DETROIT LOYOLA BULL DOGS
All-time Michigan high school football scores
Copyright 1995-2017 BusStop Computing. All rights reserved.

YEAR   ENROLL   W-L   AVE.   PF-PA
2016 C 266 11-3 .786 498-207 * P
2015 C 276 10-3 .769 510-171 * P
2014 C 278 14-0 1.000 684-124 * P
2013 C 282 13-1 .929 511-141 * P
2012 C 298 13-1 .929 610-97 * P
2011 C 312 11-1 .917 402-95 * P
2010 C 320 8-2 .800 332-95 * P
2009 C 312 6-5 .545 241-218 * P
2008 C 306 7-3 .700 328-174 * P
2007 C 316 7-3 .700 265-149 * P
2006 C 308 5-4 .556 233-178 *
2005 C 310 5-4 .556 201-185 *
2004 C 310 1-8 .111 45-245
2003 C 270 7-4 .636 265-175 * P
2002 C 274 6-4 .600 161-135 * P
2001 D 242 0-9 .000 66-307
2000 D 236 0-9 .000 53-296
1999 D 248 2-7 .222 70-192
1998 C 260 4-5 .444 161-217
1997 D 236 6-3 .667 234-87 *
1996 C 274 6-3 .667 281-97 *
1995 D 194 0-8 .000 52-197
142-90 .612 16 of 22

ALL-TIME OPPONENTS G W-L-T AVE.
Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 17 11-6 .647 *
Allen Park Cabrini 14 8-6 .571
Royal Oak Shrine Catholic 14 9-5 .643
Pontiac Notre Dame 11 5-6 .455
Riverview Gabriel Richard 10 8-2 .800
Madison Heights Bishop Foley 9 6-3 .667
Dearborn Divine Child 8 7-1 .875 *
Detroit East Catholic 8 4-4 .500
Marine City Cardinal Mooney 8 6-2 .750
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 7 6-1 .857
Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes 7 3-4 .429
Center Line Saint Clement 6 2-4 .333
Detroit Holy Redeemer 6 2-4 .333
Detroit Urban Lutheran 5 4-1 .800
Wyandotte Mount Carmel 4 2-2 .500
Britton-Deerfield 3 3-0 1.000
Dearborn Saint Alphonsus 3 2-1 .667
Flint Beecher 3 3-0 1.000
Ishpeming 3 1-2 .333
Pewamo-Westphalia 3 1-2 .333
Redford Covenant 3 2-1 .667
Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 3 3-0 1.000
Taylor Light & Life Christian 3 2-1 .667
Whitmore Lake 3 1-2 .333
Battle Creek Saint Philip 2 0-2 .000
Birmingham Detroit Country Day 2 2-0 1.000
Detroit Allen 2 2-0 1.000
Detroit Benedictine 2 0-2 .000
Ecorse 2 1-1 .500
Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett 2 2-0 1.000
Hamtramck Saint Florian 2 2-0 1.000
Harper Woods Trinity 2 0-2 .000
Hudson 2 1-1 .500
Kingston 2 0-2 .000
Macomb Lutheran North 2 2-0 1.000
Mount Clemens 2 2-0 1.000
New Haven 2 1-1 .500
Orchard Lake Saint Mary's 2 0-2 .000
Petersburg Summerfield 2 0-2 .000
Southgate Aquinas 2 0-2 .000
Warren Zoe Christian 2 1-1 .500
Algonac 1 0-1 .000
Auburn Hills Avondale 1 0-1 .000
Bay City Central 1 1-0 1.000
Britton-Macon 1 0-1 .000
Capac 1 0-1 .000
Cassopolis 1 1-0 1.000
Dansville 1 1-0 1.000
Dearborn Heights Robichaud 1 1-0 1.000
Detroit Community 1 1-0 1.000
Detroit DePorres 1 0-1 .000
Detroit East English Village 1 1-0 1.000
Detroit Leadership 1 1-0 1.000
Detroit Old Redford 1 1-0 1.000
Detroit University Prep Science & Math 1 1-0 1.000
Hamtramck 1 1-0 1.000
Harper Woods Gallagher 1 0-1 .000
Harper Woods Lutheran East 1 0-1 .000
Homer 1 1-0 1.000
Madison Heights Madison 1 1-0 1.000
Marine City 1 1-0 1.000
Melvindale Academy for Business & Tech 1 1-0 1.000
Muskegon Oakridge 1 1-0 1.000
New Lothrop 1 1-0 1.000
North Adams-Jerome 1 1-0 1.000
North Branch Heritage Christian 1 0-1 .000
Oak Park 1 1-0 1.000
Ravenna 1 1-0 1.000
Redford Drexel 1 0-1 .000
Reese 1 0-1 .000
Romulus Summit 1 1-0 1.000
Southfield Christian 1 1-0 1.000
Tecumseh (ONT) Saint Anne 1 0-1 .000
Warren Conner Creek West 1 1-0 1.000
Warren De La Salle 1 0-1 .000
Warren Michigan Collegiate 1 1-0 1.000
Ypsilanti Willow Run 1 1-0 1.000
Zeeland East 1 1-0 1.000
TOTALS 142-90 .612
2017   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 ????? 0-0
Sep 01 ????? 0-0
Sep 08 Escanaba 0-0
Sep 15 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 0-0 CHSL-AA
Sep 22 ????? 0-0
Sep 29 ????? 0-0
Oct 06 Detroit University of Detroit Jesuit 0-0 CHSL-AA
Oct 13 ????? 0-0
Oct 20 ????? 0-0
 
2016   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Warren Michigan Collegiate W 36-6
Sep 02 Orchard Lake Saint Mary's L 14-35
Sep 09 Marine City W 38-22
Sep 16 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard W 22-0 CHSL-AA
Sep 23 Dearborn Divine Child W 34-24 CHSL-AA
Sep 30 Detroit Leadership W 55-0
Oct 07 Detroit University Prep Science & Math W 50-0
Oct 14 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood W 30-3
Oct 21 Dearborn Divine Child L 24-35
Oct 28 Madison Heights Madison W 45-12 7-PreDistrict
Nov 04 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett W 46-7 7-District
Nov 11 Hudson W 36-13 7-Regional
Nov 18 Cassopolis W 54-22 7-Semifinal
Nov 25 Pewamo-Westphalia L 14-28 7-Final
 
2015   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Orchard Lake Saint Mary's L 12-24
Sep 04 Muskegon Oakridge W 42-13
Sep 11 Ravenna W 42-7
Sep 18 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard W 43-7 CHSL-AA
Sep 25 Pontiac Notre Dame W 42-17 CHSL-AA
Oct 02 Warren De La Salle L 12-23
Oct 09 Ecorse W 51-0
Oct 16 Dearborn Divine Child W 52-14 CHSL-AA
Oct 23 Pontiac Notre Dame W 40-10
Oct 30 Detroit Allen W 67-12 7-PreDistrict
Nov 06 Riverview Gabriel Richard W 57-14 7-District
Nov 13 Dansville W 50-0 7-Regional
Nov 20 Pewamo-Westphalia L 0-30 7-Semifinal
 
2014   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Zeeland East W 42-14
Sep 05 Allen Park Cabrini W 49-0
Sep 12 Birmingham Detroit Country Day W 46-18
Sep 19 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard W 39-10 CHSL-AA
Sep 26 Pontiac Notre Dame W 42-14 CHSL-AA
Oct 03 Dearborn Divine Child W 54-7 CHSL-AA
Oct 10 Detroit Community W 71-0
Oct 17 Macomb Lutheran North W 59-0 CHSL-AA
Oct 24 Dearborn Divine Child W 70-6
Oct 31 Riverview Gabriel Richard W 47-0 7-PreDistrict
Nov 07 Royal Oak Shrine Catholic W 35-0 7-District
Nov 14 New Lothrop W 60-26 7-Regional
Nov 21 Pewamo-Westphalia W 41-21 7-Semifinal
Nov 28 Ishpeming W 29-8 7-Final
 
2013   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Detroit East English Village W 20-12
Sep 06 Bay City Central W 44-7
Sep 13 Birmingham Detroit Country Day W 20-14
Sep 20 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard W 40-15 CHSL-AA
Sep 27 Pontiac Notre Dame W 36-29 CHSL-AA
Oct 04 Dearborn Divine Child W 40-0 CHSL-AA
Oct 11 Hamtramck W 52-0
Oct 18 Macomb Lutheran North W 12-7 CHSL-AA
Oct 25 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard W 30-21
Nov 01 Melvindale Academy for Business & Tech W 46-0 7-PreDistrict
Nov 08 Britton-Deerfield W 57-0 7-District
Nov 15 Southfield Christian W 50-7 7-Regional
Nov 22 Homer W 52-7 7-Semifinal
Nov 29 Ishpeming L 12-22 7-Final
 
2012   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Detroit Old Redford W 43-6
Aug 31 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood W 58-6 CHSL-Intersect
Sep 07 Allen Park Cabrini W 48-0 CHSL-Intersect
Sep 14 Riverview Gabriel Richard W 60-0 CHSL-Intersect
Sep 21 Dearborn Divine Child W 40-0
Sep 28 Madison Heights Bishop Foley W 54-7 CHSL-Intersect
Oct 05 Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes W 28-18 CHSL-Intersect
Oct 12 Royal Oak Shrine Catholic W 51-20 CHSL-Intersect
Oct 19 Allen Park Cabrini W 42-0
Oct 26 Royal Oak Shrine Catholic W 36-7 7-PreDistrict
Nov 02 Grosse Pointe Woods University Liggett W 50-7 7-District
Nov 09 Britton-Deerfield W 32-0 7-Regional
Nov 16 Flint Beecher W 54-6 7-Semifinal
Nov 23 Ishpeming L 14-20 7-Final
 
2011   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Oak Park W 12-14 F
Sep 02 Ypsilanti Willow Run W 49-12
Sep 09 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood W 41-7 CHSL-Intersect-1
Sep 16 North Adams-Jerome W 54-6
Sep 23 Dearborn Divine Child W 15-7
Sep 30 Madison Heights Bishop Foley W 41-0 CHSL-Intersect-1
Oct 07 Allen Park Cabrini W 40-0 CHSL-Intersect-1
Oct 14 Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes W 37-0
Oct 21 Royal Oak Shrine Catholic W 40-0
Oct 28 Britton-Deerfield W 44-14 7-PreDistrict
Nov 04 Royal Oak Shrine Catholic W 29-0 7-District
Nov 11 Hudson L 0-35 7-Regional
 
2010   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Dearborn Heights Robichaud W 32-6
Sep 03 Pontiac Notre Dame W 26-0
Sep 10 Marine City Cardinal Mooney W 47-0
Sep 17 Detroit Urban Lutheran W 51-0
Sep 24 Madison Heights Bishop Foley W 28-14 CHSL-Intersect-1
Oct 01 Riverview Gabriel Richard W 36-0 CHSL-Intersect-1
Oct 08 Allen Park Cabrini L 22-27 CHSL-Intersect-1
Oct 15 Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes W 30-16
Oct 22 Royal Oak Shrine Catholic W 38-7
Oct 29 Petersburg Summerfield L 22-25 7-PreDistrict
 
2009   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood W 26-15
Sep 04 Auburn Hills Avondale L 14-40
Sep 11 Allen Park Cabrini W 54-0
Sep 18 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard L 12-31 CHSL-Intersect-1
Sep 25 Pontiac Notre Dame L 8-25 CHSL-Intersect-1
Oct 02 Riverview Gabriel Richard W 32-13 CHSL-Intersect-1
Oct 09 Madison Heights Bishop Foley W 21-20 CHSL-Intersect-1
Oct 16 Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest W 24-6
Oct 23 Capac L 8-27
Oct 30 Royal Oak Shrine Catholic W 20-13 7-PreDistrict
Nov 06 Petersburg Summerfield L 22-28 7-District
 
2008   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood W 47-14
Sep 05 Redford Covenant W 49-20
Sep 12 Detroit Allen W 50-0
Sep 19 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard W 48-41 CHSL-Intersect-1
Sep 26 Pontiac Notre Dame L 12-22 CHSL-Intersect-1
Oct 03 Riverview Gabriel Richard W 20-6 CHSL-Intersect-1
Oct 10 Madison Heights Bishop Foley W 32-7 CHSL-Intersect-1
Oct 17 Allen Park Cabrini L 12-22
Oct 24 Romulus Summit W 52-14
Oct 31 Royal Oak Shrine Catholic L 6-28 7-PreDistrict
 
2007   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Mount Clemens W 21-20
Aug 31 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood W 33-21
Sep 07 Pontiac Notre Dame L 0-37 CHSL-Intersect-1
Sep 14 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard L 15-23 CHSL-Intersect-1
Sep 21 Riverview Gabriel Richard W 41-0 CHSL-Intersect-1
Sep 28 Warren Conner Creek West W 30-6
Oct 05 Madison Heights Bishop Foley W 41-13 CHSL-Intersect-1
Oct 12 Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest W 25-16
Oct 19 Taylor Light & Life Christian W 47-0
Oct 26 Allen Park Cabrini L 12-13 7-PreDistrict
 
2006   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Mount Clemens W 39-6
Sep 01 Riverview Gabriel Richard W 48-10
Sep 08 Madison Heights Bishop Foley L 13-21 CHSL-Intersect-1
Sep 15 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard W 39-13 CHSL-Intersect-1
Sep 22 Detroit Urban Lutheran W 35-18 CHSL-Intersect-1
Sep 29 Pontiac Notre Dame L 0-35 CHSL-Intersect-1
Oct 06 Marine City Cardinal Mooney L 14-34 CHSL-Intersect-1
Oct 13 Riverview Gabriel Richard L 16-18
Oct 20 Allen Park Cabrini W 29-23
 
2005   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Flint Beecher W 24-12
Sep 02 Allen Park Cabrini L 22-29
Sep 09 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard W 12-6 CHSL-Intersect-1
Sep 16 Detroit Urban Lutheran W 27-20 CHSL-Intersect-1
Sep 23 Pontiac Notre Dame L 14-45 CHSL-Intersect-1
Sep 30 Marine City Cardinal Mooney W 14-6 CHSL-Intersect-1
Oct 07 Madison Heights Bishop Foley L 12-19 CHSL-Intersect-1
Oct 14 Redford Covenant W 56-6
Oct 21 Algonac L 20-42
 
2004   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Flint Beecher W 12-8
Sep 03 Detroit Urban Lutheran L 6-14
Sep 10 North Branch Heritage Christian L 12-13
Sep 17 Riverview Gabriel Richard L 7-29 CHSL-CD-A
Sep 24 Harper Woods Trinity L 0-34 CHSL-CD-A
Oct 01 Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes L 6-49 CHSL-CD-A
Oct 08 Madison Heights Bishop Foley L 2-49 CHSL-CD-A
Oct 15 Royal Oak Shrine Catholic L 0-35
Oct 22 Ecorse L 0-14
 
2003   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Reese L 6-48
Sep 05 Center Line Saint Clement W 34-8 CHSL-CD-B
Sep 12 Harper Woods Trinity L 0-6
Sep 19 Royal Oak Shrine Catholic W 35-0 CHSL-CD-B
Sep 26 Detroit Holy Redeemer W 30-0
Oct 03 Marine City Cardinal Mooney W 28-8 CHSL-CD-B
Oct 10 Detroit East Catholic W 44-20
Oct 17 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard W 14-7
Oct 24 Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes L 15-19
Oct 31 New Haven W 26-13 7-PreDistrict
Nov 07 Whitmore Lake L 33-46 7-District
 
2002   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Detroit Holy Redeemer L 7-15
Sep 06 Wyandotte Mount Carmel L 8-14
Sep 13 Warren Zoe Christian W 32-0
Sep 20 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard W 26-6 CHSL-CD-C
Sep 27 Allen Park Cabrini W 20-0 CHSL-CD-C
Oct 04 Marine City Cardinal Mooney W 18-12 CHSL-CD-C
Oct 11 Center Line Saint Clement L 6-41 CHSL-CD-C
Oct 18 Detroit East Catholic W 0-0 CHSL-CD-C ?
Oct 25 Detroit Holy Redeemer W 36-0
Nov 01 Whitmore Lake L 8-47 7-PreDistrict
 
2001   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Allen Park Cabrini L 0-21
Aug 31 New Haven L 6-53
Sep 07 Warren Zoe Christian L 14-20
Sep 14 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard L 6-38 CHSL-CD-C
Sep 21 Royal Oak Shrine Catholic L 0-42 CHSL-CD-C
Sep 28 Redford Covenant L 6-44 CHSL-CD-C
Oct 05 Center Line Saint Clement L 26-35 CHSL-CD-C
Oct 12 Detroit East Catholic L 8-26 CHSL-CD-C
Oct 19 Redford Drexel L 0-28
 
2000   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Allen Park Cabrini L 0-34
Sep 01 Kingston L 6-46
Sep 08 Battle Creek Saint Philip L 12-32
Sep 15 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard L 16-20 CHSL-CD-C
Sep 22 Royal Oak Shrine Catholic L 0-43 CHSL-CD-C
Sep 29 Detroit Benedictine L 0-26 CHSL-CD-C
Oct 06 Center Line Saint Clement L 7-14 CHSL-CD-C
Oct 13 Detroit East Catholic L 0-32 CHSL-CD-C
Oct 20 Taylor Light & Life Christian L 12-49
 
1999   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Allen Park Cabrini W 24-3
Sep 03 Kingston L 0-33
Sep 10 Battle Creek Saint Philip L 12-46
Sep 17 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard L 0-46 CHSL-CD-C
Sep 24 Royal Oak Shrine Catholic L 0-31 CHSL-CD-C
Oct 01 Detroit Benedictine L 0-14 CHSL-CD-C
Oct 08 Center Line Saint Clement L 6-13 CHSL-CD-C
Oct 15 Detroit East Catholic L 0-0 CHSL-CD-C ?
Oct 22 Detroit Urban Lutheran W 28-6
 
1998   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Detroit East Catholic W 40-0
Sep 11 Detroit DePorres L 8-38
Sep 18 Southgate Aquinas L 25-26
Sep 25 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard W 18-13 CHSL-CD-C
Oct 02 Royal Oak Shrine Catholic W 18-7 CHSL-CD-C
Oct 09 Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes L 12-32 CHSL-CD-C
Oct 16 Center Line Saint Clement W 20-7 CHSL-CD-C
Oct 23 Harper Woods Gallagher L 14-52 CHSL-CD-C
Oct 30 Britton-Macon L 6-42
 
1997   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 05 Detroit East Catholic W 30-14
Sep 12 Dearborn Saint Alphonsus W 8-7 CHSL-CD-D
Sep 19 Detroit Holy Redeemer L 6-9 CHSL-CD-D
Sep 26 Marine City Cardinal Mooney W 24-6 CHSL-CD-D
Oct 03 Taylor Light & Life Christian W 88-0 CHSL-CD-D
Oct 10 Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood L 0-12
Oct 17 Hamtramck Saint Florian W 28-0 CHSL-CD-D
Oct 24 Wyandotte Mount Carmel W 44-0 CHSL-CD-D
Oct 31 Waterford Our Lady of the Lakes L 6-39
 
1996   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 06 Whitmore Lake W 22-6
Sep 13 Harper Woods Lutheran East L 20-21
Sep 20 Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest W 68-0
Sep 27 Detroit Holy Redeemer L 12-27 CHSL-CD-D
Oct 04 Marine City Cardinal Mooney W 36-13 CHSL-CD-D
Oct 11 Wyandotte Mount Carmel W 38-0 CHSL-CD-D
Oct 18 Dearborn Saint Alphonsus W 41-6 CHSL-CD-D
Oct 25 Hamtramck Saint Florian W 36-3 CHSL-CD-D
Nov 01 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard L 8-21
 
1995   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Tecumseh (ONT) Saint Anne L 6-14
Sep 08 Southgate Aquinas L 0-42
Sep 15 Detroit East Catholic L 0-22
Sep 22 Detroit Holy Redeemer L 0-0 CHSL-CD-D ?
Sep 29 Marine City Cardinal Mooney L 6-42 CHSL-CD-D
Oct 06 Wyandotte Mount Carmel L 6-8 CHSL-CD-D
Oct 13 Dearborn Saint Alphonsus L 20-41 CHSL-CD-D
Oct 20 Pontiac Notre Dame L 14-28 CHSL-CD-D
Oct 27 open