FENTON TIGERS
Historical Michigan high school football scores since 1950
Copyright 1995-2017 BusStop Computing. All rights reserved.

YEAR   ENROLL   W-L   AVE.   PF-PA
2016 A 1,138 9-3 .750 500-384 * P
2015 A 1,108 9-2 .818 385-237 * P
2014 A 1,181 9-1 .900 341-137 * P
2013 A 1,188 8-2 .800 295-114 * P
2012 A 1,202 9-2 .818 407-202 * P
2011 A 1,212 9-3 .750 348-176 * P
2010 A 1,211 8-4 .667 355-255 * P
2009 A 1,171 6-4 .600 245-189 * P
2008 A 1,181 8-2 .800 249-173 * P
2007 A 1,196 2-7 .222 137-181
2006 A 1,183 1-8 .111 96-250
2005 A 1,196 1-8 .111 78-289
2004 A 1,166 0-9 .000 85-277
2003 A 1,109 3-6 .333 136-151
2002 A 1,102 4-5 .444 196-144
2001 A 1,079 3-6 .333 109-143
2000 B 989 6-4 .600 200-131 * P
1999 B 977 5-5 .500 205-184 * P
1998 A 1,007 7-2 .778 251-126 *
1997 B 972 7-2 .778 288-102 *
1996 B 943 6-3 .667 152-136 *
1995 B 943 1-8 .111 62-256
1994 B 881 2-7 .222 78-159
1993 B 844 7-3 .700 226-138 * P
1992 B 817 1-8 .111 95-298
1991 B 831 6-3 .667 202-135 *
1990 B 817 4-5 .444 175-189
1989 B 859 8-2 .800 204-101 * P
1988 B 895 5-4 .556 167-108 *
1987 B 941 8-2 .800 222-103 * P
1986 B 991 5-4 .556 180-149 *
1985 B 1,043 9-1 .900 223-69 * P
1984 B 9-1 .900 246-118 * P
1983 B 8-1 .889 254-90 *
1982 B 6-3 .667 147-125 *
1981 B 4-5 .444 128-155
1980 B 7-2 .778 205-89 *
1979 B 5-4 .556 137-91 *
1978 B 7-2 .778 154-81 *
1977 B 8-1 .889 190-58 *
1976 B 8-1 .889 212-72 *
1975 B 4-5 .444 202-181
1974 B 5-4 .556 168-150 *
1973 B 6-3 .667 197-101 *
1972 B 6-3 .667 153-113 *
1971 B 3-5-1 .389 86-143
1970 B 5-4 .556 201-133 *
1969 B 3-6 .333 152-166
1968 B 5-4 .556 248-170 *
1967 B 9-0 1.000 225-58 *
1966 B 9-0 1.000 346-71 *
1965 B 8-1 .889 248-66 *
1964 B 8-1 .889 209-32 *
1963 B 7-2 .778 181-70 *
1962 B 6-2-1 .722 131-61 *
1961 B 6-2-1 .722 163-87 *
1960 B 8-1 .889 295-66 *
1959 B 6-2-1 .722 179-80 *
1958 B 4-5 .444 140-156
1957 B 0-9 .000 13-156
1956 B 2-7 .222 105-243
1955 C 4-5 .444 122-171
1954 B 4-4-1 .500 114-183 *
1953 C 3-6 .333 119-163
1952 B 2-7 .222 67-130
1951 B 7-1-1 .833 187-71 *
1950 B 9-0 1.000 181-39 *
377-244-6 .606 46 of 67

ALL-TIME OPPONENTS G W-L-T AVE.
Holly 60 43-17 .717 *
Lapeer West 44 20-23-1 .466
Linden 41 23-18 .561 *
Mount Morris 39 22-17 .564
Lapeer East 38 26-12 .684
Otisville LakeVille 33 28-5 .848
Oxford 28 8-20 .286
Swartz Creek 27 21-6 .778 *
Flint Ainsworth 26 19-7 .731
Howell 26 17-9 .654
Durand 24 18-6 .750
Davison 23 7-13-3 .370
Flint Kearsley 19 13-6 .684 *
Clio 18 13-4-1 .750 *
Burton Bendle 16 12-4 .750
Flushing 16 10-6 .625 *
Ortonville Brandon 16 10-6 .625 *
Lake Fenton 14 10-4 .714
Burton Bentley 12 8-4 .667
Hartland 12 4-8 .333
Burton Atherton 8 7-1 .875
Flint Beecher 8 3-5 .375
Flint Carman 8 1-7 .125
Grand Blanc 8 4-4 .500
Montrose 6 6-0 1.000
Marysville 5 0-5 .000
Midland Dow 4 2-2 .500
Flint Technical 3 1-2 .333
Harper Woods Notre Dame 3 1-2 .333
Temperance Bedford 3 2-1 .667
Adrian 2 2-0 1.000
Birch Run 2 1-1 .500
Farmington Hills Harrison 2 1-1 .500
Gladwin 2 2-0 1.000
Jackson Saint John 2 0-1-1 .250
Mason 2 1-1 .500
Novi 2 1-1 .500
Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 2 1-1 .500
Walled Lake Western 2 0-2 .000
Ypsilanti Willow Run 2 1-1 .500
Caledonia 1 0-1 .000
Charlotte 1 1-0 1.000
Clarkston 1 1-0 1.000
Delton Kellogg 1 0-1 .000
Flint Carman-Ainsworth 1 1-0 1.000
Flint Southwestern 1 0-1 .000
Grand Ledge 1 0-1 .000
Hillsdale 1 1-0 1.000
Lowell 1 0-1 .000
Marine City 1 0-1 .000
Marquette 1 1-0 1.000
Midland 1 1-0 1.000
Monroe Jefferson 1 0-1 .000
Okemos 1 1-0 1.000
Rochester Adams 1 0-1 .000
Saint Clair Shores South Lake 1 1-0 1.000
Saint Johns 1 0-1 .000
South Bend (IN) Saint Joseph's 1 0-1 .000
Walled Lake Central 1 0-1 .000
TOTALS 377-244-6 .606
2017   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Ortonville Brandon 0-0 Flint-Metro
Sep 01 Flint Kearsley 0-0 Flint-Metro
Sep 08 Owosso 0-0 Flint-Metro
Sep 15 Linden 0-0 Flint-Metro
Sep 22 Clio 0-0 Flint-Metro
Sep 29 Holly 0-0 Flint-Metro
Oct 06 Flushing 0-0 Flint-Metro
Oct 13 Swartz Creek 0-0 Flint-Metro
Oct 20 Waterford Mott 0-0
 
2016   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Caledonia L 52-55
Sep 02 Temperance Bedford L 28-51
Sep 09 Ortonville Brandon W 28-22 Flint-Metro
Sep 16 Flint Kearsley W 44-24 Flint-Metro
Sep 23 Clio W 55-6 Flint-Metro
Sep 30 Holly W 54-35 Flint-Metro
Oct 07 Flushing W 44-20 Flint-Metro
Oct 14 Swartz Creek W 48-28 Flint-Metro
Oct 21 Linden W 28-21 Flint-Metro
Oct 28 Flint Carman-Ainsworth W 49-19 2-PreDistrict
Nov 04 Midland Dow W 49-42 2-District
Nov 11 Walled Lake Western L 21-61 2-Regional
 
2015   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Davison L 26-29
Sep 04 Temperance Bedford W 34-21
Sep 11 Swartz Creek W 41-20 Flint-Metro
Sep 18 Ortonville Brandon W 42-10 Flint-Metro
Sep 25 Flint Kearsley W 53-22 Flint-Metro
Oct 02 Clio W 55-0 Flint-Metro
Oct 09 Holly W 35-19 Flint-Metro
Oct 16 Flushing W 34-28 Flint-Metro
Oct 23 Linden W 30-27 Flint-Metro
Oct 30 Holly W 21-20 2-PreDistrict
Nov 06 Midland Dow L 14-41 2-District
 
2014   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Davison W 35-0
Sep 05 Temperance Bedford W 17-8
Sep 12 Swartz Creek W 35-19 Flint-Metro
Sep 19 Ortonville Brandon W 41-0 Flint-Metro
Sep 26 Flint Kearsley W 43-2 Flint-Metro
Oct 03 Clio W 41-20 Flint-Metro
Oct 10 Holly W 35-3 Flint-Metro
Oct 17 Flushing W 49-21 Flint-Metro
Oct 24 Linden W 35-29 Flint-Metro
Oct 31 Farmington Hills Harrison L 10-35 2-PreDistrict
 
2013   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Linden W 39-27 Flint-Metro
Sep 06 Adrian W 43-7
Sep 13 Holly W 20-0 Flint-Metro
Sep 20 Ortonville Brandon W 28-14 Flint-Metro
Sep 27 Clio W 31-8 Flint-Metro
Oct 04 Lapeer East W 30-7 Flint-Metro
Oct 11 Flint Kearsley W 48-0 Flint-Metro
Oct 18 Swartz Creek W 22-7 Flint-Metro
Oct 25 Lapeer West L 13-14 Flint-Metro
Nov 01 Midland Dow L 21-30 2-PreDistrict
 
2012   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Linden L 15-17 Flint-Metro
Aug 31 Adrian W 34-6
Sep 07 Holly W 36-34 Flint-Metro
Sep 14 Ortonville Brandon W 41-0 Flint-Metro
Sep 21 Clio W 39-7 Flint-Metro
Sep 28 Lapeer East W 54-21 Flint-Metro
Oct 05 Flint Kearsley W 54-0 Flint-Metro
Oct 12 Swartz Creek W 55-28 Flint-Metro
Oct 19 Lapeer West W 30-21 Flint-Metro
Oct 26 Farmington Hills Harrison W 22-19 2-PreDistrict
Nov 02 Walled Lake Western L 27-49 2-District
 
2011   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Lapeer West W 24-16 Flint-Metro
Sep 02 Linden W 17-14 Flint-Metro
Sep 09 Charlotte W 38-19
Sep 16 Holly L 16-18 Flint-Metro
Sep 23 Ortonville Brandon L 12-21 Flint-Metro
Sep 30 Clio W 48-0 Flint-Metro
Oct 07 Lapeer East W 33-12 Flint-Metro
Oct 14 Flint Kearsley W 35-6 Flint-Metro
Oct 21 Swartz Creek W 31-7 Flint-Metro
Oct 28 Marquette W 45-21 2-PreDistrict
Nov 04 Okemos W 35-7 2-District
Nov 11 Lowell L 14-35 2-Regional
 
2010   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Lapeer West W 24-6 Flint-Metro
Sep 03 Linden L 26-32 Flint-Metro
Sep 10 Saint Johns L 21-28
Sep 17 Holly L 34-48 Flint-Metro
Sep 24 Ortonville Brandon W 21-14 Flint-Metro
Oct 01 Clio W 49-13 Flint-Metro
Oct 08 Lapeer East W 28-14 Flint-Metro
Oct 15 Flint Kearsley W 35-13 Flint-Metro
Oct 22 Swartz Creek W 38-13 Flint-Metro
Oct 29 Midland W 42-35 2-PreDistrict
Nov 05 Midland Dow W 24-0 2-District
Nov 12 Walled Lake Central L 13-39 2-Regional
 
2009   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Swartz Creek W 14-12 Flint-Metro
Sep 04 Lapeer West L 27-28 Flint-Metro
Sep 11 Linden L 14-41 Flint-Metro
Sep 18 Oxford L 7-10 Flint-Metro
Sep 25 Holly W 48-21 Flint-Metro
Oct 02 Ortonville Brandon W 38-21 Flint-Metro
Oct 09 Clio W 10-3 Flint-Metro
Oct 16 Lapeer East W 28-17 Flint-Metro
Oct 23 Flint Kearsley W 36-7 Flint-Metro
Oct 30 Rochester Adams L 23-29 2-PreDistrict
 
2008   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Swartz Creek W 38-0 Flint-Metro
Sep 05 Lapeer West W 21-16 Flint-Metro
Sep 12 Linden L 7-14 Flint-Metro
Sep 19 Oxford W 24-14 Flint-Metro
Sep 26 Holly W 28-7 Flint-Metro
Oct 03 Ortonville Brandon W 35-19 Flint-Metro
Oct 10 Clio W 29-10 Flint-Metro
Oct 17 Lapeer East W 24-21 Flint-Metro
Oct 24 Flint Kearsley W 33-30 Flint-Metro
Oct 31 Davison L 10-42 2-PreDistrict
 
2007   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Hartland L 17-21
Aug 31 Swartz Creek L 19-30 Flint-Metro
Sep 07 Lapeer West L 0-21 Flint-Metro
Sep 14 Linden L 7-20 Flint-Metro
Sep 21 Oxford L 14-34 Flint-Metro
Sep 28 Holly L 21-24 Flint-Metro
Oct 05 Ortonville Brandon L 7-10 Flint-Metro
Oct 12 Clio W 43-14 Flint-Metro
Oct 19 Lapeer East W 9-7 Flint-Metro
 
2006   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Hartland L 0-28
Sep 01 Swartz Creek L 7-14 Flint-Metro
Sep 08 Lapeer West L 20-41 Flint-Metro
Sep 15 Linden L 13-58 Flint-Metro
Sep 22 Oxford L 7-28 Flint-Metro
Sep 29 Holly L 0-21 Flint-Metro
Oct 06 Ortonville Brandon W 29-27 Flint-Metro
Oct 13 Clio L 7-12 Flint-Metro
Oct 20 Lapeer East L 13-21 Flint-Metro
 
2005   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Hartland L 0-28
Sep 02 Lake Fenton L 0-26
Sep 09 Clio W 22-0 Flint-Metro
Sep 16 Lapeer West L 0-27 Flint-Metro
Sep 23 Lapeer East L 0-14 Flint-Metro
Sep 30 Linden L 0-55 Flint-Metro
Oct 07 Holly L 7-42 Flint-Metro
Oct 14 Ortonville Brandon L 37-49 Flint-Metro
Oct 21 Oxford L 12-48 Flint-Metro
 
2004   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Hartland L 7-13
Sep 03 Lake Fenton L 12-33
Sep 10 Mount Morris L 13-21
Sep 17 Lapeer West L 0-40 Flint-Metro
Sep 24 Lapeer East L 18-55 Flint-Metro
Oct 01 Linden L 0-40 Flint-Metro
Oct 08 Holly L 7-20 Flint-Metro
Oct 15 Ortonville Brandon L 20-21 Flint-Metro
Oct 22 Oxford L 8-34 Flint-Metro
 
2003   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Hartland L 8-14
Sep 05 Flint Kearsley L 0-14
Sep 12 Lapeer West L 20-35 Flint-Metro
Sep 19 Lapeer East W 14-9 Flint-Metro
Sep 26 Linden L 14-21 Flint-Metro
Oct 03 Holly W 27-6 Flint-Metro
Oct 10 Ortonville Brandon W 27-21 Flint-Metro
Oct 17 Oxford L 20-21 Flint-Metro
Oct 24 Rochester Hills Stoney Creek L 6-10
 
2002   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Hartland L 13-14
Sep 06 Flint Kearsley W 14-13
Sep 13 Lapeer West W 28-14 Flint-Metro
Sep 20 Lapeer East L 0-35 Flint-Metro
Sep 27 Linden L 7-21 Flint-Metro
Oct 04 Holly W 49-6 Flint-Metro
Oct 11 Ortonville Brandon L 6-7 Flint-Metro
Oct 18 Oxford L 16-21 Flint-Metro
Oct 25 Rochester Hills Stoney Creek W 63-13
 
2001   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Hartland L 13-23
Aug 31 Harper Woods Notre Dame L 0-17
Sep 07 Lapeer East W 26-7 Flint-Metro
Sep 14 Linden L 7-12 Flint-Metro
Sep 21 Holly W 21-0 Flint-Metro
Sep 28 Mount Morris L 20-21 Flint-Metro
Oct 05 Oxford L 0-21 Flint-Metro
Oct 12 Otisville LakeVille W 12-7 Flint-Metro
Oct 19 Lapeer West L 10-35 Flint-Metro
 
2000   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Hartland W 16-0
Sep 01 Marysville L 0-27
Sep 08 Lapeer East W 28-21 Flint-Metro
Sep 15 Linden W 17-0 Flint-Metro
Sep 22 Holly W 30-6 Flint-Metro
Sep 29 Mount Morris W 30-0 Flint-Metro
Oct 06 Oxford L 15-24 Flint-Metro
Oct 13 Otisville LakeVille W 43-18 Flint-Metro
Oct 20 Lapeer West L 9-14 Flint-Metro
Oct 27 Ortonville Brandon L 12-21 3-PreDistrict
 
1999   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Hartland L 6-27
Sep 03 Marysville L 12-25
Sep 10 Linden L 14-33 Flint-Metro
Sep 17 Holly W 33-2 Flint-Metro
Sep 24 Mount Morris W 21-0 Flint-Metro
Oct 01 Oxford L 10-17 Flint-Metro
Oct 08 Otisville LakeVille W 42-22 Flint-Metro
Oct 15 Lapeer West W 27-13 Flint-Metro
Oct 22 Lapeer East W 40-28 Flint-Metro
Oct 29 Oxford L 0-17 3-PreDistrict
 
1998   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Hartland W 27-13
Sep 11 Grand Ledge L 14-21
Sep 18 Linden W 18-15 Flint-Metro
Sep 25 Holly W 49-6 Flint-Metro
Oct 02 Mount Morris L 13-19 Flint-Metro
Oct 09 Oxford W 35-28 Flint-Metro
Oct 16 Otisville LakeVille W 35-0 Flint-Metro
Oct 23 Lapeer West W 25-14 Flint-Metro
Oct 30 Lapeer East W 35-10 Flint-Metro
 
1997   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 05 Otisville LakeVille W 49-6 Flint-Metro
Sep 12 Holly W 45-6 Flint-Metro
Sep 19 Oxford W 30-27 Flint-Metro
Sep 26 Lapeer East W 45-14 Flint-Metro
Oct 03 Lapeer West L 10-14 Flint-Metro
Oct 10 Flushing L 0-28
Oct 17 Mount Morris W 33-0 Flint-Metro
Oct 24 Linden W 27-7 Flint-Metro
Oct 31 Durand W 49-0
 
1996   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 06 Otisville LakeVille W 20-0 Flint-Metro
Sep 13 Holly W 27-21 Flint-Metro
Sep 20 Oxford W 24-21 Flint-Metro
Sep 27 Lapeer East L 7-20 Flint-Metro
Oct 04 Lapeer West L 0-22 Flint-Metro
Oct 11 Saint Clair Shores South Lake W 19-6
Oct 18 Mount Morris W 14-6 Flint-Metro
Oct 25 Linden L 14-21 Flint-Metro
Nov 01 Durand W 27-19 Flint-Metro
 
1995   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Holly L 8-14 Flint-Metro
Sep 08 Oxford L 0-35 Flint-Metro
Sep 15 Lapeer East L 0-35 Flint-Metro
Sep 22 Lapeer West L 0-47 Flint-Metro
Sep 29 Marysville L 14-54
Oct 06 Mount Morris L 6-10 Flint-Metro
Oct 13 Linden L 6-17 Flint-Metro
Oct 20 Durand L 7-24 Flint-Metro
Oct 27 Otisville LakeVille W 21-20 Flint-Metro
 
1994   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Holly W 10-0 Flint-Metro
Sep 09 Oxford L 0-32 Flint-Metro
Sep 16 Lapeer East W 7-0 Flint-Metro
Sep 23 Lapeer West L 27-34 Flint-Metro
Sep 30 Marysville L 14-35
Oct 07 Mount Morris L 7-9 Flint-Metro
Oct 14 Linden L 0-8 Flint-Metro
Oct 21 Durand L 7-25 Flint-Metro
Oct 28 Otisville LakeVille L 6-16 Flint-Metro
 
1993   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 03 Oxford L 6-27 Flint-Metro
Sep 10 Lapeer East L 7-9 Flint-Metro
Sep 17 Lapeer West W 9-7 Flint-Metro
Sep 24 Birch Run W 49-6
Oct 01 Mount Morris W 20-7 Flint-Metro
Oct 08 Linden W 21-0 Flint-Metro
Oct 15 Durand W 20-10 Flint-Metro
Oct 22 Otisville LakeVille W 39-0 Flint-Metro
Oct 29 Holly W 34-30 Flint-Metro
Nov 05 Monroe Jefferson L 21-42 BB-PreRegion
 
1992   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Oxford L 0-40 Flint-Metro
Sep 11 Lapeer East L 0-34 Flint-Metro
Sep 18 Lapeer West L 12-24 Flint-Metro
Sep 25 Birch Run L 8-33
Oct 02 Mount Morris L 21-48 Flint-Metro
Oct 09 Linden W 19-18 Flint-Metro
Oct 16 Durand L 7-25 Flint-Metro
Oct 23 Otisville LakeVille L 7-18 Flint-Metro
Oct 30 Holly L 21-58 Flint-Metro
 
1991   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 06 Lapeer East W 20-7 Flint-Metro
Sep 13 Lapeer West L 8-28 Flint-Metro
Sep 20 Harper Woods Notre Dame W 27-10
Sep 27 Mount Morris L 28-36 Flint-Metro
Oct 04 Linden W 24-7 Flint-Metro
Oct 11 Durand W 28-0 Flint-Metro
Oct 18 Otisville LakeVille W 32-14 Flint-Metro
Oct 25 Holly W 28-0 Flint-Metro
Nov 01 Oxford L 7-33 Flint-Metro
 
1990   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Lapeer East L 0-28 Flint-Metro
Sep 07 Lapeer West L 6-36 Flint-Metro
Sep 14 Harper Woods Notre Dame L 12-29
Sep 21 Mount Morris L 20-29 Flint-Metro
Sep 28 Linden W 32-2 Flint-Metro
Oct 05 Durand W 28-6 Flint-Metro
Oct 12 Otisville LakeVille W 19-7 Flint-Metro
Oct 19 Holly W 38-31 Flint-Metro
Oct 26 Oxford L 20-21 Flint-Metro
 
1989   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Lapeer West W 23-0 Flint-Metro
Sep 08 Novi W 14-7
Sep 15 Mount Morris W 35-6 Flint-Metro
Sep 22 Linden W 7-6 Flint-Metro
Sep 29 Durand W 26-21 Flint-Metro
Oct 06 Otisville LakeVille W 27-0 Flint-Metro
Oct 13 Holly W 35-34 Flint-Metro
Oct 20 Oxford L 6-13 Flint-Metro
Oct 27 Lapeer East W 21-0 Flint-Metro
Nov 04 Oxford L 10-14 B-PreRegion
 
1988   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Lapeer West L 13-14 Flint-Metro
Sep 09 Novi L 7-14
Sep 16 Mount Morris L 13-14 Flint-Metro
Sep 23 Linden W 31-7 Flint-Metro
Sep 30 Durand W 17-12 Flint-Metro
Oct 07 Otisville LakeVille W 36-6 Flint-Metro
Oct 14 Holly W 19-14 Flint-Metro
Oct 21 Oxford W 28-21 Flint-Metro
Oct 28 Lapeer East L 3-6 Flint-Metro
 
1987   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Lapeer West W 33-0 Flint-Metro
Sep 11 Durand W 10-7 Flint-Metro
Sep 18 Otisville LakeVille L 7-28 Flint-Metro
Sep 25 Oxford W 18-15 Flint-Metro
Oct 02 Mason W 27-7
Oct 09 Mount Morris W 37-12 Flint-Metro
Oct 16 Linden W 9-0 Flint-Metro
Oct 23 Holly W 39-14 Flint-Metro
Oct 30 Lapeer East W 42-0 Flint-Metro
Nov 06 Delton Kellogg L 0-20 B-PreRegion
 
1986   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 05 Lapeer West W 24-23 Flint-Metro
Sep 12 Durand L 0-19 Flint-Metro
Sep 19 Otisville LakeVille W 30-0 Flint-Metro
Sep 26 Oxford L 3-7 Flint-Metro
Oct 03 Mason L 7-21
Oct 10 Mount Morris W 29-14 Flint-Metro
Oct 17 Linden L 28-45 Flint-Metro
Oct 24 Holly W 28-7 Flint-Metro
Oct 31 Lapeer East W 31-13 Flint-Metro
 
1985   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 06 Lake Fenton W 35-0
Sep 13 Durand W 20-7 Flint-Metro
Sep 20 Linden W 10-7 Flint-Metro
Sep 27 Lapeer East W 28-6 Flint-Metro
Oct 04 Mount Morris W 34-0 Flint-Metro
Oct 11 Flint Ainsworth W 28-14 Flint-Metro
Oct 18 Oxford W 3-0 Flint-Metro
Oct 25 Holly W 35-6 Flint-Metro
Nov 01 Otisville LakeVille W 27-12 Flint-Metro
Nov 08 Marine City L 3-17 B-PreRegion
 
1984   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 07 Lake Fenton W 21-14
Sep 14 Durand W 27-0 Flint-Metro
Sep 21 Linden W 28-7 Flint-Metro
Sep 28 Lapeer East W 28-14 Flint-Metro
Oct 05 Mount Morris W 24-7 Flint-Metro
Oct 12 Flint Ainsworth W 17-14 Flint-Metro
Oct 19 Oxford W 21-15 Flint-Metro
Oct 26 Holly W 28-21 Flint-Metro
Nov 02 Otisville LakeVille W 42-13 Flint-Metro
Nov 09 Marysville L 10-13 B-Regional
 
1983   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 09 Linden W 10-7
Sep 16 Lake Fenton W 10-7
Sep 23 Durand W 24-21 Flint-Metro
Sep 30 Flint Ainsworth W 42-0 Flint-Metro
Oct 07 Lapeer West W 35-0 Flint-Metro
Oct 14 Lapeer East W 30-0 Flint-Metro
Oct 21 Otisville LakeVille W 41-14 Flint-Metro
Oct 28 Holly W 49-20 Flint-Metro
Nov 04 Mount Morris L 13-21 Flint-Metro
 
1982   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 10 Linden W 19-6
Sep 17 Lake Fenton W 10-6
Sep 24 Durand L 0-35 Flint-Metro
Oct 01 Flint Ainsworth W 21-10 Flint-Metro
Oct 08 Lapeer West W 13-12 Flint-Metro
Oct 15 Lapeer East W 28-6 Flint-Metro
Oct 22 Otisville LakeVille L 28-31 Flint-Metro
Oct 29 Holly L 6-13 Flint-Metro
Nov 05 Mount Morris W 22-6 Flint-Metro
 
1981   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 11 Linden L 13-41
Sep 18 Lake Fenton W 13-7
Sep 25 Flint Ainsworth L 6-21 Flint-Metro
Oct 02 Lapeer West W 21-14 Flint-Metro
Oct 09 Lapeer East L 7-15 Flint-Metro
Oct 16 Otisville LakeVille W 21-0 Flint-Metro
Oct 23 Holly L 14-20 Flint-Metro
Oct 30 Mount Morris W 16-10 Flint-Metro
Nov 06 Durand L 17-27 Flint-Metro
 
1980   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 05 Linden W 28-6
Sep 12 Lake Fenton W 14-7
Sep 19 Flint Ainsworth L 13-23 Flint-Metro
Sep 26 Lapeer West W 10-0 Flint-Metro
Oct 03 Lapeer East W 21-0 Flint-Metro
Oct 10 South Bend (IN) Saint Joseph's L 0-34
Oct 17 Holly W 37-0 Flint-Metro
Oct 24 Mount Morris W 35-12 Flint-Metro
Oct 31 Durand W 47-7 Flint-Metro
 
1979   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 07 Linden L 2-15
Sep 14 Lake Fenton L 18-21
Sep 21 Lapeer West W 21-0 Flint-Metro
Sep 28 Lapeer East L 14-20 Flint-Metro
Oct 05 Otisville LakeVille W 6-0 Flint-Metro
Oct 12 Holly W 14-8 Flint-Metro
Oct 19 Mount Morris W 14-0 Flint-Metro
Oct 26 Durand W 42-6 Flint-Metro
Nov 02 Flint Ainsworth L 6-21 Flint-Metro
 
1978   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 08 Linden W 40-13
Sep 15 Lake Fenton W 14-8
Sep 22 Lapeer West L 0-7 Flint-Metro
Sep 29 Lapeer East W 34-7 Flint-Metro
Oct 06 Otisville LakeVille W 7-6 Flint-Metro
Oct 13 Holly W 20-7 Flint-Metro
Oct 20 Mount Morris L 3-12 Flint-Metro
Oct 27 Durand W 12-7 Flint-Metro
Nov 03 Flint Ainsworth W 24-14 Flint-Metro
 
1977   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 09 Linden W 40-8
Sep 16 Lake Fenton W 14-6
Sep 23 Lapeer East W 20-8 Flint-Metro
Sep 30 Otisville LakeVille W 12-0 Flint-Metro
Oct 07 Holly W 25-0 Flint-Metro
Oct 14 Mount Morris L 7-14 Flint-Metro
Oct 21 Hartland W 28-14
Oct 28 Flint Ainsworth W 7-0 Flint-Metro
Nov 04 Lapeer West W 37-8 Flint-Metro
 
1976   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 17 Linden W 28-0
Sep 24 Lake Fenton W 33-7
Oct 01 Lapeer East W 21-0 Flint-Metro
Oct 08 Otisville LakeVille W 14-7 Flint-Metro
Oct 15 Holly W 27-18 Flint-Metro
Oct 22 Mount Morris W 14-0 Flint-Metro
Oct 29 Hartland W 21-0
Nov 05 Flint Ainsworth L 14-28 Flint-Metro
Nov 12 Lapeer West W 40-12 Flint-Metro
 
1975   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 12 Howell W 32-19
Sep 19 Davison L 12-18
Sep 26 Lapeer West L 30-34 Flint-Metro
Oct 03 Flint Ainsworth L 20-28 Flint-Metro
Oct 10 Holly W 27-7 Flint-Metro
Oct 17 Mount Morris L 16-28 Flint-Metro
Oct 24 Lake Fenton W 30-18
Oct 31 Flint Carman L 14-23 Flint-Metro
Nov 07 Swartz Creek W 21-6 Flint-Metro
 
1974   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 13 Howell W 18-0
Sep 20 Davison L 6-20
Sep 27 Lapeer West L 0-19 Flint-Metro
Oct 04 Flint Ainsworth W 28-0 Flint-Metro
Oct 11 Holly W 12-0 Flint-Metro
Oct 18 Mount Morris W 35-14 Flint-Metro
Oct 25 Lake Fenton L 22-47
Nov 01 Flint Carman W 27-16 Flint-Metro
Nov 08 Swartz Creek L 20-34 Flint-Metro
 
1973   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 14 Howell W 19-0
Sep 21 Davison W 26-0
Sep 28 Flint Ainsworth W 37-6 Flint-Metro
Oct 05 Holly W 30-0 Flint-Metro
Oct 12 Mount Morris W 28-0 Flint-Metro
Oct 19 Flushing W 21-19
Oct 26 Flint Carman L 14-25 Flint-Metro
Nov 02 Swartz Creek L 14-21 Flint-Metro
Nov 09 Lapeer West L 8-30 Flint-Metro
 
1972   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 15 Howell W 14-0
Sep 22 Davison L 8-30
Sep 29 Flint Ainsworth W 20-8 Flint-Metro
Oct 06 Holly W 20-0 Flint-Metro
Oct 13 Mount Morris W 36-22 Flint-Metro
Oct 20 Flushing L 12-21
Oct 27 Flint Carman L 13-18 Flint-Metro
Nov 03 Swartz Creek W 20-14 Flint-Metro
Nov 10 Lapeer West W 10-0 Flint-Metro
 
1971   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 17 Howell L 6-21
Sep 24 Davison L 0-52
Oct 01 Flint Ainsworth W 14-3 Flint-Metro
Oct 08 Swartz Creek W 7-0 Flint-Metro
Oct 15 Holly L 13-26 Flint-Metro
Oct 22 Flint Carman L 7-12 Flint-Metro
Oct 29 Lapeer West T 0-0 Flint-Metro
Nov 05 Clarkston W 25-0
Nov 12 Burton Bentley L 14-29
 
1970   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 18 Howell L 12-22
Sep 25 Davison W 28-14
Oct 02 Flint Ainsworth L 12-20 Flint-Metro
Oct 09 Swartz Creek W 26-0 Flint-Metro
Oct 16 Holly L 15-27 Flint-Metro
Oct 23 Flint Carman L 8-26 Flint-Metro
Oct 30 Lapeer West W 12-6 Flint-Metro
Nov 06 Ypsilanti Willow Run W 47-12
Nov 13 Burton Bentley W 41-6
 
1969   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 12 Howell W 26-0
Sep 19 Davison L 0-34
Sep 26 Ypsilanti Willow Run L 24-28
Oct 03 Swartz Creek L 12-33 Flint-Metro
Oct 10 Holly W 18-6 Flint-Metro
Oct 24 Lapeer West L 14-20 Flint-Metro
Oct 31 Flint Ainsworth W 34-8 Flint-Metro
Nov 07 Burton Bentley L 12-22
Nov 14 Flint Carman L 12-15 Flint-Metro
 
1968   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 13 Howell W 36-12
Sep 20 Davison L 14-19
Sep 27 Hillsdale W 20-0
Oct 04 Swartz Creek W 40-20 Flint-Metro
Oct 11 Holly W 49-19 Flint-Metro
Oct 18 Flint Carman L 24-34 Flint-Metro
Oct 25 Lapeer West L 13-19 Flint-Metro
Nov 01 Flint Ainsworth W 40-20 Flint-Metro
Nov 08 Burton Bentley L 12-27
 
1967   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 15 Howell W 25-0
Sep 22 Burton Bentley W 19-13 Genesee-Cnty-B
Sep 29 Burton Atherton W 13-7 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 06 Montrose W 13-12 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 13 Durand W 21-7 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 20 Burton Bendle W 37-6 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 27 Swartz Creek W 18-0 Genesee-Cnty-B
Nov 03 Otisville LakeVille W 25-0 Genesee-Cnty-B
Nov 10 Holly W 54-13
 
1966   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 16 Howell W 2-0
Sep 23 Burton Bentley W 20-13 Genesee-Cnty-B
Sep 30 Burton Atherton W 24-7 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 07 Montrose W 40-6 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 14 Durand W 56-6 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 21 Burton Bendle W 58-12 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 28 Swartz Creek W 43-27 Genesee-Cnty-B
Nov 04 Otisville LakeVille W 64-0 Genesee-Cnty-B
Nov 11 Holly W 39-0
 
1965   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 17 Howell W 26-6
Sep 24 Otisville LakeVille W 43-0 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 01 Burton Bentley W 12-0 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 08 Burton Atherton W 14-6 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 15 Montrose W 46-0 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 22 Durand W 20-14 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 29 Burton Bendle W 53-13 Genesee-Cnty-B
Nov 05 Swartz Creek L 7-13 Genesee-Cnty-B
Nov 12 Holly W 27-14
 
1964   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 18 Howell W 19-0
Sep 25 Otisville LakeVille W 33-0 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 02 Burton Bentley W 26-0 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 09 Burton Atherton W 13-0 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 16 Montrose W 26-0 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 23 Durand W 25-0 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 30 Burton Bendle W 34-13 Genesee-Cnty-B
Nov 06 Swartz Creek W 19-0 Genesee-Cnty-B
Nov 13 Holly L 14-19
 
1963   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 13 Howell L 12-13
Sep 20 Swartz Creek W 19-0 Genesee-Cnty-B
Sep 27 Jackson Saint John L 0-26
Oct 04 Burton Bentley W 14-0 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 11 Burton Atherton W 34-0 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 18 Montrose W 34-12 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 25 Gladwin W 27-0
Nov 01 Burton Bendle W 21-6 Genesee-Cnty-B
Nov 08 Holly W 20-13
 
1962   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 14 Howell L 0-9
Sep 21 Swartz Creek W 14-7 Genesee-Cnty-B
Sep 28 Jackson Saint John T 6-6
Oct 05 Burton Bentley W 39-0 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 12 Burton Atherton W 7-0 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 19 Montrose W 12-7 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 26 Gladwin W 27-0
Nov 02 Burton Bendle W 20-12 Genesee-Cnty-B
Nov 09 Holly L 6-20
 
1961   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 15 Howell W 12-0
Sep 22 Burton Bendle W 13-0 Genesee-Cnty-B
Sep 29 Swartz Creek W 26-6 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 06 Otisville LakeVille W 18-12 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 13 Burton Bentley W 47-12 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 20 Burton Atherton L 7-12 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 27 Flint Ainsworth W 14-6 Genesee-Cnty-B
Nov 03 Davison T 13-13
Nov 10 Holly L 13-26
 
1960   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 16 Howell W 53-0
Sep 23 Burton Bendle W 19-7 Genesee-Cnty-B
Sep 30 Swartz Creek W 45-6 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 07 Otisville LakeVille W 33-12 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 14 Burton Bentley L 13-21 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 21 Burton Atherton W 26-0 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 28 Flint Ainsworth W 52-0 Genesee-Cnty-B
Nov 04 Davison W 35-6
Nov 11 Holly W 19-14
 
1959   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 18 Howell W 34-0
Sep 25 Flint Southwestern L 6-7
Oct 02 Flint Ainsworth W 15-7 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 09 Davison T 13-13 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 16 Flint Kearsley L 12-13 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 23 Flushing W 45-13 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 30 Clio W 20-6 Genesee-Cnty-B
Nov 06 Flint Beecher W 27-21 Genesee-Cnty-B
Nov 13 Mount Morris W 7-0 Genesee-Cnty-B
 
1958   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 19 Howell W 7-0
Sep 26 Flint Technical W 13-12
Oct 03 Flint Ainsworth W 19-14 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 10 Davison L 0-27 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 17 Flint Kearsley L 6-7 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 24 Flushing L 6-21 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 31 Clio L 19-20 Genesee-Cnty-B
Nov 07 Flint Beecher L 7-41 Genesee-Cnty-B
Nov 14 Mount Morris W 63-14 Genesee-Cnty-B
 
1957   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 20 Howell L 6-13
Sep 27 Burton Bendle L 0-12 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 04 Grand Blanc L 0-40 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 11 Otisville LakeVille L 0-12 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 18 Flint Technical L 7-27
Oct 25 Flint Ainsworth L 0-21 Genesee-Cnty-B
Nov 01 Davison L 0-6 Genesee-Cnty-B
Nov 08 Flint Kearsley L 0-7 Genesee-Cnty-B
Nov 15 Flushing L 0-18 Genesee-Cnty-B
 
1956   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 14 Howell L 6-18
Sep 21 Burton Bendle L 6-34 Genesee-Cnty-B
Sep 28 Grand Blanc L 0-39 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 05 Otisville LakeVille W 16-0 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 12 Flint Technical L 20-46
Oct 19 Flint Ainsworth W 12-6 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 26 Davison L 19-27 Genesee-Cnty-B
Nov 02 Flint Kearsley L 14-27 Genesee-Cnty-B
Nov 09 Flushing L 12-46 Genesee-Cnty-B
 
1955   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 16 Howell L 0-23
Sep 23 Burton Bendle W 20-12 Genesee-Cnty-B
Sep 30 Mount Morris L 7-19 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 07 Flint Beecher W 18-13 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 14 Flushing L 25-32 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 21 Grand Blanc L 19-26 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 28 Davison L 7-34 Genesee-Cnty-B
Nov 04 Flint Ainsworth W 7-0
Nov 11 Flint Kearsley W 19-12 Genesee-Cnty-B
 
1954   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 17 Howell L 7-45
Sep 24 Burton Bendle W 20-0 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 01 Mount Morris L 0-40 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 08 Flint Beecher L 0-19 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 15 Flushing W 12-7 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 22 Grand Blanc W 28-27 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 29 Davison T 27-27 Genesee-Cnty-B
Nov 05 Flint Ainsworth W 12-0
Nov 12 Flint Kearsley L 8-18 Genesee-Cnty-B
 
1953   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 18 Howell W 13-12
Sep 25 Burton Bendle L 7-15 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 02 Clio L 13-24 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 09 Mount Morris L 0-20 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 16 Flint Beecher L 7-26 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 23 Flushing W 24-14 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 30 Grand Blanc W 31-13 Genesee-Cnty-B
Nov 06 Davison L 6-19 Genesee-Cnty-B
Nov 13 Holly L 18-20
 
1952   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 19 Howell L 6-13
Sep 26 Burton Bendle L 6-7 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 03 Clio L 7-32 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 10 Mount Morris L 0-13 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 17 Flint Beecher L 7-27 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 24 Flushing W 14-0 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 31 Grand Blanc L 14-25 Genesee-Cnty-B
Nov 07 Davison W 7-6 Genesee-Cnty-B
Nov 14 Holly L 6-7
 
1951   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 14 Howell W 31-6
Sep 28 Flint Kearsley W 12-7 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 05 Burton Bendle W 35-6 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 12 Clio T 13-13 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 19 Mount Morris W 55-6 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 26 Flint Beecher L 0-20 Genesee-Cnty-B
Nov 02 Flushing W 13-6 Genesee-Cnty-B
Nov 09 Grand Blanc W 21-7 Genesee-Cnty-B
Nov 16 Davison W 7-0 Genesee-Cnty-B
 
1950   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 15 Howell W 7-0
Sep 29 Flint Kearsley W 7-0 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 06 Burton Bendle W 35-7 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 13 Clio W 20-6 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 20 Mount Morris W 19-0 Genesee-Cnty-B
Oct 27 Flint Beecher W 13-7 Genesee-Cnty-B
Nov 03 Flushing W 34-0 Genesee-Cnty-B
Nov 10 Grand Blanc W 26-6 Genesee-Cnty-B
Nov 17 Davison W 20-13 Genesee-Cnty-B