FLINT HAMADY HAWKS
All-time Michigan high school football scores
Copyright 1995-2017 BusStop Computing. All rights reserved.

YEAR   ENROLL   W-L   AVE.   PF-PA
2016 C 329 8-3 .727 344-233 * P
2015 C 291 7-3 .700 347-227 * P
2014 C 295 4-5 .444 307-290
2013 C 299 0-8 .000 48-298
2012 C 334 7-4 .636 269-261 * P
2011 C 307 4-5 .444 254-238
2010 C 313 3-6 .333 228-278
2009 C 389 0-9 .000 48-345
2008 C 360 1-8 .111 150-299
2007 C 388 8-2 .800 368-187 * P
2006 C 384 7-3 .700 267-137 * P
2005 C 345 1-8 .111 160-274
2004 C 337 1-8 .111 66-302
2003 C 304 2-7 .222 131-293
2002 C 268 0-9 .000 136-346
2001 C 255 1-8 .111 48-318
2000 C 265 1-8 .111 176-356
1999 C 300 0-9 .000 30-409
1998 C 304 0-9 .000 40-365
1997 C 318 0-9 .000 62-390
1996 C 308 2-7 .222 144-287
1995 C 308 6-3 .667 208-151 *
1994 C 285 7-2 .778 269-204 *
1993 C 327 1-8 .111 86-252
1992 C 350 3-6 .333 146-241
1991 C 366 0-9 .000 96-262
1990 C 356 3-6 .333 140-232
1989 C 343 1-8 .111 118-215
1988 C 344 6-3 .667 210-154 *
1987 C 335 0-9 .000 54-284
1986 C 336 3-6 .333 100-103
1985 C 374 1-8 .111 87-223
1984 C 5-4 .556 180-162 *
1983 C 6-3 .667 208-106 *
1982 C 8-1 .889 284-93 *
1981 C 4-5 .444 132-162
1980 C 8-1 .889 178-89 *
1979 C 7-2 .778 152-108 *
1978 C 2-7 .222 66-174
1977 C 3-6 .333 100-185
1976 B 8-1 .889 210-96 *
1975 B 6-3 .667 110-88 *
1974 B 1-8 .111 145-192
1973 B 4-5 .444 166-110
1972 B 2-7 .222 50-127
1971 B 7-2 .778 196-123 *
1970 B 4-5 .444 148-160
1969 B 4-5 .444 174-185
1968 B 2-7 .222 71-176
1967 B 5-3-1 .611 219-94 *
1966 B 7-2 .778 270-64 *
1965 B 8-1 .889 164-41 *
1964 C 7-2 .778 186-44 *
1963 B 8-1 .889 190-31 *
1962 C 2-7 .222 67-166
1961 B 0-7 .000 33-250
206-301-1 .406 21 of 56

ALL-TIME OPPONENTS G W-L-T AVE.
Burton Bendle 51 17-34 .333 *
Burton Atherton 49 27-22 .551 *
Burton Bentley 47 18-29 .383 *
Montrose 41 9-32 .220
New Lothrop 41 9-32 .220
Lake Fenton 35 11-24 .314
Goodrich 34 16-18 .471
Byron 31 12-19 .387 *
Genesee 28 15-13 .536 *
Birch Run 22 15-7 .682
Linden 13 6-7 .462
Mount Morris 12 5-7 .417
Durand 9 5-4 .556 *
Ortonville Brandon 9 5-4 .556
Otisville LakeVille 9 3-6 .333
Flint Beecher 5 0-5 .000
Flint Holy Rosary 5 3-2 .600
Hartland 5 4-0-1 .900
Capac 4 2-2 .500
Flint Northwestern 4 2-2 .500
Holly 4 1-3 .250
Morrice 4 3-1 .750
Webberville 4 3-1 .750
Dryden 3 2-1 .667
Flint Academy 3 2-1 .667
Saginaw Nouvel Catholic 3 0-3 .000
Bath 2 0-2 .000
Caro 2 1-1 .500
Erie Mason 2 0-2 .000
Lansing Catholic Central 2 0-2 .000
Midland Dow 2 0-2 .000
Oscoda 2 1-1 .500
Saranac 2 2-0 1.000
Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 1 0-1 .000
Blanchard Montabella 1 1-0 1.000
Bloomfield Hills Andover 1 0-1 .000
Boyne City 1 0-1 .000
Cass City 1 0-1 .000
Detroit DePorres 1 0-1 .000
Detroit Old Redford 1 1-0 1.000
Hopkins 1 0-1 .000
Mayville 1 1-0 1.000
Mount Morris Saint Mary 1 0-1 .000
New Haven 1 1-0 1.000
New Lothrop Saint Michael 1 1-0 1.000
Okemos 1 0-1 .000
Petersburg Summerfield 1 0-1 .000
Pinconning 1 0-1 .000
Saginaw Buena Vista 1 0-1 .000
Saint Charles 1 0-1 .000
Unionville-Sebewaing 1 1-0 1.000
Whittemore-Prescott 1 1-0 1.000
TOTALS 206-301-1 .406
2017   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Cass City 0-0
Sep 01 Byron 0-0 GAC-Blue
Sep 08 Burton Atherton 0-0 GAC-Blue
Sep 15 Clio 0-0
Sep 22 Durand 0-0 GAC-Blue
Sep 29 Genesee 0-0 GAC-Blue
Oct 06 Burton Bendle 0-0 GAC-Blue
Oct 13 Burton Bentley 0-0 GAC-Blue
Oct 20 Mount Morris 0-0
 
2016   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Cass City L 22-36
Sep 02 Byron W 32-8 GAC-Blue
Sep 09 Burton Atherton W 50-18 GAC-Blue
Sep 16 New Lothrop L 16-51 GAC-Blue
Sep 23 Durand W 44-21 GAC-Blue
Sep 30 Genesee W 36-0 GAC-Blue
Oct 07 Burton Bendle W 12-9 GAC-Blue
Oct 14 Burton Bentley W 50-9 GAC-Blue
Oct 21 Mount Morris W 44-12
Oct 28 Whittemore-Prescott W 26-20 7-PreDistrict
Nov 04 New Lothrop L 12-49 7-District
 
2015   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Saranac W 64-20
Sep 04 Burton Bentley W 30-0 GAC-Blue
Sep 11 Genesee W 47-6 GAC-Blue
Sep 18 Detroit Old Redford W 34-20
Sep 25 Burton Atherton W 30-6 GAC-Blue
Oct 02 Burton Bendle L 26-34 GAC-Blue
Oct 09 Byron W 36-28 GAC-Blue
Oct 16 New Lothrop L 0-49 GAC-Blue
Oct 23 Mount Morris W 52-34
Oct 30 Flint Beecher L 28-30 7-PreDistrict
 
2014   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Saranac W 45-24
Sep 05 Burton Bentley W 40-28 GAC-Blue
Sep 12 Genesee W 42-6 GAC-Blue
Sep 19 Mayville W 44-14
Sep 26 Burton Atherton L 22-34 GAC-Blue
Oct 03 Burton Bendle L 36-41 GAC-Blue
Oct 10 Byron L 22-36 GAC-Blue
Oct 17 New Lothrop L 20-45 GAC-Blue
Oct 24 Mount Morris L 36-62
 
2013   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Saint Charles L 0-38
Sep 06 Morrice L 6-33 GAC-Blue
Sep 13 Genesee L 6-22 GAC-Blue
Sep 20 Byron L 0-35 GAC-Blue
Sep 27 Burton Bendle L 6-44 GAC-Blue
Oct 04 New Lothrop L 0-63 GAC-Blue
Oct 11 Burton Atherton L 18-33 GAC-Blue
Oct 18 open
Oct 25 Burton Bentley L 12-30
 
2012   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Genesee W 35-28 GAC-Blue
Aug 31 Byron L 32-50 GAC-Blue
Sep 07 Burton Bendle L 12-28 GAC-Blue
Sep 14 New Lothrop L 0-53 GAC-Blue
Sep 21 Burton Atherton W 26-13 GAC-Blue
Sep 28 Dryden W 38-7 GAC-Blue
Oct 05 Burton Bentley W 36-7 GAC-Blue
Oct 12 Webberville W 2-0 GAC-Blue F
Oct 19 Morrice W 42-0 GAC-Blue
Oct 26 Burton Bendle W 39-33 7-PreDistrict
Nov 02 Flint Beecher L 7-42 7-District
 
2011   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Byron L 38-57 GAC-Blue
Sep 02 Burton Bendle L 38-46 GAC-Blue
Sep 09 New Lothrop L 6-56 GAC-Blue
Sep 16 Burton Atherton W 34-0 GAC-Blue
Sep 23 Dryden L 30-36 GAC-Blue
Sep 30 Burton Bentley L 6-8 GAC-Blue
Oct 07 Webberville W 46-16 GAC-Blue
Oct 14 Morrice W 22-6 GAC-Blue
Oct 21 Genesee W 34-13 GAC-Blue
 
2010   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Byron L 28-42 GAC-Blue
Sep 03 Burton Bendle L 28-31 GAC-Blue
Sep 10 New Lothrop L 12-49 GAC-Blue
Sep 17 Burton Atherton L 14-36 GAC-Blue
Sep 24 Dryden W 44-36 GAC-Blue
Oct 01 Burton Bentley L 12-17 GAC-Blue
Oct 08 Webberville W 30-20 GAC-Blue
Oct 15 Morrice W 60-6 GAC-Blue
Oct 22 Genesee L 0-41 GAC-Blue
 
2009   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard L 8-36
Sep 04 New Lothrop L 6-40 GAC-Blue
Sep 11 Burton Bendle L 14-53 GAC-Blue
Sep 18 Genesee L 0-50 GAC-Blue
Sep 25 Burton Bentley L 0-40 GAC-Blue
Oct 02 Byron L 14-37 GAC-Blue
Oct 09 Burton Atherton L 0-22 GAC-Blue
Oct 16 Bloomfield Hills Andover L 6-41
Oct 23 Saginaw Buena Vista L 0-26
 
2008   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Saginaw Nouvel Catholic L 6-55
Sep 05 New Lothrop L 20-34 GAC-Blue
Sep 12 Burton Bendle L 0-14 GAC-Blue
Sep 19 Genesee L 26-28 GAC-Blue
Sep 26 Burton Bentley L 12-27 GAC-Blue
Oct 03 Byron L 20-42 GAC-Blue
Oct 10 Burton Atherton W 48-22 GAC-Blue
Oct 17 Flint Northwestern L 12-34
Oct 24 Capac L 6-43
 
2007   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Saginaw Nouvel Catholic L 18-28
Aug 31 New Lothrop W 31-19 GAC-Blue
Sep 07 Burton Bendle W 64-21 GAC-Blue
Sep 14 Genesee W 36-7 GAC-Blue
Sep 21 Burton Bentley W 40-6 GAC-Blue
Sep 28 Byron W 19-14 GAC-Blue
Oct 05 Burton Atherton W 54-0 GAC-Blue
Oct 12 Flint Northwestern W 32-28
Oct 19 Capac W 44-30
Oct 26 Flint Beecher L 30-34 6-PreDistrict
 
2006   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Oscoda W 46-0
Sep 01 New Lothrop L 12-14 GAC-Blue
Sep 08 Burton Bendle W 44-7 GAC-Blue
Sep 15 Genesee W 21-8 GAC-Blue
Sep 22 Burton Bentley W 33-13 GAC-Blue
Sep 29 Byron W 42-20 GAC-Blue
Oct 06 Burton Atherton W 28-14 GAC-Blue
Oct 13 Flint Northwestern W 28-14
Oct 20 Erie Mason L 7-12
Oct 27 Saginaw Nouvel Catholic L 6-35 6-PreDistrict
 
2005   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Oscoda L 20-22
Sep 02 New Lothrop L 12-34 GAC-Blue
Sep 09 Burton Bendle L 6-55 GAC-Blue
Sep 16 Genesee L 20-37 GAC-Blue
Sep 23 Burton Bentley L 6-7 GAC-Blue
Sep 30 Byron L 12-15 GAC-Blue
Oct 07 Burton Atherton W 42-27 GAC-Blue
Oct 14 Lake Fenton L 14-35
Oct 21 Erie Mason L 28-42
 
2004   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Lake Fenton L 0-30
Sep 03 Flint Northwestern L 12-32
Sep 10 Goodrich L 0-48
Sep 17 Burton Bendle L 6-45 GAC-Blue
Sep 24 Genesee L 0-34 GAC-Blue
Oct 01 Burton Bentley W 22-14 GAC-Blue
Oct 08 New Lothrop L 6-29 GAC-Blue
Oct 15 Burton Atherton L 6-32 GAC-Blue
Oct 22 Flint Beecher L 14-38
 
2003   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Lake Fenton L 16-48
Sep 05 Byron L 14-45
Sep 12 Otisville LakeVille L 14-27
Sep 19 Genesee L 6-41 GAC-Blue
Sep 26 Burton Bentley W 26-22 GAC-Blue
Oct 03 New Lothrop L 0-30 GAC-Blue
Oct 10 Burton Atherton W 42-8 GAC-Blue
Oct 17 Burton Bendle L 0-22 GAC-Blue
Oct 24 Flint Beecher L 13-50
 
2002   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Lake Fenton L 18-44
Sep 06 Montrose L 6-45
Sep 13 Mount Morris L 14-52
Sep 20 Genesee L 24-26 GAC-Blue
Sep 27 Burton Bentley L 8-34 GAC-Blue
Oct 04 New Lothrop L 14-29 GAC-Blue
Oct 11 Burton Atherton L 12-28 GAC-Blue
Oct 18 Burton Bendle L 32-39 GAC-Blue
Oct 25 Byron L 8-49
 
2001   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Burton Bendle L 0-48 Genesee-Area
Aug 31 New Lothrop L 0-34 Genesee-Area
Sep 07 Lake Fenton L 13-53 Genesee-Area
Sep 14 Goodrich L 0-49 Genesee-Area
Sep 21 Burton Bentley W 2-0 Genesee-Area F
Sep 28 Genesee L 13-26 Genesee-Area
Oct 05 Burton Atherton L 0-26 Genesee-Area
Oct 12 Montrose L 6-42 Genesee-Area
Oct 19 Byron L 14-40 Genesee-Area
 
2000   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Burton Atherton W 42-6 Genesee-Area
Sep 01 Burton Bendle L 6-41 Genesee-Area
Sep 08 Montrose L 18-52 Genesee-Area
Sep 15 New Lothrop L 20-24 Genesee-Area
Sep 22 Goodrich L 0-52 Genesee-Area
Sep 29 Genesee L 20-53 Genesee-Area
Oct 06 Lake Fenton L 24-33 Genesee-Area
Oct 13 Burton Bentley L 6-38 Genesee-Area
Oct 20 Byron L 40-57 Genesee-Area
 
1999   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Burton Atherton L 0-25 Genesee-Area
Sep 03 Burton Bendle L 0-49 Genesee-Area
Sep 10 Montrose L 6-62 Genesee-Area
Sep 17 New Lothrop L 6-54 Genesee-Area
Sep 24 Goodrich L 0-49 Genesee-Area
Oct 01 Genesee L 0-51 Genesee-Area
Oct 08 Lake Fenton L 0-47 Genesee-Area
Oct 15 Burton Bentley L 6-25 Genesee-Area
Oct 22 Byron L 12-47 Genesee-Area
 
1998   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Byron L 0-36 Genesee-8
Sep 11 Burton Bendle L 0-53 Genesee-8
Sep 18 Burton Atherton L 28-42 Genesee-8
Sep 25 Montrose L 0-65 Genesee-8
Oct 02 New Lothrop L 0-26 Genesee-8
Oct 09 Goodrich L 0-42 Genesee-8
Oct 16 Petersburg Summerfield L 6-46
Oct 23 Lake Fenton L 6-20 Genesee-8
Oct 30 Burton Bentley L 0-35 Genesee-8
 
1997   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 05 Byron L 6-43 Genesee-8
Sep 12 Burton Bendle L 6-43 Genesee-8
Sep 19 Burton Atherton L 30-39 Genesee-8
Sep 26 Montrose L 0-48 Genesee-8
Oct 03 New Lothrop L 0-60 Genesee-8
Oct 10 Goodrich L 13-35 Genesee-8
Oct 17 Webberville L 7-44
Oct 24 Lake Fenton L 0-34 Genesee-8
Oct 31 Burton Bentley L 0-44 Genesee-8
 
1996   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 06 Burton Bentley W 34-28 Genesee-8
Sep 13 Burton Bendle L 8-28 Genesee-8
Sep 20 Byron L 14-41 Genesee-8
Sep 27 Burton Atherton W 36-23 Genesee-8
Oct 04 Montrose L 18-47 Genesee-8
Oct 11 New Lothrop L 8-23 Genesee-8
Oct 18 Goodrich L 14-37 Genesee-8
Oct 25 Hopkins L 0-47
Nov 01 Lake Fenton L 12-13 Genesee-8
 
1995   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Burton Bentley W 30-8 Genesee-8
Sep 08 Burton Bendle L 0-34 Genesee-8
Sep 15 Byron W 20-14 Genesee-8
Sep 22 Burton Atherton W 42-0 Genesee-8
Sep 29 Montrose L 14-41 Genesee-8
Oct 06 New Lothrop W 22-21 Genesee-8
Oct 13 Goodrich L 8-15 Genesee-8
Oct 20 New Haven W 44-18
Oct 27 Lake Fenton W 28-0 Genesee-8
 
1994   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Montrose L 0-42 Genesee-8
Sep 09 Burton Bentley L 12-33 Genesee-8
Sep 16 Burton Bendle W 34-26 Genesee-8
Sep 23 Byron W 28-20 Genesee-8
Sep 30 Burton Atherton W 42-8 Genesee-8
Oct 07 Lake Fenton W 57-26 Genesee-8
Oct 14 New Lothrop W 21-18 Genesee-8
Oct 21 Goodrich W 43-17 Genesee-8
Oct 28 Genesee W 32-14
 
1993   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 03 Montrose L 12-51 Genesee-8
Sep 10 Burton Bentley L 0-27 Genesee-8
Sep 17 Burton Bendle L 0-30 Genesee-8
Sep 24 Byron L 12-35 Genesee-8
Oct 01 Burton Atherton L 0-8 Genesee-8
Oct 08 Lake Fenton L 8-22 Genesee-8
Oct 15 New Lothrop L 14-33 Genesee-8
Oct 22 Goodrich L 20-27 Genesee-8
Oct 29 Genesee W 20-19
 
1992   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Capac W 38-0
Sep 11 Burton Atherton W 22-17 Genesee-8
Sep 18 Burton Bentley L 22-34 Genesee-8
Sep 25 Burton Bendle W 18-0 Genesee-8
Oct 02 Byron L 12-62 Genesee-8
Oct 09 Montrose L 14-43 Genesee-8
Oct 16 Lake Fenton L 8-20 Genesee-8
Oct 23 New Lothrop L 12-19 Genesee-8
Oct 30 Goodrich L 0-46 Genesee-8
 
1991   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 06 Capac L 18-0 F
Sep 13 Burton Atherton L 7-20 Genesee-8
Sep 20 Burton Bentley L 13-20 Genesee-8
Sep 27 Burton Bendle L 6-40 Genesee-8
Oct 04 Byron L 20-28 Genesee-8
Oct 11 Montrose L 6-49 Genesee-8
Oct 18 Lake Fenton L 6-27 Genesee-8
Oct 25 New Lothrop L 20-18 Genesee-8 F
Nov 01 Goodrich L 0-60 Genesee-8
 
1990   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Bath L 14-22
Sep 07 Lansing Catholic Central L 0-34
Sep 14 Burton Bentley L 16-48 Genesee-8
Sep 21 New Lothrop W 8-0 Genesee-8
Sep 28 Burton Bendle W 20-14 Genesee-8
Oct 05 Goodrich L 0-48 Genesee-8
Oct 12 Burton Atherton W 64-7 Genesee-8
Oct 19 Lake Fenton L 12-22 Genesee-8
Oct 26 Montrose L 6-37 Genesee-8
 
1989   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Bath L 12-16
Sep 08 Lansing Catholic Central L 6-21
Sep 15 Montrose L 14-20 Genesee-8
Sep 22 Burton Bentley L 14-24 Genesee-8
Sep 29 New Lothrop L 14-20 Genesee-8
Oct 06 Burton Bendle L 17-28 Genesee-8
Oct 13 Goodrich L 0-32 Genesee-8
Oct 20 Burton Atherton W 41-20 Genesee-8
Oct 27 Lake Fenton L 0-34 Genesee-8
 
1988   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Blanchard Montabella W 19-12
Sep 09 Flint Holy Rosary W 13-12
Sep 16 Montrose L 8-24 Genesee-8
Sep 23 Burton Bentley L 0-15 Genesee-8
Sep 30 New Lothrop W 20-16 Genesee-8
Oct 07 Burton Bendle W 42-21 Genesee-8
Oct 14 Goodrich W 32-16 Genesee-8
Oct 21 Burton Atherton W 46-6 Genesee-8
Oct 28 Lake Fenton L 30-32 Genesee-8
 
1987   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Flint Academy L 0-26
Sep 11 Flint Holy Rosary L 8-12
Sep 18 Lake Fenton L 0-37 Genesee-8
Sep 25 Montrose L 8-39 Genesee-8
Oct 02 Burton Bentley L 6-42 Genesee-8
Oct 09 New Lothrop L 6-26 Genesee-8
Oct 16 Burton Bendle L 8-34 Genesee-8
Oct 23 Goodrich L 6-32 Genesee-8
Oct 30 Burton Atherton L 12-36 Genesee-8
 
1986   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 05 Flint Academy W 36-2
Sep 12 Burton Bendle L 12-14
Sep 19 Lake Fenton L 10-15 Genesee-8
Sep 26 Montrose W 3-0 Genesee-8
Oct 03 Burton Bentley L 0-14 Genesee-8
Oct 10 New Lothrop L 7-21 Genesee-8
Oct 17 Burton Bendle L 6-17 Genesee-8
Oct 24 Goodrich W 7-0 Genesee-8
Oct 31 Burton Atherton L 19-20 Genesee-8
 
1985   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 13 Burton Bendle L 6-14 Genesee-8
Sep 20 Burton Atherton L 7-26 Genesee-8
Sep 27 Lake Fenton L 8-20 Genesee-8
Oct 04 Montrose L 8-41 Genesee-8
Oct 11 Burton Bentley L 20-28 Genesee-8
Oct 18 New Lothrop L 6-20 Genesee-8
Oct 25 Ortonville Brandon L 14-48
Nov 01 Goodrich L 6-20 Genesee-8
Nov 08 Flint Academy W 12-6
 
1984   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 07 Birch Run L 0-20
Sep 14 Burton Bendle W 54-6 Genesee-8
Sep 21 Burton Atherton W 18-8 Genesee-8
Sep 28 Lake Fenton W 28-16 Genesee-8
Oct 05 Montrose L 22-29 Genesee-8
Oct 12 Burton Bentley W 20-12 Genesee-8
Oct 19 New Lothrop L 8-35 Genesee-8
Oct 26 Ortonville Brandon L 8-30
Nov 02 Goodrich W 22-6 Genesee-8
 
1983   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 09 Birch Run W 22-2
Sep 16 Detroit DePorres L 0-44
Sep 23 Goodrich W 48-0 Genesee-8
Sep 30 Burton Atherton W 32-8 Genesee-8
Oct 07 Lake Fenton W 12-7 Genesee-8
Oct 14 Montrose L 14-21 Genesee-8
Oct 21 Burton Bentley W 46-6 Genesee-8
Oct 28 New Lothrop L 6-12 Genesee-8
Nov 04 Burton Bendle W 28-6 Genesee-8
 
1982   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 10 Birch Run L 0-22
Sep 17 Unionville-Sebewaing W 38-0
Sep 24 Goodrich W 44-6 Genesee-8
Oct 01 Burton Atherton W 40-2 Genesee-8
Oct 08 Lake Fenton W 30-14 Genesee-8
Oct 15 Montrose W 24-21 Genesee-8
Oct 22 Burton Bentley W 38-14 Genesee-8
Oct 29 New Lothrop W 30-6 Genesee-8
Nov 05 Burton Bendle W 40-8 Genesee-8
 
1981   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 11 Birch Run L 18-20
Sep 18 Mount Morris L 6-21
Sep 25 Burton Bendle L 12-20 Genesee-8
Oct 02 Goodrich W 14-6 Genesee-8
Oct 09 Burton Atherton W 32-12 Genesee-8
Oct 16 Lake Fenton W 22-11 Genesee-8
Oct 23 Montrose L 6-18 Genesee-8
Oct 30 Burton Bentley W 22-14 Genesee-8
Nov 06 Linden L 0-40 Genesee-8
 
1980   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 05 Birch Run W 20-6
Sep 12 Mount Morris W 14-12
Sep 19 Burton Bendle W 30-0 Genesee-8
Sep 26 Goodrich W 26-6 Genesee-8
Oct 03 Burton Atherton W 26-16 Genesee-8
Oct 10 Lake Fenton W 22-13 Genesee-8
Oct 17 Montrose W 20-14 Genesee-8
Oct 24 Burton Bentley W 14-8 Genesee-8
Oct 31 Linden L 6-14 Genesee-8
 
1979   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 07 Birch Run W 6-0
Sep 14 Mount Morris L 6-15
Sep 21 Linden L 0-34 Genesee-8
Sep 28 Burton Bendle W 28-0 Genesee-8
Oct 05 Goodrich W 14-6 Genesee-8
Oct 12 Burton Atherton W 32-8 Genesee-8
Oct 19 Lake Fenton W 14-7 Genesee-8
Oct 26 Montrose W 18-12 Genesee-8
Nov 02 Burton Bentley W 34-26 Genesee-8
 
1978   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 08 Flint Holy Rosary W 12-0
Sep 15 Mount Morris W 14-47 F
Sep 22 Linden L 14-17 Genesee-8
Sep 29 Burton Bendle L 12-20 Genesee-8
Oct 06 Goodrich L 0-22 Genesee-8
Oct 13 Burton Atherton L 8-14 Genesee-8
Oct 20 Lake Fenton L 0-21 Genesee-8
Oct 27 Montrose L 6-19 Genesee-8
Nov 03 Burton Bentley L 0-14 Genesee-8
 
1977   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 09 Birch Run L 0-12
Sep 16 Mount Morris L 6-22
Sep 23 Goodrich W 20-14 Mid-Eastern-8
Sep 30 Burton Atherton L 8-14 Mid-Eastern-8
Oct 07 Byron W 12-6 Mid-Eastern-8
Oct 14 Burton Bendle L 0-6 Mid-Eastern-8
Oct 21 Flint Holy Rosary L 8-41 Mid-Eastern-8
Oct 28 Montrose L 18-62 Mid-Eastern-8
Nov 04 New Lothrop W 28-8 Mid-Eastern-8
 
1976   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 17 Birch Run W 14-13
Sep 24 Mount Morris L 6-32
Oct 01 Goodrich W 36-12 Mid-Eastern-8
Oct 08 Burton Atherton W 28-0 Mid-Eastern-8
Oct 15 Byron W 24-7 Mid-Eastern-8
Oct 22 Burton Bendle W 18-0 Mid-Eastern-8
Oct 29 Flint Holy Rosary W 20-10 Mid-Eastern-8
Nov 05 Montrose W 30-22 Mid-Eastern-8
Nov 12 New Lothrop W 34-0 Mid-Eastern-8
 
1975   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 12 Otisville LakeVille L 14-26 Genesee-Cnty-B
Sep 19 Birch Run W 20-8 Genesee-Cnty-B
Sep 26 Burton Bentley W 14-6 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 03 Burton Atherton L 0-12 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 10 Mount Morris W 20-6
Oct 17 Montrose W 18-7 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 24 Burton Bendle L 8-23 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 31 Linden W 8-0 Genesee-Cnty-B
Nov 07 Durand W 8-0 Genesee-Cnty-B
 
1974   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 13 Otisville LakeVille L 6-13 Genesee-Cnty-B
Sep 20 Birch Run W 51-0
Sep 27 Burton Bentley L 8-24 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 04 Burton Atherton L 8-14 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 11 Mount Morris L 6-24
Oct 18 Montrose L 12-34 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 25 Burton Bendle L 14-20 Genesee-Cnty-B
Nov 01 Linden L 20-34 Genesee-Cnty-B
Nov 08 Durand L 20-29 Genesee-Cnty-B
 
1973   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 14 Okemos L 6-7
Sep 21 Birch Run W 55-0 Genesee-Cnty-B
Sep 28 Burton Bentley L 0-23 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 05 Burton Atherton W 20-6 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 12 Otisville LakeVille L 6-12 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 19 Durand W 21-0 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 26 Burton Bendle W 24-14 Genesee-Cnty-B
Nov 02 Montrose L 22-28 Genesee-Cnty-B
Nov 09 Holly L 12-20
 
1972   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 15 Genesee W 16-0
Sep 22 Birch Run L 0-13 Genesee-Cnty-B
Sep 29 Burton Bentley L 0-21 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 06 Burton Atherton W 12-0 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 13 Otisville LakeVille L 16-20 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 20 Durand L 0-21 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 27 Burton Bendle L 0-7 Genesee-Cnty-B
Nov 03 Montrose L 0-20 Genesee-Cnty-B
Nov 10 Holly L 6-25
 
1971   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 17 Birch Run W 30-8
Sep 24 Montrose L 22-29 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 01 Birch Run W 38-6
Oct 08 Burton Bentley L 12-26 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 15 Burton Atherton W 12-7 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 22 Otisville LakeVille W 20-13 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 29 Durand W 28-7 Genesee-Cnty-B
Nov 05 Burton Bendle W 12-7 Genesee-Cnty-B
Nov 12 Holly W 22-20
 
1970   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 18 Birch Run W 14-8
Sep 25 Montrose W 20-14 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 02 Midland Dow L 18-55
Oct 09 Burton Bentley L 12-22 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 16 Burton Atherton L 18-21 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 23 Otisville LakeVille L 12-14 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 30 Durand W 28-6 Genesee-Cnty-B
Nov 06 Burton Bendle W 12-0 Genesee-Cnty-B
Nov 13 Holly L 14-20
 
1969   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 12 Birch Run W 32-0
Sep 19 Burton Bendle L 0-28 Genesee-Cnty-B
Sep 26 Montrose W 40-22 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 03 Midland Dow L 32-52
Oct 10 Burton Bentley L 14-18 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 17 Burton Atherton L 0-16 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 24 Otisville LakeVille W 36-8 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 31 Durand L 6-33 Genesee-Cnty-B
Nov 07 Caro W 14-8
 
1968   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 13 Birch Run W 7-6
Sep 20 Burton Bendle L 0-19 Genesee-Cnty-B
Sep 27 Montrose L 0-19 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 04 Boyne City L 13-53
Oct 11 Burton Bentley L 19-31 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 18 Burton Atherton L 6-15 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 25 Otisville LakeVille W 19-0 Genesee-Cnty-B
Nov 01 Durand L 0-12 Genesee-Cnty-B
Nov 08 Caro L 7-21
 
1967   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 15 Birch Run L 0-6
Sep 22 Linden L 7-33 Flint-Suburban
Sep 29 Byron W 38-0 Flint-Suburban
Oct 06 Ortonville Brandon W 45-6 Flint-Suburban
Oct 13 Goodrich W 39-6 Flint-Suburban
Oct 20 Genesee W 59-0 Flint-Suburban
Oct 27 Hartland T 0-0 Flint-Suburban
Nov 03 Lake Fenton W 17-6 Flint-Suburban
Nov 10 Montrose L 14-37
 
1966   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 16 Birch Run L 0-25
Sep 23 Linden W 18-0 Flint-Suburban
Sep 30 Byron W 39-0 Flint-Suburban
Oct 07 Ortonville Brandon W 45-0 Flint-Suburban
Oct 14 Goodrich W 42-0 Flint-Suburban
Oct 21 Genesee W 70-0 Flint-Suburban
Oct 28 Hartland W 12-7 Flint-Suburban
Nov 11 Montrose L 12-26
Nov 18 Lake Fenton W 32-6 Flint-Suburban
 
1965   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 17 Birch Run W 7-2
Sep 24 Lake Fenton L 0-21 Flint-Suburban
Oct 01 Linden W 6-0 Flint-Suburban
Oct 08 Byron W 32-6 Flint-Suburban
Oct 15 Ortonville Brandon W 27-0 Flint-Suburban
Oct 22 Goodrich W 25-6 Flint-Suburban
Oct 29 Genesee W 21-6 Flint-Suburban
Nov 05 Hartland W 34-0 Flint-Suburban
Nov 12 Montrose W 12-0
 
1964   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 18 Birch Run W 13-0
Sep 25 Lake Fenton L 7-13 Flint-Suburban
Oct 02 Linden W 33-0 Flint-Suburban
Oct 09 Byron W 7-0 Flint-Suburban
Oct 16 Ortonville Brandon W 48-0 Flint-Suburban
Oct 23 Goodrich W 13-0 Flint-Suburban
Oct 30 Genesee W 34-0 Flint-Suburban
Nov 06 Hartland W 19-12 Flint-Suburban
Nov 13 Montrose L 12-19
 
1963   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 13 New Lothrop W 43-0
Sep 20 Birch Run W 18-6
Sep 27 Hartland W 25-0
Oct 04 Lake Fenton W 13-0 Flint-Suburban
Oct 11 Genesee W 26-0 Flint-Suburban
Oct 18 Ortonville Brandon W 25-0 Flint-Suburban
Oct 25 Goodrich W 21-0 Flint-Suburban
Nov 01 Linden W 6-0 Flint-Suburban
Nov 08 Montrose L 13-25
 
1962   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 14 New Lothrop L 6-39
Sep 21 Goodrich L 0-7 Flint-Suburban
Sep 28 Genesee L 0-13 Flint-Suburban
Oct 05 New Lothrop Saint Michael W 14-7
Oct 12 Ortonville Brandon L 2-12 Flint-Suburban
Oct 19 Lake Fenton L 0-31 Flint-Suburban
Oct 26 Linden W 20-9 Flint-Suburban
Nov 02 Pinconning L 6-20
Nov 09 Mount Morris Saint Mary L 19-28
 
1961   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 15 open
Sep 22 Linden L 2-47 Flint-Suburban
Sep 29 New Lothrop L 6-40
Oct 06 Montrose L 0-59 Flint-Suburban
Oct 13 Lake Fenton L 12-26 Flint-Suburban
Oct 20 Ortonville Brandon L 6-25 Flint-Suburban
Oct 27 Goodrich L 0-35 Flint-Suburban
Nov 03 Genesee L 7-18 Flint-Suburban
Nov 10 open