EAST JORDAN RED DEVILS
Historical Michigan high school football scores since 1950
Copyright 1995-2017 BusStop Computing. All rights reserved.

YEAR   ENROLL   W-L   AVE.   PF-PA
2017 C 261 0-0 .000 0-0
2016 C 261 5-4 .556 201-175 *
2015 C 288 2-7 .222 152-262
2014 C 324 0-9 .000 32-319
2013 C 302 5-4 .556 216-205 *
2012 C 327 0-9 .000 72-426
2011 C 347 1-8 .111 80-278
2010 C 339 0-9 .000 47-273
2009 C 358 0-9 .000 62-317
2008 C 351 2-7 .222 123-234
2007 C 384 2-7 .222 145-285
2006 C 386 0-9 .000 58-286
2005 C 373 3-6 .333 137-275
2004 C 366 4-5 .444 152-124
2003 C 351 6-4 .600 242-219 * P
2002 C 375 5-4 .556 238-139 *
2001 C 351 1-8 .111 112-276
2000 C 355 6-4 .600 224-220 * P
1999 C 347 9-3 .750 252-251 * P
1998 C 344 4-5 .444 230-228
1997 C 339 5-4 .556 173-214 *
1996 C 321 3-6 .333 136-257
1995 C 321 1-8 .111 115-265
1994 C 336 8-2 .800 231-115 * P
1993 C 311 7-3 .700 202-144 * P
1992 C 310 1-8 .111 110-269
1991 C 299 3-6 .333 139-269
1990 C 280 3-6 .333 112-246
1989 C 287 0-9 .000 84-298
1988 C 323 2-7 .222 130-253
1987 C 310 2-7 .222 117-260
1986 C 340 8-1 .889 186-84 *
1985 C 333 6-3 .667 239-134 *
1984 C 5-4 .556 134-94 *
1983 C 7-2 .778 271-107 *
1982 C 2-5-1 .312 107-118
1981 C 4-5 .444 152-157
1980 D 8-1 .889 370-49 *
1979 C 9-0 1.000 376-55 *
1978 C 8-1 .889 198-48 *
1977 C 4-4 .500 106-170 *
1976 C 2-6 .250 72-185
1975 C 8-0-1 .944 228-42 *
1974 D 6-3 .667 236-123 *
1973 C 2-6-1 .278 80-221
1972 D 2-5-1 .312 130-189
1971 C 4-2 .667 160-120 *
1970 D 4-3-1 .562 150-139 *
1969 D 3-5 .375 98-168
1968 D 0-7 .000 26-231
1967 D 1-6-1 .187 95-183
1966 C 3-4 .429 102-108
1965 C 3-4-1 .437 72-92
1964 C 1-4-3 .312 50-115
1963 C 7-1 .875 169-44 *
1962 C 3-4-1 .437 114-110
1961 C 6-2 .750 196-73 *
1960 C 5-2-1 .687 99-62 *
1959 C 4-3-1 .562 91-86 *
1958 C 4-4 .500 80-113 *
1957 C 3-5 .375 74-122
1956 C 2-5-1 .312 67-129
1955 C 2-6 .250 66-128
1954 C 4-1-2 .714 76-40 *
1953 C 6-2 .750 159-65 *
1952 C 6-0-1 .929 64-13 *
1951 C 7-0 1.000 41-12 *
1950 C 7-1 .875 93-13 *
256-304-17 .458 31 of 68

ALL-TIME OPPONENTS G W-L-T AVE.
Harbor Springs 65 36-27-2 .569 *
Mancelona 54 28-22-4 .556
Charlevoix 52 14-36-2 .288
Boyne City 45 13-32 .289
Kalkaska 40 19-20-1 .487
Pellston 40 29-10-1 .737
Elk Rapids 32 14-18 .437
Grayling 28 9-16-3 .375
Traverse City Saint Francis 27 1-26 .037
Bellaire 25 15-10 .600
Central Lake 24 14-9-1 .604
Indian River Inland Lakes 22 11-11 .500 *
Gaylord Saint Mary Cathedral 19 8-11 .421 *
Gaylord 18 9-8-1 .528
Maple City Glen Lake 11 1-10 .091
Saint Ignace 11 0-11 .000 *
Hillman 8 7-1 .875
Benzonia Benzie Central 6 2-4 .333
Onaway 6 2-4 .333
Baldwin 4 2-2 .500
Rudyard 4 3-1 .750
Frankfort 3 1-2 .333
Petoskey Saint Francis 3 1-2 .333
Suttons Bay 3 1-2 .333
Ellsworth 2 2-0 1.000
Houghton Lake 2 1-1 .500
Johannesburg-Lewiston 2 0-1-1 .250 *
Onekama 2 2-0 1.000
Roscommon 2 1-1 .500
Bloomfield Hills Roeper 1 0-0-1 .500
Cheboygan Catholic Central 1 1-0 1.000
Deckerville 1 0-1 .000
DeTour 1 0-1 .000
Engadine 1 0-1 .000
Felch North Dickinson 1 0-1 .000
Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian 1 0-1 .000
Hopkins 1 1-0 1.000
Iron Mountain 1 0-1 .000
Kingsley 1 1-0 1.000
Mackinaw City 1 1-0 1.000
Marion 1 1-0 1.000
Mesick 1 1-0 1.000
Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 1 1-0 1.000
Rogers City 1 1-0 1.000
Stephenson 1 1-0 1.000
Traverse City Grand Traverse 1 1-0 1.000
TOTALS 256-304-17 .458
2017   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Oscoda 0-0
Sep 01 Elk Rapids 0-0
Sep 08 Mancelona 0-0
Sep 15 Saint Ignace 0-0 NMFL-Legacy
Sep 22 Indian River Inland Lakes 0-0 NMFL-Legacy
Sep 29 Charlevoix 0-0
Oct 06 Harbor Springs 0-0 NMFL-Legacy
Oct 13 Johannesburg-Lewiston 0-0 NMFL-Legacy
Oct 20 Gaylord Saint Mary Cathedral 0-0 NMFL-Legacy
 
2016   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Suttons Bay W 38-14
Sep 02 Mesick W 39-8
Sep 09 Central Lake W 34-6 NMFL-Legacy
Sep 16 Saint Ignace L 8-46 NMFL-Legacy
Sep 23 Indian River Inland Lakes W 40-0 NMFL-Legacy
Sep 30 Charlevoix L 0-21
Oct 07 Harbor Springs L 0-42 NMFL-Legacy
Oct 14 Johannesburg-Lewiston L 28-30 NMFL-Legacy
Oct 21 Gaylord Saint Mary Cathedral W 14-8 NMFL-Legacy
 
2015   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Indian River Inland Lakes L 14-18
Sep 04 Hillman W 28-8
Sep 11 Kalkaska L 8-33 NMFL-Leaders
Sep 18 Rudyard W 2-0 F
Sep 25 Frankfort L 6-37 NMFL-Leaders
Oct 02 Suttons Bay L 28-29 NMFL-Leaders
Oct 09 Charlevoix L 0-31 NMFL-Leaders
Oct 16 Harbor Springs L 24-42 NMFL-Leaders
Oct 23 Felch North Dickinson L 42-64
 
2014   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Boyne City L 0-54
Sep 05 Hillman L 0-42
Sep 12 Kalkaska L 0-6 NMFL-Leaders
Sep 19 Rudyard L 8-26
Sep 26 Frankfort L 0-68 NMFL-Leaders
Oct 03 Suttons Bay L 12-31 NMFL-Leaders
Oct 10 Charlevoix L 0-35 NMFL-Leaders
Oct 17 Harbor Springs L 6-8 NMFL-Leaders
Oct 24 Elk Rapids L 6-49
 
2013   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Traverse City Grand Traverse W 55-0
Sep 06 Hillman W 42-26
Sep 13 Harbor Springs W 20-6 Lake-Michigan
Sep 20 Kalkaska L 7-14 Lake-Michigan
Sep 27 Elk Rapids L 6-42 Lake-Michigan
Oct 04 Boyne City L 0-41 Lake-Michigan
Oct 11 Marion W 42-30
Oct 18 Grayling L 26-33 Lake-Michigan
Oct 25 Charlevoix W 18-13 Lake-Michigan
 
2012   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Maple City Glen Lake L 7-47
Aug 31 Saint Ignace L 0-35
Sep 07 Harbor Springs L 8-49 Lake-Michigan
Sep 14 Kalkaska L 0-48 Lake-Michigan
Sep 21 Elk Rapids L 6-56 Lake-Michigan
Sep 28 Boyne City L 0-43 Lake-Michigan
Oct 05 Grand Rapids NorthPointe Christian L 8-50
Oct 12 Grayling L 29-63 Lake-Michigan
Oct 19 Charlevoix L 14-35 Lake-Michigan
 
2011   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Maple City Glen Lake L 3-27
Sep 02 Saint Ignace L 6-34
Sep 09 Kalkaska L 18-24 Lake-Michigan
Sep 16 Traverse City Saint Francis L 0-35 Lake-Michigan
Sep 23 Grayling L 6-41 Lake-Michigan
Sep 30 Charlevoix L 0-22 Lake-Michigan
Oct 07 Elk Rapids L 14-55 Lake-Michigan
Oct 14 Boyne City L 7-18 Lake-Michigan
Oct 21 Harbor Springs W 26-22 Lake-Michigan
 
2010   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Maple City Glen Lake L 0-39
Sep 03 Saint Ignace L 0-31
Sep 10 Kalkaska L 0-40 Lake-Michigan
Sep 17 Traverse City Saint Francis L 0-46 Lake-Michigan
Sep 24 Grayling L 13-39 Lake-Michigan
Oct 01 Charlevoix L 7-13 Lake-Michigan
Oct 08 Elk Rapids L 3-21 Lake-Michigan
Oct 15 Boyne City L 10-29 Lake-Michigan
Oct 22 Harbor Springs L 14-15 Lake-Michigan
 
2009   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Maple City Glen Lake L 7-19
Sep 04 Saint Ignace L 6-28
Sep 11 Traverse City Saint Francis L 7-55 Lake-Michigan
Sep 18 Grayling L 13-50 Lake-Michigan
Sep 25 Charlevoix L 0-41 Lake-Michigan
Oct 02 Elk Rapids L 22-35 Lake-Michigan
Oct 09 Boyne City L 0-42 Lake-Michigan
Oct 16 Harbor Springs L 0-33 Lake-Michigan
Oct 23 Kalkaska L 7-14 Lake-Michigan
 
2008   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Maple City Glen Lake L 19-27
Sep 05 Saint Ignace L 25-37
Sep 12 Traverse City Saint Francis L 6-33 Lake-Michigan
Sep 19 Grayling L 14-42 Lake-Michigan
Sep 26 Charlevoix L 15-20 Lake-Michigan
Oct 03 Elk Rapids L 8-32 Lake-Michigan
Oct 10 Boyne City L 2-25 Lake-Michigan
Oct 17 Harbor Springs W 14-12 Lake-Michigan
Oct 24 Kalkaska W 20-6 Lake-Michigan
 
2007   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Maple City Glen Lake L 12-27
Aug 31 Saint Ignace L 8-34
Sep 07 Grayling L 12-43 Lake-Michigan
Sep 14 Charlevoix L 20-35 Lake-Michigan
Sep 21 Elk Rapids L 7-45 Lake-Michigan
Sep 28 Boyne City L 6-41 Lake-Michigan
Oct 05 Harbor Springs W 47-0 Lake-Michigan
Oct 12 Kalkaska W 33-6 Lake-Michigan
Oct 19 Traverse City Saint Francis L 0-54 Lake-Michigan
 
2006   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Maple City Glen Lake L 6-42
Sep 01 Saint Ignace L 6-34
Sep 08 Grayling L 0-28 Lake-Michigan
Sep 15 Charlevoix L 6-35 Lake-Michigan
Sep 22 Elk Rapids L 0-25 Lake-Michigan
Sep 29 Boyne City L 12-41 Lake-Michigan
Oct 06 Harbor Springs L 20-26 Lake-Michigan
Oct 13 Kalkaska L 2-6 Lake-Michigan
Oct 20 Traverse City Saint Francis L 6-49 Lake-Michigan
 
2005   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Maple City Glen Lake L 14-20
Sep 02 Onekama W 28-8
Sep 09 Charlevoix L 6-24 Lake-Michigan
Sep 16 Elk Rapids W 22-12 Lake-Michigan
Sep 23 Boyne City L 12-41 Lake-Michigan
Sep 30 Harbor Springs W 35-14 Lake-Michigan
Oct 07 Kalkaska L 14-40 Lake-Michigan
Oct 14 Traverse City Saint Francis L 6-69 Lake-Michigan
Oct 21 Grayling L 0-47 Lake-Michigan
 
2004   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Maple City Glen Lake L 7-9
Sep 03 Onekama W 20-0
Sep 10 Charlevoix L 14-17 Lake-Michigan
Sep 17 Elk Rapids W 28-0 Lake-Michigan
Sep 24 Boyne City L 8-14 Lake-Michigan
Oct 01 Harbor Springs W 34-12 Lake-Michigan
Oct 08 Kalkaska W 15-7 Lake-Michigan
Oct 15 Traverse City Saint Francis L 13-30 Lake-Michigan
Oct 22 Grayling L 13-35 Lake-Michigan
 
2003   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Central Lake W 27-0
Sep 05 Mancelona W 68-6
Sep 12 Elk Rapids W 41-6 Lake-Michigan
Sep 19 Boyne City L 17-40 Lake-Michigan
Sep 26 Harbor Springs W 14-13 Lake-Michigan
Oct 03 Kalkaska W 20-8 Lake-Michigan
Oct 10 Traverse City Saint Francis L 6-60 Lake-Michigan
Oct 17 Grayling L 0-12 Lake-Michigan
Oct 24 Charlevoix W 35-24 Lake-Michigan
Oct 31 Traverse City Saint Francis L 14-50 7-PreDistrict
 
2002   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Central Lake W 38-14
Sep 06 Mancelona W 41-0
Sep 13 Charlevoix W 42-14 Lake-Michigan
Sep 20 Benzonia Benzie Central L 0-14
Sep 27 Boyne City L 0-28 Lake-Michigan
Oct 04 Harbor Springs W 50-12 Lake-Michigan
Oct 11 Traverse City Saint Francis L 6-27 Lake-Michigan
Oct 18 Kalkaska L 15-30 Lake-Michigan
Oct 25 Elk Rapids W 46-0 Lake-Michigan
 
2001   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Central Lake L 7-14
Aug 31 Mancelona W 38-12
Sep 07 Charlevoix L 13-42 Lake-Michigan
Sep 14 Benzonia Benzie Central L 8-47
Sep 21 Boyne City L 7-41 Lake-Michigan
Sep 28 Harbor Springs L 0-28 Lake-Michigan
Oct 05 Traverse City Saint Francis L 6-49 Lake-Michigan
Oct 12 Kalkaska L 27-30 Lake-Michigan
Oct 19 Elk Rapids L 6-13 Lake-Michigan
 
2000   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Central Lake W 20-0
Sep 01 Mancelona W 34-20
Sep 08 Charlevoix L 13-33 Lake-Michigan
Sep 15 Benzonia Benzie Central L 13-34
Sep 22 Boyne City W 21-7 Lake-Michigan
Sep 29 Harbor Springs W 39-35 Lake-Michigan
Oct 06 Traverse City Saint Francis L 14-28 Lake-Michigan
Oct 13 Kalkaska W 33-12 Lake-Michigan
Oct 20 Elk Rapids W 37-21 Lake-Michigan
Oct 27 Maple City Glen Lake L 0-30 7-PreDistrict
 
1999   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Central Lake W 13-0
Sep 03 Mancelona W 36-26
Sep 10 Charlevoix W 36-19 Lake-Michigan
Sep 17 Benzonia Benzie Central W 14-12
Sep 24 Boyne City W 22-6 Lake-Michigan
Oct 01 Harbor Springs L 7-25 Lake-Michigan
Oct 08 Traverse City Saint Francis L 0-69 Lake-Michigan
Oct 15 Kalkaska W 27-8 Lake-Michigan
Oct 22 Elk Rapids W 35-8 Lake-Michigan
Oct 29 Rudyard W 30-19 7-PreDistrict
Nov 05 Stephenson W 26-24 7-District
Nov 12 Traverse City Saint Francis L 6-35 7-Regional
 
1998   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Central Lake W 27-0
Sep 11 Mancelona W 40-20
Sep 18 Charlevoix L 33-52 Lake-Michigan
Sep 25 Benzonia Benzie Central W 34-8
Oct 02 Boyne City L 27-30 Lake-Michigan
Oct 09 Harbor Springs W 35-14 Lake-Michigan
Oct 16 Traverse City Saint Francis L 0-48 Lake-Michigan
Oct 23 Kalkaska L 7-22 Lake-Michigan
Oct 30 Elk Rapids L 27-34 Lake-Michigan
 
1997   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 05 Central Lake W 28-0
Sep 12 Mancelona W 18-6
Sep 19 Charlevoix W 22-0 Lake-Michigan
Sep 26 Benzonia Benzie Central L 6-30
Oct 03 Boyne City L 0-40 Lake-Michigan
Oct 10 Harbor Springs W 38-35 Lake-Michigan
Oct 17 Traverse City Saint Francis L 7-55 Lake-Michigan
Oct 24 Kalkaska L 27-42 Lake-Michigan
Oct 31 Elk Rapids W 27-6 Lake-Michigan
 
1996   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 06 Central Lake W 14-8
Sep 13 Mancelona W 27-12
Sep 20 Traverse City Saint Francis L 14-47 GNLP-Lake-Michigan
Sep 27 Boyne City L 6-47 GNLP-Lake-Michigan
Oct 04 Charlevoix L 8-31 GNLP-Lake-Michigan
Oct 11 Elk Rapids L 6-17 GNLP-Lake-Michigan
Oct 18 Harbor Springs L 20-35 GNLP-Lake-Michigan
Oct 25 Bellaire W 41-34
Nov 01 Kalkaska L 0-26
 
1995   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Central Lake L 13-16
Sep 08 Mancelona L 12-31
Sep 15 Traverse City Saint Francis L 20-28 GNLP-Lake-Michigan
Sep 22 Boyne City L 6-35 GNLP-Lake-Michigan
Sep 29 Charlevoix L 14-34 GNLP-Lake-Michigan
Oct 06 Elk Rapids L 12-40 GNLP-Lake-Michigan
Oct 13 Harbor Springs L 14-22 GNLP-Lake-Michigan
Oct 20 Bellaire W 24-16
Oct 27 Kalkaska L 0-43
 
1994   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Bellaire W 21-0
Sep 09 Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart W 26-6
Sep 16 Central Lake W 27-6
Sep 23 Boyne City W 31-14 GNLP-Lake-Michigan
Sep 30 Traverse City Saint Francis L 6-20 GNLP-Lake-Michigan
Oct 07 Mancelona W 28-17
Oct 14 Elk Rapids W 28-14 GNLP-Lake-Michigan
Oct 21 Harbor Springs W 37-6 GNLP-Lake-Michigan
Oct 28 Charlevoix W 27-19 GNLP-Lake-Michigan
Nov 04 Traverse City Saint Francis L 0-13 C-PreRegion
 
1993   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 03 Bellaire W 32-0
Sep 10 Rudyard W 30-8
Sep 17 Central Lake W 26-6
Sep 24 Boyne City L 0-14 GNLP-Lake-Michigan
Oct 01 Traverse City Saint Francis L 0-38 GNLP-Lake-Michigan
Oct 08 Mancelona W 35-12
Oct 15 Elk Rapids W 20-0 GNLP-Lake-Michigan
Oct 22 Harbor Springs W 27-18 GNLP-Lake-Michigan
Oct 29 Charlevoix W 26-6 GNLP-Lake-Michigan
Nov 05 Iron Mountain L 6-42 C-PreRegion
 
1992   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Pellston W 20-0
Sep 11 Mancelona L 14-28 GNLP-Lake-Michigan
Sep 18 Central Lake L 7-14
Sep 25 Boyne City L 8-34 GNLP-Lake-Michigan
Oct 02 Traverse City Saint Francis L 12-55 GNLP-Lake-Michigan
Oct 09 Bellaire L 13-27
Oct 16 Elk Rapids L 6-28 GNLP-Lake-Michigan
Oct 23 Harbor Springs L 14-41 GNLP-Lake-Michigan
Oct 30 Charlevoix L 16-42 GNLP-Lake-Michigan
 
1991   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 06 Indian River Inland Lakes W 27-6
Sep 13 Charlevoix L 0-54 GNLP-Lake-Michigan
Sep 20 Elk Rapids L 20-33 GNLP-Lake-Michigan
Sep 27 Onaway L 0-14
Oct 04 Mancelona W 34-20 GNLP-Lake-Michigan
Oct 11 Harbor Springs W 30-6 GNLP-Lake-Michigan
Oct 18 Boyne City L 20-34 GNLP-Lake-Michigan
Oct 25 Traverse City Saint Francis L 0-69 GNLP-Lake-Michigan
Nov 01 Bellaire L 8-33
 
1990   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Indian River Inland Lakes L 0-36
Sep 07 Charlevoix L 13-34 GNLP-Lake-Michigan
Sep 14 Elk Rapids L 12-13 GNLP-Lake-Michigan
Sep 21 Onaway L 8-33
Sep 28 Mancelona W 14-6 GNLP-Lake-Michigan
Oct 05 Harbor Springs W 35-18 GNLP-Lake-Michigan
Oct 12 Boyne City W 16-14 GNLP-Lake-Michigan
Oct 19 Traverse City Saint Francis L 0-58 GNLP-Lake-Michigan
Oct 26 Bellaire L 14-34
 
1989   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Elk Rapids L 8-23
Sep 08 Charlevoix L 0-34
Sep 15 Indian River Inland Lakes L 20-21 Ski-Valley
Sep 22 Bellaire L 8-24 Ski-Valley
Sep 29 Deckerville L 0-28
Oct 06 Harbor Springs L 7-44 Ski-Valley
Oct 13 Central Lake L 14-43 Ski-Valley
Oct 20 Gaylord Saint Mary Cathedral L 13-45 Ski-Valley
Oct 27 Mancelona L 14-36 Ski-Valley
 
1988   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Elk Rapids L 12-28
Sep 09 Charlevoix L 6-38
Sep 16 Indian River Inland Lakes L 7-12 Ski-Valley
Sep 23 Bellaire L 14-29 Ski-Valley
Sep 30 Pellston W 24-22 Ski-Valley
Oct 07 Harbor Springs L 14-42 Ski-Valley
Oct 14 Central Lake L 8-30 Ski-Valley
Oct 21 Gaylord Saint Mary Cathedral L 6-36 Ski-Valley
Oct 28 Mancelona W 39-16 Ski-Valley
 
1987   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Elk Rapids W 25-14
Sep 11 Charlevoix L 0-54
Sep 18 Gaylord Saint Mary Cathedral W 28-10 Ski-Valley
Sep 25 Indian River Inland Lakes L 14-32 Ski-Valley
Oct 02 Bellaire L 0-12 Ski-Valley
Oct 09 Pellston L 20-22 Ski-Valley
Oct 16 Harbor Springs L 6-50 Ski-Valley
Oct 23 Central Lake L 18-24 Ski-Valley
Oct 30 Mancelona L 6-42 Ski-Valley
 
1986   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 05 Elk Rapids W 20-6
Sep 12 Charlevoix W 14-0
Sep 19 Gaylord Saint Mary Cathedral W 18-12 Ski-Valley
Sep 26 Indian River Inland Lakes W 12-0 Ski-Valley
Oct 03 Bellaire W 40-0 Ski-Valley
Oct 10 Pellston W 14-8 Ski-Valley
Oct 17 Harbor Springs L 8-32 Ski-Valley
Oct 24 Central Lake W 38-8 Ski-Valley
Oct 31 Mancelona W 22-18 Ski-Valley
 
1985   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 06 Elk Rapids W 26-6
Sep 13 Charlevoix L 6-34
Sep 20 Indian River Inland Lakes L 21-22 Ski-Valley
Sep 27 Bellaire W 14-8 Ski-Valley
Oct 04 Pellston W 45-16 Ski-Valley
Oct 11 Harbor Springs W 30-8 Ski-Valley
Oct 18 Mancelona W 22-0 Ski-Valley
Oct 25 Gaylord Saint Mary Cathedral L 18-34 Ski-Valley
Nov 01 Central Lake W 57-6 Ski-Valley
 
1984   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 07 Elk Rapids W 13-2
Sep 14 Charlevoix L 0-27
Sep 21 Indian River Inland Lakes L 0-14 Ski-Valley
Sep 28 Bellaire W 19-6 Ski-Valley
Oct 05 Pellston L 12-18 Ski-Valley
Oct 12 Harbor Springs W 15-6 Ski-Valley
Oct 19 Mancelona W 35-14 Ski-Valley
Oct 26 Gaylord Saint Mary Cathedral L 0-7 Ski-Valley
Nov 02 Central Lake W 40-0 Ski-Valley
 
1983   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 09 Elk Rapids W 57-0
Sep 16 Charlevoix L 14-35
Sep 23 Bellaire W 34-0 Ski-Valley
Sep 30 Pellston W 34-14 Ski-Valley
Oct 07 Harbor Springs W 14-6 Ski-Valley
Oct 14 Mancelona W 40-8 Ski-Valley
Oct 21 Gaylord Saint Mary Cathedral W 34-12 Ski-Valley
Oct 28 Central Lake L 14-22 Ski-Valley
Nov 04 Indian River Inland Lakes W 30-10 Ski-Valley
 
1982   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 10 Johannesburg-Lewiston T 20-20
Sep 17 open
Sep 24 Bellaire W 28-0 Ski-Valley
Oct 01 Pellston W 14-8 Ski-Valley
Oct 08 Harbor Springs L 0-6 Ski-Valley
Oct 15 Mancelona L 14-16 Ski-Valley
Oct 22 Gaylord Saint Mary Cathedral L 7-22 Ski-Valley
Oct 29 Central Lake L 12-16 Ski-Valley
Nov 05 Indian River Inland Lakes L 12-30 Ski-Valley
 
1981   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 11 Roscommon L 8-14
Sep 18 Houghton Lake W 24-14
Sep 25 Pellston L 0-6 Ski-Valley
Oct 02 Harbor Springs W 36-20 Ski-Valley
Oct 09 Mancelona W 22-14 Ski-Valley
Oct 16 Gaylord Saint Mary Cathedral L 12-32 Ski-Valley
Oct 23 Central Lake L 6-16 Ski-Valley
Oct 30 Indian River Inland Lakes L 18-35 Ski-Valley
Nov 06 Bellaire W 26-6 Ski-Valley
 
1980   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 05 Roscommon W 38-0
Sep 12 Houghton Lake L 8-28
Sep 19 Pellston W 46-6 Ski-Valley
Sep 26 Harbor Springs W 52-6 Ski-Valley
Oct 03 Mancelona W 49-0 Ski-Valley
Oct 10 Gaylord Saint Mary Cathedral W 6-3 Ski-Valley
Oct 17 Central Lake W 74-0 Ski-Valley
Oct 24 Indian River Inland Lakes W 54-0 Ski-Valley
Oct 31 Bellaire W 43-6 Ski-Valley
 
1979   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 07 Boyne City W 20-8
Sep 14 Hillman W 32-0
Sep 21 Bellaire W 44-19 Ski-Valley
Sep 28 Pellston W 72-0 Ski-Valley
Oct 05 Harbor Springs W 56-0 Ski-Valley
Oct 12 Mancelona W 20-8 Ski-Valley
Oct 19 Gaylord Saint Mary Cathedral W 47-8 Ski-Valley
Oct 26 Kalkaska W 38-0
Nov 02 Indian River Inland Lakes W 47-12 Ski-Valley
 
1978   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 08 Boyne City W 12-7
Sep 15 Ellsworth W 32-0
Sep 22 Bellaire W 2-0 F
Sep 29 Pellston W 48-6 Ski-Valley
Oct 06 Harbor Springs W 52-7 Ski-Valley
Oct 13 Mancelona W 8-2 Ski-Valley
Oct 20 Gaylord Saint Mary Cathedral L 7-14 Ski-Valley
Oct 27 Kalkaska W 12-6
Nov 03 Indian River Inland Lakes W 25-6 Ski-Valley
 
1977   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 09 Hillman W 12-0
Sep 16 Baldwin L 8-28
Sep 23 Indian River Inland Lakes W 16-15 Ski-Valley
Sep 30 Bellaire L 10-14 Ski-Valley
Oct 07 Pellston W 22-8 Ski-Valley
Oct 14 Harbor Springs W 20-12 Ski-Valley
Oct 21 Mancelona L 6-42 Ski-Valley
Oct 28 Gaylord Saint Mary Cathedral L 12-51 Ski-Valley
Nov 04 open
 
1976   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 10 Hillman W 12-8
Sep 17 Baldwin L 10-16
Sep 24 Indian River Inland Lakes W 18-6 Ski-Valley
Oct 01 Bellaire L 8-34 Ski-Valley
Oct 08 Pellston L 6-12 Ski-Valley
Oct 15 Harbor Springs L 12-48 Ski-Valley
Oct 22 Mancelona L 6-42 Ski-Valley
Oct 29 Gaylord Saint Mary Cathedral L 0-19 Ski-Valley
Nov 05 open
 
1975   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 05 Baldwin W 42-0
Sep 12 Hillman W 20-0
Sep 19 Kalkaska W 7-0
Sep 26 Indian River Inland Lakes W 37-12 Ski-Valley
Oct 03 Bellaire W 18-0 Ski-Valley
Oct 10 Pellston W 26-0 Ski-Valley
Oct 17 Harbor Springs W 16-12 Ski-Valley
Oct 24 Mancelona T 18-18 Ski-Valley
Oct 31 Gaylord Saint Mary Cathedral W 44-0 Ski-Valley
 
1974   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 06 Hillman W 40-0
Sep 13 Baldwin W 43-6
Sep 20 Gaylord Saint Mary Cathedral W 40-6 Ski-Valley
Sep 27 Kalkaska W 21-0
Oct 04 Indian River Inland Lakes W 28-12 Ski-Valley
Oct 11 Bellaire W 22-16 Ski-Valley
Oct 18 Pellston L 13-18 Ski-Valley
Oct 25 Harbor Springs L 15-30 Ski-Valley
Nov 01 Mancelona L 14-35 Ski-Valley
 
1973   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 07 Harbor Springs L 0-18 Ski-Valley
Sep 14 Bellaire L 6-18 Ski-Valley
Sep 21 Gaylord Saint Mary Cathedral L 14-36 Ski-Valley
Sep 28 Bloomfield Hills Roeper T 0-0
Oct 05 DeTour L 14-33
Oct 12 Indian River Inland Lakes L 7-48 Ski-Valley
Oct 26 Pellston W 31-6 Ski-Valley
Nov 02 Kalkaska L 0-26
Nov 09 Mancelona W 8-36 Ski-Valley F
 
1972   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 08 open
Sep 15 Central Lake T 20-20 Ski-Valley
Sep 22 Gaylord Saint Mary Cathedral L 6-32 Ski-Valley
Sep 29 Bellaire L 6-20 Ski-Valley
Oct 06 Indian River Inland Lakes L 12-42 Ski-Valley
Oct 13 Pellston W 28-0
Oct 20 Ellsworth W 44-7 Ski-Valley
Oct 27 Kalkaska L 0-38
Nov 03 Mancelona L 14-30
 
1971   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 10 open
Sep 17 Engadine L 8-34
Sep 24 Pellston W 24-6
Oct 01 Mackinaw City W 52-0
Oct 08 Hopkins W 36-18
Oct 15 Cheboygan Catholic Central W 20-14
Oct 22 Mancelona L 20-48
Oct 29 open
Nov 05 open
 
1970   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 11 open
Sep 18 Maple City Glen Lake W 12-6
Sep 25 Harbor Springs W 26-8 Northern-Lower-Mich
Oct 02 Pellston T 16-16 Northern-Lower-Mich
Oct 09 Grayling L 0-26 Northern-Lower-Mich
Oct 16 Onaway L 14-26 Northern-Lower-Mich
Oct 23 Petoskey Saint Francis W 28-20 Northern-Lower-Mich
Oct 30 Mancelona L 8-31 Northern-Lower-Mich
Nov 06 Kalkaska W 46-6 Northern-Lower-Mich
 
1969   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 05 open
Sep 12 Kingsley W 28-16
Sep 19 Kalkaska L 14-30 Northern-Lower-Mich
Sep 26 Petoskey Saint Francis L 6-30 Northern-Lower-Mich
Oct 03 Pellston L 20-24 Northern-Lower-Mich
Oct 10 Grayling L 2-26 Northern-Lower-Mich
Oct 17 Onaway W 8-6 Northern-Lower-Mich
Oct 24 Harbor Springs W 14-6 Northern-Lower-Mich
Oct 31 Mancelona L 6-30 Northern-Lower-Mich
 
1968   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 06 open
Sep 13 Kalkaska L 0-12
Sep 20 Mancelona L 7-21 Northern-Lower-Mich
Sep 27 Harbor Springs L 0-46 Northern-Lower-Mich
Oct 04 Onaway L 0-33 Northern-Lower-Mich
Oct 11 Grayling L 0-27 Northern-Lower-Mich
Oct 18 Pellston L 19-53 Northern-Lower-Mich
Oct 25 Petoskey Saint Francis L 0-39 Northern-Lower-Mich
Nov 01 open
 
1967   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 08 open
Sep 15 Kalkaska L 13-19
Sep 22 Mancelona L 6-29 Northern-Mich-C
Sep 29 Harbor Springs T 13-13 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 06 Charlevoix L 7-44 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 13 Grayling L 12-20 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 20 Pellston W 35-0 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 27 Boyne City L 9-32 Northern-Mich-C
Nov 03 Gaylord L 0-26 Northern-Mich-C
 
1966   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 09 open
Sep 16 Kalkaska W 27-13
Sep 23 Pellston W 21-0 Northern-Mich-C
Sep 30 Boyne City L 21-36 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 07 Gaylord L 7-19 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 14 Mancelona L 6-20 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 21 Harbor Springs W 14-13 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 28 Charlevoix L 6-7 Northern-Mich-C
Nov 04 Grayling Northern-Mich-C C
 
1965   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 10 open
Sep 17 Kalkaska W 18-7
Sep 24 Pellston W 20-12 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 01 Boyne City L 0-20 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 08 Gaylord L 0-13 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 15 Mancelona W 21-0 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 22 Harbor Springs L 7-14 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 29 Charlevoix L 0-20 Northern-Mich-C
Nov 05 Grayling T 6-6 Northern-Mich-C
 
1964   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 11 open
Sep 18 Kalkaska W 6-0
Sep 25 Grayling T 6-6 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 02 Charlevoix T 6-6 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 09 Harbor Springs L 6-20 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 16 Mancelona T 6-6 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 23 Gaylord L 7-25 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 30 Boyne City L 13-25 Northern-Mich-C
Nov 06 Pellston L 0-27 Northern-Mich-C
 
1963   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 06 open
Sep 13 Kalkaska W 32-0
Sep 20 Grayling W 14-0 Northern-Mich-C
Sep 27 Charlevoix W 12-6 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 04 Harbor Springs W 27-0 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 11 Mancelona W 19-0 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 18 Gaylord L 0-19 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 25 Boyne City W 40-12 Northern-Mich-C
Nov 01 Pellston W 25-7 Northern-Mich-C
 
1962   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 07 open
Sep 14 Kalkaska W 7-6
Sep 21 Gaylord L 0-6 Northern-Mich-C
Sep 28 Boyne City W 14-13 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 05 Pellston L 6-26 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 12 Grayling W 55-6 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 19 Charlevoix L 19-33 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 26 Harbor Springs T 0-0 Northern-Mich-C
Nov 02 Mancelona L 13-20 Northern-Mich-C
 
1961   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 08 open
Sep 15 Kalkaska W 34-0
Sep 22 Gaylord W 25-6 Northern-Mich-C
Sep 29 Boyne City L 7-27 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 06 Pellston W 27-6 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 13 Grayling W 50-0 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 20 Charlevoix W 21-7 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 27 Harbor Springs W 32-14 Northern-Mich-C
Nov 03 Mancelona L 0-13 Northern-Mich-C
 
1960   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 09 open
Sep 16 Kalkaska W 13-6
Sep 23 Mancelona L 6-13 Northern-Mich-C
Sep 30 Harbor Springs L 14-36 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 07 Charlevoix T 7-7 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 14 Grayling W 19-0 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 21 Pellston W 7-0 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 28 Boyne City W 21-0 Northern-Mich-C
Nov 04 Gaylord W 12-0 Northern-Mich-C
 
1959   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 11 open
Sep 18 Kalkaska T 0-0
Sep 25 Mancelona L 6-19 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 02 Harbor Springs W 14-6 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 09 Charlevoix L 6-46 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 16 Grayling W 17-2 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 23 Pellston W 28-0 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 30 Boyne City L 6-7 Northern-Mich-C
Nov 06 Gaylord W 14-6 Northern-Mich-C
 
1958   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 12 open
Sep 19 Kalkaska W 14-0
Sep 26 Pellston W 13-7 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 03 Boyne City L 0-6 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 10 Gaylord L 0-6 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 17 Mancelona L 0-14 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 24 Harbor Springs W 26-6 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 31 Charlevoix L 0-62 Northern-Mich-C
Nov 07 Grayling W 27-12 Northern-Mich-C
 
1957   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 13 open
Sep 20 Saint Ignace L 0-34
Sep 27 Pellston W 34-0 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 04 Boyne City L 0-41 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 11 Gaylord L 0-6 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 25 Harbor Springs L 0-2 Northern-Mich-C F
Nov 01 Charlevoix W 14-13 Northern-Mich-C
Nov 08 Grayling W 20-0 Northern-Mich-C
Nov 15 Mancelona L 6-26 Northern-Mich-C
 
1956   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 07 open
Sep 14 Saint Ignace L 7-19
Sep 21 Grayling W 28-0 Northern-Mich-C
Sep 28 Charlevoix L 0-32 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 05 Harbor Springs L 0-14 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 12 Mancelona L 0-12 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 19 Gaylord T 13-13 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 26 Boyne City L 7-32 Northern-Mich-C
Nov 02 Pellston W 12-7 Northern-Mich-C
 
1955   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 09 open
Sep 16 Saint Ignace L 2-33
Sep 23 Grayling L 6-20 Northern-Mich-C
Sep 30 Charlevoix L 6-7 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 07 Harbor Springs L 0-13 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 14 Mancelona W 18-13 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 21 Gaylord W 13-7 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 28 Boyne City L 7-15 Northern-Mich-C
Nov 04 Pellston L 14-20 Northern-Mich-C
 
1954   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 17 Saint Ignace 0-0
Sep 24 Charlevoix W 7-0 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 01 Grayling T 13-13
Oct 08 Boyne City L 0-7 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 15 Mancelona T 7-7 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 22 Gaylord W 18-6 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 29 Harbor Springs W 31-7 Northern-Mich-C
Nov 05 Pellston W 0-0 Northern-Mich-C ?
Nov 12 open
 
1953   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 18 Traverse City Saint Francis L 12-13
Sep 25 Charlevoix L 0-13 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 02 Onaway W 39-6
Oct 09 Boyne City W 35-13 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 16 Mancelona W 15-0 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 23 Gaylord W 20-0 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 30 Harbor Springs W 25-13 Northern-Mich-C
Nov 06 Pellston W 13-7 Northern-Mich-C
Nov 13 open
 
1952   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 19 Traverse City Saint Francis W 28-7
Sep 26 Pellston W 0-0 Northern-Mich-C ?
Oct 03 Charlevoix W 0-0 Northern-Mich-C ?
Oct 10 ????? 0-0
Oct 17 Boyne City W 0-0 Northern-Mich-C ?
Oct 24 Mancelona T 0-0 Northern-Mich-C ?
Oct 31 Gaylord W 16-6 Northern-Mich-C
Nov 07 Harbor Springs W 20-0 Northern-Mich-C
Nov 14 open
 
1951   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 14 ????? 0-0
Sep 21 Pellston W 0-0 Northern-Mich-C ?
Sep 28 Charlevoix W 6-0 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 05 Frankfort W 20-6
Oct 12 Boyne City W 0-0 Northern-Mich-C ?
Oct 19 Mancelona W 0-0 Northern-Mich-C ?
Oct 26 Gaylord W 15-6 Northern-Mich-C
Nov 02 Harbor Springs W 0-0 Northern-Mich-C ?
Nov 09 open
 
1950   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 15 Rogers City W 22-0
Sep 22 Harbor Springs W 0-0 Northern-Mich-C ?
Sep 29 Pellston W 0-0 Northern-Mich-C ?
Oct 06 Charlevoix L 0-0 Northern-Mich-C ?
Oct 13 Grayling W 0-0 Northern-Mich-C ?
Oct 20 Boyne City W 19-6 Northern-Mich-C
Oct 27 Mancelona W 0-0 Northern-Mich-C ?
Nov 03 Gaylord W 52-7 Northern-Mich-C
Nov 10 open