BARK RIVER-HARRIS BRONCOS
Historical Michigan high school football scores since 1950
Copyright 1995-2017 BusStop Computing. All rights reserved.

YEAR   ENROLL   W-L   AVE.   PF-PA
2017 D 197 0-0 .000 0-0
2016 D 206 3-6 .333 224-258
2015 D 194 8-3 .727 352-230 * P
2014 D 194 8-3 .727 320-226 * P
2013 D 200 2-7 .222 152-273
2012 D 191 1-8 .111 87-277
2011 D 185 0-9 .000 132-357
2010 D 182 1-8 .111 78-385
2009 D 183 9-2 .818 251-126 * P
2008 D 189 7-3 .700 328-172 * P
2007 D 192 2-7 .222 127-248
2006 D 186 5-4 .556 162-178 *
2005 D 197 4-5 .444 225-204
2004 D 200 4-4 .500 188-190 *
2003 D 205 11-2 .846 459-84 * P
2002 D 202 9-2 .818 423-45 * P
2001 D 193 7-3 .700 275-125 * P
2000 D 192 3-6 .333 211-253
1999 D 185 8-4 .667 394-221 * P
1998 D 182 5-4 .556 198-167 *
1997 D 178 5-3 .625 210-156 *
1996 D 191 5-4 .556 166-244 *
1995 D 191 1-8 .111 54-298
1994 D 207 7-3 .700 321-187 * P
1993 D 202 7-3 .700 186-143 * P
1992 D 203 5-5 .500 98-231 * P
1991 D 211 6-4 .600 129-157 * P
1990 D 213 7-4 .636 150-179 * P
1989 D 194 8-1 .889 407-74 *
1988 D 214 9-1 .900 244-65 * P
1987 D 219 8-1 .889 243-76 *
1986 D 207 4-5 .444 186-147
1985 D 212 6-3 .667 169-127 *
1984 D 4-5 .444 154-191
1983 D 3-5 .375 109-194
1982 D 3-5 .375 169-180
1981 D 3-6 .333 148-200
1980 D 4-5 .444 110-168
1979 D 3-6 .333 160-176
1978 D 8-1 .889 307-106 *
1977 D 5-3 .625 156-83 *
1976 D 6-3 .667 142-105 *
1975 D 4-3-1 .562 136-94 *
1974 D 2-6 .250 4-105
1973 D 4-3 .571 109-74 *
1972 D 5-2 .714 154-54 *
1971 D 3-3-1 .500 146-165 * 8
1970 D 3-3 .500 134-158 * 8
1969 D 6-0 1.000 254-56 * 8
1968 D 5-1 .833 170-52 * 8
1967 D 2-4 .333 123-171 8
1966 D 5-1 .833 146-71 * 8
1965 D 2-4 .333 148-183 8
1964 D 4-2 .667 163-70 * 8
1963 D 4-2 .667 114-60 * 8
1962 D 1-5 .167 71-204 8
1961 D 3-2-1 .583 74-43 * 8
1960 D 5-0 1.000 117-20
1959 D 1-5 .167 21-89
1958 D 2-3 .400 86-72
1957 D 5-0 1.000 124-19
1956 D 1-3 .250 12-68
1955 D 1-5 .167 33-183
282-231-3 .549 36 of 63

ALL-TIME OPPONENTS G W-L-T AVE.
Felch North Dickinson 49 15-34 .306
Powers North Central 49 24-24-1 .500
Rapid River 39 26-13 .667
Rock 37 27-9-1 .743
Rock Mid-Peninsula 31 25-6 .806
Engadine 27 20-7 .741
Powers-Spalding 24 11-13 .458
Pembine (WI) 21 9-12 .429
Brimley 20 19-1 .950
Cedarville 17 12-5 .706
Crystal Falls Forest Park 17 3-14 .176
Lake Linden-Hubbell 17 3-14 .176 *
Cooks Big Bay de Noc 15 13-2 .867
Stephenson 14 4-10 .286
Wakefield 14 7-7 .500
Wausaukee (WI) 12 2-10 .167
Pickford 11 5-6 .455
Carney-Nadeau 10 9-1 .900
Marinette (WI) Catholic Central 10 10-0 1.000
Munising 7 3-4 .429 *
Newberry 7 2-5 .286 *
DeTour 6 4-2 .667
Bessemer 5 3-2 .600
Gwinn 5 4-1 .800
Iron River West Iron County 5 2-3 .400
Marquette Pierce 5 2-3 .400
Baraga 4 2-2 .500
Goodman (WI) 4 2-2 .500
Oneida (WI) Nation 4 4-0 1.000
Ewen-Trout Creek 3 2-1 .667
Rudyard 2 1-1 .500
Beal City 1 0-1 .000
Central Lake 1 0-1 .000
Climax-Scotts 1 0-1 .000
Crivitz (WI) 1 0-1 .000
Gaylord Saint Mary Cathedral 1 1-0 1.000
Gladstone 1 0-1 .000
Hurley (WI) 1 0-1 .000
Hustisford (WI) 1 0-1 .000
Indian River Inland Lakes 1 1-0 1.000
Iron Mountain 1 0-1 .000
Ishpeming Westwood 1 0-0-1 .500
Laona (WI) 1 1-0 1.000
Manistee Catholic Central 1 1-0 1.000
Manistique 1 0-1 .000
Manton 1 0-1 .000
Maple City Glen Lake 1 0-1 .000
Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 1 0-1 .000
Niagara (WI) 1 0-1 .000
Niagara (WI) Northern Elite 1 0-1 .000
Norway 1 0-1 .000 *
Ontonagon 1 0-1 .000
Plainfield (WI) Tri-County 1 1-0 1.000
Posen 1 1-0 1.000
Saint Ignace 1 0-1 .000
Vermontville Maple Valley 1 1-0 1.000
TOTALS 282-231-3 .549
2017   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Iron River West Iron County 0-0
Sep 01 ????? 0-0
Sep 08 Newberry 0-0 Mid-Eastern
Sep 15 Kirkland (IL) Hiawatha 0-0
Sep 22 Norway 0-0 Mid-Eastern
Sep 29 Lake Linden-Hubbell 0-0 Mid-Eastern
Oct 06 Bessemer 0-0
Oct 13 Gwinn 0-0
Oct 20 Munising 0-0 Mid-Eastern
 
2016   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Plainfield (WI) Tri-County W 38-6
Sep 02 Bessemer W 52-24 Mid-Eastern
Sep 09 Newberry L 34-48 Mid-Eastern
Sep 16 Gwinn L 14-28
Sep 23 Climax-Scotts L 8-20
Sep 30 Lake Linden-Hubbell L 16-40 Mid-Eastern
Oct 07 Munising W 30-6 Mid-Eastern
Oct 14 Iron Mountain L 8-30
Oct 21 Felch North Dickinson L 24-56 Mid-Eastern
 
2015   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Crystal Falls Forest Park W 14-13 Mid-Eastern
Sep 04 Bessemer W 28-20
Sep 11 Newberry W 56-34 Mid-Eastern
Sep 18 Gwinn W 40-14
Sep 25 Felch North Dickinson W 30-22 Mid-Eastern
Oct 02 Hurley (WI) L 34-52
Oct 09 Munising L 12-19 Mid-Eastern
Oct 16 Vermontville Maple Valley W 50-15
Oct 23 Iron River West Iron County W 44-9
Oct 30 Munising W 22-6 8-PreDistrict
Nov 06 Crystal Falls Forest Park L 22-26 8-District
 
2014   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Crystal Falls Forest Park L 18-48
Sep 05 Manistee Catholic Central W 54-6
Sep 12 Newberry W 38-14 Mid-Eastern
Sep 19 Gwinn W 58-16
Sep 26 Felch North Dickinson W 22-18 Mid-Eastern
Oct 03 Stephenson W 52-12 Mid-Eastern
Oct 10 Munising L 0-42 Mid-Eastern
Oct 17 Powers North Central W 44-22 Mid-Eastern
Oct 24 Iron River West Iron County W 8-6
Oct 31 Lake Linden-Hubbell W 14-6 8-PreDistrict
Nov 07 Crystal Falls Forest Park L 12-36 8-District
 
2013   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Crystal Falls Forest Park L 6-39
Sep 06 Pickford L 20-30
Sep 13 Newberry L 8-12 Mid-Eastern
Sep 20 Gwinn W 34-6
Sep 27 Felch North Dickinson L 8-34 Mid-Eastern
Oct 04 Stephenson W 32-24 Mid-Eastern
Oct 11 Munising L 14-44 Mid-Eastern
Oct 18 Powers North Central L 12-40 Mid-Eastern
Oct 25 Iron River West Iron County L 18-44
 
2012   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Crystal Falls Forest Park L 6-46
Aug 31 Gladstone L 6-34
Sep 07 Newberry L 14-20 Mid-Eastern
Sep 14 Powers North Central L 6-26
Sep 21 Felch North Dickinson L 0-40 Mid-Eastern
Sep 28 Stephenson L 7-41 Mid-Eastern
Oct 05 Munising W 28-22 Mid-Eastern
Oct 12 Powers North Central L 6-20 Mid-Eastern
Oct 19 Iron River West Iron County L 14-28
 
2011   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Crystal Falls Forest Park L 14-49
Sep 02 Pickford L 24-38 Mid-Eastern
Sep 09 Lake Linden-Hubbell L 28-30
Sep 16 Powers North Central L 14-18
Sep 23 Felch North Dickinson L 12-49 Mid-Eastern
Sep 30 Stephenson L 0-55 Mid-Eastern
Oct 07 Munising L 14-44 Mid-Eastern
Oct 14 Powers North Central L 6-24 Mid-Eastern
Oct 21 Iron River West Iron County L 20-50
 
2010   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Niagara (WI) Northern Elite L 22-34
Sep 03 Pickford L 0-54 Mid-Eastern
Sep 10 Lake Linden-Hubbell L 0-44
Sep 17 Powers North Central L 0-52
Sep 24 Felch North Dickinson L 14-48 Mid-Eastern
Oct 01 Stephenson L 0-51 Mid-Eastern
Oct 08 Rapid River W 36-6 Mid-Eastern
Oct 15 Powers North Central L 0-55 Mid-Eastern
Oct 22 Cedarville L 6-41 Mid-Eastern
 
2009   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 Brimley W 49-0 Mid-Eastern
Sep 04 Pickford W 29-8 Mid-Eastern
Sep 11 Oneida (WI) Nation W 2-0 F
Sep 18 Powers North Central W 14-0
Sep 25 Felch North Dickinson L 28-50 Mid-Eastern
Oct 02 Engadine W 42-0 Mid-Eastern
Oct 09 Rapid River W 49-18 Mid-Eastern
Oct 16 Powers North Central W 7-6 Mid-Eastern
Oct 23 Cedarville W 6-0 Mid-Eastern
Oct 30 Pickford W 25-20 8-PreDistrict
Nov 06 Stephenson L 0-24 8-District
 
2008   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Brimley W 60-0 Mid-Eastern
Sep 05 Felch North Dickinson L 34-42 Mid-Eastern
Sep 12 Rapid River W 20-0 Mid-Eastern
Sep 19 Powers North Central W 26-14 Mid-Eastern
Sep 26 Pickford W 38-14 Mid-Eastern
Oct 03 Cedarville L 14-33 Mid-Eastern
Oct 10 Rock Mid-Peninsula W 2-0 F
Oct 17 Engadine W 72-20 Mid-Eastern
Oct 24 Oneida (WI) Nation W 56-0
Oct 31 Saint Ignace L 6-49 8-PreDistrict
 
2007   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Brimley W 35-0 Mid-Eastern
Aug 31 Felch North Dickinson L 6-38 Mid-Eastern
Sep 07 Rapid River L 10-21 Mid-Eastern
Sep 14 Powers North Central L 22-28 Mid-Eastern
Sep 21 Pickford L 0-36 Mid-Eastern
Sep 28 Cedarville L 6-46 Mid-Eastern
Oct 05 Rock Mid-Peninsula L 14-37 Mid-Eastern
Oct 12 Engadine L 12-40 Mid-Eastern
Oct 19 Oneida (WI) Nation W 22-2
 
2006   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Brimley W 41-0 Mid-Eastern
Sep 01 Felch North Dickinson L 0-36 Mid-Eastern
Sep 08 Rapid River W 22-6 Mid-Eastern
Sep 15 Powers North Central W 22-6 Mid-Eastern
Sep 22 Pickford L 6-42 Mid-Eastern
Sep 29 Cedarville L 0-47 Mid-Eastern
Oct 06 Rock Mid-Peninsula L 6-28 Mid-Eastern
Oct 13 Engadine W 26-0 Mid-Eastern
Oct 20 Oneida (WI) Nation W 39-13
 
2005   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 26 Rock Mid-Peninsula L 25-26 Wolverine
Sep 02 Hustisford (WI) L 6-24
Sep 09 Newberry L 12-43
Sep 16 Felch North Dickinson L 14-32 Wolverine
Sep 23 Powers North Central W 32-12 Wolverine
Sep 30 Rapid River W 51-30 Wolverine
Oct 07 Gwinn W 28-14
Oct 14 Cedarville L 15-20
Oct 21 Engadine W 42-3
 
2004   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Rock Mid-Peninsula W 22-6 Wolverine
Sep 03 Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart L 0-40
Sep 10 Newberry L 12-46
Sep 17 Felch North Dickinson L 26-42 Wolverine
Sep 24 Powers North Central L 14-22 Wolverine
Oct 01 Rapid River W 37-8 Wolverine
Oct 08 Cedarville W 30-20
Oct 15 open
Oct 22 Engadine W 47-6
 
2003   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Rock Mid-Peninsula W 36-0 Wolverine
Sep 05 Maple City Glen Lake L 8-11
Sep 12 Brimley W 58-0
Sep 19 Felch North Dickinson W 41-12 Wolverine
Sep 26 Powers North Central W 49-0 Wolverine
Oct 03 Rapid River W 43-0 Wolverine
Oct 10 Cedarville W 51-0
Oct 17 Wakefield W 50-6
Oct 24 Pickford W 57-19
Oct 31 Posen W 28-6 8-PreDistrict
Nov 07 Gaylord Saint Mary Cathedral W 14-0 8-District
Nov 14 Crystal Falls Forest Park W 18-14 8-Regional
Nov 21 Beal City L 6-16 8-Semifinal
 
2002   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Rock Mid-Peninsula W 41-0 Wolverine
Sep 06 Lake Linden-Hubbell W 41-0
Sep 13 Brimley W 44-0
Sep 20 Felch North Dickinson L 14-31 Wolverine
Sep 27 Powers North Central W 57-0 Wolverine
Oct 04 Rapid River W 44-0 Wolverine
Oct 11 Cedarville W 40-0
Oct 18 Wakefield W 51-0
Oct 25 Brimley W 50-0
Nov 01 Crystal Falls Forest Park W 35-6 8-PreDistrict
Nov 08 Felch North Dickinson L 6-8 8-District
 
2001   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 24 Rock Mid-Peninsula W 42-8 Wolverine
Aug 31 Engadine W 2-0 F
Sep 07 Brimley W 38-0
Sep 14 Felch North Dickinson L 20-34 Wolverine
Sep 21 Powers North Central W 43-8 Wolverine
Sep 28 Rapid River L 21-26 Wolverine
Oct 05 Cedarville W 42-22
Oct 12 Wakefield W 22-15
Oct 19 Pickford W 37-0
Oct 26 Bessemer L 8-12 8-PreDistrict
 
2000   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 25 Rock Mid-Peninsula L 12-26 Wolverine
Sep 01 Engadine W 50-22
Sep 08 Brimley L 20-40
Sep 15 Felch North Dickinson L 14-41 Wolverine
Sep 22 Powers North Central L 32-38 Wolverine
Sep 29 Rapid River L 34-56 Wolverine
Oct 06 Cedarville W 47-28
Oct 13 Wakefield L 0-2 F
Oct 20 Engadine W 2-0 F
 
1999   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 27 Rock Mid-Peninsula W 44-15 Wolverine
Sep 03 Engadine W 52-0
Sep 10 Brimley W 50-14
Sep 17 Felch North Dickinson L 20-28 Wolverine
Sep 24 Powers North Central W 40-20 Wolverine
Oct 01 Rapid River W 47-14 Wolverine
Oct 08 Cedarville W 41-14
Oct 15 Wakefield L 6-19
Oct 22 DeTour L 6-21
Oct 29 DeTour W 46-22 8-PreDistrict
Nov 05 Cedarville W 30-14 8-District
Nov 12 Felch North Dickinson L 12-40 8-Regional
 
1998   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Rock Mid-Peninsula W 46-8 Wolverine
Sep 11 Engadine L 20-42
Sep 18 Brimley W 50-12
Sep 25 Felch North Dickinson L 12-42 Wolverine
Oct 02 Powers North Central L 2-6 Wolverine
Oct 09 Rapid River W 20-0 Wolverine
Oct 16 Marinette (WI) Catholic Central W 28-7 Wolverine
Oct 23 Wakefield L 6-38
Oct 30 DeTour W 14-12
 
1997   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 05 Rock Mid-Peninsula W 46-0 Wolverine
Sep 12 Engadine W 26-20
Sep 19 open
Sep 26 Felch North Dickinson L 24-42 Wolverine
Oct 03 Powers North Central W 36-20 Wolverine
Oct 10 Rapid River L 20-22 Wolverine
Oct 17 Marinette (WI) Catholic Central W 26-6 Wolverine
Oct 24 Wakefield L 14-34
Oct 31 Brimley W 18-12
 
1996   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 06 Rock Mid-Peninsula L 6-22 Wolverine
Sep 13 Engadine W 22-8
Sep 20 Lake Linden-Hubbell L 0-57
Sep 27 Felch North Dickinson L 12-47 Wolverine
Oct 04 Powers North Central W 30-28 Wolverine
Oct 11 Rapid River L 8-41 Wolverine
Oct 18 Marinette (WI) Catholic Central W 16-10 Wolverine
Oct 25 Wakefield W 22-15
Nov 01 Cedarville W 50-16
 
1995   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Rock Mid-Peninsula L 0-34 Wolverine
Sep 08 Engadine L 6-34
Sep 15 Lake Linden-Hubbell L 0-41
Sep 22 Felch North Dickinson L 6-50 Wolverine
Sep 29 Powers North Central L 12-52 Wolverine
Oct 06 Rapid River L 0-22 Wolverine
Oct 13 Marinette (WI) Catholic Central W 22-0 Wolverine
Oct 20 Wakefield L 0-37
Oct 27 DeTour L 8-28
 
1994   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Rock Mid-Peninsula W 53-14 Wolverine
Sep 09 Engadine W 38-8
Sep 16 Lake Linden-Hubbell L 13-47
Sep 23 Felch North Dickinson L 6-28 Wolverine
Sep 30 Powers North Central W 43-20 Wolverine
Oct 07 Rapid River W 26-0 Wolverine
Oct 14 Marinette (WI) Catholic Central W 46-6 Wolverine
Oct 21 Wakefield W 48-15
Oct 28 DeTour W 42-16
Nov 04 Manton L 6-33 DD-PreRegion
 
1993   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 03 Rock Mid-Peninsula W 42-0 Wolverine
Sep 10 Engadine W 26-0
Sep 17 Lake Linden-Hubbell L 0-24
Sep 24 Felch North Dickinson L 6-21 Wolverine
Oct 01 Powers North Central W 30-14 Wolverine
Oct 08 Rapid River W 20-6 Wolverine
Oct 15 Marinette (WI) Catholic Central W 20-0 Wolverine
Oct 22 Wakefield W 28-24
Oct 29 Brimley W 14-8
Nov 05 Ontonagon L 0-46 DD-PreRegion
 
1992   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Rock Mid-Peninsula W 26-20 Wolverine
Sep 11 Engadine L 0-48
Sep 18 Lake Linden-Hubbell L 0-41
Sep 25 Felch North Dickinson L 0-27 Wolverine
Oct 02 Powers North Central W 14-7 Wolverine
Oct 09 Rapid River W 24-0 Wolverine
Oct 16 Marinette (WI) Catholic Central W 6-0 Wolverine
Oct 23 Wakefield W 16-8
Oct 30 Engadine L 6-42
Nov 06 Central Lake L 6-38 DD-PreRegion
 
1991   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 06 Rock Mid-Peninsula W 14-12 Wolverine
Sep 13 Engadine W 24-12
Sep 20 Lake Linden-Hubbell L 0-6
Sep 27 Felch North Dickinson W 14-6 Wolverine
Oct 04 Powers North Central W 27-14 Wolverine
Oct 11 Rapid River W 13-0 Wolverine
Oct 18 Marinette (WI) Catholic Central W 23-12 Wolverine
Oct 25 Wakefield L 14-49
Nov 01 Pickford L 0-16
Nov 08 Lake Linden-Hubbell L 0-30 DD-PreRegion
 
1990   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Rock Mid-Peninsula W 14-6 Wolverine
Sep 07 Engadine W 26-6
Sep 14 Lake Linden-Hubbell L 0-22
Sep 21 Felch North Dickinson W 16-0 Wolverine
Sep 28 Powers North Central L 6-31 Wolverine
Oct 05 Rapid River W 26-8 Wolverine
Oct 12 Marinette (WI) Catholic Central W 14-6 Wolverine
Oct 19 Wakefield L 14-42
Oct 26 Engadine W 20-0
Nov 03 Indian River Inland Lakes W 14-13 DD-PreRegion
Nov 10 Lake Linden-Hubbell L 0-45 DD-Regional
 
1989   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Rock Mid-Peninsula W 66-0 Wolverine
Sep 08 Engadine W 35-6
Sep 15 Brimley W 49-14
Sep 22 Felch North Dickinson W 47-0 Wolverine
Sep 29 Powers North Central W 33-2 Wolverine
Oct 06 Rapid River W 46-23 Wolverine
Oct 13 Marinette (WI) Catholic Central W 67-0 Wolverine
Oct 20 Cedarville W 50-8
Oct 27 Rudyard L 14-21
 
1988   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Rock Mid-Peninsula W 39-6 Wolverine
Sep 09 Engadine W 20-0
Sep 16 Brimley W 50-14
Sep 23 Felch North Dickinson W 34-18 Wolverine
Sep 30 Powers North Central W 21-6 Wolverine
Oct 07 Rapid River W 34-0 Wolverine
Oct 14 Baraga W 2-0 F
Oct 21 Cedarville W 14-6
Oct 28 Rudyard W 24-8
Nov 04 Crystal Falls Forest Park L 6-7 D-PreRegion
 
1987   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Rock Mid-Peninsula W 40-18 Wolverine
Sep 11 Engadine W 17-6
Sep 18 Brimley W 39-0
Sep 25 Felch North Dickinson W 20-18 Wolverine
Oct 02 Powers North Central W 16-0 Wolverine
Oct 09 Rapid River W 54-0 Wolverine
Oct 16 Baraga W 22-0
Oct 23 Cedarville W 29-16
Oct 30 Engadine L 6-18
 
1986   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Wausaukee (WI) L 12-32
Sep 05 Engadine L 14-22
Sep 12 Rock Mid-Peninsula W 26-6 Wolverine
Sep 19 Ewen-Trout Creek L 12-18
Sep 26 Powers North Central L 8-9 Wolverine
Oct 03 Rapid River W 46-8 Wolverine
Oct 10 Baraga L 2-13
Oct 17 Felch North Dickinson W 29-17 Wolverine
Oct 24 DeTour W 37-22
 
1985   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Wausaukee (WI) L 0-6
Sep 06 Cooks Big Bay de Noc W 2-0 F
Sep 13 Engadine W 32-28
Sep 20 Ewen-Trout Creek W 28-26
Sep 27 Powers North Central W 50-6 Wolverine
Oct 04 Rapid River W 18-14 Wolverine
Oct 11 Baraga L 12-21
Oct 18 Rock Mid-Peninsula W 8-6 Wolverine
Oct 25 Felch North Dickinson L 19-20 Wolverine
 
1984   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Wausaukee (WI) L 0-26
Sep 07 Crystal Falls Forest Park L 0-41
Sep 14 Felch North Dickinson L 14-38 Wolverine
Sep 21 Ewen-Trout Creek W 12-6
Sep 28 Powers North Central L 6-30 Wolverine
Oct 05 Rapid River W 20-13 Wolverine
Oct 12 Cooks Big Bay de Noc W 39-0 Wolverine
Oct 19 Rock Mid-Peninsula W 45-8 Wolverine
Oct 26 Bessemer L 18-29
 
1983   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Wausaukee (WI) L 16-41
Sep 09 Stephenson L 16-54 Border-Lakes
Sep 16 Felch North Dickinson L 13-20 Wolverine
Sep 23 Crystal Falls Forest Park L 6-51 Border-Lakes
Sep 30 Powers North Central L 6-22 Wolverine
Oct 07 Rock Mid-Peninsula W 8-0 Wolverine
Oct 14 Cooks Big Bay de Noc W 2-0 F
Oct 21 Rapid River W 42-6 Wolverine
Oct 28 open
 
1982   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 03 Wausaukee (WI) L 20-25
Sep 10 Stephenson L 0-36 Border-Lakes
Sep 17 Felch North Dickinson L 12-16 Wolverine
Sep 24 Crystal Falls Forest Park L 12-34 Border-Lakes
Oct 01 Powers North Central W 14-8 Wolverine
Oct 08 Cooks Big Bay de Noc W 51-21 Wolverine
Oct 15 Rock Mid-Peninsula W 28-0 Wolverine
Oct 22 Rapid River L 32-40 Wolverine
Oct 29 open
 
1981   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Wausaukee (WI) L 14-33
Sep 11 Stephenson L 12-36 Border-Lakes
Sep 18 Felch North Dickinson L 14-20 Wolverine
Sep 25 Crystal Falls Forest Park L 0-40 Border-Lakes
Oct 02 Powers North Central L 20-40 Wolverine
Oct 09 Cooks Big Bay de Noc W 66-12 Wolverine
Oct 16 Rock Mid-Peninsula W 20-0 Wolverine
Oct 23 Rapid River L 0-19 Wolverine
Oct 30 Pembine (WI) W 2-0 F
 
1980   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Wausaukee (WI) L 6-12
Sep 05 Stephenson L 6-40 Border-Lakes
Sep 12 Felch North Dickinson W 16-6 Wolverine
Sep 19 Crystal Falls Forest Park L 0-29 Border-Lakes
Sep 26 Powers North Central L 12-60 Wolverine
Oct 03 Cooks Big Bay de Noc W 14-0 Wolverine
Oct 10 Rock Mid-Peninsula W 42-0 Wolverine
Oct 17 Rapid River L 6-21 Wolverine
Oct 24 Laona (WI) W 8-0
 
1979   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 Wausaukee (WI) L 10-26
Sep 07 Stephenson L 6-20
Sep 14 Felch North Dickinson W 30-13 Wolverine
Sep 21 Lake Linden-Hubbell L 8-22
Sep 28 Powers North Central L 8-18 Wolverine
Oct 05 Cooks Big Bay de Noc W 46-0 Wolverine
Oct 12 Rock Mid-Peninsula W 22-0 Wolverine
Oct 19 Rapid River L 6-24 Wolverine
Oct 26 Crystal Falls Forest Park L 24-53
 
1978   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Wausaukee (WI) W 20-13
Sep 08 Stephenson W 33-0
Sep 15 Felch North Dickinson W 33-0 Wolverine
Sep 22 Bessemer W 20-13
Sep 29 Powers North Central W 44-7 Wolverine
Oct 06 Cooks Big Bay de Noc W 70-0 Wolverine
Oct 13 Rock Mid-Peninsula W 53-0 Wolverine
Oct 20 Rapid River W 26-18 Wolverine
Oct 27 Crystal Falls Forest Park L 8-55
 
1977   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 Wausaukee (WI) L 14-21
Sep 09 Stephenson W 28-14
Sep 16 Felch North Dickinson W 14-0 Wolverine
Sep 23 Brimley W 44-0
Sep 30 Powers North Central W 12-0 Wolverine
Oct 07 Cooks Big Bay de Noc W 30-0 Wolverine
Oct 14 Lake Linden-Hubbell L 6-31
Oct 21 Rapid River L 8-17 Wolverine
Oct 28 open
 
1976   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 03 Wausaukee (WI) W 32-6
Sep 10 Manistique L 6-14
Sep 17 Felch North Dickinson W 14-0 Wolverine
Sep 24 Brimley W 18-14
Oct 01 Powers North Central L 6-30 Wolverine
Oct 08 Cooks Big Bay de Noc W 30-6 Wolverine
Oct 15 Lake Linden-Hubbell W 34-28
Oct 22 Rapid River L 0-7 Wolverine
Oct 29 Rock W 2-0 F
 
1975   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 Ishpeming Westwood T 6-6
Sep 05 Wausaukee (WI) L 8-48
Sep 12 Felch North Dickinson L 12-16 Wolverine
Sep 19 Brimley W 38-0
Sep 26 Powers North Central W 22-6 Wolverine
Oct 03 Cooks Big Bay de Noc L 12-18 Wolverine
Oct 10 Rock W 32-0
Oct 17 Rapid River W 6-0 Wolverine
Oct 24 open
 
1974   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 Rapid River L 0-14 Wolverine
Sep 06 Crivitz (WI) L 0-28
Sep 13 Felch North Dickinson L 0-20 Wolverine
Sep 20 Brimley W 2-0 F
Sep 27 Powers North Central L 0-6 Wolverine
Oct 04 Cooks Big Bay de Noc L 0-31 Wolverine
Oct 11 Rock L 0-6 Wolverine
Oct 18 Carney-Nadeau W 2-0 F
Oct 25 open
 
1973   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 open
Sep 07 Rapid River W 26-0 Wolverine
Sep 14 Felch North Dickinson W 16-12 Wolverine
Sep 21 Stephenson L 0-35
Sep 28 Powers North Central L 0-7 Wolverine
Oct 05 Cooks Big Bay de Noc W 34-0 Wolverine
Oct 12 Carney-Nadeau W 33-0 Wolverine
Oct 19 Rock L 0-20 Wolverine
Oct 26 open
 
1972   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 Felch North Dickinson L 6-12 Wolverine
Sep 08 Rapid River W 13-0 Wolverine
Sep 15 open
Sep 22 Rock W 26-0 Wolverine
Sep 29 Powers North Central L 13-14 Wolverine
Oct 06 Cooks Big Bay de Noc W 36-14
Oct 13 Carney-Nadeau W 33-8 Wolverine
Oct 20 Cooks Big Bay de Noc W 27-6
Oct 27 open
 
1971   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 03 Carney-Nadeau W 42-20 Wolverine
Sep 10 Rock W 20-12 Wolverine
Sep 17 Felch North Dickinson L 32-47 Wolverine
Sep 24 Powers North Central T 12-12 Wolverine
Oct 01 Pembine (WI) L 8-32 Wolverine
Oct 08 Rock W 12-0
Oct 15 Felch North Dickinson L 20-42
Oct 22 open
Oct 29 open
 
1970   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 Powers North Central L 6-20 Wolverine
Sep 11 Pembine (WI) L 6-56 Wolverine
Sep 18 Carney-Nadeau W 70-8 Wolverine
Sep 25 open
Oct 02 Rock W 22-14 Wolverine
Oct 09 Pembine (WI) L 6-52
Oct 16 Rock W 24-8
Oct 23 open
Oct 30 open
 
1969   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 open
Sep 05 Pembine (WI) W 30-8 Wolverine
Sep 12 Rock W 60-0 Wolverine
Sep 19 Powers-Spalding W 20-12 Wolverine
Sep 26 Rock W 50-2 Wolverine
Oct 03 Powers-Spalding W 44-14 Wolverine
Oct 10 Pembine (WI) W 50-20 Wolverine
Oct 17 open
Oct 24 open
 
1968   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 open
Sep 06 Pembine (WI) W 12-2 Wolverine
Sep 13 Rock W 56-0 Wolverine
Sep 20 Powers-Spalding W 18-6 Wolverine
Sep 27 Rock W 45-6 Wolverine
Oct 04 Powers-Spalding W 13-6 Wolverine
Oct 11 Pembine (WI) L 26-32 Wolverine
Oct 18 open
Oct 25 open
 
1967   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 open
Sep 08 Powers-Spalding L 13-41 Wolverine
Sep 15 Rock W 37-0 Wolverine
Sep 22 Pembine (WI) L 14-40 Wolverine
Sep 29 Rock W 37-0 Wolverine
Oct 06 Pembine (WI) L 16-31 Wolverine
Oct 13 Powers-Spalding L 6-59 Wolverine
Oct 20 open
Oct 27 open
 
1966   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 open
Sep 09 open
Sep 16 Powers-Spalding L 7-28 Wolverine
Sep 23 Rock W 42-6 Wolverine
Sep 30 Pembine (WI) W 19-6 Wolverine
Oct 07 Rock W 32-6 Wolverine
Oct 14 Pembine (WI) W 39-19 Wolverine
Oct 21 Powers-Spalding W 7-6 Wolverine
Oct 28 open
 
1965   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 03 open
Sep 10 open
Sep 17 Powers-Spalding L 14-34 Wolverine
Sep 24 Rock W 63-12 Wolverine
Oct 01 Pembine (WI) L 0-52 Wolverine
Oct 08 Rock W 38-6 Wolverine
Oct 15 Pembine (WI) L 14-45 Wolverine
Oct 22 Powers-Spalding L 19-34 Wolverine
Oct 29 open
 
1964   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 04 open
Sep 11 open
Sep 18 Powers-Spalding W 20-18 Wolverine
Sep 25 Rock W 30-0 Wolverine
Oct 02 Pembine (WI) L 0-20 Wolverine
Oct 09 Rock W 55-0 Wolverine
Oct 16 Pembine (WI) L 13-19 Wolverine
Oct 23 Powers-Spalding W 45-13 Wolverine
Oct 30 open
 
1963   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 open
Sep 06 open
Sep 13 Powers-Spalding L 0-13 Wolverine
Sep 20 Rock W 13-12 Wolverine
Sep 27 Pembine (WI) W 26-7 Wolverine
Oct 04 Rock L 21-28 Wolverine
Oct 11 Pembine (WI) W 27-0 Wolverine
Oct 18 Powers-Spalding W 27-0 Wolverine
Oct 25 open
 
1962   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 open
Sep 07 open
Sep 14 Powers-Spalding L 13-34 Wolverine
Sep 21 Rock L 6-25 Wolverine
Sep 28 Pembine (WI) W 26-13 Wolverine
Oct 05 Rock L 6-48 Wolverine
Oct 12 Pembine (WI) L 20-46 Wolverine
Oct 19 Powers-Spalding L 0-38 Wolverine
Oct 26 open
 
1961   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 01 open
Sep 08 open
Sep 15 Powers-Spalding L 0-13 Wolverine
Sep 22 Rock L 6-12 Wolverine
Sep 29 Carney-Nadeau W 6-0 Wolverine
Oct 06 Rock T 6-6 Wolverine
Oct 13 Carney-Nadeau W 18-6 Wolverine
Oct 20 Powers-Spalding W 38-6 Wolverine
Oct 27 open
 
1960   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 open
Sep 09 open
Sep 16 Carney-Nadeau W 36-0 Wolverine
Sep 23 Rock W 7-6 Wolverine
Sep 30 open
Oct 07 Rock W 14-6 Wolverine
Oct 14 Carney-Nadeau W 33-8 Wolverine
Oct 21 Powers-Spalding W 27-0
Oct 28 open
 
1959   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 28 open
Sep 04 open
Sep 11 Goodman (WI) L 0-25
Sep 18 Rock L 6-25
Sep 25 Carney-Nadeau L 0-6
Oct 02 Rock L 13-26
Oct 09 Marquette Pierce W 2-0 F
Oct 16 Powers-Spalding L 0-7
Oct 23 open
 
1958   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 29 open
Sep 05 open
Sep 12 Goodman (WI) L 13-18
Sep 19 Rock W 26-7
Sep 26 open
Oct 03 Rock W 28-0
Oct 10 Marquette Pierce L 0-21
Oct 17 Powers-Spalding L 19-26
Oct 24 open
 
1957   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 30 open
Sep 06 open
Sep 13 Goodman (WI) W 19-6
Sep 20 Rock W 12-0
Sep 27 open
Oct 04 Rock W 31-7
Oct 11 Marquette Pierce W 38-0
Oct 18 Powers-Spalding W 24-6
Oct 25 open
 
1956   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Aug 31 open
Sep 07 open
Sep 14 Goodman (WI) W 6-0
Sep 21 open
Sep 28 Rock L 0-6
Oct 05 open
Oct 12 Marquette Pierce L 6-32
Oct 19 Powers-Spalding L 0-30
Oct 26 open
 
1955   OPPONENT RESULT   CONFERENCE
Sep 02 open
Sep 09 open
Sep 16 Rock W 13-0
Sep 23 Niagara (WI) L 13-37
Sep 30 Pembine (WI) L 0-26
Oct 07 Norway L 0-42
Oct 14 Marquette Pierce L 7-52
Oct 21 Powers-Spalding L 0-26
Oct 28 open