GRAND RAPIDS NORTHPOINTE CHRISTIAN MUSTANGS
All-time Michigan high school football scores
Copyright 1995-2017 BusStop Computing. All rights reserved.

YEAR   ENROLL   W-L   AVE.   PF-PA
2016 C 330 4-5 .444 277-200
2015 C 345 12-1 .923 471-180 * P
2014 C 347 11-2 .846 471-164 * P
2013 C 331 8-2 .800 345-142 * P
2012 C 346 6-4 .600 311-178 * P
2011 C 360 6-4 .600 336-166 * P
2010 C 337 5-4 .556 216-293 *
2009 C 359 6-4 .600 330-172 * P
2008 C 340 4-5 .444 153-258
62-31 .667 7 of 9

ALL-TIME OPPONENTS G W-L-T AVE.
Grandville Calvin Christian 7 3-4 .429 *
Wyoming Kelloggsville 7 4-3 .571 *
Wyoming Lee 7 7-0 1.000 *
Wyoming Godwin Heights 6 5-1 .833 *
Hopkins 5 1-4 .200 *
Kent City 4 2-2 .500
Wyoming Tri-unity Christian 3 3-0 1.000
Bath 2 1-1 .500
Bellevue 2 2-0 1.000
Bridgman 2 2-0 1.000
Climax-Scotts 2 0-2 .000
Colon 2 0-2 .000
Hesperia 2 1-1 .500
Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 2 2-0 1.000
New Haven 2 2-0 1.000
Oscoda 2 2-0 1.000
Pittsford 2 0-2 .000
Southfield Christian 2 2-0 1.000
Addison 1 1-0 1.000
Adrian Lenawee Christian 1 1-0 1.000
Baldwin 1 1-0 1.000
Belding 1 0-1 .000 *
Bloomingdale 1 1-0 1.000
Brethren 1 1-0 1.000
Buchanan 1 0-1 .000
Clinton 1 0-1 .000
Constantine 1 1-0 1.000
East Jordan 1 1-0 1.000
Fennville 1 1-0 1.000
Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern 1 0-1 .000
Grant 1 1-0 1.000
Hamtramck 1 1-0 1.000
Lake City 1 0-1 .000
LeRoy Pine River 1 1-0 1.000
Manistee 1 1-0 1.000
Milton (ONT) 1 1-0 1.000
Monroe Saint Mary Catholic 1 0-1 .000
Montague 1 1-0 1.000
Morley-Stanwood 1 1-0 1.000
Muskegon Oakridge 1 0-1 .000
Olivet 1 0-1 .000
Portland Saint Patrick 1 1-0 1.000
Ravenna 1 1-0 1.000
Saint Joseph Michigan Lutheran 1 1-0 1.000
Spring Lake 1 1-0 1.000
Sterling Heights Parkway Christian 1 1-0 1.000
Stockbridge 1 1-0 1.000
Tekonsha 1 1-0 1.000
Waldron 1 0-1 .000
Watervliet 1 1-0 1.000
TOTALS 62-31 .667
2017   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Spring Lake 0-0
Sep 01 Ecorse 0-0
Sep 08 Wyoming Lee 0-0 OK-Silver
Sep 15 Grandville Calvin Christian 0-0 OK-Silver
Sep 22 Hopkins 0-0 OK-Silver
Sep 29 Belding 0-0 OK-Silver
Oct 06 Wyoming Kelloggsville 0-0 OK-Silver
Oct 13 Wyoming Godwin Heights 0-0 OK-Silver
Oct 20 Holton 0-0
 
2016   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Spring Lake W 28-27
Sep 02 Baldwin W 48-6
Sep 09 Wyoming Lee W 42-12 OK-Silver
Sep 16 Grandville Calvin Christian L 33-36 OK-Silver
Sep 23 Hopkins L 21-24 OK-Silver
Sep 30 Belding L 23-27 OK-Silver
Oct 07 Wyoming Kelloggsville L 10-21 OK-Silver
Oct 14 Wyoming Godwin Heights L 29-35 OK-Silver
Oct 21 Sterling Heights Parkway Christian W 43-12
 
2015   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Hamtramck W 55-20
Sep 04 Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart W 19-0
Sep 11 Grandville Calvin Christian W 28-7 OK-Silver
Sep 18 Hopkins W 33-6 OK-Silver
Sep 25 Wyoming Lee W 50-8 OK-Silver
Oct 02 Grant W 28-6
Oct 09 Wyoming Godwin Heights W 47-6 OK-Silver
Oct 16 LeRoy Pine River W 45-6
Oct 23 Wyoming Kelloggsville W 38-7 OK-Silver
Oct 30 Morley-Stanwood W 42-10 6-PreDistrict
Nov 06 Montague W 31-28 6-District
Nov 13 Constantine W 35-34 6-Regional
Nov 20 Clinton L 20-42 6-Semifinal
 
2014   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Stockbridge W 41-0
Sep 05 Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart W 34-0
Sep 12 Grandville Calvin Christian W 27-0 OK-Silver
Sep 19 Hopkins L 20-37 OK-Silver
Sep 26 Wyoming Lee W 48-0 OK-Silver
Oct 03 Manistee W 47-7
Oct 10 Wyoming Godwin Heights W 42-36 OK-Silver
Oct 17 Addison W 49-0
Oct 24 Wyoming Kelloggsville W 36-15 OK-Silver
Oct 31 Fennville W 49-6 6-PreDistrict
Nov 07 Ravenna W 37-0 6-District
Nov 14 Watervliet W 41-35 6-Regional
Nov 21 Monroe Saint Mary Catholic L 0-28 6-Semifinal
 
2013   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Bath W 49-6
Sep 06 Southfield Christian W 39-0
Sep 13 Grandville Calvin Christian W 13-8 OK-Silver
Sep 20 Hopkins L 12-52 OK-Silver
Sep 27 Wyoming Lee W 56-8 OK-Silver
Oct 04 Kent City W 24-18 OK-Silver
Oct 11 Wyoming Godwin Heights W 28-22 OK-Silver
Oct 18 Wyoming Tri-unity Christian W 61-7
Oct 25 Wyoming Kelloggsville W 51-7 OK-Silver
Nov 01 Grandville Calvin Christian L 12-14 6-PreDistrict
 
2012   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Bath L 27-28
Aug 31 Southfield Christian W 54-6
Sep 07 Grandville Calvin Christian L 3-35 OK-Silver
Sep 14 Hopkins L 0-28 OK-Silver
Sep 21 Wyoming Lee W 40-0 OK-Silver
Sep 28 Kent City W 28-13 OK-Silver
Oct 05 East Jordan W 50-8
Oct 12 Wyoming Tri-unity Christian W 48-13
Oct 19 Wyoming Kelloggsville W 33-12 OK-Silver
Oct 26 Lake City L 28-35 7-PreDistrict
 
2011   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Bridgman W 61-13
Sep 02 Wyoming Kelloggsville L 19-28
Sep 09 Brethren W 54-0
Sep 16 Bloomingdale W 31-14
Sep 23 Kent City L 20-32
Sep 30 New Haven W 26-0
Oct 07 Wyoming Lee W 57-12
Oct 14 Grandville Calvin Christian L 20-35
Oct 21 Wyoming Godwin Heights W 48-14
Oct 28 Muskegon Oakridge L 0-18 6-PreDistrict
 
2010   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Bridgman W 14-13
Sep 03 Wyoming Kelloggsville L 0-63
Sep 10 Buchanan L 9-41
Sep 17 Milton (ONT) W 31-6
Sep 24 Kent City L 16-38
Oct 01 New Haven W 56-23
Oct 08 Wyoming Lee W 35-6
Oct 15 Grand Rapids Forest Hills Northern L 13-69
Oct 22 Wyoming Godwin Heights W 42-34
 
2009   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Tekonsha W 53-0
Sep 04 Bellevue W 48-14
Sep 11 Pittsford L 21-40
Sep 18 Oscoda W 35-0
Sep 25 Saint Joseph Michigan Lutheran W 45-6
Oct 02 Hesperia W 42-0
Oct 09 Adrian Lenawee Christian W 51-9
Oct 16 Colon L 12-36
Oct 23 Climax-Scotts L 7-47
Oct 30 Olivet L 16-20 6-PreDistrict
 
2008   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Waldron L 8-34
Sep 05 Bellevue W 25-14
Sep 12 Pittsford L 0-43
Sep 19 Oscoda W 27-22
Sep 26 Wyoming Tri-unity Christian W 21-0
Oct 03 Hesperia L 14-34
Oct 10 Portland Saint Patrick W 29-22
Oct 17 Colon L 16-30
Oct 24 Climax-Scotts L 13-59