DRYDEN CARDINALS
Historical Michigan high school football scores since 1950
Copyright 1995-2016 BusStop Computing. All rights reserved.

YEAR   ENROLL   W-L   AVE.   PF-PA
2016 C 208 3-3 .500 184-198 * 8
2015 C 215 2-7 .222 249-443 8
2014 C 223 5-4 .556 360-217 * 8
2013 C 232 2-6 .250 257-293 8
2012 C 248 3-6 .333 158-260
2011 C 238 4-5 .444 189-325
2010 C 222 4-5 .444 232-335
2009 C 237 5-4 .556 260-229 *
2008 C 261 10-1 .909 454-144 * P
2007 C 255 5-4 .556 277-243 *
2006 C 274 2-7 .222 127-198
2005 C 262 3-6 .333 159-254
2004 C 238 4-5 .444 112-193
2003 C 268 0-9 .000 32-389
2002 C 265 5-4 .556 188-143 *
2001 C 258 0-9 .000 27-342
2000 D 250 0-9 .000 55-375
1999 D 229 2-7 .222 120-226
1998 D 242 2-7 .222 115-283
1997 D 235 2-7 .222 115-262
1996 D 238 10-2 .833 363-186 * P
1995 D 238 4-5 .444 175-216
1994 D 237 5-4 .556 143-136 *
1993 D 209 2-7 .222 75-247
1992 D 192 3-6 .333 116-204
1991 D 211 2-7 .222 114-260
1990 D 201 0-1 .000 6-12
1989 D 206 0-4 .000 0-8
1988 D 201 2-7 .222 118-282
1987 D 222 1-8 .111 41-286
1986 D 227 0-7 .000 20-237
1985 D 239 2-6 .250 84-276
1984 D 1-8 .111 72-293
1983 D 2-7 .222 84-222
1982 D 0-9 .000 50-254
1981 D 0-9 .000 32-396
1980 D 0-3 .000 0-6
1979 D 5-4 .556 163-159 *
1978 D 5-4 .556 198-196 *
1977 D 7-2 .778 254-141 *
1976 D 6-2 .750 142-99 *
1975 D 1-7 .125 65-211
1974 D 1-7 .125 88-210
1973 D 0-8 .000 74-213
1972 D 6-2 .750 177-104 *
1971 D 2-6 .250 62-221
1970 D 2-6 .250 70-171
1969 D 5-2-1 .687 164-86 *
1968 D 3-5 .375 153-108
1967 D 4-3-1 .562 103-77 *
1966 D 2-4-2 .375 87-136
1965 D 6-2 .750 179-78 *
1964 D 7-1 .875 202-83 *
1963 D 2-4-2 .375 74-81
1962 D 3-5 .375 106-169
1961 D 0-8 .000 26-265
1960 D 3-5 .375 97-103
1959 D 4-4 .500 64-104 *
1958 D 2-4-2 .375 51-103
1957 D 0-8 .000 33-180
1956 D 5-3 .625 122-92 *
1955 D 5-3 .625 163-45 *
1954 D 6-0 1.000 122-19 *
1953 D 2-5 .286 39-67
1952 D 0-4 .000 26-112
1951 D 3-0 1.000 72-13
1950 D 0-0 .000 0-0
194-333-8 .370 21 of 67

ALL-TIME OPPONENTS G W-L-T AVE.
Memphis 50 17-31-2 .360
Almont 44 7-37 .159
Capac 43 21-22 .488
Armada 41 10-29-2 .268
New Haven 40 8-31-1 .212
Brown City 30 11-19 .367
Carsonville-Port Sanilac 28 18-10 .643
Peck 24 9-14-1 .396 *
Kingston 23 4-19 .174 *
North Branch Heritage Christian 16 4-12 .250
Kinde North Huron 15 5-10 .333 *
Mayville 14 7-7 .500 *
Richmond 13 4-9 .308
Genesee 12 2-10 .167
New Baltimore Anchor Bay 11 3-7-1 .318
Yale 10 4-6 .400
Akron-Fairgrove 8 6-2 .750
Owendale-Gagetown 8 6-2 .750
Morrice 7 2-5 .286
New Lothrop 5 1-4 .200
Taylor Light & Life Christian 5 5-0 1.000
Deckerville 4 0-4 .000 *
Goodrich 4 1-3 .250
North Branch 4 2-2 .500
Webberville 4 3-1 .750
Burton Atherton 3 2-1 .667
Burton Bendle 3 0-3 .000
Burton Bentley 3 2-1 .667
Byron 3 0-3 .000
Caseville 3 1-2 .333
Flint Hamady 3 1-2 .333
Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 3 1-2 .333
Adrian Madison 2 1-1 .500
Burr Oak 2 2-0 1.000
Dearborn Heights Star International 2 2-0 1.000
Flint Academy 2 0-2 .000
Flint Holy Rosary 2 0-2 .000
Flint Hoover 2 2-0 1.000
Marine City Cardinal Mooney 2 1-1 .500
Marine City Holy Cross 2 1-1 .500
Mendon 2 0-2 .000
Richmond Saint Augustine 2 1-1 .500
Warren Zoe Christian 2 1-1 .500
Algonac 1 1-0 1.000
Allen Park 1 0-1 .000
Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 1 1-0 1.000
Ashley 1 0-1 .000
Bloomfield Hills Roeper 1 1-0 1.000
Covert 1 1-0 1.000
Detroit Holy Redeemer 1 1-0 1.000
Detroit Servite 1 0-1 .000
Detroit Voyageur 1 1-0 1.000
Flint Dye 1 0-1 .000
Flint Michigan School for the Deaf 1 1-0 1.000
Flint Open 1 1-0 1.000
Hale 1 1-0 1.000
Harper Woods Lutheran East 1 1-0 1.000
Lawrence 1 0-1 .000
Leslie 1 0-1 .000
Lincoln Alcona 1 1-0 1.000
Madison Heights Lamphere 1 0-1 .000
Marion 1 1-0 1.000
Morenci 1 0-1 .000
Pittsford 1 0-1 .000
Pontiac Notre Dame 1 1-0 1.000
Saginaw Buena Vista 1 1-0 1.000
Saint Helen Charleton Heston 1 1-0 1.000
Southfield Christian 1 0-1 .000
Twining Arenac Eastern 1 0-1 .000
Ubly 1 0-1 .000
Warren Heritage Christian 1 1-0 1.000
Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 1 0-0-1 .500
TOTALS 194-333-8 .370
2016   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Morrice L 26-44
Sep 02 Kingston W 48-28 NCTL-8Man
Sep 09 Kinde North Huron W 54-28 NCTL-8Man
Sep 16 Mayville L 14-36 NCTL-8Man
Sep 23 Marion W 42-20
Sep 30 Deckerville L 0-42 NCTL-8Man
Oct 07 Kinde North Huron 0-0
Oct 14 Mayville 0-0
Oct 21 Peck 0-0 NCTL-8Man
 
2015   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Webberville L 38-40
Sep 04 Lawrence L 14-69
Sep 11 Kingston L 20-50 NCTL-8Man
Sep 18 Morrice L 6-69
Sep 25 Peck L 32-81 NCTL-8Man
Oct 02 Kinde North Huron L 12-54 NCTL-8Man
Oct 09 Carsonville-Port Sanilac W 66-28 NCTL-8Man
Oct 16 Covert W 55-0
Oct 23 Deckerville L 6-52 NCTL-8Man
 
2014   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Webberville W 86-48
Sep 05 Caseville W 48-0 NCTL-8Man
Sep 12 Kinde North Huron W 42-0 NCTL-8Man
Sep 19 Peck L 6-53 NCTL-8Man
Sep 26 Kingston L 24-26 NCTL-8Man
Oct 03 Saint Helen Charleton Heston W 54-0
Oct 10 Morrice L 22-24
Oct 17 Carsonville-Port Sanilac W 58-14 NCTL-8Man
Oct 24 Deckerville L 20-52 NCTL-8Man
 
2013   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 open
Sep 06 Flint Michigan School for the Deaf W 77-0
Sep 13 Peck L 8-55 NCTL-8Man
Sep 20 Kinde North Huron L 14-28 NCTL-8Man
Sep 27 Deckerville L 24-72 NCTL-8Man
Oct 04 Carsonville-Port Sanilac L 38-44 NCTL-8Man
Oct 11 Marine City Cardinal Mooney W 50-34 NCTL-8Man
Oct 18 Akron-Fairgrove L 26-36
Oct 25 Kingston L 20-24 NCTL-8Man
 
2012   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Morrice L 20-39 GAC-Blue
Aug 31 Genesee L 13-22 GAC-Blue
Sep 07 Byron L 6-33 GAC-Blue
Sep 14 Burton Bendle L 0-46 GAC-Blue
Sep 21 New Lothrop L 0-62 GAC-Blue
Sep 28 Flint Hamady L 7-38 GAC-Blue
Oct 05 Burton Atherton W 18-14 GAC-Blue
Oct 12 Burton Bentley W 27-0 GAC-Blue
Oct 19 Saginaw Buena Vista W 67-6
 
2011   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Genesee W 24-14 GAC-Blue
Sep 02 Byron L 20-48 GAC-Blue
Sep 09 Burton Bendle L 19-68 GAC-Blue
Sep 16 New Lothrop L 0-63 GAC-Blue
Sep 23 Flint Hamady W 36-30 GAC-Blue
Sep 30 Burton Atherton L 7-34 GAC-Blue
Oct 07 Burton Bentley L 14-26 GAC-Blue
Oct 14 Webberville W 26-14 GAC-Blue
Oct 21 Morrice W 43-28 GAC-Blue
 
2010   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Genesee L 0-43 GAC-Blue
Sep 03 Byron L 16-36 GAC-Blue
Sep 10 Burton Bendle L 6-48 GAC-Blue
Sep 17 New Lothrop L 0-55 GAC-Blue
Sep 24 Flint Hamady L 36-44 GAC-Blue
Oct 01 Burton Atherton W 32-25 GAC-Blue
Oct 08 Burton Bentley W 36-12 GAC-Blue
Oct 15 Webberville W 38-34 GAC-Blue
Oct 22 Morrice W 68-38 GAC-Blue
 
2009   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Mayville W 32-31
Sep 04 Kingston W 50-12 N-Cent-Thumb
Sep 11 Peck W 26-8 N-Cent-Thumb
Sep 18 Kinde North Huron L 26-40 N-Cent-Thumb
Sep 25 Detroit Voyageur W 70-34
Oct 02 Memphis L 0-41 N-Cent-Thumb
Oct 09 Hale W 28-6
Oct 16 Southfield Christian L 14-35
Oct 23 Morrice L 14-22
 
2008   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Mayville W 35-6
Sep 05 Kingston W 52-6 N-Cent-Thumb
Sep 12 Owendale-Gagetown W 46-8 N-Cent-Thumb
Sep 19 Peck W 42-26 N-Cent-Thumb
Sep 26 Akron-Fairgrove W 44-6 N-Cent-Thumb
Oct 03 Memphis W 22-19 N-Cent-Thumb
Oct 10 Kinde North Huron W 52-0 N-Cent-Thumb
Oct 17 Carsonville-Port Sanilac W 60-7 N-Cent-Thumb
Oct 24 Burr Oak W 43-8
Oct 31 Memphis W 50-12 7-PreDistrict
Nov 07 Ubly L 8-46 7-District
 
2007   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Dearborn Heights Star International W 46-0
Aug 31 Owendale-Gagetown W 40-0 N-Cent-Thumb
Sep 07 Peck L 6-50 N-Cent-Thumb
Sep 14 Akron-Fairgrove W 44-24 N-Cent-Thumb
Sep 21 Memphis L 14-20 N-Cent-Thumb
Sep 28 Kinde North Huron L 22-47 N-Cent-Thumb
Oct 05 Carsonville-Port Sanilac W 36-19 N-Cent-Thumb
Oct 12 Kingston L 37-60 N-Cent-Thumb
Oct 19 Burr Oak W 32-23
 
2006   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Morenci L 0-48
Sep 01 Peck L 0-6 N-Cent-Thumb
Sep 08 Akron-Fairgrove W 36-18 N-Cent-Thumb
Sep 15 Memphis L 12-14 N-Cent-Thumb
Sep 22 Kinde North Huron L 6-19 N-Cent-Thumb
Sep 29 Carsonville-Port Sanilac L 12-14 N-Cent-Thumb
Oct 06 Kingston L 7-46 N-Cent-Thumb
Oct 13 Owendale-Gagetown L 20-27 N-Cent-Thumb
Oct 20 Dearborn Heights Star International W 34-6
 
2005   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Mayville L 13-21
Sep 02 Akron-Fairgrove W 53-0 N-Cent-Thumb
Sep 09 Memphis L 0-57 N-Cent-Thumb
Sep 16 Kingston L 12-50 N-Cent-Thumb
Sep 23 Carsonville-Port Sanilac L 0-30 N-Cent-Thumb
Sep 30 Kinde North Huron L 24-42 N-Cent-Thumb
Oct 07 Owendale-Gagetown W 27-18 N-Cent-Thumb
Oct 14 Peck W 22-20 N-Cent-Thumb
Oct 21 North Branch Heritage Christian L 8-16
 
2004   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Mayville L 6-40
Sep 03 Akron-Fairgrove W 26-6 N-Cent-Thumb
Sep 10 Memphis L 13-17 N-Cent-Thumb
Sep 17 Kingston L 12-50 N-Cent-Thumb
Sep 24 Carsonville-Port Sanilac L 6-22 N-Cent-Thumb
Oct 01 Kinde North Huron W 14-12 N-Cent-Thumb
Oct 08 Owendale-Gagetown W 14-12 N-Cent-Thumb
Oct 15 Peck L 0-14 N-Cent-Thumb
Oct 22 North Branch Heritage Christian W 21-20
 
2003   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Ashley L 0-72
Sep 05 Peck L 13-40 N-Cent-Thumb
Sep 12 Akron-Fairgrove L 0-36 N-Cent-Thumb
Sep 19 Memphis L 0-62 N-Cent-Thumb
Sep 26 Kingston L 0-54 N-Cent-Thumb
Oct 03 Carsonville-Port Sanilac L 0-44 N-Cent-Thumb
Oct 10 Kinde North Huron L 7-27 N-Cent-Thumb
Oct 17 Owendale-Gagetown L 6-26 N-Cent-Thumb
Oct 24 North Branch Heritage Christian L 6-28
 
2002   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Warren Zoe Christian W 49-0
Sep 06 Peck L 0-7 N-Cent-Thumb
Sep 13 Akron-Fairgrove W 28-14 N-Cent-Thumb
Sep 20 Memphis L 8-21 N-Cent-Thumb
Sep 27 Kingston L 6-41 N-Cent-Thumb
Oct 04 Carsonville-Port Sanilac W 32-0 N-Cent-Thumb
Oct 11 Kinde North Huron W 39-6 N-Cent-Thumb
Oct 18 Owendale-Gagetown W 20-7 N-Cent-Thumb
Oct 25 North Branch Heritage Christian L 6-47
 
2001   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 New Haven L 0-40 S-Thumb
Aug 31 Kinde North Huron L 6-36
Sep 07 Capac L 0-41 S-Thumb
Sep 14 North Branch Heritage Christian L 0-46
Sep 21 Memphis L 7-56 S-Thumb
Sep 28 Warren Zoe Christian L 8-16
Oct 05 Armada L 0-34 S-Thumb
Oct 12 Almont L 0-41 S-Thumb
Oct 19 Carsonville-Port Sanilac L 6-32
 
2000   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 New Haven L 0-42 S-Thumb
Sep 01 Capac L 0-48 S-Thumb
Sep 08 Leslie L 14-48
Sep 15 Memphis L 15-40 S-Thumb
Sep 22 North Branch Heritage Christian L 0-47
Sep 29 Armada L 26-48 S-Thumb
Oct 06 Almont L 0-30 S-Thumb
Oct 13 Kingston L 0-40
Oct 20 Carsonville-Port Sanilac L 0-32
 
1999   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 New Haven L 15-20 S-Thumb
Sep 03 Capac L 6-47 S-Thumb
Sep 10 Adrian Madison L 6-22
Sep 17 Memphis W 27-14 S-Thumb
Sep 24 North Branch Heritage Christian L 8-32
Oct 01 Armada L 0-33 S-Thumb
Oct 08 Almont L 7-22 S-Thumb
Oct 15 Kingston L 18-36
Oct 22 Carsonville-Port Sanilac W 33-0
 
1998   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Peck W 14-12
Sep 11 Genesee L 18-41 S-Thumb
Sep 18 Memphis W 26-13 S-Thumb
Sep 25 Armada L 6-36 S-Thumb
Oct 02 Capac L 0-49 S-Thumb
Oct 09 North Branch Heritage Christian L 24-34 S-Thumb
Oct 16 Almont L 14-47 S-Thumb
Oct 23 New Haven L 13-16 S-Thumb
Oct 30 Mendon L 0-35
 
1997   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 05 Peck L 20-26
Sep 12 Genesee L 26-34 S-Thumb
Sep 19 North Branch Heritage Christian W 25-13 S-Thumb
Sep 26 Memphis L 9-15 S-Thumb
Oct 03 Almont L 0-35 S-Thumb
Oct 10 Armada W 14-12 S-Thumb
Oct 17 New Haven L 21-26 S-Thumb
Oct 24 Capac L 0-55 S-Thumb
Oct 31 Mendon L 0-46
 
1996   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 06 Peck W 34-27
Sep 13 Owendale-Gagetown W 41-0
Sep 20 Royal Oak Shrine Catholic W 41-6
Sep 27 New Lothrop W 14-13
Oct 04 North Branch Heritage Christian W 57-18
Oct 11 Taylor Light & Life Christian W 48-6
Oct 18 Algonac W 47-6
Oct 25 Kingston L 7-48
Nov 01 Carsonville-Port Sanilac W 2-0 F
Nov 08 Harper Woods Lutheran East W 52-14 DD-PreRegion
Nov 15 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard W 14-7 DD-Regional
Nov 22 Pittsford L 6-41 DD-Semifinal
 
1995   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Peck W 16-12
Sep 08 Capac W 25-12
Sep 15 Royal Oak Shrine Catholic L 0-16
Sep 22 New Lothrop L 6-34
Sep 29 North Branch Heritage Christian L 24-40
Oct 06 Kinde North Huron L 26-32
Oct 13 Taylor Light & Life Christian W 42-14
Oct 20 Kingston L 8-49
Oct 27 Carsonville-Port Sanilac W 28-7
 
1994   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Peck W 24-0
Sep 09 Capac W 29-7
Sep 16 Royal Oak Shrine Catholic L 0-33
Sep 23 Detroit Holy Redeemer W 18-12
Sep 30 North Branch Heritage Christian L 0-12
Oct 07 Kinde North Huron L 0-24
Oct 14 Taylor Light & Life Christian W 45-6
Oct 21 Kingston L 0-34
Oct 28 Carsonville-Port Sanilac W 27-8
 
1993   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 03 Carsonville-Port Sanilac W 27-6
Sep 10 Genesee L 6-46
Sep 17 Capac L 14-26
Sep 24 Kingston L 0-48
Oct 01 North Branch Heritage Christian L 0-36
Oct 08 Taylor Light & Life Christian W 22-0
Oct 15 Almont L 6-49
Oct 22 Peck L 0-16
Oct 29 Marine City Cardinal Mooney L 0-20
 
1992   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Carsonville-Port Sanilac W 26-6
Sep 11 New Haven L 0-47
Sep 18 Capac L 6-13
Sep 25 Kingston L 0-39
Oct 02 North Branch Heritage Christian L 14-16
Oct 09 Taylor Light & Life Christian W 36-0
Oct 16 Almont L 14-51
Oct 23 Peck L 6-20
Oct 30 Pontiac Notre Dame W 14-12
 
1991   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 06 Flint Holy Rosary L 16-37
Sep 13 Armada L 0-50 S-Thumb
Sep 20 Brown City L 8-41 S-Thumb
Sep 27 Almont L 0-2 S-Thumb F
Oct 04 Memphis L 14-28 S-Thumb
Oct 11 Yale L 14-56 S-Thumb
Oct 18 Capac W 36-12 S-Thumb
Oct 25 New Haven L 0-26 S-Thumb
Nov 01 Carsonville-Port Sanilac W 26-8
 
1990   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Carsonville-Port Sanilac L 6-12
Sep 07 open
Sep 14 open
Sep 21 open
Sep 28 open
Oct 05 open
Oct 12 open
Oct 19 open
Oct 26 open
 
1989   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Carsonville-Port Sanilac L 0-2 F
Sep 08 no-team
Sep 15 no-team
Sep 22 Almont L 0-2 F
Sep 29 Memphis L 0-2 F
Oct 06 no-team
Oct 13 Capac L 0-2 F
Oct 20 no-team
Oct 27 no-team
 
1988   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Carsonville-Port Sanilac W 32-14
Sep 09 Brown City L 14-38 S-Thumb
Sep 16 Almont L 12-42 S-Thumb
Sep 23 Memphis L 0-50 S-Thumb
Sep 30 Yale L 22-26 S-Thumb
Oct 07 Capac W 16-0 S-Thumb
Oct 14 New Haven L 8-31 S-Thumb
Oct 21 Armada L 14-28 S-Thumb
Oct 28 Genesee L 0-53
 
1987   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Carsonville-Port Sanilac W 16-6
Sep 11 Brown City L 0-46 S-Thumb
Sep 18 Almont L 8-41 S-Thumb
Sep 25 Memphis L 0-46 S-Thumb
Oct 02 Yale L 6-14 S-Thumb
Oct 09 Capac L 0-25 S-Thumb
Oct 16 New Haven L 8-24 S-Thumb
Oct 23 Armada L 0-42 S-Thumb
Oct 30 Genesee L 3-42
 
1986   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 05 Carsonville-Port Sanilac L 6-14
Sep 12 Detroit Servite L 6-40
Sep 19 Memphis L 6-42
Sep 26 Flint Academy L 0-44
Oct 03 open
Oct 10 Mayville L 2-46
Oct 17 open
Oct 24 North Branch Heritage Christian L 0-0 ?
Oct 31 Genesee L 0-51
 
1985   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 06 Carsonville-Port Sanilac W 16-6
Sep 13 Almont L 14-46
Sep 20 Memphis L 12-61
Sep 27 Flint Academy L 6-22
Oct 04 Flint Holy Rosary L 8-53
Oct 11 Mayville L 6-32
Oct 18 open
Oct 25 North Branch Heritage Christian W 22-8
Nov 01 Genesee L 0-48
 
1984   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 07 Carsonville-Port Sanilac W 27-6
Sep 14 Brown City L 0-44 S-Thumb
Sep 21 New Haven L 18-50 S-Thumb
Sep 28 Almont L 7-24 S-Thumb
Oct 05 Memphis L 0-20 S-Thumb
Oct 12 Yale L 0-29 S-Thumb
Oct 19 Armada L 0-26 S-Thumb
Oct 26 Capac L 14-49 S-Thumb
Nov 02 Genesee L 6-45
 
1983   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 09 Caseville L 8-20
Sep 16 Brown City L 12-51 S-Thumb
Sep 23 New Haven L 0-14 S-Thumb
Sep 30 Almont L 0-24 S-Thumb
Oct 07 Memphis L 12-24 S-Thumb
Oct 14 Yale W 2-0 F
Oct 21 Armada L 8-42 S-Thumb
Oct 28 Capac L 0-33 S-Thumb
Nov 04 Warren Heritage Christian W 42-14
 
1982   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 10 Caseville L 6-22
Sep 17 New Haven L 6-40 S-Thumb
Sep 24 Almont L 0-25 S-Thumb
Oct 01 Twining Arenac Eastern L 14-18
Oct 08 Yale L 6-14 S-Thumb
Oct 15 Armada L 0-26 S-Thumb
Oct 22 Capac L 12-49 S-Thumb
Oct 29 Brown City L 6-44 S-Thumb
Nov 05 Kingston L 0-16
 
1981   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 11 Allen Park L 0-38
Sep 18 New Haven L 0-14 S-Thumb
Sep 25 Almont L 14-52 S-Thumb
Oct 02 Memphis L 0-68 S-Thumb
Oct 09 Yale L 12-38 S-Thumb
Oct 16 Armada L 6-52 S-Thumb
Oct 23 Capac L 0-40 S-Thumb
Oct 30 Brown City L 0-52 S-Thumb
Nov 06 Kingston L 0-42
 
1980   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 05 Armada L 0-2 F
Sep 12 no-team
Sep 19 no-team
Sep 26 no-team
Oct 03 no-team
Oct 10 no-team
Oct 17 Memphis L 0-2 F
Oct 24 Kingston L 0-2 F
Oct 31 no-team
 
1979   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 07 Armada L 0-32 S-Thumb
Sep 14 Capac W 18-13 S-Thumb
Sep 21 Brown City L 14-50 S-Thumb
Sep 28 New Haven W 20-0 S-Thumb
Oct 05 Almont L 12-30 S-Thumb
Oct 12 Yale W 40-0 S-Thumb
Oct 19 Memphis L 3-22 S-Thumb
Oct 26 Kingston W 32-6
Nov 02 Richmond W 24-6 S-Thumb
 
1978   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 08 Marine City Holy Cross W 41-20
Sep 15 Brown City L 0-14 S-Thumb
Sep 22 New Haven W 26-13 S-Thumb
Sep 29 Almont W 22-14 S-Thumb
Oct 06 Yale W 7-0 S-Thumb
Oct 13 Memphis L 13-44 S-Thumb
Oct 20 Flint Open W 67-6
Oct 27 Richmond L 22-43 S-Thumb
Nov 03 Armada L 0-42 S-Thumb
 
1977   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 09 Capac W 34-6 S-Thumb
Sep 16 Brown City W 14-6 S-Thumb
Sep 23 Lincoln Alcona W 47-18
Sep 30 Almont L 12-21 S-Thumb
Oct 07 Yale W 32-22 S-Thumb
Oct 14 Memphis L 0-44 S-Thumb
Oct 21 Genesee W 61-0
Oct 28 Richmond W 34-16 S-Thumb
Nov 04 Armada W 20-8 S-Thumb
 
1976   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 17 Goodrich W 20-6
Sep 24 Capac W 32-8 S-Thumb
Oct 01 Brown City L 6-40 S-Thumb
Oct 08 New Haven W 12-8 S-Thumb
Oct 15 Almont L 12-16 S-Thumb
Oct 22 Armada W 20-8 S-Thumb
Oct 29 Memphis W 16-6 S-Thumb
Nov 05 Richmond W 24-7 S-Thumb
Nov 12 open
 
1975   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 12 Goodrich L 0-18
Sep 19 Capac L 3-20 S-Thumb
Sep 26 Brown City L 0-51 S-Thumb
Oct 03 New Haven L 0-14 S-Thumb
Oct 10 Almont L 6-9 S-Thumb
Oct 17 Armada L 8-45 S-Thumb
Oct 24 Memphis W 40-14 S-Thumb
Oct 31 Richmond L 8-40 S-Thumb
Nov 07 open
 
1974   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 13 Goodrich L 14-38
Sep 20 Brown City W 8-6 S-Thumb
Sep 27 New Haven L 12-30 S-Thumb
Oct 04 Almont L 6-8 S-Thumb
Oct 11 Armada L 8-32 S-Thumb
Oct 18 Memphis L 18-32 S-Thumb
Oct 25 Richmond L 8-30 S-Thumb
Nov 01 Capac L 14-34 S-Thumb
Nov 08 open
 
1973   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 14 Goodrich L 12-31
Sep 21 Brown City L 14-43 S-Thumb
Sep 28 New Haven L 8-56 S-Thumb
Oct 05 Almont L 8-13 S-Thumb
Oct 12 Armada L 0-24
Oct 19 Memphis L 24-25 S-Thumb
Oct 26 Richmond L 8-14 S-Thumb
Nov 02 Capac L 0-7 S-Thumb
Nov 09 open
 
1972   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 15 Carsonville-Port Sanilac W 33-12
Sep 22 New Haven L 0-14 S-Thumb
Sep 29 Almont W 16-14 S-Thumb
Oct 06 Armada L 22-30 S-Thumb
Oct 13 Memphis W 14-0 S-Thumb
Oct 20 Richmond W 14-12 S-Thumb
Oct 27 Capac W 54-0 S-Thumb
Nov 03 Brown City W 24-22 S-Thumb
Nov 10 open
 
1971   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 17 Carsonville-Port Sanilac W 24-16
Sep 24 New Haven L 12-26 S-Thumb
Oct 01 Almont L 0-32 S-Thumb
Oct 08 Armada L 0-24 S-Thumb
Oct 15 Marine City Holy Cross L 8-35
Oct 22 Richmond L 0-44 S-Thumb
Oct 29 Capac W 12-8 S-Thumb
Nov 05 Brown City L 6-36 S-Thumb
Nov 12 open
 
1970   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 18 Mayville W 6-0
Sep 25 Almont L 0-21 S-Thumb
Oct 02 Armada L 2-34 S-Thumb
Oct 09 Memphis L 14-22 S-Thumb
Oct 16 Richmond L 6-12 S-Thumb
Oct 23 Capac L 12-30 S-Thumb
Oct 30 Adrian Madison W 30-14
Nov 06 New Haven L 0-38 S-Thumb
Nov 13 open
 
1969   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 12 Mayville W 24-8
Sep 19 Almont W 8-0 S-Thumb
Sep 26 Armada T 6-6 S-Thumb
Oct 03 Memphis W 20-7 S-Thumb
Oct 10 Richmond L 6-21 S-Thumb
Oct 17 Capac W 38-12 S-Thumb
Oct 24 Bloomfield Hills Roeper W 56-12
Oct 31 New Haven L 6-20 S-Thumb
Nov 07 open
 
1968   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 13 Mayville W 18-0
Sep 20 Armada L 6-19 S-Thumb
Sep 27 Memphis W 55-0 S-Thumb
Oct 04 Richmond L 13-18 S-Thumb
Oct 11 Capac W 49-6 S-Thumb
Oct 18 New Baltimore Anchor Bay L 0-26 S-Thumb
Oct 25 New Haven L 0-26 S-Thumb
Nov 01 Almont L 12-13 S-Thumb
Nov 08 open
 
1967   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 15 Mayville W 31-7
Sep 22 Armada T 26-26 S-Thumb
Sep 29 Memphis W 7-0 S-Thumb
Oct 06 Richmond L 6-12 S-Thumb
Oct 13 Capac W 19-6 S-Thumb
Oct 20 New Baltimore Anchor Bay W 14-0 S-Thumb
Oct 27 New Haven L 0-14 S-Thumb
Nov 03 Almont L 0-12 S-Thumb
Nov 10 open
 
1966   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 16 Mayville L 0-7
Sep 23 Memphis T 12-12 S-Thumb
Sep 30 Brown City W 22-14 S-Thumb
Oct 07 Capac W 19-0 S-Thumb
Oct 14 New Baltimore Anchor Bay L 0-38 S-Thumb
Oct 21 New Haven T 13-13 S-Thumb
Oct 28 Almont L 14-18 S-Thumb
Nov 04 Armada L 7-34 S-Thumb
Nov 11 open
 
1965   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 17 Mayville L 12-19
Sep 24 Memphis W 20-14 S-Thumb
Oct 01 Brown City W 26-0 S-Thumb
Oct 08 Capac W 26-6 S-Thumb
Oct 15 New Baltimore Anchor Bay W 18-6 S-Thumb
Oct 22 New Haven W 52-7 S-Thumb
Oct 29 Almont L 12-20 S-Thumb
Nov 05 Armada W 13-6 S-Thumb
Nov 12 open
 
1964   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 18 Mayville W 25-7
Sep 25 Brown City W 32-13 S-Thumb
Oct 02 Capac W 33-6 S-Thumb
Oct 09 New Baltimore Anchor Bay W 20-6 S-Thumb
Oct 16 New Haven W 20-12 S-Thumb
Oct 23 Almont L 6-26 S-Thumb
Oct 30 Armada W 27-13 S-Thumb
Nov 06 Memphis W 39-0 S-Thumb
Nov 13 open
 
1963   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 13 Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes T 0-0
Sep 20 Brown City L 0-2 S-Thumb
Sep 27 Capac W 15-0 S-Thumb
Oct 04 New Baltimore Anchor Bay L 14-27 S-Thumb
Oct 11 New Haven L 6-40 S-Thumb
Oct 18 Almont W 39-6 S-Thumb
Oct 25 Armada L 0-6 S-Thumb
Nov 01 Memphis T 0-0 S-Thumb
Nov 08 open
 
1962   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 14 Peck W 7-0
Sep 21 Capac L 6-34 S-Thumb
Sep 28 New Baltimore Anchor Bay L 13-26 S-Thumb
Oct 05 New Haven L 6-32 S-Thumb
Oct 12 Almont W 35-0 S-Thumb
Oct 19 Armada L 6-25 S-Thumb
Oct 26 Memphis W 13-6 S-Thumb
Nov 02 Brown City L 20-46 S-Thumb
Nov 09 open
 
1961   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 15 Peck L 7-41
Sep 22 Capac L 6-33 S-Thumb
Sep 29 New Baltimore Anchor Bay L 0-40 S-Thumb
Oct 06 New Haven L 0-45 S-Thumb
Oct 13 Almont L 7-13 S-Thumb
Oct 20 Armada L 0-33 S-Thumb
Oct 27 Memphis L 6-26 S-Thumb
Nov 03 Brown City L 0-34 S-Thumb
Nov 10 open
 
1960   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 16 Peck L 12-14
Sep 23 New Haven L 7-12 S-Thumb
Sep 30 Almont W 38-0 S-Thumb
Oct 07 Armada L 0-25 S-Thumb
Oct 14 Brown City W 7-0 S-Thumb
Oct 21 Capac L 8-15 S-Thumb
Oct 28 New Baltimore Anchor Bay L 6-37 S-Thumb
Nov 04 Memphis W 19-0 S-Thumb
Nov 11 open
 
1959   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 18 Peck W 14-12
Sep 25 Almont L 0-22 S-Thumb
Oct 02 Armada W 12-7 S-Thumb
Oct 09 Brown City L 6-19 S-Thumb
Oct 16 Capac W 20-6 S-Thumb
Oct 23 New Baltimore Anchor Bay L 0-12 S-Thumb
Oct 30 Memphis L 0-26 S-Thumb
Nov 06 New Haven W 12-0 S-Thumb
Nov 13 open
 
1958   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 19 Peck T 0-0
Sep 26 Armada L 0-6 S-Thumb
Oct 03 Brown City L 0-31 S-Thumb
Oct 10 Capac W 13-0 S-Thumb
Oct 17 New Baltimore Anchor Bay T 6-6
Oct 24 Memphis W 26-0 S-Thumb
Oct 31 New Haven L 6-24 S-Thumb
Nov 07 Almont L 0-36 S-Thumb
Nov 14 open
 
1957   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 20 Peck L 0-0 ?
Sep 27 Armada L 0-39 S-Thumb
Oct 04 Brown City L 0-24 S-Thumb
Oct 11 Capac L 0-13 S-Thumb
Oct 18 Madison Heights Lamphere L 7-20
Oct 25 Memphis L 6-26 S-Thumb
Nov 01 New Haven L 20-32 S-Thumb
Nov 08 Almont L 0-26 S-Thumb
Nov 15 open
 
1956   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 14 Flint Hoover W 34-0
Sep 21 Brown City W 31-7 S-Thumb
Sep 28 Capac W 13-6 S-Thumb
Oct 05 North Branch W 6-0
Oct 12 Memphis L 13-21 S-Thumb
Oct 19 New Haven L 7-20 S-Thumb
Oct 26 Almont L 0-38 S-Thumb
Nov 02 Armada W 18-0 S-Thumb
Nov 09 open
 
1955   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 16 Flint Hoover W 39-0
Sep 23 Brown City W 33-0 S-Thumb
Sep 30 Capac W 33-0 S-Thumb
Oct 07 North Branch L 0-13
Oct 14 Memphis W 26-6 S-Thumb
Oct 21 New Haven L 6-19 S-Thumb
Oct 28 Almont L 0-7 S-Thumb
Nov 04 Armada W 26-0 S-Thumb
Nov 11 open
 
1954   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 17 Capac W 13-6 S-Thumb
Sep 24 ????? 0-0
Oct 01 Memphis W 26-6 S-Thumb
Oct 08 New Haven W 12-7 S-Thumb
Oct 15 Almont W 0-0 S-Thumb ?
Oct 22 Armada W 38-0 S-Thumb
Oct 29 Brown City W 33-0 S-Thumb
Nov 05 Richmond Saint Augustine 0-0
Nov 12 open
 
1953   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 18 Capac L 0-0 S-Thumb ?
Sep 25 ????? 0-0
Oct 02 Memphis L 0-0 S-Thumb ?
Oct 09 New Haven L 13-20 S-Thumb
Oct 16 Almont L 7-27 S-Thumb
Oct 23 Armada W 19-7 S-Thumb
Oct 30 Brown City W 0-0 S-Thumb ?
Nov 06 Richmond Saint Augustine L 0-13
Nov 13 open
 
1952   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 19 North Branch L 16-25
Oct 03 Armada L 10-14 S-Thumb
Oct 03 New Haven 0-0 S-Thumb
Oct 10 Almont L 0-16 S-Thumb
Oct 24 Flint Dye L 0-57
 
1951   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 14 North Branch W 13-0
Sep 28 New Haven W 33-13 S-Thumb
Oct 05 Armada 0-0 S-Thumb
Oct 26 Richmond Saint Augustine W 26-0
 
1950   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Oct 06 New Haven 0-0 S-Thumb
Oct 13 Armada 0-0 S-Thumb