FLUSHING RAIDERS

Historical Michigan high school football scores since 1950
Copyright 1995-2015 BusStop Computing. All rights reserved.

YEAR   ENROLL   W-L   AVE.   PF-PA
2014 A 1,260 9-3 .750 378-285 * P
2013 A 1,277 3-6 .333 169-228
2012 A 1,225 4-5 .444 158-220
2011 A 1,427 3-6 .333 187-280
2010 A 1,535 5-4 .556 289-183
2009 A 1,483 6-4 .600 262-187 * P
2008 A 1,517 8-3 .727 314-210 * P
2007 A 1,464 8-3 .727 327-191 * P
2006 A 1,427 3-6 .333 237-231
2005 A 1,413 5-4 .556 263-229
2004 A 1,366 8-4 .667 362-214 * P
2003 A 1,348 6-4 .600 249-157 * P
2002 A 1,353 5-4 .556 144-205
2001 A 1,334 5-4 .556 203-196
2000 A 1,356 8-2 .800 284-95 * P
1999 A 1,301 5-4 .556 277-122
1998 A 1,312 7-2 .778 288-152 *
1997 A 1,269 10-1 .909 371-119 * P
1996 A 1,297 6-3 .667 225-182 *
1995 A 1,297 6-3 .667 234-158 *
1994 A 1,245 9-2 .818 253-151 * P
1993 A 1,209 4-5 .444 148-173
1992 A 1,134 5-4 .556 202-147
1991 A 1,109 3-6 .333 153-236
1990 A 1,057 3-6 .333 128-211
1989 A 1,104 3-6 .333 112-167
1988 A 1,222 2-7 .222 77-236
1987 A 1,366 2-7 .222 100-155
1986 A 1,400 3-6 .333 112-153
1985 A 1,458 5-4 .556 192-153
1984 A 5-4 .556 205-167
1983 A 2-7 .222 150-240
1982 A 7-2 .778 236-93 *
1981 A 6-3 .667 226-87 *
1980 A 4-5 .444 146-138
1979 A 7-2 .778 195-120 *
1978 A 5-4 .556 225-157
1977 A 2-7 .222 115-193
1976 A 6-3 .667 148-116 *
1975 A 5-4 .556 159-153
1974 A 5-4 .556 137-123
1973 A 6-3 .667 157-93 *
1972 A 4-5 .444 133-130
1971 A 6-3 .667 138-123 *
1970 A 4-4-1 .500 144-144
1969 A 7-1-1 .833 214-81 *
1968 A 6-2-1 .722 175-115 *
1967 A 5-4 .556 129-101
1966 B 3-6 .333 74-104
1965 B 4-4-1 .500 91-80
1964 B 4-5 .444 104-109
1963 A 1-8 .111 48-99
1962 B 2-6-1 .278 86-112
1961 B 8-1 .889 163-26 *
1960 B 2-5-1 .312 80-131
1959 B 1-8 .111 98-241
1958 B 6-2-1 .722 154-128 *
1957 B 5-2-2 .667 145-59 *
1956 B 6-2 .750 202-87 *
1955 B 3-5-1 .389 84-157
1954 B 1-8 .111 20-231
1953 B 0-8-1 .056 74-199
1952 B 2-7 .222 44-100
1951 B 1-8 .111 66-115
1950 B 5-3 .625 92-106 *
305-283-11 .518 25 of 65

ALL-TIME OPPONENTS G W-L-T AVE.
Davison 64 25-36-3 .414
Grand Blanc 57 24-33 .421
Flint Kearsley 55 33-21-1 .609 *
Clio 54 33-20-1 .620 *
Flint Beecher 50 25-24-1 .510
Flint Powers Catholic 46 13-33 .283
Owosso 38 18-19-1 .487
Flint Carman-Ainsworth 32 12-20 .375
Swartz Creek 31 24-7 .774 *
Mount Morris 21 13-7-1 .643
Flint Ainsworth 16 8-7-1 .531
Fenton 14 6-8 .429 *
Chesaning 12 8-2-2 .750
Flint Central 11 5-6 .455
Midland Dow 10 4-6 .400
Flint Carman 8 6-2 .750
Lapeer West 8 4-4 .500
Burton Bendle 6 4-2 .667
Otisville LakeVille 4 3-1 .750
Midland 3 0-3 .000
Milford 3 0-3 .000
Muskegon Heights Academy 3 2-1 .667
Waterford Kettering 3 3-0 1.000
Ann Arbor Huron 2 1-1 .500
Bay City John Glenn 2 1-1 .500
Birmingham Detroit Country Day 2 0-2 .000
Bridgeport 2 2-0 1.000
Carleton Airport 2 2-0 1.000
Dearborn Heights Annapolis 2 2-0 1.000
DeWitt 2 1-1 .500
Durand 2 1-1 .500
Flint Northwestern 2 2-0 1.000
Flint Southwestern Academy 2 2-0 1.000
Holly 2 1-1 .500 *
Lansing Everett 2 2-0 1.000
Novi 2 1-1 .500
Rochester 2 1-1 .500
Saint Johns 2 1-1 .500
Berkley 1 1-0 1.000
Farmington Hills Harrison 1 0-1 .000
Flint Northern 1 1-0 1.000
Flint Southwestern 1 0-1 .000
Flint Technical 1 1-0 1.000
Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 1 0-1 .000
Haslett 1 0-1 .000
Lansing Eastern 1 1-0 1.000
Lansing Sexton 1 0-1 .000
Lansing Waverly 1 1-0 1.000
Linden 1 1-0 1.000 *
Livonia Stevenson 1 1-0 1.000
Montrose 1 1-0 1.000
Mount Pleasant 1 0-1 .000
Ortonville Brandon 1 1-0 1.000 *
Oxford 1 1-0 1.000
Rochester Adams 1 0-1 .000
Saginaw 1 1-0 1.000
Saginaw Heritage 1 0-1 .000
Walled Lake Northern 1 1-0 1.000
TOTALS 305-283-11 .518
2015   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Flint Powers Catholic 0-0
Sep 04 Haslett 0-0
Sep 11 Flint Kearsley 0-0 Flint-Metro
Sep 18 Clio 0-0 Flint-Metro
Sep 25 Linden 0-0 Flint-Metro
Oct 02 Holly 0-0 Flint-Metro
Oct 09 Ortonville Brandon 0-0 Flint-Metro
Oct 16 Fenton 0-0 Flint-Metro
Oct 23 Swartz Creek 0-0 Flint-Metro
 
2014   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Flint Powers Catholic W 31-28
Sep 05 Haslett L 23-27
Sep 12 Flint Kearsley W 32-16 Flint-Metro
Sep 19 Clio W 47-15 Flint-Metro
Sep 26 Linden W 36-15 Flint-Metro
Oct 03 Holly W 41-14 Flint-Metro
Oct 10 Ortonville Brandon W 42-35 Flint-Metro
Oct 17 Fenton L 21-49 Flint-Metro
Oct 24 Swartz Creek W 38-21 Flint-Metro
Oct 31 Lansing Everett W 29-21 Div-2 Pre-District
Nov 07 Flint Carman-Ainsworth W 28-21 Div-2 District
Nov 14 Farmington Hills Harrison L 10-23 Div-2 Regional
 
2013   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Milford L 28-35
Sep 06 Midland Dow L 15-42
Sep 13 Flint Southwestern Academy W 22-0 Saginaw-Valley-South
Sep 20 Davison L 6-35 Saginaw-Valley-South
Sep 27 Flint Carman-Ainsworth L 0-44 Saginaw-Valley-South
Oct 04 Muskegon Heights Academy W 49-6
Oct 11 Birmingham Detroit Country Day L 7-42
Oct 18 Flint Northwestern W 28-8 Saginaw-Valley-South
Oct 25 Flint Powers Catholic L 14-16 Saginaw-Valley-South
 
2012   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Milford L 21-42
Aug 31 Midland Dow W 17-6
Sep 07 Flint Southwestern Academy W 22-0 Saginaw-Valley-South
Sep 14 Davison L 6-21 Saginaw-Valley-South
Sep 21 Flint Carman-Ainsworth L 0-43 Saginaw-Valley-South
Sep 28 Flint Northern W 33-0 Saginaw-Valley-South
Oct 05 Birmingham Detroit Country Day L 27-48
Oct 12 Flint Northwestern W 32-6 Saginaw-Valley-South
Oct 19 Flint Powers Catholic L 0-54 Saginaw-Valley-South
 
2011   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Flint Kearsley W 21-7
Sep 02 Berkley W 28-21
Sep 09 Flint Carman-Ainsworth L 0-21 Big-Nine
Sep 16 Davison L 35-40 Big-Nine
Sep 23 Flint Powers Catholic L 0-46 Big-Nine
Sep 30 Flint Carman-Ainsworth L 20-43 Big-Nine
Oct 07 Davison L 34-48 Big-Nine
Oct 14 Flint Powers Catholic L 7-26 Big-Nine
Oct 21 Clio W 42-28
 
2010   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Flint Kearsley W 45-6
Sep 03 Muskegon Heights Academy L 30-32
Sep 10 Flint Carman-Ainsworth W 41-13 Big-Nine
Sep 17 Davison L 24-27 Big-Nine
Sep 24 Flint Powers Catholic W 34-26 Big-Nine
Oct 01 Flint Carman-Ainsworth L 14-35 Big-Nine
Oct 08 Davison L 10-24 Big-Nine
Oct 15 Flint Powers Catholic W 41-13 Big-Nine
Oct 22 Clio W 50-7
 
2009   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 DeWitt L 14-34
Sep 04 Saginaw W 28-15
Sep 11 Davison W 35-24 Big-Nine
Sep 18 Flint Carman-Ainsworth L 14-17 Big-Nine
Sep 25 Flint Powers Catholic W 28-20 Big-Nine
Oct 02 Lansing Sexton L 14-20
Oct 09 Muskegon Heights Academy W 45-12
Oct 16 Lansing Waverly W 49-2
Oct 23 Carleton Airport W 14-12
Oct 30 Midland L 21-31 Div-2 Pre-District
 
2008   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 DeWitt W 21-7
Sep 05 Flint Beecher W 46-0
Sep 12 Davison L 10-29 Big-Nine
Sep 19 Flint Carman-Ainsworth W 22-20 Big-Nine
Sep 26 Flint Powers Catholic W 17-6 Big-Nine
Oct 03 Grand Blanc L 50-57 Big-Nine
Oct 10 Midland Dow W 28-15
Oct 17 Mount Morris W 42-0
Oct 24 Carleton Airport W 22-20
Oct 31 Oxford W 42-21 Div-2 Pre-District
Nov 07 Davison L 14-35 Div-2 District
 
2007   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Waterford Kettering W 46-0
Aug 31 Flint Beecher W 42-6
Sep 07 Davison L 22-39 Big-Nine
Sep 14 Ann Arbor Huron L 7-14
Sep 21 Grand Blanc W 26-16 Big-Nine
Sep 28 Flint Kearsley W 48-6 Big-Nine
Oct 05 Midland Dow W 39-0
Oct 12 Flint Powers Catholic W 28-27 Big-Nine
Oct 19 Flint Carman-Ainsworth W 40-22 Big-Nine
Oct 26 Lapeer West W 29-27 Div-2 Pre-District
Nov 02 Davison L 0-34 Div-2 District
 
2006   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Waterford Kettering W 52-0
Sep 01 Lansing Eastern W 46-14
Sep 08 Davison L 19-49 Big-Nine
Sep 15 Ann Arbor Huron W 41-7
Sep 22 Grand Blanc L 17-27 Big-Nine
Sep 29 Flint Kearsley L 7-22 Big-Nine
Oct 06 Owosso L 41-46 Big-Nine
Oct 13 Flint Powers Catholic L 14-32 Big-Nine
Oct 20 Flint Carman-Ainsworth L 0-34 Big-Nine
 
2005   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Flint Carman-Ainsworth W 10-7 Big-Nine
Sep 02 Owosso W 41-27 Big-Nine
Sep 09 Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills L 14-20
Sep 16 Flint Kearsley W 50-18 Big-Nine
Sep 23 Montrose W 45-7
Sep 30 Swartz Creek W 54-26 Big-Nine
Oct 07 Grand Blanc L 20-49 Big-Nine
Oct 14 Davison L 22-41 Big-Nine
Oct 21 Flint Powers Catholic L 7-34 Big-Nine
 
2004   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Flint Carman-Ainsworth L 13-35 Big-Nine
Sep 03 Owosso W 42-7 Big-Nine
Sep 10 Swartz Creek W 72-0 Big-Nine
Sep 17 Flint Kearsley W 27-15 Big-Nine
Sep 24 Lapeer West W 29-19
Oct 01 Clio W 53-6 Big-Nine
Oct 08 Grand Blanc W 35-17 Big-Nine
Oct 15 Davison L 13-20 Big-Nine
Oct 22 Flint Powers Catholic L 10-24 Big-Nine
Oct 29 Flint Carman-Ainsworth W 19-17 Div-2 Pre-District
Nov 05 Lansing Everett W 28-21 Div-2 District
Nov 12 Rochester Adams L 21-33 Div-2 Regional
 
2003   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Flint Powers Catholic L 8-25 Big-Nine
Sep 05 Owosso W 32-13 Big-Nine
Sep 12 Swartz Creek W 24-0 Big-Nine
Sep 19 Walled Lake Northern W 69-0
Sep 26 Grand Blanc W 24-7 Big-Nine
Oct 03 Davison L 16-20 Big-Nine
Oct 10 Flint Kearsley W 20-7 Big-Nine
Oct 17 Flint Carman-Ainsworth L 10-28 Big-Nine
Oct 24 Clio W 46-14 Big-Nine
Oct 31 Midland L 0-43 Div-2 Pre-District
 
2002   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Flint Powers Catholic W 30-21 Big-Nine
Sep 06 Midland Dow W 16-13
Sep 13 Swartz Creek W 45-7 Big-Nine
Sep 20 Clio W 10-7 Big-Nine
Sep 27 Grand Blanc L 6-17 Big-Nine
Oct 04 Davison L 0-35 Big-Nine
Oct 11 Flint Kearsley W 17-13 Big-Nine
Oct 18 Flint Carman-Ainsworth L 14-43 Big-Nine
Oct 25 Milford L 6-49
 
2001   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Davison L 20-21 Big-Nine
Aug 31 Flint Kearsley W 30-15 Big-Nine
Sep 07 Flint Powers Catholic L 3-38 Big-Nine
Sep 14 Flint Carman-Ainsworth W 27-2 Big-Nine
Sep 21 Swartz Creek W 33-24 Big-Nine
Sep 28 Flint Beecher W 48-0 Big-Nine
Oct 05 Clio W 14-13 Big-Nine
Oct 12 Saint Johns L 7-35
Oct 19 Grand Blanc L 21-48 Big-Nine
 
2000   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Davison W 21-16 Big-Nine
Sep 01 Flint Kearsley W 21-6 Big-Nine
Sep 08 Flint Powers Catholic L 10-14 Big-Nine
Sep 15 Flint Carman-Ainsworth W 23-14 Big-Nine
Sep 22 Swartz Creek W 48-0 Big-Nine
Sep 29 Flint Beecher W 46-6 Big-Nine
Oct 06 Clio W 34-0 Big-Nine
Oct 13 Flint Central W 34-6
Oct 20 Grand Blanc W 21-6 Big-Nine
Oct 27 Saginaw Heritage L 26-27 Div-2 Pre-District
 
1999   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Davison W 39-6 Big-Nine
Sep 03 Swartz Creek W 48-10 Big-Nine
Sep 10 Flint Carman-Ainsworth L 15-36 Big-Nine
Sep 17 Flint Kearsley W 38-12 Big-Nine
Sep 24 Flint Beecher W 63-0 Big-Nine
Oct 01 Novi L 17-22
Oct 08 Grand Blanc L 14-27 Big-Nine
Oct 15 Flint Powers Catholic L 7-9 Big-Nine
Oct 22 Clio W 36-0 Big-Nine
 
1998   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Davison W 31-12 Big-Nine
Sep 11 Swartz Creek W 56-14 Big-Nine
Sep 18 Flint Carman-Ainsworth L 35-38 Big-Nine
Sep 25 Flint Kearsley L 3-24 Big-Nine
Oct 02 Flint Beecher W 48-13 Big-Nine
Oct 09 Novi W 41-21
Oct 16 Grand Blanc W 21-17 Big-Nine
Oct 23 Flint Powers Catholic W 25-7 Big-Nine
Oct 30 Clio W 28-6 Big-Nine
 
1997   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 05 Davison W 27-7 Big-Nine
Sep 12 Flint Powers Catholic W 32-0 Big-Nine
Sep 19 Grand Blanc W 34-7 Big-Nine
Sep 26 Swartz Creek W 43-13 Big-Nine
Oct 03 Clio W 55-14 Big-Nine
Oct 10 Fenton W 28-0
Oct 17 Flint Kearsley W 14-10 Big-Nine
Oct 24 Flint Carman-Ainsworth W 36-22 Big-Nine
Oct 31 Flint Beecher W 56-0 Big-Nine
Nov 07 Saint Johns W 32-14 Class-A Pre-Regional
Nov 14 Midland Dow L 14-32 Class-A Regional
 
1996   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 06 Davison W 21-7 Big-Nine
Sep 13 Flint Powers Catholic L 6-22 Big-Nine
Sep 20 Grand Blanc W 24-21 Big-Nine
Sep 27 Swartz Creek W 14-0 Big-Nine
Oct 04 Clio L 14-34 Big-Nine
Oct 11 Owosso W 55-14 Big-Nine
Oct 18 Flint Kearsley W 28-27 Big-Nine
Oct 25 Flint Carman-Ainsworth L 21-45 Big-Nine
Nov 01 Flint Beecher W 42-12 Big-Nine
 
1995   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Davison W 29-12 Big-Nine
Sep 08 Flint Carman-Ainsworth L 21-29 Big-Nine
Sep 15 Flint Beecher W 32-16 Big-Nine
Sep 22 Swartz Creek W 27-7 Big-Nine
Sep 29 Flint Powers Catholic W 38-14 Big-Nine
Oct 06 Clio L 28-29 Big-Nine
Oct 13 Flint Kearsley W 14-6 Big-Nine
Oct 20 Owosso L 9-28 Big-Nine
Oct 27 Grand Blanc W 36-17 Big-Nine
 
1994   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Davison W 20-12 Big-Nine
Sep 09 Flint Carman-Ainsworth L 0-14 Big-Nine
Sep 16 Flint Beecher W 16-14 Big-Nine
Sep 23 Swartz Creek W 45-0 Big-Nine
Sep 30 Flint Powers Catholic W 34-21 Big-Nine
Oct 07 Clio W 44-7 Big-Nine
Oct 14 Flint Kearsley W 20-0 Big-Nine
Oct 21 Owosso W 34-33 Big-Nine
Oct 28 Grand Blanc W 14-0 Big-Nine
Nov 04 Waterford Kettering W 14-8 Class-A Pre-Regional
Nov 11 Midland L 12-42 Class-A Regional
 
1993   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 03 Grand Blanc L 14-35 Big-Nine
Sep 10 Owosso W 14-13 Big-Nine
Sep 17 Flint Carman-Ainsworth W 20-15 Big-Nine
Sep 24 Flint Powers Catholic L 26-37 Big-Nine
Oct 01 Swartz Creek L 16-32 Big-Nine
Oct 08 Clio L 28-29 Big-Nine
Oct 15 Flint Kearsley W 22-6 Big-Nine
Oct 22 Flint Beecher L 0-6 Big-Nine
Oct 29 Davison W 8-0 Big-Nine
 
1992   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Grand Blanc W 27-0 Big-Nine
Sep 11 Owosso W 48-26 Big-Nine
Sep 18 Flint Carman-Ainsworth W 33-0 Big-Nine
Sep 25 Flint Powers Catholic L 10-28 Big-Nine
Oct 02 Swartz Creek W 27-0 Big-Nine
Oct 09 Clio L 8-14 Big-Nine
Oct 16 Flint Kearsley L 0-28 Big-Nine
Oct 23 Flint Beecher W 29-24 Big-Nine
Oct 30 Davison L 20-27 Big-Nine
 
1991   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 06 Swartz Creek W 29-22 Big-Nine
Sep 13 Owosso L 20-27 Big-Nine
Sep 20 Davison L 14-42 Big-Nine
Sep 27 Flint Carman-Ainsworth L 13-34 Big-Nine
Oct 04 Grand Blanc L 12-20 Big-Nine
Oct 11 Flint Beecher W 15-14 Big-Nine
Oct 18 Flint Kearsley L 16-24 Big-Nine
Oct 25 Flint Powers Catholic L 6-32 Big-Nine
Nov 01 Clio W 28-21 Big-Nine
 
1990   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Swartz Creek L 13-34 Big-Nine
Sep 07 Owosso W 26-21 Big-Nine
Sep 14 Davison L 7-38 Big-Nine
Sep 21 Flint Carman-Ainsworth L 6-14 Big-Nine
Sep 28 Grand Blanc L 16-39 Big-Nine
Oct 05 Flint Beecher W 14-0 Big-Nine
Oct 12 Flint Kearsley L 0-19 Big-Nine
Oct 19 Flint Powers Catholic L 12-18 Big-Nine
Oct 26 Clio W 34-28 Big-Nine
 
1989   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Chesaning L 0-30
Sep 08 Owosso L 12-28 Big-Nine
Sep 15 Flint Kearsley L 12-13 Big-Nine
Sep 22 Clio W 14-0 Big-Nine
Sep 29 Davison W 22-21 Big-Nine
Oct 06 Flint Beecher L 14-20 Big-Nine
Oct 13 Flint Carman-Ainsworth W 22-14 Big-Nine
Oct 20 Flint Powers Catholic L 8-21 Big-Nine
Oct 27 Swartz Creek L 8-20 Big-Nine
 
1988   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Chesaning W 14-6
Sep 09 Owosso L 10-22 Big-Nine
Sep 16 Flint Kearsley L 0-34 Big-Nine
Sep 23 Clio L 6-27 Big-Nine
Sep 30 Davison L 8-42 Big-Nine
Oct 07 Flint Beecher L 9-19 Big-Nine
Oct 14 Flint Carman-Ainsworth L 6-49 Big-Nine
Oct 21 Flint Powers Catholic L 6-21 Big-Nine
Oct 28 Swartz Creek W 18-16 Big-Nine
 
1987   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Midland Dow L 0-14
Sep 11 Flint Kearsley L 8-26 Big-Nine
Sep 18 Clio L 26-29 Big-Nine
Sep 25 Davison L 14-20 Big-Nine
Oct 02 Flint Beecher L 12-19 Big-Nine
Oct 09 Flint Carman-Ainsworth L 12-20 Big-Nine
Oct 16 Flint Powers Catholic L 0-14 Big-Nine
Oct 23 Swartz Creek W 12-6 Big-Nine
Oct 30 Grand Blanc W 16-7 Big-Nine
 
1986   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 05 Midland Dow L 6-27
Sep 12 Flint Kearsley W 21-0 Big-Nine
Sep 19 Clio W 26-6 Big-Nine
Sep 26 Davison L 3-13 Big-Nine
Oct 03 Flint Beecher W 27-7 Big-Nine
Oct 10 Flint Carman-Ainsworth L 7-28 Big-Nine
Oct 17 Flint Powers Catholic L 16-28 Big-Nine
Oct 24 Swartz Creek L 0-20 Big-Nine
Oct 31 Grand Blanc L 6-24 Big-Nine
 
1985   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 06 Midland Dow L 6-28
Sep 13 Clio W 36-14 Big-Nine
Sep 20 Davison W 19-6 Big-Nine
Sep 27 Flint Beecher L 14-58 Big-Nine
Oct 04 Flint Carman W 37-0 Big-Nine
Oct 11 Flint Powers Catholic L 14-21 Big-Nine
Oct 18 Swartz Creek W 6-0 Big-Nine
Oct 25 Grand Blanc L 12-26 Big-Nine
Nov 01 Owosso W 48-0 Big-Nine
 
1984   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 07 Midland Dow L 6-10
Sep 14 Clio W 14-6 Big-Nine
Sep 21 Davison L 0-13 Big-Nine
Sep 28 Flint Beecher W 22-20 Big-Nine
Oct 05 Flint Carman W 48-33 Big-Nine
Oct 12 Flint Powers Catholic L 21-23 Big-Nine
Oct 19 Swartz Creek L 8-26 Big-Nine
Oct 26 Grand Blanc W 41-30 Big-Nine
Nov 02 Owosso W 45-6 Big-Nine
 
1983   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 09 Flint Central L 0-34
Sep 16 Davison W 21-14 Big-Nine
Sep 23 Flint Beecher L 6-19 Big-Nine
Sep 30 Flint Carman W 24-13 Big-Nine
Oct 07 Flint Powers Catholic L 21-40 Big-Nine
Oct 14 Swartz Creek L 32-33 Big-Nine
Oct 21 Grand Blanc L 11-27 Big-Nine
Oct 28 Owosso L 21-25 Big-Nine
Nov 04 Flint Kearsley L 14-35 Big-Nine
 
1982   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 10 Flint Central W 21-6
Sep 17 Davison W 27-6 Big-Nine
Sep 24 Flint Beecher W 21-6 Big-Nine
Oct 01 Flint Carman W 35-13 Big-Nine
Oct 08 Flint Powers Catholic W 42-7 Big-Nine
Oct 15 Swartz Creek W 41-18 Big-Nine
Oct 22 Grand Blanc L 22-27 Big-Nine
Oct 29 Owosso W 20-0 Big-Nine
Nov 05 Flint Kearsley L 7-10 Big-Nine
 
1981   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 11 Flint Central L 20-21
Sep 18 Flint Beecher W 12-7 Big-Nine
Sep 25 Flint Carman W 30-13 Big-Nine
Oct 02 Flint Powers Catholic L 6-7 Big-Nine
Oct 09 Swartz Creek W 30-8 Big-Nine
Oct 16 Grand Blanc L 9-10 Big-Nine
Oct 23 Owosso W 42-7 Big-Nine
Oct 30 Flint Kearsley W 49-7 Big-Nine
Nov 06 Clio W 28-7 Big-Nine
 
1980   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 05 Flint Central L 6-14
Sep 12 Flint Beecher L 0-19 Big-Nine
Sep 19 Flint Carman L 0-30 Big-Nine
Sep 26 Flint Powers Catholic L 0-13 Big-Nine
Oct 03 Swartz Creek W 22-12 Big-Nine
Oct 10 Grand Blanc L 15-21 Big-Nine
Oct 17 Owosso W 20-6 Big-Nine
Oct 24 Flint Kearsley W 35-7 Big-Nine
Oct 31 Clio W 48-16 Big-Nine
 
1979   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 07 Flint Central W 17-12
Sep 14 Flint Carman W 27-12 Big-Nine
Sep 21 Flint Powers Catholic L 10-12 Big-Nine
Sep 28 Swartz Creek W 28-0 Big-Nine
Oct 05 Grand Blanc L 15-39 Big-Nine
Oct 12 Owosso W 23-16 Big-Nine
Oct 19 Flint Kearsley W 21-0 Big-Nine
Oct 26 Clio W 26-12 Big-Nine
Nov 02 Davison W 28-17 Big-Nine
 
1978   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 08 Flint Central W 27-8
Sep 15 Flint Carman L 21-22 Big-Nine
Sep 22 Flint Powers Catholic L 0-27 Big-Nine
Sep 29 Swartz Creek W 40-29 Big-Nine
Oct 06 Grand Blanc L 20-21 Big-Nine
Oct 13 Owosso W 27-14 Big-Nine
Oct 20 Flint Kearsley L 17-20 Big-Nine
Oct 27 Clio W 49-0 Big-Nine
Nov 03 Davison W 24-16 Big-Nine
 
1977   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 09 Flint Central L 6-20
Sep 16 Flint Powers Catholic L 7-14 Big-Nine
Sep 23 Swartz Creek L 21-23 Big-Nine
Sep 30 Grand Blanc L 0-20 Big-Nine
Oct 07 Owosso L 6-30 Big-Nine
Oct 14 Flint Kearsley L 0-33 Big-Nine
Oct 21 Clio L 21-31 Big-Nine
Oct 28 Davison W 21-14 Big-Nine
Nov 04 Flint Beecher W 33-8 Big-Nine
 
1976   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 17 Flint Central W 21-14
Sep 24 Flint Powers Catholic W 22-13 Big-Nine
Oct 01 Swartz Creek W 28-14 Big-Nine
Oct 08 Grand Blanc W 7-0 Big-Nine
Oct 15 Owosso W 30-12 Big-Nine
Oct 22 Flint Kearsley L 7-17 Big-Nine
Oct 29 Clio L 0-20 Big-Nine
Nov 05 Davison W 20-0 Big-Nine
Nov 12 Flint Beecher L 13-26 Big-Nine
 
1975   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 12 Rochester L 23-26
Sep 19 Flint Central L 14-34
Sep 26 Grand Blanc W 24-17 Big-Nine
Oct 03 Davison W 21-20 Big-Nine
Oct 10 Flint Beecher W 14-13 Big-Nine
Oct 17 Flint Kearsley W 2-0 Big-Nine
Oct 24 Flint Powers Catholic L 7-17 Big-Nine
Oct 31 Clio W 40-7 Big-Nine
Nov 07 Owosso L 14-19 Big-Nine
 
1974   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 13 Rochester W 14-6
Sep 20 Flint Central L 7-14
Sep 27 Grand Blanc L 0-7 Big-Nine
Oct 04 Davison W 10-7 Big-Nine
Oct 11 Flint Beecher W 27-24 Big-Nine
Oct 18 Flint Kearsley W 21-6 Big-Nine
Oct 25 Flint Powers Catholic L 12-18 Big-Nine
Nov 01 Clio W 27-14 Big-Nine
Nov 08 Owosso L 19-27 Big-Nine
 
1973   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 14 Bay City John Glenn W 38-0
Sep 21 Flint Powers Catholic L 0-28
Sep 28 Davison L 6-13 Big-Nine
Oct 05 Flint Beecher W 21-6 Big-Nine
Oct 12 Flint Kearsley W 6-0 Big-Nine
Oct 19 Fenton L 19-21
Oct 26 Clio W 42-19 Big-Nine
Nov 02 Owosso W 16-0 Big-Nine
Nov 09 Grand Blanc W 9-6 Big-Nine
 
1972   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 15 Bay City John Glenn L 13-21
Sep 22 Flint Powers Catholic L 0-23
Sep 29 Davison L 20-26 Big-Nine
Oct 06 Flint Beecher L 0-27 Big-Nine
Oct 13 Flint Kearsley W 24-0 Big-Nine
Oct 20 Fenton W 21-12
Oct 27 Clio W 48-8 Big-Nine
Nov 03 Owosso L 0-7 Big-Nine
Nov 10 Grand Blanc W 7-6 Big-Nine
 
1971   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 17 Flint Ainsworth W 13-11
Sep 24 Flint Powers Catholic L 8-40
Oct 01 Clio W 35-6 Big-Nine
Oct 08 Mount Morris W 7-6 Big-Nine
Oct 15 Grand Blanc L 7-26 Big-Nine
Oct 22 Davison W 20-0 Big-Nine
Oct 29 Owosso L 14-18 Big-Nine
Nov 05 Flint Kearsley W 7-0 Big-Nine
Nov 12 Flint Beecher W 27-16 Big-Nine
 
1970   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 18 Flint Ainsworth W 24-12
Sep 25 Livonia Stevenson W 14-13
Oct 02 Clio L 14-28 Big-Nine
Oct 09 Mount Morris W 26-14 Big-Nine
Oct 16 Grand Blanc W 28-0 Big-Nine
Oct 23 Davison T 16-16 Big-Nine
Oct 30 Owosso L 8-16 Big-Nine
Nov 06 Flint Kearsley L 6-19 Big-Nine
Nov 13 Flint Beecher L 8-26 Big-Nine
 
1969   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 19 Flint Ainsworth W 28-0
Sep 26 Mount Morris W 24-16 Big-Nine
Oct 03 Grand Blanc W 22-19 Big-Nine
Oct 10 Davison L 6-8 Big-Nine
Oct 17 Owosso T 8-8 Big-Nine
Oct 24 Flint Kearsley W 60-6 Big-Nine
Oct 31 Flint Beecher W 8-6 Big-Nine
Nov 07 Clio W 20-6 Big-Nine
Nov 14 Dearborn Heights Annapolis W 38-12
 
1968   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 13 Dearborn Heights Annapolis W 40-0
Sep 20 Flint Ainsworth W 26-6
Sep 27 Mount Morris W 12-7 Big-Nine
Oct 04 Grand Blanc W 26-0 Big-Nine
Oct 11 Davison T 13-13 Big-Nine
Oct 18 Owosso W 18-12 Big-Nine
Oct 25 Flint Kearsley W 27-6 Big-Nine
Nov 01 Flint Beecher L 0-46 Big-Nine
Nov 08 Clio L 13-25 Big-Nine
 
1967   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 15 Clio W 14-7 Big-Nine
Sep 22 Bridgeport W 40-18
Sep 29 Mount Morris W 12-6 Big-Nine
Oct 06 Grand Blanc W 14-0 Big-Nine
Oct 13 Davison L 14-21 Big-Nine
Oct 20 Flint Ainsworth L 7-14 Big-Nine
Nov 03 Flint Kearsley W 14-7 Big-Nine
Nov 10 Flint Beecher L 7-14 Big-Nine
Nov 17 Owosso L 7-14 Big-Nine
 
1966   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 16 Clio L 0-19 Big-Nine
Sep 23 Bridgeport W 20-0
Sep 30 Mount Morris W 6-0 Big-Nine
Oct 07 Grand Blanc L 0-7 Big-Nine
Oct 14 Davison W 28-13 Big-Nine
Oct 21 Flint Ainsworth L 7-25 Big-Nine
Oct 28 Owosso L 0-7 Big-Nine
Nov 11 Flint Beecher L 7-20 Big-Nine
Nov 18 Flint Kearsley L 6-13 Big-Nine
 
1965   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 17 Lapeer West W 14-7
Sep 24 Mount Morris W 14-0 Big-Nine
Oct 01 Grand Blanc W 7-0 Big-Nine
Oct 08 Davison T 7-7 Big-Nine
Oct 15 Flint Ainsworth L 0-7 Big-Nine
Oct 22 Owosso L 0-20 Big-Nine
Oct 29 Flint Kearsley W 31-7 Big-Nine
Nov 05 Flint Beecher L 12-20 Big-Nine
Nov 12 Clio L 6-12 Big-Nine
 
1964   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 18 Lapeer West W 7-0
Sep 25 Mount Morris L 13-24 Big-Nine
Oct 02 Grand Blanc W 12-0 Big-Nine
Oct 09 Davison L 0-13 Big-Nine
Oct 16 Flint Ainsworth L 20-26 Big-Nine
Oct 23 Owosso L 6-20 Big-Nine
Oct 30 Flint Kearsley W 27-7 Big-Nine
Nov 06 Flint Beecher L 12-13 Big-Nine
Nov 13 Clio W 7-6 Big-Nine
 
1963   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 13 Lapeer West L 12-13
Sep 20 Mount Morris L 0-13 Big-Nine
Sep 27 Grand Blanc L 14-20 Big-Nine
Oct 04 Davison L 0-6 Big-Nine
Oct 11 Flint Ainsworth L 6-7 Big-Nine
Oct 18 Owosso L 0-21 Big-Nine
Oct 25 Flint Kearsley L 2-6 Big-Nine
Nov 01 Flint Beecher W 8-6 Big-Nine
Nov 08 Clio L 6-7 Big-Nine
 
1962   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 14 Lapeer West L 6-12
Sep 21 Mount Morris W 18-14 Big-Nine
Sep 28 Grand Blanc L 12-14 Big-Nine
Oct 05 Davison L 0-7 Big-Nine
Oct 12 Flint Ainsworth W 18-14 Big-Nine
Oct 19 Owosso L 13-20 Big-Nine
Oct 26 Flint Kearsley T 6-6 Big-Nine
Nov 02 Flint Beecher L 13-18 Big-Nine
Nov 09 Clio L 0-7 Big-Nine
 
1961   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 15 Chesaning W 30-0
Sep 22 Clio W 19-6 Genesee-County-Big-8
Sep 29 Flint Kearsley W 7-0 Genesee-County-Big-8
Oct 06 Mount Morris W 38-0 Genesee-County-Big-8
Oct 13 Grand Blanc W 14-0 Genesee-County-Big-8
Oct 20 Flint Beecher W 21-7 Genesee-County-Big-8
Oct 27 Davison W 14-0 Genesee-County-Big-8
Nov 03 Durand W 14-6
Nov 10 Owosso L 6-7
 
1960   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 16 Chesaning W 21-0
Sep 23 Clio L 7-20 Genesee-County-Big-8
Sep 30 Flint Kearsley L 0-20 Genesee-County-Big-8
Oct 07 Mount Morris T 13-13 Genesee-County-Big-8
Oct 14 Grand Blanc L 6-19 Genesee-County-Big-8
Oct 21 Flint Beecher L 7-26 Genesee-County-Big-8
Oct 28 Davison W 14-13 Genesee-County-Big-8
Nov 04 Durand L 12-20
Nov 11 open
 
1959   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 18 Chesaning W 27-13
Sep 25 Grand Blanc L 6-13 Genesee-County-B
Oct 02 Otisville LakeVille L 19-25 Genesee-County-B
Oct 09 Flint Southwestern L 13-41
Oct 16 Flint Ainsworth L 20-27 Genesee-County-B
Oct 23 Fenton L 13-45 Genesee-County-B
Oct 30 Flint Kearsley L 0-27 Genesee-County-B
Nov 06 Davison L 0-32 Genesee-County-B
Nov 13 Clio L 0-18 Genesee-County-B
 
1958   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 19 Chesaning T 6-6
Sep 26 Grand Blanc L 14-35 Genesee-County-B
Oct 03 Otisville LakeVille W 14-13 Genesee-County-B
Oct 10 Flint Technical W 32-19
Oct 17 Flint Ainsworth W 14-8 Genesee-County-B
Oct 24 Fenton W 21-6 Genesee-County-B
Oct 31 Flint Kearsley W 14-0 Genesee-County-B
Nov 07 Davison L 7-21 Genesee-County-B
Nov 14 Clio W 32-20 Genesee-County-B
 
1957   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 20 Chesaning W 12-6
Sep 27 Flint Beecher T 6-6 Genesee-County-B
Oct 04 Mount Morris W 50-7 Genesee-County-B
Oct 11 Burton Bendle W 28-6 Genesee-County-B
Oct 18 Grand Blanc L 6-13 Genesee-County-B
Oct 25 Otisville LakeVille W 18-0 Genesee-County-B
Nov 01 Mount Pleasant L 0-14
Nov 08 Flint Ainsworth T 7-7 Genesee-County-B
Nov 15 Fenton W 18-0 Genesee-County-B
 
1956   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 14 Chesaning W 26-19
Sep 21 Flint Beecher L 7-18 Genesee-County-B
Sep 28 Mount Morris W 14-0 Genesee-County-B
Oct 05 Burton Bendle W 30-6 Genesee-County-B
Oct 12 Grand Blanc L 20-32 Genesee-County-B
Oct 19 Otisville LakeVille W 19-0 Genesee-County-B
Oct 26 open
Nov 02 Flint Ainsworth W 40-0 Genesee-County-B
Nov 09 Fenton W 46-12 Genesee-County-B
 
1955   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 16 Chesaning L 0-26
Sep 23 Lapeer West L 0-32
Sep 30 Clio T 0-0 Genesee-County-B
Oct 07 Mount Morris L 0-19 Genesee-County-B
Oct 14 Fenton W 32-25 Genesee-County-B
Oct 21 Davison L 13-27 Genesee-County-B
Oct 28 Grand Blanc W 14-7 Genesee-County-B
Nov 04 Flint Beecher L 6-14 Genesee-County-B
Nov 11 Flint Ainsworth W 19-7 Genesee-County-B
 
1954   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 17 Chesaning W 6-0
Sep 24 Lapeer West L 0-26
Oct 01 Clio L 0-46 Genesee-County-B
Oct 08 Mount Morris L 0-54 Genesee-County-B
Oct 15 Fenton L 7-12 Genesee-County-B
Oct 22 Davison L 0-40 Genesee-County-B
Oct 29 Grand Blanc L 7-21 Genesee-County-B
Nov 05 Flint Beecher L 0-26 Genesee-County-B
Nov 12 Flint Ainsworth L 0-6 Genesee-County-B
 
1953   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 18 Chesaning T 6-6
Sep 25 Flint Kearsley L 12-40 Genesee-County-B
Oct 02 Burton Bendle L 12-26 Genesee-County-B
Oct 09 Clio L 6-19 Genesee-County-B
Oct 16 Mount Morris L 0-25 Genesee-County-B
Oct 23 Fenton L 14-24 Genesee-County-B
Oct 30 Davison L 12-26 Genesee-County-B
Nov 06 Grand Blanc L 12-20 Genesee-County-B
Nov 13 Flint Beecher L 0-13 Genesee-County-B
 
1952   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 19 Chesaning W 13-0
Sep 26 Flint Kearsley L 0-6 Genesee-County-B
Oct 03 Burton Bendle L 0-2 Genesee-County-B
Oct 10 Clio L 6-21 Genesee-County-B
Oct 17 Mount Morris L 7-13 Genesee-County-B
Oct 24 Fenton L 0-14 Genesee-County-B
Oct 31 Davison W 6-0 Genesee-County-B
Nov 07 Grand Blanc L 6-12 Genesee-County-B
Nov 14 Flint Beecher L 6-32 Genesee-County-B
 
1951   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 21 Flint Beecher L 13-26 Genesee-County-B
Sep 28 Holly L 12-13
Oct 05 Flint Kearsley L 0-14 Genesee-County-B
Oct 12 Burton Bendle W 27-0 Genesee-County-B
Oct 19 Clio L 8-31 Genesee-County-B
Oct 26 Mount Morris L 0-6 Genesee-County-B
Nov 02 Fenton L 6-13 Genesee-County-B
Nov 09 Davison L 0-6 Genesee-County-B
Nov 16 Grand Blanc L 0-6 Genesee-County-B
 
1950   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 22 Flint Beecher L 6-20 Genesee-County-B
Sep 29 open
Oct 06 Flint Kearsley W 7-6 Genesee-County-B
Oct 13 Burton Bendle W 41-0 Genesee-County-B
Oct 20 Clio W 6-0 Genesee-County-B
Oct 27 Mount Morris W 6-2 Genesee-County-B
Nov 03 Fenton L 0-34 Genesee-County-B
Nov 10 Davison W 13-6 Genesee-County-B
Nov 17 Grand Blanc L 13-38 Genesee-County-B