct 19 Norway W 26-14 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 26 Ishpeming W 46-20 Mid-Peninsula
 
1989   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Ishpeming Westwood W 20-14 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 08 Iron Mountain L 7-27 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 15 L'Anse L 6-12
Sep 22 Munising L 2-20 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 29 Negaunee W 14-7 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 06 Gladstone L 6-20
Oct 13 Marquette L 22-28
Oct 20 Norway L 8-14 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 27 Ishpeming W 44-21 Mid-Peninsula
 
1988   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Charlevoix W 19-0
Sep 09 Iron Mountain L 0-27 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 16 Manistique W 22-8 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 23 Munising W 14-6 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 30 Negaunee L 7-27 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 07 Gladstone L 6-38
Oct 14 Marquette L 8-12
Oct 21 Norway L 7-31 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 28 Ishpeming L 0-20 Mid-Peninsula
 
1987   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Ishpeming Westwood L 6-36 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 11 Iron Mountain L 0-17 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 18 Manistique W 12-6 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 25 Munising W 18-12 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 02 Negaunee L 6-34 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 09 Gladstone L 8-26
Oct 16 Marquette L 6-24
Oct 23 Norway W 14-13 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 30 Ishpeming W 12-6 Mid-Peninsula
 
1986   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Ishpeming Westwood W 29-12 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 05 Iron Mountain L 13-21 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 12 Manistique W 25-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 19 Munising L 6-20 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 26 Negaunee L 8-22 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 03 Gladstone L 9-18
Oct 10 Marquette W 6-3
Oct 17 Norway L 13-30 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 24 Ishpeming W 21-8 Mid-Peninsula
 
1985   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Ishpeming Westwood L 8-15 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 06 Iron Mountain L 0-7 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 13 Manistique W 21-16 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 20 Munising L 0-21 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 27 Negaunee L 18-28 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 04 Gladstone L 0-28
Oct 11 Marquette W 7-6
Oct 18 Norway L 7-14
Oct 25 Ishpeming L 12-14 Mid-Peninsula
 
1984   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 no-team
Sep 07 no-team
Sep 21 Munising L 0-7
Sep 28 Negaunee L 0-7
Oct 05 Gladstone L 6-37
Oct 12 Marquette L 0-22
Oct 19 Norway L 0-19
Oct 26 Ishpeming W 18-6
Nov 02 Manistique W 44-14
 
1983   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 09 Iron Mountain L 0-28 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 16 Manistique L 12-13 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 23 Munising L 7-26 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 30 Negaunee L 19-20 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 07 Gladstone L 8-42
Oct 14 Marquette L 6-41
Oct 21 Norway L 12-34 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 28 Ishpeming W 12-6 Mid-Peninsula
Nov 04 Ishpeming Westwood L 7-10 Mid-Peninsula
 
1982   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 03 Ishpeming Westwood L 0-2 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 10 Iron Mountain L 0-55 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 17 Manistique L 7-13 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 24 Munising L 0-28 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 01 Negaunee L 0-41 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 08 Gladstone L 0-40
Oct 15 Marquette L 0-32
Oct 22 Norway L 13-33 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 29 Ishpeming L 0-36 Mid-Peninsula
 
1981   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Ishpeming Westwood L 8-27 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 11 Iron Mountain L 6-27 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 18 Manistique W 29-6 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 25 Munising W 14-13 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 02 Negaunee L 8-15 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 09 Gladstone W 24-22
Oct 16 Marquette L 36-42
Oct 23 Norway L 0-14 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 30 Ishpeming W 26-6 Mid-Peninsula
 
1980   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Ishpeming Westwood W 13-3 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 05 Iron Mountain L 0-21 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 12 Manistique W 13-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 19 Munising L 0-21 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 26 Negaunee W 18-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 03 Gladstone W 12-6
Oct 10 Marquette W 7-6
Oct 17 Norway L 6-28 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 24 Ishpeming W 12-0 Mid-Peninsula
 
1979   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Ishpeming Westwood W 21-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 07 Iron Mountain W 30-0 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 14 Manistique W 41-7 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 21 Munising W 28-20 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 28 Negaunee W 21-7 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 05 Gladstone W 7-6
Oct 12 Marquette L 6-12
Oct 19 Norway L 14-35 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 26 Ishpeming L 7-25 Mid-Peninsula
 
1978   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Ishpeming Westwood W 32-18 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 08 Iron Mountain W 22-12 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 15 L'Anse W 24-6
Sep 22 Munising L 0-13 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 29 Negaunee W 14-0 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 06 Gladstone L 6-29
Oct 13 Calumet W 49-8
Oct 20 Norway W 34-20 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 27 Ishpeming L 26-34 Mid-Peninsula
 
1977   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Ishpeming Westwood L 0-6 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 09 Rudyard W 26-0
Sep 16 Manistique L 20-26 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 23 Ishpeming L 6-20 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 30 Negaunee L 6-34 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 07 Kaukauna (WI) L 7-39
Oct 14 Calumet W 6-0
Oct 21 Norway L 18-30 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 28 Munising W 12-6 Mid-Peninsula
 
1976   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 03 Ishpeming Westwood W 34-16 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 10 Rudyard W 30-0
Sep 17 Stephenson W 42-16 Mid-Peninsula
Sep 24 Ishpeming W 34-8 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 01 Negaunee L 6-12 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 08 Manistique W 26-0
Oct 15 Newberry L 0-19
Oct 22 Norway L 0-18 Mid-Peninsula
Oct 29 Munising L 14-15 Mid-Peninsula
 
1975   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Ishpeming L 6-21 Great-Lakes-W
Sep 05 Ishpeming Westwood W 32-12
Sep 12 Stephenson W 22-7 Great-Lakes-W
Sep 19 Norway L 14-21
Sep 26 Negaunee L 6-16 Great-Lakes-W
Oct 03 Manistique W 28-14
Oct 10 Rudyard W 22-6
Oct 17 Munising L 0-7
Oct 24 Munising W 34-8
 
1974   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Ishpeming L 0-20 Great-Lakes-W
Sep 06 Crystal Falls Forest Park L 0-43
Sep 13 Stephenson W 20-8 Great-Lakes-W
Sep 20 Norway L 0-25
Sep 27 Negaunee L 6-33 Great-Lakes-W
Oct 04 Manistique L 10-45
Oct 11 Rudyard W 22-19
Oct 18 Munising L 6-34
Oct 25 Manistique L 18-35
 
1973   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Iron Mountain L 0-37
Sep 07 Crystal Falls Forest Park L 7-19
Sep 14 Manistique W 14-6
Sep 21 Norway L 0-32
Sep 28 Stephenson L 8-26
Oct 05 Negaunee L 0-28
Oct 12 Calumet W 7-0
Oct 19 Munising L 6-29
Oct 26 Newberry L 7-28
 
1972   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Iron Mountain L 0-34
Sep 08 Crystal Falls Forest Park T 8-8 Land-O-Lakes
Sep 15 Kingsford L 0-35
Sep 22 Norway L 6-24 Land-O-Lakes
Sep 29 Stephenson W 14-0 Land-O-Lakes
Oct 06 Negaunee L 6-28
Oct 13 Calumet L 0-19
Oct 20 Munising L 14-21
Oct 27 Newberry L 12-23
 
1971   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 03 Iron Mountain L 0-46
Sep 10 Crystal Falls Forest Park L 6-30 Land-O-Lakes
Sep 17 L'Anse W 30-18
Sep 24 Norway L 0-40 Land-O-Lakes
Oct 01 Stephenson W 22-12 Land-O-Lakes
Oct 08 Negaunee L 12-48
Oct 15 Calumet W 39-6
Oct 22 Munising T 21-21
Oct 29 open
 
1970   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Gladstone L 0-32
Sep 11 Crystal Falls Forest Park L 8-18 Land-O-Lakes
Sep 18 L'Anse L 0-21
Sep 25 Norway L 8-14 Land-O-Lakes
Oct 02 Stephenson L 6-38 Land-O-Lakes
Oct 09 Negaunee L 8-14
Oct 16 Calumet W 14-6
Oct 23 Engadine W 28-12
Oct 30 open
 
1969   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Gladstone T 0-0
Sep 05 Crystal Falls Forest Park W 14-0 Land-O-Lakes
Sep 12 L'Anse W 14-0
Sep 19 Norway W 22-0 Land-O-Lakes
Sep 26 Stephenson W 16-0 Land-O-Lakes
Oct 03 Negaunee W 14-6
Oct 10 Calumet W 34-0
Oct 17 Engadine W 44-0
Oct 24 open
 
1968   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Gladstone L 6-37
Sep 06 Crystal Falls Forest Park L 7-33 Land-O-Lakes
Sep 13 L'Anse L 6-14
Sep 20 Norway L 0-12 Land-O-Lakes
Sep 27 Stephenson L 0-18 Land-O-Lakes
Oct 04 Negaunee W 31-13
Oct 11 Calumet W 18-14
Oct 18 Marquette Baraga W 2-0 F
Oct 25 open
 
1967   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Gladstone L 0-20
Sep 08 Crystal Falls Forest Park L 0-41 Land-O-Lakes
Sep 15 L'Anse W 13-9
Sep 22 Norway L 19-32 Land-O-Lakes
Sep 29 Stephenson L 14-27 Land-O-Lakes
Oct 06 Negaunee L 0-60
Oct 13 Calumet W 20-15
Oct 20 Marquette Baraga W 28-12 Land-O-Lakes
Oct 27 open
 
1966   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Gladstone L 0-20
Sep 09 Stephenson W 13-6
Sep 16 L'Anse L 0-13
Sep 23 Norway W 12-6
Sep 30 Houghton W 25-16
Oct 07 Negaunee W 27-0
Oct 14 Calumet L 12-26
Oct 21 Marquette Baraga W 26-6
Oct 28 open
 
1965   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 03 Munising L 2-6
Sep 10 Stephenson L 0-18
Sep 17 Ishpeming L 6-25
Sep 24 Newberry L 6-14
Oct 01 Manistique L 6-20
Oct 08 Negaunee L 0-47
Oct 15 Calumet L 6-19
Oct 22 Gladstone L 7-12
Oct 29 open
 
1964   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Munising W 7-0
Sep 11 Calumet W 7-6
Sep 18 Ishpeming L 7-27
Sep 25 Newberry T 6-6
Oct 02 Niagara (WI) L 0-20
Oct 09 Negaunee L 6-27
Oct 16 Stephenson W 12-7
Oct 23 Gladstone L 13-34
Oct 30 open
 
1963   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Munising L 13-30
Sep 06 Florence (WI) L 7-40
Sep 13 Rudyard W 25-6
Sep 20 Hancock L 0-39
Sep 27 Niagara (WI) L 0-31
Oct 04 Negaunee L 0-34
Oct 11 Calumet L 6-26
Oct 18 Gladstone L 6-28
Oct 25 open
 
1962   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Munising L 12-34
Sep 07 Calumet L 0-26
Sep 14 Florence (WI) L 0-14
Sep 21 Hancock L 0-19
Sep 28 Niagara (WI) L 7-14
Oct 05 Escanaba Holy Name L 2-27
Oct 12 open
Oct 19 Gladstone L 6-46
Oct 26 Newberry W 25-14
 
1961   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Munising L 6-22
Sep 08 Calumet L 12-40
Sep 15 Florence (WI) L 6-25
Sep 22 Baraga W 6-0
Sep 29 Niagara (WI) L 0-41
Oct 06 Escanaba Holy Name L 0-35
Oct 13 open
Oct 20 L'Anse W 7-6
Oct 27 Newberry L 0-19
 
1960   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 open
Sep 09 open
Sep 16 open
Sep 23 Baraga W 13-6
Sep 30 open
Oct 07 open
Oct 14 Rock T 6-6
Oct 21 Escanaba Holy Name L 0-33
Oct 28 open